PUNCHESTOWNPUNCHESTOWN

PUNCHESTOWN

Location

Punchestown Racecourse, Naas, Co Kildare

<a href="/core/core_picker/download.asp?documenttable=libraryfiles&id=368">Click Here For Schedule</a>

Date

Thursday 17 to Sunday 20 May 2007

Event schedule

Entries open

30 March 2007

Entries close

6 April 2007

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI ** Thursday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View
CCI *** Thursday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View
CCI * Thursday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: PUNCHESTOWN Date: May 17-20 2007 Location: Punchestown Racecourse, Naas, Co Kildare
CCI * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOISETTE DES PRES Mr Matthew Wright 10 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 VISCOUNT BARNABY Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 60.4 0.00 0.00 60.40
2 SOFT TOUCH Miss Eliza Preston 9 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
27 TRAFALGAR Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 55.4 22.00 0.00 77.40
28 TULLIBARDS FINNIGAN Miss Gemma Sayers 0 63.6 18.00 0.00 81.60
36 ROCK SOLID(D) Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 49.3 4.00 62.80 116.10
6 NEVADA BAY Miss Cressy Clague Reading 5 56.1 0.00 0.00 56.10
7 LEBOWSKI Mrs Beanie Sturgis 4 52.5 4.00 0.00 56.50
9 ENAGH TOPFLIGHT Miss Sara Deary 2 57.9 0.00 0.00 57.90
CCI ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
BRIGADIER Miss Isla Johnson-Wells 0 67.5 R
HUNTERCOMBE'S MR MUGGINS Miss Penny Sangster 0 60.3 E
WELTON FLEETWAY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 54.0 W
10 THE BEES KNEES V Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 62.7 0.00 1.20 63.90
14 SPECIAL ATTORNEY Mr Dan Jocelyn 5 55.8 20.00 0.00 75.80
18 THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Miss Izzy Taylor 5 62.4 17.00 0.00 79.40
19 TIME FLIES II Miss Penny Sangster 5 74.7 5.00 0.00 79.70
2 JACKSON D'ALLEZ Mr Oliver Townend 28 41.7 8.00 0.00 49.70
23 CAVALIERS KNIGHT Miss Emilie Chandler 0 63.3 4.00 16.00 83.30
25 MASTER BUTLER Mr Paul Tapner 0 54.9 9.00 20.00 83.90
26 COMMA CURTIS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 63.0 1.00 20.00 84.00
27 MADDIE VI Miss Lisa Maynard 0 67.8 17.00 0.00 84.80
28 SCOOTER III Mr Barrie Truelove 0 69.0 28.00 0.00 97.00
29 RAPHAEL Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 70.2 28.00 1.20 99.40
3 STORMHILL MICHAEL Mr Paul Tapner 26 45.9 4.00 0.00 49.90
30 BLUE TOUCHPAPER Mrs Anna Lidar 0 52.8 8.00 42.00 102.80
31 WREKIN HAVOC(D) Mr Simon Ashworth 0 72.9 28.00 2.80 103.70
32 OPPOSITION ALEX Mr Ronnie Durrand 0 59.4 9.00 36.80 105.20
33 SYMETRIC Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 68.1 26.00 27.60 121.70
4 STORMHILL KOSSACK Mr Andrew Nicholson 24 51.6 0.00 0.00 51.60
6 WATERVIEW Mr Oliver Townend 20 48.3 6.00 0.40 54.70
7 MR NICKLEBY Mrs Nicola Wilson 16 56.1 0.00 0.00 56.10
8 DAISY CRAZY Mr Oliver Townend 13 50.1 10.00 0.00 60.10
9 THE SALLY ROD Miss Cressy Clague Reading 13 57.6 4.00 0.00 61.60
CCI *** - Section 03
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
SHIVER ST GEORGE Miss Sara Deary 0 62.9 W
BOONDOGGLE Mr Tim Price 0 86.9 W
MONARCH'S ROCK Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 60.4 E
DELTRY SALUTE Miss Lea Ryder 0 64.2 E
REGULUS Mrs Polly Stockton 0 47.7 R
GINGER CHARLIE Miss Claire Phillips 0 57.5 R
DOUBLE DEALER Mrs Anna Lidar 0 58.8 R
CLOVER CURTIS Mr Ronnie Durrand 0 64.2 R
ASTRONAVE(D) Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 64.0 R
SPARTAN KING Mrs Hermine Waugh 0 75.4 R
RED HOUSE JACK(DOWNGRADED) Mr Michael Owen 0 66.7 E 7.60
1 SILBURY HILL Mr Andrew Nicholson 110 49.2 11.00 0.00 60.20
10 NEMO II Miss Jonelle Richards 25 63.1 26.00 12.40 101.50
11 KINNAGOE BAY Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 25 60.4 26.00 15.20 101.60
13 TIGER FLYNNE(D) Mr Paul Tapner 25 66.9 6.00 33.20 106.10
15 KEYFLOW Mr Tim Price 25 64.4 12.00 79.60 156.00
16 WISE CHOICE Mrs Clare Austin 0 91.7 27.00 42.80 161.50
2 FLINT CURTIS Mr Oliver Townend 100 60.0 1.00 0.00 61.00
3 ARMADA Mr Andrew Nicholson 90 56.9 7.00 0.00 63.90
4 ANOTHER CAVALIER Mr Matthew Wright 80 65.8 0.00 0.00 65.80
9 SMART APPROACH(DOWNGRADED) Mrs Fiona Hobby 25 54.4 9.00 36.80 100.20

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news