ROLLESTONROLLESTON

ROLLESTON

Location

Rolleston Hall, Rolleston, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE7 9EW

Date

Saturday 28June 2008

Event schedule

Entries open

24 May 2008

Ballot date

7 June 2008 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

18 June 2008

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
A £106.00 £15.10 £121.10 £116.00 £15.00
AI £78.00 £11.11 £89.11 £88.00 £15.00
I £78.00 £11.11 £89.11 £88.00 £15.00
OI £78.00 £11.11 £89.11 £88.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: ROLLESTON Date: Jun 28 2008 Location: Rolleston Hall, Rolleston, Leicestershire, United Kingdom
A - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRISH JESTER Mrs Sarah Cohen 24 0 32.2 0.00 18.40 50.60
2 COOL MOUNTAIN Mr William Fox-Pitt 22 0 31.5 4.00 20.00 55.50
3 BIT OF A BARNEY Miss Louise Skelton 20 0 40.7 4.00 12.00 56.70
4 SKIDADDLE Miss Sam York 18 0 32.6 2.00 25.60 60.20
5 ARIKI Mr Joe A Meyer 16 0 33.3 8.00 19.60 60.90
6 STEP IN TIME II Mr Mark Kyle 14 0 38.5 0.00 23.60 62.10
7 JEODIS DES PARTS Miss Nat Dixon 12 0 33 4.00 26.00 63.00
8 ARCTIC KNIGHT II Miss Elisabeth Halliday 4 0 29.3 0.00 34.00 63.30
9 HIGHSPRING Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 37 4.00 24.40 65.40
10 ONE MORE STEP Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 41.9 12.00 12.00 65.90
11 SOUTHERN RUMOUR Miss Jo Aston 0 0 34.1 13.00 20.40 67.50
12 LOUGHNATOUSA GYPSY DIAMOND Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 39.6 8.00 20.40 68.00
13 INCAS ROCK Miss Erica K Watson 0 0 31.5 9.00 27.60 68.10
14 CLIFTON LUSH Mr Joe A Meyer 0 0 34.1 4.00 47.20 85.30
15 DIAMOND WILL Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 0 43.7 8.00 34.80 86.50
16 KHANJER BLACK Mr Yoshiaki Oiwa 0 0 33 4.00 51.20 88.20
17 ENVOY Mr Steven James 0 0 28.5 12.00 62.00 102.50
18 ON AIR II Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 0 37 46.00 30.40 113.40
19 REMBRANDT Mr Eric Winter 0 0 37 14.00 70.00 121.00
20 COMMANDER KYLE Mr Adrian Little 0 0 42.2 0.00 111.00 153.20
21 NEXT TUESDAY Miss Georgia Bennett 0 0 37 24.00 121.80 182.80
E R3 GOOD ENOUGH Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 43 0.00 E E R3
W BOONDOGGLE Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 W W W W
E HF MOONLIGHT MINSTREL Miss Alexis Withers 0 0 44.8 16.00 E E HF
R LAZY ACRES FIRESTORM Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 41.5 0.00 R R
W CHIANTI IV Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 43 W W W
W ODT MOUSE Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 44.4 20.00 W W
NS WESTMEATH GROVE Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R ABBEY JACK Mr Christopher J Bartle 0 0 32.6 16.00 R R
W KENNY Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 41.9 20.00 W W
A - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP CAT II Mr Chris King 24 0 36.7 0.00 18.80 55.50
2 TREBETHERICK Mrs Sarah Cohen 22 0 38.5 0.00 19.60 58.10
3 QUICK BROWN FOX Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 20 0 42.6 0.00 18.80 61.40
4 DIAMOND SUN Miss Alex Postolowsky 18 0 35.2 4.00 25.20 64.40
5 BLACK ANDY Mr Joe A Meyer 16 0 41.1 8.00 15.60 64.70
6 ULTIMATE OPPOSITION Miss Sharon Hunt 14 0 38.5 4.00 23.20 65.70
7 LOUGHNATOUSA HARRIMAN Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.4 19.00 18.80 68.20
8 A TOUCH OF FROST Mrs Lucy Henson 0 0 30.4 3.00 35.20 68.60
9 GUNNA B GOOD Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 44.4 8.00 18.40 70.80
10 BEE ANIMAS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 37 16.00 24.80 77.80
