OATRIDGEOATRIDGE

OATRIDGE

Location

The Scottish National Equestrian Centre, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH52 6NH

Date

Saturday 11June 2011

Event schedule

Entries open

7 May 2011

Entries close

1 June 2011

Ballot date

21 May 2011 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Saturday £57.70 £6.20 £63.90 £73.18 £10.00 View
BE90 Saturday £47.40 £5.10 £52.50 £61.90 £10.00 View
BE100 Saturday £47.40 £5.10 £52.50 £61.90 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: OATRIDGE Date: Jun 11 2011 Location: The Scottish National Equestrian Centre, West Lothian, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLY REVENGE Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 UNI STAR II Mrs Wendy Stewart 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
11 NELGARA Mr Cameron Crawford 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
12 DESANDER Mrs Grace Moran 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
13 ARTFUL DODGER III Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
14 ZUCCERO II Miss Josephine Alexander 0 2 43.5 0.00 2.40 45.90
15 MADAM CAVALIERE Mr Johnston Brodie 0 2 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
16 PAINTING BY NUMBERS Miss Katie Dun 0 2 31.5 0.00 16.00 47.50
17 ATHLONE ACORN Miss Katie Turner 0 2 43.5 0.00 7.60 51.10
18 RIDGEHILL EAMON Ms Sophie Barton 0 2 34.5 0.00 16.80 51.30
19 APACHE 99 Miss Holly Robertson 0 2 50.5 0.00 1.20 51.70
2 MR INCREDIBLE II Miss Alexandra O'mara 0 14 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
20 YOUNG ALF Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 37 8.00 6.80 51.80
21 OFFLEY LITTLE WELSH GIRL Miss Jacque Brownlie 0 0 31.5 0.00 26.40 57.90
22 CHARITY II Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 2 52 0.00 8.00 60.00
23 BANJO PATERSON Mrs Muriel Colquhoun 0 2 49 0.00 11.20 60.20
24 LUDO III Miss Janice Gladstone 0 0 56.5 4.00 0.00 60.50
25 STARSKY PRINCE Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 48.5 12.00 0.00 60.50
26 HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 36 6.00 20.00 62.00
27 GLIDAWN PRINCE Mr Wayne Ballantyne 0 0 42 6.00 19.20 67.20
28 FIRST TO COME ML Emma Smith 0 0 49.5 4.00 18.00 71.50
29 MISSANDER Miss Flora Hay 0 0 53.5 4.00 15.60 73.10
3 NO OPPOSITION Miss Jessica Horne 0 12 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 TANK TOO Mrs Roberta Whiteford 0 10 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 KASILIA Miss Amy Joan Brown 0 8 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
6 RUBERSLAW Miss Rebecca Garner 0 6 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 BUCKEYE Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 4 32 0.00 8.00 40.00
8 CLASSIC CUT Ms Alice Campbell 0 4 38.5 0.00 2.40 40.90
9 ANY TIME Miss Katie Vincent 0 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
E R3 SPIRAL Miss Fiona Robertson 0 0 46 0.00 E E R3
E R3 VICANDER Miss Jane Gilchrist 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 BORTHWICK AMBER Miss Meghan Parrott 0 0 45.5 0.00 E E R3
HC LAKE STREET FREDDIE Mr David Gatherer 0 0 31.5 30.00 15.60 HC
R SAFRANEK Miss Alice Prior 0 0 44 8.00 R R
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OPPOSITE REFLECTION Miss Hilary Baxter 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 ARCTIC BLUE Miss Alexandra Findlay 0 2 40 0.00 4.40 44.40
