RODBASTON (1)RODBASTON (1)

RODBASTON (1)

Location

South Staffordshire College, Penkridge, Rodbaston Campus, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST19 5PH

Date

Wednesday 11 to Thursday 12 May 2011

Event schedule

Entries open

6 April 2011

Entries close

1 May 2011

Ballot date

20 April 2011 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Thursday £60.36 £6.49 £66.85 £78.09 £10.00 View
BE100 Wednesday £60.36 £6.49 £66.85 £78.09 £10.00 View
ON Wednesday £69.24 £7.44 £76.68 £87.82 £10.00 View
BE90 Thursday £60.36 £6.49 £66.85 £78.09 £10.00 View
N Wednesday £69.24 £7.44 £76.68 £87.82 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: RODBASTON (1) Date: May 11-12 2011 Location: South Staffordshire College, Penkridge, Rodbaston Campus, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NETHERFIELDS CONCUR Mrs Christine Hooker Myles 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 MR MADAGASCAR Mr Jack Dale 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
11 CHERRY BLOSSOM II Miss Victoria Morris 0 2 22 0.00 9.00 31.00
12 LAST SECRET Mr Paul Sims 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
13 PARKWAY VALTURO Miss Harriet Fox-Davies 0 2 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
14 LORD DARNLEY Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 MADAM XI Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 2 29.5 0.00 10.80 40.30
17 BORN FREE IV Mrs Naomi Dobson 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
18 SUMMER HILL Miss Helen Amor 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
19 MANCHIES HILL Miss Katy Wixon 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.00 44.50
2 DIAMOND GRANGER Miss Evie Paterson 0 14 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 CROWN ACQUISITION Mrs Gill Shea 0 0 36 8.00 8.40 52.40
21 FRANKLY FANTASTIC Mr Dag Albert 0 0 31.5 4.00 22.40 57.90
22 SQUIRES CLAUDIUS Mrs Debbie Topping 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.80 60.30
23 ARDFIELD EAGLE Mr Eoghan Murphy 0 0 36 4.00 26.00 66.00
24 GRAFFITTI III Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 36 0.00 52.00 88.00
25 CUBA VENCHI Mrs Jayne Schofield 0 0 26.5 4.00 64.00 94.50
3 MISS PENNY WISE Miss Laura Hanson 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 EMIR BAGATELLE Mrs Becky Bond 0 10 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 WELTON DOUBLE DARE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 8 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
6 SIMPLY SYBIL Miss Carolyn Banner 0 6 25.5 0.00 1.20 26.70
7 LOUGHNATOUSA CHIEF Mr Andrew Downes 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
8 TWINPOWER Mrs Laura Grice 0 2 27 0.00 2.80 29.80
9 FOLLOW MY LEAD Miss Olivia Holloway 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
E LUNAR ECLIPSE Miss Katie Sims 0 0 31 0.00 E E
HC UPTOWN GIRL Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 44 0.00 W HC
HC KRONOS Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 17 0.00 90.80 HC
R MR MINISCULE Miss Rebecca Thomas 0 0 34 4.00 R R
R SHARRAGH SYMPHONY Mr Tony Hine 0 0 40 4.00 R R
W BRIA II Miss Danielle Meehan 0 0 31.5 8.00 W W
W INISTIOGE CHARLIE Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASLAN V Miss Kate Hamer 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 NEWMARKET CHARLIE Miss Caroline Basnett 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
11 DONT TELL LOUIE Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 ARDFIELD BOY Mrs Polly Stockton 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 ZUSTERMONE Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
14 CARAMEL CHEW CHEW Miss Amy Burbage 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
15 NOAHS BOY Miss Charlotte Jones 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
16 CLERKYS FORTUNE Mr Jack Dale 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
17 STAR DUST SPANGLE Miss Katie Ellis 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
18 SPIRAL DANCER Mr Tony Hine 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
