OSBALDESTON HALLOSBALDESTON HALL

TEST - OSBORNE ENDORSED

Location

OSBORNE HOUSE, OSBORNE, OSBORNE, OSBORNE, OSBORNE, OSBORNE, OSBORNE

Date

Monday 1 to Tuesday 2 July 2019

Event schedule

Entries open

7 June 2019

Ballot period

June

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
OI (END) Tuesday
Wednesday
£840.00 £840.00 View

Classes and fees

Entries Received

Class Entries
OI (END) 2

OI (END)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
STARBOOOOOOKS Bad Apple
BEVS TEST HORSE Bev Cheshire
Event name: Osbaldeston (2) Date: Sep 1-18 2019 Location: Osbaldeston Hall, Blackburn, Osbaldeston, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHOCOHOLIC MISS REBECCA MELIA 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 WURZEL MISS SIMONE ALLISON 0 45 10.00 0.00 55.00
11 STERT MRS TRACEY FLEMING 0 46 0.00 13.00 59.00
12 HENNESSEY EARL GREY MISS KAREN OLIVER 0 38 10.00 12.00 60.00
13 RONS PRIDE MRS WENDY FLETCHER-GIBSON 0 49 0.00 14.00 63.00
13 JOLA MRS SUSAN MCCANCE 0 49 0.00 14.00 63.00
15 CABALVA ESCAPADE MS LOUISE SHEPHERD 0 46 5.00 16.00 67.00
16 Secret Rendevous MISS KAREN HILL 0 36 30.00 7.00 73.00
17 Scarsdale Gypsey Rose MR IAN WYNNE JONES 0 43 5.00 36.00 84.00
18 FORGOTTEN PROMISE MISS RACHEL METCALFE 0 41 5.00 68.00 114.00
19 PRINCIPAL'S DREAM MISS PHILIPPA WALKER 0 39 5.00 75.00 119.00
2 CELTIC IT'S MISCHIEF MISS RACHAEL M THOMPSON 0 40 0.00 2.00 42.00
20 Drama Queen II MISS LIZ JOHNSTON 0 45 5.00 73.00 123.00
21 BURNING AMBITION MISS CHERYL ANNE SPEDDING 0 39 10.00 78.00 127.00
22 QUEENS QUEST MRS KATHRYN WOOLGAR 0 45 10.00 83.00 138.00
23 TIKITIBOO MISS JESSICA LACY 0 40 10.00 176.00 226.00
3 BIRTHDAY GIRL DR BRIAN EWART 0 33 10.00 0.00 43.00
4 SUNSET PROMISE MISS EMILY NICHOLL 0 39 5.00 0.00 44.00
5 BALLY GEORGE MR BRETT KENYON 0 31 0.00 13.00 44.00
6 DIAMOND GEEZER MR DARREN HEGAN 0 42 0.00 5.00 47.00
7 MEMORIES MRS CAROL PEARSON 0 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
8 Miss Maisie MRS MARIANNE NICHOLSON 0 43 5.00 0.00 48.00
9 MR MACK II MISS FIONA BAIN 0 43 10.00 0.00 53.00
E SIMON LAD MISS KATHY CALDERBANK 0 53 15.00 E E
E FEBBIE TWO MISS CLARE BALL 0 47 15.00 E E
E ROSEBECK MISS KELLY BROWN 0 45 E 0.00 E
E CULLOMPTON MISS PAMELA HARRISON 0 36 0.00 E E
E BECK'S MISS DEBORAH LEWIS 0 47 5.00 E E
E ITS MY BUSINESS MS KATY COOK 0 36 15.00 E E
E CR TOMMY BROCK II MS ELIZABETH ADAMS 0 51 0.00 E E CR
E CR LENAMORE PLAYTIME MISS JESSICA SELLERS 0 35 0.00 E E CR
R THE GROOVY CHICK MISS VICTORIA ORCHARD 0 47 10.00 R R
W CRESSWELLSHAWE QUESTION MISS LYNSEY MOORCROFT 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED BLAZER MRS ELAINE HEPWORTH 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 GUARDIANS ANGEL MISS LISA HOULDEN 0 51 0.00 3.00 54.00
11 HENBURY SONG MR BRETT KENYON 0 37 0.00 17.00 54.00
12 JON JO II MRS LESLEY DINSMORE 0 41 5.00 9.00 55.00
13 TEPEE MISS AILEEN SHIELS 0 45 0.00 14.00 59.00
14 BOUNCE BACK MISS JULIE SWAN 0 52 0.00 8.00 60.00
