PONTISPOOL (1)PONTISPOOL (1)

Sponsored by WYCHANGER BARTON SADDLERY

PONTISPOOL (1) *NEW*

Location

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre, Taunton, Norton Fitzwarren, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA4 1BH

Date

Saturday 16 to Sunday 17 March 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Lucy Fielding-Johnson
Contact Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Lucy Fielding-Johnson
Phone: 01823 461196
Mobile: 07776 188646

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837

Course description

Pontispool's course runs over permanent pasture and parkland and crosses interesting, mildly undulating countryside. Eric Winter will design the courses apropriate for the time of year. There are a good variety of fences and the designer makes good use of natural features and three water complexes. The BE aggravator will be used if conditions require and there are all weather takeoff and landings at permanent fences. Each year new fences are added and the courses vary between BE events. The show jumping ring and practice area take place on the 11,000 sq metre Wychanger all weather arena. The Dressage is on level permanent pasture, which will be aerovated if necessary.

Official website

Event schedule

Entries open

9 February 2019

Entries close

6 March 2019

Ballot date

26 February 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May
Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Lucy Fielding-Johnson

Event Organiser

Taunton, Somerset, TA4 1BH

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Andy Palmer

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 202 5954 27. INTERNET entries ONLY will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/aallen.  
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 18:00 Tue March 12th by telephoning 07802 534837. REFUND POLICY -
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class & same day will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (inc VAT)administration charge. Entries made after Ballot date are not eligible for a refund - see rule 4.11. If full, a wait list may be held.100% of stabling fees will be refunded up to late entry surcharge date. No refunds after that date unless replaced and subject to £12 admin fee.
STARTING TIMES will be available on www.bdwp.co.uk from 18:00 on Thurs 14th March and by calling 01823 461196 between 10:00 and 13:00 on Fri 15th March.
Starting Fees include a programme. START FEES cash or debit cards ONLY. Starting Fees will be used for course improvements and attention to the ground.

Stabling

On site stabling is available at £28.00 per night to include straw bedding. Limited number of boxes without straw available (please bring own shavings). Stabling may be booked online at www.pontispool.com 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01823 461196 or 07776 188646. Do NOT leave a message expecting a return call. The website www.pontispool.com will be kept updated. Connect with Pontispool Equine Sports Centre on facebook for reguar updates. LIVE SCORES are located adjacent to the secretaries; also available on www.eventingscores.co.uk
 ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.  Year round XC SCHOOLING on grass or in the Wychanger Arena. ONLINE BOOOKINGS can be made at www.pontispool.com. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants. Cars unable to prove BE membership will be charged £5 single occupant or £10 multiple occupants (Intermediate day only)

Accommodation and Catering

There are good catering trade stands.
Accommodation is available on site and locally. Visit www.pontispool.com or contact the office for details.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Sunday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £17.00
AI Saturday £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £142.05 £25.00
PT Sunday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £20.00
I Saturday £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £142.05 £25.00
OI Saturday £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £142.05 £25.00
ON Sunday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £20.00
N Saturday
Sunday
£85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £20.00
OIu21 Saturday £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £142.05 £25.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £17.00
ONu18 Sunday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £20.00

Classes and fees

The Pony Trials class will run Dressage on the Saturday.

