ROCKINGHAM CASTLEROCKINGHAM CASTLE

ROCKINGHAM INTERNATIONAL

Location

Rockingham Castle, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE16 8TH

Date

Friday 19 to Sunday 21 May 2017

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - James and Lizzie Saunders Watson

Phone: 01536 770240

Event Secretary - Andrew Norman
Contact Andrew Norman
Phone: 01536 770240

Event Secretary - Sarah Holdford
Contact Sarah Holdford

Entries Secretary - Tissie Reason
Contact Tissie Reason
Mobile: 07721 551713

Event schedule

Entries open

10 April 2017

Ballot date

24 April 2017 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

9 May 2017
James and Lizzie Saunders Watson

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01536 770240
Andrew Norman

Event Secretary

The Estate Office, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, LE16 8TH

Contact Details
Sarah Holdford

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Tissie Reason

Entries Secretary

The Estate Office, Leicestershire, LE16 8TH

Contact Details
Martin Cox

SJ Course Designer

David Laing

President

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AI £131.26 £18.70 £149.96 £160.75 £25.00
BE100 £83.16 £11.85 £95.01 £107.12 £15.00
CIC * £147.91 £21.08 £168.99 £179.32 £20.00
CIC ** £194.83 £27.76 £222.59 £231.64 £25.00
I £131.26 £18.70 £149.96 £160.75 £25.00
N £95.88 £13.66 £109.54 £121.31 £20.00
Nu18 £95.88 £13.66 £109.54 £121.31 £20.00
OI £131.26 £18.70 £149.96 £160.75 £25.00
OIu21 £131.26 £18.70 £149.96 £160.75 £25.00
ON £95.88 £13.66 £109.54 £121.31 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: ROCKINGHAM INTERNATIONAL Date: May 19-21 2017 Location: Rockingham Castle, Leicestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
AI - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CEKATINKA Mr Tim Price 12 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 SANDMAN 7 Mrs Pippa Funnell 10 0 26.2 0.00 2.40 28.60
3 COLORFAST II Mrs Aoife Clark 8 0 29.6 0.00 5.20 34.80
4 REHY TOO Miss Gina Ruck 6 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 CADILLAC Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 27.5 8.00 0.80 36.30
6 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Miss Elizabeth Hayden 2 0 34.4 0.00 2.80 37.20
7 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 0 27.2 4.00 6.40 37.60
8 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 2 0 33.5 4.00 6.80 44.30
9 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 2 0 34.9 4.00 6.80 45.70
10 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.2 4.00 10.00 47.20
11 OBOS COLOMBUS Sir Mark Todd 0 0 27.3 12.00 8.40 47.70
12 HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 34.3 8.00 5.60 47.90
13 RIGHT TO PLAYS JACK SPARROW Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.00 48.30
14 ALGEBRA II Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 37.4 8.00 3.60 49.00
15 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 35.7 5.00 12.40 53.10
16 FERNHILL FACETIME Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 29.6 16.00 13.20 58.80
17 PAPILLON Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 34.3 4.00 22.40 60.70
18 OBOS COOLEY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.8 20.00 9.20 62.00
19 MASTER CRISP Mr Angus Smales 0 0 32.3 16.00 22.80 71.10
20 KINCOOLEY CRUISING Mr Tim Price 0 0 25.2 4.00 42.00 71.20
21 DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 44.7 16.00 12.40 73.10
22 CAREFUL NUMO Miss Gina Ruck 0 0 38.5 9.00 32.80 80.30
23 KUNG FU PANDA GP Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 34.5 12.00 42.00 88.50
24 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 37.2 8.00 44.00 89.20
R LILS UNLIMITED LASS Miss Hannah R Jones 0 0 32.1 R R R
W CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 26.6 4.00 W W
W VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 0 0 30.9 1.00 W W
R PRIDE OF TREDSTEP Mr Aidan Keogh 0 0 33.1 4.00 R R
W SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 26.3 W W W
R UR SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 34.6 0.00 R R UR
E HF PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36.2 8.00 E E HF
W COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 19.9 W W W
W BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 37.9 12.00 W W
W MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 W W W W
W TRELOTTE Miss Isabella Castle 0 0 43.4 17.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELECTRIC LUX Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 BLEANNAGLOOSANIMO Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 14 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
3 THE DIAMOND GAMBLER Miss Flora Harris 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mr Arthur Duffort 0 10 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
5 ARDEO KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 0 8 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
6 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 4 25.5 6.00 3.60 35.10
8 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 0 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 LATEST EDITION Miss Alex Hill 0 4 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
10 BELLES BOUDIER Miss Hannah Slater 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
12 JTH ZEST Mrs Christina Henriksen 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
13 GRACIA NOORDENHOER Miss Justine Naylor 0 2 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
14 LITTLE CAROSANDER Miss Ann Lucy Russell 0 2 38.8 0.00 5.60 44.40
15 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 2 39.3 0.00 5.20 44.50
16 ARDNAGLIA EARL Mrs Kylie Roberts 0 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
17 CASTELLO 236 Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 2 36.5 0.00 9.60 46.10
18 GARRISON RHODES Miss Rachael Gladstone-Brown 0 0 35.8 8.00 2.80 46.60
19 CASSANOVA KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 30.3 8.00 8.80 47.10
20 HAZZLE DAZZLE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 31.8 11.00 4.80 47.60
21 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Piggy French 0 2 32.5 0.00 16.40 48.90
22 QUICK DECISION III Miss Emilie Chandler 0 2 38.8 0.00 11.20 50.00
23 A SPOT OF CLOVER Miss Joanna Purvis 0 0 41.5 4.00 4.80 50.30
24 KAIZER Miss Emma Beresford 0 0 34 13.00 7.60 54.60
25 IGGULDON JASMINE TEA Mrs Laura Day 0 0 39.3 8.00 12.00 59.30
26 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 38.5 16.00 10.40 64.90
27 UMBERTOS DIAMOND Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 36 12.00 61.60 109.60
E R3 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
HC TREHUDRETH Mr Matthew jacques 0 0 39.5 4.00 9.20 HC
W GUSTHOFF Miss Sophie Hall 0 0 28.5 4.00 W W
E R3 PARKHILL LAD Miss Claudia Sheridan 0 0 42 E E E R3
W DANTHOS UTOPIA Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 31.3 20.00 W W
W WALALA Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 W W W W
HC HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 HC
HC KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 30 4.00 12.40 HC
W BENELUX OCEAN STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 40 27.00 W W
HC TAZ MAN Mrs Amanda Walker 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOUNTIFUL BESS Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 16 16 0.00 2.40 18.40
2 MARTHA IMP Miss Zara Heathcote 0 14 20.5 0.00 0.80 21.30
3 GREYFORD BOY Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 12 19.8 0.00 3.60 23.40
4 MAX FAKTOR Miss Lauren Shannon 0 10 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
5 LISCONGILL LAD Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
6 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
7 BILLY SHAMROCK Miss Laura Schroter 0 4 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
8 COURTOWN REBAL Mr Carlos Parro 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
9 ALVESCOT WANNABE Mr Harry Horton 0 4 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
10 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 24.8 4.00 2.40 31.20
11 ZACHARY III Miss Sophie Moultrie 0 2 21.8 0.00 10.40 32.20
12 BOO BALOO Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 25.3 8.00 0.00 33.30
13 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 2 28.3 0.00 5.20 33.50
14 PATCHY MOLL Miss Evie Bramham 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