19 MAJOR IX Miss Claire Chadwick 0 0 30.5 12.00 9.20 51.70
2 ZIPPIE II Miss Hannah Bate 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 COLMANS LAD Mrs Philippa Hacking 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
21 WINDMILL Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
22 THE WEDDING HORSE Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 32.5 0.00 21.20 53.70
23 SS LILLY Miss Fredie Fisk 0 0 34 4.00 20.40 58.40
24 BILLY BE COOL Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 29.5 0.00 31.60 61.10
25 GREY MERLIN Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 35 8.00 21.60 64.60
26 TRELASH Miss Wendy Felton 0 0 34.5 0.00 36.00 70.50
27 SIR ALFRED Miss Penny Hancox 0 0 35.5 4.00 31.20 70.70
28 TWO TONE CRUNCHIE Mr Paul Sims 0 0 37 8.00 33.20 78.20
29 BANNERFARM JOEY Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 32 4.00 50.40 86.40
3 LOUGHNATOUSA IRISH STORM Mr Andrew Downes 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 LYON Miss Evie Paterson 0 0 32 0.00 81.20 113.20
31 LAST SUNDAY Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 40 4.00 117.00 161.00
4 CRACKER DOT COM Miss Anna Baxter 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 SECOND CHANCE VI Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 8 30 0.00 1.00 31.00
6 WATERFORD HIGH HOPE Mr Dag Albert 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 ICE REBEL II Miss Lucy Pickford 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 CORRAGHOE BOY Miss Sarah Jones 0 4 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
9 CAROLUS II Mr Paul Sims 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
HC MONATREA OISIN TOO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 HC
R DEVILS ADVOCATE Miss Kealy Thomas 0 0 36.5 R R R
R COSWARTH LEGACY Mr Ben Mcclumpha 0 0 26.5 4.00 R R
W ARDFIELD BLACKBERRY Miss Rachel Hartley 0 0 31 12.00 W W
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLASH HARRY X Miss Kate Hamer 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 MISS PIMMS II Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
11 TMP KENNY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
12 FASHION ROCKS Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 37 4.00 1.20 42.20
13 ARDFIELD GINGER Mr Eoghan Murphy 0 2 41 0.00 2.80 43.80
14 DIRECT DARCY Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.80 45.30
15 STAR ATTRACTION III Mr John Marsden 0 0 32 4.00 10.00 46.00
16 WINCHELSEA D Miss Helen Swaddle 0 2 44 0.00 4.00 48.00
17 HALSTON PIMPERNEL Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
18 CONVINCE ME Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 38 12.00 1.20 51.20
19 OSCAR XII Mr Nicholas Bathew 0 0 36.5 8.00 9.00 53.50
2 POWER BAY Mr Ben Mcclumpha 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 ANCORA H Mr Paul Sims 0 0 36.5 8.00 10.00 54.50
21 KING OF THE GROOVE Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 34 12.00 10.80 56.80
22 GREENFORTE OTHELLO Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 32 4.00 34.80 70.80
23 HAILFELLOW Mrs Penny Baxter 0 0 41.5 4.00 25.60 71.10
24 ROSCARNO Miss Victoria Morris 0 0 38 12.00 22.80 72.80
25 SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 36 8.00 40.00 84.00
26 CANROWER FIONN Mr Harry Moran 0 0 36.5 4.00 47.60 88.10
27 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 37.5 0.00 148.60 186.10
3 THE HUMDINGER Miss Emily C Philp 0 12 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 VIDONA Ms Elizabeth Astall 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 LEITRUM GOLDEN TOUCH Miss Ellen Griffiths 0 8 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 TREBLARE Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 6 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 BUTTERLANDS RAZMATAZ Mr Lucas Poole 0 4 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 WOODSIDE FAIRYTALE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 CAVALIER JOY RIDE Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