Prizes

Lower limit or higher depending on sponsorship.   Prize money will be paid via BACS.  Winners to provide their bank details.
Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: PONTISPOOL (1) Date: May 26-28 2018 Location: Pontispool Equine Sports Centre, Taunton, Norton Fitzwarren, Somerset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 MGH BOYSIE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 27.3 5.00 5.20 37.50
11 CARAVAGGIO II Mr Tom Grant 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
12 A TOUCH OF ARKAN Miss Jane Felton 0 0 27.5 12.00 0.00 39.50
13 SES HURRICANE Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31.3 8.00 1.60 40.90
14 CUTTON PRINCESS Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.00 42.30
15 CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 30.3 0.00 21.20 51.50
16 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 37.8 8.00 7.60 53.40
17 HALSTON JEROME Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 34 4.00 19.20 57.20
18 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 41.5 0.00 21.60 63.10
19 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Coral Keen 0 0 24.3 4.00 42.80 71.10
2 SEAFLOWER Mr James Avery 0 14 24.8 0.00 3.20 28.00
20 DENNISTOWN DIEGO Miss Katie Richards 0 0 30 0.00 46.00 76.00
21 CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 41.8 12.00 28.80 82.60
22 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 33.3 4.00 74.80 112.10
23 CHS BURTONPORT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31.5 5.00 79.20 115.70
3 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Mr Jonty Evans 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
5 ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Miss Becky Woolven 0 8 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
6 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 6 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 LOBINSTOWN LOLA Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
9 CALEDONIA R Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.5 6.00 1.20 36.70
E CARDINAR SURPRISE Miss Lauren Shelley 0 0 35.8 E E
HC MISTER BOND II Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
R GAMBLERS DREAM II Mr Joe Roome 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
R CORNELIO AGAIN Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
R DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
W GARANDE Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 38.8 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 SKYMASTER GB Miss Line Andresen 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
11 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
12 QUINALDO Miss India Eaton 0 2 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
13 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
14 GLASSON ROSE Miss Grace Boulton 0 0 34 8.00 1.20 43.20
15 MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 24.8 16.00 2.40 43.20
16 LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 26 8.00 10.80 44.80
17 VEYRANNO Miss Connie Mackay 0 0 36 12.00 1.60 49.60
18 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 23 4.00 23.60 50.60
19 COUSIN JERRY Miss Eve Southcombe 0 0 40.5 8.00 5.60 54.10
2 GRAGEELAGH OLLMHOR Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 14 22.8 0.00 3.20 26.00
20 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
21 WIZALONG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 28 8.00 24.40 60.40
22 ROCAMADIVA Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 39.8 21.00 0.00 60.80
23 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 29.8 1.00 34.80 65.60
24 MIDNIGHT RUBY Miss Helen Springett 0 0 26.3 34.00 22.80 83.10
25 HEART BREAKING Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 33 0.00 82.80 115.80
3 MILWAUKEE 8 Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 10 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
5 LADY SKYLARK Mrs Rachel Shire 0 8 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
6 BARRISON Miss Sarah Gould 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Heighway 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 LADY CONGRESS Miss Madison Penfound 0 2 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
9 TROUBLELAND Miss Victoria Hawkings 0 0 25.3 8.00 1.20 34.50
E A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 0 29.8 8.00 E E
E SNOW WHITE FEET Miss Jamie-jasmine Ritchie 0 0 28 0.00 E E
E R3 PODIUM DANCER Miss Liane Marshallsay 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E R3
R ROC SOLID Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 35 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOMERUS Miss Georgie Spence 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 27.8 4.00 1.20 33.00
11 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Miss Lucy Ferguson 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
12 POWERS ON ICE Mrs Lucinda Gooding 0 2 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
13 BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 0 2 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
14 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 31.8 8.00 2.80 42.60
15 GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
16 QUARRYFIELD COBRA CABANA Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 29.5 0.00 21.60 51.10
17 NORTH COUNTRY KNIGHT Miss Paula Tippett 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.80 51.60
18 THE CIDER MAN Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 38.3 12.00 2.40 52.70
19 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 30 8.00 24.40 62.40
2 JAGER BOMB Miss Line Andresen 0 14 24.5 0.00 1.20 25.70
20 DERRYNAMEAL BOY Mr Michael Bishop 0 0 32.5 0.00 38.00 70.50
21 LANCE Mrs Caroline Allan 0 0 36 4.00 54.00 94.00
22 DESTRIER Mr Steven Moseley 0 0 32.8 12.00 65.60 110.40
3 DREAM DRAGON Mrs Louise Harwood 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 10 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
5 SSH TOM BOY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 HAPPY DAYZ Mrs Helen Martin 0 6 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
7 WINEPORT COOLEY Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 DASH OF LIME Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 RED SKY DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
E TWICE KNIGHTLY Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 32.8 29.00 E E
R GREYLANDS DELIGHTFUL PRIDE Miss Mia Anstis 0 0 36 R R
R MR BRABUS Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
W CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 28.3 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MYTHICAL DIAMOND Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
12 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 2 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
13 LITTLE MIDNIGHT DANCER Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 34.5 9.00 0.00 43.50
14 GREATHILL TUSCAN AMORETTO Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.00 43.50
15 SKYS POETIC ILLUSION Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
16 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 2 37.8 0.00 7.20 45.00
17 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ms Samantha Lewis 0 0 34.5 11.00 0.00 45.50
18 MAGIC QUEEN II Miss Natasha Puddy 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.00 45.80
19 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.80 49.10
2 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 LIBRIS LADY CONSTANCE Mrs Sarah Martin 0 0 31 0.00 21.60 52.60
21 IMINNUS W Miss Millie Dumas 0 2 41 0.00 14.00 55.00
22 BONNIE MATILDA Miss Stephanie Hewitt 0 0 35.3 4.00 28.00 67.30
23 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 33.8 0.00 53.20 87.00
24 COONOGUE KINGS CHOICE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 41 0.00 48.80 89.80
3 HUMPHREY VI Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 10 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
5 A MOMENT IN TIME II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 VERONIQUE Ms Wendy Welch 0 4 27.5 4.00 3.20 34.70
8 JUST IN THYME X Miss Sarah Howie 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 MOONSHINE VII Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
E PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E