15 KINGSGROVE Mr Guy Woods 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
16 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 0 0 25.5 4.00 7.20 36.70
17 DIVINE STREET Miss Rebecca Williams 0 0 29.5 6.00 2.00 37.50
18 HRONY Mr Andrew James 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
19 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 2 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
20 GUANITA Miss Kelly Turner 0 0 26.8 8.00 3.20 38.00
21 ROSEMEADOW LIVELY STAR Miss Katie Oxby 0 2 32 0.00 6.40 38.40
22 LOCHAN BEAG ROGAIRE Miss Rebecca Giles 0 0 27 6.00 6.00 39.00
23 BARNABOY PADDY Miss Jennifer Adam 0 0 29.8 5.00 5.20 40.00
24 MASTER PURPLE Mrs Ruth Spencer 0 0 31 4.00 8.00 43.00
25 LURGOE BOY Miss Lucy Brett 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.00 45.80
26 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 30 16.00 0.00 46.00
27 MY BALLYANIHAN BOY Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 30.8 12.00 9.60 52.40
28 PLAYMATE III Mrs Lorna Triggs 0 0 30.5 10.00 14.80 55.30
29 JESMOND SKIPPY Miss Hannah Babb 0 0 31.3 0.00 27.20 58.50
30 EYECATCHER RV Mrs Amanda Walker 0 0 34.3 0.00 52.80 87.10
31 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 25.5 4.00 124.60 154.10
W JOLLY BROWN Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 28.8 37.00 W W
HC R3 JOHN B Mr Matthew jacques 0 0 29.8 4.00 E HC R3
W GHANA SPARTACUS Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 30.3 8.00 W W
HC TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Alice Brennan 0 0 26.8 21.00 7.60 HC
E R3 DORISSIMO Miss Genevieve Walters 0 0 29.5 12.00 E E R3
W GAME CHANGER Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 29.5 8.00 W W
HC ILLSTON JESTER Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.3 0.00 14.00 HC
W IBEATU Miss Ollie Lord 0 0 W W W W
W LISBANE SKYBOY Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 W W W W
HC WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GIRL Miss Amber Franklin 0 0 20.8 26.00 W HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL G Miss Piggy French 0 16 25.3 0.00 3.60 28.90
2 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 14 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
3 CULFAES APOLLO Miss Rosanna Dobson 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
4 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 10 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
5 ENNISCRONE MORGAN GOLD Miss Tamsyn Iveson 0 8 27 0.00 4.00 31.00
6 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 6 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
7 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 KING HENRY Mrs Rebecca Scotney 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 CARDEN PRECIOUS GEM Miss Amanda Bristow 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
10 C WHY Miss Fiona Lundy 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 BAYDALE JUPITER Mr Angus Smales 0 2 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
12 WESTON LARA Miss Alice Pegley 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.80 36.10
13 TREDEGAR Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 CLIFFORD Miss Eleanor Saunders Watson 0 0 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
15 FORWARD Mrs Arabella Bealby 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
16 ITZ CHINATOWN Mr Bill Levett 0 2 33 0.00 8.40 41.40
17 MAJOR CORDO Miss Jitka Hola 0 2 29 0.00 12.40 41.40
18 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 31 8.00 2.80 41.80
19 FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Mrs Helenka Lewandowska Gray 0 0 33 8.00 1.60 42.60
20 GARISMA FORTUNA Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 28 8.00 7.20 43.20
21 GRACIE IV Miss Emma Imberg 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.00 43.80
22 WATERLILY XI Miss Veera Peltokangas 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.80 44.10
23 B Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.00 47.30
24 SKYHILL TALISMAN Mrs Laura Barber 0 0 28 4.00 16.80 48.80
25 EG MICHAELANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 2 31.5 0.00 22.00 53.50
26 HILLGARTH EVENING STAR Miss Chloe Slater 0 0 38.3 8.00 13.20 59.50
27 MONARTS MONET Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 35.5 8.00 17.60 61.10
28 G RED RINGO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 27.5 8.00 26.00 61.50
29 WHITE CHURCH LADY Ms Helen Rainey 0 0 33.5 14.00 31.60 79.10
30 CIERRA Mrs Christina Henriksen 0 0 31.3 4.00 68.40 103.70
HC KILCOLTRIM KINGSNAKE Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 29 0.00 4.40 HC
HC BALLYARD CAITRIONA Miss Greta Mason 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.40 HC
HC AVOCADO Miss Scarlett Wills 0 0 26.8 4.00 9.60 HC
E R3 KILGILL BOY Miss Paris Kirkby 0 0 30.5 E E E R3
W MONARTS MASTERCLASS Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 W W W W
W GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 W W W W
E R3 SPRINGFIELD GEM Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 27.3 E E E R3
E ALL WRAPED UP Miss Tina Canton 0 0 27.3 E E E
W HUBERTHUS AC Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 28 4.00 W W
E R3 KOHINOOR AMICELLI Miss Charlotte Townsend 0 0 34.8 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 16 26 0.00 0.40 26.40
2 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 0 14 24.3 0.00 2.80 27.10
3 STAY IN TOUCH Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Willa Newton 0 10 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
5 CUERNSEY Z Mr Bert Bolton 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 6 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
7 BALLINAGORE ON AIR Miss Charlotte Bonfield 0 4 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
8 LIFE STORY Miss Caroline March 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 4 29 4.00 2.00 35.00
10 TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 0 2 28.3 0.00 6.80 35.10
11 CASH IS KING Ms Emma Forsyth 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
12 BALLINAGORE CHANCE Mrs Penelope Richmond-watson 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 MISS JUNIOR Miss Victoria Banks 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
14 FREDDIE VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
15 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 2 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
16 FLASH XII Miss Connie Davis 0 0 29 11.00 0.00 40.00
17 ENFANT TERRIBLE C Miss Suzy Smith 0 2 38.5 0.00 1.60 40.10
18 SANAU HUGO Miss Olivia Dawson 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
19 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.3 5.00 8.00 42.30
20 WYSALL LADY Mrs Ruth Calnan 0 0 40 1.00 4.40 45.40
21 KING LEOPOLD Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 33.3 8.00 5.60 46.90
22 RUSSAL Z Miss Danni Mcfaul 0 0 31.8 5.00 10.40 47.20
23 ISLA MAYFLY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 37.5 13.00 0.00 50.50
24 SHADOW COINTREAU Z Miss Annie Keir 0 0 33 8.00 10.80 51.80
25 GIVE ME A CHANCE Mrs Libby Gill 0 0 38.3 12.00 2.00 52.30
26 BALLYENGLAND DRAMATIST Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 31 16.00 10.80 57.80
27 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 38.3 16.00 3.60 57.90
28 LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 30 4.00 27.20 61.20
29 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 36.8 0.00 24.80 61.60
30 GREDINGTON WILDFIRE Miss Chloe Minshaw 0 0 33.8 12.00 34.00 79.80
31 ECLIPSE SB Miss Jessica Leuty 0 0 39.8 0.00 43.60 83.40
R EARLY MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
HC NICOLAS HOPE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 34.3 0.00 12.40 HC
W TULLA HYLANDER Mr Andrew Whitehouse 0 0 W W W W
R PRINCE EARL Miss Rebecca Hewitt 0 0 36.3 33.00 R R
R ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 31.8 R R R
E AR AMAZING GRACE VI Miss Nicola Dann 0 0 35.8 13.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 16 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
2 SEBASTIAN IV Miss Sarah Stretton 0 14 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 12 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
4 BALLINTESKIN AVOCA Ms Emma Forsyth 0 10 29.8 4.00 2.80 36.60
5 VARDAGS BUCEPHALUS Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 8 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 QUICK COMET Mr Carlos Parro 0 6 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
