OSBALDESTON HALLOSBALDESTON HALL

Osbaldeston (2)

Location

Osbaldeston Hall, Blackburn, Osbaldeston, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BB2 7LZ

Date

Sunday 1 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Ballot date

11 August 2002 12:00 noon

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
Intro £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
OPN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
PN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Times and Timetable

Intro

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
A STERT Tracey Fleming
A BECK'S Deborah Lewis
A CULLOMPTON Pamela Harrison
A MISS MAISE Marianne Nicholson
A SIMON LAD Kathryn Calderbank
A TOMMY BROCK II Elizabeth Adams
A CELTIC IT'S MISCHIEF Rachael Thompson
A PRINCIPAL'S DREAM Philippa Walker
A MR MACK II Fiona Bain
A CHOCOHOLIC Rebecca Melia
A QUEENS QUEST Kathryn Woolgar
A SUNSET PROMISE Emily Nicholl
A DRAMA QUEEN II Liz Johnston
A BIRTHDAY GIRL Brian Ewart
A HENNESSEY EARL GREY Karen Oliver
A MEMORIES Carol Pearson
B DALESHOOT HOT TODDY Emma J Stant
B DIJON DANCER Kimberly Mawdesley
B MR PADDYWACK Rachel Kneale
B BOUNCE BACK Julie Penny
B HOLLY VIII Jo Wiper
B OKAY SIR Louise Bowman
B DUNMANWAY SHAMROCK Christine Ann Williams
B GUARDIANS ANGEL Lisa Durant
B CATCH THE RAINBOW Gary Ralph
B TOPISTO Andrew Heffernan
B MEBS GEORGE BEAN ESQUIRE Pat Armfield
B SPORTSFIELD BOUZY ROUGE Tamara Hall
B TEPEE Aileen Shiels
B HENBURY SONG Brett Kenyon
B STATHAM SOLITAIRE Joanne Webb
C DOLLAR Philip B Jones
B MASTER FRIZBY Dee Kennedy
C DOUBLE YOU MC Shirley Hart
B STATHAM STARLIGHT Lesley Dinsmore
C COLLABORATOR Jill Paul
B LUPIN LAD Anna Hughes
C SACHMO ASKE Kate Lace
B THE NIGHT WATCHMAN Juliet Foden
B MILLBROOK ALMAKA BAY Dianne Roscoe
B LONESOME TOUCH Bella Higham
C ZIG ZAG III Barbara Ainsworth
B CUBA TOBLERONE Rebecca Brennand
C FINN III Louise Payne
C HIGHLEY PLAYFUL Emily Gilruth
B THE SCARLET WOMAN Nichola Prescott
C KERRY'S MATIC Anna Mollart
B HAPPY DEVIL Mary Turner
C MOSTON VESTA Kelda Wood
C TARR WARRIOR Adam Christer-King
C REDMAYNE RAPHAEL Amy Dixon
C LEABROOK DIAMOND Mark Boyle
C PADDY POTTER Mary Thelwell
C FUEGOS ETERNITY Bryony Barraclough
C JUSTLILLY Sheila Miller
C HOLLIES EMPEROR Mari O'Connor
C JANLINDHE Claire Weeks
C GAINSBOROUGH LADY Debbie King
C SPORTSFIELD ELECTRIC Gemma Robinson
A DIAMOND GEEZER Darren Hegan
A BURNING AMBITION Cheryl Caulfield
A CRESSWELLSHAWE QUESTION Lynsey Ward
A ROSEBECK Kelly Brown
A FEBBIE TWO II Clare Prime
A THE GROOVY CHICK Victoria Orchard
A JOLA Susan Mccance
A RONS PRIDE Wendy Fletcher-Gibson
A CABALVA ESCAPADE Louise Shepherd
A ITS MY BUSINESS Katy Cook
A WURZEL Simone Lomas
A FORGOTTEN PROMISE Rachel Metcalfe
A SECRET RENDEZVOUS Karen Hill
A TIKITIBOO Jessica Lacy
A SCARSDALE GYPSY ROSE Ian Jones
A LENAMORE PLAYTIME Jessica Sellers
A BALLY GEORGE Brett Kenyon
B TINT IN Annie Farrimond
B FAIRBANKS II Jackie Slater
B JAYWALKER Liam Gamble
B BRYNDALE REVOLUTION Joanne Pullan
B RED BLAZER Elaine Hepworth
B THE WAFFLER Sue Latham
B COCO PETITE Katherine Heslop
B LITTLE OTLEY Helen Dickson
B HIGH SPRINGS BENJAMIN Rachel Metcalfe
B CHARLESTON II Nicola Hazlett
C KINGSTON BAY Peter Hodgkinson
B SPACE CADET IV Helen Morris
C CASEY'S CROSS Gillian Probert
B BLACUP MODERN APPRENTICE Stephen Place
C LUCINDS PUZZLE Kelly Ward
