RODBASTON (2)RODBASTON (2)

RODBASTON (2)

Location

South Staffordshire College, Penkridge, Rodbaston Campus, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST19 5PH

Date

Wednesday 13 to Thursday 14 October 2010

Event schedule

Entries open

8 September 2010

Ballot date

22 September 2010 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

3 October 2010

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £70.92 £10.11 £81.03 £91.75 £10.00
BE100Open £70.92 £10.11 £81.03 £91.75 £10.00
BE90 £70.92 £10.11 £81.03 £92.09 £10.00
N £81.36 £11.59 £92.95 £103.19 £10.00
ON £81.36 £11.59 £92.95 £103.19 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: RODBASTON (2) Date: Oct 13-14 2010 Location: South Staffordshire College, Penkridge, Rodbaston Campus, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RICKY RAMIRO Mr Tyler Cassells 0 16 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
2 MELENA MORGAN Miss Abby Harris 0 14 25.5 4.00 3.20 32.70
3 WILL 2 WIN Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 12 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
4 KNIGHTS SONG Miss Lauren Hanley 0 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 COMMANCHE CREST Mr James Sommerville 0 8 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 MOUNTAIN LION Mr Dag Albert 0 6 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
7 JUST SEE ME Miss Louise Skelton 0 4 30.5 0.00 6.80 37.30
8 GREEN GEM GILLIE Miss Charlotte Grandfield 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
9 LOUGHNATOUSA REMBRANDT Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 CLOVISTO Miss Emily Carenza 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 RIC O SHEA VIII Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.20 41.70
12 CASTLE VIEW SONNY Mrs Mish Clinch 0 2 39.5 0.00 2.40 41.90
13 STEPTOE Miss Alex Snook 0 0 35 4.00 6.40 45.40
14 MONTY II Miss Louise Burns 0 0 35 8.00 2.80 45.80
15 LEOS QUEST Mrs Katie Barber 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
16 COWGIRL Miss Emma Sanders 0 0 37.5 8.00 2.80 48.30
17 TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Miss Sophie Dicken 0 0 35.5 7.00 6.40 48.90
18 ARK LION Miss Marta Siatkowska 0 2 48.5 0.00 2.00 50.50
19 PIPERWOOD JANE Mr Mark Braithwait 0 2 32.5 0.00 19.60 52.10
20 DIOMIO Miss Laura Keatinge 0 0 35.5 12.00 6.80 54.30
21 SOROKA Mrs Diana Stevens 0 0 31 4.00 29.20 64.20
22 SKIPPY CLOVER LAD Mrs Michelle Stubbs 0 0 35 17.00 13.20 65.20
23 TANSYCROFT TOASTMASTER Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 33 4.00 28.80 65.80
24 CONNELL Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 39.5 33.00 7.20 79.70
25 LUX BEAT Miss Faith Cook 0 0 36.5 6.00 40.80 83.30
26 KINGDOM BOY Mrs Hayley Upton 0 0 30 4.00 142.20 176.20
E BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Mrs Julia Whiteley 0 0 32 0.00 E E
R NATIONAL SPEED LIMIT Miss Emily Turner 0 0 38 R R R
W BRICKTOP MACDUFF Miss Griselda Handy 0 0 W W W W
W FAIRFAX JACKDAW Mrs Lucie Hustler 0 0 33 15.00 W W
W THE WICKER WOMAN Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 26.5 19.00 W W
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZIEREMO Mr James Sommerville 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 COMPLETELY CROSBIE Miss Victoria Gilby 0 14 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
3 MONOPOLY MONEY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 12 27.5 4.00 2.40 33.90
4 OSCAR XII Mr Nicholas Bathew 0 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 CUROLEA JIMI Miss Emily Carenza 0 8 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
6 CAPTAIN V Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 6 27 8.00 2.40 37.40
7 YOUNG DOC Mr Sylvain Austry 0 4 30.5 0.00 8.80 39.30
8 PRIMITIVE AFFAER Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 24.5 12.00 3.20 39.70
9 MR FANTASTIQUE Mr Neil Catterall 0 2 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
10 COOLEY FANDANGO Miss Louise Skelton 0 2 30.5 0.00 9.60 40.10
