POPLAR PARKPOPLAR PARK

POPLAR PARK

Location

Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP12 3NA

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 March 2016

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr James Hardwick

Phone: 01394 411238
Mobile: 07767 887815

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790

Event schedule

Entries open

5 February 2016

Ballot date

19 February 2016 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

2 March 2016
Mr James Hardwick

Event Organiser

Poplar Park, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 3NA

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01394 411238
  • Mobile: 07767 887815
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

C/O Penlands, Hadleigh, Suffolk, IP7 5PW

Contact Details
Ms Lisa Kelly

SJ Course Designer

Bo Hardwick

Stabling Secretary

Poplar Park, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 3NA

Contact Details
Mrs Smith

Tradestand Secretary

Saxtead House, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 7SN

Contact Details
Mrs Smith

Sponsorship Secretary

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AI £129.31 £18.43 £147.74 £158.58 £15.00
BE100 £81.94 £11.68 £93.62 £105.76 £15.00
BE100Open £81.94 £11.68 £93.62 £105.76 £15.00
BE100Ou18 £81.94 £11.68 £93.62 £105.76 £15.00
BE80(T) £77.47 £11.04 £88.51 £100.78 £15.00
BE90 £77.47 £11.04 £88.51 £100.78 £15.00
BE90Open £77.47 £11.04 £88.51 £100.78 £15.00
I £129.31 £18.43 £147.74 £158.58 £15.00
N £94.46 £13.46 £107.92 £119.72 £15.00
OI £129.31 £18.43 £147.74 £158.58 £15.00
ON £94.46 £13.46 £107.92 £119.72 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: POPLAR PARK Date: Mar 12-13 2016 Location: Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
AI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 18.8 0.00 0.00 18.80
2 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 10 0 19.8 4.00 0.00 23.80
3 ORLANDO Miss Izzy Taylor 8 0 24 0.00 1.60 25.60
4 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 27.1 0.00 0.40 27.50
5 BALHAM HOUDINI Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
6 ASCOT H Miss Georgie Strang 2 0 31.7 0.00 8.00 39.70
7 ST DANIEL Ms Megan Heath 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.60 42.40
8 BOSUN II Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35.7 5.00 2.00 42.70
9 MASTER RORY Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 32.5 4.00 7.60 44.10
10 LIVINGSTONE II Mr Will Furlong 2 0 26.9 0.00 17.60 44.50
11 NOON HILL Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 26.2 4.00 28.40 58.60
W LANDINE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 29.2 47.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOOKHAMLODGE SPRING EDITION Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 ELSTAR Mr Will Furlong 0 14 20.5 0.00 4.80 25.30
3 ICH HEISSE PEANUT Mr Johnny Hustler 0 12 24.5 0.00 1.20 25.70
4 MILLIE ON ICE Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 10 22.3 0.00 5.60 27.90
5 CHURCHSIDE MARBLE Mrs Joanne Watts 0 8 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
6 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 0 6 26 0.00 7.20 33.20
7 CLONSHIRE Miss Mary Edmundson 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 PLAYMATE III Mr Anthony Clark 0 4 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
9 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Mr Greg Kinsella 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.40 35.90
10 JIMS PATCH Mrs Jane Anderson 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.40 36.70
11 WOODFALLS PATRIARCH Mrs Jackie Stribbling 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
12 WATERMILL ROCKS Mr Greg Kinsella 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
13 MUCHADOABOUTNOTHING Mr Charlie Clover 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
14 FABULEUX Miss Charlotte Gee 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
15 STORMHILL FINAL FLING Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 28.8 4.00 8.80 41.60
16 SHINGLE HALL MAY Miss Emily Blew 0 2 38 0.00 4.40 42.40
17 JUMBOS DREAM Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 27.3 4.00 11.60 42.90
18 CREGGAN MOON Miss Zara - Dee Simpson 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
19 THE PIRATE II Miss Anna Cooper 0 0 39 4.00 4.00 47.00
20 CUNDLEGREEN DARIUS Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 25.8 13.00 8.80 47.60
21 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Briony Gilks 0 0 24.5 4.00 20.40 48.90
22 CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 33.8 4.00 16.80 54.60
23 ISABELLE MIRAH Miss Sarah Parkes 0 0 37.5 4.00 14.40 55.90
24 BOO BALOO Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 22.5 12.00 25.20 59.70
