POPLAR PARK (1)POPLAR PARK (1)

Newsflash

User-added image
BE80 (T) course walks Saturday  with Michael Paveley UKCC4 BE  Coach, please meet by first fence (outside string) 9.30 & 10.30 SJ coursework as soon as course is set approx 1.15

Under 18 course walks

Sat 90s with Fiona Van Tuyll, XC coursewalk 10.00 and 11.00, SJ coursewalk 12.25
Sun 100 with Michael Paveley, XC coursewalk SAT 16.30 and sun 6.30,  SJ coursewalk 8.35
Sun ON with Tina Ure, XC coursewalk 11.00 and 12.15, SJ coursewalk 13.30
Please make every effort to attend the course walks and text the relevant coach that you intend to be there. For the XC meet at the start box, SJ at the collecting ring.
Fiona Van Tuyll 07773 456044, Michael Paveley, 07802 647220, Tina Ure, 07999 957992

Please make sure your vaccinations are in line with the BE rules and you bring your passport to secretaries when you pick up your number.  Please bookmark the vaccination page.

POPLAR PARK

Location

Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP12 3NA

Date

Saturday 19 to Sunday 20 December 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr James & Miss Bo Hardwick

Phone: 01394 411238
Mobile: 07767 887815

Event Organiser - Mr James & Miss Bo Hardwick

Phone: 01394 411238
Mobile: 07767 887815

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790 (before 10am or after 8pm)
Mobile: WhatsApp: +61431 333797

Course description

Poplar Park courses are run over undulating grassland and semi heath, and the light sandy soil gives fantastic going in all weathers.
All courses comprise solidly built, inviting fences making good use of the natural terrain and each course has two natural water obstacles. Further groundwork improvements have been carried out to ensure the best possible going as well as alterations to all courses.
Both the show jumping and dressage arenas are on good free draining grassland. To view examples of fences on the course click here to visit Poplar Park website.
 

Event schedule

Entries open

25 July 2020

Ballot date

1 December 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

December

Late entry surcharge

12 December 2020
Mr James & Miss Bo Hardwick

Event Organiser

Poplar Park, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 3NA

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01394 411238
  • Mobile: 07767 887815
Mr James & Miss Bo Hardwick

Event Organiser

Poplar Park, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 3NA

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01394 411238
  • Mobile: 07767 887815
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

C/o 116 The Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, IP9 2EH

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Mrs Smith

Sponsorship Secretary

Bo Hardwick

Stabling Secretary

Poplar Park, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 3NA

Contact Details
Mrs Smith

Tradestand Secretary

6 Coopers Close, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 9FR

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 676 702 216.
If paper entry, make cheques payable to Poplar Park Horse Trials.
Please arrange and pay for stabling separately through the Stabling Manager.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 50% refund for withdrawals after ballot date but before late entry surcharge date, unless replaced - see rule 4.11.
A waitlist will be kept if required.

Entry Amendments
by 03/03/2020 by emailing the Entries Secretary (best time to call before 10am or after 8pm).

Starting Times 
Available on the website from 05/03/2020 and also by contacting the Entries Secretary between 6pm and 8pm on the start times date.

Stabling

Permanent on site stabling is available at £30.00 per night.
If you require shavings please bring your own and indicate on your stabling form. Please arrange for and pay for stabling separately at the time of entry through the Stabling Manager (preferably contact via email poplarpark@googlemail.com).

Stables include straw.
If the event is cancelled stabling costs will be refunded. If you withdraw then stabling will be refunded if another person can be found to use the stable.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01394 411023 (Equestrian Centre) or 07879 063822 (Hardwick).

Contact number during event - 07767 887815

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted free unless there are non member passengers when the charge will be £5 per car.
Cars not displaying a current BE membership card will be charged £15.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation within 10 miles of Poplar Park;
Sandlings (self catering) - 01394 411422
Mrs Hall B&B - 01394 460635
Richmond Hill B&B - 01394 411758
Crown & Castle Hotel - 01394 450205
Seckford Hall Hotel - 01394 385678
Ufford Park - 01394 383555
Butley Priory - 01394 450046
Grove House Hotel - 01394 382202

Hot and cold food available on site throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
I Sunday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
N Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 View
OI Sunday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Advanced Intermediate will only run if there are at least 12 entries otherwise your entry will be moved to the OI class.
Some dressage and show jumping may take place the day before - please state if you are able to do so in 'Special Requests'.

BE100 will run mainly on Sunday but a section may also run on Saturday. Competitors should indicate their preference on the entry form (this cannot be guaranteed).

Cash preferred for Start Fees.

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.

Prizes

Novice: Upper Limit
Intermediate: Upper Limit
Advanced Intermediate: Upper limit

BE100: Lower Limit
BE90: Prizes in Kind
BE80: Prizes in Kind

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100 36
BE90Ou18 25
BE100Open 26
BE100Ou18 30
OI 18
I 11
Class Entries
N 31
ON 19
BE90 91
BE80(T) 61
BE90Open 8
ONu18 16