E AR WATCH ME CRUISE Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 43.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR SOROKA Mrs Diana Stevens 0 0 33 E E E AR
E R3 FONOGRAMMA Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E R3
HC ULANO M Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W LACHAIN GUY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 W W W W
W CARPE DIEM VII Mrs Phillipa Cassie 0 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACK EYED PEA II Mr Adrian Little 0 16 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
10 LICKEEN LAKEVIEW MILO Miss Jodie Watts 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
11 WILLOWHILL JUSTINTIME Mrs Victoria Thirlby 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.80 40.30
12 RINGO SHOOTING STAR Mrs Sharon Latham 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
13 MINI BUBBLE Miss Louise Jones 0 0 29.5 8.00 4.00 41.50
14 SKY GOLD Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
15 ON A HIGH II Mr Brian Nunez- Hughes 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
16 CAMPVILLE ATLANTA Mrs Nicola Adams 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.80 47.30
17 LAKE VIEW TAYTO Mr Joseph Hughes-Jones 0 0 43.5 4.00 1.20 48.70
18 MONSTER MAIZY Miss Sarah O'Connell 0 2 40.5 0.00 10.80 51.30
19 INDIGO BRAVE Miss Kate Allen 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.80 54.30
2 BALLY HOO II Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 UNDER WRAPS Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 27 0.00 30.80 57.80
21 PARKSIDEFARM STORM Mr Tom Webb 0 0 29 4.00 26.80 59.80
22 WHIZZ OF BELLHOUSE Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 33.5 8.00 20.00 61.50
23 AIR SPEED Mrs Kirstie Morris 0 0 35 0.00 32.80 67.80
24 PARMA Mrs Christine Nolan 0 0 39 8.00 29.20 76.20
25 DUTCH BOY Z Mrs Margaret Sutcliffe 0 0 31 0.00 114.00 145.00
3 BELLAVISTA Miss Laura Cocking 0 12 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 THE JACKAROO Mr Nicholas Webb 0 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 ITS WINNIES BUSINESS Miss Victoria Willis 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 MALULA TWAIN Miss Rachel Chester 0 6 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 CLONAKILTY BAY Mrs Elice-Marie Woolley 0 4 33 4.00 1.20 38.20
8 KINSALE KALOUCHIE Mrs Lucie Tait-harris 0 4 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 YOUNG DOC Mr Sylvain Austry 0 2 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
E ROYAL PANTHER Mrs Alison Allman 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E
E AR TANPITS UNICUM Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 35 12.00 E E AR
E AR FARNABYS DREAM Mr John Furniss 0 0 40.5 E E E AR
E OT PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 31 0.00 E E OT
E R3 V RAMZES Z Mr John Westmore 0 0 32 4.00 E E R3
R ALL GUNS SONIC Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 40 16.00 R R
R HILLOCKS HARRY Mr Ronan Kinsella 0 0 35 8.00 R R
R ONE FOR THE ROAD III Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WODKA LIME Miss Beth Sutcliffe 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 GREEN GEM GILLIE Miss Charlotte Grandfield 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 MISTER KEEP IT SIMPLE Mr Richard Long 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 CASTLEBANNY EM Mrs Rachel Greetham 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
13 SAN DIEGO DIAMOND Miss Marie-claire Herjean 0 0 29.5 8.00 3.20 40.70
14 DIAMOND EDDIE Mr Michael Jones 0 2 39.5 0.00 2.00 41.50
15 GRAPPA Mr Marcus Reid 0 2 39 0.00 4.00 43.00
16 FEATHER MAN Miss Gill Johannsen 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.00 44.50
17 THE FORTUNE COOKIE Mrs Victoria Thirlby 0 2 43 0.00 2.00 45.00
18 ZIP Z Mrs Janet Brereton 0 0 36 10.00 0.40 46.40
19 CHESTNUT GUY Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 33.5 8.00 5.20 46.70
2 PICADOR Miss Joanna Prestwich 0 14 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
20 THE COUNTESS II Ms Annie Kirkham 0 0 41.5 8.00 1.20 50.70
21 CRANNAGH LAD Mrs Kirsty Davis 0 0 37.5 12.00 4.00 53.50