B STATHAM IMPRESSIONIST Helen Bentham
C SAINT JAMES CJ Nigel Wright
B WELSH LEGION Sara Hughes
C TECHNIQUE ARAMIS Gregory Hogan
C WELL CHARLIE BROWN Jane Clarkson
C ROBINSON CRUSOE Gill Ratcliffe
C STATHAM ROXANNE Susan Buck
C DARIUS Barbara Wilkie
C CHIPS Jane Whittell
C NORTHERN CHARM Yvonne Ashburner
C ASHLAR FAITH Emma Whittenbury
C CLASSICAL MAN Catherine J Lawson
C ASANTI Brett Kenyon

OPN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
D KILLICHONAN Richard Carruthers
D NOTORIOUS II Julia Hardy
D YET ANOTHER STORY Michael Wynne
D AZEEANTI Jane Aspin
D GORTMORE MIGHTY MOUSE Meike Biegel
D TRALEE HATI Violet Adams
D QUEENS GRENADIER Jane Dracup
D LOOK TWICE Tanya Bridgeman
D THE FUELOLOGIST Jannet Bowness
D BLACUP CONUNDRUM Stephen Place
D YOUR WORSHIP Kay Dutton
D VARROCO Susan Brandon
D GUTHLAC ECLIPSE Marc Howland
D MEASURE FOR MEASURE Jayne Baxter
D THE CORINTHIAN III Nicholas Trowbridge
D ROLEY TOO Virginia Smith
D SPORTSFIELD OCCASION Dee Kennedy
D PARK REDWOOD Marti Rudd
D TRUELLA II David Barraclough
D BURNSIDE CAPABILITY BROWN Lucinda Ridley
D FOLEY Julia Hardy
D MOSEL Kelly Ward
D DONATO Jan Lewis
D GINGER FLIGHT Julia Hardy
D STRAPPED FOR CASH II Hazel Roberts
D KILTARLITY Richard Carruthers
D STATHAM SAVANA Tina Matthews
D TECHNIQUE HARLEQUIN Susan M Hogan

PN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
E B V FLYING HIGH Abigail Danson
E NO MATTER WHAT Donna McConnell
E UNKNOWN HORSE Ian Pearson
E WILLY WONKER Sarah Hammond
E CRACKENTHORPE INCANTO Clare Chappelhow
E WILLOWBROOK WILF Katie Garnett
E HIGHLAND PEARL Rachel Cox
E SHY CAVALIER Michael Broadley
E BALLYRASHANE Niki De Macedo
E HIGH LITES Marti Rudd
F LIGHTENING STEEL Lindsey Gilroy
E HILLTOP EMBLEM Tracey Fry
F DARTONS DARIUS Kate Trowbridge
E SAMBUCA Gemma Barnes
F FIRST BRIGADE Kelda Wood
E BRYN FERRA Gary Ralph
F STAR DUST Ailsa Hartharn
E ELEKTRIC STORM Kelly Ward
F TOP JAPARA Hannah Bate
E MAUNBY CASTLE Alan Townend
F MISTY BLUE Shirley Hart
E PRIMITIVE TOUCH Cara Shardlow
E SPEEDY Lucinda Samuel
F TAZ MANIA Sue Hirst
E HOW DO YOU DO Michael Cooper
F BROWN JILL Ian J Youdan
F HIGH CIRCLES Marti Rudd
F OPPOSITION BUZZ Tracey Dillon
F VALENTINA Michael Cooper
F SILVER GENAVIVE Victoria Orchard
F NORTHERN ROSE II Judy Siddiqui
F OTTOMANS BEY Michael Wynne
G PALLARDS STAR Heather Macleod
G POWWOW II Hayley Jane Rowley
G OUR HAMISH John McNabb
G CELTIC CANDY Paul Conway
G I AM SHORE Marshall D Hargreaves
G LUCK OF THE DEVIL Hannah Bate
G SALLY LONG LEGS Kelda Wood
G UNKNOWN HORSE Vicki Lowe
G CARNSDALE MR SOFTEE Katrina Baybutt
G KINGLY Helen Morris
G FLORA D Julie Dimelow
G HOORAY HENRY V Sophie Edgar
G THE DUKE OF HAZARD Marti Rudd
G FROSTY NIGHT Lynsey Ward
G SAXON CASTLE Michael Cooper
G HENDWR CELTIC DAWN Rachael Thompson
G STATE SPIRIT Sally Holden
G ELDORET Ruth Watson
G HIGHLARK Ray Pemberton
G ROLLI REGIS Anne Tattersall
G MAD HATTER Sue M Chadwick
G CORONA Ruth Rimmer
G STORMY AFFAIR Katherine Mellor
G BALLY TEERAN LAD Scott McKenzie
G HAROLDS HERE Amanda Hemming
H CLASSIC CORNER Catherine J Lawson
G JUST MURPHY ASWELL Michael John Goodier
H FOOTPRINT II Iain Asher
G HAFODS TEDDY Lucinda Samuel
H TOWNELEY MISCHIEF Helen Robinson
G COEVERS DIAMOND CLAIRE Alan Townend
G FARSYDE CAPTAIN Jo-Anne Wood
H NO REGRETS III Michael Cooper
G DUCHESS MARY Lesley Owen-Edwards
H FOURWINDS DANGERMOUSE Chantelle Dodson