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Lucy Haycock
- - DURANGO Casey Mckenna
- - KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Anthony Clark
- - BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Ian Foster
- - LISSAVORRA DOC Franki Jarvis
- - LURGOE BOY Lucy Brett
- - GREENLANES HERMIONE Georgina Wood
- - MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Sally Corrigan
- - DIAMONDIK Lorna Young
- - OVATION William Morton
- - MCCARTHY MOR Casey Mckenna
- - CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Georgina Smart
- - HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Vicki-May Northover
- - CINDY 7 Nathalie George
- - OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Eleanor Callaghan
- - INCOGNITO Alicia Wilkinson
- - KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Charlotte Cutler
- - PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
- - MAYS LANE Martin Wright
- - QUIZICAL Z Alice Hallows
- - MAGGIES HOPE Kate Low
- - HOLLYPARK APACHE Georgina Bray
- - LISARAGH ON A WHIM Jo Williams
- - MONEYLAGAN GOLD Emily Clover
- - DPS REVELRY Leilia Paske
- - BILLY BULA Laura Erith
- - DASH FOR CASH II Daisy Murray
- - COOLEY AS ICE Bubby Upton
- - JERPOINT ECLIPSE Max Gordon
- - CANDY Caroline Day
- - DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Grace Gerry
- - TOBY O TULLY Suzy Berry
- - TYDDYNCOCHYN KAAN Rhiannon Trenton
- - SWELL TOUCHDUN Anthony Clark
- - QUBA Sarah Emily Howlett
- - CAMEO Z Gaby Consterdine

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Darcy Rook
- - QUEEN MAEVE Molly Mead
- - FORTH MOUNTAIN Meg Adams
- - TINY TOM Alexandra Ryder-Davies
- - FERRARI VDL Florrie Grigg-pettitt
- - EMS FRITZ Isobelle Cotton
- - LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Iona Woods
- - FREDDY X Zara Barber
- - CASSINO VALEROYALE Kitty Marlow
- - D.F. PAUL Holly Maudlin
- - MODERN SOCIETY Katie Reid
- - GOLLY GOSH Charlotte Uden
- - RODNEY Scarlett Lloyd
- - CALLA GWENNIC Cian Murphy
- - RHONAS BOY Abi Harris
- - KIPPURE BUCCANEER Zoe Sollis
- - UNCLE MONTY Emma Shaw
- - SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Tabitha Case
- - JOOLES Violet Congdon
- - DIAMONDS FLAME Martha Maguire
- - MISS LISBROGEN Alexandra Ryder-Davies
- - BALLYLYNCH BRIAN BORU Perdi Ludgrove
- - MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Abbie Brucki
- - MOORLAND MAYFLOWER Summer Williams
- - GARVAGH FIONN Ella Howard

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Charlotte Hilton
- - RINGWOOD BABINSKI Alfie Marshall
- - JAMESSON II Sam Sweeney
- - THE CAPTAIN Toby Bancroft
- - COLEHILL CARERRA Leila Loveday
- - SORASTRO TW Alice Hallows
- - AVOCA OXO Jenny James
- - MURPHYS REWARD Sophie Kelly
- - MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Rachel Burridge
- - FUTURE GRAVITIE Usha Samra
- - CLOUD NINE II Rebecca Page
- - MAJOR DEEGAN Sally Plummer-jones
- - DIAMOND II Rebecca Spalding
- - MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Kelsey Love
- - CLASSIC CASPER Julia Biddle
- - FONZY Crispin Sampson-Bancroft
- - RENDITION Lottie Fairs
- - BANSHA VENDI Biddy Brasted-watts
- - FENOMEEN L Caroline Day
- - STOCKADE Claire Fielding
- - DAREDEVIL BOY Charlotte Bruton
- - FIFTY FIFTY Sophie Benton
- - TULLIBARDS SIXTH SENSE AC Leila Ruane
- - LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Katie Hale
- - FERNHILL ROCK STAR Bubby Upton
- - STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Laura Erith

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FAST FUSE Isabella Elwes
- - TURBO Isabelle Cook
- - HUMBUG IV Charlie Webb
- - LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Annabel Finston
- - CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Annabel Finston
- - MOSSTOWN TOBY Emma d'Angibau
- - MY WEE SHOOGLE Emma d'Angibau
- - MISS DIPLODOCUS Honor Gordon
- - MONBEG MAXIMUS Tara Murphy
- - FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Alicia Sclater
- - NARRAMORE OLIVER Hettie Meadows
- - BURESIDE SUNRISE Lily Spruce
- - BULLARDS MULLINGAR Charlotte Mair
- - LAYLAS LAD Anna Wootton
- - CASTLELAWN GOLD Izzy Falle
- - SMOKEY DIAMOND Ivy Fisher
- - CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Ruby Vaughan-jones
- - DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Isabelle Lane
- - RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Robbie Bell
- - KILLEEN OISIN Alexia Mackley
- - MISERDEN RAVELLO Sally Hancock
- - ARTHURIAN LEGEND Zara Clark-Jones
- - WR MCGREGOR Daisy Dollar
- - GRANDIOOS Amelia August
- - MASTER MACKY Grace Partridge
- - ANOTHER FABLE Freya Partridge
- - HEARNESBROOK NEW MOON Ella Dalton
- - ITALY Francesca Housden
- - ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Sophie Runnacles
- - CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Joseph Barber

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TEMPLAR JUSTICE Katie Preston
- - BILLY THE RED Kristina Cook
- - PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Eliza Stoddart
- - SCOOP DE FERBET Philippa Cross
- - QUOB DYNAMIC Indie Vaughan-jones
- - COLLIEN P 2 Will Furlong
- - ELSTAR Will Furlong
- - LYRICAL II Grace Taylor
- - GAME CHANGER Grace Taylor
- - NIMROD II Francis Whittington
- - DHI PURPLE RAIN Francis Whittington
- - FARNDON Francis Whittington
- - EL KOLIBRI Constance Copestake
- - BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Tom McEwen
- - DASSETT COOLEY DUN Sarah Way
- - COLA III Bubby Upton
- - REDWOOD CLOVER Max Gordon
- - CRAMBAMBOLI Anthony Clark