7 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 4 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
8 DHI ZIDALSO Miss Isobel Botfield 0 4 34.3 4.00 4.00 42.30
9 LAMBORGHINI QUALITY Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.80 43.60
10 SUTTON FOSSE PRETTY LADY Mr Jethro Thompson 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.00 43.80
11 FERNHILL QUIRADO Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.80 44.10
12 MIDNIGHT ROMANCE II Miss Olivia Mcdonagh 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.00 46.30
13 BALLYTARSNA COLONEL GUY Mr Bill Levett 0 2 38.5 0.00 10.80 49.30
14 LOOSEN MY LOAD Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 35 4.00 14.00 53.00
15 ESTELITA Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32.8 0.00 30.80 63.60
16 GORFELYN PETER THE GREAT Mrs Georgina Williams 0 0 28.8 4.00 34.00 66.80
17 RHONALDO IV Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 31 4.00 32.40 67.40
18 TAYLORMADE VII Miss Davina West 0 0 31.8 12.00 34.80 78.60
19 COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 0 28.8 4.00 61.20 94.00
20 DOT TO DOT IV Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 33 24.00 42.80 99.80
21 GRAFS ESPOIR Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 31.5 13.00 74.40 118.90
R MADIKYLE BLUE Miss Courtney King 0 0 33 4.00 R R
R UR BACCARRA Miss Abigail Harris 0 0 35.8 8.00 R R UR
W USKERTY CARRICK FLIGHT Miss Helena Bevin 0 0 W W W W
HC WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.80 HC
W BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Mrs Zoe Laver 0 0 W W W W
E R3 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 28.3 E E E R3
W BILLY HENNESSY Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 W W W W
HC CASSINAR Mrs Noor Slaoui 0 0 33.3 0.00 3.20 HC
R UR TONIC DE BELLEFOND Mrs Noor Slaoui 0 0 35 4.00 R R UR
W MARSHALL ARTS Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
W FREAD NEEDLE Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 30.8 4.00 W W
HC MEXICAN WAVE Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W DREWMAIN ROYAL LEGEND Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33 4.00 W W
W MIDNIGHT THOMAS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 36 4.00 W W
R UR MAGGIE VII Miss Lucyanna Winch 0 0 32 4.00 R R UR
E HF BALLINAMURRA CHANGSHA Miss Charlotte Oldroyd 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
CIC * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
2 BIG BERRY Miss Piggy French 7 0 41.8 0.00 3.20 45.00
3 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Miss Georgie Strang 6 0 43.1 0.00 4.80 47.90
4 IN THE DARCO Miss Hannah Norvill 5 0 44.9 4.00 0.00 48.90
5 OAKEN GEORGE Mr Paul Sims 4 0 47 0.00 2.00 49.00
6 DANTES INFERNO Mr Paul Sims 3 0 45 0.00 4.40 49.40
7 EIRES ROCK II Miss Lucy Kemplay 2 0 41.9 4.00 4.00 49.90
8 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 2 0 47.6 0.00 2.40 50.00
9 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 2 0 43.9 4.00 2.80 50.70
10 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 45.7 0.00 5.20 50.90
11 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 0 46.5 0.00 4.80 51.30
12 NUMERANO GT Z Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 2 0 45.9 0.00 5.60 51.50
13 QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 2 0 48.3 4.00 0.00 52.30
14 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 2 0 53 0.00 0.00 53.00
15 LEAMORE HIGHTALE Miss Francesca Sargent 2 0 52.2 0.00 2.00 54.20
16 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Paul Tapner 2 0 42.4 4.00 8.00 54.40
17 HOW BAZAAR Miss Eliza Stoddart 2 0 54.8 0.00 0.00 54.80
18 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 2 0 51.7 4.00 0.00 55.70
19 MALBEC Mr David Sheerin 2 0 49.8 0.00 6.00 55.80
20 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 47 8.00 1.20 56.20
21 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Miss Jess Elliott 2 0 52.5 4.00 0.00 56.50
22 FERNHILL SIROCCO Miss Nicola Whitmore 2 0 53.7 0.00 2.80 56.50
23 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 2 0 52.7 4.00 0.00 56.70
24 BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mrs Jenny Levett 2 0 43.1 4.00 10.00 57.10
25 UDOCTRO DU ROUET Mrs Tanya Kyle 2 0 44.6 4.00 8.80 57.40
26 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 2 0 49.9 4.00 3.60 57.50
27 FREESTYLER Mr Andrew James 2 0 52.4 0.00 5.20 57.60
28 ETO O Miss Pippa Dixon 2 0 50.1 0.00 8.00 58.10
29 SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 52.4 4.00 2.00 58.40
30 TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss Sarie Weaving 2 0 57.8 0.00 0.80 58.60
31 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 49.8 4.00 4.80 58.60
32 HUGO JONES Miss Alex Hill 0 0 48.8 4.00 6.40 59.20
33 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 51.7 4.00 3.60 59.30
34 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 55.8 4.00 0.00 59.80
35 SONIC BOOM Mrs Julia Dungworth 2 0 50.7 0.00 9.20 59.90
36 FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 2 0 55.3 0.00 4.80 60.10
37 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 0 0 55.8 4.00 0.40 60.20
38 THE CAUSEWAY Mr Jason Wood 0 0 49.1 8.00 3.20 60.30
39 WICKSTEAD KANGAROO Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 50.1 8.00 2.40 60.50
40 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Rowan Collins 2 0 51.6 0.00 10.40 62.00
41 LEAPING LORD Mr Tom Grant 0 0 50.3 12.00 0.00 62.30
42 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 51.4 4.00 7.20 62.60
43 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Ms Emma Forsyth 2 0 55 0.00 8.80 63.80
44 ELITA Mr Michael Winter 2 0 55.3 0.00 8.80 64.10
45 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 2 0 63.5 0.00 0.80 64.30
46 MR BLACK II Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 0 57.6 4.00 2.80 64.40
47 CHAPMAN Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 50.4 4.00 10.00 64.40
48 JUNIPER HILL Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 52.5 8.00 4.80 65.30
49 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 53 8.00 4.40 65.40
50 BUGWAY MR DARCIE Miss Ella Matravers 0 0 56.3 4.00 5.20 65.50
51 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 59.4 4.00 3.60 67.00
52 FERNHILL ALDO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 56.6 4.00 7.20 67.80
53 OURLAND GILMOUR Miss Frenchie Herjean 0 0 53.7 4.00 10.40 68.10
54 ULAHUPBIATS Mrs Elphege Copet-dortet 0 0 57.3 4.00 7.20 68.50
55 COOLEY BY NAME Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 0 54 0.00 14.80 68.80
56 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Minnie Budenberg 0 0 55.6 8.00 5.60 69.20
57 MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Miss Rosie Rollinson 0 0 57.3 12.00 0.00 69.30
58 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 50.1 4.00 16.00 70.10
59 NOLTON TIGERMOTH Mr Tom Grant 0 0 51.4 12.00 7.20 70.60
60 MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 52.1 1.00 17.60 70.70
61 BROOKFIELD HUNTSMAN Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 56.1 4.00 11.20 71.30
62 WINCHESTER Miss Sophie Inglis 0 0 52.7 8.00 11.20 71.90
63 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL II Mrs Amy Houlding 0 0 56 8.00 8.00 72.00
64 BAROLO IV Mr Phil Brown 0 0 56.8 4.00 11.60 72.40
65 RUBYARTIST Miss Theresa White 0 0 56.9 4.00 11.60 72.50
66 PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Miss Hannah Hobhouse 0 0 52.9 12.00 8.00 72.90
67 NANTEGLWYS BRYNMOR Mrs Boo Guest 0 0 53.7 8.00 11.60 73.30
68 FOXGLOVE SKYLARK Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 52.7 16.00 6.80 75.50
69 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 48.6 8.00 20.40 77.00
70 ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 0 61.5 8.00 8.40 77.90
71 CELESTE II Miss Helen Buckell 0 0 63.6 4.00 10.40 78.00
72 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 0 0 57.1 4.00 18.00 79.10
73 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 49.8 4.00 26.00 79.80
74 NADAL Miss Lucy Kitchen 0 0 54.7 12.00 14.00 80.70
75 CYBER ROCKET Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 50.7 0.00 30.80 81.50
76 VITALI Mr James Avery 0 0 40.1 12.00 31.60 83.70
77 INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 52.7 12.00 19.20 83.90
78 IRISH DRUMMER BOY Dr Lorna Collins 0 0 65.3 11.00 8.00 84.30
79 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 55.8 12.00 19.60 87.40