15 CATCH THE RAINBOW MR GARY M RALPH 0 46 5.00 10.00 61.00
16 THE NIGHT WATCHMAN MRS JULIET FODEN 0 48 29.00 0.00 77.00
17 FAIRBANKS II MRS JACQUELINE SLATER 0 47 10.00 21.00 78.00
18 LUPIN LAD MISS ANNA HUGHES 0 43 5.00 30.00 78.00
19 STATHAM IMPRESSIONIST MISS HELEN MCGRATH 0 45 0.00 37.00 82.00
2 STATHAM SOLITAIRE MS JOANNE WEBB 0 30 5.00 0.00 35.00
20 BLACUP MODERN APPRENTICE MR STEPHEN PLACE 0 44 10.00 29.00 83.00
21 SPACE CADET IV MISS HELEN MORRIS 0 47 0.00 36.00 83.00
22 Mr Paddywack MRS RACHEL KNEALE 0 40 5.00 58.00 103.00
23 HIGH SPRINGS BENJAMIN MISS RACHEL METCALFE 0 30 5.00 85.00 120.00
24 WELSH LEGION MISS SARA DALY 0 53 5.00 74.00 132.00
25 CODE RED II MISS NICHOLA PRESCOTT 0 40 5.00 97.00 142.00
26 DALESHOOT HOT TODDY MISS EMMA J STANT 0 36 5.00 104.00 145.00
27 HAPPY DEVIL MRS MARY TURNER 0 40 0.00 113.00 153.00
3 Master Frizzby MRS DEBBIE KENNEDY 0 31 5.00 0.00 36.00
4 HOLLY VIII MRS JO WIPER 0 36 0.00 7.00 43.00
5 SPORTSFIELD BOUZY ROUGE MISS TAMARA HALL 0 34 0.00 11.00 45.00
6 TOPISTO MR ANDREW HEFFERNAN 0 33 0.00 14.00 47.00
7 THE WAFFLER MISS SUE LATHAM 0 51 0.00 0.00 51.00
8 MEBS GEORGE BEAN ESQUIRE MISS PAT ARMFIELD 0 36 15.00 0.00 51.00
9 LONESOME TOUCH MISS ARABELLA L HIGHAM 0 46 0.00 5.00 51.00
E LITTLE OTLEY MISS HELEN DICKSON 0 46 0.00 E E
E COCO PETITE MISS KATHERINE WYCKS 0 44 5.00 E E
E TINT IN MRS ANNIE FARRIMOND 0 41 E E
E JAYWALKER MR LIAM GAMBLE 0 41 0.00 E E
E Charlestown II MISS NICOLA HAZLETT 0 41 E 0.00 E
E BRYNDALE REVOLUTION MRS JOANNE PULLAN 0 50 0.00 E E
E CR DUNMANWAY SHAMROCK MRS CHRISTINE ANN WILLIAMS 0 49 5.00 E E CR
R CUBA TOBLERONE MISS REBECCA HANSON 0 39 0.00 R R
W OKAY SIR MRS LOUISE BOWMAN 0 48 W 0.00 W
W Millbrook Almaka Bay MISS DIANNE BOWKER 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
W Dijon Dancer MS KIMBERLY MCDOUGALL 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PADDY POTTER MRS MARY THELWELL 0 38 5.00 0.00 43.00
10 CASEY'S CROSS MRS GILLIAN PROBERT 0 47 0.00 11.00 58.00
11 DOLLAR MR PHILIP B JONES 0 44 0.00 20.00 64.00
12 STATHAM ROXANNE MISS SUSAN BUCK 0 39 0.00 25.00 64.00
13 MOSTON VESTA MISS KELDA WOOD 0 33 5.00 26.00 64.00
14 CLASSICAL MAN MISS CATHERINE J GATENBY 0 44 0.00 21.00 65.00
15 GAINSBOROUGH LADY MISS DEBBIE BLONG 0 44 0.00 24.00 68.00
16 KERRY'S MATIC MRS ANNA MOLLART 0 44 5.00 25.00 74.00
17 HIGHLEY POSSESSED MRS EMILY GILRUTH 0 36 15.00 46.00 97.00
18 NORTHERN CHARM MISS YVONNE ATKINSON 0 38 5.00 57.00 100.00
19 JANLINDHE MISS CLAIRE WEEKS 0 46 5.00 50.00 101.00
2 REDMAYNE RAPHAEL MISS AMY DIXON 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
20 ASANTI MR BRETT KENYON 0 41 10.00 86.00 137.00
21 KINGSTON BAY MR PETER HODGKINSON 0 42 103.00 84.00 229.00
3 ROBINSON CRUSCOE MRS GILL RATCLIFFE 0 36 0.00 9.00 45.00
4 TARR WARRIOR MR ADAM KING 0 36 10.00 0.00 46.00
5 Fin III MRS LOUISE PAYNE 0 43 0.00 3.00 46.00
6 Double Your Mc MRS SHIRLEY HART 0 37 5.00 9.00 51.00
