ROYAL BATH & WEST (2)ROYAL BATH & WEST (2)

Sponsored by SOUTHWOOD WASTE MANAGEMENT & SPORTSMATCH

ROYAL BATH & WEST (2)

Location

The Royal Bath and West of England Showground, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, United Kingdom, BA4 6QN

Date

Saturday 6 to Sunday 7 October 2007

Event schedule

Entries open

1 September 2007

Entries close

26 September 2007

Ballot date

15 September 2007 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
OPN Sunday £54.05 £5.81 £59.86 £64.05 £10.00 View
Intro Saturday £54.05 £5.81 £59.86 £64.05 £10.00 View
PN Saturday £54.05 £5.81 £59.86 £64.05 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: ROYAL BATH & WEST (2) Date: Oct 6-7 2007 Location: The Royal Bath and West of England Showground, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 I'M JEMIMA Mr Ben van Sommeren 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 RAFFERTY Miss Charlotte Cowling 0 35 2.00 3.00 40.00
11 POKEYS QUEST Miss Laura Adams 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
12 POLANSKI MILL Miss Kerrie Fleming 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
13 AMONG DREAMS Miss Kelly Jewell 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
14 CALVADOS VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenni Schmidt 0 42 3.00 0.00 45.00
15 A C MUSTN'T GRUMBLE Mr Jon Souch 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
16 MASTER SPICE Miss Amber Ransome 0 44.5 1.00 1.20 46.70
17 CHANCERY LANE Mrs Helen L James 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
18 PAPATUU Mrs Becky Wright 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
19 PRINCLEY LADD Mrs Kayte Oram-Evennett 0 34.5 15.00 0.00 49.50
2 ONLY JOKING IV Miss Kit Thorne 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 DUSTY SEA CREST Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
21 ALBECYN JUST STANLEY Mr Alex Humfrey 0 32 4.00 17.60 53.60
22 CELTIC JUSTICE Ms Joanne Tibbatts 0 36 10.00 10.40 56.40
23 OSTLERS SMART ALEC Ms Victoria Lance 0 35 0.00 29.60 64.60
24 SUNDEEKER RENEGADE STAR Mrs Mel Appleford 0 40.5 0.00 28.00 68.50
25 GLENCARRIG JANE Miss Grace Warden 0 43.5 0.00 31.60 75.10
26 LIZAS LAD Miss Samantha Crumpton 0 29.5 4.00 44.40 77.90
27 SHAMROCK II Mrs Victoria Watkins 0 36 4.00 39.60 79.60
28 CURLY Miss Sarah Streether 0 44.5 4.00 38.40 86.90
29 GYPSY ROSE III Mrs Sheona Boldero 0 37.5 9.00 49.20 95.70
3 WESTGATE WIZARD Miss Rachel Fear 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
30 SILVANO Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 30 9.00 79.60 118.60
31 ALTIUS TENDO Mrs Tessa Batley 0 33 27.00 63.60 123.60
4 BROADACRE WILLOUGHBY Miss Joanna Lashley 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 OLD GINGER Miss Stephanie J Vincent 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 RIVER OWL Mr Jamie Carter 0 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
7 CELTIC BREEZE Mrs Sophie Frampton 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 BLEACOTTS SHERE KHAN Miss Lucy Lissack 0 32 7.00 0.00 39.00
9 JONNY THE SPY Mr Charlie Lane 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
E CAMPION OPPOSITION Miss Victoria Fenny 0 36.5 E E E
E R3 ATHYRIUM Ms Emma Lankester 0 43 30.00 E E R3
E R3 STANHOPES ORION Miss Liz Harding 0 30.5 4.00 E E R3
E R4 QUICK DECISION VI Miss Nicola Brown 0 42.5 8.00 E E R4
E R4 ROMANY COUNTRY Miss Sally Munday 0 40.5 26.00 E E R4
HC ZANDERIDO Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 W W W HC
HC IN THE MOOD Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 39.5 10.00 0.00 HC
HC NORTHERN PROMISE Mr Paul Cole 0 40.5 W W HC
R CLOVER LADY Miss Louise Davis 0 39 R R R
W CHILEAN BOY Mrs Katha Wood 0 W W W W
W ABOUT TIME TOO II Miss Lucy J Squire 0 40 W W W
W MAY BREEZE Mrs Rachel Atwell 0 51.5 48.00 W W
W CAMPEADOR Miss Becky Bowles 0 37.5 36.00 W W
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PERFECT STRANGER Miss Alex C Phillips 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 DUNLEWEY SEIMI Miss Laura Saxon 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 MAGICAL ME-ME Ms Emma Lockwood 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
12 GORDYS JOY Mr Richard Ayre 0 40 1.00 0.00 41.00
13 MOONCOIN GOLD Miss Kate Eckley 0 37 6.00 0.00 43.00
14 COCO III Miss Jana Hromadkova 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
