SADBOROWSADBOROW

SADBOROW (formerly Wessex Taunton) ONE DAY EVENT

Location

Sadborow Estate, Thorncombe, Nr Chard, Somerset, United Kingdom

Supporting St Margarets (Somerset) Hospice By kind permission of Mr and Mrs George Eyre and Mr Angel

Date

Saturday 28 to Sunday 29 June 2003

Event schedule

Entries open

24 May 2003

Entries close

14 June 2003

Ballot date

7 June 2003 12:00 noon

Ballot period

5

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Saturday £47.00 £5.05 £52.05 £0.00 £10.00 View
OPN Sunday £39.00 £4.19 £43.19 £0.00 £10.00 View
PN Sunday £39.00 £4.19 £43.19 £0.00 £10.00 View
ON Saturday £47.00 £5.05 £52.05 £0.00 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: SADBOROW (formerly Wessex Taunton) ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jun 28-29 2003 Location: Sadborow Estate, Nr Chard, Somerset, United Kingdom
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILBURY HILL Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 37.1 0.00 1.60 38.70
10 MASTER JUDD Miss Rebecca Dunford 0 44.8 2.00 4.00 50.80
11 JASRIVA Miss Lucy Jones 1 41.9 0.00 10.80 52.70
12 MAGNIFICENT MILICENT II Miss Amanda Bown 1 39.5 0.00 18.80 58.30
13 LADY OF ARAGON Miss Eleanor J Gaskell 0 44.8 12.00 3.20 60.00
14 TAKE A CHANCE MAGGIE Miss Debbie Lane 0 43.3 5.00 12.00 60.30
15 PRIMMORE'S PROMISE Miss Joanna C Lee 0 41.9 4.00 15.20 61.10
16 KING JOSHUA II Mrs Rebecca Dormor 0 38.6 4.00 20.80 63.40
17 WOOD U BELIEVE Mr Cormac Farrell 0 41.4 24.00 2.00 67.40
18 MAXIMUM DEAL Mrs Helen Marsh 0 38.6 0.00 32.80 71.40
19 A C DADS DELIGHT Miss Kim Parker 0 44.3 10.00 24.40 78.70
2 BUBBLES@BRICKY Miss Helen West 5 39.1 0.00 3.20 42.30
20 SLIOCH Miss Ella Stephens 0 42.9 4.00 42.80 89.70
21 ROAD TRAIN Miss Lucy Broadhead 0 41.9 19.00 32.40 93.30
22 MAYTRIX Dr Karen Baxter 0 42.9 4.00 119.40 166.30
3 SYMETRIC Mr Jason Hobbs 4 40.5 0.00 2.00 42.50
4 WELL SUITED Miss Amit Hardy 3 42.9 0.00 0.00 42.90
5 MULGRAVE JOSH Miss Charlotte Keevil 2 38.6 0.00 4.40 43.00
6 MASTER CRAYFORD Mr John Sillifant 1 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
7 WINDFALL II Miss D R Kerr-Muir 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
8 TEN TORS Miss Abigail Kate Walters 1 44.3 0.00 5.60 49.90
9 THE SECRET WEAPON Mr John Case 1 41.4 0.00 8.80 50.20
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE II Mrs Renee Barclay 6 28.6 0.00 5.20 33.80
10 JENNY WREN IV Miss Victora Meek 0 46.2 4.00 0.40 50.60
11 MATISSE Miss Caroline Creighton 1 43.8 0.00 7.60 51.40
12 CATCH THIS Miss Elizabeth Card 0 38.6 4.00 10.00 52.60
13 COUSIN BERTIE Mr Robert Brown 1 49.5 0.00 6.40 55.90
14 SECRET SQUIRREL II Miss Ella Stephens 0 42.4 8.00 11.20 61.60
15 NOTTING HILL Miss Lucy Broadhead 0 38.1 14.00 11.20 63.30
16 HULLABALOO IV Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 37.6 0.00 26.80 64.40
17 CLIFTON IOS Miss Caterina de Ferrari 0 46.2 8.00 13.20 67.40
18 THE GENERAL Miss Helen van Tuyll 0 37.1 20.00 26.40 83.50
19 JACK OF HEARTS X Mrs Lesley Grist 0 41.4 0.00 42.40 83.80
2 SPECKLES Miss Maria Lehnhardt 5 35.2 0.00 1.60 36.80
20 CA VA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 33.3 8.00 72.00 113.30
3 MOOREHILL GRANITE Miss Michelle Crossman 4 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
4 FOXHAM FORMULA Miss Emma Kenney-Herbert 3 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
5 BOWJANGLE Mrs Jo Retallack 2 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
