ORCHARD PORTMANORCHARD PORTMAN

ORCHARD PORTMAN ONE DAY EVENT

Location

TAUNTON RACECOURSE, TAUNTON RACECOURSE, Somerset, United Kingdom

Date

Sunday 5September 2004

Event schedule

Entries open

1 August 2004

Entries close

8 August 2004

Ballot date

15 August 2004 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
PN Sunday £41.00 £4.41 £45.41 £0.00 £10.00 View
Intro Sunday £41.00 £4.41 £45.41 £0.00 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: ORCHARD PORTMAN ONE DAY EVENT Date: Sep 5 2004 Location: TAUNTON RACECOURSE, TAUNTON RACECOURSE, Somerset, United Kingdom
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHAOS THEORY II Miss Holly Bunce 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
10 TWO BEARS Mr Trelawny Wylie 0 41.6 0.00 2.40 44.00
11 FRERE DU CURE Mr Philip Bevins 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
12 MY NIGHTS DREAM Miss Maxine Davies 0 35.3 16.00 0.80 52.10
13 GO WITH THE FLOW Miss Hannah Whitehouse 0 30.5 4.00 20.00 54.50
14 RHYME TIME Miss Emma Humfrey 0 31.1 0.00 24.00 55.10
15 HURRY UP HARRY II Miss Cheryl Knight 0 50.5 8.00 0.00 58.50
16 THE TROUBLE WITH VICTOR Miss Susan Jennifer Stodart 0 35.3 11.00 14.00 60.30
17 JAGO ZEAL Miss Louise Kennerley 0 32.1 0.00 28.40 60.50
18 HUNTSMANS LUCY Miss Claire McIntosh 0 45.8 8.00 7.20 61.00
19 POACHER MICK Ms Audrey Walker 0 37.4 4.00 20.00 61.40
2 TRICKY Ms Laura Young 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
20 DANGEROUS HEIGHTS Ms Tessa Moore 0 40.5 0.00 21.60 62.10
21 TIGER LILY VIII Miss Carolyn Suzanne Jellard 0 44.7 24.00 0.00 68.70
22 CHANTILLY LACE II Mrs Julie Humphryes 0 44.2 4.00 26.00 74.20
23 CARNAVAL FREE SPIRIT Miss Sophia Halder 0 35.8 0.00 41.20 77.00
24 MANHATTAN STORM Miss Camille Hiley 0 45.3 4.00 28.80 78.10
25 FORCE EIGHT Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 27.4 0.00 57.60 85.00
26 PARIS DIAMOND Mrs Tracey Brimble 0 34.7 0.00 61.60 96.30
27 SIMPLY STANLEY Miss Rebecca Willoughby 0 38.4 12.00 66.40 116.80
3 BALLYCONNELL GOLD Miss Abigail Goddard 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
4 RED ROSE PETRA Mrs Frances Devonport 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
5 THE BLACK AND WHITE MINSTREL. Miss Deborah Fielding 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
6 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO Miss Georgina Hambly 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
7 LANELANDS TREGARRION Ms Georgina Young 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
8 DYLLONS DUNNIT Miss Suzie McGeorge 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
9 HIGH N FLY Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 38.4 4.00 1.20 43.60
E R3 JUST BEN II Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 31.1 0.00 E E R3
E R4 GRAIGUENAMONAGH Miss Rachel Barnett 0 50.5 4.00 E E R4
E R4 TIC TOCH TIA Miss Sally Moore 0 35.8 4.00 E E R4
W THE MAGIC BEAN II Miss Kim Edhouse 0 33.7 4.00 W W
W RIDING HIGH Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 45.3 40.00 W W
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELLHEAD FOXGLOVE Miss Jade Lazenby 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
10 FUZZY LOGIC II Mrs Nicki O'Connor 0 43.2 0.00 0.00 43.20
10 MYSTIC ECHO Miss Sarah Watkins 0 43.2 0.00 0.00 43.20
12 ALVESCOT MONOPOLY Ms Clare Davey 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 ASHA MANDIR Ms Alison Thornton 0 46.3 0.00 0.00 46.30
14 REAL APPEAL Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
15 ROCK ROSE Mrs Hannah Fowler 0 42.6 4.00 4.40 51.00
16 AURORA MISSION Miss Laura Mares 0 51.1 0.00 0.00 51.10
17 EVIAN Miss Jennifer Smithson 0 42.1 8.00 2.00 52.10