22 THE FOREIGNER II Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 36.5 4.00 27.20 67.70
23 CRACKENTHORPE LOVEBIRD Miss Gemma Whitworth 0 0 37.5 12.00 20.00 69.50
24 DYFNOG NIGHTWATCH Miss Helen Jones 0 0 36 35.00 0.00 71.00
25 ASANTI Mr Neil Jones 0 0 38 4.00 35.60 77.60
26 LAKEVIEW CLOVERS LAD Mrs Louise Williams 0 0 35.5 4.00 42.00 81.50
27 SMOKES AND DAGGERS Miss Sophie Durell 0 0 38 4.00 42.80 84.80
28 UPDATE III Miss Katie McCreath 0 0 42 0.00 159.80 201.80
3 REGAL MIX Miss Amelia King 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 FELLINI Miss Sian Edwards 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 TIA'S WHISPER Ms Louise Danton 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 CASTLEVIEW BOUNCER AGAIN Miss Patricia Moore 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 BALLYTIGLEA Miss Jayne Money 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 SENSIBLE Miss Marta Siatkowska 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
9 FOREVER EDWARD Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
E R3 DRUMMER BOY III Mrs Miranda Gent 0 0 35.5 E E E R3
R SONJA II Mrs Karen Rees 0 0 41.5 4.00 R R
R WANG CHUK Ms Jo Payne 0 0 33 R R R
BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONOGRAM Mr Duarte Seabra 0 16 30 0.00 1.00 31.00
10 NIAMH Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 GLEN ROSS Mrs Clare Warman 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 ARMANI GOLD Mrs Elice-Marie Woolley 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
13 WAUGH BROW SALUUT Miss Holly Jones 0 0 32.5 7.00 0.00 39.50
14 STRADBALLY JACKO Mr Bernard Wharfe 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 ANOTHER GENERATION Miss Charlotte Grandfield 0 2 39.5 0.00 2.00 41.50
16 LIBRO ARCHIE Mr Brian Nunez- Hughes 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
17 ODT EASY FLIGHT Miss Bridget Elizabeth Tibbot 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
18 SOLCUM HARALD Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 39.5 0.00 30.00 69.50
19 BLUESTONE RISING Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 0 32.5 4.00 49.60 86.10
2 BEST KEPT SECRET Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 HARTPURY TOP GUN Miss Stella Baylis 0 0 32 4.00 59.60 95.60
3 PINK FLOYD II Mrs Tracey Crane 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 DELI MAESTRO Mr Duarte Seabra 0 10 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 BREASTON ARCHIE Miss Ailsa Whaley 0 8 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
6 IN VOGUE Mrs Joanne Glover 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 WILD JUSTICE I Mr Michael Owen 0 2 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
8 MANOR D Miss Emily Barnes 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 FRANZIPAN Miss Helen Waterhouse 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
E COOL WATERS BLUE Mrs Capella McNamara 0 0 37.5 E E E
E AR MACKY MOO Mrs Lorna Walker 0 0 37 E E E AR
E OT WESTWINDS DEBONAIRE Miss Tamara-Jane Davis 0 0 34 0.00 E E OT
W MONDELLO PARK Mrs Jannet Bowness 0 0 W W W W
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREATEAVES ISSAC Miss Niki De Macedo 0 8 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
10 SNOW JOKE III Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 SAMSARA GOLD Mrs Joanne Glover 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 HIBOU DE NUIT Mrs Lucy J Evans 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 PROFINNIAN Mrs Elizabeth Abell 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
14 BOAZ Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
15 DEMILO Miss Gwen Kathy Jones 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 SPRING FINALE Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 23 12.00 0.00 35.00
17 DIAMOND BY DESIGN Mr Benjamin Paterson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
18 PENCOS HIGHLAND SPRINGS Miss Helen Hughes 0 1 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
19 GOLD FERVOUR Ms Heidi Counsell 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