11 FRANKLY FANTASTIC Mr Dag Albert 0 0 30 8.00 3.20 41.20
12 BRUACH NA COILTE Miss Sophie Marsh 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
13 FOLEY II Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 39.5 4.00 4.40 47.90
14 CARROLLS TOUCH Miss Hannah Coe 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
15 KENNOX ECLIPSE Miss Jemma Gunton 0 0 38.5 8.00 3.60 50.10
16 KNIGHT HERO II Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 27 8.00 15.20 50.20
17 PRETTY VI Mrs Emma Burrows 0 2 39 0.00 12.80 51.80
18 EMIR BAGATELLE Mrs Becky Bond 0 0 33.5 8.00 20.00 61.50
19 SPOT ON JACKO Miss Michelle Fox 0 0 42 4.00 15.60 61.60
20 MY MR K Mr Robert Gilsenan 0 0 42.5 12.00 8.40 62.90
21 NETHERFIELDS CONCUR Mrs Christine Hooker Myles 0 0 30 26.00 7.60 63.60
22 DANCE PHAROAH Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 37 12.00 19.60 68.60
23 PROMO Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32 0.00 36.80 68.80
24 CHRISSIES CLOVER Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 27 16.00 34.40 77.40
25 BALLINGLEN MASTER Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 31 0.00 55.60 86.60
E VICARAGE REUBEN Mrs Hannah Scott 0 0 30 0.00 E E
R OFFLEY HIMSELF Miss Rosie Taylor 0 0 30 0.00 R R
NS CRESSWELL ANNIE Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W PERTEMPS STYLE Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 0 26.5 4.00 W W
W RUBIC REVOLUTION Miss Louisa Gleeson 0 0 36 W W W
E CR WOOLFALL KING Mr Jack Leese 0 0 39.5 E E E CR
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MORFEUS III Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
2 CJ'S ADDANTE MOONDANCER Miss Harriet Tollafield 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 COUSTEAU II Mrs Helen Robinson 0 12 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 RIKKI TIKKI TAVI Miss Becky Hartley 0 10 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
5 KILCOOLEY SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Emma Summerscales 0 8 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
6 ITS FINE Miss Sarah Jones 0 0 30 8.00 2.40 40.40
7 MISTER TWINKLE TOES Miss Sally James 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
8 TMP KENNY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
9 CWMORTHIN DOLI GOCH Miss Hannah Crook 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.40 40.90
10 LHEEDING LEG Miss Molly Peterson 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
11 BELLAVISTA Miss Laura Cocking 0 2 29.5 0.00 14.80 44.30
12 WYNDHAM TOUCH OF SPRING Ashlee Winstanley 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
13 BALLY DUN AGAIN Mr David Evans 0 0 30.5 8.00 8.80 47.30
14 MONTOYA Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 38.5 4.00 7.60 50.10
15 MAGNUM VIEUX MOULIN Miss Charlie Davies 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.00 50.50
16 WILLBROOK BIG HOPE Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 33 8.00 17.20 58.20
17 CARLOS II Miss Matilda Lindegrew 0 0 43 8.00 8.40 59.40
18 FLAXLEY DINKY Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 0 31.5 0.00 28.40 59.90
19 CLERKYS FORTUNE Mr Jack Dale 0 0 34 8.00 19.20 61.20
20 WANDA IV Mr Richard Clarkson 0 0 42.5 4.00 20.00 66.50
21 COME WHAT JULY Miss Tatty Barwick 0 0 36 8.00 30.00 74.00
22 URLANDO Miss Charlotte King 0 0 33 8.00 40.80 81.80
W MACATOO Miss Ali Galliers-Pratt 0 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLE CONTENDER Mrs Emma Castle 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
2 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Andrew Downes 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 TARBERT SOFTIE Miss Emma Worrall 0 12 27 4.00 1.60 32.60
4 TITTON TOMAS Miss Jo Thatcher 0 10 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
5 TOMMY V Miss Tor Heard 0 8 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
6 ARLANDO Mrs Emma Winter 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
