POWDERHAM CASTLEPOWDERHAM CASTLE

Sponsored by CLYDESDALE BANK and STEPHENS SCOWN Solicitors

POWDERHAM CASTLE

Location

Kenton, Exeter, United Kingdom, EX6 8JQ

In aid of the Devon Air Ambulance Trust & the Exeter Leukaemia Fund

Date

Saturday 18 to Sunday 19 April 2009

Event schedule

Entries open

13 March 2009

Ballot date

27 March 2009 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

7 April 2009

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
A £160.91 £22.93 £183.84 £174.71 £20.00
I £118.40 £16.87 £135.27 £132.20 £15.00
JRN £86.53 £12.33 £98.86 £100.33 £10.00
N £86.53 £12.33 £98.86 £100.33 £10.00
OI £118.40 £16.87 £135.27 £132.20 £15.00
ON £86.53 £12.33 £98.86 £100.33 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: POWDERHAM CASTLE Date: Apr 18-19 2009 Location: Kenton, Exeter, United Kingdom
A - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AVEBURY Mr Andrew Nicholson 24 0 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
2 HAPPY TIMES Mr Sam Griffiths 22 0 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
3 OSH KOSH Mr Daniel Sibley 20 0 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
4 BOONDOGGLE Miss Kitty Boggis 18 0 32.2 0.00 9.60 41.80
5 ZINZAN II Mr Rodney Powell 16 0 30.4 4.00 7.60 42.00
6 STORMSTAY Mr Aaron Millar 14 0 40.4 0.00 4.80 45.20
7 PARTLY PICKLED Miss Louise Skelton 12 0 37.5 8.00 2.00 47.50
8 THE FROG Mr Clayton J Fredericks 10 0 35.5 0.00 18.00 53.50
9 BODIDILY Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 38.4 8.00 11.20 57.60
10 MACCHIATO Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 0 35.4 0.00 22.40 57.80
11 IDALGO Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 0 38.2 0.00 20.40 58.60
12 SEVEN 4 SEVEN II Mrs Daisy Trayford 0 0 40.9 8.00 10.00 58.90
13 FBW CHICO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 30.5 8.00 22.80 61.30
14 COMANCHE Mr James L Robinson 0 0 30.2 12.00 19.20 61.40
15 POCKET ROCKET III Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 38.8 8.00 15.60 62.40
16 TOM QUIGLEY Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 37.5 8.00 17.20 62.70
17 COSMIC CREATURE Mrs Polly Stockton 4 0 40.4 0.00 22.80 63.20
18 IDAHO D ARGONNE Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 36.6 4.00 24.40 65.00
19 LOOKS LIKE FUN Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 38.9 8.00 19.20 66.10
20 VIVA LA DIVA II Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 36.6 8.00 23.60 68.20
21 BLACK DRUM Ms Annabel Wigley 0 0 40.5 10.00 24.40 74.90
22 TANGEMERE CASANOVA Miss Sarah J Harrington 0 0 37 13.00 25.60 75.60
23 CORNISH MURPHY Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 40.5 12.00 23.60 76.10
24 PLAYTIME II Miss Ffion Thomas 0 0 40.4 12.00 28.40 80.80
25 TIGER FLYNNE Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 39.6 0.00 44.80 84.40
26 POLITICAL MANDATE Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 36.4 26.00 22.40 84.80
27 QUICK BROWN FOX Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 42 0.00 52.40 94.40
28 CAPTAIN JAGERMEISTER Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 37 20.00 51.60 108.60
29 MATISSE Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 35.5 0.00 103.40 138.90
R SECRET LEGACY Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 34.8 8.00 R R
W POILU Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 36.8 W W
W ARMADA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.4 8.00 W
A - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOYTOWN Miss Zara Phillips 24 0 26.6 0.00 9.60 36.20
2 REGULUS Mrs Polly Stockton 22 0 32.7 0.00 6.80 39.50
3 STORMHILL MICHAEL Mr Paul Tapner 20 0 28.9 0.00 10.80 39.70
4 BONZA PUZZLE Mr Matt Ryan 18 0 30.7 0.00 10.40 41.10
5 BIT OF A BARNEY Miss Louise Skelton 16 0 38.6 4.00 0.40 43.00
6 MINUTEMAN Mrs Melanie Wilder 14 0 42.1 0.00 4.00 46.10
7 KILFINNIE II Mr Paul Tapner 12 0 30.7 8.00 8.80 47.50