2 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 VAN ROSETTE Mrs Sarah Shepherd 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
21 URBANES Mr Nick Cadman 0 1 32 0.00 6.40 38.40
22 DERREEN GLEN Leonard Metcalfe 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
23 JACKPOT SOLITAIRE Miss Lucy Berry 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
24 EMBLA RICHMOND Mrs Rachel Fulton 0 0 26.5 8.00 8.80 43.30
25 BALLYGANNON RANTIS FIELD Miss Jan Williams 0 0 37 4.00 4.40 45.40
26 PINK PYJAMAS Miss Hannah Fidler 0 0 31.5 12.00 3.20 46.70
27 RENZO VAN HET SPAANS KWARTIER Mrs Rachel Bromfield-moore 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
28 SOLDIERS LAD Miss Sarah Brown 0 0 39.5 4.00 14.00 57.50
29 MOORTOWN BOY Mrs Susan Norbury 0 0 30 0.00 53.20 83.20
3 CRUISE AROUND Mrs Tori Joyce 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 MASTERS COEVERS Mr Stewart Penny 0 5 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
5 WESTERN DUNN Miss Georgina Thompson 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 ROWLEYFARM FINCH Miss Julie De Winton 0 3 22 0.00 6.00 28.00
7 ALWAYSABLUE Miss Natalie Kerry 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 SCHUH SHINE Miss Tania Harrison 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
9 TEQUILA SPRING Miss Ellis Louise Stibbs 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
E R3 COPPER KETTLE Anna Dutton 0 0 45 E E E R3
E U2 KNOCKEN POWER SILVER Mrs Dawn Clare 0 0 36 E E E U2
HC THORNHILL SPENCER Mr Adrian Little 0 0 36 0.00 16.80 HC
HC TWILIGHT REPLICA Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 36 8.00 19.20 HC
R OUR ELLIE Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIVE 2 SEVEN II Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 WELHAM LANE Mrs Miranda Gent 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 ASPIRATION Miss Nia Christina Fletcher 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 WHISPER DOWN THE WIND Miss Vicky Mottram 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 MAGIC ILLUSION Miss Beccy Amos 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 BLENCATHRA Mr Robert Gilsenan 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
15 ARTFUL DODGER II Miss Katie Palshis 0 1 36 0.00 3.00 39.00
16 PHOEBE Miss Julie De Winton 0 1 31.5 0.00 8.80 40.30
17 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
18 WHISKEY ECHO Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
19 GORSTY LANE Dr Gillian Horne 0 0 38.5 9.00 0.00 47.50
2 MAXIMILLIAN MONTREUX Ms Jo Ellis 0 7 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
20 ROCKETMAN VI Mrs Catherine Pritchard 0 0 40.5 4.00 3.20 47.70
21 THE LAST WRIGHT Miss Alexandra Constable 0 0 39 12.00 6.80 57.80
22 BEACH BABE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 32 0.00 30.40 62.40
23 CARISSIMO Z Miss Beverley Branagh 0 0 39.5 8.00 32.00 79.50
24 HOT VINTAGE Giovanni Merreu 0 0 35.5 8.00 75.60 119.10
3 BASKIN BREAKAWAY Mrs Karen Wadeson 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 SHOVERN TOUCHDOWN Mr Dean Price 0 5 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 SWANCOTE COUNTRYMAN Mrs Lynsey Chalmers 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 NEXT TO NOTHING Miss Karen Harrison 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 BLISS III Mrs Mish Clinch 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 CURTIS ORLANDO Miss Chloe Allen 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 PENSTRUMBLY JUBILEE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
E AR ALFIE XVII Miss Natalie Drake 0 0 34 E E E AR
R PS I LOVE YOU Miss Holly Jones 0 0 37 4.00 R R
R R3 SILVERMINE MUSE Mrs Tricia Harrison 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R R3
W OSCAR PREMIERE Miss Rachel Rudd 0 0 49 W W W
W WESTFIELD ARNIE Miss Caroline Leigh 0 0 W W W W
W KILBRIENS KING Miss Seema Marathe 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
W FOXBORO SOLDIERS SPIRIT Mr Simon Mcdonald 0 0 W W W W
W CALVADO Mrs Wendy Penny 0 0 32 0.00 W W