11 ALLIGATOR ALLEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 41.1 12.00 26.40 79.50
12 CHUCKELBERRY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 36.7 4.00 47.60 88.30
13 WATCH IT Mr Simon J Lawrance 0 0 38.2 0.00 50.40 88.60
14 ON THE CONTRARY Miss Carly Reid 0 0 38.9 4.00 46.40 89.30
15 ALTER EGO Mrs Kate Morley 0 0 42.2 3.00 46.40 91.60
16 AWESOME Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 38.9 5.00 51.20 95.10
17 SERGEANT TROY Mr Winston Williams 0 0 39.3 12.00 51.60 102.90
18 STEELING TIME Mrs Marie Ryan 0 0 53.7 8.00 46.80 108.50
19 WOLVERS ACQUISITION Miss Sophie Durell 0 0 46.7 9.00 56.00 111.70
20 ZERO FLIGHT Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 41.5 0.00 89.60 131.10
21 GRASS VALLEY Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 46.3 4.00 91.20 141.50
22 SANSKRIT Mr Joe A Meyer 0 0 38.2 19.00 139.00 196.20
W WISEGUY IV Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 W W W W
R SENSATIONAL SYDNEY Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 35.2 8.00 R R
E U2 MISS PRIM Miss Nicola Morrell 0 0 40 4.00 E E U2
W WHATS HAPPENING NOW Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 0 37.8 W W W
R IKAROS DES SOURCE Miss Kitty Christopherson 0 0 38.2 8.00 R R
NS IGOR DE CLUIS Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR BRIGADIER Miss Isla Johnson-Wells 0 0 35.2 0.00 E E AR
AI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SLIGHT OF HAND Mr Matt Ryan 12 0 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
2 EVAMORE Miss Louise Skelton 10 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
3 NEREO Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
4 MAGENTA Mr Alex Hua Tian 6 0 31.3 0.00 11.60 42.90
5 LEMINGTON LETS DANCE Miss Piggy French 4 0 33.3 4.00 6.00 43.30
6 FIRST FROST Miss Lisa Maynard 2 0 33.3 4.00 6.80 44.10
7 MADDIE VI Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 40.4 4.00 2.80 47.20
8 WIGHT LINK BAY Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 0 34.2 4.00 9.20 47.40
9 MITRAS EMINEM Mr Dag Albert 0 0 32.9 4.00 11.60 48.50
10 JEANS Mr Mingzan Jiang 2 0 33.3 0.00 15.20 48.50
11 DHI HINDLE Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 32.9 5.00 11.60 49.50
12 QUIXOTIC Miss Lauren Shannon 2 0 37.5 0.00 13.60 51.10
13 TUBBER REBEL Mr Dag Albert 0 0 47.1 4.00 4.80 55.90
14 THE LIGHT FANDANGO Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 38.3 8.00 10.80 57.10
15 PHOEBUS Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 34.6 15.00 10.80 60.40
16 SULTAO DE VALADA Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 0 38.3 15.00 9.20 62.50
17 BLACK DRUM Ms Annabel Wigley 0 0 34.6 12.00 33.20 79.80
18 SUGOI Miss Heelan Tompkins 0 0 42.5 4.00 51.60 98.10
19 CONNIGAR BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.6 52.00 16.00 102.60
20 BAYDALE HECTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 0 27.9 9.00 113.80 150.70
W MASTER BOY Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 W W W W
W DUSKY MOON Mr Edward Stibbe 0 0 37.5 31.00 W W
W GANDALF Mr Mark Todd 0 0 W W W W
E AR DAISY CRAZY Miss Katherine Lukas 0 0 39.6 12.00 E E AR
E HF FORTUNES WAY Mr Guy Herbert 0 0 38.8 38.00 E E HF
NS BLUE MOSS Miss Louisa Clarke 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E CR TIP TOP TIGER Miss Rose Bridgwood 0 0 31.3 E E E CR
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANFRANCO TSF Mrs Bettina Hoy 12 0 28.6 0.00 5.60 34.20
2 MAYBEE IV Mr Matt Ryan 10 0 27.1 8.00 6.80 41.90
3 MEINA OF BELLHOUSE Miss Laura Shears 8 0 37.1 0.00 6.40 43.50
4 DANEWOOD CLOVER LAD Mr Owen Moore 6 0 33.8 0.00 10.80 44.60