15 MURPHYS LUCK Ms Katie Byron 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
16 DECCA DAZE Miss Janet Border 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
17 GLADIATOR Miss Candy Bradford 0 37.5 9.00 0.00 46.50
18 FARENHEIT Mrs Carol Kohn 0 36.5 4.00 6.00 46.50
19 PERFECT PARTNER Miss Hannah Johnson 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
2 SKYA Mrs Jo Retallack 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 RISING STORM Miss Rebecca Jenkins 0 36.5 8.00 4.00 48.50
21 BORDER BOUNCER Mrs Polly Cornwell 0 41.5 8.00 1.60 51.10
22 TIAHRA IV Mrs Angie Rawlins 0 40 3.00 9.60 52.60
23 DRUM BEATS Miss Sarah Streether 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
24 MISS MOET Mr Christopher Wincer 0 37.5 12.00 4.40 53.90
25 MAJOR MAYHEM Miss Louise Rycroft 0 39 4.00 11.60 54.60
26 BENJAMINS BUSINESS Mrs Naomi Carter 0 39 7.00 9.20 55.20
27 LYNDON PREMIERE Mr Harry Crump 0 38 0.00 20.00 58.00
28 MOLLY MALONE VIII Miss Meg Buston 0 32 8.00 20.40 60.40
29 FFARMNEWYDD RUSTIC LADY Mr Daniel John 0 36 8.00 20.00 64.00
3 PARSLEY Miss Joanne Hayes 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
30 DANCING DAYS Mr Derick Lewes-Gale 0 45 20.00 0.00 65.00
31 BING Mrs Elizabeth Potts 0 42.5 16.00 6.80 65.30
32 PERSIAN PUNK Miss Nicola Brown 0 44 11.00 40.80 95.80
33 PEMBREY DIAMOND ICE Mrs June Blakeway 0 40 2.00 79.20 121.20
4 MARKET LEADER Miss Kate Jupp 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 MR GUINESS Miss Victoria Cronin 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 ULISSA Miss Samantha Crumpton 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 EBONY MIST Miss Zara Bassett 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 MR BERTIE BASSETT Miss Becky Irish 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 EAGLE RIVER Mrs Sharon Thompson 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
E SEA SIDE SPECIAL Ms Sally Mitchell 0 38.5 E E E
E R4 MAMMA MIA Miss Gemma Sharpe 0 30.5 8.00 E E R4
HC DASHING DANNY Miss Milly Thorndike 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC HOPELESSLY DEVOTED Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 35 13.00 0.00 HC
NS TESSA Miss Zoe Cann 0 NS NS NS NS
R CHAS THE LAD Miss Sally Munday 0 38.5 4.00 R R
W GLAISDALE Mr Alec Saxon 0 50 28.00 W W
W ELDERSFIELD JAGO Miss Victoria Jolly 0 W W W W
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUDGEWAY TOREADOR Miss Georgie Silvey 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 LITTLE CHARLES Ms Gracie Fickling 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 FORANS ROYALE Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 32 5.00 0.00 37.00
12 LAST OF THE MOET Mrs Sarah Tyrrell 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
13 PARK LEAH Ms Joanna Derrick 0 30 0.00 10.40 40.40
14 MISS MOLSKI Miss Hollie Milne 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 KINGS MOTTO Mr Christopher Palmer-Jeffery 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
16 GLYNS RAINBOW Mrs Fran Fitzpatrick 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
17 PEPPER Miss Diane Chrich 0 33 4.00 7.60 44.60
18 PRINCE APOLLO Miss Anna Hayward 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
19 THE INTRUDER Miss Clairemarie Richardson 0 38 6.00 1.60 45.60
2 VELOCITY II Ms Janine Jansen 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 CLOAK AND DAGGER Miss Rebecca Pawsey 0 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
21 BAILE DARE Miss Monica Howarth 0 40 4.00 4.00 48.00
22 ROCCO CHOCO Ms Heather Martin 0 38.5 4.00 6.80 49.30
23 BONAVALLEY LAD Ms Jo Steele 0 47.5 4.00 0.00 51.50
24 CARNAVAL GLORY Ms Jeanette Rimmer 0 49 4.00 0.00 53.00
25 BELLE DE LA TOUCHE Ms Lisa Bell 0 34.5 4.00 15.20 53.70
26 HADDON BRIGHT STAR Miss Rebecca Beaumont 0 32 20.00 2.40 54.40
27 HEY SAILOR Miss India Cornett 0 42.5 9.00 15.20 66.70
28 BUFFALO SUNSET Ms Rachel Cook 0 41.5 0.00 34.00 75.50
29 CADGERS BRIG Miss Brioney Lloyd 0 41 4.00 32.00 77.00
3 BAUDELAIRE Mrs Hannah Payne 0 31 1.00 0.00 32.00
30 IBBLE DIBBLE V Ms Julie Rooney 0 41 4.00 48.40 93.40
31 TAMPLE PRINCE Miss Lisa Gilby 0 36 7.00 54.40 97.40
32 KINGS JESTER II Mrs Jennie Jones 0 34 0.00 68.40 102.40
33 DR CALIGARI Miss Laura Adams 0 40 14.00 51.20 105.20
34 LADY SIESTA Mrs Jill Helen Holt 0 31 26.00 50.40 107.40