25 RCA BODACIOUS Miss Esther Thompson 0 0 43.8 8.00 10.80 62.60
26 BLACK MAGIC I Miss Annabelle Block 0 0 43.5 8.00 25.60 77.10
27 SAMOLIS Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 31 8.00 42.40 81.40
28 FERNHILL OKI DOKI Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 23.5 0.00 59.60 83.10
29 SNOWY ELM Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 27 61.00 24.00 112.00
30 GHOST TOWN GT Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 25.5 0.00 99.80 125.30
E U2 BOBBY DAZZLER XI Ms Sharon Ryan 0 0 39.3 E E E U2
E R3 BARUM CHARLIE BROWN Miss Sophie Kelly 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E R3
W WINDLE SWALLOW Mr Michael J Hallows 0 0 W W W W
HC CONGUISTADOR II Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 0 24.8 8.00 2.00 HC
W RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 14 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
3 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 JAMESSON II Miss Sam Penn 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 ROMEO IX Mr Anthony Clark 0 8 28 4.00 0.40 32.40
6 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Mary Edmundson 0 6 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 PERFECT TIMING II Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 4 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
8 TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Miss Tessa Halsall 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 CLEVERY PRINCE Miss Carrie Eve 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
10 DIT IS M DICKY Miss Shari Butchart 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
11 COOLEY ROCKMASTER Miss Caroline March 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
12 MAGNUS Z Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 29.3 7.00 1.20 37.50
13 IN A SPARK Mr Barry Meningen 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
14 TO BE FRANK Mrs Nicola Powell 0 2 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
15 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Capt Emma Lee Smith 0 2 39.8 0.00 1.20 41.00
16 DONNERSTURM Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
17 CHARLIE CLOVER Miss Alexandra D'urso 0 0 31 4.00 6.80 41.80
18 MISS MONEYPENNY III Miss Madeleine Oldfield 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
19 SELECTED FOR ME Mr James Foxon 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
20 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 2 31 0.00 12.80 43.80
21 MR FROSTY IV Miss Melanie Howard 0 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
22 MISS JEMIMA Miss Annabelle Block 0 2 36.5 0.00 10.80 47.30
23 LORD OF THE LAKE Miss Samantha O'keefe 0 0 35.3 4.00 9.60 48.90
24 BENNINGTON Miss Eleanor Morley 0 0 30.3 12.00 6.80 49.10
25 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 37.3 4.00 20.00 61.30
26 MOYNE MIST Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 40.8 22.00 2.40 65.20
27 MASTER RICARDO Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 32.5 4.00 38.80 75.30
28 MURRAY II Mrs Lyndsay Salmon 0 0 42 4.00 31.60 77.60
29 MILLYN MALICHO Miss Alex Watts 0 0 35 12.00 137.80 184.80
R UR VOIGTS BAY Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R UR
R UR SUNNY LEGEND Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 33.8 12.00 R R UR
W INCREDIBLE NEWS Miss Louisa Dixon 0 0 W W W W
W BOLEYBAWN ROSE Mr Greg Kinsella 0 0 31 38.00 W W
W QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 0 W W W W
W STRACATHRO WON OFF COURAGE Mr Greg Kinsella 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
E R3 RALUNA Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELDORADO II Miss Esther Anderson 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Caroline Smith 0 14 24.3 0.00 2.40 26.70
3 LOST PROPHET Miss Sophie Dutton 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
4 DARWIN III Mrs Jo Williams 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 HOLLYPARK ROYALE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 8 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
6 BORNEO BRAMLEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 6 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
7 TWINKERS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 ALFRONZO Miss Sophie Dutton 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
9 BLOND AMBITIONS Miss Annabel Jackson 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
10 BALLYHANE BOUNCER Miss Claire Fielding 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
11 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 28.3 4.00 3.20 35.50
12 BONNABEE Miss Emma Robinson 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 NEWRATH SAMSON Miss Maisie Grover 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 NOTHING VENTURED NOTHING GAINED Miss Jordan Gentle 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