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - OBOS CLARE Sophie Van Der Merwe
- - CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Alex Holman
- - RENAISSANCE MAN Eliza Stoddart
- - LIONEL II Mary Edmundson
- - MR BING BONG Anthony Clark
- - CAPITAL T Caroline March
- - CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Tom McEwen
- - COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Tom McEwen
- - CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Tom McEwen
- - FIRST DATE Julia Davis
- - BASKIN WICKED GAME Anthony Clark

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HICKORY IV Alicia Earee
- - SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Alicia Wilkinson
- - JUST A GRIFFIN Sam Sweeney
- - BRITANNIA ROYAL Sam Sweeney
- - TICK TOC TIM William Morton
- - DARK DIAMOND III Georgina Kidner
- - KING KONG KENNY Lara Jackson
- - SHORE TO SHORE Caroline Powell
- - VITESSE VAN VRYHERN Z Casey Mckenna
- - FURICH TEJO Jess Falle
- - FERDY III Carrie Eve
- - THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Abbi Stone
- - CAPARD LADY Georgina Webster
- - QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Eleanor Callaghan
- - MACGREGOR Caroline Gouriet
- - ABC ARCTIC DAME Jess Falle
- - CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Jack Tebbutt
- - FUXUS VAN DE BUXUSHOEVE Naomi-Jayne Sharpe
- - DEEP JOY James Smith
- - BANK C IV Ricky Hilton
- - MERLIN BAY II Emily Clover
- - KEARNS BOY Bryony Lewis
- - IRISH TRUMP Sarah Bullimore
- - EVITA AP Sarah Bullimore
- - JUBILEE CRUISE Emily Blew
- - HAYLEYS GIRL Lucy King
- - MSH BONANZA Sarah Way
- - MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Way
- - NOWS THE TIME Mary Edmundson
- - FIDGET Lisa Clarke-Spence
- - DEVILS HONOUR Katie Aspinall

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - RANGER WING Amy Hilton
- - MEXICAN LAW Kristina Cook
- - DAVID CRICKET Kristina Cook
- - FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Leilia Paske
- - BILLY MCFEE Leilia Paske
- - JUST A JEWEL Sam Sweeney
- - TRESAISON HALLMARK Tessa Halsall
- - ENUMERO Abbi Stone
- - ALOMAR DS Indie Vaughan-jones
- - PORRIDGE TOWN Mary Edmundson
- - GILEXIO Chloe Livesey
- - JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Constance Copestake
- - APROBANTA Constance Copestake
- - COROYALE Sarah Bullimore
- - FERNANDO IV Claire Fielding
- - HULLABALOO I Ben Way
- - SHANNONDALE INCA Caroline Powell
- - BORNEO BRAMLEY Janice Macleod
- - CHINCALEASE COWBOY Laura Jayne Meadows

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ESCAPE ARTIST Olivia Howard
- - DAYDREAMER II Garry Russell
- - COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Ben Gower
- - PRIMITIVE NIGHT Stacey L Shimmons
- - ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Helen Gale
- - CORGARY CREST Aly Dower
- - EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Patricia Goodwin
- - FORTUNATE SON Leilia Paske
- - GET A WIGGLE ON Scarlett Lloyd
- - MIDNIGHT MIST III Ella Howard
- - COLEMANSTOWN ROCKET Ella Howard
- - NONSTOP LIGHTNING UK Z Sydney Hockney
- - RED ROOF MARTHA Lucinda Webb
- - RIVER HOUSE LASS Kira Richer
- - COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Molly Whiteford
- - GINIO Amy Brownlee
- - SPRING VAYU Jayne Cummins
- - BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Sophie Reason
- - CHURCHSIDE GARNET Daisy Murray
- - AUBANE SHEILA Charlotte Pettitt
- - BERT II Teresa Jones
- - IBANTOS Susanna Lye
- - RHOMANTIC Suzanne Ashwell
- - CASSIOPEIA Polly M Taylor
- - LARAGHLEE Lucy Robinson
- - KNOCKASH BENJI Willa Peel
- - ZIP CODE Z Liz Brown
- - MBF SWATCH Sophie Hyde
- - FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Hayley Cooper
- - BERTIE BASSETT II Sophie Hilliard
- - GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Shannon Garner
- - CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Joanne Watts
- - TALOS DAZZLER Caroline Day
- - GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Toby Bancroft
- - COCO BEAN II Ellen Attrill
- - ISNT IT SPECIAL Tamsin Drew
- - MINORTRANSGRESSION Anna Martin
- - CHARLIE SADLER Simon Martin
- - GABBANA II Maria Veale
- - ELOUNTA Ashleigh Jepheart
- - LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Sally Munt
- - TOPWOOD MERLIN Julie Horton
- - DWIEN Lee Wright
- - CHELVESTON LASS Helen Hurford-dawson
- - WUNDA C Natalie Rampling
- - WEXFORD OF BELLHOUSE Olivia Leigh Stafford
- - KILCONLY COVE Poppy Watson
- - ENDEAVOUR VI Kelly Gorman
- - CAPE CRUISER Emily Bradshaw
- - PUT THE KETTLE ON Poppy Mcdonald
- - THE CONQUISTADOR Aly Dower
- - AULD FLAME Abi Jacobs
- - H TWISTER JORIS Lucy Prior
- - CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Jordana Marston
- - BALIQUIN Stacey L Shimmons
- - BRISTOL DE BREVE Kizzy Smith
- - ITHAKA W Rhiannon Trenton
- - DOULTONS CRUISE Daisy Brucki
- - DARC LEGEND Joanne Watts
- - GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Joe Norman
- - DEREEN FLYER Rachel Wilkinson
- - CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Sarah-jane Rouse
- - BOSTON STORM Zoe Sims
- - QUITE A COMPLIMENT Isabella Stagg
- - HERBERTS WAY Eleanor Simes
- - HEROLD DD Jenny James
- - RUPERT BEAR Jamie Hubbard
- - YOUNG GUNS Rose Kimberley
- - CORNASCRIEBE IM THE MAN Virginia Wells
- - G STAR MUSTERD Sarah Gairdner
- - SUNDERS ARTIST Robert Parker
- - SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Georgina Webster
- - AHALTIVE SURPRISE Grace Hull
- - RHUBAN PRINCE Lucy Hinde
- - TOSSEY GINGER Lottie Benbow
- - KIOWAS ACES HIGH Imogen Simper - Lewis
- - DWYFACH SEREN Millie Plumb
- - CHARLIE BOY III Pami Nixon
- - KELLS DIAMOND LAD Albert Holland
- - CAPTAIN NEMO IV Ted Featherstone
- - SHERKIN ISLAND Georgie Featherstone
- - KINGSMAN GREY Amanda Ainsworth
- - BALLINAMURRA JOE Nicola Power
- - ADOLPHIUS Alexandra Cotton
- - ST GEORGES DAY Kizzy Smith
- - CHIEF OF COMMAND Jo Williams
- - FLORA 4 Julie Karva
- - FLORA 6 Julie Karva
- - CHOCOLATE CHIP El Harris
- - CHIN CHICO B Sally Hayes
- - TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Fiona Gordon-clarke