7 ARTFUL DODGER II Mrs Emily Pryce 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 LICKEEN LAKEVIEW MILO Miss Jodie Watts 0 0 31 4.00 2.80 37.80
9 SAN DIEGO DIAMOND Miss Marie-Claire Herjean 0 2 29.5 0.00 8.80 38.30
10 TORAN TOO Mrs Tracy Bredbury 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
11 GRANDSLAM Mr John Marsden 0 2 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
12 HENRY THE HUNTER Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 34 4.00 2.40 40.40
13 RHODES MR KNIGHTLY Dr Sally Goodall 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.80 42.30
14 ROSSHILL ROY Miss Emma Dawson 0 2 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
15 PANCAKE TIMES Miss Amanda Beddin 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.40 47.90
16 BALLYTIGLEA Miss Jayne Money 0 0 33.5 8.00 16.00 57.50
17 PEEKACHOO III Miss Hannah Beswick 0 0 30.5 4.00 24.80 59.30
18 ASPIRATION Mr Aleks Stojanovic 0 0 34.5 35.00 7.60 77.10
W MISS PENNY WISE Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 W W W W
E DONT TELL LOUIE Mrs Sarah Ormrod 0 0 30.5 E E E
W DANCING MARABOUT Miss Ali Galliers-Pratt 0 0 W W W W
W KD II Georgie Toole 0 0 W W W W
E R3 JAILBIRD II Miss Poppy Burgess 0 0 35 4.00 E E R3
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JULANDS HARRY Miss Shelley Lewis 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 TIMS TRUFFLE Miss Alice Taylor 0 14 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
3 LIBERTY II Mrs Julie Roberts 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 ANOTHER GENERATION Miss Charlotte Grandfield 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 JUNON DE GRAMONT Miss Claire Margreth 0 2 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
6 JUST A PRINCE Mr Sylvain Austry 0 2 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
7 HEY CARR DANCER Miss Susie Blundell 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
8 KING OF THE HILL III Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 2 32.5 0.00 9.20 41.70
9 MASTER CASH Miss Alyson Mapstone 0 0 35 4.00 4.00 43.00
10 MACRYAN Mrs Michelle Stubbs 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.60 45.10
11 GRAVEL Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
12 SIMPLY PERCY Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
13 ODT EASY FLIGHT Miss Bridget Elizabeth Tibbot 0 2 42 0.00 5.00 47.00
14 LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Lauren Card 0 0 41.5 14.00 9.20 64.70
15 ROCKY MISSION Miss Emma Hyslop 0 2 44 0.00 28.40 72.40
16 SILVER SUPREME Miss Francesca FitzHerbert 0 0 40 0.00 32.80 72.80
17 BALTIC STAR Miss Zara Churton 0 0 26.5 8.00 38.40 72.90
NS EASILY LED Mrs Susie Clark 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS AUTUMN DANCER II Miss Evie Peel 0 0 NS NS NS NS
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAKEVIEW CLOVERS LAD Mrs Louise Williams 0 8 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
2 TOP IT'S AMBITIOUS Miss Estelle Eccleston 0 7 30 1.00 0.00 31.00
3 JOLERE Miss Christine Parry 0 6 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
4 SUMMER HILL Miss Helen Amor 0 5 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
5 TINKER Miss Holly Longhurst 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 MUR SHOODLE Mrs Greta Sparey 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 SAMSARA GOLD Mrs Joanne Glover 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.40 41.90
8 PARKWAY VALTURO Miss Harriet Fox-Davies 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
9 CLASSIC CHARMS BONUS Miss Sarah Coyle 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.40 42.90
10 RENZO VAN HET SPAANS KWARTIER Mrs Rachel Bromfield-Moore 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
11 MOUNT EDGCUMBE MULBERRY Miss Elizabeth Donaldson 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
12 ROGERS WARRIOR Miss Rebecca Hooley 0 0 37 8.00 7.60 52.60
13 MILLERS JEWEL Miss Amanda Beddin 0 0 39 12.00 3.60 54.60
14 MARCUS Miss Lauren Card 0 0 43 4.00 8.00 55.00