11 VOLUMIA M Mrs Roberta Whiteford 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
12 TO THE WIRE Mr Ronan Brown 0 0 42.5 3.00 0.00 45.50
13 KILCOOLEY BRIGADIER Mr William Dunn 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
14 BRIGADARE Miss Tracey Dixon 0 2 39 0.00 8.40 47.40
15 VRIP VRAP G Miss Alison West 0 0 34.5 8.00 5.20 47.70
16 PUDD Mrs Avril Johnston 0 2 37.5 0.00 10.40 47.90
17 FERRAN FANTASEY Miss Caroline Neilson 0 2 36.5 0.00 12.00 48.50
18 HIGHWELL ILONA Miss Gina Walker 0 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
19 BRODLYNS ELITE Miss Eilidh Cameron 0 2 42 0.00 7.20 49.20
2 RASCALION Miss Pauline Gilbert 0 14 21 0.00 5.20 26.20
20 CAPRICE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 0 32 8.00 9.20 49.20
21 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Catriona Loughran 0 0 34 4.00 11.60 49.60
22 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 40 8.00 5.60 53.60
23 TOPNOTCH IV Ms Sophie Barton 0 0 39 12.00 4.00 55.00
24 JURO Miss Danielle Crawford 0 0 39.5 18.00 0.00 57.50
25 LUCK O THE IRISH Miss Jenni Surgeon 0 0 45 4.00 14.00 63.00
26 OPPOSITION MINSTRAL Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 32.5 4.00 36.40 72.90
27 MEDUZA III Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 28.5 8.00 38.00 74.50
28 COLBIN ALLEY Mrs Mary Miller 0 0 39.5 4.00 32.40 75.90
29 ART INVESTOR Miss Lucy Henry 0 0 38.5 0.00 41.20 79.70
3 LAKESTREET CURIOUS Miss Karen Royles 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
30 HARRY III Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 2 37.5 0.00 42.40 79.90
4 PURE GENIUS IV Miss Kirsten McPhillips 0 10 27 0.00 4.80 31.80
5 ASHANSKI Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 8 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
6 CHE VAN DE NEERHEIDE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 6 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
7 SKITTLES LAD Mr Daniel Scott 0 4 39.5 0.00 2.40 41.90
8 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT II Miss Jennifer Nash 0 4 37 4.00 2.80 43.80
9 KILMACOMIC Mrs Diane Mackay 0 2 43 0.00 1.20 44.20
E R3 TANIST Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 40.5 8.00 E E R3
HC SPOT THE DIFFERENCE V Mr Alexander Knowland 0 0 34 4.00 2.00 HC
W GEORGE VII Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORDIC DIAMOND DAN Miss Annabel Sall 0 16 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 CALS LAD Miss Alison West 0 2 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
11 WATT LUCK Miss Alison West 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
12 CHARLIE XII Miss Emma Harvey 0 2 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
13 HANDTOHEART Mrs Amanda Waugh-harkness 0 2 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
14 BOBBING COVE Miss Jenny Cochran 0 2 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
15 KILPATRICK MAIDEN Ms Heather Begg 0 2 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
16 WITHOUT A LICENCE Ms Emma Sarah Preston 0 0 36 4.00 7.60 47.60
17 OFF PISTE Miss Samantha Auld 0 2 35.5 0.00 14.00 49.50
18 STRIKE BRONZE Mr Richard Telford 0 0 32 4.00 14.40 50.40