4 LITTON TWILIGHT ROSE Mr O J Jones 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 UPLANDS MASTERPIECE Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 31.5 1.00 0.00 32.50
6 MEG III Miss Elizabeth Thomas 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 HIGHLY SPRUNG Miss Alexandra Franklin 0 32 1.00 1.60 34.60
8 PENDRAGON VI Mrs Gillian Horton 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
9 BROOMFORD BERWICK Miss Zellah Theobald 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
E BARNEY BUBBLE Ms Harriet Formby 0 45.5 E E E
E TOTAL JOY Mr Graeme Holmes 0 47 E E E
E R3 BANKIER Mrs Nicole Smith 0 47.5 33.00 E E R3
E R4 KREDO Mrs Jacqui Bowden 0 37 24.00 E E R4
HC TARR WARRIOR Miss Georgie Ward 0 47 4.00 0.00 HC
HC SEDRUN Mr Charlie Pickman 0 24 12.00 0.40 HC
R PADDYMAYNE Miss Gemma Izod 0 30 2.00 R R
R BAILEYS CRUISEIN Miss Kim Redgrave 0 41.5 R R R
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINCHAMPSTEAD FERDINHAND Mrs Emma Ford 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 PUNCHINELLO Miss Alice Simon 0 29.5 4.00 5.20 38.70
11 DEARDS BALLYHEALY Mrs Iona Pearson 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
12 MR TICKLE V Miss Clare Rooney 0 34 4.00 6.00 44.00
13 TINTERN TUFTY Miss Hazel Young 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
14 SUPREME PASSION Mr Alex Grinstead 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
15 I WISH I COULD Ms Philippa Holmes 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
16 HIGH TYHNE Mr Ben Fitzpatrick 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
17 JUST RILEY IV Ms Melissa Orritt 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
18 SAPPHIRE Miss Anna Bird 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
19 MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM II Miss Alice Manister 0 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
2 WHITLEY VILLAGE SILVER CLOUD Miss Hattie Croome 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
20 FINE TIME FONTAINE Miss Hannah Samuel 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
21 LITTLE KING RYAN Mrs Allison Barfoot 0 34.5 17.00 0.80 52.30
22 MILLENIUM STAR Miss Lucy Anthony 0 47.5 5.00 0.00 52.50
23 DREAM ON DONI Miss Holly Hawkins 0 33.5 21.00 0.00 54.50
24 HIDE THE MONEY Miss Georgina Smith 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
25 DIVA D Mr Phil Norrish 0 41 21.00 0.00 62.00
26 ANNAGH BOY Ms Jennie Jopling 0 40.5 6.00 17.60 64.10
27 GREY MYSTERY Miss Johanna Denham-Harding 0 42.5 25.00 0.00 67.50
28 ANOTHER DUN PUN Mrs Mandy Atkinson Willes 0 43 9.00 24.40 76.40
29 DIAMOND LADY III Miss Hannah Thorne 0 43.5 15.00 22.40 80.90
3 USA K Miss Lauren Creed 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 INDALO II Miss Bethan Eckley 0 38.5 4.00 52.40 94.90
31 THE TRAVELLER II Mrs Alison Somerville 0 19.5 17.00 74.00 110.50
32 HOWEN LOGANBERRY Miss Ashley Edmond 0 48.5 8.00 146.60 203.10
4 DUSKY BAY Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 BACHELORS BUTTON II Miss Louise Cronin 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
6 HIGHLAND DREAM Miss Laura Charlotte Hannam 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 DOCTOR MAC Miss Sophie Damment 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 IRISH BLARNEY Miss Megan Horder 0 27 7.00 3.20 37.20
9 TAKE A RAIN CHECK Miss Gabby Withers 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
E SYMBOLI SILVERWOOD Miss Esme Watson 0 45.5 E E E
E R4 JUST BARNEY II Ms Phoebe Hexton 0 39 8.00 E E R4
NS JOHNNY II Ms Polly Bickersteth 0 NS NS NS NS
NS BOB THE BUILDER II Mrs Angela Billington 0 NS NS NS NS
R MATTIE II Miss April Davis 0 32.5 0.00 R R
R JUST MOLLY Miss Jessica Von Etzdorf 0 32 54.00 R R
R J JAYS SIDNEY Miss Mercedes Pemberton Finch 0 41 51.00 R R
W HOLLY OF LOUGHLIN Mr Tim Cheffings 0 W W W W
W HARVEY Miss Andrea Dyer 0 37 20.00 W W
Intro - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOGELYS CORPORAL Miss Emma Maisey 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 WOODMOUNT MYSTERY Mrs Elizabeth Hole 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
11 MAENPORTH BEACH Miss Nicky Lampshire 0 41 4.00 4.00 49.00
12 MR KIWI TOD Ms Anthea Lemmon 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
13 MADISON PIE Ms Deborah Fisher 0 41 8.00 1.20 50.20