8 DESERT ISLAND Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.2 8.00 9.60 49.80
9 MAGENTA Mr Alex Hua Tian 4 0 32.3 0.00 17.60 49.90
10 MASTER BLASTER II Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 36.4 4.00 10.00 50.40
11 STAR PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 0 37 4.00 10.00 51.00
12 ESTRADA Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 36.3 4.00 13.60 53.90
13 OPLITAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 37.7 12.00 11.20 60.90
14 WATCH IT Mr Simon J Lawrance 0 0 34.6 4.00 24.00 62.60
15 DUNAUGER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 37.9 4.00 28.00 69.90
16 VORTEX Mr Tim Price 0 0 33.4 0.00 37.20 70.60
17 GODINGTON HAARLEM Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 43.2 16.00 15.20 74.40
18 MALT ON THE ROCKS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 38 20.00 18.80 76.80
19 MAXIMUM DEAL Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 35.2 0.00 46.40 81.60
20 BRIEF RESPITE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 47 12.00 24.80 83.80
21 MR MILLER 2 Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 34.7 4.00 58.80 97.50
22 BADGER BEST Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 39.8 8.00 55.20 103.00
23 TREFEINON NIKO Mr Ewart Woolley 0 0 31.8 0.00 86.40 118.20
24 SUPREME PARTNERS Miss Joanna E Killin 0 0 34.6 8.00 88.40 131.00
25 LILY OF THE WEST Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 33 12.00 104.80 149.80
E AR CHUCKELBERRY Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 34.7 4.00 E E AR
W COOL MOUNTAIN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30.2 4.00 W
W WESTWOOD JOKER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 38.6 0.00 W
R MASTER TALDI Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 36.4 8.00 R R
E AR DELTRY SALUTE Miss Lea Ryder 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E AR
W BARRY'S BEST Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 35.2 4.00 W
I - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COTTON KING Mr Rodney Powell 12 0 24.1 0.00 3.60 27.70
2 DOONAVEERAGH O ONE Miss Elizabeth Power 10 0 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
3 QWANZA Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
4 FINNEGANS WHISKERS Mrs Joanna Rimmer 6 0 37.7 0.00 2.80 40.50
5 DOWN INTO THE LIGHT Mr Alexander Bragg 4 0 38.2 0.00 2.40 40.60
6 BANKON LOUIE Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 27.7 12.00 1.60 41.30
7 SPORTSFIELD ONE O TWO Mrs Daisy Trayford 2 0 36.4 0.00 7.20 43.60
7 FLINTSTAR Miss Darnelle Hubbard 2 0 36.4 0.00 7.20 43.60
9 PRIMITIVE REVENGE Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 38.2 4.00 3.60 45.80
10 LEO Z Miss Katie Kneen 0 0 31.8 4.00 10.80 46.60
11 MULLIGAN II Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 37.3 4.00 8.40 49.70
12 GRANGEWOOD MOTIF Ms Janine Jansen 2 0 35.5 0.00 14.80 50.30
13 UROCO Miss Emily Gresty 0 0 38.6 8.00 4.40 51.00
14 EYFORD FIDELIO Miss Helen West 0 0 33.2 8.00 10.00 51.20
15 BENDIGO III Mr Clayton J Fredericks 2 0 30.5 0.00 22.40 52.90
16 LITTLE LEO Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 34.6 4.00 15.20 53.80
17 TREGEW LACE Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 40.9 1.00 12.00 53.90
18 LIONHEART Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 33.6 4.00 16.40 54.00
19 CHOCOLATE SOLDIER III Miss Joanna Lashley 0 0 38.6 12.00 3.60 54.20
20 TOY BOY III Miss Hannah Mace 0 0 31.8 8.00 14.80 54.60
21 GENTLEMAN GEORGE Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 0 35.5 8.00 20.80 64.30
22 LILTON DU ROZEL Miss Stacey Blunn 0 0 36.8 0.00 32.80 69.60
23 TALKING POINT Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 39.6 8.00 24.40 72.00
24 OSLO Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.7 8.00 38.40 79.10
25 CORKY Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 38.2 17.00 27.60 82.80
