PORTMANPORTMAN

Newsflash

Please note: BE90 and BE90Open dressage test is BE95.

Sponsored by Lycetts Insurance Brokers

PORTMAN

Location

Rushmore Park, Salisbury, Tollard Royal, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP5 5QB

by kind permission of G A L F Pitt-Rivers Esq

Date

Tuesday 31 to Wednesday 1 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr and Mrs Yarrow and Annabel Yarrow
Contact Mr and Mrs Yarrow and Annabel Yarrow
Mobile: 07828224402

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Portman Horse Trials will run over old turf on the Rushmore Estate.  New permanent fences were built including a water complex. Many new fences on the new site will create an interesting and varied course for all classes. Courses will be suitable for first-timers. Some routes may be changed.

Event schedule

Entries open

18 February 2020

Ballot date

3 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

24 March 2020
Mr and Mrs Yarrow and Annabel Yarrow

Event Organiser

Boveridge Farm, Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 5RU

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr A Ditcham

Course Designer

Mr A Dunning

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
 Entries are accepted online at www.britisheventing.com but if unable to enter online  send entry to Wendy Evans,
Please make cheques payable to Portman Horse Trials. Separate cheques are NOT required for each horse. Include stabling fees with entry fee. Pleases do not send SAE as all stabling info will be emailed, and all received entry and section details can be found on website.
If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at time of entry and not after sectioning or times have been done. Withdrawals by telephone must be followed by written confirmation by email.
 A waitlist will be maintained.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before Ballot date, 100% less £12 admin fee if replaced for the same class (see Rule 4.11). To received a refund withdrawals must be received in writing by email.


Entry Amendments
Preferably by email to wendy@wendyevans.uk by 12 noon on 27/03/20 or by phoning 07775 888546

Starting Times
Available on 01725 517241 between 1900 and 2000 hrs on 29/03/20  or via www.britisheventing.com 

Starting Fees
Include a programme.

Stabling

Local stabling is available at £25.00 per night. Stabling includes straw. No shavings are available but if you wish to bring them with you, please state on stabling form. Please send stabling form to the Entries Secretary with entry and apply with entry online.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01725 517241 or 07815 182096 or 07775 888546/07828224402

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.  For reasons of health and safety, disabled visitors are requested to book in with the Secretary.  A pass will be issued and directions given as to where it is safe to watch the competition

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles - will not be permitted.

Trade Stands and Sponsorship - please telephone Michael Yarrow 01725 517241.

Accommodation and Catering

The organisers cannot undertake to reserve hotel accommodation but there are several hotels in the neighbourhood. Hot and cold food available on site. Hot breakfast will be served from 0800 on both days.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Tuesday BE106 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Wednesday BE106 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Wednesday BE106 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Plus Wednesday N110 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Wednesday BE95 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Open Wednesday BE95 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
IN Tuesday I117 (2009) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 Enter
N Tuesday N110 (2012) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 Enter
ON Tuesday N110 (2012) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 View

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

We reserve the right to transfer BE100 horses into BE100 Open, N horses into ON and BE90 into BE90Open if necessary.

Prizes

Prize Money - all classes lower level.

Rosettes to 10th place.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
N 122
ON 59
IN 37
BE100 141
Class Entries
BE90 113
BE90Open 32
BE100Open 37
BE100Plus 12

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - COOLEY CONVINCED Gubby Leech
- - GOLD FLUSH Aaron Millar
- - OLD BOY TED Lottie Sims
- - JAGER BOMB Line Andresen
- - SOVIET STAR Laura Runciman
- - DON DIVA Holly Woodhead
- - JAEGER MASTER Izzy Taylor
- - DON STEFANO Megan Brown
- - ITAREUSO Louisa Lockwood
- - LORDSHIPS PROPOSITION Wiggy Nicholson
- - HAMIRO Charlotte Agnew
- - CABDULLAH M2S Holly Carter
- - BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Oliver Townend
- - SHANNONDALE ARISTO Alexander Bragg
- - LANGALLER STAR MAKER Charlotte Rowe
- - SMOKING JOE Sue Godwin
- - DRUMIN MILLER Elaine Tragett
- - COOL REIGN Rafael Losano
- - BILLY BUCK Izzy Taylor
- - MSH BONANZA Sarah Way
- - JUST SO CHEEKY Sonia Chapman
- - ANNSFORT SIMBA Ben Way
- - GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Jemima Stratton
- - OMARD HARPER Georgie Selley
- - SEYCHELLE Oliver Townend
- - MODEL T Ella-jane Creasy
- - STARLINER Clare Chamberlayne
- - ARDEO PREMIER Alexander Bragg
- - HERO RHF Hector Payne
- - CHEVALIAN TORPEDO Tim Price
- - MILORD II Kirsty Chabert
- - LANGALLER SHERLOCK Abi Lucas
- - ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Amy Barlow
- - D.DAY Caroline Harris
- - CADIZ Ella Flanagan
- - KILLNEY RANGER Megan Lawrence
- - QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Imogen Gloag
- - MHS BROWN JACK Tom McEwen
- - FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Johnny Hornby
- - REHY TRUCKER Andrea Ryan
- - IVALANT Chris J Hall
- - OPPOSITION APHRODITE Kirsty Chabert
- - UNDER OATH William Fox-Pitt
- - GLOBAL PROMISE Hector Payne
- - DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Izzi Kirk
- - CAROLES LORD Sarah Perry
- - KILCANNON DUDE Alexander Bragg
- - BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Oliver Townend
- - CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Chloe Brown
- - EQUITES MAIL Dannie Morgan
- - HARBOUR TOWN Rafael Losano
- - MUCHO NACHO Chris J Hall
- - HUGO CRUZE Andrea Ryan
- - MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Way
- - ROMANTIC Izzy Taylor
- - SO SMART Ben Way
- - LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Jo Rimmer
- - JANDINE Lucinda Mesquita
- - MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Oliver Townend
- - LAOLA Laura Collett
- - COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Charlotte Agnew
- - LOOKS LIKE SLIM Hannah Richardson
- - MGH OAT CAKE Thomas Vicary
- - OMBI Tim Cheffings
- - EMOTION II Tim Price
- - LATES ECLIPSE Vicky Brake
- - COOLEY ON THE CARDS Izzy Taylor
- - ONE COOL KING Amy Barlow
- - CENTURIAN BAY William Fox-Pitt
- - BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Rupert Batting
- - CURLY GIRL Jonelle Price
- - WANNA BEEGUD Ali Wilkes
- - FUTURE GRAVITIE Taggy Forester-bennett
- - VISION D AUTEUIL Lucy Jackson
- - MY ERNIE Helen Witchell
- - MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Matilda Williams
- - CAESAR OF CARLOW Roberta Cameron-Rossiter
- - JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Gubby Leech
- - DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Sarah-Jane Brown
- - HAZZLE DAZZLE Henry Hobby
- - TOMOCHICHI Samantha Lissington
- - COOLEY ADMIRAL Amy O'connor
- - LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Panda Christie
- - RAFIKI HHS Tomas Hanlon
- - CONTORY Judith Findley
- - FINE AND DANDY Tristram Owers
- - WONHAM FREE B Rodney Powell
- - CONTINUOUS Leonard Goerens
- - HOTSPOT S Michelle Matthews
- - KATIE BELL Nici Wilson
- - TOMMY CRUISE Tom Grant
- - CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Bronte Monks
- - OPPOSITION BOLERO Kirsty Chabert
- - GONE WITH THE WIND IV Natasha Halliday
- - BABY DAVID Jessica Ayre
- - IN FASHION TOO Toby Pigott
- - HALLMARK DS Lizzie Luxton
- - MONBEG VOODOO Bella Innes Ker
- - ROCKETMAN Gubby Leech
- - PACKER MOOSE Chris J Hall
- - LADY OPHELIA Padraig Mccarthy
- - QUIMBA Andrew Nicholson
- - IN THE BUBBLES Samantha Lissington
- - ROCK SOLID II Alex Holman
- - JANGO Sonia Chapman
- - SHOWTIME Zara Tindall
- - BILLY CASSIDY Pippa Funnell
- - CON RICO Ben Leathers
- - RANDALSTOWN COMMANDO Chiara Conze
- - MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Isabelle Bradford
- - SAPHIR DU RHEU Charlotte Alexander
- - MY WEE SHOOGLE Emma d'Angibau
- - SPRING MORNING Tom McEwen
- - OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Kirsty Chabert
- - OUTBACK II Laura Collett
- - CALLISTA CLOVER Sarah Way
- - ONE MORE COOLEY Austin O'connor
- - GORTGLAS ROCKETEER Hannah May Martin
- - JACOBITE Charlotte Agnew
- - MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Oliver Townend
- - JUNIOR Z Izzy Taylor
- - GINGER GOLD Alexander Bragg