14 JOVIAL VALENTINO Mr Joe Roome 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
15 IRISH MAGIC Miss Laura Saxon 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
16 GILVARRY Miss Jenny Watts 0 44.5 8.00 0.80 53.30
17 CURRACLOE ARIZONA PIE Miss Poppy Ralph 0 44 4.00 6.80 54.80
18 DIAMONDS TOMAHAWK Mr Toby Pigott 0 35.5 14.00 7.20 56.70
19 WAYLAND CHARIS Miss Suzy Stoneman 0 36 0.00 25.60 61.60
2 SEAMUS VII Miss Francesca Pearce 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
20 HIGH BOUNCE Miss Nikki Stephens 0 35 0.00 36.00 71.00
21 CREGCLARE SKYLARK Mrs Sara Palmer 0 41.5 0.00 31.60 73.10
22 POLDEN PINOTAGE Miss Rebecca Hunt 0 38.5 4.00 31.20 73.70
23 IRISH MELODY II Ms Janet Elston 0 43 12.00 20.40 75.40
24 BB BUTTERFLY Miss Jenna Hinton 0 46.5 8.00 22.00 76.50
25 SIMPLY BE Miss Rachel Thomas 0 37.5 8.00 34.80 80.30
26 BLACK CRYSTAL Ms Belinda Sutton 0 45.5 16.00 52.00 113.50
3 TRICKY Mrs Laura Prvett 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 FOREST FERN Miss Dominique Barlow 0 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
5 SHAWNEE MARSH Mr Charlie Bultitude 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
6 MAYHILLS CUAN Mrs Dani Wills 0 31 11.00 0.00 42.00
7 BEYOND BELIEF Miss Sarah Thorne 0 39 2.00 2.40 43.40
8 HEADMORE LOW LANDER Miss Rebecca Reece Morgan 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
9 STANDARD BOUND Mr Iain Brown 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
E WOODLANDER MARIANNE Miss Katie Harrison 0 39 0.00 E E
E R3 GHYLLWOOD DERWEN Ms Sarah Hayward 0 48 E E E R3
E R4 JOBY WAN KENOBI Ms Nicky Walker 0 37.5 4.00 E E R4
HC CLEARWATER SUNBEE Ms Sarah Palmer 0 37 0.00 8.80 HC
HC PAPA SMURF Mrs Sara Elizabeth Squires 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 HC
NS VANITYS OHKEE Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CRESCENDO H Mrs Laura Hatteea 0 NS NS NS NS
NS ALCATRAZ AGAIN Mrs Rebekah Stewart 0 NS NS NS NS
W CHECKPOINT CHARLIE THE FIRST Mrs Jane Lovegrove 0 W W W W
OPN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UP MARKET III Miss Zara Churton 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
10 DOUBLE OPPOSITION Miss Laura Sexton 0 37.5 1.00 0.00 38.50
11 NOSTRADAMUS Mr George Hills 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
12 SIMPLY SCOTT Miss Rachel Fear 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
13 PROVE ME WRONG Miss Jeanette Mackerill 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
14 SILVER EDITION II Mrs Charmaine White 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
15 STRATHMORE TURBEAU Miss Imogen Bidmead 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
16 LADY NORMANDIE Miss Sally Brine 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
17 I WONDER Ms Kate White-Hamilton 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
18 OPPOSITION'S OPERATOR Mr William Phillips 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
19 FOXHAM FORMULA Miss Heather Larson 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
2 CLARES BRIDGE Miss Danielle Baker 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
20 SIBLING SUPREME Miss Shona Galleitch 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
21 HOPEFUL ROVING GALE Mr Jonathan Oram-Evennett 0 43 0.00 2.40 45.40
22 BROWNSCOMBE Miss Kate Derrick 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
23 MILFORD SOUND II Miss Sarah Shaw 0 36.5 8.00 6.40 50.90
24 SYNDERFORD SPOOF Miss Abby Wicks 0 38.5 2.00 12.80 53.30
25 M'LORD MOTIVATOR Mr Robert Mullens 0 43 0.00 10.80 53.80
26 CRANSWICK MON ECLAIRE Miss Andrea Beattie 0 38.5 0.00 20.40 58.90
27 HARCOURT Miss Tamasin Rowe 0 34.5 17.00 7.60 59.10
28 ROLAND RAT III Ms Julia Reed 0 38.5 4.00 17.60 60.10
29 UPTOWN Mrs Tiggy Townsend 0 36.5 0.00 26.80 63.30
3 MAYFLY MAGIC Miss Sophie Kent 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
30 PRINCE OF THIEVES V Mr Charlie Rawlings 0 39.5 27.00 27.20 93.70
31 THE LADY ELEANOR Miss Martha Thomas 0 33 14.00 108.60 155.60
4 EPIC LANDMARK Miss Caroline Friend 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 GLENDALE II Miss Emily Wotton 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 DYNAMIC DAN Mrs Kathy Emery 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 MODERN ART Miss Lynda King 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 QUEENSTOWN REBEL Miss Imogen Mercer 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 COOKING WITH FLOYD Miss Catherine Watts 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