7 Just Tilly MRS SHEILA MILLER 0 41 0.00 10.00 51.00
8 LUCINDS PUZZLE MISS KELLY J MACPHERSON 0 41 5.00 9.00 55.00
9 DARIUS MS BARBARA WILKIE 0 44 0.00 12.00 56.00
E TECHNIQUE ARAMIS MR GREGORY JOHN HOGAN 0 36 0.00 E E
E SAINT JAMES CJ MR NIGEL WRIGHT 0 45 E 0.00 E
E ASHLAR FAITH MISS EMMA WHITTENBURY 0 42 5.00 E E
E LEABROOK DIAMOND MR MARK BOYLE 0 46 15.00 R E
E COLLABORATOR MRS JILL PAUL 0 38 5.00 E E
E Sportfield Electric MISS GEMMA ROBINSON 0 47 E 0.00 E
E CHIPS MRS J M WHITTELL 0 43 0.00 E E
E WELL CHARLIE BROWN MISS JANE CLARKSON 0 41 0.00 E E
R FUEGOS ETERNITY MISS BRYONY BARRACLOUGH 0 39 41.00 R R
W SATCHMO ASK MISS KATE LACE 0 37 0.00 W W
W ZIG ZAG III MISS BARBARA AINSWORTH 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
W HOLLIES EMPEROR MISS MARI OCONNOR 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
OPN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOTORIOUS II MISS JULIA HARDY 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 GUTHLAC ECLIPSE MR MARC HOWLAND 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 AZEEANTI MISS JANE ASPIN 0 33 0.00 10.00 43.00
12 PARK REDWOOD MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 35 0.00 9.00 44.00
13 TRUELLA II MR DAVID BARRACLOUGH 0 40 5.00 2.00 47.00
14 GINGER FLIGHT MISS JULIA HARDY 0 47 0.00 2.00 49.00
15 VARROCO MISS SUSAN BRANDON 0 40 10.00 10.00 60.00
16 DONATO MISS JAN LEWIS 0 42 0.00 19.00 61.00
17 LOOK TWICE MRS TANYA BRIDGEMAN 0 44 5.00 15.00 64.00
18 GORTMORE MIGHTY MOUSE MISS MEIKE BIEGEL 0 27 0.00 41.00 68.00
19 TECHNIQUE HARLEQUIN MRS SUSAN M HOGAN 0 39 0.00 35.00 74.00
2 KILLICHONAN MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 0 29 0.00 3.00 32.00
20 YOUR WORSHIP MISS KAY JENNINGS 0 40 0.00 57.00 97.00
21 BURNSIDE CAPABILITY BROWN MISS LUCINDA BENSON 0 41 0.00 63.00 104.00
22 QUEENS GRENADIER MRS JANE DRACUP 0 34 5.00 74.00 113.00
23 MOSEL MISS KELLY J MACPHERSON 0 32 0.00 156.00 188.00
3 FOLEY MISS JULIA HARDY 0 32 0.00 1.00 33.00
4 KILTARLITY MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 0 33 0.00 1.00 34.00
5 YET ANOTHER STORY MR MICHAEL WYNNE 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
6 ROLEY TOO MRS VIRGINIA SMITH 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 THE FUELOLOGIST MRS JANNET BOWNESS 0 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
8 THE CORINTHIAN III MR NICHOLAS TROWBRIDGE 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 STATE OCCASION II MRS DEBBIE KENNEDY 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
R BLACUP CONUNDRUM MR STEPHEN PLACE 0 38 0.00 R R
R MEASURE FOR MEASURE MRS JAYNE BAXTER 0 42 0.00 R R
W TRALLEE HATI MISS VIOLET GRAHAM-PALMER 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
W STRAPPED FOR CASH II MRS HAZEL ROBERTS 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
W STATHAM SAVANA MISS TINA MATTHEWS 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLIECRANKIE MR IAN OLDING 0 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