R FLEURS GALAXY Miss Zoe Dunham 0 0 38.5 R R
R HARROWAY MAN IN THE MOON Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R COOL JET II Miss Emma Melhuish 0 0 25.3 8.00 R R
W GREENVALE DIOR Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 0 34.5 17.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100 - Section Y
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 16 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
10 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
11 TAMATOWN Miss Sophie James 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
12 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
13 WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 29.8 0.00 20.00 49.80
14 MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
15 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 36.8 17.00 0.80 54.60
16 HISCO Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 27.5 4.00 23.60 55.10
17 PHANTOM SPARK II Mrs Jo Edwards 0 0 53.3 8.00 1.20 62.50
18 SKIPPINSTONE Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 33.5 12.00 21.20 66.70
19 TRUE BOUNCE Mrs Hannah Tudor 0 0 42 4.00 20.80 66.80
2 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 14 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
20 SHANAWAY GENEURE Miss Molly Allen 0 0 45.5 4.00 22.40 71.90
21 THIRD TIME LUCKY ROXANNE Miss Pollyanne Adams 0 0 38.3 8.00 26.40 72.70
22 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 0 38.8 0.00 34.00 72.80
23 FABELHART Mr Wayne Clarke 0 0 32.3 16.00 25.20 73.50
24 MGH MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 38 8.00 37.60 83.60
25 WESTSTOKE ARGENT Miss Harriet Foale 0 0 36.3 20.00 33.60 89.90
26 HARVEY X Miss Noolie Gregory 0 0 41.5 12.00 37.60 91.10
27 TIP OF THE ICEBURG Miss Louise Stratton 0 0 37.8 4.00 67.60 109.40
3 EMPEROR RYAN Mrs Rebecca Jordan 0 12 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 0 10 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
5 LETS DANCE III Mr Martin George 0 8 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 6 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
7 LIBERTY XII Miss Becca May 0 4 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
8 FRULI Mrs Catherine Gibbs 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
9 JUNOS ECHO Mrs Emma Pascall 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.40 41.70
E LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E
R PARKHILL DAZZLE Miss Poppy Waller 0 0 48 R R
W SILVANOS DIAMOND DEMON Miss Victoria Hammond 0 0 40.8 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100 - Section Z
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY BETSY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 16 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 CONTINUOUS Miss Sarah Hutchings 0 2 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
11 FUTURE CADENCE Miss Becca May 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
13 IRISH LAW II Mrs Emma Klijn 0 0 32 12.00 0.40 44.40
14 THE EXCHEQUER Miss Daisy Searle 0 0 17.5 4.00 24.00 45.50
15 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
16 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
17 LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 32.5 15.00 4.00 51.50
18 SAVANNAH STAR Miss Tracey Kidner 0 0 36.8 4.00 18.00 58.80
19 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 28.3 4.00 30.00 62.30
2 BALLINACLOUGH SHANNON ECHO Miss Amy Barlow 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 SUGARLOAF SARAH Mrs Julia Begley 0 0 37.3 8.00 20.00 65.30
21 BALLYBAY BOY II Miss Alice Rattue 0 0 39 4.00 26.40 69.40
22 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 36.5 16.00 40.40 92.90
23 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Océane Amans 0 0 30 4.00 113.20 147.20
3 NEFFECT S Mr Alexander Whewall 0 12 26.8 0.00 2.40 29.20
4 TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 0 10 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
5 FLIGHTLINE LAKOTA Miss Bella Lee 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 SHANKLY Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 MIND OVER MATTER Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
9 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E YES I WILL Miss Samantha Burgess 0 0 26.8 33.00 E E
E GILLOGUE CLOVER Mrs Caroline Hutchens 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E
E R3 WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 0 43.5 0.00 E E R3
R GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
R MOTHER GUN Mr Edwin Atkinson 0 0 36 0.00 R R
W NEWBEAU MASTER PLAYSOME Miss Zoe Wall 0 0 37.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWMARKET COBBLER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Georgia Toulson-Clarke 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
14 KING CASPAR Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.80 36.60
15 BEAU CHEVAL Miss Emily Farleigh 0 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
16 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
17 ZANDICO Miss Katie Harrow 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
18 LADY GRIZ Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
19 IM BLUSHING Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
2 B B Miss Katherine Riley 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 ROLAND RONALD Miss Stacey Littlejohns 0 0 33.8 8.00 6.00 47.80
21 SHAMROCK TWIST Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 0 31 8.00 15.60 54.60
22 GAMBLERS DIAMOND Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 28 0.00 49.20 77.20
23 SPES ADDIT OR Mrs Helen Fearn 0 0 31 4.00 49.20 84.20
3 SRS EVEREST Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 HUNROS TOLKETNA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 KILLAHURLER CONNECT Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
6 MEMO II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
7 BALLYMITTY MAC Miss Ella Matravers 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 2 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
9 IMPALA II Miss Georgina Ewell 0 2 27 0.00 4.80 31.80
E URLINGFORD TOM Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E
E Miss Rosanna Grant 0 0 32.5 E E E
E Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 25.8 0.00 E E
W TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 31.8 4.00 W
W RUSSETT GOLD II Ms Sarah Byrne 0 0 32.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MABEL III Miss Camilla Read 0 16 18.8 0.00 0.00 18.80
10 HOWEN LOGANBERRY Miss Nancy Eadie 0 2 25.3 0.00 5.60 30.90
11 DONE TIME Miss Emma Jowett 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
12 COMERAIGH KRAFTY FIN Miss Clara Wood 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
13 MULLAGHMEEN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 28.3 4.00 1.60 33.90
14 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
15 ECH NA SLIABH Miss Amelia James 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.40 36.20
16 CREEVAGH LASS Miss Tic Stidwill 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
17 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
18 MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
19 CULT LEGEND Miss Lauren Leiter 0 0 27.5 8.00 5.20 40.70
2 APOLLO VIII Miss Olivia Patterson 0 14 24.3 0.00 2.00 26.30
20 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 2 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
21 SHOOTERS SEAMASTER Miss Izzi Kirk 0 0 25.5 16.00 0.00 41.50
22 COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Becky Manton 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
23 TOLERANT Miss Ella Slade 0 0 24.3 20.00 0.00 44.30
24 NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 28.8 4.00 12.40 45.20
25 BUA BLUE Miss Lily Hicks Beach 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
26 WOODBINE Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
27 VIOLET VI Miss Jessica Withers 0 0 24.5 0.00 24.00 48.50
28 MALTEASE CRUISE Miss Lucy Owen 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
29 LITTLE GEORGE Miss Amelia James 0 0 26.5 0.00 27.60 54.10
3 HURRICANE P Mr Henry Clist 0 12 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
30 WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Hope Nicholson 0 0 29.3 20.00 5.20 54.50
31 CENTYFIELD CZAIA Miss Isla Read 0 0 26.5 12.00 20.40 58.90