19 PALLAS FIELDS Miss Arlene Ritchie 0 0 38.5 4.00 8.00 50.50
2 CHIQUITO Miss Sherri Took 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 IRISH OTTO Miss Lauren Mclean 0 0 45.5 8.00 0.00 53.50
21 PUDDLEDUB RAGAMUFFIN Miss Elaine Daisley 0 0 35.5 8.00 10.40 53.90
22 EUGENE Miss Barbara Shaw 0 0 36 12.00 6.00 54.00
23 CRACKENTHORPE MARENGO Miss Lee Anderson Wright 0 0 33.5 16.00 4.80 54.30
24 ZEBRINO DE FOJA Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 0 41 8.00 8.80 57.80
25 SCARLETT KNIGHT Miss Lucy Craigie 0 0 32.5 4.00 22.00 58.50
26 TOUX DIAMOND HIGHLIGHT Mr Wayne Leathem 0 2 36 0.00 24.00 60.00
27 CROFT SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Maja Knowland 0 2 40.5 0.00 19.60 60.10
28 PROPLUS Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 43.5 8.00 12.00 63.50
29 BALLYSOLI Miss Linda Stronach 0 0 43.5 4.00 27.60 75.10
3 JOLI CERTAIN Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
30 INSCHANTRESS Miss Jessica Leonard 0 0 40 12.00 33.20 85.20
4 UPSEKEE DE LEAU Mrs Lesley Higgins 0 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 JUST A PUNT Miss Amy Joan Brown 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 DRYFE ROYAL CAVALIER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 TEISHA OF CATLAW Miss Kirstie Williams 0 4 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
8 TOO SMOOTH Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 4 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
9 HOWARDS HOPE Miss Sarah Anne Macfarlane 0 2 36.5 0.00 5.60 42.10
HC CIDER III Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 37 16.00 10.80 HC
HC GLENVILLA MAI Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 34 0.00 14.00 HC
R VOLUME ONE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
W WATER TIGHT Mrs Kirsty Jones 0 0 38.5 14.00 W W
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANTRY LAD Miss Julia Furness 0 8 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 PORTHILL TARTAN BEAR Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 30.5 4.00 11.60 46.10
11 BETTY BOO XXIII Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 1 36 0.00 11.60 47.60
12 JESTERS MATE Mr Ken Horne 0 0 34.5 8.00 6.00 48.50
13 BEST BANANA Mrs Alison Morrissey 0 0 31 9.00 13.60 53.60
14 RED TARN Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 34 20.00 0.00 54.00
15 VALESCA ROSE Mrs Laura Horgan 0 0 39 16.00 0.00 55.00
16 FINDING NICO Miss Hannah Lumbard 0 0 35 4.00 21.20 60.20
17 RED STORM RISING Miss Pamela Coombs 0 0 31 23.00 8.40 62.40
18 CARIANO Miss Tanya McNaught 0 0 37.5 4.00 22.00 63.50
19 BOGTON JUNIPER Mrs Pearl Peterkin 0 0 34.5 4.00 25.20 63.70
2 LISKAVEEN BEAUTY Miss Kirsty Fitzgerald 0 7 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
20 PEDREGAL Miss Conta Henderson 0 0 36.5 4.00 26.00 66.50
21 KILTAY Ms Frances Mullan 0 0 36 26.00 4.80 66.80
22 GREENBURN SUNRISE Joanne Cameron 0 0 29 27.00 11.60 67.60
23 MR BO JANGLES II Greig Steven 0 0 43.5 8.00 21.20 72.70
24 FOXY CLEOPATRA II Miss Eilidh Teale 0 0 37 5.00 33.20 75.20
25 GRANITE ROSE Mrs Heather Larson 0 0 37.5 0.00 39.60 77.10
26 WINDY II Mrs Susan Peart 0 0 34 0.00 62.00 96.00
27 MAYBURN MILLIE Miss Chloe Samuel 0 0 33.5 26.00 43.60 103.10
28 KERRY BLUE DEGREE Miss Jemma Battison 0 0 43 8.00 88.40 139.40