G UNKNOWN HORSE Julie De Winton
H FACE THE MUSIC III Zoe Colegrave
H LEASBROOK APACHE Caroline Griffiths
H ROYAL Victoria Vaughan-thomas
H SIMPLY RED IV Gill Weighell
H GUTHLAC MIST Marc Howland
H LEPRECHAUN Louise Stourton
H ANDREW EDWARDS Leanne Jubb
H SHARP PRACTICE Donna Deas
H THE FLYING IRISHMAN Claire Phillips
H HOWECOT TOPAZ Claire Benson
H TESSCOT FELIX Cath Hall
H SHANIA T Bianca Mortimer
E CLASSIC WINNER Elaine Hepworth
E STATHAM SHANKLEY Melanie Williams
E IT'S ONLY MURPHY Richard Clarkson
E CARNIVAL GOLD Rachel Griffiths
E EL PEDRO Helen Saunderson
E ROCKINGHAM Chloe Burns
E CASHEL VELLA Paul Smith
E FRANKLY YES Emma Barr-Young
E SUMMER HOLIDAY Emma Tarry
E TORIC BREEZE Kerry Gill
E AN IRISH BOY Phoebe Latham Wake
E IN THE BEGINNING Nikki Lewis
F FLOUR POWER II James Ecroyd
E KILLIECRANKIE Ian Olding
F UNKNOWN HORSE Christel Shaw
E MISTER HICKS Emily Gilruth
F FRED'S GAME Paula Clinton
F BOOMIE Barrie Quilliam
E ASHLAR TALISMAN Emma Whittenbury
F DIDDIMAN Julia Hardy
F POSHRAT Emma S Wilkinson
F CASSINI CALETTO Anneli Jones
F GAY VENTURE Nicola Livesey
F KNARESBOROUGH WILLBEE Louise Worsdale
F STATHAM STREET POSER Alison Eastham
F BIG CHIEF Kathy Maclean
F THE MARE CALLED HARRY Howard Pighills
F RED ALERT IX Helen Archbold
F MASTER BLUE Lois Orr
F COED LLAI GENI Catherine Perelli
F STATHAM SHERIDAN Susan Case
F BLENNERS MAGIC Kate Hassett
F SILVER GORSE Alan Townend
F JUST HERBERT Janette Irving
F MITHRIL Jennifer Kuehnle
F CUT A DASH Sue Cliff
H OTTERBURN II Helen Cuthbert
G WHITEMANS VALLEY Penny Lyon
H THE DEBUTANTE II Janice Laidlaw
G AFTER DARK V Anna Barnes
H SPRINGWELL FINELINE Kathryn Woolgar
G DEXTER TURNER Anna Turner
G NORTHERN MAZURKA Rebecca Barrow
H RUSH HOUR Chris Oliver
G A CUT ABOVE Oliver Rowe
H STATHAM NORMAN ORTHELLO Kathleen Jump
G WHOOPS A DAISY Philippa Humphreys
H COAL BURNER Sue M Chadwick
H BRIGG VIEW ROYAL SCRIBE Katherine Mellor
G BOBCAT Sam Batters
H ROBERTSTOWN BLONDE Vivienne Broadley
G DDOL MR SPOOK Catherine Jones
H FOREVER A MONARCH Craig Murray
H FOXHILL DIXI Helen Simpson
H NARROW ESCAPE David Barraclough
H THIRD TIME LUCKY V Marianne Nicholson
H JUST ANOTHER BILLY Amanda Hemming
H JUST ENOUGH III Hannah Roberts
H FAITHLEGGE KENZIE DIAMOND Kelly Ward
Event name: Osbaldeston (2) Date: Sep 1 - May 25 2020 Location: Osbaldeston Hall, Blackburn, Osbaldeston, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHOCOHOLIC MISS REBECCA MELIA 0 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 CELTIC IT'S MISCHIEF MISS RACHAEL M THOMPSON 0 0 40 0.00 2.00 42.00
3 BIRTHDAY GIRL DR BRIAN EWART 0 0 33 10.00 0.00 43.00
4 SUNSET PROMISE MISS EMILY NICHOLL 0 0 39 5.00 0.00 44.00
5 BALLY GEORGE MR BRETT KENYON 0 0 31 0.00 13.00 44.00
6 DIAMOND GEEZER MR DARREN HEGAN 0 0 42 0.00 5.00 47.00
7 MEMORIES MRS CAROL PEARSON 0 0 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
8 Miss Maisie MRS MARIANNE NICHOLSON 0 0 43 5.00 0.00 48.00
9 MR MACK II MISS FIONA BAIN 0 0 43 10.00 0.00 53.00
10 WURZEL MISS SIMONE ALLISON 0 0 45 10.00 0.00 55.00
11 STERT MRS TRACEY FLEMING 0 0 46 0.00 13.00 59.00
12 HENNESSEY EARL GREY MISS KAREN OLIVER 0 0 38 10.00 12.00 60.00
13 JOLA MRS SUSAN MCCANCE 0 0 49 0.00 14.00 63.00
13 RONS PRIDE MRS WENDY FLETCHER-GIBSON 0 0 49 0.00 14.00 63.00
15 CABALVA ESCAPADE MS LOUISE SHEPHERD 0 0 46 5.00 16.00 67.00
16 Secret Rendevous MISS KAREN HILL 0 0 36 30.00 7.00 73.00