80 MARTEL Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 51.7 8.00 30.40 90.10
81 TEMPLAR TRIBUTE Miss Boffie Brown 0 0 63.8 18.00 10.00 91.80
82 THE NAVIGATOR Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 51.7 8.00 32.40 92.10
83 THE MINSTREL III Miss Marion Watt 0 0 56.6 18.00 17.60 92.20
84 EMS FRITZ Miss Natasha Lyth 0 0 58.4 0.00 34.00 92.40
85 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 58.4 16.00 18.40 92.80
86 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 51.9 12.00 29.60 93.50
87 TULLABEG ROLLERCOASTER Mr Gregory Warwick 0 0 67.1 12.00 16.40 95.50
88 FAIRVIEW Ms Rachel Corbett 0 0 47.6 0.00 50.40 98.00
89 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 51.6 4.00 52.00 107.60
90 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Issy Starr 0 0 62.3 12.00 34.80 109.10
91 BALTHA DU CHAILLOU Lionel Gonzalez Duverdon 0 0 55.5 16.00 96.00 167.50
92 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 58.9 47.00 87.20 193.10
E CORNISH DAYBREAK Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 47.2 E E E
W MILLENIUM MISCHIEF Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 57.4 44.00 W W
W KING OF THE ROAD Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 50.1 8.00 W W
W BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 53.2 W W W
E ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 58.1 E E E
W D SILVER DIVA Mr Fouaad Mirza 0 0 53 W W W
W LUX LIKE A DIAMOND Ms Emily Oppenheimer 0 0 52.4 8.00 W W
W COTSWOLD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 50.7 W W W
W ROCK EMPEROR Mrs Tanya Kyle 0 0 55.5 20.00 W W
W DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 52.2 4.00 W W
R VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 0 0 51.4 0.00 R R
W TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 45.2 12.00 W W
W BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 49.6 8.00 W W
W AERIZONA LADY Mr Francois Huvelle 0 0 55.3 20.00 W W
R FAIR LADY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 57.6 8.00 R R
E CSF VIVENDI VIE Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 50.7 E E E
E HITO CP Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 55.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
CIC ** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 16 0 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
2 ALAMO Mr Jonty Evans 14 0 41.1 0.00 5.60 46.70
3 BOX LEO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 12 0 42.7 4.00 0.40 47.10
4 DUSK TILL DAWN Sir Mark Todd 10 0 43.5 4.00 3.20 50.70
5 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 8 0 50.4 0.00 1.60 52.00
6 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 6 0 44.3 4.00 4.00 52.30
7 NOREWAY HARRY Mr Michael Jackson 4 0 52.4 0.00 0.00 52.40
8 PRINCE MAYO Mr Paul Tapner 4 0 43.5 4.00 6.00 53.50
9 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 4 0 51.6 0.00 2.80 54.40
10 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 4 0 50.2 0.00 9.20 59.40
11 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 4 0 42.9 4.00 12.80 59.70
12 LE PETIT DIABLOTIN Mrs Jane Burton 4 0 53.8 0.00 6.00 59.80
13 LONESTAR Mr Paul Sims 4 0 49.7 0.00 10.40 60.10
14 ALTER EGO Mrs Kate Walls 4 0 47.9 0.00 13.60 61.50
15 D Mrs Sammi Birch 4 0 50 0.00 12.00 62.00
16 EXTREME II Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 46 0.00 17.40 63.40
17 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 4 0 51.3 4.00 8.40 63.70
18 DIAMOND R Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 51.5 3.00 9.20 63.70
19 PICCOLA DIAVOLA Miss Samantha Cutts 0 0 54.3 4.00 5.60 63.90
20 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 4 0 56.9 0.00 7.20 64.10
21 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 59.1 4.00 1.20 64.30
22 CAESAR II Miss Sophie Platt 4 0 61.1 0.00 4.00 65.10
23 KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 50 8.00 7.20 65.20
24 TREVARTH Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 52.1 8.00 11.20 71.30
25 SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 49.4 8.00 14.80 72.20
26 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 45.3 8.00 19.60 72.90
27 ISLE MOOR Mr Joe Wise 0 0 55 5.00 13.60 73.60
28 DOUGLAS II Miss Arabella Clegg 4 0 56.9 0.00 16.80 73.70
29 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 50.8 10.00 13.20 74.00
30 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 54.1 4.00 16.40 74.50
31 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 59.4 5.00 10.40 74.80
32 WSF CARTHAGO Miss Fiona Breach 0 0 55 0.00 20.20 75.20
33 CARRAIGH RUA Gavin Smiddy 0 0 66.1 0.00 10.40 76.50
34 GARRANLEA VIVENDI Mr Tom Searle 4 0 63.5 0.00 14.00 77.50
35 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 55 12.00 10.80 77.80
36 THE MILKY BAR KID Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 53.9 8.00 16.00 77.90
37 FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 57.5 4.00 16.80 78.30
38 DARCY RINGWOOD Miss Lauren West 0 0 58.6 4.00 16.00 78.60
39 COOLEY STEEL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 53.8 18.00 7.20 79.00
40 CAP THAT Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 52.1 17.00 12.00 81.10
41 CASTLEMITCHELL RUBY Miss Arabella Clegg 0 0 71.9 4.00 7.20 83.10
42 MISS INDIGO Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 58.3 4.00 21.60 83.90
43 DIRECT REGION Miss Emily Grace 0 0 58.3 14.00 14.40 86.70
44 TREGOLLS Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 62.4 12.00 14.40 88.80
45 STILO SPRINGTIME Miss Rebecca Vale 0 0 62.1 16.00 12.00 90.10
46 TREEFERS Mr Alex Norris 0 0 60 8.00 43.20 111.20
47 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 48.2 8.00 56.80 113.00
W BROOKFIELD INOCENT Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 44.6 8.00 W W
E NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 54.6 E E E
W BRAVEHEART IV Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 50 W W W
W OAKLANDS FIRST TIME Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 50.5 W W W
W TOBLERONE NZPH Mr Christian Landolt 0 0 39.6 W W W
W SIR PERIROSE Miss Julie Tew 0 0 48.8 8.00 W W
W HIGHMEAD PROPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 0 49.9 W W W
W TRETAWN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 47.2 28.00 W W
W PACAJACK Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 54.6 17.00 W W
R PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 63.2 25.00 R R
W PERFECT TIMING II Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 68.3 W W W
W MASTERPLAN Miss Emily Philp 0 0 51.6 8.00 W W
W MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 54.4 12.00 W W
E UR LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 53.3 16.00 E E UR
E CAPITAL T Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 50.5 0.00 E E
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 63.3 W W W
W ESPECIALLY DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 61.6 31.00 W W
E UR BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 40.8 4.00 E E UR
W LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 45.7 W W W
W ZACARIAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 44 W W W
W RF WEST INDIE Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 44.7 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
CIC ** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZAZU Mr James Avery 16 0 40.2 0.00 1.60 41.80
2 JUMP JET III Miss Piggy French 14 0 46.8 0.00 0.40 47.20
3 BALLA STAR BAY Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 12 0 50.2 0.00 0.80 51.00
4 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 10 0 44.9 0.00 7.60 52.50
5 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 8 0 47.2 0.00 6.40 53.60
6 SERAFINA Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 49.4 4.00 0.80 54.20
7 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 49.4 0.00 6.00 55.40
8 CARPE DIEM V Miss Helen Bates 4 0 51.6 0.00 4.40 56.00
9 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 4 0 48.8 1.00 8.00 57.80
10 DUNRATH ECLIPSE Mrs Patricia Ryan 4 0 49.1 0.00 9.20 58.30
11 IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 48.5 8.00 2.40 58.90
12 DON QUIDAM Miss Hannah Bate 4 0 51.6 0.00 7.60 59.20
13 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 4 0 52.4 2.00 5.60 60.00
14 BALLYLYNCH ADVENTURE Mr Michael Ryan 4 0 51.3 4.00 5.20 60.50
15 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 4 0 51.5 8.00 1.20 60.70
16 JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Zara Lye 4 0 53 8.00 0.00 61.00