NS ALPINE LAD Miss Serena Cookson 0 NS NS NS NS
NS GINA BLUE Miss Hazel Rogers 0 NS NS NS NS
W MOON ROCK BOWDEN Miss Eliane Evans 0 W W W W
W TITUS ANDRONICUS Miss Caroline Friend 0 W W W W
W MONFIN PERDITA Miss Lucy Illingworth 0 W W W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOMFORD BRAZIL Ms Janine Jansen 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 ORLEANS II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
11 JESTERS LIBERTY Miss Hettie Bayley 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 CONALLY CAT Mr Robin Nash 0 38.5 1.00 0.00 39.50
13 RILEYS SAFARI Mrs Deborah Paget 0 37.5 2.00 0.00 39.50
14 TOLOSA Mr Adam Janes 0 34.5 6.00 0.00 40.50
15 CAETANO Miss Tor Brewer 0 33.5 9.00 0.00 42.50
16 MIMIC TOO Mrs Diana Burgess 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
17 LADY CHATTERLEY II Mrs Helen Hardy 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
18 HOLLYBROOK DAISY Miss Selina Elliott 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
19 AJAY Mr Owen Cooper 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
2 SILVER ARISTOCRAT Miss Catherine Burrell 0 29 1.00 0.00 30.00
20 DIFLORIO Miss Emma Swadlo 0 38 9.00 0.00 47.00
21 DEERPARK BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Natasha Hulse 0 43 3.00 1.20 47.20
22 ROCKY HORROR Mr George Lippiatt 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
23 GHYLLWOOD GRACE TEMPEST Miss Ellen Sellers 0 38 10.00 0.00 48.00
24 GEW TROGON Miss Charlotte Vincent 0 40.5 4.00 4.40 48.90
25 JACK TAR II Miss Natalie Wood 0 41.5 8.00 0.40 49.90
26 TREVOULTER TOVAK Miss Melanie Young 0 49 12.00 0.00 61.00
27 MORSE II Ms Claire Jackson 0 41.5 8.00 12.80 62.30
28 ON REFLECTION Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 37 9.00 22.40 68.40
29 DONE AND DUSTED AGAIN Miss Harriet Stoner 0 35.5 4.00 39.20 78.70
3 CANADIAN SKY Miss Caron Roberts 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
30 CARIAD Mr Julian Minchin 0 45.5 12.00 25.60 83.10
31 AB FAB V Mrs Victoria Watkins 0 41.5 3.00 54.00 98.50
32 MISTER QUIZZICAL Miss Becky Pugsley 0 34.5 15.00 79.60 129.10
4 WILL LITTLE Miss Jade Lazenby 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 MAUDS MURPHY Mr Toby M Blake 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 ABLE ACCESS SKI Miss Alys Jones 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
7 TALKING TONTO Miss Talana Adams 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 CARNAVAL COUNTRY Mr John Westmore 0 34 3.00 0.00 37.00
9 ZACRYS ISLAND Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
E R4 KILLARY HARBOUR Miss Angela Pooley 0 36 12.00 E E R4
E R4 ARD TADUSA Miss Emma Darch 0 31 13.00 E E R4
NS BEYOND QUESTION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 NS NS NS NS
R WENDE AMAZON Miss Lucinda Fenny 0 31 46.00 R R
R BRYNDIR TIGER Miss Rhiannon Walker 0 38.5 8.00 R R
R NICHOLAI Miss Sarah J Harrington 0 38.5 6.00 R R
R CAPTAIN BUSTER Miss Laura Clayton 0 37 0.00 R R
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REAL DANCER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
10 LADY AUGUSTA Miss Rebecca Maisey 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
11 PIONEER SILVIE Miss Camilla Dumas 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
12 CELTIC SUNRISE Miss Naomi Bowles 0 34 1.00 0.00 35.00
13 FOXCOURT ASPIRE Miss Ellie Halsey 0 30.5 0.00 6.80 37.30
14 INDIAN DREAM Miss Yolanda Edwards 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 IMPERIOUS Mr Toby M Blake 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
16 BUSTER ROCKET Miss Catherine Burrell 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
17 MILFORD CHOCOLATE BUTTONS Miss Rebecca Bellew 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 JUST CURIOUS Mr Ben Hannabuss 0 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
19 WHATSHEWORTH Mr Stephen Way 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
2 REACH FOR THE STARS Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 SENANG SONATA Miss Kate Jupp 0 34.5 5.00 0.00 39.50
21 RED RIVER III Mrs Louise Garland 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