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BANAGHER BILLY Grace Littmoden
- - PERCY IX Helene Kontofrios
- - ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Janet Hyde
- - ZIROCCO GIRL Abi Jacobs
- - NBE HARLEM Emma Young
- - BOKETTO Lisa Clarke-Spence
- - DONS DAKOTA Charlotte Cutler
- - FLORENCE COURT Rachel Elliott
- - MR REE Eve Marson
- - COUSHLA Catherine Hanlon
- - TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Claire Gough
- - GENERAL TIBERIUS Victoria Newitt
- - WHODARESWINS Mabel Salter
- - PAVLUSHKA Adelle Madgwick
- - STAMFORDS DUN AND DUSTED Laura Steele
- - FERRERO ROCHER Wendy Neath
- - NEW DAWN DELI Fiona Saxby
- - DOT 2 DOT III Daisy Watson
- - PUZZLES DELIGHT II Sally Hayes
- - INTERSTAT Nancy North
- - THE ROYAL GUEST Charlotte Uden
- - KILDAVIN DINKY Sophie Welbourne
- - WILLOW WESZERO Thomas Gower
- - LADY HEATHER BREEZE Mathilda Notley
- - CHINA DREAM Lisa Clarke-Spence
- - ABBOTTS VALE REMUS Jenna Davies
- - BRIDGEFOOT BETTY Marie-Claire Sterling
- - BURJ HATTA Rachel Casbon
- - TEMPLE LASCAR John Spear
- - KINGSTON 9 Caroline Day
- - GOLDEM BOY IV Emily Aves
- - QUEENS SHILLING Samantha Gray
- - OPPOSITION FRACAS Eleanor Simes
- - ALBECYN VICE VERSA Beth Mann
- - ILLUSTRIOUS ILLUSION Grace Gerry
- - MY GLENEVEN Anita Lenton
- - KILCONIERON RUAN Kellyanne Rock
- - MORE THAN MAGIC Ruby Morris
- - MORRIGAN EIRA MAI Charlotte Cutler
- - ALMUDER Amelia James
- - FIRST DATE II Roxanne Carter
- - LNE FLEUR DE LYS Georgina Moody
- - INES JS Lauren Cass
- - ROYAL GOLD Helen Kemp
- - WEEK ORCHARD FABIANNA Michelle Lowe
- - PELIKAN Georgia Youngs
- - QUEEN FLOREEN Francesca Shaw
- - RASPUTIN VI Kelly Brown
- - ARCTIC FOX Elliee Stunt
- - MILO X Sarah-jane Rouse
- - MBF CAPPAQUIN Jacqueline Lawson
- - LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Sarah Bellamy
- - KODA DAKOTA Grace Whiteford
- - BECKS GREEN FOXTROT Nicole Cruse
- - GEW GRANIT ROSE Jo Williams
- - THE FOOTMAN Sue Westmore
- - FLORA 1 Suzeee Smith
- - FLORA 2 Julie Karva
- - VANCOUVERITE Emily Simpson
- - NORTHCOTTAGE SHADOW Jordan Brooking
- - ALL DUNN NOW Lois Mansel-Thomas

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SALSA VALENTINA Lucy Duffy
- - EMMAS JOY George Hull
- - THE LILLY MILL Kitty Marlow
- - CULLINTRA QUATICO Virginia Wells
- - CASSIMO Caroline March
- - SHADOW HOME BIRD Virginia Wells
- - MONZA Charlotte Reader
- - GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Laura Jayne Meadows