17 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 4 0 54.6 4.00 2.80 61.40
18 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Miss Rosalind Canter 4 0 49.3 1.00 12.00 62.30
19 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 50.8 4.00 7.60 62.40
20 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 51 4.00 7.60 62.60
21 OPTIMUS PRIME II Mr James Avery 0 0 56.3 4.00 3.20 63.50
22 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 52.7 4.00 7.20 63.90
23 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 52.2 11.00 0.80 64.00
24 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-saurau 0 0 53.8 7.00 5.60 66.40
25 JUSTINE GUZZI VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 56.4 4.00 7.60 68.00
26 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 53 4.00 11.60 68.60
27 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 64.7 4.00 0.00 68.70
28 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 4 0 61.8 0.00 7.20 69.00
29 LEMINGTON LETS DANCE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 51.5 12.00 6.80 70.30
30 PERUISING Daragh Byrne 0 0 59.1 4.00 7.20 70.30
31 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 53.6 4.00 12.80 70.40
32 ESCORIALBLUE Miss Aino Lavonen 0 0 55 8.00 7.60 70.60
33 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 52.2 8.00 10.40 70.60
34 QUOB DYNAMIC Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 53.8 16.00 2.40 72.20
35 ROCKETMAN GD Mr Harry Horgan 4 0 59.4 0.00 13.20 72.60
36 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 61.9 2.00 10.40 74.30
37 PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 55.7 8.00 10.80 74.50
38 PSH GAZELLE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 57.5 8.00 9.20 74.70
39 CALCOURT LANDGIRL Mr John Westmore 0 0 61.4 4.00 9.60 75.00
40 SIMPSON II Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 54.6 8.00 12.80 75.40
41 COUNTERPARTY Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 58.5 8.00 9.20 75.70
42 BENS GOLD Kate Gibney 0 0 58 10.00 9.20 77.20
43 MOYLAW BADGER Miss Flora Harris 0 0 48.2 0.00 32.80 81.00
44 KEC SALZA Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 49.1 20.00 14.00 83.10
45 CUARENTO Mr Louis Georgiadis 0 0 69.6 8.00 7.60 85.20
46 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 55.8 12.00 18.80 86.60
47 WILLOWS SPUNKY Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 54.6 4.00 28.40 87.00
48 ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 50 4.00 35.60 89.60
49 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 61.4 15.00 15.20 91.60
50 ARIBAN Miss Katharine Mason 0 0 54.9 3.00 36.40 94.30
51 VINCENT IV Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 53.5 8.00 38.00 99.50
52 DIRECTOR GENERAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 53.2 4.00 42.40 99.60
53 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 51.5 8.00 44.00 103.50
54 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 53.9 7.00 46.00 106.90
55 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 59.7 40.00 16.40 116.10
56 UNCANNY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 58 16.00 46.80 120.80
W COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 50.2 8.00 W W
W WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 49.4 W W W
W SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 40.2 W W W
W HIGH JINKS IV Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 53.3 W W W
W VICTORIA Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 48.8 W W W
W UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 49.4 W W W
W ALIZEE DU MESNIL Lionel Gonzalez Duverdon 0 0 57.5 8.00 W W
W TRESOKE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 54.6 W W W
W LAWA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 51.6 W W W
E UR VALLERA DEL FERRO Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 51 12.00 E E UR
W LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 57.1 W W W
E UR BARRICHELLO Miss Caroline March 0 0 46.3 6.00 E E UR
W SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 73.6 W W W
W CAMEYA Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 41 W W W
W WIZARD OF AUS Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 51.6 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
I - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINDUSS PFB Miss Holly Woodhead 12 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 MISS BE COOL Mrs Helen Witchell 10 0 28 4.00 4.00 36.00
3 WORD ON THE STREET Miss Alice Pearson 8 0 29.8 4.00 3.20 37.00
4 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 6 0 31.8 0.00 7.60 39.40
5 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 4 0 22.1 4.00 17.20 43.30
6 COUNT DANILO Miss Alex Dance 2 0 30.2 0.00 13.20 43.40
7 PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Miss Eliza Stoddart 2 0 30 12.00 2.80 44.80
8 NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 2 0 32.5 0.00 14.40 46.90
9 ELUSIVE DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
10 DROPS OF BRANDY Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 30.9 12.00 4.80 47.70
11 SIR RUBENS Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 36.8 12.00 1.20 50.00
12 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 33.2 4.00 12.80 50.00
13 AOSTA SAM Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 30.5 4.00 15.60 50.10
14 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 32.3 12.00 6.00 50.30
15 MILLSTREET MITCH Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.40 50.90
16 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 26.8 0.00 24.40 51.20
17 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35.2 4.00 14.00 53.20
18 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 34.1 8.00 13.20 55.30
19 COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 35.7 4.00 16.00 55.70
20 ABLE Miss Nini French 0 0 31.1 8.00 19.60 58.70
21 BROWN SUGAR III Mr Richard Evans 0 0 30.7 12.00 20.40 63.10
22 CAPTAIN ON THE MOVE Mr Henry Dove 0 0 32.5 15.00 17.60 65.10
23 BALLINTESKIN RADO Mr Angus Smales 0 0 31.1 12.00 30.00 73.10
24 POPULAR CHOICE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 41.6 20.00 15.60 77.20
25 DASSETT AT LAST Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 36.6 14.00 52.40 103.00
26 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 31.4 8.00 112.20 151.60
W RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 38.6 31.00 W W
W VELISSIMO Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 W W W W
E R3 ECHO P Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 29.8 4.00 E E R3
W SPLASH OF THE IRISH Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 33.2 E E E R3
HC TWIZTED SYSTER Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 35.2 0.00 20.40 HC
W CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 W W W W
W NEWBY II Miss Kelsie Willis 0 0 W W W W
W PENHILL PROMISING VISION Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 33.4 8.00 W W
W MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
2 BGS CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 10 0 30.7 4.00 6.80 41.50
3 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 30.9 0.00 13.20 44.10
4 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 6 0 32.3 0.00 15.20 47.50
5 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 4 0 33.2 8.00 7.20 48.40
6 DSL THE PROFESSOR Miss Elizabeth Hayden 2 0 31.8 0.00 17.60 49.40
7 SANKRO Mrs Amy O'Connor 2 0 27.1 4.00 22.40 53.50
8 JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 2 0 30.7 9.00 14.40 54.10
9 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 2 0 31.4 20.00 2.80 54.20
10 PENSTRUMBLY JUBILEE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 31.1 18.00 5.60 54.70
11 BASMATI Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 30.2 8.00 17.20 55.40
12 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 2 0 35.7 0.00 20.00 55.70
13 THE GRADUATE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.8 4.00 22.00 55.80
14 STORMHILL FAIRY TALE Mr Jack Drewery 0 0 34.8 8.00 14.80 57.60
15 PASCAL Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 34.8 12.00 14.40 61.20
16 LB LIBERATOR Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 34.3 15.00 13.60 62.90
17 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 35.7 8.00 22.40 66.10
18 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 34.3 20.00 12.00 66.30
19 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 35.7 24.00 10.80 70.50