W THEO Mrs Karen Nixon 0 0 34 0.00 W W
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Mrs Fiona Elliott 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 BLACK JACK XII Mr John Biggs 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 DIRECT FLO Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 ZARINA II Miss Rachael Stokes 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
13 ALLEGED Mrs Kathryn Grundy 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
14 AIDEEN Miss Isobel Laurence 0 1 31.5 0.00 10.00 41.50
15 SONAS OLIVER Mrs Wendy Robinson 0 1 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
16 FINCHOGUE FINNIGAN Miss Fern Roach 0 0 33 4.00 5.20 42.20
17 TORNEBANK ANDREAS Miss Susan Smith 0 1 40 0.00 3.60 43.60
18 FLYING DANCER Mrs Kate Stubbs 0 0 37 4.00 3.20 44.20
19 WHITECHURCH BILLY Mrs Ann James 0 1 39.5 0.00 5.60 45.10
2 BENJAMIN BRUSH Miss Rachael Parrott 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 MISSY II Miss Louise Cowdy 0 0 39.5 6.00 0.00 45.50
21 CLASSIC CHARMS BONUS Miss Sarah Coyle 0 1 35.5 0.00 11.20 46.70
22 TREW MOUNT COLOUR Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
23 CELO Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 40 12.00 6.40 58.40
24 TOM THUMB Mrs Sarah Hawkins 0 0 37.5 0.00 24.40 61.90
25 CECILE Z Mrs Vicki Struthers 0 0 35 32.00 0.80 67.80
26 HILLOCKS WINIT Mr Ronan Kinsella 0 0 35 8.00 26.00 69.00
27 OTT Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 34.5 4.00 32.80 71.30
28 TEMPEST RIVER QUEEN Miss Victoria Robson 0 0 34.5 20.00 98.80 153.30
29 SCARLET FANTASY Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 35 4.00 128.00 167.00
3 MASTER DONALD Dr Melissa Siddorn 0 6 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
4 SLIEVE CROOB Mr Andrew Wheals 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 PICTUS MONKEY PEACH Mr Jake Paterson 0 4 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 3 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
7 FYNYBRYN Miss Steph Cliffe 0 2 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
8 THE IN THING Mrs Karen Wadeson 0 2 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
9 JIMMY IV Miss Alice Bluhm 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.80 38.30
E AR MARMITE KNIGHT Miss Katrina Barningham 0 0 45 E E E AR
E AR INDO Z Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 31.5 6.00 E E AR
E AR BAD BOY AL Miss Erin Denney 0 0 36 4.00 E E AR
HC BRODERICK Miss Carly Reid 0 0 31.5 12.00 W HC
W HIDDEN TIGER Mrs Zoe Fowler 0 0 W W W W
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALLIMORE DIAMOND GEORGE Mrs Lorna Walker 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 DREAM SUGAR Mrs Andrea Parrish 0 1 33 0.00 9.20 42.20
11 ALOXE CORTON Mrs Sue McCreath 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
12 BALLYGRADDY ANN Mr Terry Brean 0 1 41 0.00 1.60 42.60
13 MR BRIGHTSIDE I Miss Christina Stanley 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.20 42.70
14 HARRY XII Mrs Lorraine Little 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
15 BALLYVOLOGUE BOY Mrs Claire Harrison 0 1 36 0.00 9.20 45.20
16 PENNY BEE Miss Clare Parker 0 1 34 0.00 11.20 45.20
17 RED DUNDEE Miss Jessica Viney 0 1 36 0.00 10.40 46.40
18 HARVEYS GINGE Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 37 8.00 1.60 46.60
19 WESTMOUNT JOEY BOY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
2 EMBAR BEACH Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 7 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 CASHMAN B Kerry Homer 0 0 31.5 18.00 0.00 49.50
21 FLIGHT O FANCY IV Miss Sarah Winfield 0 0 38.5 16.00 0.00 54.50
22 BAZAARS REDTOWN Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 41.5 0.00 57.60 99.10
3 DERRANES BOY Miss Jemma Gunton 0 6 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
4 MISTY MEG Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 5 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 KILCLAREEN NED Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 4 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