5 RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 4 0 37.1 0.00 8.80 45.90
6 CALICO JOE Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 28.1 12.00 7.20 47.30
7 SILK SPIDER Miss Charlotte Jones 2 0 32.4 8.00 8.00 48.40
8 MY LAST ONE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 0 37.1 4.00 9.20 50.30
9 ON HIGH Miss Jolyse Clancey 2 0 29.1 12.00 10.80 51.90
10 TASS Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 38.6 4.00 10.80 53.40
11 ODT RAPHAEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 31.9 12.00 10.40 54.30
12 CASTLE CONFETTI Miss Helen Cole 0 0 38.1 8.00 11.20 57.30
13 ATHLONE TOM Miss Louise D Walker 0 0 32.9 8.00 18.40 59.30
14 CLONTERM BELLAIR Miss Katie Lambert 0 0 38.6 5.00 16.00 59.60
15 DHI TIMROY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 40 4.00 16.80 60.80
16 ALTAIRS LUCK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.3 4.00 23.60 60.90
17 SKYWATCH Mr Alex Lea 0 0 41.9 4.00 15.60 61.50
18 LAZY ACRES CRUSADER Miss Sarah Stretton 2 0 40.5 0.00 24.40 64.90
19 RUSTY ROO Miss Serena Russell 0 0 42.9 8.00 14.40 65.30
20 THE LAST MARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 0 0 37.6 11.00 22.00 70.60
21 MCKENZIE Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 44.8 8.00 18.80 71.60
22 BARGRANGE BRIONI Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 32.4 4.00 41.20 77.60
23 HERMES IV Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 38.1 26.00 16.80 80.90
24 TOP OF THE TREES Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 41 20.00 28.00 89.00
25 ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 36.7 16.00 44.40 97.10
26 KASHMIR BOY Miss Flora Harris 0 0 36.2 4.00 58.00 98.20
27 ON THE EDGE II Mrs Marthe Hoyer-Andreassen 0 0 33.8 20.00 48.40 102.20
28 CARRON BEAU DIAMOND Miss Joanna Honey 0 0 37.1 20.00 49.20 106.30
29 TOTALLY UNIQUE Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 41.4 8.00 159.80 209.20
W COROFIN FLYER Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.4 8.00 W W
W BLUESTONE CURTIS Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 0 37.1 12.00 W W
R CAIROLINA BREEZE Mr George Hilton Jones 0 0 40.5 17.00 R R
W CASSUS Miss Katherine Lukas 0 0 W W W W
R BERESFORD LAD Miss Elizabeth Coleclough 0 0 39.5 16.00 R R
E ENDYMION Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 35.7 8.00 E E
R PADDYS GOLD Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 35.2 4.00 R R
R FRENCHMANS CREEK Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 45.2 16.00 R R
W PLAYSTATION II Miss Jennifer Rose Morgan 0 0 37.1 W W W
R MAGUE Miss Wiggy Channer 0 0 41.9 0.00 R R
E R3 IMPERIAL FLIGHT Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 0 34.8 E E E R3
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALVESCOT PRADA Miss Piggy French 12 0 38.1 4.00 0.40 42.50
2 THATS MY LOUIS Mr Henry Dove 10 0 38.6 4.00 1.60 44.20
3 TATORT Miss Sam York 8 0 31.9 4.00 12.80 48.70
4 U ZERMIE 56 Miss Emma Hyslop 6 0 38.1 10.00 1.20 49.30
5 JONNY FIVE Miss Lucy Kemplay 4 0 31.4 8.00 10.40 49.80
6 DIRECT APPROACH Miss Piggy French 2 0 38.6 0.00 12.00 50.60
7 PLAY THE FOX Miss Helen Waterhouse 2 0 37.6 8.00 6.00 51.60
8 LIMITED EDITION V Mr Laurence Hunt 2 0 35.2 0.00 18.00 53.20
9 ORBITALL Mr Sam Smith 2 0 35.7 8.00 10.00 53.70
10 GET UP AND GO II Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 40 8.00 6.00 54.00
11 SHADY GREY Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 34.3 12.00 10.80 57.10
12 WOODFIELD RIA Miss Laura Rowbotham 0 0 42.4 9.00 8.40 59.80
13 HORUS Miss Lynn Sander 2 0 44.3 0.00 18.00 62.30