15 WOODFALLS COMET Mrs Jackie Stribbling 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
16 IPW GENGHIS KAHN Miss Catherine Mills 0 2 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
17 JAKKE VAN HET BERGENEINDE Miss Natasha Goody 0 2 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
18 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
19 HOLLYPARK CANON Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
20 COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
21 WHIZZ BIZ Miss Isabelle Hogarth 0 2 36.3 0.00 7.20 43.50
22 SHALLYS GAME Ms Jo Cross 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.60 43.90
23 DEBBIES TREASURE Miss Charlotte Osborne 0 0 38 4.00 2.00 44.00
24 MOUNTED PEARL Mrs Jenna Johnson 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.40 48.20
25 TUDDLE LANE Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 36 8.00 10.80 54.80
26 KILLBEGGAN K Miss Izzy Picton-Turbervill 0 0 31.5 0.00 25.60 57.10
27 CLONMORE LILY Mrs Judy Carroll 0 0 37 4.00 47.60 88.60
28 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 36.3 4.00 86.80 127.10
E AR KILKENNY RED Mr Lewis Palmer 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Ou18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 16 17.3 0.00 0.00 17.30
2 YOUNG TOMMY HILFIEGER Miss Leilia Paske 0 14 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
3 BALLYBAY LADY Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 12 21.5 0.00 0.80 22.30
4 AS COOL AS ICE Miss Abbi Stone 0 10 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
5 CLASHGANIFF IGNITION Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 8 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
6 TAMBOURINE MAN II Mr James Foxon 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 RHONAS BOY Miss Charlotte Turner 0 4 20.8 8.00 3.20 32.00
8 ZIDANE S G Miss Daisy De Uphaugh 0 4 22.8 0.00 9.20 32.00
9 LADY MIDAS Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 22.5 4.00 9.20 35.70
10 MAY DAY POLLY Miss Lilly Raven 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
11 MONZA Miss Minna Erith 0 0 17.5 8.00 11.20 36.70
12 PRIMITIVES PEBBLES Mr Paddy Mountford 0 2 28.8 0.00 8.00 36.80
13 DUNDEE SPIRIT Miss Katie Cameron 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 BALLYNAHIA ANNE Miss Pip Taylor 0 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
15 TODLEYHALL NOAH Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 BRODELLA JOHNNY Mr Elliot Armes 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
17 ALLSORTS Miss Lottie Sandison 0 0 31.5 8.00 1.60 41.10
18 FUTURE CONTENDER Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 16 0.00 30.00 46.00
19 SHANTIC DIAMOND Miss Gemma Dolby 0 0 28.5 12.00 6.00 46.50
20 STORMHILL HARVEST MOON Miss Rebecca Chapple 0 0 31.5 14.00 2.80 48.30
21 MOYNOE GYPSIE Miss Polly Brown 0 0 28.8 0.00 20.40 49.20
22 RCA ROMEO Miss Chloe De Uphaugh 0 0 22.3 4.00 30.80 57.10
23 SS BLAZER Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 32.8 14.00 11.20 58.00
24 TAIGA Miss Elizabeth Monnington 0 0 38.3 4.00 20.00 62.30
25 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 22.3 0.00 43.20 65.50
26 KIPPURE BUCCANEER Miss Eleanor Smallwood 0 0 30.5 8.00 30.00 68.50
27 DERWINS DAPPLE Miss Amelia Butters 0 0 31 4.00 46.80 81.80
28 DANGLO'S TOP CARD Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 24.5 0.00 79.20 103.70
29 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Minnie Budenberg 0 0 28.5 4.00 103.40 135.90
E R3 ITS ALL RELATIVE Miss Hannah Gallaher 0 0 19 0.00 E E R3
E ATTYMAC Miss Georgina Evans 0 0 E E E E
W SOME MIGHT SAY Miss Ines Harper 0 0 W W W W
E CHIDDOCK ALL OR NOTHING Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 46.3 8.00 E E
E R3 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E R3
R UR SPRING AROUND Mr Ryan Taber 0 0 26.3 12.00 R R UR
E R3 CARNSDALE SHOW MAN Ms Amelia Bambra 0 0 10.5 12.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RICKAMORE MONTY Mrs Jodie Howie 0 0 24 0.00 0.80 24.80
2 FLYING SOLO Mrs Katherine Whiting 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 MAGUIRE IV Miss Emma Turtle 0 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
4 BLUE XVI Miss Claire Akers 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
5 FOURSTAR BUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 FREDDIE II Miss Ellie Cox 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
7 MYSTIC MOONSTONE Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 31 4.00 6.40 41.40
8 BAZAARS MISCHIEF Miss Sophie Drummond 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.20 43.70