32 GREEN MILLIONAIRE Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 34.5 8.00 21.60 64.10
33 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 0 25.5 24.00 26.80 76.30
4 EXPRESSO III Miss Alice Nunn 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
8 EAZY DECISION Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
9 CUTTON HOT STUFF Miss Caitlin Fahey 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
E HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 0 35.5 E E
W WIZARD IX Miss Millie Toulson-clarke 0 0 32.5 W W
W MAJOR MOURNE Miss Portia Alexander 0 0 30.3 19.00 W
W SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 24.3 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.25
BE80(T) - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 23.5 0.00 1.20 24.70
10 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.20 41.70
11 MERCHANTS LORENZO Miss Jessica Burford Redgrove 0 0 33 4.00 4.80 41.80
12 LITTLE NELL II Miss Karen Burns 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
13 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Georgialaice Matthews. 0 0 37 0.00 10.40 47.40
14 DEVIL AN STEELE Mrs Clare Kent 0 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
15 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
16 DANNYS BOY II Miss Lauren Painter 0 0 34 12.00 24.80 70.80
2 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 PRIMITIVE DIVA Miss Joanne Moores 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 SPIRIT OF PEACE Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 LITTLE MISS RUFUS Miss Harriet Franklin 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 GAUCHO GUEMES Dr Nicola Cook 0 0 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
8 ENDIGO Miss Lucy Wodskou 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
9 LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Miss Siobhan Murphy 0 0 30.3 0.00 10.80 41.10
E Miss Katy Sawyer 0 0 25.3 E E E
E BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 31.8 E 8.80 E
E R3 DEVONHAYES FLUTED EDGE Miss Flora Rigby 0 0 32.3 E E R3
E R3 COEVERS JOLLY Miss Adele Oldham 0 0 39.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 COOLROCK THRILLER Miss Georgialaice Matthews. 0 0 46.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.25
BE80(T) - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 HARTHILL MADONNA Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
12 SHANBO HAZEL NUT Mrs Helen Halpin 0 0 25.8 10.00 0.00 35.80
13 EMBLA RICHMOND Mrs Clare Moules 0 0 29.8 0.00 6.80 36.60
14 ATH BUI DUNBOY Miss Emma Langfjord-clare 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
15 ANNIES ACT Miss Ida Cole 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 SATCHELMAN Miss Kyra Wakeman 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
17 GLANTAVRANE NED Miss Claire Sturmey 0 0 28 8.00 4.40 40.40
18 VALASCO Miss Katrina Jago 0 0 37 0.00 6.80 43.80
19 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 0 31.8 12.00 4.00 47.80
2 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Cara Teton 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 MOHAWK WHIRLWIND Mrs Bridget Wills 0 0 38.3 8.00 2.40 48.70
21 STORMHILL INDIAN Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 0 39 7.00 3.20 49.20
22 FAIR DUCHESS Mrs Jane Phillips 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.80 50.30
23 COPSHORNE PICCOLO Miss Annarose Cox 0 0 41.5 7.00 4.40 52.90
24 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 0 40.5 4.00 13.20 57.70
25 CHICAGOS DYLAN Miss Emily Lowe 0 0 38 0.00 20.00 58.00
26 BOBBY XVIII Miss Amelie Beatrix Privett 0 0 40.3 12.00 7.60 59.90
27 GREAT MATES Mr Keith Brown 0 0 34 4.00 22.00 60.00
28 DROMORES PRIDE Mrs Jo Thomas 0 0 33 4.00 23.60 60.60
29 ROCK OF FIFE Miss Amy Blake 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.40 60.90
3 EASTLANDS BEETHOVEN Miss Michelle Head 0 0 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
30 WHITEHAWK DOMINO RALLY Miss Nell Reckitt 0 0 32.5 0.00 60.40 92.90
31 HURRICANE V Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 34.3 39.00 21.20 94.50
32 CELTAE CAVALIER Miss Lucy Tallis 0 0 32.5 4.00 58.00 94.50
33 THEADORE II Mrs Kelly Butterfield 0 0 36.3 39.00 89.60 164.90
4 WADSWICK BEN Mr Julian Minchin 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 SMOKIN GUN Miss Rebecca Hamilton-Fletcher 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 LAZYACRES RAINE DANCER Miss Jessica Bateman 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 MARLISE Ms Sarah Midwinter 0 0 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
8 ANNAGH ROSE Miss Jo Lowe 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 APRIL GILRHYD PENNY Mrs Naomi Wood 0 0 27 0.00 6.80 33.80
E TRUSTY ICON Mrs Michele Luckwell 0 0 37 E 1.20 E
E Mrs Fiona Dalton 0 0 35.8 E E E
R ST CLERANS MATTIE Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 33.8 12.00 R R
W ZARA V Miss Pippa Tucker 0 0 26.8 6.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.25
BE80(T) - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EKARO Miss Carol Soormally 0 0 18.8 0.00 0.80 19.60
10 ARDLONAN BENNY Mrs Lorna Cavalier White 0 0 29 0.00 7.60 36.60
11 ILRINDA VDL Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.00 37.50
12 REDCARR LADY ELLIE ROSE Mrs Amber Reynolds 0 0 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
13 LITTLE LEO II Miss Georgina Bateman 0 0 33 8.00 0.80 41.80
14 SANDIE Mrs Amanda Frost 0 0 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
15 SIMPLY DREAMING Miss Rhea Isom 0 0 37.3 5.00 0.00 42.30
16 VALETTO Miss Tatiana Wharton 0 0 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
17 DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
18 COSHIA BOY Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.20 44.50
19 MILLSTOCK WHITE MAGIC Miss Ella Weeks 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
2 TIGER LILY II Miss Amy Cox 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 TURNIP Mrs Amanda Reason 0 0 50.3 0.00 0.00 50.30
21 ALDENS FARM LUCKY GAMBLE Miss Georgina Curtis-gartland 0 0 36.8 4.00 12.80 53.60
22 ANNAGHMORE KIMCOA Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 46.8 4.00 3.20 54.00
23 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 42 0.00 18.80 60.80
24 CAPPAGH HILL FLYER Miss Stacey Skelton 0 0 48 4.00 20.80 72.80
25 JUNGLE JASMINE Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 30.5 26.00 16.40 72.90
26 EASTLANDS ALICE SPRINGS Miss Michelle Phillips 0 0 32.5 4.00 45.20 81.70
27 BRIGHT N BREEZY II Miss Joanne Binns 0 0 33 0.00 56.40 89.40
28 BARTON II Miss Lucie Johnson 0 0 41.3 8.00 54.80 104.10
29 NELSON IX Mrs Jenny Winslade 0 0 36 0.00 99.20 135.20
3 ERWLAS JOLI BOY Miss Rachel White 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 EMO Mrs Denise West 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 IL DANUBIO Ms Alison Zuend 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.40 32.20
6 OLIVER XXVIII Miss Charlie Cornish 0 0 25.8 0.00 6.80 32.60
7 MO CARA RUA Miss Anna Picknett 0 0 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
8 HOLIDAY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
E AR KILTYCREIGHTON CHARLIE Miss Lotty Jones 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E AR
E R3 SEBASTIAN XI Miss Martha Walsh 0 0 45.5 E E R3
HC ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 26 4.00 1.20 HC
HC GIOIA DI VITA Miss Emma Edwards 0 0 39.3 12.00 0.00 HC
R JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 44.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLS ALMERO Miss Sophie Howells 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Millie Tonks-Vickery 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 CHARMING FELLOW Miss Olivia Marriott 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 IVORY BAY Mrs Gilly Brugge 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 BLACKTHORN PLOVER Mrs Nicola Cox 0 0 28.5 4.00 5.60 38.10
14 MOLLIE IV Miss Stephanie Hewitt 0 1 32.8 0.00 7.60 40.40
15 MY MOLLY II Miss Kathryn Reed 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
16 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 0 37 4.00 5.20 46.20
17 MOST ELIGIBLE Mr Elliot Bowman 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
18 HOLNEST MIKADO Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.00 50.30