20 ANIMAGUS Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 29.3 4.00 56.40 89.70
21 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32.5 20.00 37.60 90.10
R PICKHILL MICKLE Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 45.9 16.00 R R
R SILVER LINING X Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 32.1 4.00 R R
W LADYS SKY HIGH Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 33 20.00 W W
E CR FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 31.8 E E E CR
W THE CHOCOLATE MUSKETEER Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 30.7 W W W
W BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 33.9 12.00 W W
W CAYR DELLA CACCIA Mrs Christina Henriksen 0 0 W W W W
E FREE FLOW Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 28.4 4.00 E E
R RUM EXPECTATIONS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 32.1 R R R
E CR SILVER MONTY Mr Jack Dale 0 0 34.1 E E E CR
W WESTON ONE VISION Mr Paul Graham 0 0 33 17.00 W W
HC COOLEY ROLLER COASTER Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 26.4 0.00 W HC
E DENVER VI Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E
W TORY MASSINI Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 W W W W
R SCARRAGH SILVER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 29.3 12.00 R R
W ANIS DU LOIR Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASTERN GOLD II Mr Angus Smales 6 0 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
2 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 5 0 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
3 ISABELLE MIRAH Miss Sarah Parkes 4 0 29.3 0.00 6.80 36.10
4 RIDDICK VEH Mrs Lucinda Green 3 0 28 0.00 8.40 36.40
5 KROONGRAAF HALLO Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
6 GRAFENELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 32.5 4.00 4.80 41.30
7 FADO Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 32.3 4.00 5.20 41.50
8 NEWMARKET CARO Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 1 0 32 0.00 9.60 41.60
9 PORSCHE Mr Andrew James 1 0 30.3 0.00 13.20 43.50
10 DUNHILL DESERT STORM Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 31.3 8.00 4.40 43.70
11 STORM CRUISER Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 31.3 4.00 16.80 52.10
12 FOREVER NOBLE Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 32 8.00 13.60 53.60
13 EVERY STONE Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 39.8 4.00 12.00 55.80
14 COULSTON TOPCAT Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 34 4.00 26.80 64.80
15 TT LITTLE GUY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 31.8 11.00 22.40 65.20
16 GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 33.3 17.00 16.40 66.70
17 CLASS DISS MISS Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 35.8 4.00 30.40 70.20
18 THEJAYS MESSIAH Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 33.3 0.00 38.00 71.30
19 QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33.3 8.00 42.80 84.10
20 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 31.3 8.00 45.20 84.50
21 WALLSTREET VB Mr Simon Grieve 1 0 33.8 0.00 83.60 117.40
22 BOLD IMPULSE Miss Neve Clark 0 0 34.5 62.00 43.20 139.70
R GAEL COLIN Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
E LUCKY DUDE Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 0 32 4.00 E E
W ON THE BUTTON III Miss Caroline Boucher 0 0 40 25.00 W W
W MONARTS CAVALIER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 W W W W
E R3 LUCY SPARKLES Mrs Rachael Fairbrother 0 0 38.3 E E E R3
E CR THE FRUGAL OFFICER Mr William Grant 0 0 35.8 E E E CR
W TOWEREQUINE DANCING QUEEN Mrs Alexandra St John Lee 0 0 36.8 20.00 W W
HC LISCARROW CONISTA Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 32.8 9.00 24.00 HC
R MASTER FRANCES Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALVESCOT MAGIC JEWEL Miss Clare Chamberlayne 6 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 COOLEY MONSOON Miss Piggy French 5 0 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
3 FREESTYLE R Miss Willa Newton 4 0 23.5 0.00 8.40 31.90
4 LUDO FH Mr Noah Brook 3 0 27.5 0.00 6.40 33.90
5 STAR OF MEMORY Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 HALARAAFA Mrs Caroline Powell 1 0 29 4.00 3.60 36.60
7 COSA NOSTRA Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 29 4.00 4.40 37.40
8 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 1 0 31 4.00 6.40 41.40
9 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 1 0 32.8 0.00 9.60 42.40
10 BALOU M Miss Pippa Dixon 1 0 31.3 0.00 12.40 43.70
11 DHI JURA Miss Rosalind Canter 1 0 32.5 0.00 12.80 45.30
12 AMADEUS II Miss Emily King 0 0 26.3 8.00 13.60 47.90
13 BRIGHT PROSPECT Mrs Anne Grindal 1 0 32.5 0.00 18.80 51.30
14 DINO FERRARI Mr Greg Kinsella 1 0 35.3 0.00 16.40 51.70
15 BULBY STREET THIEF Miss Diana Bevan 0 0 33 4.00 16.40 53.40
16 GERONIMO VI Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 36 8.00 10.80 54.80
17 ZALDALTUS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 35.5 8.00 16.00 59.50
18 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Kate Greenhalgh 1 0 38 0.00 22.80 60.80
19 TREGONY III Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 30.5 12.00 20.80 63.30
20 MONARTS HOPPER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 35.3 4.00 25.60 64.90
21 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 35.5 8.00 21.60 65.10
22 BAKER STREET II Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 34.5 12.00 18.80 65.30
23 DASSETT SUPREME Mr Craig Barr 0 0 30.3 0.00 35.60 65.90
24 TITUS SEAQUEL Mr Angus Smales 0 0 34.3 8.00 25.20 67.50
25 FONBHERNA LANCER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 30.8 12.00 25.60 68.40
26 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 25.3 8.00 44.80 78.10
27 RLE COUGAR CAT Mr Gregory Warwick 0 0 41.5 16.00 21.20 78.70
28 JESMOND MERMAID Miss Ruth Holroyd 0 0 33.3 12.00 41.60 86.90
HC BONECASTLE CAVALIER Miss Sarah Parkes 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.20 HC
W WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 32 16.00 W W
W FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 W W W W
W ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Miss Justine Naylor 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
W DAVISHILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 25.5 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REDBRIDGE GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 27 0.00 2.40 29.40
2 SHES A MILLION Ms Kate Haimes 5 0 27.8 0.00 2.00 29.80
3 QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 4 0 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
4 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 3 0 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
5 I SPYE II Mr Jesse Campbell 2 0 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
6 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 1 0 32.5 8.00 10.00 50.50
7 OZZIES GEM Miss Meghan Healy 1 0 36.3 0.00 15.20 51.50
8 WINNING BELLE Miss Emilie Chandler 1 0 32.8 4.00 15.20 52.00
9 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 0 0 35 8.00 11.20 54.20
10 HELLS ANGEL Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 33.3 5.00 16.00 54.30
11 ARGYLE DIAMOND Mr Tom Grant 0 0 28.8 16.00 9.60 54.40
12 FLUGEL Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 33.8 4.00 17.20 55.00
13 THE ARTFUL ARCHIE Mrs Catherine Holland 0 0 29.3 12.00 14.00 55.30
14 SHARAZ Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 34.8 4.00 17.20 56.00
15 QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 0 41.8 4.00 13.20 59.00
16 WOODLANDS BE DARING Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 37.5 4.00 17.60 59.10
17 BALLY ART Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 34 4.00 21.60 59.60
18 CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 35.8 13.00 12.80 61.60
19 GITTA BELLA Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 1 0 37.3 0.00 25.20 62.50
20 RIVER WARRIOR Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 34.8 12.00 19.20 66.00
21 REBELS DYLAN Miss Hannah Scully 0 0 42.5 4.00 21.60 68.10
22 FERNHILL DREAMAWAY Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 34.5 4.00 36.00 74.50
23 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 1 0 45.5 0.00 29.60 75.10
24 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 0 0 33.5 4.00 42.40 79.90
25 FERNHILL FREESTYLE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33 0.00 68.80 101.80