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BALLYELLEN BUZZ Ben Lee Liles
- - MC CLAREN Jonelle Price
- - SIX FOR GOLD Charlotte Bacon
- - SANDRO IX Clare Chamberlayne
- - KINCOOLEY CRUISING Tim Price
- - LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Charlotte Rowe
- - NEWMARKET COBBLER Taggy Forester-bennett
- - FIVEBERRY Padraig Mccarthy
- - LANCE A LITTLE Toby Pigott
- - SECRET NIGHT Adam Short
- - CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Samantha Lissington
- - KILCANNON HARLEY CRUISE Fiona Kashel
- - FALVARO Austin O'connor
- - MULLAGHMEEN Hope Pleydell-bouverie
- - FABRIS Phoebe Hughes
- - EMORKA P Mark Ford
- - HAPPY BOY Tim Price
- - FLEETING MEETING Erin Angel
- - KING OF THE MILL Alexander Bragg
- - GOLD STRIKE BLUE Darcy Zander
- - LAWD OF THE MILL Lara Chapple
- - JACOMAR BOY Sophie Hearle
- - COOLEY KING COBRA Chloe Livesey
- - SONOFAGUN Emily Turner
- - WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Jasmine Roach
- - IGOR G Alison Gill
- - KILMARNOCK LAD Philla Clifford-jones
- - CARRY ON REGARDLESS Kate Jupp
- - CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Vittoria Panizzon
- - TREMAYLE Gemma Gurvidi
- - LANGALLER SEA FOX Abi Lucas
- - DBS HOUDINI Amy Barlow
- - HILDARE HATHAWAY EMPRESS Gemma Gurvidi
- - CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Fiona Kashel
- - SANDS O FIRE Roberta Cameron-Rossiter
- - MONEY TALKS III Austin O'connor
- - SHADOW GARCIA Johnny Hornby
- - HOLLOWAY FABIO Ben Way
- - GREENHALL JAY Henry Hobby
- - SANKRO Amy O'connor
- - RANDALSTOWN QUEST Laura Collett
- - FALCO IV Tim Price
- - LIVELL Darcy Zander
- - ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Nana Dalton
- - MANDORIOR Ellie Fredericks
- - LARIM R Jamie-lee Day
- - SHORNMEAD BAY Hamish Clarke
- - SILVER DON Austin O'connor
- - WSF CARTHAGO Fiona Kashel
- - 22 CARROT GOLD Harry Rowcliffe
- - MINI BUBBLE Natasha Brent
- - COOLEY AGAIN Francesca Sargent
- - MONBEG BY MAGIC Beatrice Montgomerie
- - KEC DIGITAL ERA Fern Thomas
- - DEL PIERO III Millie Simons
- - KILPIPE JEWEL Mimi Falb
- - FIRST LADY BLUE Yasmin Steven
- - WELL FOXED Charlotte Bacon
- - WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Ben Lee Liles

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KALICO Imogen Gloag
- - LSS LANZAROTE Rupert Batting
- - SOMETHING EXTRA Tom McEwen
- - GREENLOUGH CROSS Kelly Mccarthy-maine
- - SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ali Wilkes
- - ROYAL HARVEST Gubby Leech
- - MISS PEPPERPOT Caroline Harris
- - EARL OF THE GREYS Ashley Edmond
- - KIWI SP Aaron Millar
- - HOCUS POCUS IV Alex Holman
- - PENGRAFEN Holly Woodhead
- - HERMES ROYALE Imogen Gloag
- - ROYAL SPRING Tom McEwen
- - BLUSTEREN Kelly Mccarthy-maine
- - LEAPING LORD Julia Norman
- - FEROZA NIEUWMOED Ryuzo Kitajima
- - GRAVEUR Holly Woodhead
- - GALOPIN B Aaron Millar
- - MAURO DONALDSON Ashley Edmond
- - FAERE SPIRIT Line Andresen
- - GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Alex Kennedy
- - AJAX H Z Padraig Mccarthy
- - CRUMLINPARK GENIE Louisa Lockwood
- - COOLEY ACTIONMAN Kelly Mccarthy-maine
- - QUE SERA Holly Woodhead
- - BARRISON Julia Norman
- - JEM ROSE Lucinda Mesquita
- - QUEEN MARY Ryuzo Kitajima
- - FUSIONS DETECTIVE Jemima Stratton
- - MASTER POCKET ROCKET Georgie Selley
- - FERNHILL FISSA Miranda Filmer
- - MGH WALL STREET Flora Elliott
- - PRIMITIVE STAR II Holly Wright
- - CURTIS DES CHAUMES Gilles Serbource
- - CATHERSTON ORATOR Hannah Whitney
- - ERKINA HARDLY Vicky Brake
- - YOU TWO BILL Ella Flanagan