19 HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 30.8 4.00 20.00 54.80
2 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 A DAZZLING TURN Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 25.8 0.00 29.20 55.00
21 FINNION Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 34.3 4.00 21.60 59.90
22 STAR SKY Miss Lucy Andrews 0 0 35.3 4.00 22.80 62.10
23 LITTLE CONVERTER Miss Finley Murphy 0 0 35.5 0.00 28.80 64.30
24 LAMBORO SPARKY Miss Lucy Jowett 0 0 30.5 8.00 53.20 91.70
3 SURTENTY Miss Holly Brinn 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 LITTLE BIG MAN II Miss Harriet Withers 0 5 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 SNOWEY III Miss Claire Venner 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 TALLULAH IX Mrs Julie Watts 0 3 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
7 KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey 0 2 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 LADY HARLEQUIN Miss Fiona Rawle 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 CASH MERE Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
E Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E
E Mr Toby Carter 0 0 25.8 0.00 E E
E Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E
E Miss Stacey Martin 0 0 25.5 4.00 E E
E R3 RAHORA LAD Miss Harriet Cole 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E R3
HC SIMON PORLOE Miss Sophie Rainbow 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R INDIANA JOHNS Miss Zoe Spink 0 0 34.5 12.00 R R
R THE WINTER SOLDIER Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
R FRECKLETON MATADOR Miss Steph Woolley 0 0 23 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUDGEWAY SPANISH GUINEA Miss Georgie Silvey 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Mrs Clare Gundry 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.20 38.00
11 BOYNE VALLEY PRINCE Miss Ellie Watkins 0 1 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
12 ARDIMERSAY DESERT STORM Miss Olivia Mallows 0 1 36.5 0.00 2.80 39.30
13 STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 1 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
14 VILLAGE JIM Miss Tilda Maculan 0 1 39 0.00 3.20 42.20
15 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 1 31.3 0.00 12.40 43.70
16 WOODY XI Miss Ciara Mcdonogh 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
17 STRAWBERRY COOLEY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
18 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
19 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 0 31.3 16.00 0.00 47.30
2 MULFRA Mrs Sara Newton 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 ROLEO Miss Kate Carter 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.80 48.10
21 BAY JAMIE Miss Lara Clarkson 0 1 42.5 0.00 6.40 48.90
22 CASCADE K Miss Charlotte Radford 0 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
23 GINNIES VICTORY Miss Sian Humphreys 0 0 37 0.00 23.20 60.20
24 STOCKLEY GIRL POWER Mrs Tracy Wilkinson Lockyer 0 0 34.8 0.00 28.00 62.80
25 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 30.3 0.00 44.80 75.10
26 BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Mrs Henrietta Verschoyle 0 0 28 4.00 44.40 76.40
27 HALLO MISTY MORNING Miss Kiri Axon 0 0 35.3 9.00 34.80 79.10
28 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 34.3 5.00 40.00 79.30
29 R BOYCIE Miss Janet Harrison 0 0 35.5 43.00 7.60 86.10
3 FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Gemma Baird 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
30 COCO MADEMOISELLE COUNTURE Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 27.3 0.00 71.20 98.50
31 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 34.3 8.00 68.80 111.10
32 ADAMSTOWN BURGANDY Miss Grace Bastin 0 0 44 16.00 91.20 151.20
4 DUSHI DYNAMIC Miss Laura Europa 0 5 25 0.00 8.00 33.00
5 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Poppy Burner 0 4 29.3 4.00 1.60 34.90
6 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 3 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Eve Hodder 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 CLOON ZASKA COIN Miss Ellie Clist 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
9 FANTASTIC MR FREDDIE Mrs Rachel Davies 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
E CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Miss Phoebe Barnett 0 0 36 4.00 E E
E Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E AR HILLDOWN SWEET PEA Miss Heather Sears 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 FROST AT MIDNIGHT Miss Beth Manders 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 THE HOLYMAN Miss Jasmine Reeves 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
R BALLYDUFF DAITHI Mr Andrew Winterton 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
W SPACE TELESCOPE Mrs Jeanette Ann Male 0 0 33.3 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FARNESE II Miss Rebecca Steer 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 THE RUNNING TOTAL Ms Susanne Francis 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.80 33.60
12 SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Annie Mingo 0 1 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
13 DEVILS DYNAMITE Miss Emilia Barry 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
14 GLENDELOUGH III Miss Lily Ryder 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
15 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
16 BALDHU HIGH TIDE Miss Lucy Cayford 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
17 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
18 DUNGAR SILVER DUN Miss Clara Montgomery 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
19 BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
2 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
20 BRIEF AFFAIR Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
21 CHESTERTON TOO Ms Danielle Burnford 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
22 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
23 NEWOAK STARE IF YOU DARE Mrs Nicole Brooks 0 0 30.5 12.00 3.20 45.70
24 BOB HALL Miss Natalie Stevens 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
25 WT AIRBORNE Miss Sarah Penney 0 0 33.5 12.00 2.00 47.50
26 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Phoebe Dowse 0 1 34.8 0.00 13.60 48.40
27 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
28 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 0 26.8 0.00 24.00 50.80
29 OUR STAR JIM Mrs Karen Bentham 0 0 34 8.00 10.80 52.80
3 ROSSTOWN HERO Miss Anna Stillwell 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
30 UNNAMED VII Mrs Lucy Edmunds 0 0 40.8 4.00 8.80 53.60
31 BALLYARD SILVER Miss Daniella Stevens 0 0 35.5 4.00 25.60 65.10
32 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 33 0.00 37.60 70.60
33 FERDY II Dr Julianne Slater 0 0 39.8 0.00 31.60 71.40
34 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 34.8 0.00 45.20 80.00
35 BOSSANOVA II Miss Flora Hall 0 0 34.5 0.00 69.20 103.70
4 REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 3 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
7 LUNAR ECLIPSE III Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Emma Hatherell 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
E FUDGE V Miss Katie Trudgen 0 0 37 E E
E Miss Hannah Martin 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E
R FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
R WINALOTTY Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
W LAMBRO Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 43.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 PININFARINA Mr Charles Foot 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.40 35.20
12 THATCHERS GOLD Miss Ros Burridge 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
13 GREENHAYS MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Alexa Palmer 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 BRYAN HABANA M2S Miss Isobel Allott 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.40 36.20
15 RED MONARCH Miss Phoebe Frost 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
16 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.60 38.40
17 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
18 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 1 30.8 0.00 12.40 43.20