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ANOTHER ISLAND Daisy Minter
- - FOXDON HALF PINT Olivia Hall
- - HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Florrie Grigg-pettitt
- - MORELANDS CASANOVA Emily Finston
- - CARNSDALE ABSOLUTLY FABULOUS Rosie Ringer
- - GRAFELLES Emily Finston
- - ARISTOTELES S Z Ibble Watson
- - MR TODD VII Emily Dunning
- - STILLBROOK BEN Lila Millard
- - CHOCOLATE DOMINO Alice Watt
- - RINCOOLA ROLO Tara Murphy
- - CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow
- - HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Oliver Kidner
- - MEXICAN WAVE Daisy Bathe
- - RCA ROMEO Lucy Shrimpton
- - HAZZLE DAZZLE Henry Hobby
Event name: POPLAR PARK (1) Date: Mar 9-10 2019 Location: Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 16 19.3 0.00 3.20 22.50
2 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Mrs Caroline Day 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
4 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 2 26.8 0.00 6.40 33.20
8 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 27 4.00 2.40 33.40
9 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 2 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
12 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 2 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
13 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 GENERAL JOEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 2 27.3 0.00 13.20 40.50
15 OBSIDIAN Mrs. Emma Louise Read 0 0 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
16 ARABIAN LEADER Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.20 43.00
17 PRINCESS OONZIGH Miss Maria Sheldrake 0 2 31.5 0.00 14.40 45.90
18 MGH ESKIMO JOE Miss Amelia August 0 0 37 12.00 3.20 52.20
19 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
NS COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC OYSTER GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 29 0.00 40.00 HC
HC TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC DONNA HALCYON Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 14 25.3 0.00 2.00 27.30
3 FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
9 COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 MOLLY COOL Mrs Grace Starling-Smith 0 2 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
11 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
12 GORTMORRIS DUN Miss Scarlett Ryder 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
13 MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 35 8.00 6.40 49.40
R MISS COUGAR K GIRL Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
R MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
E BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 E E E E
E AR BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 46 4.00 E E AR
W GINIO Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 0 W W W W
W PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 W W W W
E AR AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 38 0.00 E E AR
R FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 28 4.00 R R
W COOLEY PERFORMANCE Miss Piggy French 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 WINDLE SWALLOW Miss Thea Hall 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 POTTERS GRENADIER Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 TYDDYNCOCHYN GALAHAD Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
13 LYNWOOD FREE TIME Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 2 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
14 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
15 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 0 34.3 0.00 26.80 61.10
16 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 34.5 8.00 66.80 109.30
W MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 W W W W
W IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY GOODWOOD Miss Piggy French 0 0 W W W W
W REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 W W W W
E AR CANDYMEN 2 Miss Alina Gudat 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AVOCA OXO Miss Jenny James 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
2 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Rhiannon 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 10 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 WINCHESTER V Mrs Hannah Galley 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
9 THE MEELICK HAKUNA MATATA Miss Verity Becker 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
10 ORBITALL Miss Sophie Plummer-jones 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
11 CLEVERY PRINCE Miss Carrie Eve 0 2 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
12 COOLEY KING COBRA Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
13 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.80 42.60
14 MUCHADOABOUTNOTHING Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
15 APRIL MOONDANCER Miss Becky Graves 0 2 42.8 0.00 3.20 46.00
16 GLOBAL EL TANIRETTO DHI Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.80 50.30
17 COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 0 2 43 0.00 10.80 53.80
18 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 38.3 4.00 14.00 56.30
19 BOBBY JACK Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 41 0.00 24.40 65.40
R SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 36.8 R R R
W HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 W W W W
W LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
E R3 TYRONE BALLYRIDGE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100Ou18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
2 KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Susie Eddis 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SF DETROIT Miss Daisy Bathe 0 4 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
8 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Alexia Mackley 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
12 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 MONROE LAD Miss Lily Beckley 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
16 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 BALLY MAYO Miss Ella Wharton 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
18 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
19 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
20 PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
21 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
22 ROSWAT RANGER Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.20 41.00
23 PETLIN JESSICA Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
24 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Rosie Ringer 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
25 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 2 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
26 BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
27 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.20 44.70
28 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
29 GAINSTOWN HEATHER Miss Grace Parrish 0 2 42 0.00 2.80 44.80
30 AVALON IV Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
31 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
32 SUN WILD LIFE Miss Scarlett Bracey 0 0 32.8 8.00 6.80 47.60
33 FREE BEE Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 37 5.00 10.00 52.00
NS LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Gini Hope 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 41.8 E E E UR
E UR LORE OF THE RIVER Miss Eliza Fox-pitt 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E UR
W WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Sally Hancock 0 0 35.5 0.00 W W
E UR EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