10 BRYN FERRA MR GARY M RALPH 0 44 5.00 1.00 50.00
11 B V FLYING HIGH MISS ABIGAIL DANSON 0 44 0.00 9.00 53.00
12 HIGHLAND PEARL MRS RACHEL COX 0 47 0.00 7.00 54.00
13 THOMASTOWN BRUNETTE MR MICHAEL BROADLEY 0 47 0.00 13.00 60.00
14 BALLYRASHANE MISS NIKI DE MACEDO 0 40 10.00 11.00 61.00
15 CRACKENTHORPE INCANTO MISS CLARE CHAPPELHOW 0 33 0.00 28.00 61.00
16 HILLTOP EMBLEM MRS TRACEY FRY 0 34 0.00 32.00 66.00
17 Its Only Murphy MR RICHARD CLARKSON 0 36 0.00 31.00 67.00
18 HOW DO YOU DO MR MICHAEL COOPER 0 41 0.00 29.00 70.00
19 FRANKLY YES MISS EMMA BARR-YOUNG 0 34 5.00 37.00 76.00
2 PRIMITIVE TOUCH MISS CARA SHARDLOW 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 MAUNBY CASTLE MR ALAN TOWNEND 0 40 10.00 28.00 78.00
21 MISTER HICKS MRS EMILY GILRUTH 0 30 15.00 41.00 86.00
22 CARNIVAL GOLD MISS RACHEL GRIFFITHS 0 55 0.00 34.00 89.00
23 STATHAM SHANKLEY MISS MELANIE DUNCAN 0 27 0.00 65.00 92.00
24 ROCKINGHAM MISS CHLOE BURNS 0 50 5.00 45.00 100.00
25 Summer Holliday MRS EMMA TARRY 0 41 0.00 65.00 106.00
26 AN IRISH BOY MISS PHOEBE LATHAM WAKE 0 39 5.00 82.00 126.00
27 NO MATTER WHAT MISS DONNA MCCONNELL 0 34 0.00 123.00 157.00
28 COOSHEEN GOLDCREST MR IAN PEARSON 0 37 0.00 144.00 181.00
3 EL PEDRO MRS HELEN SAUNDERSON 0 31 0.00 5.00 36.00
4 CASHEL VELLA MR PAUL SMITH 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 Willowbrook-Wilf MISS KATIE GARNETT 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
6 HIGH LITES MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 33 0.00 5.00 38.00
7 ELEKTRIC STORM MISS KELLY J MACPHERSON 0 34 0.00 5.00 39.00
8 CLASSIC WINNER MRS ELAINE HEPWORTH 0 38 5.00 3.00 46.00
9 IN THE BEGINNING MRS NIKKI SLADIN 0 42 5.00 0.00 47.00
E ASHLAR TALISMAN MISS EMMA WHITTENBURY 0 42 0.00 E E
E WILLY WONKER MRS SARAH HAMMOND 0 40 35.00 E E
E TORIC BREEZE MISS KERRY GILL 0 44 5.00 E E
E SAMBUCA MISS GEMMA HEATH 0 45 0.00 E E
NS SPEEDY MISS LUCINDA SAMUEL 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUT A DASH MRS SUE CLIFF 0 28 0.00 3.00 31.00
10 KNARESBOROUGH WILLBEE MISS LOUISE CLARK 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
11 STATHAM STREET POSER MRS ALISON EASTHAM 0 39 0.00 7.00 46.00
12 DARTONS DARIUS MISS KATE TROWBRIDGE 0 46 0.00 9.00 55.00
13 MISTY BLUE MRS SHIRLEY HART 0 40 5.00 13.00 58.00
14 BOOMIE MR BARRIE QUILLIAM 0 50 10.00 11.00 71.00
15 GAY VENTURE MISS NICOLA LIVESEY 0 59 5.00 8.00 72.00
16 STAR DUST MISS AILSA HARTHARN 0 44 10.00 22.00 76.00
17 COED LLAI GENI MISS CATHERINE PERELLI 0 52 5.00 28.00 85.00
18 LIGHTENING STEEL MISS LINDSEY NEWTON 0 47 5.00 40.00 92.00
19 MASTER BLUE MISS LOIS ORR 0 38 15.00 66.00 119.00
2 JUST HERBERT MRS JANETTE IRVING 0 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
20 NORTHERN ROSE II MISS JUDY SIDDIQUI 0 43 10.00 73.00 126.00
21 THE MARE CALLED HARRY MR HOWARD PIGHILLS 0 54 30.00 45.00 129.00
22 TOP JAPARA MISS HANNAH BATE 0 38 0.00 111.00 149.00