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ERIN Andrew Nicholson
- - ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Jo Rimmer
- - CU CHULAIN Sam Griffiths
- - FLO S BOY SAM Joe Roome
- - BUCK ROGERS Lowri Powell
- - MGH JESSICA Padraig Mccarthy
- - SILKEN CREME Isabelle Cook
- - MASTER WICKHAM Claire Lewis
- - JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Althea Bleekman
- - HSH COOMBELAND CROWN CRUISE Rupert Batting
- - TEMPORADA Bella Innes Ker
- - ARABELLA PFB Flora Harris
- - MONBEG WHISPER Sam Griffiths
- - DASSETT SHOWMAN Lucy Jackson
- - EL PLATANITO Andrew Nicholson
- - MAYFAYRE LADY Charlotte Rowe
- - DIAMANTANO UK Lee Honeysett
- - HERTOG JAN Tim Cheffings
- - KITALPHA Kate Jupp
- - TRESAISON SUPERTED Will Rawlin
- - IRISH JIG III Vittoria Panizzon
- - DOUGLES V Thomas Vicary
- - THE TEAM MATE Serena Vitalini
- - BRENDONHILL SYMBA Hector Payne
- - CAVALIER GUNFIRE Tabitha Baker
- - HEMMINGS’WAY Lucy Jackson
- - WHATS THE CRAIC Daisy Waldock
- - CASCORSON Z Helen Bates
- - JACKPOT Polly Schwerdt
- - JUTOPIA Sammi Birch
- - COOLMINGA STAR Beckie Smith
- - ROO BELLA Imogen Gloag
- - RATHNAGEERA AUSSIE Alex Holman
- - ARGENT II Hayley Ellis
- - FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Hannah Smith
- - OOPSY DAISY Alice Darby
- - NOISETTE Gubby Leech
- - NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Leigh-louise Haynes
- - MORNING AFFAER Jennifer Bland
- - DELAMAIN KILBUNNY Jennifer Gale
- - TSAR ALEXANDRE victoria Brain
- - DHI TREND SETTER Bella Innes Ker
- - ARIZONA LA SECONDA Tom Grant
- - THE REBEL COUNTY Rebecca Hunt
- - SES HURRICANE Archie Hare
- - DAZZLING RULER William Fox-Pitt
- - ROSSDARRAGH NERO Charlotte Rowe
- - KING LEOPOLD Lee Honeysett
- - JAMESON II Harriet Mitchell
- - TREGELLIS Andrew Nicholson
- - CASTLE FANTASTIC Abigail Burbidge
- - THE DOMINATOR PFB Will Rawlin
- - FOR FUN AND GLORY Clare Chamberlayne
- - JABIR Padraig Mccarthy
- - CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Jo Rimmer
- - OPPOSITION EQUITES Hector Payne
- - FIREBALL III Laura Collett
- - CUTTON PRINCESS Rupert Batting
- - JANNIMESA JEWEL Althea Bleekman
- - RMS CAMELOT Lucy Jackson
- - GUN LAW Ben Way
- - JYPRESSE-E Sam Griffiths
- - DYSART ELITE Flora Harris
- - ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Taggy Forester-bennett
- - KIWI ZIDANE Helen Millichamp
- - CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Matilda Williams
- - KILTOWN DREAMER Rachel Brown
- - UNKNOWN ORIGIN Lucinda Thompson
- - SENOR CROCODILLO Samantha Lissington
- - JALBA O Georgia Bartlett
- - MARETTA HSH Helen Witchell
- - CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Jane Rogers
- - RISING SUN LADY Sarah-Jane Brown
- - CLASSICALS EURO STAR Zara Tindall
- - WESSEX METEOR Sophie Spratling
- - EXTASY SR Z Toots Bartlett
- - RED SKY DIAMOND Rebecca Wren
- - MMF CHURCHILL Holly Woodhead
- - THE SPICE MERCHANT Alexandra Munn
- - NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Lucy Hemmings
- - OPIUM D ORADOUR Jess Cory
- - HERAUT Oliver Townend
- - JUMBOS QUESTION David Doel
- - TOMATILLO Bella Innes Ker
- - CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Jodie Loveday
- - BELLE DU JOUR Alexander Bragg
- - CAPITALIST II Kathleen Laurence
- - CANTONY Rosie Fry
- - SBH BIG WALL Izzy Taylor
- - BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Bill Levett
- - FEEL THE VIBES Tayla Mason
- - POMP N CEREMONY Padraig Mccarthy
- - UPSALLS TIA MARIA Jess Telford
- - MAXIMUS X Ashley Harrison
- - BIG QUERLYBET K Z Oliver Townend
- - HONEY IX Gubby Leech
- - MISS BIJOUX Alexander Bragg
- - GLOBAL AMARETTO Charlotte Agnew
- - ELIXIR Jonelle Price
- - BROOKFIELD CARNIVAN Tom McEwen
- - YOUNG OFFICER Izzy Taylor
- - WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Freya Cullen
- - HANDSOME HAROLD Claire Stallard-penoyre
- - TIGER'S LEGACY Bill Levett
- - BIG ROCKY II Rose Pitman
- - RAMADA Oliver Townend
- - WELL DESERVED Sarah Davey
- - IOWA VD HAGENHORST Lucy Mccarthy
- - KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Charlotte Billson
- - FELDERHOF Charlotte Treichl
- - EXCALIBUR Felicity Bull
- - SPRINGWIND CEVIN Izzy Taylor
- - POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Padraig Mccarthy
- - SUPER VISION Vicky Brake
- - NINE SPRINGS Amy Barlow
- - KILLEA COCO BLUE Laura Stafford
- - DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Gubby Leech
- - KILNAMAC CROGA Oliver Townend
- - SHANNONDALE AERO Tom McEwen
- - DIAMANTE II Jonelle Price
- - JACK Holly Woodhead
- - THE PREACHER MAN David Doel
- - DAROGUE REBEL Alexander Bragg
- - MR AMOUR Jodie Loveday
- - ESKER TOMMY Rosie Fry
- - ALVESCOT EIVISSA Izzy Taylor
- - SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Bill Levett
- - TROYS MIMI Louisa Lockwood
- - WHIXLEY RAMIROS BE SURPRISING Oliver Townend
- - DE L'AMOUR Tayla Mason
- - WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Lily Jessup
- - SILK SUDS Jill Holt
- - TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND James Shaw
- - TOLERANT Lolah Olde
- - NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Ilona Lang
- - WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Poppy Burner
- - RLE KHALEESI C Tess Townend
- - JASON KING Izzy Taylor
- - MIDNIGHT GALAXY Tim Price
- - RIVERSTOWN BUCCANEER Debbie Cawley
- - SHERBERT SLIM Clementine Montgomerie