6 JEREMY FISHER Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 1 41 0.00 3.20 44.20
7 LEACOURT HOLLY Miss Jade Lazenby 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
8 MORGAN LE FAY III Miss Daisy Shreck 0 40 4.00 4.40 48.40
9 POSITIVE GESTURE Mrs Kirsty A Williamson 0 39.1 4.00 6.40 49.50
E JUST HENRY II Mr John Case 0 35.2 0.00 E E
E ITS HAMLET Miss Victoria King 0 41.9 0.00 E E
E WINDRUSH Miss Tad Beeney 0 39.1 8.00 E E
E U2 MENDIP STING Mrs Diane Ashfield 0 37.6 8.00 R E U2
R LE BARON EDOUARD Miss Karen Johnson 0 42.9 12.00 R R
W BALLY BLAZE AWAY Miss Helen Cole 0 31.9 12.00 W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MADAM HOOCH Mr Michael Jackson 6 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
10 WIDGET CRUISING BY Miss Katherine Le Flufy 0 47.6 4.00 4.00 55.60
11 BOSSANOVA BLUES Miss Jancis Weal 0 45.2 12.00 0.00 57.20
12 TOY BOY II Miss Fiona Jones 0 32.9 15.00 10.00 57.90
13 FOREST GUMP II Mrs Rebecca Dormor 1 45.7 0.00 16.40 62.10
14 DOUBLE DIAMOND V Miss Caroline Creighton 0 37.1 8.00 22.40 67.50
15 HELLO HANDSOME Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 39.5 8.00 25.20 72.70
16 LINE DANCER Miss Lucy Broadhead 0 47.6 20.00 6.00 73.60
17 WILL O' THE WISP Miss Sophie Hall 0 48.1 12.00 15.60 75.70
18 REMEMBER FRIMLEY Mr Jon Souch 0 42.4 31.00 6.40 79.80
19 CROWN ARIZONA Miss Jenny Watts 0 41.9 16.00 32.00 89.90
2 TERRA NOVA II Mrs Wiggy Fox-Pitt 5 24.8 8.00 1.20 34.00
20 HELWELL STARLIGHT EXPRESS Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 34.3 4.00 84.80 123.10
21 ROCK CHICK Miss Lucinda Meynell 0 41.4 0.00 85.80 127.20
22 BOBO'S BOY Miss Elizabeth Pugh 0 44.8 20.00 82.40 147.20
23 SOMETHING STUPID Mr Scott Perry 0 38.1 16.00 112.20 166.30
3 MORE FAITHFUL Mr Cormac Farrell 4 31.4 4.00 0.40 35.80
4 DOWNE TOWN Mr Timothy Cheffings 3 33.3 8.00 2.40 43.70
5 SLIGHTLY OLIVER Mrs Trilby Bowden 2 44.3 0.00 0.40 44.70
6 TOYD CINNAMON Miss Sophie Rowcliffe 1 39.1 4.00 2.40 45.50
7 SOULBURY AMBER Miss Helen West 0 41 4.00 1.60 46.60
8 GLOW WORM Miss Dawn Shillingford 0 36.7 4.00 7.60 48.30
9 MONEY SPINNER IV Mrs Diana Burgess 0 41 8.00 3.20 52.20
E ELEDA JACK Miss Elizabeth Card 0 37.1 0.00 E E
E CR SIEZE THE DAY Mrs Anne Rouse 0 41 E E CR
E CR CLICHE Miss Bridgette I'Anson 0 45.7 E E CR
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS RUFUS FOX Mrs Lucy A Baker 0 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
10 KATHERINES LEGACY Mrs Kate Lock 0 37.1 0.00 2.80 39.90
11 DAYLIGHT IV Miss Catherine Acton 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
12 JACK BE NIMBLE II Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 32.4 8.00 3.60 44.00
13 SILENT SPY Miss Alice Berry 0 36.7 4.00 3.60 44.30
14 BALLYHARTY Mr Alex Batten 0 39.1 8.00 1.60 48.70
15 SAXON FORGE AMBASSADOR Mr Martin Tonks 0 40 12.00 2.80 54.80
16 SIR GAWAIN Miss Maria Perry 0 34.8 12.00 9.20 56.00
17 PLAYING WITH FIRE Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 39.1 11.00 6.00 56.10
18 STRATHMORE SPICE Mrs Sarah Rees-Elford 0 41 25.00 2.80 68.80
2 RED ALERT Mrs Samantha Fry 0 29.1 4.00 0.00 33.10
3 OLIVER HARDY II Miss Jade Lazenby 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 JETSET Miss Helen West 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
5 ORIENTAL BLIZZARD Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 35.2 0.00 0.80 36.00
6 GLENDALE II Mrs Lucy A Baker 0 31.4 4.00 0.80 36.20