23 STATHAM SHERIDAN MRS SUSAN CASE 0 53 0.00 112.00 165.00
3 OTTOMANS BEY MR MICHAEL WYNNE 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
4 FIRST BRIGADE MISS KELDA WOOD 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
5 OPPOSITION BUZZ MISS TRACEY DILLON 0 37 0.00 5.00 42.00
6 Freds Game MISS PAULA CLINTON 0 42 0.00 1.00 43.00
7 VALENTINA MR MICHAEL COOPER 0 41 0.00 2.00 43.00
8 BROWN JILL MR IAN J YOUDAN 0 42 0.00 2.00 44.00
9 HIGH CIRCLES MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 39 0.00 5.00 44.00
E MAGIC II MISS KATE HASSETT 0 53 0.00 E E
E SILVER GENAVIVE MISS VICTORIA ORCHARD 0 45 5.00 E E
E CASSINI CALETTO MISS ANNELI JONES 0 40 0.00 E E
E CR MALULA TWAIN MISS CHRISTEL SHAW 0 37 0.00 E E CR
NS ROYAL FLO MR JAMES ECROYD 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
NS TAZ MANIA MRS SUE HIRST 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
NS SILVER GORSE MR ALAN TOWNEND 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
R RED ALERT IX MISS HELEN ARCHBOLD 0 44 10.00 R R
R POSHRAT MISS EMMA WILKINSON 0 41 0.00 R R
W BIG CHIEF MRS KATHY MACLEAN 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
W NETHERTOWNS DIDDIMAN MISS JULIA HARDY 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
W MITHRIL MISS JENNIFER KUEHNLE 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HENDWR CELTIC DAWN MISS RACHAEL M THOMPSON 0 37 0.00 1.00 38.00
10 COVERS DIAMOND CLAIRE MR ALAN TOWNEND 0 42 5.00 2.00 49.00
11 CELTIC CANDY MR PAUL CONWAY 0 47 0.00 3.00 50.00
12 GRAYFFORDD FELIX MISS VICKY LOWE 0 38 0.00 13.00 51.00
13 BOBCAT MR SAMUEL BATTERS 0 48 0.00 7.00 55.00
14 SALLY LONG LEGS MISS KELDA WOOD 0 42 5.00 11.00 58.00
15 DEXTER TURNER MRS ANNA TURNER 0 45 0.00 13.00 58.00
16 DDOL MR SPOOK MISS CATHERINE JONES 0 44 5.00 11.00 60.00
17 FROSTY NIGHT MISS LYNSEY MOORCROFT 0 43 0.00 20.00 63.00
18 I AM SHORE MR MARSHALL D HARGREAVES 0 42 0.00 25.00 67.00
19 WHOOPS A DAISY MISS PHILIPPA RICHARDS 0 50 0.00 18.00 68.00
2 HIGHLARK MR RAY J PEMBERTON 0 27 10.00 3.00 40.00
20 FLYBY MISS JULIE DE WINTON 0 40 0.00 36.00 76.00
21 PALLARDS STAR MISS HEATHER MACLEOD 0 42 0.00 35.00 77.00
22 JUST MURPHY ASWELL MR MICHAEL JOHN GOODIER 0 40 5.00 35.00 80.00
23 AFTER DARK V MRS ANNA BARNES 0 34 5.00 51.00 90.00
24 BALLY TEERAN LAD MR SCOTT MCKENZIE 0 45 41.00 7.00 93.00
25 DUCHESS MARY MRS LESLEY OWEN-EDWARDS 0 46 0.00 65.00 111.00
26 CARNSDALE MR SOFTEE MRS KATRINA BAYBUTT 0 42 15.00 126.00 183.00
3 Eldorat MISS RUTH WATSON 0 33 0.00 7.00 40.00
4 STORMY AFFAIR MISS KATHERINE MELLOR 0 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
5 HAROLD'S HERE MRS AMANDA HEMMING 0 40 0.00 3.00 43.00
6 NORTHERN MAZURKA MISS REBECCA HART 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
7 THE DUKE OF HAZARD MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 43 0.00 2.00 45.00
8 SAXON CASTLE MR MICHAEL COOPER 0 40 0.00 7.00 47.00
9 HATTIE II MRS SUE M CHADWICK 0 40 5.00 3.00 48.00