9 LITTLE MISS OKEHURST Miss Ellena Collett 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.40 44.20
10 BRUNO VI Miss Leanne Kelly 0 0 40.8 0.00 4.40 45.20
11 DOT 2 DOT III Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 41 0.00 5.20 46.20
12 RANDALSTOWN CUSTOM MADE Miss Lorna Crook 0 0 41.3 0.00 12.80 54.10
13 COISMEAG JOEY Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 36.5 4.00 16.00 56.50
14 NICHOLAI II Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 0 34.5 0.00 22.00 56.50
15 AZIRE Mrs Lucy Duffy 0 0 45.3 12.00 0.00 57.30
16 THE ARTISTS LADY Ms Adele Fowler 0 0 42 8.00 10.00 60.00
17 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 32.3 0.00 30.40 62.70
18 HEIGHT OF ARROGANCE Miss Deborah Cox 0 0 36.5 4.00 35.60 76.10
19 ICENI GRATINA Mrs Emily Adcock 0 0 40.5 0.00 36.80 77.30
20 GWYNTBRYN LARA CROFT Miss Hannah Darpoe 0 0 37.3 4.00 48.40 89.70
21 MAVERICK X Mrs Susan Arnold 0 0 37.5 0.00 74.00 111.50
22 ROHNAN BENIT Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 38.5 4.00 98.80 141.30
E AR ROCK OF ARKANSAS Miss Michelle Chandler 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 CHARLIE XVII Miss Amelia August 0 0 33.5 E E E R3
E R3 BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DRANGANMORE PRINCE Ms Jo Hall 0 0 37.5 E E E R3
R DOUBLE VISION IV Miss Isabelle Cleghorn 0 0 37.3 15.00 R R
E R3 KADIEL VAN DE PIETAKKER Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 30.3 E E E R3
W ASK NO MORE Miss Terri Bates 0 0 44.3 4.00 W W
HC FAHYS QUEEN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 36.8 0.00 11.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHIN CHICO B Mrs Sally Hayes 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
2 BALLINTESKIN JIGSAW Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 27.8 4.00 4.00 35.80
3 BUNGLE II Miss Annabel Long 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 MC DONAGHS LAD Ms Sue Turner 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
6 PINK SANDS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 0 39 0.00 1.60 40.60
7 NIBBIT Miss Georgia Millar 0 0 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
8 GRANGEFERTAGH FLAGMOUNT Miss Ellena Collett 0 0 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
9 TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.40 44.70
10 GLENCRAIG Mrs Jennifer Pitman 0 0 34 0.00 12.40 46.40
11 PRISTINE Miss Katy Harriet Heales 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
12 GWYNFAES HEDFANWR Mrs Shelby Haslam 0 0 40.3 8.00 13.20 61.50
13 CARSONTOWN WATERCOLOUR Mrs Helen Tedaldi 0 0 36.5 4.00 21.20 61.70
14 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 0 36.5 4.00 26.00 66.50
15 ARDLONAN BOY Mrs Kim Patricia Mihalyfi 0 0 34.3 12.00 28.40 74.70
16 CRUGLWYD ARWELL Miss Chloe Miles 0 0 37.3 0.00 39.20 76.50
17 CULLINTRA SCULLY Mrs Louise Kriel 0 0 41.3 0.00 47.20 88.50
18 NIKKIS REVENGE Miss Sophie Plummer-jones 0 0 38.5 16.00 50.40 104.90
19 JASPERS ROMEO Mrs Amber Higgins 0 0 45.5 8.00 84.40 137.90
20 HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason 0 0 30.5 0.00 209.00 239.50
E AR HERITAGE JUNO Mr James Pratt 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E AR
W ENDYMION VON DER HELD Miss Louisa Baker 0 0 36.8 0.00 W W
E AR ROXY TOO II Mr Tony Mcnamara 0 0 33 13.00 E E AR
E AR LYMEBROOKS MASTER MYLO Ms Georgie Bell 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR BANNVIEW BLACK BESS Miss Jane Hood 0 0 33.8 16.00 E E AR
E AR BARRYS BEST Mrs Rosie Smith 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E AR
E AR FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 36.8 14.00 E E AR
HC MACADAM JEWEL Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BARNEY XIII Miss Abi Jacobs 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 ATLANTA ROO Miss Danielle Lawrence 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 TIMATIA Miss Shirley Stagg 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 CASPER IV Miss Caroline Spurrier 0 0 29.5 0.00 10.80 40.30
5 FLORENCE COURT Miss Rachel Elliott 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.60 43.10
6 SWILLY LAD Mrs Louise Allen 0 0 39.5 4.00 4.00 47.50
7 LEEK Miss Vanessa White 0 0 33.5 0.00 18.40 51.90
8 BERTIE II Miss Joanne Blagrove 0 0 31.8 0.00 23.20 55.00
9 BEN BAN ZORO Miss Clemmie Knight 0 0 33 0.00 23.20 56.20
10 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.00 57.80
11 FAITHFULL LADY Ms Charlotte Butler 0 0 35 0.00 23.20 58.20
12 MOLLY COOL Miss Grace Starling 0 0 38.8 0.00 20.00 58.80
13 CARTRON ALDER MIST Mr Tim Rea 0 0 40 16.00 3.60 59.60
14 CHILLESFORDS PEARL Miss Claire Read 0 0 37.8 0.00 29.20 67.00
15 CHARLIE XXXV Miss Ellie Steele 0 0 36.5 0.00 39.60 76.10
16 ORANCO Mrs Lucy Joanne Hicks 0 0 37.5 0.00 41.60 79.10