7 ACCESS AVANTI Miss Louise Warwick 0 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
8 SNAPAWAY Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
9 ASHWOOD LAD Miss Natasha Wheeler 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
W ELEDA TALISKER Miss Katie Morris 0 30.5 12.00 W W
OPN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRAWBERRY HILL IV Miss Rachel Sara Louise Thomas 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
10 SUNNY PORLOE Miss Caroline Creighton 0 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
11 NO BIG DEAL Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
12 JAKE OF WINDYRIDGE Miss Lindsay Wiggins-Hale 0 43.8 0.00 0.80 44.60
13 SIMPLY SCOTT Miss Rachel Fear 0 39.1 4.00 2.40 45.50
14 FALCONVALE Miss Antoinette Booth 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
15 MAJOR BLUE II Miss Nicola Goscomb 0 49.1 4.00 0.00 53.10
16 PADDY THE DANDY MISS Tanya Davis 0 46.7 4.00 4.40 55.10
17 POLRUNNY JUST HARRY Mrs Karen Cowling 0 50.5 4.00 2.00 56.50
18 TROJAN'S FLIGHT Mr Anthony Peace 0 37.6 0.00 24.00 61.60
19 COPPER POT Miss Elli Morgan 0 54.8 8.00 8.40 71.20
2 OMBRE Miss Sally Arscott 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
20 FOXHAM DOUBTFUL Miss Hannah Macdonald 0 41.9 0.00 41.20 83.10
3 CHESTER BELL Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
4 JUST PEACHES Mrs Rachel Cogzell 0 26.2 5.00 1.00 32.20
5 SHINING ROAD Miss Nicola Jane Turner 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
6 BURLEY ROSE MS Marion Watt 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
7 OUR TRISTRUM Miss Rachel Fear 0 37.1 1.00 0.00 38.10
8 THE QUEEN OF SPADES Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 SHARP APPLAUSE Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
R BRIGHT ON Miss Charlotte Batstone 0 51.9 R R
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BECKLI Mrs Pru McNulty 0 24.3 0.00 2.00 26.30
10 SPRING SPIRIT Mrs Catherine Bellew 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
11 CLARES BRIDGE Miss Annabell Villiers 0 39.1 4.00 6.40 49.50
12 RAISE THE STANDARD Mr Adam McNichol 0 45.7 4.00 0.00 49.70
13 DEVON FLAGSHIP Miss Sadie Rogers 0 46.7 4.00 0.00 50.70
14 TRENEAR Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 45.2 0.00 5.60 50.80
15 CHURCH HILL VINE Mrs Jacqueline Vamvoukakis 0 51.9 0.00 0.00 51.90
16 CAPTAIN CORELLI Miss Sarah Moffat 0 41 13.00 0.00 54.00
17 STORMHILL IMP Mrs Stephanie Tomes 0 53.3 4.00 0.00 57.30
18 SPACE HOPPER III Miss Sophie Clotworthy 0 48.1 12.00 0.00 60.10
19 TOY TIME Miss Fiona Jones 0 39.5 0.00 20.80 60.30
2 HEATHERWAYS SULTAN Miss Chrissy Howick 0 23.8 0.00 3.20 27.00
20 ALICE SPRINGS V MISS Victoria Stilton 0 52.4 0.00 9.20 61.60
21 MONASABA MUBARAKA Miss Clare Oldham 0 22.9 22.00 27.20 72.10
22 WELL SOLED Miss Lucy Broadhead 0 28.1 12.00 58.40 98.50
23 EAST OF EDEN II Mrs Caron Bennett 0 34.8 60.00 21.20 116.00
24 WILEYS AWAY Mrs Louise Suzanne Burnage 0 50 8.00 64.40 122.40
25 WELTON SOLITAIRE II Miss Mary Bisco 0 48.1 4.00 86.40 138.50
26 JUNGLE FEVER II Mr Jon Souch 0 55.2 4.00 121.00 180.20
27 HADDON SOUNDS MARVELLOUS Mrs Julia Bodman 0 34.3 12.00 165.80 212.10
3 WHISKY AND WATER Mrs Kirsty A Williamson 0 21.9 8.00 0.00 29.90
4 SAVOY TRUFFLE Miss Emily R Schofield 0 26.2 4.00 0.00 30.20
5 WOOD U ATTACK Mr Cormac Farrell 0 28.1 4.00 0.00 32.10