6 ROMARNIC RAINBOW Mrs Joanna Buswell 0 3 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
7 STARR ASSET Miss Jenna Churchill 0 2 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 CRICKET IV Mrs J M Barker 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
9 ANNA SALLY Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
E AR BAGHEERA IV Miss Melissa Riley 0 0 30 E E E AR
E OT BUTTERLANDS BAZAAR Miss Emma Dale 0 0 30.5 E E E OT
HC RIVIE CLOVER Miss Victoria Morris 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 HC
HC R3 SPECIAL CONNECTION Mr Jack Leese 0 0 30 E E HC R3
R TERRACOTTA RED Mrs Fiona Youde 0 0 35 0.00 R R
W MCCLOSKEYTOWN UNCUT DIAMOND Miss Jane Barker 0 0 W W W W
W ROGERS WARRIOR Miss Rebecca Hooley 0 0 W W W W
W CATHERSTON SPRINGSTREAM Mrs Penelope Ecroyd 0 0 W W W W
W BLACK JAXX Mrs Sam Davies 0 0 42 W W W
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRUCESTER ROOSTER Mr Oliver Townend 6 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
10 SELRITE M Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 27.6 4.00 9.20 40.80
11 THE RUSTY BOX Miss Freya Hibberd 0 0 37.1 4.00 2.40 43.50
12 THE WINTER KING II Mrs Andrea P Fuller 1 31 0.00 13.20 44.20
13 BRIDGETOWN SERENDIPITY Miss Anna Jones 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.80 47.10
14 COMMANCHE STORM Miss Robbie Alman 0 0 39.1 8.00 2.00 49.10
15 WHITNEY B Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 38.1 4.00 7.60 49.70
16 DARK OAK Mr James Dawson 1 41 0.00 9.60 50.60
17 TREVIDDEN Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 0 33.3 4.00 15.20 52.50
18 WHAT A CRACKER IV Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 42.4 4.00 6.40 52.80
19 EIGHTEEN CARROTS Mrs Susie Clark 0 0 32.9 4.00 17.20 54.10
2 LAST RESORT Mr Oliver Townend 5 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
20 GORTGLAS TRISTAN Mr Jay Kane 0 0 43.3 4.00 7.60 54.90
21 KOOL TAKENDA Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 39.5 8.00 8.80 56.30
22 MASTER ALDATO Mr Chris Brentnall 0 0 37.1 4.00 15.20 56.30
23 IMPERIAL GEM Miss Sam Rippon 1 44.3 0.00 13.20 57.50
24 RICKY RAMIRO Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 34.8 8.00 15.20 58.00
25 TITTON TOMAS Miss Jo Thatcher 0 0 38.1 12.00 16.40 66.50
26 YOU 2 CAVALIER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 37.6 0.00 31.20 68.80
27 TOMMY V Miss Tor Heard 0 0 36.2 4.00 31.20 71.40
28 TOUCHINGWOOD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 36.2 0.00 42.00 78.20
29 SUPER SNOOP Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 37.6 4.00 38.80 80.40
3 BORNEO JACKMAN Mr Matthew Wright 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 CONTIS Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 30.5 0.00 54.00 84.50
31 CREESLOUGH Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 38.1 7.00 44.40 89.50
4 BALTIC IMAGINATION Mr Greg Kinsella 3 29.5 0.00 4.00 33.50
5 WIL Miss Sophie Brown 2 35.7 0.00 1.20 36.90
6 TROOPING THE COLOUR Miss Claire Cooper-Wyatt 1 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
7 ARTEMIS VI Miss Alexis Withers 1 35.2 0.00 5.20 40.40
8 KHALIDIA Miss Harriet Adams 1 32.9 0.00 7.60 40.50
9 WINNIES BUSINESS LADY Miss Sally Bowler 1 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
E ARCTIC MIST Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 36.2 E E E
E TOPFLIGHT TRUE EARLYBIRD Miss Nicola Morrell 0 0 35.2 E E E
E AR ANSWER THAT Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 31 23.00 E E AR
E HF GREEN BARNS BUSTER Mr Dag Albert 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E HF
E R3 JACKSON VILLE Miss Claire Horner 0 0 35.7 4.00 E E R3
E R3 ZUDETTE Mr Richard Long 0 0 32.4 8.00 E E R3
W DUCAL DANCING KING Mr Ian Wills 0 0 W W W W
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TROOPER WATSON Mr Matthew Wright 6 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 VITO Mrs Claire Adams 1 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
11 RUFUS Mrs Sarah Ormrod 1 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