E CR FLY BY NIGHT VI Miss Amanda Friend 0 0 44.1 E E CR
W GARFORD BIG IDEA Mr John Case 0 0 35.9 9.00 W
R NIGHT MAIL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 37.3 12.00 R R
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WASAL Miss Louisa Lockwood 12 0 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
2 PARKMORE REPECHAGE Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
3 SPRING RUMBA Miss Elizabeth Power 8 0 40.5 0.00 1.60 42.10
4 VIKING Mr Charlie Pickman 6 0 34.6 0.00 8.00 42.60
5 WALK THE LINE Mr Mark Todd 4 0 32.7 8.00 4.40 45.10
6 BALLAGAN Miss Julie Tew 2 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
7 LADY VOLTAIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 32.3 4.00 10.00 46.30
8 PERFECT TIMING Mr Graham Law 2 0 42.7 4.00 0.00 46.70
9 WILD LONE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 35 0.00 12.80 47.80
10 ALLA CAPPELLA Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 40.9 8.00 0.00 48.90
11 THE LION Mrs Daisy Trayford 0 0 43.6 4.00 2.00 49.60
12 RINGWOOD MISSISSIPPI Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 37.7 4.00 9.20 50.90
13 RED ROBIN Miss Amy James 0 0 43.6 4.00 3.60 51.20
14 TA TA MA CHANCE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 2 0 33.2 0.00 20.00 53.20
15 KAFKA Mr Ewart Woolley 0 0 38.2 4.00 11.20 53.40
16 KINGS COMPOSITION Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 43.6 4.00 6.00 53.60
17 SILVER LINING V Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 40.9 6.00 8.00 54.90
18 DARKEST ILLUSION Miss Claire Horner 0 0 40 4.00 13.20 57.20
19 DUTCH DETERMINATION Miss Zoe Wilkinson 2 0 37.3 0.00 20.80 58.10
20 KINGS COEDFLYN Miss Jenny Watts 0 0 40.9 8.00 10.00 58.90
21 WESTERN RAINBOW Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 36.8 12.00 13.20 62.00
22 RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 2 0 41.8 0.00 21.20 63.00
23 MOUNT CABALLERO Mrs Katrina Marshall 0 0 38.2 4.00 23.20 65.40
24 TRENTSETTER Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 39.1 16.00 12.80 67.90
25 MR POTTS Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 42.7 8.00 17.20 67.90
26 WINNYS LIGHT Miss Georgina Browne 0 0 39.1 10.00 19.60 68.70
27 CHEERS WOODY Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 42.7 8.00 21.20 71.90
28 MISSISSIPPI SPRINGS Mr Henry Tett 0 0 45 12.00 18.40 75.40
29 LUCY V Mrs Clare Bradshaw 0 0 41.4 4.00 36.80 82.20
30 MERGER Miss Debbie Gynn 0 0 45.9 35.00 8.80 89.70
R TREDINNICK Mr Ian Wills 0 0 38.6 R R
R MCKENZIE Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 46.8 0.00 R R
W ODT BALLINCLOVER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 35.5 13.00 W
R TOUIL Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 0 34.1 R R
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEVIEW OWEN Mr Tim Rogers 12 0 28.2 0.00 0.40 28.60
2 AP UPRISING Mr Alexander Peternell 10 0 25.9 0.00 3.20 29.10
3 WICKSTEAD DIDGERIDOO Mr Paul Tapner 8 0 29.6 0.00 6.00 35.60
4 CAETANO Mr Daniel Leech 6 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
5 MAKE MINE MUSIC Miss Zara Phillips 4 0 27.3 4.00 8.80 40.10
6 QUICK STEPS Miss Vicky Brake 2 0 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
7 MARACA Mr Aaron Millar 2 0 36.4 0.00 4.40 40.80
8 OVER THE BLUE MOON Mrs Daisy Trayford 2 0 38.2 0.00 3.20 41.40
9 VELOCITY II Ms Janine Jansen 2 0 32.3 0.00 9.60 41.90
10 HEX Miss Rose Bancroft 0 0 35.9 4.00 2.40 42.30
11 URRAHILL TOP GEAR Mr Daniel Sibley 2 0 39.1 0.00 3.20 42.30
12 MULGRAVE JOSH Mr Charlie Pickman 0 0 30.9 8.00 4.40 43.30
13 TOTTEN LADY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
14 ASKEATON STAR Miss Helen Cole 0 0 38.6 4.00 3.20 45.80
15 THE KEEPERS PICNIC Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 33.6 4.00 8.40 46.00
16 GODINGTON BARCELONA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 31.4 8.00 8.80 48.20