3 HERE COMES HOLLY Miss Gina Ramsay 0 6 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
4 VIENNA Miss Emma M Pate 0 5 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
5 BALNAGOWANS DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Brooke Morran 0 4 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
6 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 3 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
7 EKIR VAN DE KIEZELWEG Ms Ruth Winkle 0 2 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
8 DANTE VI Miss Arran Lally 0 2 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
9 WAITING WONDER Mr Taylor Mowat 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.80 45.30
E EXECUTIVE LYNE Ewan King 0 0 36 0.00 304.00 E
E RUBIC REVOLUTION Mrs Alison Mcgovern 0 0 35 8.00 25.60 E
E MILO II Mr Grant Mckenzie 0 0 39 0.00 6.00 E
E R3 SCOLE GEORGIO Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 0 37 E E E R3
E R3 EASTLANDS SAUCHIELAW Miss Amy Hall 0 0 43 4.00 E E R3
E R3 SHANTIH Miss Alison McMaster 0 0 41.5 E E E R3
W BERTIE BUCKSTAR Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 40.5 W W W
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TELLEVA Dr Kate Latimer 0 8 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
10 INNISFREE Miss Sandi Bern 0 1 38.5 0.00 14.00 52.50
11 PICO Ms Katie Morton 0 1 26 0.00 28.80 54.80
12 CSS ALI G Jessie Broad 0 1 36.5 0.00 20.40 56.90
13 FRITZ VIII Miss Kirsten Findlay 0 0 40 8.00 14.40 62.40
14 CASTLE CLOVER LASS Miss Sarah Dagg 0 1 33 0.00 30.40 63.40
15 LAUGHTONS JACKPOT Miss Erin Ramsay 0 0 43.5 8.00 18.00 69.50
16 BACARDI VAN DE KIEZELWEG Miss Shirley Panter 0 1 37 0.00 33.20 70.20
17 CILTIC BOY Miss Samantha Laing 0 0 41 4.00 26.00 71.00
18 LOVELYHILL POACHER Miss Gina Ramsay 0 0 37.5 8.00 29.20 74.70
19 BROWNE BOY Miss Caroline Neilson 0 0 43 18.00 14.80 75.80
2 HUNTINGTON JAZZ Miss Emily Anderson 0 7 37 0.00 4.80 41.80
20 STONEHATCH Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 34 4.00 40.00 78.00
21 BANOGE LIL Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 39.5 9.00 44.40 92.90
22 MAGICGUEST Miss Miranda Dick 0 0 45.5 17.00 30.80 93.30
23 RINCEOIR GAELACH Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 44.5 12.00 42.40 98.90
24 PAPAGENO II Jacqueline Mcadam 0 0 31.5 36.00 49.60 117.10
25 MR VALENTINO II Miss Rachel Menzies 0 0 49.5 32.00 44.40 125.90
26 BLUE XII Miss Andrea Fitton 0 0 46 23.00 59.60 128.60
27 GREYSTONE LADY HAMILTON Miss Michelle Hampshire 0 0 44.5 27.00 64.40 135.90
28 MR IMP MY RIDE Ms Jennifer Stott 0 0 41 73.00 22.80 136.80
29 ROSLIN GLEN Mrs Sabine A Aitken 0 0 40 4.00 122.60 166.60
3 FRANKIE FISH Miss Dorothy Drury 0 6 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
4 THE GINGER TUESDAY Mrs Elizabeth Smith 0 5 37 0.00 9.60 46.60
5 DEVILS DARNAY Mrs Kimberley Soutar 0 4 36.5 8.00 3.20 47.70
6 HALEQUIN DIAMOND Miss Rachel Barr 0 3 39 4.00 5.60 48.60
7 COOSH Miss Kirstin Bamford 0 2 37 4.00 9.60 50.60
8 SANDEES LUCKY TEMPO Ms Laura Kerr 0 2 39.5 4.00 8.00 51.50
9 KITEVALE SERENDIPITY Ms JESSICA ENGLAND 0 0 37.5 2.00 12.00 51.50
E LIPTON DE LA SEMOIS Alison Scott 0 0 49.5 0.00 64.40 E
E AR DON PAVAROTTI H Miss Kathryn Shaw 0 0 44 0.00 E E AR
E R3 GLEN OSCAR Gail Walker 0 0 46 E E E R3