22 SUNLIGHT Mr Jonathan Hodge 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
23 BLUE MOON RISING Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
24 PLATINUM PLUS Mrs Vicky Long 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
25 TECHNOLAD Miss Emma Swadlo 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
26 FAIRMONT Miss Selina Elliott 0 40.5 6.00 0.00 46.50
27 MASTER MERLIN Mr Alex Humfrey 0 32 4.00 11.60 47.60
28 BOURNE OUDINI Mr Jon Souch 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
29 BILLYTOBINS LAD Ms Charl Johnston 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
3 FAERIE TALE Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
30 FINE FUTURE Miss Jasmine Pearce 0 44.5 11.00 0.00 55.50
31 DARJEELING Miss Vicky Brake 0 27 5.00 33.20 65.20
32 SEA OF GOLD Mrs Jane Langdon 0 35 6.00 28.40 69.40
33 CLONRATH LAD Miss Daisy Binding 0 34.5 12.00 26.40 72.90
34 BALDA TRUMP Mrs Helen Casey 0 34.5 18.00 23.60 76.10
35 IMAGINE III Mrs Polly Williamson 0 26.5 6.00 66.00 98.50
4 HILLENDALE Miss Caron Roberts 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 GIRALDA Ms Janine Jansen 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 MAJOR CAIN Mrs Claire Worcester 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 VIRTUAL LADY Miss Kirstie Booth 0 24 4.00 3.60 31.60
8 LASPEN EVENING ZEPHYR Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 CAREER CHANGE Miss Coral Keen 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
E CAMILLS DAISY Miss Emma Harris 0 38 E E E
E HF BRODIE Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 34 0.00 E E HF
R SOLO OF HARCOMBE Mrs Kate Medlicott 0 36.5 4.00 R R
W FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Miss Sophie Rowcliffe 0 W W W W
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLIVES BEN Mrs Sarah Taylor 0 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
10 DOUBLE DEAL II Mrs Clare Austin 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 ALTISSIMAS PALACE Miss Sally Potter 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
12 LANGARTH EDMUND Miss Jess Elliott 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
13 WYEHAY PADDINGTON Miss Letitia Lapidus 0 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
14 TREFEINON TRICOLOR Mr Mark Wilder 0 33 8.00 1.60 42.60
15 MANGAN BOY Miss Jess Brook 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
16 RIETHARIN S Miss Hannah Menaldino 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
17 PRINCE NEX I Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 26 8.00 14.80 48.80
18 JAZZ III Miss Katie Hemingway 0 40 4.00 5.60 49.60
19 RUBY TUESDAY Miss Alison Davies 0 47 4.00 0.00 51.00
2 MAYHILLS TOTAL ECLIPSE Mrs Dani Wills 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 LINE DANCER Miss Lottie Hunter 0 48.5 5.00 0.00 53.50
21 RINGADING RALPH Miss Darnelle Hubbard 0 38 16.00 0.00 54.00
22 EVENING PRIMROSE Miss Sophie Stones 0 42.5 8.00 4.00 54.50
23 TEWDRIC Mr Julian Holmes 0 33.5 8.00 17.20 58.70
24 COUSINS Miss Jenny Gordon 0 42 0.00 24.00 66.00
25 QUASINO D Miss Gemma Rendell 0 34.5 0.00 31.60 66.10
26 LEADON KNIGHT Miss Kirsty McDonald 0 35.5 8.00 28.40 71.90
27 THE UNDERTAKER Miss Lissa Davies 0 43 4.00 33.20 80.20
28 CATHERSTON COBIN Miss Catriona Murray 0 28 42.00 18.80 88.80
3 CORNISH HEIGHTS II Miss Jayne Wilson 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 RIDGESIDE GENEROUS Mr Charlie Sawyer 0 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
5 MELLOWS MOONSTONE Mr Garry Caddy 0 21.5 0.00 7.60 29.10
6 MY TORPEDO Miss Siena Knight Bruce 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 WOODSIDE FAIRYTALE Mrs Kathrin O'Connor 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 PRIMITIVES PEACHES Miss Harriet Eaton 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 THE BOUNCER Miss Jess Weston 0 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
E R3 ROSITA RUCIA Mrs Jane Groves 0 43.5 E E E R3
E R4 A TINGE OF GINGE Miss Martha Thomas 0 24.5 4.00 E E R4
HC POLOES DUDE Mr Ben Peploe 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 HC
NS JANTAR Miss Rebecca Gawler 0 NS NS NS NS
NS AMERIKANER Mr Robert Tucker 0 NS NS NS NS
NS PORKTASTIC Miss Fiona Mackenzie 0 NS NS NS NS
R INHERIT Miss Lisa Smith 0 51.5 R R R
R LE CURE Mrs Annie Bevins 0 48.5 0.00 R R