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ARDEO KOTO Perdita Whitmore
- - RICKAMORE CONTRAST Rosie Doe
- - YARLBANK HAWTHORN Shuna Cameron
- - FARRIER'S DELIGHT Sophie McCarter
- - ARCTURUS TIMONE Leanne George
- - CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Madeline Warren
- - S.M. QUENTIN Gemma Gurvidi
- - LUNAR ECLIPSE III Michelle Phillips
- - CARWARTHEN SWEET FAERIE Kathy Emery
- - ANY BOY Holly Laurence
- - CARROWNURLAUR BEAUTY Aimee Swinton-clark
- - KLABATSOE Jamie-lee Day
- - MBF ONLINE Rebecca Wren
- - PEBBLY GREY FOX Elizabeth Jelfs
- - CURRAYDERRY HERO MAX Amanda Prior
- - DARCY DANCER Gilles Serbource
- - MAGIC ILLUSION II Julia Knight-jones
- - WHITE MOUNTAIN Louise Lock
- - GRAIGUE HERO Alison Coleman
- - GUYELM Katharine Hartington
- - TANZANITE SILVER LINING Amelia Struel
- - CLOUD CREEPER Emilie Hardy
- - GREDINGTON ACROBAT Sarah Royal
- - AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry
- - INISBRI MAURICK Jo Boggon
- - GUY OF CLONAD Amelia Halley
- - KILFEARAGH HIGH SOCIETY Laura Pitman
- - COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Anna-louise Mackinnon
- - KINGS RANSOM III Lauren Wilkins
- - HILL CREST CRUISE Lizzie Aldridge
- - GRANDANNA Tracy Scammell
- - DORETZSKY Lolah Olde
- - TOTAL FREEDOM Emma Jowett
- - KINNARD LAD Sarah Martin
- - TARKA IV Hannah Doyle
- - PASODOBLE Danielle Storer
- - WILLOWAY AMIGO Janine Paterson
- - DSL MERMAID Hollie Swain
- - SULAS LEGEND Lily Jackson
- - K2Z Gaynor Care
- - MISS JESSICA RABBIT Lucinda Lowcock
- - PHILIP III Saska Combes
- - LAKESIDE BROGAN Lydia Goodband
- - CHILL OUT BILL Claudia Durran
- - PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Elizabeth Payne
- - ONE CARAT Siobhan Micklethwaite
- - DALCOTES FABRICA Ines Mitchell
- - MOONLIGHT DUKE Jean Briden
- - SEAMUS Jodie Loveday
- - BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Rachel Cook
- - MOJO Thomas Blachford
- - NERRITA HILDARE LILY MARLENE Gemma Gurvidi
- - GALWAY REALTA Samantha Langdon
- - TOOK BY STORM Caroline Primrose
- - SILVER KIZZY Marcia Kennard
- - LORENZA Clare Cowe
- - EARTH STAR Ella Mitchell
- - ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Abigail Bingley
- - RIO IX Sarah Raymond
- - TACO CAT Gubby Leech
- - JUST DYLAN Karina Collins
- - WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA Beth Norrish
- - SLYGUFF MAVERICK Georgia Bale
- - TRENAVEY SEOIDE Megan Lawrence
- - TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
- - JUST MY JULES Alexandra Tarrant
- - COTTAGE PIE Kaci-mae Cadman
- - BELLA EMMY Holly Nye
- - PORTMEAD BALLERINA Maisie Randle
- - CRAGROE LAD Polly Connell
- - COOMBELAND SEMILLY Rupert Batting
- - RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Sarah Kula-przezwanski
- - KILMACREDOCK SPECTATOR Fleur Walker
- - AL ALFA Hannah Cox
- - TMF FLY HIGH Georgie Selley
- - KOBOLIVIA VDL Jamie-lee Day
- - PEASEDOWN TONERS NEO Charlie Woodhouse
- - AMORUSO Yaneke Zara Davey
- - ORIOLE Jenna King
- - PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Nicola Lomax
- - CAILINS BLACK RUE Willa Stourton
- - COOLBOY VISION Georgia Meaden
- - GLENKEERAN WILLOW Hope Pleydell-bouverie
- - IT MUST BE DANDY Jasmin Edwardson
- - JOLLY JUPITER Caroline Wilkinson
- - WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Janine Paterson
- - UNICORN BY UNIQHORS Hollie Swain
- - FERGIE BOY Joanna Dunn
- - DAVILLON EROS Lucy Montgomery
- - GREENLOUGH MAG Kelly Mccarthy-maine
- - QUOB CLEOPATRA Cara Teton
- - ANNANDALE IDRIS Kate Raynor
- - XFACTOR HERO Jodie Day
- - BENLUCIN MR FOX Emma Treichl
- - ERIK THE RED Vicky Brake
- - KUBLESCO Beetle Gage
- - MGH AIRTIME James Ford
- - CAVATINA ROSE Becka Keay
- - COOLEY HILDARE OSIRIS Gemma Gurvidi
- - GREENCOTTAGE KINGS RANSOM Elizabeth Jelfs
- - MAGIE NOIRE Gordon Murphy
- - TREVENNA ISLAND Molly Allen
- - HONNEPON Elise Cadman
- - COOKIE CLOVER Lauren Wiggins
- - SMURF N TURF Flora Spenlove-Brown
- - FAY LANTA T Ocean Moore
- - RATHCOSGROVE TIMMY Sophie Van Der Merwe
- - ARCTURUS MARMITE Leanne George
- - COOLEY DONE DEAL Tess Townend
- - MY PETER RABBIT Margaret Hopkins
- - HORSESHOE BAY Amelia Sugden
- - FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Lorraine Antoniou
- - WHITETREE COOLEY Aimee Swinton-clark

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LOOPY LOU II Minna Hobbs
- - COUNT ONYX Nana Dalton
- - TULLIBARDS BOOM THE GROOM Martha Kennedy
- - MASTER TUCK Aaron Millar
- - PARKFIELD FOLIES BERGERE Flora Harris
- - PAINSWICK CHILLI DAWN (GB) Gubby Leech
- - FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Charlotte Rowe
- - KANE Padraig Mccarthy
- - JANNES Julia Norman
- - DHI KLOOSTERBOY Holly Woodhead
- - I'M A WONDER Rosie Fry
- - SIR SUAVE II Ashley Edmond
- - RED KITE Harry Meade
- - CLASS APART Flora Harris
- - OTTER HOLT Gubby Leech
- - PENWIND ULYSSA Charlotte Rowe
- - ORZA SC Padraig Mccarthy
- - KAELLJA Holly Woodhead
- - HAVITA Z Ashley Edmond
- - RUSSELJACKET Harry Meade
- - KINGSTON Millie Dumas
- - OZZIES GEM Tabitha Cross
- - KING BILL Bel Wright
- - BORIS XI Kate Darby
- - COUMROE PATCH Iain Greer
- - DAX VAN TERNIEUWBEKE Rain Ho
- - CRYSTAL 5 Skye Kay
- - BALLYANTICS Charlotte East
- - AMANDAS Tara Kay
- - LOUGHEHOE COUGAR Danielle Dunn
- - KIM Louisa Lockwood
- - HEADLEYS EXCLUSIVE Julia Norman