17 MADISON JACK Mr Terry Boon 0 0 28.6 8.00 13.20 49.80
18 PLUTO III Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 34.6 4.00 12.00 50.60
19 STILO KONTIKA Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 33.2 4.00 14.40 51.60
20 THE RED LION Mr Chris King 0 0 33.6 4.00 16.00 53.60
21 TORZO Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 34.1 3.00 18.80 55.90
22 SQUIRT Mrs Samantha Albert 2 0 35.5 0.00 21.60 57.10
23 UNDULETTE Miss Siena Knight Bruce 0 0 34.6 16.00 9.60 60.20
24 ALGORITHM Mr Paul Adams 0 0 33.6 4.00 26.80 64.40
25 GOLD DUSTER Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 35.9 0.00 45.60 81.50
W SUNSHYNE Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 34.1 4.00 W
HC SONATE V Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 24.6 0.00 HC
HC MIDNIGHT DAZZLER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.9 0.00 14.00 HC
JRN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ABIGAIL III Miss Lucy Loughton 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
2 CARROWMORE GEMSTONE Miss Lilly Stamp 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
3 PICK AND MIX II Mr David Doel 0 0 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
4 MUTUAL WILL Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
5 HAPPLEBROOK Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
6 WEE PREFERIDO Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 40 0.00 0.40 40.40
7 DEEL LADY Miss Charlotte Retallack 1 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
8 ROMANTIK Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
9 FAHROVER Miss Alice Kneen 1 0 40 0.00 2.80 42.80
10 KING JOULES Miss Emily King 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
11 BENNA BEOLA II Miss Caitlin Kennedy 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
12 TOTALLY UNIQUE II Miss Sophie Pike 0 0 35 4.00 13.60 52.60
13 IMPERIAL DANCER Mr David Doel 0 0 45 4.00 4.00 53.00
14 LORD OF THE FENS Miss Emma Harris 0 0 39.5 8.00 9.20 56.70
15 ALADDIN PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 47 12.00 0.00 59.00
16 MOTHER'S RUIN II Miss Hannah Arnold 0 0 39.5 0.00 20.00 59.50
17 THE COBRA Miss Victoria Norton 0 0 50 4.00 6.00 60.00
18 BILLYS LAD Miss Katie Bleekman 0 0 33 4.00 35.20 72.20
19 TIGER LILY Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 50 16.00 6.40 72.40
20 FINISTERRE Mr Chris Wald 0 0 44.5 0.00 31.20 75.70
21 MASTERMIX MURPHY Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 42 4.00 32.40 78.40
22 BOUNDALONG Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 46.5 4.00 28.00 78.50
23 KALEIDESCOPE CALLISTO Miss Heather Larson 0 0 42 0.00 64.00 106.00
24 GAELIC CHARMER Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 0 42 4.00 63.20 109.20
E TULLY LANE Miss Charlotte Vincent 0 0 38.5 E E
E FLASH THE CASH Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 0 43.5 E E
E AR CUFFESGRANGE Z Miss Jordanna Morrish 0 0 50 4.00 E E AR
R MR JINGLES III Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 47 R R
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRING TOGETHER Ms Katie Wicks 6 0 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
2 COLBY II Mr Tim Cheffings 5 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
3 ACHERON Miss Louisa Lockwood 4 0 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
4 TITUS ANDRONICUS Miss Caroline Friend 3 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
5 GUARDIAN DEAL Mr Eric Winter 2 0 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
6 CASTLEVIEW MISTY Mrs Joanna Rimmer 1 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
7 SUNSET PICNIC Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
8 STANDLYNCH STRIDER Mr Daniel Leech 0 0 30 8.00 3.20 41.20
9 EASTER FABLE Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
10 PLAYTIME IV Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