E R3 WILLEYS MAYDAY Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E R3
W MUCHADOABOUTNOTHING Mr Charlie Clover 0 0 27.3 24.00 W W
HC HIGHLAND PATRIOT Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 0 33.3 8.00 23.60 HC
HC ODT ARCTIC FOX Miss Moira Walsh 0 0 33 47.00 62.40 HC
E GLENNEAGLE II Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 28 4.00 E E
HC BILLY BALL Miss Lauren Hayton 0 0 42.3 0.00 26.80 HC
W GRAFELLES Mrs Claire Surl 0 0 26 10.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.03
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE PERCY Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 0 22.8 0.00 0.80 23.60
2 GRAPPA NERA Miss Alex Postolowsky 5 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Mr Owen Cooper 4 0 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
4 BALLYVONARE PIXIE Miss Laura Sale 3 0 26.8 4.00 2.40 33.20
5 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Eliza Stoddart 2 0 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
6 KELSHAMORE DANDY Miss Alex Postolowsky 1 0 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
7 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 1 0 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
8 SHOP DJ Miss Lizzie Doolittle 1 0 30 4.00 2.80 36.80
9 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Kate Walters 1 0 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
10 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 27.5 8.00 2.80 38.30
11 FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
12 SCHINDLERS BOY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 28.3 4.00 8.00 40.30
13 DORA THE EXPLORER II Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 27.8 4.00 9.20 41.00
14 CROFTERS FLORY Mrs Jane Hussell 1 0 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
15 TIMELESS MYTH Mr Henry Dove 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.80 43.10
16 TARGA D Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.00 43.30
17 LIME RICKEY Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 28 8.00 7.60 43.60
18 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Felicity Collins 1 0 32.5 0.00 11.60 44.10
19 BALLYVOONEY Miss Rosie Tucker 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.40 44.20
20 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 0 0 34.3 8.00 7.60 49.90
21 MY FLORENTINE Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 35.5 12.00 3.60 51.10
22 BLACK OP Mr Charlie Chamberlayne 0 0 31.8 16.00 4.00 51.80
23 AKD CORLINE Miss Piggy French 0 0 25.8 12.00 17.20 55.00
24 TULLABEG JUDY Miss Ellie Bliss 0 0 32.8 16.00 10.80 59.60
25 GRAPHIT TREN Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 26 0.00 40.40 66.40
26 EDWARD BEAR IV Miss Hilary Butler 0 0 29 12.00 34.80 75.80
27 AGENT 007 Miss Tori Jones 0 0 35 4.00 41.20 80.20
28 MONARTS MADIBA Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 33.5 8.00 38.80 80.30
29 MJI MAKTUB Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 33 32.00 34.40 99.40
W SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 29 22.00 W W
W GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 33.8 28.00 W W
R MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 0 0 36.3 R R R
W SHEARWATER BONAPARTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 23 W W W
W PENDLE JAI HO Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 32.8 16.00 W W
E AR TELL ME Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E AR
R SHINGLE HALL MAY Miss Emily Blew 0 0 33.3 8.00 R R
W TILT DU CHATELIER Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 32.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.03
N - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINNEEN SILVER ROCKET Miss Lauren Shannon 6 0 25.3 0.00 4.40 29.70
2 ONEIDA A TO Z Miss Katie Richards 5 0 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
3 LORD FRED Ms Katie Barber 4 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
4 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 3 0 28.3 0.00 2.80 31.10
5 POSTMASTER II Mr John-paul Sheffield 2 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 1 0 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
7 TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 1 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 FREYA V Miss Alex Postolowsky 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 JARDO S Miss Louise Bodily 1 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
10 LISHEEN HARLEQUIN Ms Katie Barber 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 EVERT Miss Emily Pain 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
12 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Beth Norman 1 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
13 PENCOS EQUITY Miss Ali Wallace 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
14 MONTENAGRO II Miss Sophie Trotter 1 0 31 0.00 7.20 38.20
15 GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 1 0 30 0.00 8.80 38.80
16 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 1 0 33.3 0.00 8.80 42.10
17 SAPPHIRE Miss Alex Postolowsky 1 0 35.3 0.00 8.00 43.30
18 CELINE Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 32.8 0.00 11.20 44.00
19 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 30.8 12.00 2.80 45.60
20 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Tina Canton 0 0 32 8.00 5.60 45.60
21 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.40 46.20
22 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.80 46.60
23 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 1 0 29.8 0.00 17.60 47.40
24 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 31.3 8.00 10.80 50.10
25 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 30.3 12.00 12.40 54.70
26 DUKES SUNNY BOY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 32.3 8.00 17.20 57.50
27 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 29.8 20.00 10.80 60.60
28 TOMOCHICHI Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 30.5 20.00 12.40 62.90
29 FUXUS VAN DE BUXUSHOEVE Miss Naomi-jayne Sharpe 0 0 36 12.00 16.80 64.80
30 WOODEND PICASSO Miss Alice Prior 0 0 33.3 24.00 12.00 69.30
31 KILTOWN MADISON Mrs Victoria Ledingham 0 0 30.8 4.00 34.80 69.60
32 DASSETT REAL DEAL Mr Craig Barr 0 0 28.5 12.00 35.60 76.10
33 IMPERIAL SPIRIT Mrs Lucy Clunie 0 0 35 16.00 27.60 78.60
W VIVOGUE Miss Lauren Rayner 0 0 W W W W
W EARNEST Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 38.8 W W W
W CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 34 12.00 W W
R DAISY XIV Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 33 R R R
W BROMSON LEGACY Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
Nu18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GENTLEMAN GEORGE Miss Elicia Miller 6 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 5 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
3 ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 4 0 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
4 JIGILO JUNIOR Miss Alice Kilham 3 0 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
5 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 2 0 30.8 0.00 7.60 38.40
6 BEAUTIFUL MIND II Miss Grace Lumley 1 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
7 QUALITY ROSE Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
8 ROCKET OF LOVE Miss Laura Hemsley 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.40 41.90
9 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 1 0 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
10 SKEHEENS Miss Harriet Wright 1 0 33.8 0.00 9.60 43.40
11 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 1 0 31.8 0.00 13.60 45.40
12 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 34 4.00 8.80 46.80
13 BRUTUS G Miss Amy Bell 1 0 32.8 0.00 16.40 49.20
14 LIMBO WAYNE Miss Charlotte Fray 0 0 37.8 4.00 11.20 53.00
15 COUNTRY BUMPKIN Miss Lucy Daly 0 0 36.5 4.00 13.20 53.70
16 DARLING SUREKAN Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 33 8.00 13.20 54.20
17 ERCO POLO B Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 0 0 33 4.00 17.20 54.20
18 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 31.5 13.00 12.80 57.30
19 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 41.5 4.00 17.60 63.10
20 WESTLEA JUST BY CHANCE Mr Ben Patrick 0 0 37 8.00 20.80 65.80
21 CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 34 18.00 23.60 75.60
22 CYCLONE Miss Emma T V Thomas 0 0 35 8.00 36.00 79.00