17 ISAAC GOLDEN BOY Mrs Fiona Goldsmith 0 0 35.8 0.00 44.00 79.80
18 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 32.8 8.00 46.40 87.20
19 PHANTON Miss Sarah Walden 0 0 36.8 0.00 55.20 92.00
20 CASTAWAY DIAMOND Miss Emily Wakeling 0 0 34.3 51.00 59.60 144.90
E AR SO TELL ME HARRY Miss Lillian Uthwatt-bouverie 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR BANAGHER LADY CASCADE Miss Flossie Myers 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E AR
R UR LOHENGRIN SO Mrs Claire Gough 0 0 36 20.00 R R UR
R DYCOTT CRAZY CAROLINE Miss Maggie Mason 0 0 R R R R
HC U2 BOBBYS LAD Dr Ian Battye 0 0 35.5 0.00 E HC U2
R BANTRY BAY V Mrs Julia O'brien 0 0 36 0.00 R R
E AR BLACK BUCKO Mrs Katie Newton 0 0 48.3 4.00 E E AR
E DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E
HC MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 40.5 0.00 2.40 HC
E R3 SILVER PEARL Miss Iona Woods 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THUNDER III Miss Matilda Dawson 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 RECESSION Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 THE BROOK Miss Rhiannon Cohen 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 PARKSIDEFARM STORM Mrs Jo Williams 0 5 20.3 8.00 2.40 30.70
5 TOSSEY GINGER Mrs Henrietta Mcrae 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
6 MAORI Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 3 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 ROSSTUOHY LOOBEEN Miss Molly Morley 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 LA TOYA Miss Emma Warren 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
10 BALLYFRUIT JAYJAY Miss Catherine Lynch 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
11 BERTIE BASSETT II Miss Sophie Hilliard 0 1 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
12 HALARAAFA Miss Simone Money 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
13 GIGLIO Mrs Sameena Rush 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 CHESTER VI Ms Natalie Flewitt 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
15 HAZELHURST BASIL Miss Claire Fielding 0 1 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
16 TANGIBLE ASSET Mrs Sarah Macbeath 0 1 39.5 0.00 1.20 40.70
17 JOSEY WALES Dr Emma Pepperell 0 0 29 8.00 4.00 41.00
18 EYEBROOK COSMOS Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
19 ROYALE HOUDINI Miss Lauren Anderson 0 1 34.5 0.00 10.00 44.50
20 CHIEF OF COMMAND Mr Samuel Green 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
21 SUPANOVA Miss Deborah Cox 0 0 29 13.00 7.60 49.60
22 THE BEES KNEES II Miss Toni Allin 0 0 37.8 12.00 4.00 53.80
23 BALLY BOY JAMRA Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 35.8 4.00 21.60 61.40
24 JOOLES Miss Stephanie Dowson-Alexander 0 0 35.5 0.00 26.80 62.30
25 MULVIN ON THE BALL Miss Abbie Richards 0 0 31.5 0.00 39.20 70.70
26 COUSHLA Miss Catherine Hanlon 0 0 52.5 8.00 12.00 72.50
27 DYCOTT WELSH KING Mr Ross Keys 0 0 30.8 25.00 19.20 75.00
28 GET READY FREDDY Miss Lucy Fishwick 0 0 62.5 8.00 14.40 84.90
29 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 29 5.00 69.20 103.20
30 LOUGHNATOUSA COOPER Miss Megan Cotton 0 0 36.8 0.00 70.40 107.20
31 FLIGHT OF THE BUMBLEBEE II Miss Ellie Hayden 0 0 48 8.00 67.60 123.60
32 GLEBE KING Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 41.3 0.00 83.20 124.50
33 TEMPLEBREADY AFTER DARK Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 37.5 0.00 167.80 205.30
W TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 W W W W
E MARCEL MIDNIGHT RAY Mr Steven Small 0 0 39.5 8.00 E E
E AR HERITAGE APOLLO Mrs Jane Marson 0 0 26.8 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Emily Uden 0 8 19.5 0.00 0.00 19.50
2 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 7 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
3 MEDLAR II Mr Harry Horton 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 VICTORIO III Miss Catherine Moody 0 5 22.5 0.00 7.60 30.10
5 HOAX Mrs Susan Tomalin 0 4 26.5 4.00 1.60 32.10
6 SHAMROCKS BOY Miss Summer Dann 0 3 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
7 JET STREAM III Miss Sharon Grindey 0 2 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
8 MEEPSWOOD GIGOLO Mr Nathan Gibbs 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 CASTLEKELLY SEB Miss Macy Desborough 0 1 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
10 BALLYOGAN BOY Mrs Juliet Cottey 0 0 18.5 3.00 12.80 34.30
11 DAWNS GLEN Miss Tessa Lye 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.60 36.10
12 GENERAL JOEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 1 27.5 0.00 9.20 36.70
13 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 1 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