14 THERE AND BACK Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 38.6 4.00 20.00 62.60
15 BARTLEY MILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 36.2 4.00 23.60 63.80
16 AUTUMN RUSTLE Miss Faith Cook 2 0 42.4 0.00 25.60 68.00
17 MYSTIC PROMISE Miss Jane Emma Riley 0 0 43.3 8.00 16.80 68.10
18 MORPHEUS II Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 41 8.00 26.80 75.80
19 TADPOLE Mrs Maya Fowler 0 0 37.1 16.00 23.20 76.30
20 PERFECT FIT Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 35.7 8.00 38.00 81.70
21 CORKY Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 40.5 4.00 46.00 90.50
22 GODINGTON BARCELONA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 36.7 12.00 49.20 97.90
23 IMPERATO Miss Josie Cottam 0 0 40.5 12.00 49.20 101.70
24 LIEBER Miss Jessica Williams 0 0 38.6 20.00 44.80 103.40
25 GINGERNUT NELLIE Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 37.6 20.00 59.20 116.80
26 TOP OFFER Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 44.8 4.00 112.00 160.80
R FLAXLEY FEVER Ms Sarah Turner 0 0 43.3 0.00 R R
E R3 FAIR EXPRESSION Miss Laura Ringrose 0 0 36.2 4.00 E E R3
W SHALMIRO CAVALIER Mr Tom Strong 0 0 38.6 12.00 W W
R DAN II Miss Claire Horner 0 0 41.9 12.00 R R
W BAGGRAVE SUMMERTIME Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
R LUDWIG VAN B Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 45.2 4.00 R R
E AR LIMESTONE CARLO Miss Emily Rowles Nicholson 0 0 43.3 20.00 E E AR
E HF OWDY Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 41.4 8.00 E E HF
W NAVARRE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 30.5 20.00 W W
E HF MARBLE CURTIS Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 0 38.1 12.00 E E HF
R A LA CARTE Mrs Lindsay Harrison 0 0 47.1 28.00 R R
W DOVECOTE YOUNG JACK Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 0 40.5 8.00 W W
W BROADSTONE L'APPASSIONATA Miss Leah Ann Griggs 0 0 43.8 12.00 W W
E AR ON THE UP Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 36.7 4.00 E E AR
NS OKEFORD OPTIMIST Miss Lara Ross 0 0 NS NS NS NS
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DRIVE THRU Mr John-Paul Sheffield 12 0 32.9 4.00 2.40 39.30
2 ON YOUR MARKS Miss Jo Chipperfield 10 0 37.6 0.00 5.20 42.80
3 TREEFERS Miss Emily Parker 8 0 31.9 0.00 16.00 47.90
4 BEE DIPLOMATIC Miss Jeanette Brakewell 6 0 29.5 8.00 16.00 53.50
5 TINKA BAY Miss Laura Shears 4 0 35.7 12.00 9.60 57.30
6 PENTON RAPTOR Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 36.7 12.00 8.80 57.50
7 THE LESTER TIGER Miss Serena Russell 2 0 33.8 8.00 20.00 61.80
8 SALVATION Mr Owen Moore 2 0 30 12.00 20.40 62.40
9 ON SPRINGS Miss Jolyse Clancey 2 0 35.2 12.00 18.00 65.20
10 DIAMOND LEAF Mr George Hilton Jones 2 0 41 8.00 18.40 67.40
11 THE RED LION Mr Chris King 0 0 26.7 0.00 42.00 68.70
12 MATIN D'ETE Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 35.2 16.00 20.00 71.20
13 MASTERMIND Mr Ron Pearson 0 0 40 12.00 21.60 73.60
14 TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.3 0.00 45.20 78.50
15 VILLAGE PRINCE Ms Amy Cooper 0 0 40 16.00 22.80 78.80
16 WESTERN RAINBOW Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 31.9 8.00 40.80 80.70
17 SPRING SURPRISE Miss Pippie Polson 0 0 33.8 8.00 42.00 83.80
18 BIRCHWOOD SLIPSTREAM Mr Tony Neal 0 0 38.1 33.00 12.80 83.90
19 IN VOGUE Miss Claire West 0 0 41 4.00 40.80 85.80
20 TRENAWIN LAMORNA Miss Lucy Henton 0 0 33.3 4.00 50.80 88.10
21 CELTIC STORM II Miss Louise J Scammell 0 0 35.2 8.00 47.60 90.80
22 WITH A PASSION Mr David Barraclough 0 0 37.6 24.00 33.60 95.20
23 HARBOUR MASTER Miss Josie Cottam 0 0 36.2 16.00 43.20 95.40