11 SWEET VIRGINIA Mr Austin O'Connor 1 0 41.5 0.00 2.80 44.30
12 BUSINESS CLASS Miss Stephanie Boyd 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
13 RANGEVIEW SOLO Miss Jessica Rogers 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.80 47.30
14 JOHANN SEBASTIAN Miss Jamie-Lee Day 0 0 44 4.00 0.80 48.80
15 PLUTONIUM Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 43 4.00 2.40 49.40
16 PUNCHLINE II Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
17 FRENCH DENIM Mr Matt Peek 0 0 47.5 4.00 2.00 53.50
18 THIS REBEL LADY Miss Carla Saxby 0 0 40.5 12.00 1.60 54.10
19 DEVEREAUX CRASH BAND-E-CUTE Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 44 4.00 8.00 56.00
20 FIRST CLASS II Mr Charles Etherington-Smith 0 0 40.5 8.00 8.80 57.30
21 THE UNDERTAKER Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 42 4.00 14.80 60.80
22 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 32.5 0.00 29.60 62.10
23 EXPERT WITNESS Miss Claire Boumphrey 0 0 46 4.00 18.00 68.00
24 MERLINS GHOST Mrs Kayte Oram-Evennett 0 0 42.5 12.00 18.40 72.90
25 BOMBERS MOON Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 43 0.00 56.80 99.80
E UR FOREST BREEZE II Lady Claire Moreton 0 0 36 0.00 E E UR
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DE BEERS DETONATOR Mr Tim Cheffings 6 0 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
2 STORMHILL FIRESTAR Mr Terry Boon 5 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 APHRODISIAC Miss Coral Keen 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
4 HUNROS TOLKETNA Miss Jade Lazenby 3 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
5 BROOKLEIGH Mr Clayton J Fredericks 2 0 34 0.00 8.40 42.40
6 DEARDS GOLD RUSH Mr Daniel Sibley 1 0 38.5 4.00 0.40 42.90
7 ALLERCOMBE POPPY Mr Aaron Millar 1 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
8 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
9 HEADLEY SENATOR Mrs Trilby Bowden 1 0 44.5 0.00 0.40 44.90
10 VITAL FIZZ Miss Fiona Renfree 0 0 42 4.00 3.20 49.20
11 XANTHUS III Miss Lucy Wiegersma 1 0 44.5 0.00 6.80 51.30
12 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Mr Louis van der Merwe 0 0 35.5 4.00 13.20 52.70
13 DAYMER BAY Miss Sophie Clotworthy 0 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
14 NOAHS REIGN Miss Laura Sargent 0 0 49.5 4.00 0.00 53.50
15 MELAGH CASSIOPEIA Miss Fiona Grace 0 0 48 0.00 6.80 54.80
16 CORNISH HEIGHTS II Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 36.5 8.00 10.40 54.90
17 BALLYCOLA Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 37 8.00 10.40 55.40
18 IRISH GIFT Miss Dani Evans 1 0 47.5 0.00 8.80 56.30
19 CONTESSA Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 0 36.5 8.00 15.20 59.70
20 INIMOON Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 42 4.00 14.00 60.00
21 KILMINGTON Mrs Hannah Fowler 0 0 37.5 12.00 12.80 62.30
22 WHITSON Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 31 4.00 27.60 62.60
23 CHANTRY RIVERDANCE Mr Terry Boon 0 0 35 4.00 28.40 67.40
24 MR LAWRENCE Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 40 4.00 38.00 82.00
25 SUMMER VOICE Miss Julie Riches 0 0 44 8.00 34.00 86.00
26 KING EDWARD II Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 47.5 16.00 31.60 95.10
27 BALLINTRANE DONATELLO Mrs Elizabeth Winter 0 0 34 17.00 58.40 109.40
E AR I'M JEMIMA Mr Ben Van Sommeren 0 0 41.5 8.00 E E AR
W HIGH COURT APPEAL Miss Amy James 0 0 37 W W
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OULART TAITA Miss Lauren Yeo 6 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 BALLYFARRIS FLIGHT Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 CYBER PEARL Miss Jade Lazenby 4 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 CUILLAN HILLS Miss Lucy Dixon 3 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 AKAROA Mr Tim Price 2 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 THE DUCHESS OF SOMETHING Miss Althea Bleekman 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 PIONEER SILVIE Miss Camilla Dumas 1 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 THE DEPUTY Miss Jonelle Richards 1 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 PENROSE Miss Rebecca Wilkins 1 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