17 Scarsdale Gypsey Rose MR IAN WYNNE JONES 0 0 43 5.00 36.00 84.00
18 FORGOTTEN PROMISE MISS RACHEL METCALFE 0 0 41 5.00 68.00 114.00
19 PRINCIPAL'S DREAM MISS PHILIPPA WALKER 0 0 39 5.00 75.00 119.00
20 Drama Queen II MISS LIZ JOHNSTON 0 0 45 5.00 73.00 123.00
21 BURNING AMBITION MISS CHERYL ANNE SPEDDING 0 0 39 10.00 78.00 127.00
22 QUEENS QUEST MRS KATHRYN WOOLGAR 0 0 45 10.00 83.00 138.00
23 TIKITIBOO MISS JESSICA LACY 0 0 40 10.00 176.00 226.00
E ROSEBECK MISS KELLY BROWN 0 0 45 E 0.00 E
E BECK'S MISS DEBORAH LEWIS 0 0 47 5.00 E E
E CULLOMPTON MISS PAMELA HARRISON 0 0 36 0.00 E E
W CRESSWELLSHAWE QUESTION MISS LYNSEY MOORCROFT 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
E FEBBIE TWO MISS CLARE BALL 0 0 47 15.00 E E
R THE GROOVY CHICK MISS VICTORIA ORCHARD 0 0 47 10.00 R R
E SIMON LAD MISS KATHY CALDERBANK 0 0 53 15.00 E E
E CR TOMMY BROCK II MS ELIZABETH ADAMS 0 0 51 0.00 E E CR
E ITS MY BUSINESS MS KATY COOK 0 0 36 15.00 E E
E CR LENAMORE PLAYTIME MISS JESSICA SELLERS 0 0 35 0.00 E E CR
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED BLAZER MRS ELAINE HEPWORTH 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
2 STATHAM SOLITAIRE MS JOANNE WEBB 0 0 30 5.00 0.00 35.00
3 Master Frizzby MRS DEBBIE KENNEDY 0 0 31 5.00 0.00 36.00
4 HOLLY VIII MRS JO WIPER 0 0 36 0.00 7.00 43.00
5 SPORTSFIELD BOUZY ROUGE MISS TAMARA HALL 0 0 34 0.00 11.00 45.00
6 TOPISTO MR ANDREW HEFFERNAN 0 0 33 0.00 14.00 47.00
7 THE WAFFLER MISS SUE LATHAM 0 0 51 0.00 0.00 51.00
8 MEBS GEORGE BEAN ESQUIRE MISS PAT ARMFIELD 0 0 36 15.00 0.00 51.00
9 LONESOME TOUCH MISS ARABELLA L HIGHAM 0 0 46 0.00 5.00 51.00
10 GUARDIANS ANGEL MISS LISA HOULDEN 0 0 51 0.00 3.00 54.00
11 HENBURY SONG MR BRETT KENYON 0 0 37 0.00 17.00 54.00
12 JON JO II MRS LESLEY DINSMORE 0 0 41 5.00 9.00 55.00
13 TEPEE MISS AILEEN SHIELS 0 0 45 0.00 14.00 59.00
14 BOUNCE BACK MISS JULIE SWAN 0 0 52 0.00 8.00 60.00
15 CATCH THE RAINBOW MR GARY M RALPH 0 0 46 5.00 10.00 61.00
16 THE NIGHT WATCHMAN MRS JULIET FODEN 0 0 48 29.00 0.00 77.00
17 FAIRBANKS II MRS JACQUELINE SLATER 0 0 47 10.00 21.00 78.00
18 LUPIN LAD MISS ANNA HUGHES 0 0 43 5.00 30.00 78.00
19 STATHAM IMPRESSIONIST MISS HELEN MCGRATH 0 0 45 0.00 37.00 82.00
20 BLACUP MODERN APPRENTICE MR STEPHEN PLACE 0 0 44 10.00 29.00 83.00
21 SPACE CADET IV MISS HELEN MORRIS 0 0 47 0.00 36.00 83.00
22 Mr Paddywack MRS RACHEL KNEALE 0 0 40 5.00 58.00 103.00
23 HIGH SPRINGS BENJAMIN MISS RACHEL METCALFE 0 0 30 5.00 85.00 120.00
24 WELSH LEGION MISS SARA DALY 0 0 53 5.00 74.00 132.00
25 CODE RED II MISS NICHOLA PRESCOTT 0 0 40 5.00 97.00 142.00
26 DALESHOOT HOT TODDY MISS EMMA J STANT 0 0 36 5.00 104.00 145.00
27 HAPPY DEVIL MRS MARY TURNER 0 0 40 0.00 113.00 153.00
W OKAY SIR MRS LOUISE BOWMAN 0 0 48 W 0.00 W
W Millbrook Almaka Bay MISS DIANNE BOWKER 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
R CUBA TOBLERONE MISS REBECCA HANSON 0 0 39 0.00 R R
E Charlestown II MISS NICOLA HAZLETT 0 0 41 E 0.00 E
E COCO PETITE MISS KATHERINE WYCKS 0 0 44 5.00 E E
W Dijon Dancer MS KIMBERLY MCDOUGALL 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
E CR DUNMANWAY SHAMROCK MRS CHRISTINE ANN WILLIAMS 0 0 49 5.00 E E CR
E LITTLE OTLEY MISS HELEN DICKSON 0 0 46 0.00 E E
E BRYNDALE REVOLUTION MRS JOANNE PULLAN 0 0 50 0.00 E E
E JAYWALKER MR LIAM GAMBLE 0 0 41 0.00 E E
E TINT IN MRS ANNIE FARRIMOND 0 0 41 E E