18 BELDHAMS BLACKJACK Miss Eleanor Thorneycroft 0 40.5 0.00 12.40 52.90
19 CORNERPARK CAVALIER Mrs Jaine Stretton 0 53.2 0.00 0.00 53.20
2 PRIDDY CORNISH Mrs Katie Nicholas 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
20 LITTLE LEMON Miss Ali Wilkes 0 34.7 0.00 20.00 54.70
21 HEAD AND SHOULDERS Miss Sarah Neville 0 43.2 0.00 23.60 66.80
22 MCKENZIE Mrs Debbie Jackson 0 50.5 7.00 10.40 67.90
23 LADY ALEXANDRA Miss Susan Bradford 0 47.9 12.00 9.60 69.50
24 TELL U WHAT II Miss Becky Bowles 0 47.9 0.00 25.20 73.10
25 RIDGEWOOD BELLE Dr Ginny Collis 0 41.1 0.00 34.80 75.90
26 DALLY ANNE Ms Rachel Fox Barnett 0 41.1 13.00 24.00 78.10
27 BLACK AND BLUE II Miss Rosemary Osborn 0 43.7 8.00 34.00 85.70
28 BABERS BROOK Miss Kate Vogler 0 38.4 3.00 72.40 113.80
3 BROWN SUGAR Miss Emily R Schofield 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
4 CLOVERS ANGEL Miss Selina Payne 0 34.2 4.00 0.00 38.20
5 EBENEZERGOODE Miss Jennifer Murray 0 33.2 0.00 5.60 38.80
6 BAILEYS COMET Miss Victoria Meek 0 33.2 8.00 0.00 41.20
7 GULLIVER SWIFT Miss Harriet Franklin 0 41.6 0.00 0.00 41.60
8 ROCKY FOUNTAIN Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
9 DASHING DANNY Miss Jade Lazenby 0 43.2 0.00 0.00 43.20
E R3 WYCLIFFE Miss Vivian Henley 0 37.4 E E R3
E R3 BARDOWIE Miss Tanya Dennis 0 37.9 0.00 E E R3
E TE ON BORROWED TIME Mr Charles Rogers 0 50 4.00 E E TE
W WHAT A BABE Mrs Paulette Baker 0 43.7 10.00 W W
W HILLVIEWFARM FLEETWOOD Miss Jacqui Dobson 0 46.8 W W
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OCHARMY Mr Phillip Tuckwell 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
10 CELTIC BREEZE Miss Hannah Martin 0 37.9 8.00 0.00 45.90
11 BROWLEA ANGIE Ms Louise Kemp 0 42.1 4.00 0.00 46.10
12 STARLIGHT EXPRESS IV Mrs Francesca Draycott 0 47.4 4.00 0.40 51.80
13 MOUNT NUGENT Mr Richard Morse 0 36.3 16.00 0.00 52.30
14 SUCH PHUN Miss Serena Urquhart 0 38.4 2.00 27.20 67.60
15 SWING AND SKIP Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 41.1 8.00 20.00 69.10
16 MORRIGAN LADY DAL S Ms Julia Whittaker 0 35.8 8.00 31.60 75.40
17 SAPPHIRE BLUE ORION Ms Marianne Ellis 0 42.1 4.00 34.80 80.90
18 OLIVIER Tessa Wilson 0 43.7 0.00 39.20 82.90
19 LORD FERNANDO Mr George Herridge 0 45.8 0.00 45.60 91.40
2 ASTON COUNTDOWN Miss Laura Jane Maclucas 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
20 MR MACHISMO Mrs Victoria Davidson 0 37.4 4.00 64.00 105.40
3 POKEYS RYTHM Miss Jade Lazenby 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
4 KASHMIR BLUE Miss Suzie McGeorge 0 41.1 0.00 0.00 41.10
5 HANTU Mrs Sandra Betts 0 42.1 0.00 0.00 42.10
6 NIP AND TUCK Miss Jenna Rudge 0 38.4 4.00 0.00 42.40
7 TAM O SHANTER Miss Sophie Hall 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
8 GLUCKSTAV II Miss Georgina Duffin 0 42.1 2.00 0.00 44.10
9 LIBERTE V Miss Heidi Rose 0 37.4 8.00 0.00 45.40
E HF ELSTON PAUPER Mr Charlie Pickman 0 38.4 0.00 E E HF
E HF BAILEY GREY Miss Kayleigh Middleton 0 39 4.00 E E HF
E HF LUB Miss Lucy Jones 0 37.9 4.00 E E HF
E R3 ADELAIDE Maya Ringshall 0 49 23.00 E E R3
NS BLACK ERMINE Miss Natalie Hall 0 NS
R CELTIC DIAMOND Ms Nicola Stokes 0 40.5 4.00 R R
W CASAN Mr Steve Woollard 0 45.3 W W
W CA NE FAIT RIEN Miss Annabell Villiers 0 W
W RUNNING BATTLE Miss Melanie Young 0 W
W ROCKWATER Mrs Natasha Cornish 0 43.2 W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOY TIME Mrs Georgette Baker 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 KWAY DE LA FORET Miss Nikki Stephens 0 29 4.00 6.80 39.80
11 LOUIS MACDUFF Miss Louise Skelton 0 31.5 0.00 8.40 39.90
12 SILVER ENIGMA Miss Rosie Tucker 0 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
