SANSAW PARK INTERNATIONALSANSAW PARK INTERNATIONAL

SANSAW PARK INTERNATIONAL

Location

Sansaw Park, Shrewsbury, Clive, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Date

Saturday 2 to Sunday 3 June 2007

Event schedule

Entries open

26 April 2007

Ballot date

9 May 2007 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

23 May 2007

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BC P £150.00 £21.37 £171.37 £0.00 £0.00
CIC ** £102.00 £14.53 £116.53 £112.00 £15.00
I £76.00 £10.83 £86.83 £86.00 £10.00
Intro £46.00 £6.55 £52.55 £56.00 £10.00
N £55.00 £7.84 £62.84 £65.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: SANSAW PARK INTERNATIONAL Date: Jun 2-3 2007 Location: Sansaw Park, Shrewsbury, Clive, Shropshire, United Kingdom
BC P - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOBLE SPRINGBOK Miss Libby Jane Soley 0 0 24.3 1.00 1.20 26.50
2 ICE COOL BAILEY Miss Gina Ruck 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 DICK TAYTOE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29.3 2.00 0.00 31.30
4 GLENAYRE BAY SURF Miss Helen E Dunning 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 DARRAKS TONTO Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
6 RANGEVIEW SOLO Master Tim Rogers 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
7 DARBYS KNAP Master Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
8 PUZZLE IV Miss Chloe Kirkpatrick 0 0 41.7 0.00 0.00 41.70
9 JOKER Miss Fran Reeve 0 0 41.7 0.00 1.20 42.90
10 MAYFLOWER Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
11 DALESTOWN CAVALIER Mr Will Jebb 0 0 36.4 8.00 0.00 44.40
12 SIR HARRY V Miss Louise Hamilton 0 0 35.7 6.00 3.60 45.30
13 SILVER FOX III Mr David Doel 0 0 35.2 9.00 2.40 46.60
14 SAFFY SUPERSTAR Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 43.3 0.00 6.80 50.10
15 DONE AND DUSTED VI Miss Emma Carmichael 0 0 42.1 0.00 9.20 51.30
16 IRISH BLUE CHIP Miss Eliza Sangster 0 0 40 4.00 8.80 52.80
17 SIMPLY CONNOR Miss Alice Walker 0 0 45.7 0.00 8.40 54.10
18 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 34.5 8.00 11.60 54.10
19 NIGHTGIRL 002 Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 39 4.00 13.20 56.20
20 JOLLY IDEA Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 34.8 14.00 8.40 57.20
21 CON Miss Ella McEwen 0 0 34.1 0.00 23.60 57.70
22 BANDALERA Miss Cordelia Francis 0 0 35 4.00 28.80 67.80
23 COPPINDELL PIZARRO Miss Katie Bleekman 0 0 42.6 22.00 6.40 71.00
24 POWER POINT Miss Joanna Lambie 0 0 39.5 0.00 31.60 71.10
25 ALADDIN PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 41.9 12.00 23.60 77.50
26 SOLO ARTIST Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 36.9 6.00 36.00 78.90
27 KING OF BLING Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 36 22.00 24.00 82.00
28 SHADOW Miss Georgie Buntine 0 0 30.7 4.00 48.40 83.10
29 SPLIT SPLAT Miss Libbie Norton 0 0 43.3 18.00 32.80 94.10
30 LORD OF THE RING Mr Wills Goodhew 0 0 35 0.00 60.40 95.40