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PADDY POTTER MRS MARY THELWELL 0 0 38 5.00 0.00 43.00
2 REDMAYNE RAPHAEL MISS AMY DIXON 0 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
3 ROBINSON CRUSCOE MRS GILL RATCLIFFE 0 0 36 0.00 9.00 45.00
4 TARR WARRIOR MR ADAM KING 0 0 36 10.00 0.00 46.00
5 Fin III MRS LOUISE PAYNE 0 0 43 0.00 3.00 46.00
6 Double Your Mc MRS SHIRLEY HART 0 0 37 5.00 9.00 51.00
7 Just Tilly MRS SHEILA MILLER 0 0 41 0.00 10.00 51.00
8 LUCINDS PUZZLE MISS KELLY J MACPHERSON 0 0 41 5.00 9.00 55.00
9 DARIUS MS BARBARA WILKIE 0 0 44 0.00 12.00 56.00
10 CASEY'S CROSS MRS GILLIAN PROBERT 0 0 47 0.00 11.00 58.00
11 DOLLAR MR PHILIP B JONES 0 0 44 0.00 20.00 64.00
12 STATHAM ROXANNE MISS SUSAN BUCK 0 0 39 0.00 25.00 64.00
13 MOSTON VESTA MISS KELDA WOOD 0 0 33 5.00 26.00 64.00
14 CLASSICAL MAN MISS CATHERINE J GATENBY 0 0 44 0.00 21.00 65.00
15 GAINSBOROUGH LADY MISS DEBBIE BLONG 0 0 44 0.00 24.00 68.00
16 KERRY'S MATIC MRS ANNA MOLLART 0 0 44 5.00 25.00 74.00
17 HIGHLEY POSSESSED MRS EMILY GILRUTH 0 0 36 15.00 46.00 97.00
18 NORTHERN CHARM MISS YVONNE ATKINSON 0 0 38 5.00 57.00 100.00
19 JANLINDHE MISS CLAIRE WEEKS 0 0 46 5.00 50.00 101.00
20 ASANTI MR BRETT KENYON 0 0 41 10.00 86.00 137.00
21 KINGSTON BAY MR PETER HODGKINSON 0 0 42 103.00 84.00 229.00
W SATCHMO ASK MISS KATE LACE 0 0 37 0.00 W W
W HOLLIES EMPEROR MISS MARI OCONNOR 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
E Sportfield Electric MISS GEMMA ROBINSON 0 0 47 E 0.00 E
E TECHNIQUE ARAMIS MR GREGORY JOHN HOGAN 0 0 36 0.00 E E
E WELL CHARLIE BROWN MISS JANE CLARKSON 0 0 41 0.00 E E
E SAINT JAMES CJ MR NIGEL WRIGHT 0 0 45 E 0.00 E
E CHIPS MRS J M WHITTELL 0 0 43 0.00 E E
E ASHLAR FAITH MISS EMMA WHITTENBURY 0 0 42 5.00 E E
E LEABROOK DIAMOND MR MARK BOYLE 0 0 46 15.00 R E
W ZIG ZAG III MISS BARBARA AINSWORTH 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
R FUEGOS ETERNITY MISS BRYONY BARRACLOUGH 0 0 39 41.00 R R
E COLLABORATOR MRS JILL PAUL 0 0 38 5.00 E E
OPN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOTORIOUS II MISS JULIA HARDY 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 KILLICHONAN MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 0 0 29 0.00 3.00 32.00
3 FOLEY MISS JULIA HARDY 0 0 32 0.00 1.00 33.00
4 KILTARLITY MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 0 0 33 0.00 1.00 34.00
5 YET ANOTHER STORY MR MICHAEL WYNNE 0 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
6 ROLEY TOO MRS VIRGINIA SMITH 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 THE FUELOLOGIST MRS JANNET BOWNESS 0 0 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
8 THE CORINTHIAN III MR NICHOLAS TROWBRIDGE 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 STATE OCCASION II MRS DEBBIE KENNEDY 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
10 GUTHLAC ECLIPSE MR MARC HOWLAND 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 AZEEANTI MISS JANE ASPIN 0 0 33 0.00 10.00 43.00
12 PARK REDWOOD MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 0 35 0.00 9.00 44.00
13 TRUELLA II MR DAVID BARRACLOUGH 0 0 40 5.00 2.00 47.00
14 GINGER FLIGHT MISS JULIA HARDY 0 0 47 0.00 2.00 49.00
15 VARROCO MISS SUSAN BRANDON 0 0 40 10.00 10.00 60.00
16 DONATO MISS JAN LEWIS 0 0 42 0.00 19.00 61.00
17 LOOK TWICE MRS TANYA BRIDGEMAN 0 0 44 5.00 15.00 64.00