14 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 29 8.00 0.40 37.40
15 MISS MAY I Mr Martin Wright 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
17 CALDINI Miss Abbi Warburton 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
18 BOHERDEEL MICK Mrs Rebecca Lockhart 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
19 FINGALS TALISMAN Miss Sophie Reason 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
20 SOPHIE II Mrs Jessica Rawlin 0 1 39 0.00 9.60 48.60
21 ROMULUS III Mrs Samantha Thompson 0 0 36.5 8.00 4.80 49.30
22 MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 40.5 8.00 1.20 49.70
23 REDINAGH KEEN EDGE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 28.5 4.00 22.00 54.50
24 SHIPLEY Mrs Katie Pittaway 0 0 35.5 17.00 3.60 56.10
25 CASTERLY CONTENDER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 32 0.00 26.40 58.40
26 CASARINA Z Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 0 33.5 3.00 22.40 58.90
27 BALLYKEAGLE SHADOW Miss Samantha Spencer 0 0 42.3 4.00 20.00 66.30
28 COBBOLD POINT Miss Olivia Lewis 0 0 36.5 0.00 46.00 82.50
29 BUDS BARGAIN Miss Rosie Bates 0 0 34.5 12.00 64.40 110.90
30 MALBAY MUSIC Miss Beki Simpson 0 0 39.8 0.00 86.80 126.60
31 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 0 29.3 0.00 98.40 127.70
R SIR BINGO Miss Issy Sykes 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R
E R3 ROLLY Miss Brittany Twiddy 0 0 50.8 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mr James Pratt 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 CHAKIR S Z Miss Joanne Foley 0 7 25.5 0.00 1.60 27.10
3 EEYORE DS Miss Casey Parker 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Jessica Cooke 0 5 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 DOHULLA BOY Miss Jemima Morris 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
6 NIKARDO Mr Harry Horton 0 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 BREEZY CMS Miss Lacey Dowse 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
8 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 MOLOKO Mrs Alyson Parker 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 MILLEND FLYER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 1 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
11 WHERE TO NOW Miss Eleanor Innes James 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
12 PRINCE OF DONARD Mrs Annette Philpot 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 EARS TWO Miss Rosey Hill 0 1 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
14 BUACHAILL MAITH Mrs Anna Levy 0 0 28.5 4.00 2.40 34.90
15 PIXEL PERFECT Mrs Lesley Harris 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
16 FOREIGNER OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sam Palmer 0 1 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
17 BROCK GENT Miss Jasmine Slater 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
18 BLACK BEAUTYS BOY Miss Jordanna Lee 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
19 SAINT GEORGE Miss Madeline Hall 0 1 29 0.00 10.40 39.40
20 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
21 LINKEL SECRET DIAMOND Mrs Lindsey Lambert 0 0 30.3 17.00 0.00 47.30
22 CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
23 GLADDIS Miss Anna Neubeck 0 0 40 17.00 0.00 57.00
24 LADY ZADIE Miss Lauren Jones 0 0 28.8 0.00 34.40 63.20
25 FUTURE GEM Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 32.3 0.00 48.80 81.10
26 BITTER SWEET Miss Zoe Fuller 0 0 37.3 20.00 34.80 92.10
27 BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Miss Sophie Reason 0 0 33 0.00 70.00 103.00
28 ATOMIC BLONDIE Mrs Vicky Bevan 0 0 36.3 33.00 37.20 106.50
29 SHOCKINHOLYSAINT Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 38.5 20.00 57.20 115.70
30 KEY WEST Mrs Pamela Munro 0 0 45 0.00 101.60 146.60
31 EAST END GANGSTER Miss Olivia Phillips 0 0 39.5 12.00 113.60 165.10
32 BRANNA Miss Eleanor Watts 0 0 31.5 0.00 137.00 168.50
33 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 35.8 0.00 177.00 212.80
R BALLYTARSNA GUY CRUIS Miss Hannah Short 0 0 39.8 4.00 R R
E R3 CORKY IV Miss Laura Edwards 0 0 38.5 E E E R3
E AR BRATTIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Bradley 0 0 38.8 16.00 E E AR
R TARRAGON II Miss Alix Massey 0 0 44 6.00 R R
R UR ALBERTAS ROSE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 27 0.00 R R UR
E AR LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 0 43.3 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLOWS SANTANA CLASSIC Miss Michelle Chandler 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 BROTHER BARNABY Miss Caroline Smith 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 WISH OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 5 27.8 0.00 3.20 31.00