R DONNIE DARKO II Mrs Lillias McKirdy 0 0 47.5 18.00 R R
R DOSLEY ON A RUN Miss Jade Struthers 0 0 34 4.00 R R
W NOBLEMAN ONE Miss Claire Litster 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BORTHWICKS WINGMAN Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 8 28.5 0.00 2.80 31.30
10 DAWN DANCER Mrs Katherine Ferry 0 0 49.5 4.00 0.00 53.50
11 ALRIGHT ON THE KNIGHT Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 38.5 4.00 16.40 58.90
12 MISS MOLE Miss Shona Mackie 0 0 28.5 8.00 26.80 63.30
13 WESTENWIND III Miss Alison Bogue 0 0 20 4.00 40.40 64.40
14 KILLOSCULLY LAD Mrs Jan Williams 0 1 37.5 0.00 29.20 66.70
15 BROADSTONE ATHENA Miss Rebecca Starkey 0 0 28.5 4.00 37.60 70.10
16 BOLINDA Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 35 4.00 34.80 73.80
17 LIMOTOS ROWLD Mrs Amy Farrow 0 1 48.5 0.00 25.60 74.10
18 HUNTER COUNTRY Mr Angus Broad 0 0 35 12.00 34.40 81.40
19 CAVALIERS KINGDOM Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 33 0.00 49.60 82.60
2 VISTIMAR Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 7 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
20 ROLAND RYE Miss Hollie Forsyth 0 0 38 4.00 40.80 82.80
21 TASSLIN Mr Jimmy Graham 0 0 49 4.00 37.60 90.60
22 SEVENTH EDITION Miss Kimberley McRoberts 0 0 50 27.00 14.80 91.80
23 JUNIOR III Mrs Linda McIvor 0 0 29 23.00 79.60 131.60
3 COLEBRIDGE ARABIAN GOLD Miss Anna Kidd 0 6 27 0.00 6.40 33.40
4 FULL OF BEANS Mrs Alex Allan 0 5 28 4.00 2.80 34.80
5 JAKE XIV Miss Michaela White 0 4 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
6 MAESMYNACH BLACK JACK Miss Kirsty Findlay 0 3 22 0.00 19.20 41.20
7 BARRALANDS BOY Charlotte Dun 0 2 34.5 0.00 8.80 43.30
8 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 32 8.00 4.40 44.40
9 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 30.5 7.00 14.40 51.90
E COOKIE II Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 E E E E
E R3 BELLINI STAR Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 27 E E E R3
HC COLLECTIVE EFFORT Miss Natalie Young 0 0 20.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R ZAMARO Miss Kelly Gardiner 0 0 23.5 1.00 R R
W CLONAKILTY ROSE Miss Christina McIntyre 0 0 42 W W W
W KONFUZIUS Ms Catriona Morrison 0 0 W W W W
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARD RI Mrs Avril Johnston 6 35.2 0.00 5.60 40.80
10 ALFI BROWN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 37.6 8.00 12.40 58.00
11 VALCO II Mr Bruce Edward 1 42.9 0.00 19.20 62.10
12 DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 41.4 4.00 17.20 62.60
13 PLATINUM CRACKERS Miss Lydia Barge 0 0 35.7 4.00 24.80 64.50
14 BEECHBANK DELTA Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 37.6 4.00 23.60 65.20
15 ZIELAME Miss Rachel Fagan 0 0 39.5 4.00 32.00 75.50
16 PETER PAN Miss Emily Ryder 0 0 38.6 16.00 27.60 82.20
17 POPS RISING STAR Mrs Lynn Worth 0 0 33.8 8.00 40.40 82.20
18 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 35.2 13.00 38.40 86.60
19 CELTIC ECHO Miss Emma Gilchrist 0 0 38.6 12.00 36.40 87.00
2 ZIPILO Mr Wills Oakden 5 27.1 4.00 12.80 43.90
20 HENVADER Miss Katrine Knowland 0 0 36.2 4.00 48.40 88.60
21 HUGO LIGHT Miss Jill Blackshaw 0 0 35.7 0.00 54.00 89.70
22 SORCHA II Miss Laura Swinnerton 0 0 41.9 12.00 40.40 94.30