13 RUNNING HOT Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 BURDEN OF PROOF Miss Emma Fenny 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
15 DOUGHTY Ms Charlotte Lamble 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
16 STARS LANE Miss Amy Williams 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
17 RISQUE SERMON Mr Jon Souch 0 40.5 5.00 0.00 45.50
18 MURPHYS LAW IV Miss Amy Sperrings 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
19 BURROW CORNER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
2 LITTLE GUNNER Miss Miranda Staveley 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 ORANGE TRUFFLE Mr Matthew Vincent 0 48.5 4.00 0.00 52.50
21 PANTO PIPER Mrs Jacqueline Pittard 0 36.5 12.00 8.00 56.50
22 EARLSHOUES AMBERWAY Miss Caroline Creighton 0 41 4.00 14.00 59.00
23 MAGIC OF MILL LAWN Mr Will Gray 0 40 0.00 20.00 60.00
24 HEADLEY SENATOR Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 41 19.00 4.00 64.00
25 CHANTRY COMET Mr Jonathan J Hutchinson 0 29.5 8.00 26.80 64.30
26 POLISH PUZZLE Miss Antoinette Booth 0 37.5 0.00 30.40 67.90
27 MASTER MAVERICK Miss Helena Charlesworth 0 34.5 4.00 31.60 70.10
28 KINGS MINSTREL Miss Charlotte Brunt 0 37 33.00 6.00 76.00
29 RADFORD HILL Miss Jenna Grant 0 34 12.00 32.40 78.40
3 TOYSTORY Ms Rebecca Gohl 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
30 ULYSSES OF RUSHALL Miss Sarah Neville 0 41 4.00 35.20 80.20
31 WELDING Miss Alexandra Watts 0 45.5 8.00 30.40 83.90
32 CILGERAN Dr Maggie Wilson 0 40.5 53.00 0.00 93.50
33 ALVESCOT PIPPIT Mrs Topsy Mason 0 36 3.00 111.80 150.80
4 THE MILLIONAIRE Miss Helen Self 0 26 8.00 0.80 34.80
5 TYPHOOS TURN Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 BOB THE BUILDER II Mr Alexander Gillman 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
7 LEACOURT TOUCH AND GO Miss Jade Lazenby 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 YOUNG WINSTON II Ms Kim Bland 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 MILLENNIUM II Miss Sally Sorensen 0 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
E R3 ZULU Ms Julie Collier 0 33.5 E E R3
E R3 SOUTHERN LIGHT Ms Sarah Mole 0 37 E E R3
W SPRINGTOWER MIDNIGHT ROSE Miss Joanna C Lee 0 47 44.00 W W
W ERRIGAL DIAMOND Mr Trelawny Wylie 0 W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PONSONJOPPA Miss Caroline Creighton 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 ISTEDS PADDY Mrs Kim Pearce 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
11 TIGER COWRIE Mrs Stephanie Tomes 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
12 SUPER NOVA Miss Emma Orde-Powlett 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
13 SEASONS GAMBLER Miss Rosie Wilson 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
14 GOGLAND GEORGIO Miss Sophie Wolfendale 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
15 JOLLY GOOD Miss Emma Kenney-Herbert 0 50.5 0.00 0.00 50.50
16 FQ Miss Courtney McGuiness 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
17 CABALVA LEGEND Mr Graham Law 0 30.5 4.00 20.00 54.50
18 WENDE AMAZON Miss Lucinda Fenny 0 34.5 18.00 3.20 55.70
19 FLAMING GALAH Miss Sarah Rose Atkins 0 40.5 16.00 2.00 58.50
2 VOYAGERS SOVEREIGN Miss Hannah Scott Smith 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 JACKAROO Miss Leonie Dodgson 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 MIDNIGHT JESTER Miss Jennifer Tite 0 55 4.00 0.00 59.00
21 DOUBLE OSCAR II Mr George Crossley 0 55 0.00 4.40 59.40
22 NAKED CHARM Miss Teddy Barnes 0 45 16.00 0.00 61.00
23 GOLDEN ENIGMA Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 40.5 4.00 21.20 65.70
24 THE DUCHESS Miss Tally Hall 0 27 0.00 40.00 67.00
25 EUROSPORT Mr Charles Phillips 0 37.5 4.00 34.00 75.50