24 HIGHBURY Mr Chris Hunnable 0 0 33.8 12.00 49.60 95.40
25 COLLEGE DIPLOMAT Mrs Glenda Wallsgrove 0 0 36.7 8.00 56.80 101.50
26 CRACKENTHORPE KINSMAN Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 32.9 12.00 64.00 108.90
27 UWALD Mrs Patricia Price 0 0 36.2 4.00 69.60 109.80
28 CORNACREW Mr Steven James 0 0 35.2 68.00 15.20 118.40
29 HESTIA Mr Miles Pearson 0 0 35.2 8.00 129.00 172.20
30 THE DIAMOND HUNTER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 0 33.8 8.00 146.20 188.00
R CARNAVAL BOUNCER Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 28.1 24.00 R R
E OT CASTLE COUNTDOWN Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 32.4 4.00 E E OT
W SMART LADY Miss Chloe Newton 0 0 W W W W
R OEPS Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 36.2 8.00 R R
W JENSON CURTIS Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 0 43.3 8.00 W W
E R3 FLYING COLOURS IV Miss Abigail Stock 0 0 34.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 BUDLE BAY Mr Tom How 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E R3
E OT HIGHDAYS HANNA Miss Laura Rowbotham 0 0 37.6 0.00 E E OT
R CRUISING RANGOON Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 0 29.1 0.00 R R
R GERRY PEPPER Miss Lucy P Bell 0 0 32.9 8.00 R R
R BOOLAGH JAMESON Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 32.9 12.00 R R
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HENRY TANKERVILLE Mr Andrew Nicholson 12 0 28.6 0.00 5.20 33.80
1 TREFEINON NIKO Mr Ewart Woolley 12 0 28.6 0.00 5.20 33.80
3 LOUBAR SHOWMAN Miss Louise Skelton 8 0 24.3 4.00 9.60 37.90
4 PARTLY PICKLED Miss Louise Skelton 6 0 35.7 8.00 2.80 46.50
5 RIVERSIDE JAMES Mr John-Paul Sheffield 4 0 36.7 4.00 6.80 47.50
6 KING ACCACIA Mrs Tina Trundle 2 0 30.5 4.00 13.60 48.10
7 REGAL RECRUIT Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 38.1 4.00 6.40 48.50
8 BONZA MOORABINDA Mr Matt Ryan 2 0 41.9 0.00 7.20 49.10
9 HAPPY TIMES Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.1 8.00 14.80 50.90
10 TARMAC ADAM Mr Daniel Sibley 2 0 39.5 0.00 12.80 52.30
11 NITETIME CAVALIER Mr Mark Kyle 2 0 42.4 0.00 15.20 57.60
12 EXCLUSIVE IMP Miss Jess Butler 0 0 43.8 4.00 11.60 59.40
13 TWIST N RUN Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 43.8 4.00 15.20 63.00
14 BADGER BEST Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 31 20.00 13.20 64.20
15 POLVIER'S HAROLD SPIRIT Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 0 34.8 4.00 27.20 66.00
16 LOOK DECENT Miss Sarah J Millard 0 0 41.4 4.00 24.40 69.80
17 OSCAR OF PENZANCE Miss Isla Johnson-Wells 0 0 40.5 8.00 22.40 70.90
18 BLACKWATER CLOVER Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 0 0 41 12.00 18.80 71.80
19 NAGOR DE LA ROCHE Miss Faith Cook 0 0 41.4 16.00 15.60 73.00
20 WILLOW FAIRGREEN ATTRACTION Mr Mark Kyle 0 0 49.1 12.00 20.00 81.10
21 SALERNO Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 26.2 0.00 88.20 114.40
22 HUNTERS LEGEND Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 31 20.00 97.00 148.00
E R3 JUBLA Miss Suzy Ottewell 0 0 41.4 E E E R3
W CELTIC ENDEAVOUR Mr Eric Winter 0 0 W W W W
W DERRINSTOWN Mr James D Hamilton 0 0 41.4 16.00 W W
E TWO TONE TYRONE Miss Annabel Neasham 0 0 E 20.00 31.60 E
R THE MAGIC MONKEY Miss Lucinda M Langlands 0 0 50.5 27.00 R R
W LAW CHOICE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.8 12.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Rolleston Hall, Rolleston, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE7 9EW

Grid reference SP723998


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news