23 REQUIANNA Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 43.3 8.00 45.20 96.50
24 DANDY II Miss Enid Grant 0 0 36.2 14.00 89.20 139.40
3 FREEDOM VI Mr David Gatherer 4 34.8 0.00 10.80 45.60
4 KILHALLE Ms Laura Ashwell 3 34.8 0.00 12.80 47.60
5 BONHARD ALEXANDER Miss Lucy Craigie 2 28.6 4.00 16.40 49.00
6 GARWOOD MASTER JAMES Miss Claire Marshall 1 38.1 0.00 12.40 50.50
7 VENTURE MUPPET Miss India Neckel 1 37.1 0.00 16.80 53.90
8 DARTANGION VAN HET NETEDAL Miss Julia Craig 1 0 30.5 12.00 12.00 54.50
9 TRANQUIL KNIGHT Miss Claire Sim 0 0 32.4 4.00 21.20 57.60
E COPPER BERRY Miss Moira Watson 0 0 35.2 8.00 0.00 E
E HF SANISSIMO Miss Rose Bungener 0 0 37.6 E E E HF
HC Z RUBERTHA 58 Miss Heather Larson 0 0 32.4 0.00 5.20 HC
HC LETTS TALK Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 31 0.00 W HC
R AUTUMN SURPRISE Miss Dionne Ritchie 0 0 39.1 R R R
R CARRERA V T WINKENSHOF Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 34.8 8.00 R R
R LOANHEAD APACHE Miss Rebecca Ferguson 0 0 31.4 20.00 R R
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TYCHA VAN DE TRIKKELHOEVE Miss Emma Buchanan 6 35.2 0.00 3.60 38.80
10 REBEL STONE Miss Claire E.b Watson 1 35.7 0.00 23.20 58.90
11 ATTITUDE Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 30.5 12.00 18.00 60.50
12 ZIPPO Miss Emily Ryder 1 39.5 0.00 22.00 61.50
13 ZAZOO III Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 34.3 12.00 15.60 61.90
14 KATOUGA CHARTRAINE Miss Rose Bungener 0 0 34.3 8.00 23.60 65.90
15 INTO THE BLUE II Mr Grant Turnbull 0 0 37.1 8.00 22.40 67.50
16 LAURISTONS VALCO Mr Fergus Baird 0 0 32.4 16.00 20.80 69.20
17 WILHELMUS II Ms Rakel Price 0 0 36.2 1.00 34.00 71.20
18 LONGFIELD DI MARCO Mr David Gatherer 0 0 34.3 0.00 52.00 86.30
19 MECHANISM Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 36.7 4.00 48.00 88.70
2 ERICA Miss Mary Pearson 5 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
20 CHICAGO BAY II Mrs Victoria Dalrymple 0 0 41.9 4.00 45.60 91.50
21 OLYMPUS OBERKIRCH Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 37.6 12.00 66.40 116.00
22 ALL OF A SPIN Miss Alice Jaggard 0 0 34.8 0.00 109.20 144.00
23 MONTAGUE II Mrs Helen Scott Watson 0 0 36.7 21.00 93.20 150.90
24 ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 38.1 8.00 119.20 165.30
3 TIGER LILY XIII Mrs Avril Johnston 4 38.1 0.00 5.60 43.70
4 BILL Miss Tricia Hynd 3 31.4 0.00 17.60 49.00
5 COLOURVILLE DISTANT DRUMS Miss Michelle Moss 2 37.6 0.00 12.40 50.00
6 SPLASH N DASH Miss Mhairi Grieve 1 40 0.00 12.00 52.00
7 PRIME TIME II Mr Wills Oakden 1 35.2 4.00 14.80 54.00
8 ZURKA Miss Natalie Innes 0 0 39.5 4.00 11.20 54.70
9 RONNOCO Miss Natasha Burrows 0 0 37.6 8.00 12.00 57.60
E FLOUR BAG Mr Mark Ferrari 0 0 33.8 E E E
E AR PRIMER MAXIMA Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 32.9 4.00 E E AR
HC JUST BY CHANCE V Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 0 40.5 0.00 21.60 HC
HC HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 0 36.2 0.00 22.80 HC
W RHUGORSE REGGAE Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The Scottish National Equestrian Centre, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH52 6NH

Grid reference NT054736


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news