10 BEYOND BELIEF Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
11 JAWA JAWA Miss Charlotte Baillie 0 0 28.5 8.00 5.20 41.70
12 PEBBLY FLUX Mr Ewart Woolley 1 0 36.5 0.00 5.20 41.70
13 PROBABLY MAX Mr Sacha Aichroth 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 WILLY NILLY Miss Selina Elliott 1 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
15 AL PACINO II Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 31 4.00 11.60 46.60
16 LIGHT MY FIRE II Miss Aline Wilkes 0 0 39 4.00 4.00 47.00
17 CAPPA SCOUT Mrs Bridget Burbidge 1 0 40.5 0.00 8.00 48.50
18 BUTTERFLY II Mr Aaron Millar 1 0 37.5 0.00 12.80 50.30
19 MUSIC MASTER Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 36.5 8.00 7.20 51.70
20 FANTASY ISLAND Mrs Fiona Hobby 1 0 37.5 0.00 15.20 52.70
21 LISNALEA GRACE Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 41 4.00 9.20 54.20
22 SWANG CRACKERS II Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 43.5 4.00 8.80 56.30
23 DIAMOND DENNIS Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 44.5 12.00 16.80 73.30
24 ALDERMAN Miss Becca Branton 0 0 39 8.00 28.00 75.00
25 MY KINDA GIRL Miss Laura Healy 0 0 32.5 12.00 30.80 75.30
26 LIGHTNING CONDUCTOR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 40 0.00 40.40 80.40
E AR UPKE Mr Jonathan Hodge 0 0 44.5 0.00 E E AR
E GORGEOUS GEORGE II Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 E 104.80 E
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GAUCHO Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 POLLYANNA II Miss Joanna E Killin 5 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 ROOSKEY Mrs Clare Austin 4 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 PATENT PENDING Miss Rosie Allen 3 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 ARKANSAS GOLD Mr Tristram Owers 2 0 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
6 THOMAS WOMBAT Miss Louise Skelton 1 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 KELLISTOWN ROVER Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 JOCASTA II Mr Dominic Waldron 1 0 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
9 DREAM ON DONI Mr Alexander Peternell 1 0 36.5 0.00 2.40 38.90
10 FAYRE DINKUM III Miss Rebecca Rigg 1 0 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
11 ROYAL COLOURS Mrs Fiona Hobby 1 0 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
12 BURRA SAHIB Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 37 4.00 2.40 43.40
13 MR VELIX Ms Emma Lambourne-Hall 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
14 BECA Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
15 MAYFLOWER X Miss Jess Brook 1 0 45 0.00 0.80 45.80
16 SAFFY SUPERSTAR Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
17 ALEXANDRINE Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 0 40.5 4.00 3.20 47.70
18 AN ACT TO FOLLOW Mrs Sarah Olifent 1 0 49.5 0.00 0.80 50.30
19 PER ARDUA Mrs Hannah McIntyre 1 0 52 0.00 0.40 52.40
20 DEXTROUS LIGHT Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.20 52.70
21 ONNO Miss Camilla Dumas 1 0 36.5 0.00 18.40 54.90
22 CARNAVAL COUNTRY Mr John Westmore 0 0 37.5 8.00 19.20 64.70
23 ETIPO Mr Simon Vitullo 0 0 37 0.00 28.80 65.80
24 MANGAN BOY Miss Jessica Brook 0 0 41 4.00 25.20 70.20
25 OTTOWA DIODE Miss Charlotte Baillie 0 0 36 8.00 31.60 75.60
26 THE MAGIC ROUNDABOUT Ms Sarah Boon 0 0 37.5 24.00 34.00 95.50
27 EXMOOR LAD Mr James Bosley 0 0 43 8.00 66.80 117.80
E QUEENSTOWN REBEL Miss Imogen Mercer 0 0 42 E E