W KILKENNY CRUISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 W W W W
W I LIKE WHAT I SEE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 30 8.00 W W
W THE ROCK STAR II Mr Alexander Gillman 0 W W W W
W HEBE Miss Jade Lazenby 0 W W W W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THORN Miss Sophie Lawson 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 DARLINGTON BLAZE Miss Frances Poole 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 STORMHILL ANTELOPE Miss Julie Luxton 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 MERE OAK Miss Eliza Sangster 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
13 WESTCOAST Miss Lea Ryder 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
14 TOTAL CARO Miss Suzanna Nodder 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
15 DUNBLANEY Mrs Emma Taylor 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 TOMAHAWK TWO Miss Natasha Sear 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
17 LITTLE RISK Miss Louisa Murray 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
18 MASTER FLIGHT Miss Hettie Dewing 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
19 TREFEINON ICON Miss Alex Moyles 0 36.5 5.00 0.00 41.50
2 WINDS OF LIMA Miss Kate Jupp 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 TONERS MESHACK Miss Lucy Ash 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
21 ROOSKEY Mrs Clare Austin 0 26 4.00 12.80 42.80
22 HANDS DOWN Miss Emily Sands 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
23 MC CAULEY Mrs Clare Johnson 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
24 BEAN LUCKY Mr Casey McKenna 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
25 RULENSKA Miss Madison Shan 0 44 0.00 4.80 48.80
26 M'LADY FURIOSA Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
27 CELTIC WARRIOR IV Mrs Julia Russett 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
28 TYWYSOG TIRION Mr Sion Jones 0 37 12.00 1.60 50.60
29 WOODCOATE SHEARWATER OSCAR Miss Annabel Canaven 0 42 4.00 9.60 55.60
3 HADDON COLOURFAST Mr Joss Dalrymple 0 23 0.00 7.60 30.60
30 THE MINX Miss Minnie Kemp 0 39 0.00 17.60 56.60
31 MICKEY BLUE EYES Miss Clemmie Kent 0 60 0.00 2.00 62.00
32 FREE TOWN II Miss Victoria King 0 36.5 8.00 26.40 70.90
33 FRUITFUL CRUISE Miss Michelle Bowe 0 48 8.00 18.00 74.00
34 MIDLANDS BOY Miss Lucy Hewlett 0 38.5 0.00 56.00 94.50
4 BERT THE SQUIRT Mr Sam Smith 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 WELL TED Mr Austin O'Connor 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 KILMISTON KAIMANAWA Ms Rebecca Holmes 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 DAISY DUKE Mr Michael Jackson 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 LORD PERCY II Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Hannah McLeish 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E R3 MIDNIGHT DOBEE Miss Laura Partridge 0 39 E E E R3
HC MAJAESTIC MIND Miss Ellie Still 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R JOSHUA X Mrs Helen Dunning 0 44 15.00 R R
W FIRST OF ALL ML Miss Laura Brooks 0 29.5 8.00 W W
PN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLLY BOY Miss Lea Ryder 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 WHIDDY SOLO Mrs Julie Bush 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 DELTA LADY Miss Kate Pellow 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 SWEET CHILLIE Ms Marianne King 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 ALLERCOMBE POPPY Mrs Clare Austin 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 BALLYCORMAC MAGNUM Miss Emma Nuttall 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
15 APRIL SHOWER Miss Jessica Acheson 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
16 ROSE OF TRALEE III Mr Joe Roome 0 38 4.00 0.80 42.80
17 KANGARUBY Mr Warren Lamperd 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
18 SUMMERHOUSE SPRITZER Miss Rachel Gallop 0 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
19 CLONAGEERA MR MAGIC Miss Natasha Hulse 0 43 5.00 0.00 48.00
2 LATINA Miss Jade Lazenby 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 HILDARE MAC Miss Julia Kiruchina 0 41 4.00 5.20 50.20
21 MINOTAUR Mr Charlie Pickman 0 36.5 12.00 2.40 50.90
22 NOLTON TUFF TED Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 44.5 8.00 0.00 52.50