15 BALLY HOO II Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 0 42.5 4.00 12.40 58.90
16 COURTNABOOLA COURAGE Miss Annabel Neasham 0 0 42 16.00 1.20 59.20
17 MURPHY XXVII Miss Michelle Turner 0 0 40.5 8.00 11.60 60.10
18 DIAMOND MINSTREL Mrs Susan Insull 0 0 43 8.00 89.20 140.20
R THOMAS O'COIL DUBH Mrs Wendy McGarry 0 0 28 R R R
E AR WALKER S Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 0 31 4.00 E E AR
W TROUPADOR Mr David Schofield 0 0 W W W W
W TAUNTON LADY Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 W W W W
W MONTEZUMA Mrs Mandy Stodart 0 0 W W W W
E R3 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E R3
HC CEFNYDD CARADOC Miss Tanya Allen 0 0 36 33.00 0.00 HC
NS CLONFERT DONNA Ms Sarah Whitehead 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC COSWARTH LEGACY Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 32.5 0.00 38.80 HC
NS OUR ELLIE Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W COZWECAN Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 W W W W
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULLAHILL MAGIC Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 8 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
2 VENETIAN PRINCESS Miss Charlotte Morten 0 7 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 TOWNELEY ROB Miss Nicola Alston 0 6 33 3.00 0.00 36.00
4 CORRAGHOE BOY Miss Sarah Jones 0 5 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
5 TANGLEWOOD NEMO Mr John Marsden 0 4 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
6 CAROLUS II Mrs Sarah Heath 0 3 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
7 ZIDANE IV Miss Rebecca Magleave 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
8 FIERY JACK Mrs Alison Thompson 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
9 HAROLDS HERE Mrs Emma Downes 0 0 37 4.00 2.00 43.00
10 AMBER ISLAND Ms Suzie Beeson 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
11 CASINO ROYALE VI Miss Kelly Blumberg 0 1 37 0.00 8.00 45.00
12 ALOXE CORTON Mrs Sue McCreath 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
13 KILBRIENS KING Miss Seema Marathe 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.60 47.10
14 TIT WILLOW Miss Vincenza Perkins 0 0 39 4.00 4.40 47.40
15 TEQUILA SPRING Miss Ellis Louise Stibbs 0 0 30.5 8.00 10.40 48.90
16 BUTTERLANDS BAZAAR Miss Emma Dale 0 0 36 12.00 1.20 49.20
17 CARISSIMO Z Miss Beverley Branagh 0 1 36 0.00 15.60 51.60
18 ARBOR LOW ARTHUR Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 0 35.5 8.00 8.80 52.30
19 MISSY MOO Sian Bates 0 0 40.5 4.00 16.40 60.90
20 QUITE FRANKLY TWO Emma Carr 0 0 33 16.00 14.40 63.40
21 PADRAIG Miss Katie Heath 0 0 44 4.00 22.80 70.80
22 WESLEY III Miss Alexandra Record 0 0 46 20.00 6.80 72.80
23 THE ARTFULL ARCHIE Miss Catherine Joyce 0 0 33.5 12.00 66.80 112.30
24 FLAIR Miss Nicola Baird 0 0 45.5 0.00 68.80 114.30
R FELIX NIGHTS Ms Mandy Drewery 0 0 36.5 R R R
HC ALONSO Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 30.5 0.00 4.40 HC
E AR DUNNEWEST OASIS Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 37.5 46.00 E E AR
NS ALLEGRO IV Miss Clare Connor 0 0 NS NS NS NS
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NIARCA II Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 8 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 TIGA V Philip Grindal 0 7 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
3 HUSSAR HENRY Mrs Sophie Stead 0 6 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
4 ZEVENSTER Mrs Elizabeth Roberts 0 5 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
5 DEL BOY VI Mrs Emma Downes 0 4 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
6 LADIES MAN Miss Lucy Brydon 0 0 26 20.00 0.00 46.00
7 SLIEVECROOB VICTORIAS DREAM Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 39 4.00 4.80 47.80
8 KARINO II Ms Charlotte Annable 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
9 JEMS TRUFFLE Mrs Sara Hughes 0 1 37.5 0.00 10.80 48.30