12 SEAPATRICK AMBER Miss Beatle Payne 1 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
13 WYUMA PH Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
14 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily C Philp 1 37.6 0.00 4.00 41.60
14 HOPE VALLEY COLLEEN Miss Megan Hay 1 37.6 0.00 4.00 41.60
16 ON THE DOT Mr Simon Grieve 1 33.3 0.00 8.40 41.70
17 JULANDS HARRY Miss Shelley Lewis 0 0 31 4.00 9.20 44.20
18 ENDOCTRO V/H DINGENSHOF Mr Toby M Blake 1 24.3 0.00 20.00 44.30
19 ANMARSCH Miss Althea Bleekman 1 27.6 0.00 16.80 44.40
2 UNO DI LANDRO Mr Matthew Wright 5 25.2 0.00 0.00 25.20
20 LISNALEA GRACE Miss Janou Bleekman 1 34.3 0.00 10.80 45.10
21 DIAMONDISM Miss Jane Greaves 1 36.2 0.00 9.20 45.40
22 ZEP II Mr Dag Albert 0 0 31.9 4.00 10.80 46.70
23 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Andrea P Fuller 1 37.6 0.00 10.40 48.00
24 RED CARNIVAL Mrs Phillipa Cassie 0 0 36.2 8.00 4.40 48.60
25 CASTLE CONTENDER Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 33.3 4.00 14.00 51.30
26 DASSETT TWO FOR JOY Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 28.1 0.00 24.80 52.90
27 PAPAGAYO SECRET Mr Carlos Paro 1 31.9 0.00 22.00 53.90
28 INSIDER Mr Mark Richard Fuller 0 0 29.1 12.00 16.80 57.90
29 CLOVISTO Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 35.7 0.00 24.80 60.50
3 BETT ON WILLOW Mr Tyler Cassells 4 23.8 0.00 2.80 26.60
30 EASILY LED Mrs Susie Clark 0 0 29.5 0.00 38.00 67.50
31 FANTASY ISLAND Mrs Fiona Hobby 0 0 29.1 0.00 41.60 70.70
32 FERNHILL FOOTSIE Miss Tara Adams 0 0 33.3 0.00 38.00 71.30
33 MISS BRODIE Miss Natalie Robinson 0 0 50.5 0.00 21.20 71.70
34 MAN OF MINE Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31.9 4.00 36.00 71.90
35 DANCE PHAROAH Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 43.8 4.00 28.00 75.80
36 S PRIT COEUR VOLANT Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 30 0.00 80.00 110.00
4 CASTLEVIEW RED Mr Duarte Seabra 3 27.6 0.00 0.80 28.40
5 LITTLE MINX Miss Charlotte Jones 2 29.1 0.00 0.40 29.50
6 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 1 26.2 0.00 4.00 30.20
7 BRAVE CAVALIER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 1 28.1 0.00 5.60 33.70
8 ALLSTAR BANKS Mr Tyler Cassells 1 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
9 WASHINGTON Mr Oliver Townend 1 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
E R3 WAROME Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 23.8 4.00 E E R3
HC GODINGTON BARCELONA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 43.3 4.00 104.40 HC
R TELL ME ABOUT IT II Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 35.2 8.00 R R
R BOBBY RIGO Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 R R R R
W RICARD LIBRA Miss Caz Basnett 0 0 W W W W
ON - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAMBA Miss Alice Pearson 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 HIDE AND SEEK II Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 29.1 0.00 25.60 54.70
11 BALLAGAN Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 37.1 4.00 15.60 56.70
12 NIKOS Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 35.2 0.00 31.60 66.80
2 UNIQUE III Miss Lindsay Morton 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
3 SILVER GRANGE Miss Louise Tideswell 0 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
4 BENROMACH Mrs Polly Stockton 0 31.4 0.00 9.20 40.60
5 THE MAX FACTOR Mr Duarte Seabra 0 34.3 0.00 6.40 40.70
6 KILLAGS FOX TROT Mr Duarte Seabra 0 35.7 0.00 6.00 41.70
7 SS BLAZER Miss Emily C Philp 0 38.1 0.00 6.00 44.10
8 UP 2 YOU Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 35.7 0.00 14.40 50.10
9 INDEPENDANT MISTRESS Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 0 36.2 4.00 10.40 50.60
E AR THE QUEEN OF SPADES Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E AR
W KING OF THE HILL II Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

South Staffordshire College, Penkridge, Rodbaston Campus, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST19 5PH

Grid reference SJ921114


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news