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Alexander Bragg
- - KIWI CRUISE Rosie Fry
- - NPS GEMINI Charlotte Rowe
- - PENHILLS ALBERT HALL Jess Telford
- - DASSETT COURAGE Lily Ryder
- - TUBBERVALE SP Ashley Harrison
- - RAINSTOWN JONNY Lily De Lacy
- - MAGICPRINCE Eliza Mccalmont
- - STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mel Way
- - LUCY SPARKLES Phoebe Locke
- - JUMBOS GIRL Sophie Minchin
- - IRISH SYNERGY HERO Charlotte Agnew
- - DI SORRANO Hollie Sprague
- - URHAVINALAUGH Sarah Blois
- - SRS EVEREST Lily Ryder
- - COOLROCK COOLEY Bella Innes Ker
- - IWAN Amy Barlow
- - CATHERSTON COH I NOOR Sam Abraham
- - BLUE BLOODED Eloise Towning
- - SWEET DEAL Emily Mustow
- - AUTUMN PICNIC Sophie Walker
- - ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Kim Parker
- - ALL WE NEED Millie Juleff
- - GORTMORE TOMMY T Ned Pleydell-bouverie
- - DROP THE SUBJECT Emily Weeks
- - CALLOWFEENISH JIMMY Tara Kay
- - JASPER TOO Rupert Batting
- - SECRET AFFAIR Antoinette Mckeowen
- - FREESTYLER Claudia Rothermere
- - ARDEO FUN SIZE Bronte Monks
- - RUMPY CORLEONE Flora Birkmyre
- - WESTWOOD WATER MILL Gemma Webster
- - KILDARE KID Hannah Quick
- - CLASSIC JASPER Rosie Ridler
- - DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Roxi Foster
- - BRECHFA MEDROD Joe Roome
- - WESTWINDS KNIGHTRIDER Sophie Cawley