10 TUESDAY CRUISING Lorna Goodall 0 0 39.5 4.00 5.60 49.10
11 KILKENNY MOONLIGHT Meg Davies 0 0 38.5 4.00 7.60 50.10
12 CASALINO Mrs Katie P Williams 0 1 39.5 0.00 10.80 50.30
13 MATES RATES Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 38.5 12.00 1.60 52.10
14 NOW OR NEVER Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
15 COST ANALYSIS Miss Helena Charlesworth 0 0 34 12.00 8.80 54.80
16 THE CYBERMAN Mr Stuart Matthews 0 0 37 12.00 8.80 57.80
17 UPDATE III Miss Katie McCreath 0 0 40.5 4.00 14.80 59.30
18 SOLDIERS LAD Sarah Brown 0 0 32.5 4.00 38.00 74.50
19 FLIGHT O FANCY IV Miss Sarah Winfield 0 0 40 4.00 56.40 100.40
20 RICOCHET VIII Mr Thomas Hughes-Jones 0 0 40.5 5.00 74.40 119.90
HC DEALER Z Mr Mark Boyle 0 0 38.5 4.00 12.80 HC
HC POWER BAY Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 33 0.00 5.20 HC
NS SHOOT OUT II Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC BLACK EYED PEA II Mr Adrian Little 0 0 30 E E HC
HC TREZONA Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 35 4.00 22.80 HC
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BESSIE II Miss Charlotte Powell 0 8 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
2 SONAS OLIVER Mrs Wendy Robinson 0 7 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
3 GYPSY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 6 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 SATCHELMAN Martin Darby 0 5 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
5 FULL VALUE Kate Taylor 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 BELLEVUE CHINCHILLA Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 3 34 4.00 2.40 40.40
7 MASTER DONALD Miss Melissa Siddorn 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
8 WHISPER DOWN THE WIND Miss Vicky Mottram 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
9 STRUT THE STAGE Miss April Hart 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
10 CHOLMONDELEY LOUIS Mrs Diane Caine 0 0 32 8.00 6.00 46.00
11 SPRING FINALE Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 39.5 4.00 3.20 46.70
12 PADDYDRURY Mrs Clare Richmond-watson 0 0 31 13.00 4.00 48.00
13 KILCLAREEN NED Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 37 8.00 3.20 48.20
14 NATIVE DEBUTANTE Mrs Victoria Rigby 0 0 44 4.00 1.20 49.20
15 BEVERLEY Mrs Nickatie DiMarco 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
16 STRAVINSKY Miss Kathryn Dunlap 0 0 36 16.00 0.00 52.00
17 ROLO III Lisa-Marie Lewis 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.40 54.90
18 WINDSOR CASTLE Miss Hayley Sheppard 0 1 41 0.00 16.40 57.40
19 TIMELESS TREASURE Laura Grady 0 0 34.5 20.00 10.80 65.30
20 KASHTANKA Mrs Tracey Fleming 0 0 32 30.00 6.80 68.80
21 ZARINA II Miss Rachael Stokes 0 0 38.5 0.00 76.80 115.30
NS STATHAM SCHOLAR Mr Stuart McBride 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SLIGHTLY TIPSY Miss Alex Hill 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E WOODLANDS BRIGHT SPARK Sam Blackwell 0 0 E E E E
W FARNES BEAUTY Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 W W W W
NS CANROWER FIONN Mr Harry Moran 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W ABORAH Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 32 W W W
E KOHINOOR AMICELLI Miss Charlotte Townsend 0 0 E E E E
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAMBA Miss Alice Pearson 6 0 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
2 DHI LONER Mr Angus Smales 5 0 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
3 ARTEMIS VI Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 4 0 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
4 FIELD DAY Mr Matthew Glentworth 3 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
5 SEAPATRICK ORCHARD COUNTY Miss Abigail Cubitt-Smith 2 0 26 4.00 13.60 43.60
6 DEARDS GOLD RUSH Mr Daniel Sibley 1 0 38.5 0.00 9.20 47.70
7 ARTORIUS Mr Mark Jenner 1 0 33.5 4.00 10.80 48.30
8 ALLSTAR BANKS Mrs Helen Shaul 1 0 37.5 0.00 10.80 48.30