5 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 4 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
6 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Mr Billy Marshall 0 3 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
7 CRAUGHWELL CHESTER Miss Caroline March 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 MISS MOLLY TWAIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 2 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
9 ORIONS CURTIS Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 1 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
10 JACK IN THE BOX II Miss Mary Edmundson 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 VALLEY Miss Emily Moffatt 0 1 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
12 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 MARTINI Mrs Diana Jayne Barber 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
14 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 1 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
15 RED ARTUROS SONG Miss Elspeth Martin 0 1 26.8 0.00 9.20 36.00
16 TOCES BRIGHT LASS Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.80 36.10
17 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 1 27.3 0.00 9.20 36.50
18 DARK NEBULA Mrs Jo Williams 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
19 KLEUR VAN FABERGE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
20 CHARLIE MOUSE II Mrs Hente Dorhout Mees 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
21 NEWS FOR YOU Mrs Jo Meningen 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
22 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Emma Philpot 0 1 29 0.00 10.40 39.40
23 WHISKEY BIZNEZ Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
24 LNE FLEUR DE LYS Miss Georgina Moody 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
25 BRISBANE II Miss Suzanne Dipple 0 0 31 10.00 27.20 68.20
26 SIDE EFFECTS Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 32 8.00 31.20 71.20
27 CHACOA CRUISE Miss Kelly Jones 0 0 31.5 4.00 79.20 114.70
28 ROCK STEP Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 0 31.5 29.00 80.40 140.90
R BEAUCHAMP SUNSET Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
W MARQUIS OF MULBERRY Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 0 33.3 W W W
E AR BELLA CARMELA Miss Harriet Harding 0 0 36.8 10.00 E E AR
E AR ORIONS GEMINI Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR CORGARY DUCHESS Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E AR
R DIAMOND SWATCH Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
W STAR OF RELMO Miss Lesley Murray 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
I - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOGEE STORM Miss Grace Taylor 12 0 38.2 0.00 0.00 38.20
2 FALLULAH Mr Ian Wills 10 0 36.6 0.00 3.20 39.80
3 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 8 0 31.4 0.00 8.80 40.20
4 AITHNE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
5 FEDORIAN Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 27.5 8.00 11.60 47.10
6 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Felicity Collins 2 0 39.3 0.00 12.80 52.10
7 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 39.1 1.00 20.00 60.10
8 POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 34.8 0.00 28.40 63.20
9 COOLEY ABSOLUTE ALTITUDE Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 35.7 8.00 32.40 76.10
10 KEYSTONE Mrs Rowena Gilbert 0 0 34.6 16.00 51.60 102.20
E R3 OLSIE Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 36.4 8.00 E E R3
W FIDGET Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 0 37.5 22.00 W W
W CAMELOT Ms Megan Heath 0 0 W W W W
W WOLKE SIEBEN 49 Ms Megan Heath 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 6 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 EXTREME ENDEAVOUR Mr Ian Wills 5 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 BARRICHELLO Miss Caroline March 4 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 BALLYHAISE NIAMH Miss Phoebe Buckley 3 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 ANNESTOWN ENVOY Mrs Lucy Jackson 2 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 1 0 27.5 0.00 11.20 38.70
7 MRS BROWNS BOY Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 32.5 4.00 2.40 38.90
8 BGS TWIN PEAKS Mr Charlie Clover 1 0 31.5 0.00 11.20 42.70
9 TAJOEM P Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
10 OBRADOR DE LA LOGE Miss Sarah Watkins 1 0 33 0.00 14.00 47.00
11 FOX IN SOX Mr Rupert Cabbell-manners 1 0 44.5 0.00 2.80 47.30
12 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Issy Starr 0 0 32 4.00 12.00 48.00
13 LADY BOUNCE Miss Emma Freeman 1 0 28.5 0.00 20.00 48.50
14 SHOWME SHOWTIME Mr Charlie Clover 0 0 33.5 9.00 6.40 48.90