W HSB HARRIET Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 46.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
3 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Georgie Featherstone 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 PUT THE KETTLE ON Miss Poppy Mcdonald 0 0 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
5 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
6 WHODARESWINS Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
7 ARTIC DIAMOND HAUL Miss Jessica Murray 0 0 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
8 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 27.3 0.00 9.60 36.90
9 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Miss Shannon Stratton 0 0 30.3 0.00 6.80 37.10
10 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
11 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Ms Anna Telford 0 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
13 CENTAURI DIAMOND STAR Mrs Susi Stacey 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.00 45.30
14 LE COOL Mrs Lucy Brockway-smith 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
15 BURJ HATTA Miss Rachel Casbon 0 0 37.3 8.00 3.20 48.50
16 PUZZLES DELIGHT II Mrs Sally Hayes 0 0 46 0.00 4.00 50.00
17 LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 34 8.00 8.40 50.40
18 ABBOTTS VALE REMUS Mrs Jenna Davies 0 0 22.5 0.00 29.20 51.70
19 SPORTSFIELD RIO GRANDE Miss Charlotte Butler 0 0 44.8 8.00 4.00 56.80
20 NIGHTS ECHO Miss Julie Warmington 0 0 44.8 0.00 12.80 57.60
21 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 38.5 0.00 22.00 60.50
22 COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Mr Ben Gower 0 0 45.5 4.00 24.00 73.50
23 VIVRE LA REVE Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 41.3 4.00 41.60 86.90
24 VIENTO TG Miss Amy Checksfield 0 0 40.8 12.00 36.40 89.20
E AR MEYRICK Miss Vicky Watts 0 0 28.8 8.00 E E AR
W ROSIE O GRADY Mrs Christie Eaton-evans 0 0 W W W W
E UR TEMPLE LASCAR Mr John Spear 0 0 47.5 E E E UR
R GOLDEN TIMES Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 0 37.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISSAN HEIDI Miss Lauren Brant 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 GLENCRAIG Mrs Jennifer Pitman 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
3 CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Emily Uden 0 0 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
4 OBI DAZZLED Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 FORTH MOUNTAIN Miss Meg Adams 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 RYANS CONKER Mrs Kirsty Watts 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
9 CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
10 CHURCHSIDE MARBLE Mrs Clare Kontofrios 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
11 AMOUR BUG Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
12 CALERUX STARLIGHT Mrs Emma Coone 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 FERRERO ROCHER Miss Wendy Neath 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
14 KILLEENYARDA CHARLIE Mrs Carol Bardwell 0 0 33 8.00 1.20 42.20
15 ILLUSTRIOUS ILLUSION Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 35.5 0.00 14.40 49.90
16 CROSSDRUM FLYER Mrs Valery Paley 0 0 36 0.00 17.20 53.20
17 PAVLUSHKA Miss Molly Mead 0 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
18 FOXGLEN JASPER Mrs Claire Atherton 0 0 29.3 4.00 30.80 64.10
19 MANSTY DAFYDD Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 39.3 0.00 29.60 68.90
20 SLEEPLESS IN SEATTLE Miss Darcy Wray 0 0 51.8 4.00 22.80 78.60
21 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 30 4.00 45.60 79.60
22 ATTYMAC Mr Thomas Gower 0 0 38.8 10.00 62.00 110.80
23 FIELD FARE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 38.3 4.00 72.40 114.70
E AR BANAGHER LADY CASCADE Miss Cherish O Gorman 0 0 45 0.00 E E AR
W LOLA LADY Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 W W W W
W SIDNIFIGANT Mrs Katharine Connell 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
E R3 CONDORMAN Ms Anna Telford 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E R3
NS THE ARTISTS LADY Ms Adele Fowler 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PICANINI RUNAKO Miss Terri Bates 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 DANESFORT BOY Miss Sophie Mann 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 PUDDINGBAG LANE Ms Celia Stone 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 MR BEAUJANGLES Mrs Susan Tomalin 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.60 34.40
6 SKY JACK Miss Abi Jacobs 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
7 CULMORE ROSIE Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 HEARNESBROOK MYSTIC SHADOW Mrs Anne Corke 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 KANAE RAE OF LIGHT Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 FREDDIE II Miss Ellie Cox 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 WISDOM IV Miss Charlotte Farrow 0 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
12 NARRAMORE OLIVER Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 34 0.00 5.60 39.60
13 CONFETTI Mrs Louise Wells 0 0 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
14 IRISH THISTLE Mrs Adele Cutler 0 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
15 ALKATRAZ ESCAPE Miss Laura Toller 0 0 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
16 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
17 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
18 QUEEN MAEVE Miss Molly Mead 0 0 36.8 4.00 9.60 50.40
19 COMMANCHE FINALE Miss Heather Mussett 0 0 33.5 8.00 22.00 63.50
20 MENLOUGH HERO Miss Lucia Perillo 0 0 36.3 0.00 28.80 65.10
21 ALASHANTI Miss Hannah Williamson 0 0 31 36.00 0.00 67.00
22 MOVIN ON Miss Jessica Cooke 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.40 68.20
23 ENDEAVOUR VI Miss Kelly Gorman 0 0 36.5 4.00 43.60 84.10
24 DEEP BLUE SEA Miss Adelle Madgwick 0 0 34 20.00 60.00 114.00
E R3 HALCYON PERIDOT Miss Freya Mason 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E R3
W DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 W W W W
E UR BARON III Miss Georgiana Bellenger 0 0 40.8 12.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 8 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
2 TOUGH CUSTOMER Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 7 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
3 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 CARRICK TOOMES AMBASSADOR Miss Alex Greatorex 0 5 21 4.00 2.00 27.00
5 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 JILLY QUE Miss Lucy Brice 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 SEA VIVAZ Mrs Mary Maitland 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
9 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 CHURCHSIDE GARNET Miss Daisy Murray 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
11 QUBA Miss Sarah Emily Howlett 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 1 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
13 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Miss Emily Wakeling 0 1 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
14 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Mr Joseph Barber 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
17 CARRA LAD Miss Isabelle Lane 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
18 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
19 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
20 HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 1 40.8 0.00 2.00 42.80
21 MISS MOLE III Mrs Liz Brown 0 1 46.8 0.00 0.80 47.60
22 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.40 57.90
23 COUSHLA Miss Catherine Hanlon 0 0 42.5 4.00 12.80 59.30
24 DANCING TINARANA Miss Flossie Myers 0 0 41.3 0.00 20.00 61.30