9 LIMA Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 40 4.00 5.20 49.20
10 FAIT ACCOMPLIS Mr Daniel Baddeley 0 0 29 4.00 18.80 51.80
11 THE RUSTY BOX Miss Freya Hibberd 0 0 42.5 4.00 7.60 54.10
12 MOONLIGHT SKY Miss Nina Barbour 1 0 38 0.00 18.40 56.40
13 ARDFIELD LIGHTENING Miss Hollie Bradshaw 0 0 34 4.00 23.20 61.20
14 BLUE ORLEANS Miss Griselda Handy 0 0 38 13.00 10.80 61.80
15 MAKING OVERTURES Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 36 4.00 23.20 63.20
16 BLIDWORTH BOOZE CRUISE Mr Giles Blanchard 1 0 39.5 0.00 26.80 66.30
17 TOPFLIGHT TRUE EARLYBIRD Miss Nicola Morrell 0 0 31.5 16.00 20.80 68.30
18 JESMOND JUSTICE Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 37 12.00 20.80 69.80
19 TAKE A PEEK II Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 39 4.00 29.60 72.60
20 IRISH AFFAIR II Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 0 37.5 8.00 32.00 77.50
21 SPRING DANCER Miss Sarah Robinson 0 0 41 12.00 26.00 79.00
22 TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss Sarah Weaving 0 0 40.5 25.00 14.40 79.90
23 MERLINS GHOST Mrs Kayte Oram-Evennett 0 0 45.5 20.00 23.20 88.70
24 CULLENAGH KERRY Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 38.5 4.00 78.40 120.90
W BONZA KING OF ROGUES Mr Matt Ryan 0 0 W W W W
NS FERNHILL PIMMS Mr Duarte Seabra 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W GET OVER IT II Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 W W W W
R BROWN SUGAR III Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R
R ROCKSTAR VI Miss Deborah Howe 0 0 41.5 4.00 R R
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FREEDOMS FINEST Mr Aaron Millar 6 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 CROWN METEORITE Mrs Christine Hardinge 5 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
3 DHI BANDIT KING Mr Angus Smales 4 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
3 UNIQUE III Miss Lindsay Morton 4 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 PRESENTFORYOU Mrs Sophie Smyth 2 0 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
6 OULART TAITA Miss Lauren Yeo 1 0 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
7 SCOTFREE II Miss Rachel S Turner 1 0 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
8 AZTEC IV Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 33 8.00 0.80 41.80
9 KONRAD Mr Miles Pearson 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
10 LITTLE MISS MONKEY Mrs Mish Clinch 1 0 27.5 0.00 18.80 46.30
11 FARNEY RIVER Mrs Jonquil Hemming 1 0 37.5 0.00 9.20 46.70
12 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 33 8.00 6.40 47.40
13 PEPPER MILL Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 29 4.00 15.20 48.20
14 CLEAR THE DEC Mrs Katie Barber 1 0 38.5 0.00 11.60 50.10
15 TROOPING THE COLOUR Miss Claire Cooper-Wyatt 0 0 37 8.00 6.80 51.80
16 SID IV Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 41 4.00 11.60 56.60
17 MR MADAGASCAR Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 38 12.00 8.00 58.00
18 MILLIE MAY Mrs Julie Lawson 1 0 50 0.00 9.60 59.60
19 SPRINGWELL BEAU Miss Gill Johannsen 0 0 37 8.00 16.80 61.80
20 GCD ZERGORINO Miss Alecs Farr 0 0 36.5 28.00 1.20 65.70
21 UP TEMPO Miss Louisa Gleeson 0 0 34.5 8.00 35.20 77.70
22 STAR DECISION Ms Hayley Jay 0 0 59.5 20.00 26.00 105.50
NS VISTA Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R DANGER MOUSE VI Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
W ON THE DOT Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W W W W
NS PAYMASTER Mrs Caroline Thornton 0 0 26 8.00 NS NS
HC AR LACKIRA Z Miss Charlotte Howlett 0 0 29.5 2.00 E HC AR
E R3 SIMPSON 12 Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
NS PHOENIX RISING II Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W IDEAL SIBELIUS Mrs Isla Bennett 0 0 W W W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONZA BILBARIN Mr Matt Ryan 6 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 COMPOSER Mr Andrew Hoy 5 0 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