26 RUPERRA DAWN Mrs Alison Helen Downs 0 39.5 0.00 46.40 85.90
27 OTHELLO II Mr Clifford Foott 0 39 12.00 43.20 94.20
28 MOSS MAN II Miss Glenys J Davies 0 33 22.00 62.80 117.80
29 WOODCOATE OPPOSITION Miss Heidi Bates 0 34.5 0.00 87.20 121.70
30 MURPHYS SHADOW Miss Rowena Robyn Dunford 0 45 8.00 95.60 148.60
4 THE SECRET KEEPER Miss Becky Canham 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 CHANTILLY CLOUD Miss Debbie Gynn 0 26 0.00 7.20 33.20
6 ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Miss Katherine Woore 0 35.5 1.00 0.00 36.50
7 GIRIZI Miss Deborah Fielding 0 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
8 MAYTIME MICKEY Miss Jenny Winley 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 KINGSWELL DANCING SPIRIT Mr Jonathan J Hutchinson 0 37.5 1.00 2.00 40.50
E R3 JEAN CLAUDE Mrs Marie McGuinness 0 40 E E R3
E R3 BROADGATE BELLA Ms Carly Short 0 47 E E R3
E R4 TIGER WOLF Miss Louise Cole 0 32.5 30.00 E E R4
E R4 RIVERMOON Miss Naomi Bugg 0 40 21.00 E E R4
E TE MOJOE III Mr Charles Rogers 0 45.5 4.00 E E TE
R QUEEN BEE V Miss Carrie Pretsell 0 42.5 R R
W MARLBOROUGH HILL Mrs Michelle Ann Matthews 0 W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISTER DEXTERITY Miss Katie Morris 0 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
10 EDVARD MUNCH Miss Jade Lazenby 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
11 COILLE MOR BAY Mrs Nicky Craven 0 46.5 0.00 0.80 47.30
12 STEP IN SILVER Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
13 WILL POWYS Miss Laura Mares 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
14 FIRST FINALE Miss Marie Ewen 0 44 4.00 2.80 50.80
15 MISTER RUFUS Miss Amy Rogers 0 47 4.00 0.00 51.00
16 SHAMELESS Miss Jemma V Julian 0 42.5 12.00 0.00 54.50
17 SAM Miss Emma Kenney-Herbert 0 56 0.00 0.00 56.00
18 INIGO JONES Miss Caroline Creighton 0 35.5 2.00 20.80 58.30
19 PRELUDE Miss Emily Farleigh 0 34.5 0.00 27.20 61.70
2 OUR BABE Mrs Francine Saunders 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
20 LAFONTEMPO Miss Rebecca Willoughby 0 42.5 4.00 20.00 66.50
21 REMINGTON HEATH Mr Nick Nicholls 0 44 4.00 20.00 68.00
22 MC CLINTOCK Miss Rosanna Crossley 0 47.5 0.00 22.00 69.50
23 DOTTY DO LITTLE Miss Susan Bradford 0 46 4.00 26.40 76.40
24 THE ANGEL GABRIEL Mrs Lesley R Amos 0 39.5 12.00 33.20 84.70
25 MISS BONNET Miss Nia Lewis 0 42.5 4.00 40.00 86.50
26 HARLEQUIN X Ms Alison Moorhouse 0 42 0.00 72.00 114.00
27 WILLIAM WALLACE II Miss Anna Francis Giles 0 44 0.00 83.20 127.20
28 MUCH OF A MUDDLE Miss Louise Skelton 0 39.5 4.00 84.40 127.90
29 LAY DOWN THE LAW Miss Fiona Hay 0 41 0.00 88.80 129.80
3 LILY LANGTRY III Miss Katie Driver 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
30 GRANITE Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 43.5 17.00 73.20 133.70
31 TOTAL DEFIANCE Miss Gemma Viant 0 46.5 13.00 87.20 146.70
4 CLOVER CRESCENT Miss Victoria Meek 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
5 BLUE MOON II Mr Chris Beer 0 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
6 STARBUG Miss Kirstie Booth 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
7 MURPHY HERSELF Miss Georgina Hambly 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
8 FERDINAND Miss Rachel Cawley 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
9 ON A PARR Miss Holly Dennis 0 30.5 12.00 3.20 45.70
E R3 LAST TO TANGO Miss Helen Sims 0 52.5 E E R3
E R3 MUGLI Miss Stacey Littlejohns 0 26 E E R3
E R3 LEGALLY BINDING Ms Heather Bell 0 48.5 E E R3
E R3 HIGH WATTAGE Miss Sarah Smith 0 15.5 E E R3
W RORKE'S DRIFT Mrs Karen Kilby 0 48.5 21.00 W W
W WESTWELL IMPI Mrs Caroline Keevil 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news