R CAMILLS SUMMER FANTASY Miss Abigail Sherress 0 0 40 0.00 R R
R CHAMBERTIN Miss Amy Cox 0 0 46 4.00 65 R
E SILVERTOWN Miss Stephanie Smith 0 0 46.5 E E
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MON CHAPELLE Miss Helen West 6 0 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
2 WILLOWS ACCENT Miss Rosie Allen 5 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
3 URBAN LEGEND Miss Deborah Swan 4 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
4 SHIRIFF Mr Aaron Millar 3 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
5 TREFEINON ICON Miss Stella Baylis 2 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 MISS CONGINUALITY Miss Rebecca Clack 1 0 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
7 BLUE MOON OPPOSITION Miss Jancis Weal 1 0 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
8 ARAMIS VIII Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
9 THOMAS PATEY Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
10 WESTCOAST Miss Lea Ryder 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
11 VICTORIA Miss Aline Wilkes 1 0 35 0.00 6.80 41.80
12 LIGHTEN UP LAD Mrs Bridget Burbidge 1 0 41.5 0.00 1.20 42.70
13 DOLLAR HILL Miss Jonelle Richards 0 0 37 4.00 2.40 43.40
14 LARKET HILL Miss Julian Stiller 1 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
15 MR TOMMAS Miss Lucy Stevens 0 0 30 12.00 2.40 44.40
16 DAWN CHORUS III Miss India Ross 1 0 40 0.00 4.80 44.80
17 SHAWNEE MARSH Miss Cordelia Francis 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.40 48.90
18 TINKAS TIME Mr Harry Meade 1 0 40 0.00 12.00 52.00
19 ADMIRABLE NELSON Miss Alex Fenton 0 0 38 8.00 9.20 55.20
20 ROMULO Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 41 4.00 11.20 56.20
21 GLENFERN CAVALIER Miss Lucy Dixon 0 0 38 16.00 3.60 57.60
22 OSJO Mr Theo Hogg 0 0 41.5 8.00 9.20 58.70
23 LUCKY AT LAST Mr Simon Derby 0 0 41.5 4.00 15.20 60.70
24 ZIOMF Miss Althea Bleekman 1 0 38.5 0.00 23.20 61.70
25 BERTIE WOOSTER II Miss Victoria Plume 0 0 31 0.00 68.00 99.00
E RUPERT IMP Miss Logan Rawlings 0 0 37 E E
E R3 ADAGIO III Mrs Fiona Hobby 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E R3
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIS WAT Miss Louisa Lockwood 12 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
2 NEUF DES COEURS Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 0 32.7 0.00 2.40 35.10
3 GENERAL OPPOSITION Miss Kitty Boggis 8 0 34.6 0.00 2.40 37.00
4 TARMAC ADAM Mr Daniel Sibley 6 0 37.7 0.00 1.20 38.90
5 RAMIROS SECRET Miss Abbie Hughes 4 0 28.2 12.00 0.00 40.20
6 SWEET JEMIMA Miss Suzanna Hext 2 0 36.4 4.00 1.60 42.00
7 CALICO JOE Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 38.2 4.00 0.00 42.20
8 SIMON PORLOE Miss Lucy Wiegersma 2 0 37.3 0.00 5.60 42.90
9 WOLF TONE Miss Alice Dunsdon 2 0 31.4 8.00 3.60 43.00
10 ELKRA BOY Miss Shelly Dixon 2 0 36.8 0.00 8.40 45.20
11 KILLADOON Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 34.6 8.00 4.40 47.00
12 ALGINA T Miss Kathy Oliver 0 0 34.6 4.00 8.80 47.40
13 ODT MOUSE Mr Mark Todd 2 0 40.5 0.00 7.60 48.10
14 VISCOUNT BARNABY Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 40.9 0.00 8.80 49.70
15 MAYBEE IV Mr Matt Ryan 0 0 38.6 4.00 7.20 49.80
16 GOLDEN HUE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.5 4.00 15.60 50.10
17 THE JACK OF DIAMONDS Mr Robert Stevens 2 0 42.7 0.00 8.80 51.50
18 DAWS WILLOWHERB Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 40.9 8.00 6.00 54.90
19 BONZA MOORABINDA Mr Matt Ryan 0 0 35.5 4.00 16.40 55.90
20 SHADY GREY Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 38.2 12.00 6.80 57.00
21 BEGGARS BELIEF Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 40.9 4.00 12.80 57.70
22 PEE GEE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 43.6 4.00 10.40 58.00
23 TRISTAR II Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 40 16.00 6.80 62.80