3 MINI ME III Mr Simon Grieve 4 0 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
4 POKEYS PUZZLE Miss Becci Harrold 3 0 37.5 4.00 0.40 41.90
5 SIMPLY SIR Miss Griselda Handy 2 0 35.5 0.00 8.80 44.30
6 NOBLE VIKING Mrs Emma L Littlewood 1 0 32.5 8.00 4.00 44.50
7 CLASHROE MEELIN Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 36.5 4.00 4.80 45.30
8 AMADEUS 2 Dr Vicki Waring 1 0 42.5 0.00 3.60 46.10
9 DIAMONDISM Miss Jane Greaves 0 0 38 4.00 4.80 46.80
10 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 33.5 0.00 13.60 47.10
11 FLEUR DE LLYS Mr George Coe 1 0 35.5 0.00 12.80 48.30
12 DIAMOND CUTTER Mrs Sue Tideswell 0 0 40.5 4.00 4.00 48.50
13 VERSACHI COUTURE Mr James Sommerville 0 0 42 4.00 6.40 52.40
14 MR BIGSHOT Miss Emma Hyslop 0 0 34.5 4.00 15.20 53.70
15 DANTINO Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35 12.00 7.20 54.20
16 ON A RISING Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 0 34.5 8.00 13.60 56.10
17 NORTH ASTOR TYSON Miss Emily Gadd 0 0 37.5 8.00 11.20 56.70
18 FERNHILL TROJAN DUST Miss Josephine LaCosta 0 0 34 4.00 21.20 59.20
19 MULLARKEY IV Miss Davina Kerr-Muir 0 0 37.5 15.00 17.60 70.10
20 LIGHT ART Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 38 8.00 24.40 70.40
21 SKYROCKET II Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 39 8.00 40.00 87.00
22 CATANO ALASCA FANTAST Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 35 4.00 48.40 87.40
23 KARTMAN II Miss Emily Pilkington 0 0 32 8.00 87.20 127.20
24 LUKA II Miss Shelley Lewis 0 0 31.5 16.00 96.00 143.50
R ODDS AGAINST Miss Fiona Forsyth 0 0 41.5 4.00 R R
E CR AYSTONS RUMOUR Ms Sarah Nicholson 0 0 43 E E E CR
R BLAH DE BLAH Ms Vikki Campbell 0 0 40 0.00 R R
E LYME PARK Miss Bella Higham 0 0 44 E E E
E R3 CJ LE MANS Miss Becky Ireland 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E R3
E AR SINGING HORATIO Miss Laura Keatinge 0 0 34 16.00 E E AR
W FUNNYMAN Mr Angus Smales 0 0 W W W W
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIKTOR VI Mr Angus Smales 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
2 BONZA RUSTY MAY Mr Matt Ryan 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
3 CAPTAIN HOOK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 30 4.00 2.80 36.80
4 RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
5 ADIOS AMEGO Miss Victoria Vaughan-Thomas 0 0 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
6 AUBURN HILL Miss Jemma Gunton 0 0 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
7 THE QUEEN OF SPADES Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 0 38.5 0.00 2.40 40.90
8 WELTON HAWKES BAY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
9 SQUIFFY JIFFY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 37 4.00 2.00 43.00
10 BENROMACH Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 38 0.00 7.20 45.20
11 NICE NELLY U Mr Promton Kingwan 0 0 35 4.00 9.20 48.20
12 MYSTERY CREEK Miss Josephine LaCosta 0 0 30 4.00 14.40 48.40
13 WHO'S CLASS Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 0 34 4.00 14.00 52.00
14 BECA Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 38 4.00 10.40 52.40
15 BORLEAGH BEAU Miss Katie Morris 0 0 38.5 0.00 14.80 53.30
16 HILL BILLY SKIP Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 36 4.00 18.40 58.40
17 AIRTIME Miss Chloe Herbert 0 0 29 0.00 31.20 60.20
18 RINGWOOD COCKATOO Mr Promton Kingwan 0 0 33 20.00 10.00 63.00
19 KINNAGOE BAY Miss Charlotte Knight 0 0 36.5 22.00 9.20 67.70
W PEEBLES CAPABILITY Ms Teri England 0 0 W W W W
E ROBERTSTOWN LAD Miss Emily Sands 0 0 44 E E E
NS NEWMILN DAKOTA Mr David Sheerin 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS FERNHILL GLOSTER REBEL Mr Duarte Seabra 0 0 NS NS NS NS

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

South Staffordshire College, Penkridge, Rodbaston Campus, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST19 5PH

Grid reference SJ921114


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news