23 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 35 0.00 50.80 85.80
24 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 0 0 36.8 8.00 44.40 89.20
R UR APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Daisy Hammond 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R UR
W DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Miss Gemma Wellings 0 0 30.3 0.00 W W
W URLANMORE FRIENDLY Miss Maddie Price 0 0 W W W W
R JACARANDA II Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 34 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
OI - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLDPLAY III Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 CHEEKY CALIMBO Mr Andrew Hoy 10 0 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
3 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
4 JAZZ CONCERTO Mr Andrew James 6 0 30.2 0.00 1.20 31.40
5 A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 4 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Holly Woodhead 2 0 29.8 4.00 3.60 37.40
7 SINATRA FRANK BABY Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 33.2 4.00 0.40 37.60
8 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 32.1 4.00 2.00 38.10
9 CALIBRO Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
10 SPICE SENSATION Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
11 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 33.9 4.00 4.00 41.90
12 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 2 0 37.1 0.00 5.20 42.30
13 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 24.6 4.00 15.20 43.80
14 UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.3 8.00 3.60 43.90
15 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 35 4.00 11.60 50.60
16 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 35.7 8.00 8.00 51.70
17 MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 29.6 8.00 19.20 56.80
18 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 34.3 8.00 17.20 59.50
19 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 26.6 0.00 35.20 61.80
20 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 35.5 8.00 18.40 61.90
21 MJI MOUNT ECHO Mr Angus Smales 0 0 37.5 4.00 24.80 66.30
22 PORTERS HILL Ms Sophia Lee 0 0 43.6 0.00 34.40 78.00
23 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.5 0.00 46.80 79.30
24 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 36.8 8.00 36.80 81.60
W ITS CHICO Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34.1 0.00 W W
W LETS DANCE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 W W W W
W LANCELOT 359 Miss Goose Leigh 0 0 28.4 16.00 W W
W LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 31.8 8.00 W W
R JAZZ TIME III Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W NEELIX Miss Willa Newton 0 0 W W W W
W SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 33 12.00 W W
W CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 W W W W
W ABBEYLARA PRINCE Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 33.2 W W W
W TOUCHINGWOOD Mr Fouaad Mirza 0 0 34.6 8.00 W W
E HF TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 38.2 E E E HF
W ONE OF A KIND II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
W MORSWOOD Miss Piggy French 0 0 W W W W
W KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Miss Sophie How 0 0 32.3 8.00 W W
E BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 28.4 0.00 E E
W DHI PAPARAZZI Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 35.9 8.00 W W
W COOLEY SRS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.7 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
OIu21 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHILLOUT GIRL Miss Greta Mason 12 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 10 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
3 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 8 0 33.4 0.00 5.20 38.60
4 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 6 0 25.5 12.00 1.60 39.10
5 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 4 0 25.5 4.00 10.40 39.90
6 MAJESTIC IMP Miss Sophie Brooks 2 0 31.6 4.00 5.60 41.20
7 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 30.5 8.00 3.20 41.70
8 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 33.4 8.00 2.80 44.20
9 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35.7 4.00 5.20 44.90
10 STRIKE A POSE Miss Holly Needham 0 0 30.2 16.00 0.00 46.20
11 MASTER TARKA Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 33.2 8.00 5.20 46.40
12 RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 35.9 5.00 6.40 47.30
13 KAFKA Mr Jack Ashworth 0 0 37.3 4.00 8.80 50.10
14 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Greta Mason 0 0 34.3 8.00 12.80 55.10
15 DEL PIERO II Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 33.9 1.00 22.80 57.70
16 SS BLAZER Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 39.8 8.00 11.60 59.40
17 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 2 0 38.4 0.00 24.40 62.80
18 HAMBERLINS PIE Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 40.7 12.00 16.00 68.70
E R3 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 37.3 E E E R3
R PLAYTIME NZPH Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 32.3 12.00 R R
W EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 26.8 4.00 W W
R UR SIR LEHMANN Miss Isabel White 0 0 35 12.00 R R UR
W UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 29.1 0.00 W W
W DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 W W W W
W CILL BHRID BUI Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 W W W W
W FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 0 0 23 33.00 W W
W NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 29.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.03
ON - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER JACK III Miss Lucy Bullas 6 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
2 RIVER LAW Mr Richard P Jones 5 0 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
3 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 4 0 26.8 0.00 10.40 37.20
4 VOLCAN DU BARQUET Mr Andrew Mcconnon 3 0 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
5 QUIDOR VDV Miss Laura Browne 2 0 32 0.00 5.60 37.60
6 CARINA III Miss Jessica Leuty 1 0 29.3 4.00 4.40 37.70
7 COOLEY MEXICO Miss Helen Bates 1 0 24.3 4.00 9.60 37.90
8 RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mrs Sacha Aldersey 1 0 25.3 0.00 13.20 38.50
9 MURPHYS BONANZA Mrs Andrea Clark 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 OWE TWO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 28.8 4.00 9.20 42.00
11 CUSHLOUGH JAMES Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
12 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 29 4.00 10.40 43.40
13 CASABLANCA HELENA Miss Amy Jones 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.40 45.70
14 DRESSED FOR SUCCESS Mr Charlie Chamberlayne 0 0 38 8.00 1.20 47.20
15 GLENMISKAN II Miss Helen Shaw 0 0 29.5 4.00 14.40 47.90
16 DANCING ROYALE Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.8 4.00 14.40 48.20
17 THE TEAM MATE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 32.5 8.00 8.80 49.30
18 HALONA A SPRIG Miss Anna Tapner 0 0 33 8.00 12.80 53.80
19 RAMONA 909 Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 37.5 12.00 11.20 60.70
20 HARLEQUIN PENDULUM Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 33 0.00 28.00 61.00
21 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 32 24.00 8.00 64.00
22 LES BOSSONS Mr Jack Bradley 0 0 37.3 24.00 5.60 66.90
23 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Danni Mcfaul 0 0 32.5 8.00 75.20 115.70
W COOLEY MASTER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 W W W W
W COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 38.3 12.00 W W
W WEETON WHIN Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 36.3 16.00 W W
W THE ARTIST ALMOST FAMOUS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W PORSCHER Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
R LESTER DE LA PREE Ms Heather Sherer 0 0 32.8 R R R
W MONARTS GARRISON GUY Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 W W W W
W BELCO HRS Miss Sophie How 0 0 28.5 W W W
W SOLSTICE III Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Rockingham Castle, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE16 8TH

Grid reference SP867913


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news