15 STELLOR KRAKATOA Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 35 4.00 10.40 49.40
16 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Caroline Houghton 0 0 25 0.00 24.80 49.80
17 JORIAN VAN HET MANGELHOF Miss Rosie Chinery 0 0 29.5 0.00 21.20 50.70
18 ARTUROS GRADUATE Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 28 4.00 20.00 52.00
19 KURSK ROOT Mr Henry Dove 0 0 28.5 0.00 27.20 55.70
20 RIFFELALP Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 33.5 8.00 15.60 57.10
21 BOLERO III Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 33.5 0.00 31.60 65.10
22 ESPRIT III Mr Will Furlong 0 0 32 5.00 32.00 69.00
23 BABY SUE Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 39 8.00 26.00 73.00
24 FREE BEE Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 32 8.00 34.40 74.40
25 FLETCHERS CELTIC HERO Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 35 0.00 50.80 85.80
26 KINCOURAGE Mr Liam Brinkley 0 0 32 12.00 42.00 86.00
R BALLISLAND BOY Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 34.5 11.00 R R
R YOUR MY BAY HORSE Miss Charlotte Gee 0 0 40 R R R
E R3 MINES A DOUBLE Miss Helen Willsmer 0 0 36.5 E E E R3
W ALL ROADS LEADS Mr Frank J Jay 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PAMERO 4 Miss Laura Collett 12 0 26.1 0.00 0.00 26.10
2 VARDIGO Ms Laura Normand 10 0 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
3 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
4 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 25.9 0.00 4.00 29.90
5 COOLEY AGAIN Miss Laura Collett 2 0 31.1 0.00 1.20 32.30
6 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 0 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
7 BILLY CUCKOO Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 0 28.9 0.00 7.20 36.10
8 PUSIDEN Miss Sam Penn 2 0 36.1 0.00 1.20 37.30
9 POWER DRIVE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25.2 12.00 2.40 39.60
10 RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 2 0 32.7 0.00 7.20 39.90
11 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 27.3 4.00 8.80 40.10
12 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 0 28.4 0.00 13.20 41.60
13 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 2 0 32.3 0.00 12.40 44.70
14 COOLEY SRS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.2 4.00 35.60 67.80
15 MERCURY BAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35.5 4.00 38.40 77.90
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
ON - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DINKY III Miss Mary Edmundson 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 5 0 25.8 1.00 0.40 27.20
3 QUEEN EMERY Miss Emily Erde 4 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 CLEOPATRA II Mrs Sacha Hourigan 3 0 27 0.00 3.20 30.20
5 HERMES IV Miss Olivia Marsh 2 0 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
6 JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Zara Lye 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 THEMIS Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
8 CASSINO REEB Miss Virginia Wells 1 0 27 0.00 5.60 32.60
9 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 26.8 2.00 4.40 33.20
10 BROWNING Miss Sarah Parkes 1 0 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
11 PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 29 6.00 0.80 35.80
12 GLENAVADRA WHOS WHO Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 28.3 9.00 0.00 37.30
13 DIAMOND BEAR Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
14 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 27.5 4.00 6.40 37.90
15 ODT KINGS JASPER Miss Dotte Gowing 1 0 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
16 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 1 0 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
17 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 1 0 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
18 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 28.5 3.00 8.40 39.90
19 ROMEO Z Miss Katherine Cross 0 0 25.5 4.00 12.00 41.50
20 CHOCOLATE DOMINO Miss Eloise Carter 1 0 31.5 0.00 12.00 43.50
21 LEONIDAS 103 Miss Katherine Cross 0 0 25.3 8.00 16.00 49.30
22 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.3 2.00 17.20 53.50
23 LEAMORE HIGHTALE Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
24 HAMMER AND SICKLE Miss Victoria Oram 0 0 36 4.00 16.80 56.80
25 LUCKY DOUGLAS Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 37 9.00 18.80 64.80
26 FOREVER UNIQUE Miss Isabella Regis 0 0 35.5 6.00 46.80 88.30
W NANKIN W Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 27.8 0.00 W W
E R3 ROYLE WALSH II Miss Julie Horton 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP12 3NA

Grid reference TM348453


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news