19 LANGARTH STARBRIGHT Mrs Tessa Falango 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.00 47.30
2 THE DOMINO EFFECT Miss Hannah Townley 0 7 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
20 HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 0 25.3 4.00 21.20 50.50
21 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 31 16.00 4.80 51.80
22 CROSSDRUM ARKADE Mr Joe Hardwick 0 0 30.3 0.00 23.20 53.50
23 RAMBO II Miss Pippa Tucker 0 0 29 0.00 26.80 55.80
3 THEO RICARDO Mrs Chica Herbert 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 BARRISTER II Miss Lauren Painter 0 5 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
5 DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Miss Leanne Gibbs 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 FREELOADER Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 3 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
7 MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 2 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
8 INCHALONG Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 HARLEQUINS TIGERLILLI Mrs Nicola Bywood 0 1 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
E Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E
E Mrs Sandra Wharton 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E
E AR UNFORGETTABLE GEORGE Miss Georgialaice Matthews. 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E AR
E HF CANZAYER J Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E HF
E R3 ROYAN STAR Miss Carys Morris 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 EMERALD LAD II Miss Lauren Greaves 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E R3
W ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 23.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE90 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
11 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Maddie Kemppainen 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 GRANDANNA Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 1 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
14 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
15 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
16 PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 1 33.3 0.00 6.40 39.70
17 BALLYELL NIBBLER Mrs Chica Herbert 0 1 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
18 PURE INDULGENCE Miss Laura Smith 0 1 36.3 0.00 6.40 42.70
19 POTTERS PIPPIN Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.20 43.50
2 DUNE CORRIB PRINCESS Miss Sydney Bond 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.40 46.20
21 VELVET Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
22 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
23 PROPHETS THUMB Mrs Victoria Simpson 0 0 36.3 0.00 21.60 57.90
24 LOOKWEEP GOLDEN MYSTERY Mr James Ford 0 0 29.8 0.00 65.60 95.40
25 BALLYBEG GREY MIST Ms Joanne Shaw 0 0 33.5 0.00 64.40 97.90
3 PENGELLY FARM DELIGHT Mrs Liz Gopal 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 WAITHSIDE MICHAEL SAMBERTILO Mrs Diane Morgan 0 5 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 WESTSTOKE APPLESOURCE Mrs Kerry Gliddon 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 EXPERT III Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
8 MGH COCO Miss Tiegan Sime 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Amba Jones 0 1 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
E BONNYS CHOICE Mrs Nicola Smith 0 0 32.3 E 7.20 E
E AR FINAL TRY Miss Amelia Green 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E HF RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 35.8 8.00 E E HF
E R3 BEECHHILL ANGLO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 CARROLLS AUTUMN DREAM Ms Natalie Hermer 0 0 33.3 E E R3
R LANDMARK PRINCESS Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 33 0.00 R R
R CULTURED LADY Mrs Carol Ann Williams 0 0 32 0.00 R R
W SECKER FORTUNUS Miss Leanne Mccabe 0 0 28.3 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE90 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORNTOWN TIRPITZ Mrs Sam Mantzos 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
11 HORGANS MOET Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 GREYLANDS PADDYS STAR Mr Christopher Roberts 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
13 TOO BE SURE Mr Connor Moloney 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
14 APYLLIOS LEGEND Miss Aimee Hughes 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 CRUISE BRIGADE JS Mrs Gabrielle Sopher 0 1 30.3 0.00 5.60 35.90
16 BENVIEW ROSE Mr Adam Scott 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 COOLBOY VISION Miss Georgia Meaden 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
18 ATOM Mr Will Robson 0 0 31.3 12.00 9.60 52.90
19 DIAMANTANO UK Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 30.5 0.00 24.40 54.90
2 GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Kitty Palmer 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 LIDDIMORE ROCKET Mrs Natalie White 0 0 34.5 0.00 25.20 59.70
21 BANNERFARM BREEZE Mrs Julie Braddon 0 0 27.8 11.00 30.40 69.20
22 MO CHARA Mrs Stacey Mccrossan 0 0 32.8 4.00 33.60 70.40
23 MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Sarah Blois 0 0 33.8 4.00 38.40 76.20
24 IMPERIAL DIAMOND BOY Mrs Lisa Supple 0 0 31.3 4.00 47.20 82.50
25 EVROS Z TOUCH Mr Henry Coate 0 0 22.5 16.00 51.20 89.70
3 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 6 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
4 ODEAS MAGPIE Mrs Emma Treichl 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 RAPPA BOY Miss Laurel Cooke 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 CURIOUS GEORGE III Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 3 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 MILLION DOLLAR MILLIE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 K2Z Miss Gaynor Care 0 2 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
9 CARDONAGH LASS Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
E Miss Hannah Clarke 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E
E Mrs Karen Brooks 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E AR DIVA BELLE Mrs Nancy Hutchings 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E AR
E HF PLAYWRITE Mrs Karen Martin 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E HF
R HIPPOGRIFF Miss Sarah Winfield 0 0 30.3 8.00 R R
R DARE TO DREAM VI Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 22.5 4.00 R R
R HIGH ROAD Ms Naomi Ireson 0 0 32 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE90Open - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINNEEN SILVER ROCKET Miss Rosie Read 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 IRISH JESTER Miss Libby-kate Brine 0 0 28.3 10.00 28.00 66.30
11 JIMJIM MAC COOL Mr Archie Hare 0 0 38.8 0.00 28.40 67.20
2 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 7 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
3 PAINTERS CLOVER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 6 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 LADY LOXINIA Miss Rachel Cook 0 1 29 0.00 4.80 33.80
5 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 BERTIE BEETLE Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 MHS LEACOURT ROYALE TOUCH Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
8 LEACOURT TOUCH OF LUCK Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 27.8 8.00 3.60 39.40
E CASTLETOWN BAY Mrs Charlie Hemsley 0 0 28 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 12 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
10 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 2 31.8 0.00 16.40 48.20
11 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 33.6 4.00 16.00 53.60
12 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 37.5 8.00 10.80 56.30
13 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34.8 4.00 21.20 60.00
14 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 2 49.3 0.00 13.20 62.50
15 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 35.5 8.00 24.00 67.50
16 FUNNILY ENOUGH Miss Lorna Haydon 0 0 36.1 12.00 19.60 67.70
17 DESART METRO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 32.3 20.00 15.60 67.90
18 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 34.1 8.00 26.00 68.10