24 SWYNNERTON Miss Claire Boumphrey 2 0 45.9 0.00 20.40 66.30
25 BEAN ADMIRED Miss Julie Tew 0 0 46.8 12.00 9.60 68.40
26 MUSCHAMP IMPALA Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 39.1 12.00 19.60 70.70
27 ROSEALIER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 37.7 5.00 28.40 71.10
28 EVAMORE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 42.7 0.00 29.60 72.30
29 FREDDIE LEE Miss Amy Scrivener 0 0 47.3 5.00 20.80 73.10
30 SENSATIONAL SYDNEY Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 36.8 0.00 40.40 77.20
31 GENTLE GEORGE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 41.8 12.00 41.60 95.40
R REMBRANDT Mr Eric Winter 0 0 36.4 R R
W BLARNEY BANKER Mrs Samantha Albert 0 0 49.1 W W
W MASTER JACK II Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 40.9 W W
E SWANG RYAN Miss Rosie Allen 0 0 35.5 16.00 0 E
W THREE WISHES IV Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 35.9 26.00 W
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUEL ANGE Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 POPPY COIN Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 STYLISTIC OPPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 L.B Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 PRIMITIVE KNIGHT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 ARISTOCAT Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 29.5 0.00 4.40 33.90
7 MASTER GEORGE III Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
8 DARBYS KNAP Master Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 DERRY PATRICK GYPSY Miss Josie Rye 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 IDOL HERO Mr Chris King 0 0 36.5 0.00 2.40 38.90
11 ACQUISITOR Miss Jamie-Lee Day 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
12 I'M ALFIE Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
13 MOOREHILL GRANITE Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 INFLUENTIAL Miss Krissy Radmore 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
15 URZAN Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
16 COOLMORE LAD Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 37.5 0.00 4.00 41.50
17 KINGSWELL RISE AND SHINE Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
18 SARNAU DRAGON Miss Jamie-Lee Day 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
19 OMBU Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 40.5 0.00 2.00 42.50
20 ALLEY CAT III Mrs Sally Johnson 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.20 42.70
21 WOODFALLS COMET Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
22 CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Katie Bleekman 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
23 NOUNES Ms Katie Wicks 0 0 34 0.00 10.80 44.80
24 DEBUSSY'S GIRL Miss Sophie Stones 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.40 44.90
25 SHERIDAN PARK Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 38.5 0.00 6.40 44.90
26 MERCURY BAY Ms Katie Wicks 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
27 ROYAL DRAGOON Miss Anna Hutton Potts 0 0 37 8.00 3.60 48.60
28 WILLOWS ENERGISER Miss Rosie Allen 0 0 30 12.00 7.20 49.20
29 ALLERCOMBE MOLLY Miss Suzanna Hext 0 0 45 0.00 4.40 49.40
30 CAPTAIN HOOK Miss Jacqueline Blair 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.00 49.50
31 FLORIDA FOX Miss Josie Rye 0 0 44 8.00 0.00 52.00
32 ACCESS AVANTI Miss Louise Garland 0 0 47.5 8.00 1.60 57.10
33 CHAIN REACTION III Miss Coral Keen 0 0 36.5 12.00 12.00 60.50
34 COPPINDELL PIZARRO Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 41 16.00 6.80 63.80
E AR HOPEFUL ROVING GALE Mr Jonathan Oram-Evennett 0 0 41 4.00 E E AR
W DARNA Mr Henry Tett 0 0 43 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Kenton, Exeter, United Kingdom, EX6 8JQ

Grid reference SX968836


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news