25 CORRIN BUD Mrs Lyndsay Salmon 0 0 33 4.00 24.80 61.80
26 KANAE LEGACY Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 0 41 0.00 30.40 71.40
27 KILDAVIN DINKY Miss Emma Welbourne 0 0 44.5 0.00 31.20 75.70
E HF FLORENCE COURT Miss Rachel Elliott 0 0 24 21.00 E E HF
E CHICHA II Miss Nicole Cruse 0 0 40 0.00 E E
E UR CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 31.8 E E E UR
E MINORTRANSGRESSION Miss Anna Martin 0 0 E E E E
W PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 0 W W W W
E BALLINAMURRA JOE Miss Nicola Ford 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E
E AR EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 23.5 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 7 23 4.00 0.40 27.40
3 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 CAPARD LADY Miss Georgina Webster 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 JOOLES Miss Violet Congdon 0 4 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
6 JIMS PATCH Miss Esther Anderson 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 2 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
8 ICENI GRATINA Mrs Emily Adcock 0 2 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
10 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 1 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
13 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 1 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
14 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
15 WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 1 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
16 KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 1 36.5 0.00 2.40 38.90
17 BALLYNAGRAN RAMBLER Miss Ellie Blake 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 LEESTONE RIVIES BOY Miss Beth Mason 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
19 COOLEY ROYAL RICARDO Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
20 VOIGTS BAY Mrs Amber Higgins 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
21 SHERKIN ISLAND Miss Lily Waspe 0 1 39 0.00 4.00 43.00
22 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
23 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
24 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
25 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 28.8 0.00 22.80 51.60
26 PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.80 55.10
27 SHOWGIRL VON HARY Z Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 41.3 0.00 20.00 61.30
28 KINGSMAN GREY Mrs Amanda Ainsworth 0 0 33.8 0.00 31.20 65.00
29 PARC JOEY Miss Lucinda Kidwell 0 0 39 4.00 33.20 76.20
30 TIMES UP Miss Hannah Deal 0 0 42.8 4.00 87.60 134.40
31 LANGALLER COSMIC Mrs Janice Macleod 0 0 36.3 13.00 97.60 146.90
E R3 BILLY NIC OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 30 8.00 E E R3
E UR KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 34.3 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 HOAX Miss Harriet Allen 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
5 ICH HEISSE PEANUT Mrs Michelle Brake 0 4 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
6 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
9 A LOT TO LIKE Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 WILL SHE BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 THE BROOK Ms Rhiannon Cross 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
13 JOHNNY VALENTINO Miss Florence Collinson 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 MOONLIGHT CHARM Miss Jenny James 0 1 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
15 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
16 CHARLIES GIRL Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
17 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 1 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
18 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
19 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
20 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.60 38.40
21 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
22 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
23 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 1 32 0.00 11.60 43.60
24 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 0 31.3 8.00 5.60 44.90
25 ROSSWOOD DIXIE Miss Amelia Holt 0 0 37.8 4.00 4.00 45.80
26 RICARDOS VISION Miss Ashleigh Jepheart 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
27 RHUBAN PRINCE Miss Lucy Hinde 0 0 30.8 0.00 23.60 54.40
28 DAYDREAMER II Mr Garry Russell 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
29 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Lily Tappin 0 0 31.5 0.00 29.20 60.70
30 FOURSTAR WOLKENDEED Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 33.8 0.00 27.20 61.00
31 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 31.8 0.00 98.00 129.80
R SUNDERS ARTIST Mr Robert Parker 0 0 35 16.00 R R
E AR CRANLEY BOBBY Miss Alison Munck 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR TEMPLEBERRY BOY Miss Phoebe Agar 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATCHOVER JACKANORY Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 FLEMENSMIX Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 NEWS FOR YOU Mr Barry Meningen 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 BAZAARS GEMSTONE Miss Sophie Kelly 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 ARDKIL BOY Miss Philippa Cross 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 MURPHYS REWARD Miss Sophie Kelly 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 BOXING BLUE Miss Mabel Salter 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
10 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 1 28.8 0.00 6.40 35.20
11 GOLDEN BEECH II Miss Virginia Wells 0 1 30.5 0.00 6.40 36.90
12 DURANGO Mr Casey Mckenna 0 1 29 0.00 9.60 38.60
13 RAMIDOR Miss Rosie Munson 0 1 28.5 0.00 10.80 39.30
14 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.80 41.10
15 WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Katie Reid 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
16 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 34 8.00 2.80 44.80
17 MIDSUMMER PICNIC Mrs Jodie Baker 0 0 32 4.00 13.20 49.20
18 DATHUIL MAJOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 30.5 12.00 35.20 77.70
19 KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 26 0.00 93.20 119.20
E AR WILLOWS SANTANA CLASSIC Mrs Michelle Brake 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E AR
E UR DANGAN FLAME Mr Peter Felton 0 0 32.3 E E E UR
E AR INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Mrs Alex Taskin 0 0 32.8 17.00 E E AR
E UR MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 12 0 28.6 0.00 8.40 37.00
2 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 10 0 24.3 0.00 13.60 37.90
3 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 8 0 21.8 0.00 20.00 41.80
4 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 2 0 33.2 0.00 10.40 43.60
5 CLONMORE LILY Miss Mary Edmundson 2 0 31.8 0.00 13.60 45.40
6 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 2 0 35.9 0.00 18.00 53.90
7 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 34.8 0.00 21.20 56.00
8 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.3 4.00 22.40 58.70
9 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 30.2 8.00 69.20 107.40
W ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.1 0.00 W W
W CAPITAL T Miss Caroline March 0 0 35.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 6 0 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
2 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 5 0 30 4.00 5.20 39.20
3 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 4 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
4 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 3 0 30.3 0.00 15.20 45.50