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO David Doel
- - IMRE VERA Elise Cadman
- - EDWARD XII Flora Hall
- - PILTOWN POINT Elle Slack
- - FIRESTONE C Sarah Kula-przezwanski
- - TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Sadie Jones
- - QUIDAM DE LUX Stephen Heal
- - HARRY DUKE Georgie Beach Patrick
- - KHALEESI Gwen Thomas
- - WHISKEY ECHO Liz Lywood
- - VOLENTIERI Amy Tough
- - FERRO CURRY Callum Robertson
Event name: PORTMAN Date: Apr 2-3 2019 Location: Rushmore Park, Salisbury, Tollard Royal, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 WHOS YOUR ONE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 12 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
4 JACK D Miss Becky Woolven 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 GLOBAL JOKER Mr Hector Payne 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 MARTINS IRISH BUZZ Miss Megan Ellis 0 6 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
7 BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Mr Oliver Townend 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
8 KIEF POCKET ROCKET Miss Sophie Damment 0 4 29 0.00 4.80 33.80
9 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 4 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
10 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 4 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
11 BROOK KEY WEST Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
12 LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 AGE OF DISCOVERY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
14 HOPE AND FAITH HW Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
15 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Emma-rose Woofenden 0 2 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
16 SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
17 KILCLOGHER DAWSON Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
18 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
19 NOAH VII Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
20 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
21 ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
22 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.60 42.40
23 BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32 8.00 2.40 42.40
24 WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
25 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 2 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
26 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 2 37.3 0.00 6.40 43.70
27 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 34.8 4.00 5.20 44.00
28 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.60 45.40
29 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 2 35.5 0.00 10.00 45.50
30 GRANDANNA Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 0 38.8 4.00 4.80 47.60
31 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.40 50.70
32 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.8 4.00 15.20 52.00
33 OPIUM D ORADOUR Miss Jess Cory 0 0 38.5 4.00 12.40 54.90
34 INVICTUS II Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 26.8 0.00 28.40 55.20
35 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 34 12.00 21.60 67.60
36 CONGO BK Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 35.3 0.00 34.40 69.70
37 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 36.5 0.00 80.00 116.50
38 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 35.5 8.00 78.40 121.90
HC GEORGIO D OVER Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC DUSK TILL DAWN Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 HC
W TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 0 W W W W
R GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
HC BRECHFA MEDROD Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 HC
E TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 AMBASSADORS CHOICE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ms Samantha Lewis 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
8 FORT SMITH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 KILNAMONA DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
12 MORENO Miss Helen Bates 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 DIAMANTANO UK Mr Lee Honeysett 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
15 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
16 TAMAROSA II Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
17 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
18 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 2 32.8 0.00 5.60 38.40
19 FLEURS GALAXY Miss Zoe Dunham 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
20 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
21 IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
22 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
23 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 2 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
24 KHALEESI II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
25 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
26 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
27 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 2 26.5 0.00 15.20 41.70
28 JACK Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28.5 8.00 11.60 48.10
29 IN FASHION TOO Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
30 SES HURRICANE Mr Archie Hare 0 0 32.8 4.00 25.60 62.40
31 COOLEY ARAMIS Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.5 27.00 6.00 65.50
E HF ELECTORAL ROLE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 31.5 E E E HF
E UR RAMIRO IMP Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31 5.00 E E UR
E OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 TREWORRA Mr Oliver Townend 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
4 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 10 27 0.00 2.00 29.00
5 TWOMILEBORRIS Mrs Kitty King 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
6 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
9 PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 27 4.00 0.80 31.80
10 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 27 4.00 1.20 32.20
11 MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Mr Oliver Townend 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 BOLENSKY SN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 2 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
13 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 DOLITTLE Miss Georgie Strang 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
15 MINI FERRARI Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
16 THE LILLY MILL Miss India Wishart 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
17 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
18 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
19 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
20 COOL BONUS Miss Louise Hambleton 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
21 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
22 BELAERO Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
23 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
24 LANGTON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
25 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 2 38.3 0.00 1.20 39.50
26 WESTCOMBE JAKE Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
27 SAUCY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
28 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Mr Gilles Serbource 0 2 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
29 GREENFORT GORGEOUS GEORGE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
30 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 36.5 4.00 89.20 129.70
W JUMBOS QUESTION Mr David Doel 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
E UR FLIGHTLINE LAKOTA Miss Bella Lee 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E UR
R SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 0 16 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
2 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 0 14 22.3 0.00 2.00 24.30
3 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 12 24 0.00 0.80 24.80
4 KING LEOPOLD Mr Lee Honeysett 0 10 24.5 0.00 0.80 25.30
5 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 8 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
6 WILLBROOK MBF SNIPE Mr Oliver Townend 0 6 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
7 DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Miss Izzy Taylor 0 4 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
8 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
9 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
10 KBF WALTZING WITH HILDA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
11 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
12 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
13 SKYMASTER GB Miss Line Andresen 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
14 GREENHALL TREVOR Mr Oliver Townend 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
15 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
16 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
17 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
18 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 28.8 8.00 2.00 38.80
19 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
20 ODEAS MAGPIE Mrs Emma Treichl 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.60 39.40
21 PIERRE DIOR Mrs Natalie Baird 0 0 29.3 11.00 0.00 40.30
22 UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
23 EMILIA Miss Catherine Burrell 0 2 36.3 0.00 5.20 41.50
24 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.80 42.60
25 SHOOTERS SEAMASTER Miss Izzi Kirk 0 0 30.3 8.00 6.00 44.30
26 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.80 45.30
27 HEIGHTS OF ARRAN Miss Daniella Page 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
28 AGAINST THE GRAIN Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 35.3 4.00 9.60 48.90
29 VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 36.8 4.00 11.60 52.40
30 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 28.3 0.00 36.80 65.10
31 CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 0 32.5 0.00 54.40 86.90
32 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 32.8 4.00 52.00 88.80
E R3 TRISTIS ROCK Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 20.3 E E E R3
E UR CORNHILL SUSIE Miss Lynn Roberts 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
HC BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W BERTIE BEETLE Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 34.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAGER BOMB Miss Line Andresen 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 NEWMARKET COBBLER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 JAEGER MASTER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 10 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 DEELSIDE RED ADAIR Miss Vicky Brake 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 2 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
9 B B Miss Katherine Riley 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 HERMES ROYALE Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 27.5 4.00 2.80 34.30
11 ALL NIGHT DINAH Miss Michelle Williamson 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
12 GEORGE V Mrs Janet Lickiss 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
13 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
14 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 0 2 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
15 TARMAC ADAM Miss Katie Willman 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
16 CHICO I Mr Ben Coles 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
17 STEP ALONG STYLE Miss Ellie Kibbey 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
18 CENTURIAN BAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.8 4.00 6.00 38.80
19 SAMMY RANDALL Mrs Belinda-Ann Thompson 0 0 33.8 6.00 0.00 39.80
20 LOCKROY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.80 41.10
21 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
22 BRONZE FLIGHT Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
23 EDISON Miss Bettina Cardinael 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
24 WILLY DO Miss Emelia Hazell 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
25 RLE KHALEESI C Miss Tess Townend 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
26 FREE FLOW Mrs Laura Pitman 0 0 38.5 8.00 3.20 49.70
27 PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 36 20.00 6.40 62.40
28 MONBEG DRUID Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 33 11.00 20.00 64.00
W AARINA N Dr Claire Huck 0 0 35.3 24.00 W W
E UR BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
W SPECULATE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
W MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Miss Rosie Geaves 0 0 33 8.00 W W
W BYEBYE BRISQUENOUILLE Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100Ou18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINNEEN SILVER ROCKET Miss Isla Read 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 SRS EVEREST Miss Lily Ryder 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 CLONBOO SAM Miss Tara Coyle 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Lily Nicholson 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
12 BENNA BEOLA II Miss Katie Duffy 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
13 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
14 JAGIELLO Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
15 NIKIKITA V Mr Frederick Cooper 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
16 CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
17 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Izzi Kirk 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
18 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
19 LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