6 FLYING FINN II Miss Gaynor Lomas 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
7 APACHE SAUCE Mr Chris Johnson 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
8 THE LAWMAN Mrs Victoria Kemmis Betty 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 MAYBE LEGAL Miss Debbie Lane 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
E CELTIC WARRIOR IV Miss Julia Hadlow 0 46.2 17.00 E E
E CORIANDER III Miss Julie Luxton 0 29.1 E E
R BEAVER CREEK II Mrs Rosemarie Hicks 0 50.5 30.00 R R
R JAGO ZEAL Miss Louise Kennerley 0 43.3 43.00 R R
R MISERE OUVERTE Mr John Westmore 0 31.9 20.00 R R
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINE TIME IV Mr Danny Anholt 0 30 1.00 0.00 31.00
10 FURGEL Miss Liz Stokes 0 35.7 0.00 7.60 43.30
11 MORE MONEY Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 37.1 0.00 8.00 45.10
12 POOLMOOR DARK STAR Mrs Elizabeth Watkins 0 42.4 4.00 0.00 46.40
13 PATCHWORK PAUL Mrs Wizzy Doyne-Ditmas 0 42.9 4.00 0.40 47.30
14 MR SANDMAN Miss Sophie Hall 0 36.7 5.00 7.60 49.30
15 DALECOTES ZABALA Miss Amy Jane Dale 0 49.1 4.00 0.00 53.10
16 ZAKARIA Miss Louise Baker 0 45.7 8.00 0.00 53.70
17 ALCATRAZ Ms Julia Zorab 0 42.4 0.00 14.80 57.20
18 WOOLSTON ROCKET Mrs Marie McGuinness 0 39.5 20.00 0.00 59.50
19 TIME FOR A NAP Mr John Sillifant 0 37.1 4.00 20.00 61.10
2 TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Miss Ali Wilkes 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
20 DOTTY DO LITTLE Ms Susan Bradford 0 39.5 4.00 22.80 66.30
21 RUPERT GREY Mr Jolyon Wilde 0 35.7 12.00 19.20 66.90
22 DIRECT DECISION Miss Alice Kershaw 0 36.7 57.00 5.20 98.90
23 THE KING OF SAN FELIPE CASTLE Mr Brian Nunez- Hughes 0 39.1 28.00 74.00 141.10
24 DIAMOND CHIEFTAIN Mr Charles MacEwan 0 40 17.00 111.20 168.20
3 GOOD TIMES Mr Ben van Sommeren 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 POLRUNNY FREDERICK Mrs Karen Cowling 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
5 WHATS ON Mrs Clare Austin 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
6 TOM 'O' HAWK Mr Anthony Peace 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
7 OUR BABE Miss Francine Lake 0 35.7 5.00 0.00 40.70
8 EL ICON Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 32.9 8.00 0.00 40.90
9 CORNFLAKE Mrs Alexandra Blair 0 35.7 5.00 2.40 43.10
E FINNEGANS CHARM Miss Nicky Lampshire 0 38.1 18.00 E E
E SYNDERFORD SPOOF Miss Abby Wicks 0 43.3 8.00 E E
E CHARLIE FARLEY Miss Francesca Pooley 0 32.9 0.00 E E
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND METEOR Miss Victora Meek 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 QUENDELS DREAM Miss Lisa Sharpe 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
11 LITTLE GEM II Miss Harriet Franklin 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
12 ABBOTT'S EASTERN PROPHET Miss Lea Ryder 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
13 RAMEXINE Miss Clare Wilson 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
14 QUEEN OF TIME Miss Catherine Bradley 0 35.7 8.00 0.00 43.70
15 FUSION'S FUTURE Mr Charlie Lane 0 37.6 8.00 0.00 45.60
16 HENRY HIMSELF Miss Helen Buffin 0 39.1 4.00 3.20 46.30
17 BOWMANHILL RHAPSODY Miss Charlotte J Littlefield 0 41 4.00 2.00 47.00
18 THOMAS@BRICKY Miss Rachel Freeman 0 39.5 4.00 4.80 48.30
19 STAR OF INDIA Miss Harriet Jones 0 40.5 0.00 9.20 49.70
2 PAVYOTTS O'BRIEN Mr Lee Honeysett 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
20 TREGOYD TORNADO Mr Sion Jones 0 41.4 12.00 0.00 53.40