19 NEWBY II Miss Kelsie Willis 0 0 40 8.00 23.20 71.20
2 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 10 32.7 4.00 1.60 38.30
20 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 0 0 38.9 1.00 34.40 74.30
21 SOUTHPAW Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 39.8 16.00 22.00 77.80
22 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 38.2 8.00 62.80 109.00
23 AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 39.1 4.00 68.00 111.10
3 CAPITAL T Mrs Beanie Sturgis 8 33 0.00 10.80 43.80
4 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 6 36.1 8.00 0.00 44.10
5 DYABLO Miss Georgina Symes 4 32.5 0.00 12.40 44.90
6 CASTLEFORBES ANGUS Mr Gregor Knox 2 30 4.00 11.60 45.60
7 STARLIGHT LEGACY Mrs Becky Smith 2 33.9 0.00 12.00 45.90
8 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 2 42.1 4.00 0.00 46.10
9 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 29.6 8.00 9.60 47.20
E Miss Megan Brown 0 0 36.1 12.00 E E
E GERRIE Miss Kayleigh Poole 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E
E Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 37.1 0.00 E E
E Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 32.7 4.00 E E
E AR QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E AR
E AR LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 44.3 8.00 E E AR
W BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 28.4 8.00 W
W CRUISE ON INNY Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 33.9 8.00 W
W SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 0 0 38.9 12.00 W
W RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 40.5 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
I - Section H1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HESTER Mrs Jonelle Price 12 26.6 0.00 7.20 33.80
2 CATCH ME 51 Mrs Beanie Sturgis 10 29.6 0.00 4.40 34.00
3 FIRE Mrs Emily Wiegersma 8 38.4 0.00 9.60 48.00
4 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 2 30.9 0.00 17.20 48.10
5 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.40 48.70
6 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 37.3 4.00 8.80 50.10
7 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 2 34.8 0.00 16.00 50.80
E TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 34.6 4.00 E E
E Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E
W BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 37.7 16.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
IN - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GENUINE PEARL Miss Jasmine Abraham 6 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
10 FLY ME TO THE MOON Miss Beetle Gage 1 39.6 0.00 0.00 39.60
11 MR MALARKY II Miss Sophie Gardner 1 38.4 0.00 3.20 41.60
12 WITCHCRAFT III Miss Izzy Harper 1 40 0.00 2.40 42.40
13 ASPIRATION III Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
14 BLUSTEREN Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 0 0 31.4 6.00 8.00 45.40
15 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 1 40.7 0.00 5.20 45.90
16 RATHMOYLE KING Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 30.7 13.00 8.80 52.50
17 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 34.1 4.00 61.20 99.30
2 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 4 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
4 LOUGHERNE LUKE AT ME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 3 29.1 0.00 2.40 31.50
5 FALCONLAKE MERCEDES Miss Lauren Shelley 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 NEWMARKET CARO Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 32.7 4.00 0.00 36.70
7 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 1 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
8 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Mrs Charlotte Billson 1 37.7 0.00 0.40 38.10
9 MASTER VOYAGER Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.80 38.20
W TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 32.7 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Katie Hancock 6 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 RUBEN S Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 27.8 4.00 8.00 39.80
12 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 1 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
13 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 32.5 0.00 8.80 41.30
14 TINKERS TALK Miss Jessica Stephens 1 36.3 0.00 8.00 44.30
15 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 1 36.8 0.00 10.40 47.20
16 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 35.5 5.00 6.80 47.30
17 QUICK COMET Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.8 8.00 2.40 48.20
18 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 39 4.00 9.20 52.20
19 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 36.3 8.00 10.40 54.70
2 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 5 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
20 GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 35.5 4.00 15.60 55.10
21 TAE CASPIA Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 33.8 12.00 10.40 56.20
22 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 25.3 4.00 27.60 56.90
23 FAFOURNIKA WEZELSE HEIHOEVE Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 38.3 0.00 31.20 69.50
24 KHAYA Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 35.5 0.00 36.80 72.30
3 WISHFUL THINKING VIII Mr Tim Cheffings 4 24.5 4.00 1.20 29.70
4 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 2 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Mr Charles Matthews 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 MONBEG BY DESIGN Mr Jonty Evans 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
9 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 21.5 13.00 1.20 35.70
E AR BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MIDNIGHT CHILL Miss Coral Keen 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 DRUMNACONNELL QUALITY Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 CLONAKILLA BLAZE Miss Abigail Lloyd 0 0 35.3 10.00 E E R3
E TH RYANS ROBIN Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 31.8 5.00 E E TH
HC CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 25 0.00 3.60 HC
R GOOD DAY DU VLIST Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
R DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ENRICO Mr George Sturgis 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 HARDY III Miss Zoe Wilkinson 1 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
11 FERNHILL BUSTER RHYMES Mr James Avery 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
12 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.00 41.80
14 HULLAHBALOO Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 27.3 16.00 3.20 46.50
15 TROJA QUEEN Miss Coral Keen 0 0 38 8.00 1.20 47.20
16 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 34 8.00 6.00 48.00
17 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 34 4.00 14.80 52.80
18 RIVERA Miss Sharna Colins 0 0 38.8 12.00 7.20 58.00
19 ICONIC Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 35.5 4.00 24.00 63.50
2 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 33.5 0.00 37.20 70.70
21 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 35 4.00 33.60 72.60
22 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.5 8.00 31.60 76.10
23 DORA THE EXPLORER II Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 32 8.00 44.80 84.80
24 WHF LYRICAL Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 36.8 8.00 56.40 101.20
25 FERDINANT N Miss Dani Evans 0 0 31.3 4.00 82.00 117.30
3 SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 4 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
4 JOYRIDE II Miss Naomi Perry 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 TOP HONOURS Miss Georgie Spence 1 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 CONTEURS ROCK Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 JAMAICAS PRIDE Mr Max Warburton 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 HALLMARK DS Mr Freddie Scala 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
E Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E
R ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 35.8 4.00 R R
R ISHTAR VAN TER ROYEN Miss Claire Anderson 0 0 35.3 0.00 R R
R ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 33.3 8.00 R R