20 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 30 8.00 0.80 38.80
21 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 27.8 12.00 0.00 39.80
22 BALLYBAY LADY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
23 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
24 SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Lara Clarkson 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.40 40.20
25 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
26 WOODBINE Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
27 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
28 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 2 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
29 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
30 EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
31 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
32 NOOKIE BEAR Miss Hatty Kingsford 0 0 35 4.00 7.20 46.20
33 FELDERHOF Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 35.8 12.00 4.40 52.20
34 FOGGY MOORE Miss Katie Duffy 0 0 41 4.00 7.60 52.60
35 FIVALE GREASEPAINT Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 31.5 12.00 13.20 56.70
36 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 38 0.00 20.80 58.80
R SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 28.3 R R R
W CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 0 31.3 40.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100Plus - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 CASCADE K Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
5 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Katherine Riley 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 HAZELBERGS FARAONO Mrs Kitty King 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 BARDUN ACROBAT Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
13 BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 0 2 38.3 0.00 9.20 47.50
14 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 33.5 16.00 3.20 52.70
15 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 39 19.00 0.00 58.00
W GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 THEO RICARDO Mrs Chica Herbert 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 2 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
8 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 COOLMINGA STAR Miss Beckie Smith 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
13 MBF SWAGGER Miss Helen West 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 WHITE MOUNTAIN Miss Louise Lock 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
15 SABRAGE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
16 PRIMA BEECH NUT Miss Molly Rance 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
17 GLEN CARTER Miss Alexis Symes 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
18 INCHALONG Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 1 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
19 GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
20 CALTHRA FLASH Miss Georgie Tory 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.40 40.70
21 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 34.8 6.00 0.00 40.80
22 MOONLIGHT BETTY Miss Fleur Hurst 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
23 TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Mrs Rosie Marlow 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
24 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Cara Teton 0 1 40 0.00 2.00 42.00
25 MOLLYS VICTORY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
26 STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Miss Olivia Allhusen 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.20 44.50
27 COOLBOY VISION Miss Georgia Meaden 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.40 44.90
28 DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 1 46.3 0.00 2.40 48.70
29 ATLANTIC COAST Mrs Nicky Ralph 0 1 50.5 0.00 3.60 54.10
30 BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Mrs Henrietta Verschoyle 0 0 29 20.00 5.20 54.20
31 ROC SOLID Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 33.5 25.00 0.00 58.50
32 TIGER LILY II Miss Amy Cox 0 0 38.3 0.00 28.00 66.30
E R3 SULAS LEGEND Miss Lily Jackson 0 0 49.5 E E E R3
HC GEORGE II Anna Charlier 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAURANESSA Mr Stephen Heal 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 PRINCESS GRANGE Miss Grace Tucker 0 5 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
5 CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Mrs Jane Lee 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 LORD ROSSBUCK Miss Rosie Fowler 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 SHADOW BOY Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 LOOKWEEP GOLDEN MYSTERY Mr James Ford 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 NEW MILL QUARME Miss Esther Freeman 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
14 RAFIKI VI Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 LOUGHNATOUSA JD Miss Olivia Patterson 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
16 ANNAGHMORE KIMCOA Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
17 BARTLEY BAY Mr Patrick Murphy 0 1 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
18 GEORGIA BELLE Miss Pippa Tucker 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
19 ROXY IV Mrs Annette Sawyer 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
20 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
21 SPIRIT OF EQUITES Miss Aloysia Daros 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
22 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
23 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Florence De Selliers 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
24 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
25 K2Z Miss Gaynor Care 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.20 41.50
26 ARGENT II Mrs Hayley Ellis 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
27 TULLYREAVY BOB THE BUILDER Miss Irini Economou 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
28 WHISPERING STORM Miss Jessie Saunders 0 0 46.8 4.00 0.40 51.20
29 KNOCKFERNIA SKY BOG Miss Maelle Guillard 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
30 ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 31.5 0.00 33.20 64.70
31 CRINKLE CRAGS Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 39.8 21.00 8.80 69.60
32 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 35.5 0.00 46.80 82.30
R WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 34 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 7 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
3 DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 5 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
5 TULLABEG SPRINGTIME Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
6 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 CAPTAIN BUSTER Miss Laura Clayton 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 BAY NORTH Mrs Gilly Reid 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 LUNAR ECLIPSE III Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
12 KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
13 FORTANE DANNY Mrs Emma Rugman 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
14 SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Miss Rachel Freeman 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
15 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 28.3 4.00 1.20 33.50
16 GUY OF CLONAD Miss Amelia Halley 0 1 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
17 KILCAVAN CLOVER Miss Jasmine Knapman 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
18 DAMSON BAY BUTTONS Miss Kate Brown 0 1 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
19 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
20 GRAIGUE HERO Mrs Alison Coleman 0 0 26.3 4.00 5.60 35.90
21 PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 1 28 0.00 10.40 38.40
22 ORIOLE Miss Jenna King 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
23 WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Daisy Waldock 0 1 32 0.00 8.00 40.00
24 FAIR HILLS BABA Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
25 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 31.8 9.00 0.80 41.60
26 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 33 8.00 0.80 41.80
27 WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
28 HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 34.3 24.00 0.00 58.30
29 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 1 32 0.00 27.60 59.60
R LUDO D HOUTEM Miss Lauren Harrocks 0 0 42.5 0.00 R R
W MUMBO JUMBO III Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 34.3 W W W
W DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Inès Mitchell 0 0 37.8 29.00 W W
W CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 W W W W
E R3 IWONDER WHEN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 34 E E E R3
W POSH JOSH Mrs Emily Nobles 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE90Open - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK ON RUBY II Mr David Doel 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 MACHAS GREY Miss Millie Dumas 0 7 24.3 0.00 0.40 24.70
3 CUTE GIRL Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
4 BOLT Miss Holly Woodhead 0 5 24.8 4.00 0.80 29.60
5 GLENORCHY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 3 24 4.00 2.80 30.80
7 LA CANTERINA Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 1 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
10 BLUE BLOODED Miss Eloise Towning 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
12 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Miss Caroline Harris 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 THE PREACHER MAN Mr David Doel 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
14 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
15 UNNAMED (TBC) Miss Pandora Yates 0 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
16 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
17 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
18 MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.80 37.10
19 BANDANNA Miss Caroline Harris 0 1 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
20 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Emily Weeks 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
21 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
22 PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
23 DELILAH II Miss Rachel Ware 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
24 BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
25 JABIR Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
26 BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 1 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
27 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.00 42.30
28 BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.00 42.50
29 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Millie Tonks-vickery 0 0 37 4.00 3.60 44.60
30 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 1 47 0.00 1.60 48.60
31 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 25.5 0.00 26.40 51.90
32 UHTRED Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 29 19.00 15.60 63.60
33 STELLOR PANAMERA Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31.5 20.00 14.00 65.50
E R3 HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E R3
W FLIPPER DE REVEL Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
W DINGLE BELLE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 W W W W
W CORVILLE DE HAAR Miss Tilly Hopcraft Jones 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.53
IN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCUDERIA 1918 FUTURE Miss Holly Woodhead 6 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
2 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Harry Meade 5 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
3 TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 4 0 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
4 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 3 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 29.6 0.00 1.20 30.80
6 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 1 0 28.9 4.00 0.00 32.90
7 COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 33.4 0.00 2.40 35.80
8 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 1 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
9 SONAS METRO Miss Lauren Mclusky 1 0 33.9 0.00 4.00 37.90
10 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 1 0 38.9 0.00 1.20 40.10
11 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 1 0 34.1 0.00 6.00 40.10
12 FINLEY IV Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 0 30.9 0.00 9.20 40.10
13 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 1 0 35.9 0.00 6.40 42.30
15 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36.8 4.00 3.20 44.00
16 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 0 0 27.1 4.00 13.60 44.70
17 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.40 45.20
18 FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 1 0 40.9 0.00 4.40 45.30
19 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.20 48.70
20 NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 37.7 7.00 5.20 49.90
21 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 34.1 5.00 10.80 49.90
22 HOOWOODNO Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 37.1 8.00 15.20 60.30
23 PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Shelly Selby 0 0 36.8 0.00 26.80 63.60
24 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 42.5 8.00 13.20 63.70
25 CONCERTO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 37.3 4.00 41.60 82.90
26 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 37.3 40.00 16.00 93.30
NS SCUDERIA 1918 FELDHEGER Mr Fosco Girardi 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 37.1 R R R
R DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 30 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 03.53
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEFFERSON 18 Mr Christopher Burton 6 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 5 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
3 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 3 0 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
5 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 2 0 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
6 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
7 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 1 0 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
8 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 30.8 0.00 6.80 37.60
9 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 29.8 4.00 4.00 37.80
10 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 1 0 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
11 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ Mr David Doel 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.20 39.00
12 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
13 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
14 BROOKFIELD POINTILISTE BOY Mr Harry Meade 1 0 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
15 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
16 PENGRAFEN Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.20 42.50
17 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 1 0 35.3 0.00 9.60 44.90
18 MGH BOYSIE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.60 45.10
19 FREDO DU NINIAN Miss Joanne Hérivaux 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
20 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 35 4.00 7.60 46.60
21 WISHFUL THINKING VIII Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31.5 12.00 7.20 50.70
22 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.5 8.00 16.00 51.50
23 CATHERSTON SPRING TO IT Mr Adam Trew 0 0 32.8 4.00 14.80 51.60
24 GRAGEELAGH OLLMHOR Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 39.5 4.00 11.20 54.70
25 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 34.8 8.00 14.00 56.80
26 THIRD TIME LUCKY ROXANNE Miss Pollyanne Adams 0 0 35.8 16.00 5.20 57.00
27 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 42 4.00 11.20 57.20
28 ALSTON HIGH SEAS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32 12.00 17.20 61.20
29 IMAGINATION II Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 31.8 20.00 10.80 62.60
30 SUTTONS CROSS Mrs Sophie Wollocombe 0 0 38 4.00 23.60 65.60
31 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 38.8 0.00 30.40 69.20
32 CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Maddie Longstaff 0 0 40.8 8.00 24.80 73.60
33 SPARKY VIII Miss Eleonora Boschi 0 0 31 36.00 16.00 83.00
W HERO RHF Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 W W W W
R MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-rose Woofenden 0 0 47.8 8.00 R R
E UR ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 32 E E E UR
E UR HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 31 E E E UR
E R3 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 33.5 E E E R3
W CLUE Z Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 37.5 33.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.53
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 6 0 24.3 0.00 1.60 25.90
2 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 5 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
4 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 3 0 27 0.00 3.60 30.60
5 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Mr Christopher Burton 2 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
6 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
7 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
10 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Miss Rosie Fry 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
11 VENDI CRUZ Mrs Kitty King 1 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
12 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 1 0 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
13 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
14 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
15 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.80 37.10
16 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
17 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
18 DECAW DIAMOND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.40 38.20
19 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.00 39.50
20 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 1 0 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
21 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
22 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 27.8 4.00 8.80 40.60
23 OUTFOXED Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 30 4.00 7.20 41.20
24 HANSON Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 26 4.00 11.60 41.60
25 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 32 4.00 6.80 42.80
26 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 1 0 39 0.00 4.00 43.00
27 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 1 0 37.5 0.00 8.80 46.30
28 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 37.5 8.00 2.40 47.90
29 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28 12.00 11.20 51.20
30 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 36.5 10.00 4.80 51.30
31 MJI MAKTUB Miss Rosie Ridler 1 0 41.8 0.00 10.00 51.80
32 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 1 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
33 MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 0 34.3 4.00 15.60 53.90
34 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 33 12.00 12.00 57.00
35 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 35.3 4.00 21.20 60.50
36 ROSE AMIGO Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 36 8.00 17.60 61.60
37 SIR ALEX III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 39.8 8.00 15.20 63.00
R JOEY VIII Miss Sophie Edwards 0 0 31.8 R R R
W SSH TOM BOY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.53
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 6 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
2 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 5 0 30.3 0.00 4.80 35.10
3 RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 4 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
4 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 3 0 27.3 4.00 4.40 35.70
5 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 2 0 29.3 0.00 6.80 36.10
6 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 30.8 0.00 6.40 37.20
7 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 1 0 26 0.00 11.20 37.20
8 LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 1 0 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
9 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
10 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 1 0 32.3 0.00 7.60 39.90
11 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
12 APPALACHIA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.80 42.60
13 HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.40 42.90
14 BALU GIDRAN 40 Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.60 43.10
15 BILLY ALBERTO Miss Libby Seed 1 0 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
16 BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 1 0 36.3 0.00 8.40 44.70
17 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 1 0 29 0.00 16.80 45.80
18 JR EWING Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.00 46.80
19 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.20 47.50
20 TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 33.5 11.00 3.60 48.10
21 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 39.5 8.00 1.20 48.70
22 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33 12.00 4.40 49.40
23 IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 29.8 8.00 11.60 49.40
24 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 30.3 12.00 7.60 49.90
25 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 50.10
26 DREAM MACHINE Mr Adam Trew 0 0 31.5 4.00 15.60 51.10
27 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 35.8 8.00 10.00 53.80
28 MEMO II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 36.5 12.00 6.00 54.50
29 SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 40.5 4.00 11.20 55.70
30 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 35.5 4.00 19.20 58.70
31 DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 1 0 38.3 0.00 20.40 58.70
32 JUNIOR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33 12.00 14.40 59.40
33 DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 26.5 0.00 34.00 60.50
34 MOORLOUGH BILLY Miss Megan Breslin 0 0 38.8 4.00 21.20 64.00
35 JUST A DREAM IV Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 36.8 4.00 65.20 106.00
R BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R
W AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.53
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MINACKS MAID Miss Holly Wright 6 0 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
2 COUP DE COEUR DUDEVIN Mr Christopher Burton 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 MONBEG ODYSSEY Miss Georgie Strang 4 0 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
4 VENDI FOX Miss Georgie Spence 3 0 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
5 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 2 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
6 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 1 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 1 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
8 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 1 0 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
9 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 1 0 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
10 DISARONNO III Miss Oda Christine Lippestad 1 0 33.3 0.00 8.40 41.70
11 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
12 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.80 43.30
13 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
14 DBS HOUDINI Miss Amy Barlow 1 0 34 0.00 10.80 44.80
15 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 1 0 36.5 0.00 8.40 44.90
16 HASENACHER JACK SPARROW Mr Andrew Hoy 1 0 35.3 0.00 10.80 46.10
17 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 1 0 36 0.00 10.40 46.40
18 ASPIRATION III Miss Sarah Shaw 1 0 39.8 0.00 6.80 46.60
19 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 1 0 36.3 0.00 10.40 46.70
20 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 40 4.00 2.80 46.80
21 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.80 48.60
22 MAKING WAVES Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 35.3 0.00 14.80 50.10
23 PROVIDORES Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33.3 12.00 11.60 56.90
24 CLASSIK LADY Mr Adam Trew 0 0 37.3 8.00 12.00 57.30
25 LEAPING LORD Miss Coral Keen 0 0 43.8 4.00 12.40 60.20
26 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 1 0 36.8 0.00 24.40 61.20
27 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.3 4.00 30.00 65.30
28 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31.5 4.00 35.20 70.70
29 ENRICO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 35.5 0.00 43.20 78.70
W JOCKEY CLUB DYK 5 Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 W W W W
NS WORLDY DU HANS Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R OLOA Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 33 R R R
R FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 28 R R R
E UR SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 0 0 34.8 26.00 E E UR
W YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 W W W W
W KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 W W W W
R CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 34 R R R
R BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 39.8 R R R
W BLOOM DES HAUTS CRETS Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.53
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 5 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
3 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 4 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 3 0 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
5 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 2 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
6 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Frederick Cooper 1 0 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
7 MODEL T Miss Ella-jane Creasy 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
8 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 1 0 42.5 0.00 5.20 47.70
9 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.00 48.30
10 GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 32 8.00 11.20 51.20
11 CALICO JOE Mr Harry Rugman 0 0 37 18.00 3.20 58.20
12 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 33.5 8.00 17.20 58.70
13 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 32.5 16.00 10.80 59.30
14 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 33 24.00 9.60 66.60
15 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 34.8 0.00 38.80 73.60
R IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 0 0 25.5 R R R
R GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 34.5 R R R
E R3 WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Hope Nicholson 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Flora Klintworth 0 0 34.3 E E E R3
R WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Rushmore Park, Salisbury, Tollard Royal, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP5 5QB

Grid reference ST955172


Newsflash

Please note: BE90 and BE90Open dressage test is BE95.
Entries Open

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news