E OUR HAMISH MR JOHN MCNABB 0 47 0.00 E E
E WHITEMANS VALLEY MISS PENNY LYON 0 38 0.00 E E
E A CUT ABOVE MR OLIVER ROWE 0 31 0.00 E E
E HOORAY HENRY V MISS SOPHIE EDGAR 0 44 0.00 E E
E COURT SHORT MISS ANNE TATTERSALL 0 45 15.00 E E
E Powwow II MISS HAYLEY JANE ROWLEY 0 43 0.00 E E
E LUCK OF THE DEVIL MISS HANNAH BATE 0 39 0.00 E E
E CR STATE SPIRIT MRS SALLY SMITH 0 44 0.00 E E CR
NS FLORA D MS JULIE DIMELOW 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
NS FARSYDE CAPTAIN MRS JO-ANNE WOOD 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
NS HAFOD'S TEDDY MISS LUCINDA SAMUEL 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
W CORONA MISS RUTH RIMMER 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
W KINGLY MISS HELEN MORRIS 0 48 W 0.00 W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANIA T MISS BIANCA BAIRSTOW 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 JUST ENOUGH III MISS HANNAH ROBERTS 0 44 10.00 0.00 54.00
11 ANDREW EDWARDS MISS LEANNE JUBB 0 33 20.00 3.00 56.00
12 LEPRECHAUN MISS LOUISE STOURTON 0 40 0.00 16.00 56.00
13 SIMPLY RED IV MISS GILL WEIGHELL 0 37 0.00 19.00 56.00
14 THE DEBUTANTE II MS JANICE LAIDLAW 0 48 0.00 13.00 61.00
15 SPRINGWELL FINELINE MRS KATHRYN WOOLGAR 0 37 0.00 25.00 62.00
16 STATHAM NORMAN ORTHELLO MISS KATHLEEN JUMP 0 41 5.00 18.00 64.00
17 FOREVER A MONARCH MR CRAIG MURRAY 0 54 0.00 16.00 70.00
18 COAL BURNER MRS SUE M CHADWICK 0 43 0.00 30.00 73.00
19 HOWECOT TOPAZ MISS CLAIRE BENSON 0 41 0.00 34.00 75.00
2 NO REGRETS III MR MICHAEL COOPER 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
20 RUSH HOUR MR CHRIS OLIVER 0 41 0.00 39.00 80.00
21 SHARP PRACTICE MS DONNA SZUSZKEWICZ 0 47 0.00 60.00 107.00
22 FOOTPRINT II MR IAIN ASHER 0 35 10.00 78.00 123.00
23 GUTHLAC MIST MR MARC HOWLAND 0 50 0.00 76.00 126.00
24 ROYAL MISS VICTORIA VAUGHAN THOMAS 0 36 0.00 110.00 146.00
25 BRIGG VIEW ROYAL SCRIBE MISS KATHERINE MELLOR 0 44 0.00 124.00 168.00
3 FOXHILL DIXI MISS HELEN SIMPSON 0 32 5.00 2.00 39.00
4 FACE THE MUSIC III MISS ZOE DAVIDSON 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
5 TESSCOT FELIX MRS CATHERINE HALL 0 34 5.00 2.00 41.00
6 JUST ANOTHER BILLY MRS AMANDA HEMMING 0 44 0.00 3.00 47.00
7 NARROW ESCAPE MR DAVID BARRACLOUGH 0 43 5.00 3.00 51.00
8 THE FLYING IRISHMAN MISS CLAIRE TUCK 0 36 10.00 7.00 53.00
9 FOURWINDS DANGERMOUSE MISS CHANTELLE DODSON 0 39 5.00 9.00 53.00
E ROBERTSTOWN BLONDE MRS V J BROADLEY 0 54 0.00 E E
E TOWNELEY MISCHIEF MRS HELEN ROBINSON 0 39 5.00 E E
E Faithlegee Kenzie Diamond MISS KELLY LYONS 0 35 0.00 E E
R Leasebrook Apache MISS CAROLINE GRIFFITHS 0 49 0.00 R R
W CLASSIC CORNER MISS CATHERINE J GATENBY 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
W THIRD TIME LUCKY V MRS MARIANNE NICHOLSON 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
W OTTERBURN II MISS HELEN CUTHBERT 0 53 W 0.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news