18 GORTMORE MIGHTY MOUSE MISS MEIKE BIEGEL 0 0 27 0.00 41.00 68.00
19 TECHNIQUE HARLEQUIN MRS SUSAN M HOGAN 0 0 39 0.00 35.00 74.00
20 YOUR WORSHIP MISS KAY JENNINGS 0 0 40 0.00 57.00 97.00
21 BURNSIDE CAPABILITY BROWN MISS LUCINDA BENSON 0 0 41 0.00 63.00 104.00
22 QUEENS GRENADIER MRS JANE DRACUP 0 0 34 5.00 74.00 113.00
23 MOSEL MISS KELLY J MACPHERSON 0 0 32 0.00 156.00 188.00
W STRAPPED FOR CASH II MRS HAZEL ROBERTS 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
R MEASURE FOR MEASURE MRS JAYNE BAXTER 0 0 42 0.00 R R
R BLACUP CONUNDRUM MR STEPHEN PLACE 0 0 38 0.00 R R
W STATHAM SAVANA MISS TINA MATTHEWS 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
W TRALLEE HATI MISS VIOLET GRAHAM-PALMER 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLIECRANKIE MR IAN OLDING 0 0 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
2 PRIMITIVE TOUCH MISS CARA SHARDLOW 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 EL PEDRO MRS HELEN SAUNDERSON 0 0 31 0.00 5.00 36.00
4 CASHEL VELLA MR PAUL SMITH 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 Willowbrook-Wilf MISS KATIE GARNETT 0 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
6 HIGH LITES MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 0 33 0.00 5.00 38.00
7 ELEKTRIC STORM MISS KELLY J MACPHERSON 0 0 34 0.00 5.00 39.00
8 CLASSIC WINNER MRS ELAINE HEPWORTH 0 0 38 5.00 3.00 46.00
9 IN THE BEGINNING MRS NIKKI SLADIN 0 0 42 5.00 0.00 47.00
10 BRYN FERRA MR GARY M RALPH 0 0 44 5.00 1.00 50.00
11 B V FLYING HIGH MISS ABIGAIL DANSON 0 0 44 0.00 9.00 53.00
12 HIGHLAND PEARL MRS RACHEL COX 0 0 47 0.00 7.00 54.00
13 THOMASTOWN BRUNETTE MR MICHAEL BROADLEY 0 0 47 0.00 13.00 60.00
14 BALLYRASHANE MISS NIKI DE MACEDO 0 0 40 10.00 11.00 61.00
15 CRACKENTHORPE INCANTO MISS CLARE CHAPPELHOW 0 0 33 0.00 28.00 61.00
16 HILLTOP EMBLEM MRS TRACEY FRY 0 0 34 0.00 32.00 66.00
17 Its Only Murphy MR RICHARD CLARKSON 0 0 36 0.00 31.00 67.00
18 HOW DO YOU DO MR MICHAEL COOPER 0 0 41 0.00 29.00 70.00
19 FRANKLY YES MISS EMMA BARR-YOUNG 0 0 34 5.00 37.00 76.00
20 MAUNBY CASTLE MR ALAN TOWNEND 0 0 40 10.00 28.00 78.00
21 MISTER HICKS MRS EMILY GILRUTH 0 0 30 15.00 41.00 86.00
22 CARNIVAL GOLD MISS RACHEL GRIFFITHS 0 0 55 0.00 34.00 89.00
23 STATHAM SHANKLEY MISS MELANIE DUNCAN 0 0 27 0.00 65.00 92.00
24 ROCKINGHAM MISS CHLOE BURNS 0 0 50 5.00 45.00 100.00
25 Summer Holliday MRS EMMA TARRY 0 0 41 0.00 65.00 106.00
26 AN IRISH BOY MISS PHOEBE LATHAM WAKE 0 0 39 5.00 82.00 126.00
27 NO MATTER WHAT MISS DONNA MCCONNELL 0 0 34 0.00 123.00 157.00
28 COOSHEEN GOLDCREST MR IAN PEARSON 0 0 37 0.00 144.00 181.00
E ASHLAR TALISMAN MISS EMMA WHITTENBURY 0 0 42 0.00 E E
E TORIC BREEZE MISS KERRY GILL 0 0 44 5.00 E E
E WILLY WONKER MRS SARAH HAMMOND 0 0 40 35.00 E E
NS SPEEDY MISS LUCINDA SAMUEL 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
E SAMBUCA MISS GEMMA HEATH 0 0 45 0.00 E E
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUT A DASH MRS SUE CLIFF 0 0 28 0.00 3.00 31.00
2 JUST HERBERT MRS JANETTE IRVING 0 0 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
3 OTTOMANS BEY MR MICHAEL WYNNE 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
4 FIRST BRIGADE MISS KELDA WOOD 0 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
5 OPPOSITION BUZZ MISS TRACEY DILLON 0 0 37 0.00 5.00 42.00
6 Freds Game MISS PAULA CLINTON 0 0 42 0.00 1.00 43.00