21 MISTER ISTED Mrs Kim Pearce 0 40 16.00 0.40 56.40
22 MASTERAG Miss Janet Lafford 0 41.9 4.00 12.00 57.90
23 KINGS CANNON Gnr Steven Flint 0 49.5 4.00 4.80 58.30
24 SWEET CLOVER Mrs Tina Burrow 0 46.7 4.00 10.00 60.70
25 LORCAN HENESSEY Miss Caroline Creighton 0 43.3 8.00 13.60 64.90
26 OURAGON D'ARGENTAN Dr James Boyden 0 41.9 8.00 29.60 79.50
27 KAAMA Miss Sally Duke 0 41.9 11.00 56.80 109.70
28 MIDDLETON Miss Kathy Oliver 0 36.2 6.00 69.60 111.80
3 HADDON EAMMON Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
4 CRACK O THUNDER Mr Ben van Sommeren 0 32.4 4.00 0.40 36.80
5 HIDE THE MONEY Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 36.2 0.00 1.20 37.40
6 LILY LANGTRY III Miss Katie Driver 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
7 GREEN HAYS KING ALFRED Miss Jacquetta Hardy 0 32.4 0.00 5.60 38.00
8 CORNISH HAYLESTORM Miss Jade Lazenby 0 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
9 MAGIC MAN II Miss Kate Pellow 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
E ROYAL ARTIST II Miss Rose-Anne Gush 0 38.6 E E
E R4 STARBUG Miss Kirstie Booth 0 35.2 0.00 110.40 E R4
R MISTRESS BOLEYN Miss Julie Knight 0 36.7 20.00 R R
W ERRIN TALISMAN Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 39.5 20.00 W W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GULLIVER IV Miss Rachel Freeman 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
10 LAKESTREET JIMMY Miss Carolyn Suzanne Jellard 0 39.1 0.00 2.80 41.90
11 JOLLY ROGER II Miss Victora Meek 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
12 GOLDIGGER III Miss Kathryn Comer 0 41.9 4.00 0.00 45.90
13 LEACOURT PIPPIN Miss Jade Lazenby 0 41.9 4.00 0.00 45.90
14 TOTTERDOWN TODDY Mrs Angela Beloe 0 41.9 0.00 4.80 46.70
15 DUN AND DUSTED II Ms Andrea Mallam 0 36.2 4.00 7.20 47.40
16 EDGARS LEGACY Mrs Marie McGuinness 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
17 LEVANTA Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 45.7 4.00 0.00 49.70
18 LEX LUTHER Mr Laurence Hunt 0 33.3 8.00 14.40 55.70
19 LITTLE IMP Miss Louise Tootell 0 44.8 8.00 4.40 57.20
2 MAY-BEE Miss Ali Wilkes 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
20 MIDNIGHT GEMINI Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 37.1 0.00 22.00 59.10
21 MAGISTR Miss Jane Pereira 0 42.9 9.00 8.40 60.30
22 TRELEGGAN FLOWER Miss Kim Parker 0 33.8 4.00 24.00 61.80
23 BUCK THE TREND Mr John Glynn 0 44.3 12.00 6.80 63.10
24 OBERON III Miss Liz Stokes 0 41.4 0.00 25.20 66.60
25 FINISH THE JOB Mr Rafael Suarez 0 40.5 20.00 26.80 87.30
26 DICKIE BOOGLEDYKE Capt Rob Batson 0 38.1 8.00 55.20 101.30
3 CITY WEB WATCH Mr Charlie Lane 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
4 FLYNNS GOLD Miss Hannah Scott Smith 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
5 MINIATURE HERO Miss Rachel Sara Louise Thomas 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 MADISON MIST Mrs Patricia Everett 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
7 ELEDA TWOSOM Miss Elizabeth Card 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
8 ISTEDS PADDY Mrs Kim Pearce 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
9 ANOTHER GOOD DESIGN Mrs Susan Venning 0 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
E BING CROSBY Miss Michelle Raymond 0 40.5 0.00 E E
E TUMBLE LAD Miss Kara Williamson 0 38.1 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news