W EARLY MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 31.5 37.00 W
W MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 37 16.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 6 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
10 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 LEAPING LORD Miss Sarah Gould 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
12 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 1 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
13 EVERT Miss Emily Pain 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
15 COBRA DE LA SALM Miss Victoria Loyer 0 0 28.8 4.00 9.60 42.40
16 PEMBROOKE II Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 31.8 4.00 7.20 43.00
17 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 0 0 25.5 12.00 5.60 43.10
18 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 1 34.8 0.00 9.20 44.00
19 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 1 40.8 0.00 7.60 48.40
2 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 5 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
20 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
21 DONT FORGET THE KING Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 29 8.00 20.00 57.00
22 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Taylor Ehrlich 0 0 36.8 4.00 21.60 62.40
23 AMARETO DU MULLENTINE Miss Katie Kneen 0 0 36 4.00 28.00 68.00
24 RIGHT OF WAY II Mrs Diana Burgess 0 0 31.5 4.00 38.80 74.30
25 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 41.8 0.00 38.40 80.20
26 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 34.8 0.00 50.80 85.60
27 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 32.3 12.00 46.00 90.30
3 FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Miss Alex Kennedy 4 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
4 FUGANE Mr Bruce Haskell 3 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
5 GADAMORKA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mrs Louise Harwood 1 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
7 MACLAREN Miss Rosie Thomas 1 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
8 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 1 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
9 EVENT OF DANCE Miss Marit Siersema 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E Mr Peter Hayden 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
E AR EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E AR
E R3 FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 39.5 24.00 E E R3
R ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Emma Pike 0 0 35.3 16.00 R R
W FARLEAZE LADY LARKRISE Lady Claire Moreton 0 0 37 24.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
NRF - Section F2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 6 26.1 0.00 0.40 26.50
10 LANGARTH DILYS Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.40 41.90
11 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 37.7 28.00 0.00 65.70
2 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 5 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
3 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 1 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
5 DANCING GHAREEB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 30.7 4.00 0.00 34.70
6 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 1 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
7 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 1 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
9 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
W OGUE CAVIAR Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 30.7 8.00 W
W AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 34.3 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
OI - Section H2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORONEL MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 37.3 4.00 9.60 50.90
11 CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 0 0 39.1 4.00 8.40 51.50
12 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.80 52.30
13 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 36.4 4.00 29.60 70.00
14 LITTLE MINX Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 34.6 8.00 37.60 80.20
15 CALVIN II Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 29.8 0.00 50.40 80.20
16 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 34.3 0.00 63.20 97.50
17 WISHING TIME Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.7 0.00 72.00 104.70
18 WICKSTEAD KANGAROO Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 30 8.00 67.20 105.20
19 CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 20.5 0.00 88.40 108.90
2 GHS CALVARUISE Miss Zoe Wilkinson 10 28.4 4.00 3.20 35.60
20 TAURUS II Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 42.3 4.00 97.20 143.50
3 FRANKLY Miss Jo Clarke 8 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
4 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 6 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
5 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 4 32.5 4.00 5.20 41.70
6 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 37.1 4.00 4.40 45.50
7 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 0 0 35.9 4.00 5.60 45.50
8 PERSIAN FIRE Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 33.6 8.00 6.40 48.00
9 NATASHA VII Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 38.9 4.00 5.60 48.50
E Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 32.7 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Gubby Leech 6 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
10 NUMERANO GT Z Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
11 PUISSANCE SKYS Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 0 0 31 4.00 7.20 42.20
12 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 34.8 8.00 5.60 48.40
13 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Louis Evripides 0 0 40.3 12.00 4.00 56.30
14 BELISCO Miss Rosanna Grant 0 0 35.8 16.00 5.60 57.40
15 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 37.5 35.00 0.00 72.50
2 RORKES DRIFT Mr Winston Williams 5 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
3 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 3 29.5 0.00 6.40 35.90
5 LUX ZEN Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.80 37.30
6 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
8 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 1 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
9 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
R ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 33.3 R R
W MY LUCKY DAY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 36.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INTERSTELLAR Miss Anna Johannson 6 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
10 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 33 8.00 6.40 47.40
11 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 36 8.00 3.60 47.60
12 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 1 42 0.00 10.00 52.00
13 PLEASANT SURPRISE Miss Ellen Cowling 0 0 44.5 8.00 2.40 54.90
2 SIR CORCELOT Miss Cliona Muir 5 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
3 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 4 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
4 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Mr Lewis Drew 3 31.8 5.00 2.40 39.20
5 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
6 PEAVLY PRINCESS Miss Camilla Read 1 39 0.00 2.80 41.80
7 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
8 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 38 4.00 2.00 44.00
9 SHANNONDALE LILLY Miss Louisa Harman 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
E Miss Meggie Gedge 0 0 41.3 13.00 E E
E AR EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 45 0.00 E E AR
R LAKESTREET CURIOUS Miss Thea Llewellin 0 0 37.8 0.00 R R
W FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Frankie Sommerfield 0 0 44.3 4.00 W
W DROPS OF BRANDY Miss Ellen Cowling 0 0 45.5 24.00 W
W CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 40.8 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre, Taunton, Norton Fitzwarren, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA4 1BH

Grid reference ST178258


Schedule Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news