5 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 1 0 31.5 0.00 14.40 45.90
6 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33 4.00 11.60 48.60
7 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 30.5 4.00 14.40 48.90
8 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 1 0 34.8 0.00 16.80 51.60
9 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 33.3 4.00 21.20 58.50
10 RINGWOOD KENCO Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 38 8.00 14.80 60.80
11 MR FROSTY IV Miss Melanie Howard 0 0 35.3 4.00 22.00 61.30
12 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 32.8 0.00 39.60 72.40
13 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 33.3 0.00 39.20 72.50
14 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 32 0.00 43.60 75.60
15 BMD DOUGLAS Miss Rosie Bates 0 0 44.8 16.00 28.80 89.60
16 GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 35.5 4.00 69.60 109.10
HC COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 24.5 0.00 W HC
W JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 40.8 W W W
NS LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 0 0 37.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 6 0 25.5 0.00 3.20 28.70
2 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 5 0 24 0.00 7.20 31.20
3 PORRIDGE TOWN Miss Mary Edmundson 4 0 26.8 0.00 6.80 33.60
4 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 3 0 24.3 4.00 6.40 34.70
5 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 1 0 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
6 GRC FONTAINE Mr Alfie Marshall 1 0 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
7 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.20 39.50
8 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 26.8 4.00 14.00 44.80
9 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 1 0 31.3 0.00 13.60 44.90
10 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 1 0 31.3 0.00 14.00 45.30
11 BALLADEER TOY SOLDIER Miss Tilly Holland 1 0 33.5 0.00 14.00 47.50
12 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.00 50.50
13 HAYLEYS GIRL Mrs Lucy King 0 0 31.3 12.00 38.40 81.70
14 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 37 4.00 43.60 84.60
15 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 34.8 4.00 51.20 90.00
E UR KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E UR
E UR CABDULLAH M2S Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 28 4.00 E E UR
W CARRY ON CAVALIER Mr Oliver Mays 0 0 32.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 12 0 28.6 0.00 2.00 30.60
2 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 10 0 26.1 0.00 7.20 33.30
3 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 25.2 0.00 9.60 34.80
4 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 6 0 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
5 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 2 0 28 0.00 17.60 45.60
6 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 2 0 28.9 0.00 18.80 47.70
7 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32.7 4.00 13.20 49.90
8 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 2 0 25.7 0.00 33.20 58.90
9 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 2 0 30.7 0.00 30.00 60.70
10 DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 31.8 8.00 22.40 62.20
11 ROYALE BEACH Mr Will Furlong 2 0 32.3 0.00 30.00 62.30
12 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.00 67.80
13 ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 33 8.00 42.40 83.40
E HF MACHISMO STAR Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E HF
E UR HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 29.6 0.00 E E UR
W ROCKETMAN GD Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 W W W W
W BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W W W W
E COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 33.2 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 6 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 5 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
3 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 4 0 26.5 4.00 12.00 42.50
4 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 3 0 30.5 4.00 10.40 44.90
5 KEC SALZA Mr Casey Mckenna 1 0 26.8 0.00 20.80 47.60
6 CLEARLY A COOLEY Miss Chuffy Clarke 1 0 30.8 0.00 18.80 49.60
7 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 1 0 31.8 0.00 18.40 50.20
8 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 31.5 4.00 15.20 50.70
9 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 23.5 8.00 19.20 50.70
10 ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 1 0 38.3 0.00 12.80 51.10
11 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 1 0 41.8 0.00 14.40 56.20
12 FIRST LANCER Miss Piggy French 1 0 30.8 0.00 28.80 59.60
13 RANGER WING Miss Amy Hilton 0 0 34 12.00 14.00 60.00
14 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 30.3 0.00 38.40 68.70
15 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 47 4.00 19.60 70.60
16 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 34.3 0.00 38.00 72.30
W EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 33.8 0.00 W W
R TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
W CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 36.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
ONu18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 6 0 22.3 0.00 4.40 26.70
2 BILLY MCFEE Miss Leilia Paske 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 MULTI ANGELLINO Miss Tabby Wylie 4 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
4 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 3 0 26.5 4.00 6.40 36.90
5 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 1 0 23 0.00 14.00 37.00
6 ZOOOK Miss Emma Philpot 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
7 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 1 0 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
8 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.80 47.30
9 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 0 29.8 12.00 6.00 47.80
10 MRS BROWNS BOY Mr Benjamin Hogarth 1 0 37.5 0.00 10.80 48.30
11 LUCKY COMEBACK Miss Georgia Rhiannon 0 0 30.5 4.00 14.40 48.90
12 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 1 0 36 0.00 16.00 52.00
13 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 0 27 12.00 15.20 54.20
14 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 27 0.00 35.60 62.60
15 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 29.5 0.00 45.60 75.10
16 BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 25.8 0.00 50.80 76.60
E ENJOY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E
R STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 0 0 R R R R
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP12 3NA

Grid reference TM348453


Newsflash

User-added image
BE80 (T) course walks Saturday  with Michael Paveley UKCC4 BE  Coach, please meet by first fence (outside string) 9.30 & 10.30 SJ coursework as soon as course is set approx 1.15

Under 18 course walks

Sat 90s with Fiona Van Tuyll, XC coursewalk 10.00 and 11.00, SJ coursewalk 12.25
Sun 100 with Michael Paveley, XC coursewalk SAT 16.30 and sun 6.30,  SJ coursewalk 8.35
Sun ON with Tina Ure, XC coursewalk 11.00 and 12.15, SJ coursewalk 13.30
Please make every effort to attend the course walks and text the relevant coach that you intend to be there. For the XC meet at the start box, SJ at the collecting ring.
Fiona Van Tuyll 07773 456044, Michael Paveley, 07802 647220, Tina Ure, 07999 957992

Please make sure your vaccinations are in line with the BE rules and you bring your passport to secretaries when you pick up your number.  Please bookmark the vaccination page.
Entries Open

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news