7 VALENTINA MR MICHAEL COOPER 0 0 41 0.00 2.00 43.00
8 BROWN JILL MR IAN J YOUDAN 0 0 42 0.00 2.00 44.00
9 HIGH CIRCLES MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 0 39 0.00 5.00 44.00
10 KNARESBOROUGH WILLBEE MISS LOUISE CLARK 0 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
11 STATHAM STREET POSER MRS ALISON EASTHAM 0 0 39 0.00 7.00 46.00
12 DARTONS DARIUS MISS KATE TROWBRIDGE 0 0 46 0.00 9.00 55.00
13 MISTY BLUE MRS SHIRLEY HART 0 0 40 5.00 13.00 58.00
14 BOOMIE MR BARRIE QUILLIAM 0 0 50 10.00 11.00 71.00
15 GAY VENTURE MISS NICOLA LIVESEY 0 0 59 5.00 8.00 72.00
16 STAR DUST MISS AILSA HARTHARN 0 0 44 10.00 22.00 76.00
17 COED LLAI GENI MISS CATHERINE PERELLI 0 0 52 5.00 28.00 85.00
18 LIGHTENING STEEL MISS LINDSEY NEWTON 0 0 47 5.00 40.00 92.00
19 MASTER BLUE MISS LOIS ORR 0 0 38 15.00 66.00 119.00
20 NORTHERN ROSE II MISS JUDY SIDDIQUI 0 0 43 10.00 73.00 126.00
21 THE MARE CALLED HARRY MR HOWARD PIGHILLS 0 0 54 30.00 45.00 129.00
22 TOP JAPARA MISS HANNAH BATE 0 0 38 0.00 111.00 149.00
23 STATHAM SHERIDAN MRS SUSAN CASE 0 0 53 0.00 112.00 165.00
E CR MALULA TWAIN MISS CHRISTEL SHAW 0 0 37 0.00 E E CR
W BIG CHIEF MRS KATHY MACLEAN 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
R RED ALERT IX MISS HELEN ARCHBOLD 0 0 44 10.00 R R
NS ROYAL FLO MR JAMES ECROYD 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
E MAGIC II MISS KATE HASSETT 0 0 53 0.00 E E
W MITHRIL MISS JENNIFER KUEHNLE 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
NS SILVER GORSE MR ALAN TOWNEND 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
E SILVER GENAVIVE MISS VICTORIA ORCHARD 0 0 45 5.00 E E
NS TAZ MANIA MRS SUE HIRST 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
R POSHRAT MISS EMMA WILKINSON 0 0 41 0.00 R R
W NETHERTOWNS DIDDIMAN MISS JULIA HARDY 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
E CASSINI CALETTO MISS ANNELI JONES 0 0 40 0.00 E E
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HENDWR CELTIC DAWN MISS RACHAEL M THOMPSON 0 0 37 0.00 1.00 38.00
2 HIGHLARK MR RAY J PEMBERTON 0 0 27 10.00 3.00 40.00
3 Eldorat MISS RUTH WATSON 0 0 33 0.00 7.00 40.00
4 STORMY AFFAIR MISS KATHERINE MELLOR 0 0 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
5 HAROLD'S HERE MRS AMANDA HEMMING 0 0 40 0.00 3.00 43.00
6 NORTHERN MAZURKA MISS REBECCA HART 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
7 THE DUKE OF HAZARD MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 0 43 0.00 2.00 45.00
8 SAXON CASTLE MR MICHAEL COOPER 0 0 40 0.00 7.00 47.00
9 HATTIE II MRS SUE M CHADWICK 0 0 40 5.00 3.00 48.00
10 COVERS DIAMOND CLAIRE MR ALAN TOWNEND 0 0 42 5.00 2.00 49.00
11 CELTIC CANDY MR PAUL CONWAY 0 0 47 0.00 3.00 50.00
12 GRAYFFORDD FELIX MISS VICKY LOWE 0 0 38 0.00 13.00 51.00
13 BOBCAT MR SAMUEL BATTERS 0 0 48 0.00 7.00 55.00
14 SALLY LONG LEGS MISS KELDA WOOD 0 0 42 5.00 11.00 58.00
15 DEXTER TURNER MRS ANNA TURNER 0 0 45 0.00 13.00 58.00
16 DDOL MR SPOOK MISS CATHERINE JONES 0 0 44 5.00 11.00 60.00
17 FROSTY NIGHT MISS LYNSEY MOORCROFT 0 0 43 0.00 20.00 63.00
18 I AM SHORE MR MARSHALL D HARGREAVES 0 0 42 0.00 25.00 67.00
19 WHOOPS A DAISY MISS PHILIPPA RICHARDS 0 0 50 0.00 18.00 68.00
20 FLYBY MISS JULIE DE WINTON 0 0 40 0.00 36.00 76.00
21 PALLARDS STAR MISS HEATHER MACLEOD 0 0 42 0.00 35.00 77.00
22 JUST MURPHY ASWELL MR MICHAEL JOHN GOODIER 0 0 40 5.00 35.00 80.00