23 THEIA Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 40.5 0.00 12.40 52.90
24 DALCOTES ZABALA Miss Rebecca Dale 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
25 LANHARGY GIORGIO Miss Natalie Bowden 0 45 12.00 5.20 62.20
26 CAPTAIN RUPERT Ms Sarah Evans 0 47 0.00 16.40 63.40
27 ATLANTIC COPERNICUS Mrs Samantha Smith 0 42.5 8.00 15.20 65.70
28 ARTHUR OAK Mr Sacha Aichroth 0 42 21.00 6.80 69.80
29 OAKWOOD ORANOCO Miss Izzy Rogers 0 44 0.00 34.40 78.40
3 TAZMANS PRIDE Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
30 ZAGAZIG Miss Kacey Arnold 0 40.5 8.00 53.20 101.70
31 WELTON HONOUR Miss Kate Nutt 0 51 8.00 54.00 113.00
32 SHANNODALE RIO Miss Nadia Stones 0 35 33.00 92.80 160.80
33 YOUNG REBEL Miss Selina Payne 0 44 0.00 119.20 163.20
4 SUNSHYNE Mr Robert Stevens 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 SWEET VIRGINIA Mr Austin O'Connor 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 KALEIDOSCOPE CALLISTO Miss Heather Larson 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 BANTRY BAY BEAU Mr Rafael Sanctuary 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 MAXIMILLION Miss Beth Stoneham 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 MAX POWERS Mrs Rachel Copeland 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
E JACK DASH Miss Alice Briggs 0 40 4.00 E E
E STORMY JOE Miss Rhianwen Llewelyn 0 41.5 0.00 E E
E R3 CORTEZ Miss Bryony Rachel Burn 0 37 8.00 E E R3
R MAYBE O'GRADY Miss Emily Carmichael 0 44.5 R R R
W THE NOCTAMBULIST Miss Laura Brooks 0 38 16.00 W W
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INSPEKTEUR KEILLOUR Miss Emily Carmichael 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
10 LOUGHNATOUSA BROWN BEAR Miss Rosie Palmer 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 WHITECRUISING Miss Sarah Thorne 0 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
12 VIKING Mr Charlie Pickman 0 27.5 0.00 5.60 33.10
13 NOBLE BIG JIM Miss Naomi J Pine 0 25.5 4.00 5.20 34.70
14 CARNSDALE HERO Miss Natasha Powling 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
15 SOMETHING ABOUT RUPERT Mrs Vicky Cook 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
16 JUST A VISION Miss Jade Lazenby 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
17 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 41 0.00 1.20 42.20
18 CHARMUR CIMMERON Miss Christine Linfoot 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
19 KUSIA Miss Sarah Corner 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
2 TRIPLE TIME Mr Chris Horobin 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 MUD MAX Miss Rachel Freeman 0 32.5 4.00 8.40 44.90
21 LOCKLEY QUEST Mr Scott Wallace 0 28.5 4.00 12.40 44.90
22 POLDEN ENCORE Miss Georgina Frank 0 24 4.00 20.00 48.00
23 VIKINGS IRISH TAGGY Miss Emily Harvey 0 31 4.00 13.20 48.20
24 MACQUINO Miss Josie Moore 0 46 4.00 0.00 50.00
25 MR MUGGLE Mr Robert Stevens 0 30 0.00 21.60 51.60
26 JAVA JAYWALKER Miss Nadia Stones 0 37 8.00 18.00 63.00
27 HANDSOME GEM Mrs Fran Summers 0 34 14.00 46.80 94.80
28 ELEGANT PHARLY Miss Susan Stodart 0 35.5 8.00 64.00 107.50
3 MR CHRISTIE Miss Rhianwen Llewelyn 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
4 MAYBROOK HEIGHTS Miss Kate Raynor 0 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
5 FLASH DANCE II Lady Claire Moreton 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 RINGWOOD MISSISSIPPI Mr Austin O'Connor 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
7 HOTTENTOT Miss Emily Bullman 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 WAPLEYS TINY SURPRISE Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 LILTON DU ROZEL Miss Stacey Blunn 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
E COMBATS Mr Freddy Tett 0 41 4.00 E E
E R3 ESPOIR Miss Benedicte Howard 0 26 14.00 E E R3
E R4 THE MERRY WIDOW II Miss Esther Woolford 0 33 0.00 E E R4
R BLACK ERMINE Miss Natalie Hall 0 32 R R R
W IRISH FANASCIA Miss Dominique Barlow 0 W W W W
W PROBABLY MAX Mr Sacha Aichroth 0 42 4.00 W W
W REWBER BRAKE Miss Emma Nuttall 0 W W W W
W SUMMERHOUSE BEN Miss Rachel Gallop 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The Royal Bath and West of England Showground, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, United Kingdom, BA4 6QN

Grid reference ST635389


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news