23 AFTER DARK V MRS ANNA BARNES 0 0 34 5.00 51.00 90.00
24 BALLY TEERAN LAD MR SCOTT MCKENZIE 0 0 45 41.00 7.00 93.00
25 DUCHESS MARY MRS LESLEY OWEN-EDWARDS 0 0 46 0.00 65.00 111.00
26 CARNSDALE MR SOFTEE MRS KATRINA BAYBUTT 0 0 42 15.00 126.00 183.00
W CORONA MISS RUTH RIMMER 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
E COURT SHORT MISS ANNE TATTERSALL 0 0 45 15.00 E E
W KINGLY MISS HELEN MORRIS 0 0 48 W 0.00 W
E HOORAY HENRY V MISS SOPHIE EDGAR 0 0 44 0.00 E E
E CR STATE SPIRIT MRS SALLY SMITH 0 0 44 0.00 E E CR
NS FLORA D MS JULIE DIMELOW 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
E LUCK OF THE DEVIL MISS HANNAH BATE 0 0 39 0.00 E E
E OUR HAMISH MR JOHN MCNABB 0 0 47 0.00 E E
E A CUT ABOVE MR OLIVER ROWE 0 0 31 0.00 E E
E Powwow II MISS HAYLEY JANE ROWLEY 0 0 43 0.00 E E
E WHITEMANS VALLEY MISS PENNY LYON 0 0 38 0.00 E E
NS HAFOD'S TEDDY MISS LUCINDA SAMUEL 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
NS FARSYDE CAPTAIN MRS JO-ANNE WOOD 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANIA T MISS BIANCA BAIRSTOW 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
2 NO REGRETS III MR MICHAEL COOPER 0 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
3 FOXHILL DIXI MISS HELEN SIMPSON 0 0 32 5.00 2.00 39.00
4 FACE THE MUSIC III MISS ZOE DAVIDSON 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
5 TESSCOT FELIX MRS CATHERINE HALL 0 0 34 5.00 2.00 41.00
6 JUST ANOTHER BILLY MRS AMANDA HEMMING 0 0 44 0.00 3.00 47.00
7 NARROW ESCAPE MR DAVID BARRACLOUGH 0 0 43 5.00 3.00 51.00
8 THE FLYING IRISHMAN MISS CLAIRE TUCK 0 0 36 10.00 7.00 53.00
9 FOURWINDS DANGERMOUSE MISS CHANTELLE DODSON 0 0 39 5.00 9.00 53.00
10 JUST ENOUGH III MISS HANNAH ROBERTS 0 0 44 10.00 0.00 54.00
11 ANDREW EDWARDS MISS LEANNE JUBB 0 0 33 20.00 3.00 56.00
12 LEPRECHAUN MISS LOUISE STOURTON 0 0 40 0.00 16.00 56.00
13 SIMPLY RED IV MISS GILL WEIGHELL 0 0 37 0.00 19.00 56.00
14 THE DEBUTANTE II MS JANICE LAIDLAW 0 0 48 0.00 13.00 61.00
15 SPRINGWELL FINELINE MRS KATHRYN WOOLGAR 0 0 37 0.00 25.00 62.00
16 STATHAM NORMAN ORTHELLO MISS KATHLEEN JUMP 0 0 41 5.00 18.00 64.00
17 FOREVER A MONARCH MR CRAIG MURRAY 0 0 54 0.00 16.00 70.00
18 COAL BURNER MRS SUE M CHADWICK 0 0 43 0.00 30.00 73.00
19 HOWECOT TOPAZ MISS CLAIRE BENSON 0 0 41 0.00 34.00 75.00
20 RUSH HOUR MR CHRIS OLIVER 0 0 41 0.00 39.00 80.00
21 SHARP PRACTICE MS DONNA SZUSZKEWICZ 0 0 47 0.00 60.00 107.00
22 FOOTPRINT II MR IAIN ASHER 0 0 35 10.00 78.00 123.00
23 GUTHLAC MIST MR MARC HOWLAND 0 0 50 0.00 76.00 126.00
24 ROYAL MISS VICTORIA VAUGHAN THOMAS 0 0 36 0.00 110.00 146.00
25 BRIGG VIEW ROYAL SCRIBE MISS KATHERINE MELLOR 0 0 44 0.00 124.00 168.00
R Leasebrook Apache MISS CAROLINE GRIFFITHS 0 0 49 0.00 R R
W OTTERBURN II MISS HELEN CUTHBERT 0 0 53 W 0.00 W
W THIRD TIME LUCKY V MRS MARIANNE NICHOLSON 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
E ROBERTSTOWN BLONDE MRS V J BROADLEY 0 0 54 0.00 E E
E Faithlegee Kenzie Diamond MISS KELLY LYONS 0 0 35 0.00 E E
W CLASSIC CORNER MISS CATHERINE J GATENBY 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
E TOWNELEY MISCHIEF MRS HELEN ROBINSON 0 0 39 5.00 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Osbaldeston Hall, Blackburn, Osbaldeston, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BB2 7LZ

Grid reference SJ548684


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news