31 FORTUNES CALIMERE Miss Molly Lakin 0 0 33.8 11.00 50.80 95.60
32 ASHFIELD ALLEY CAT Mr Ben Peploe 0 0 36.9 9.00 52.40 98.30
33 JUST BILLY Miss Emma Brown 0 0 50.5 39.00 20.80 110.30
34 HELLS ANGEL Miss Arran Louise Hollett 0 0 46 22.00 48.80 116.80
35 CAPTAIN CURRALEAS Miss Elizabeth Hamilton 0 0 42.4 9.00 68.40 119.80
36 SNOW GOOSE II Mr Ian Foster 0 0 40.2 4.00 78.00 122.20
37 BOWHOUSE TOMOS Miss Ellen Wilton 0 0 34.3 57.00 35.20 126.50
38 JUST BY CHANCE V Miss Laura Ringrose 0 0 37.9 12.00 83.20 133.10
39 JACK OF DIAMONDS Miss Eliza Sangster 0 0 40 4.00 96.20 140.20
40 CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Katie Bleekman 0 0 41.9 8.00 94.60 144.50
41 KNOCKILLAREE COLEMAN Miss Johanna Denham-Harding 0 0 33.6 39.00 92.00 164.60
E DARTONS DARIUS Miss Ellie Still 0 0 36 E E
E R3 WARRIOR BRAVE Mr Tom Wilding-Steele 0 0 49.8 E E R3
E R3 WELTON JAZZ Miss Sienna Myson-Davies 0 0 31.7 E E R3
E R3 ANOTHER YOGIE Miss Laura Ritchie-Bland 0 0 40.2 E E R3
W PARKWAY PUZZLE Mr Thomas Windsor Clive 0 0 W W
R TANGLEY DARK RUM Mr Giles Blanchard 0 0 36.9 R R
E R3 JUST DENNIS V Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 33.6 E E R3
E R3 MADAME TOPAZ Miss Peta Thorpe-Evans 0 0 39.8 E E R3
W COLUMBCILLE SKIPPER Mr Alfie Bradstock 0 0 W W
CIC ** - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SKY SPORT Mr Bruce Haskell 16 0 47.1 0.00 0.00 47.10
2 SPRINGBOK IV Miss Daisy Dick 14 0 39 4.00 5.60 48.60
3 VENIVIDIVICI Miss Louise Lyons 12 0 48.6 0.00 12.00 60.60
4 TOY BOY III Miss Hannah Mace 10 0 47.7 4.00 10.00 61.70
5 NIAMH Miss Claire Phillips 8 0 50.4 3.00 8.40 61.80
6 DESERT ISLAND Miss Louisa Lockwood 6 0 53.1 0.00 9.20 62.30
7 BRIARLANDS BLACKBERRY Mr Tristram Owers 4 0 47.7 4.00 11.20 62.90
8 SARNITA Miss Sarah-Jane Brown 4 0 57.6 0.00 5.60 63.20
9 SPRING ALONG Miss Daisy Dick 4 0 55.5 0.00 11.20 66.70
10 GYPSY LANE Miss Ali Wilkes 4 0 50.7 4.00 12.00 66.70
11 BLACKWACK Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 4 0 57.9 4.00 7.60 69.50
12 RED ROBIN II Miss Amy James 4 0 63.6 4.00 3.60 71.20
13 STATHAM SABU Mr Denis Matthews 4 0 69.3 0.00 2.00 71.30
14 SUNNY BOY Mr Paul Sims 0 0 59.1 4.00 10.00 73.10
15 LITTLE BIG MAN Miss Arabella L Higham 0 0 53.4 10.00 12.40 75.80
16 STAR PROSPECT Mrs Sara Elizabeth Squires 0 0 59.1 8.00 10.40 77.50
17 ADIOS AMEGO Miss Victoria Vaughan Thomas 0 0 70.8 8.00 4.00 82.80
18 KIWI SMOG Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 57 16.00 10.00 83.00
19 CAPRICE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 60.6 8.00 14.80 83.40
20 SKIP ON Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 66.9 12.00 4.80 83.70
21 L' ESPOIR DE CORBOU Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 0 63 11.00 10.80 84.80
22 JUST IRONIC Mr Craig Nicolai 0 0 67.8 8.00 9.20 85.00
23 BEAU BEAR Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 47.4 0.00 40.80 88.20
24 ANOTHER TIME II Mr Bill Levett 0 0 54.6 11.00 22.80 88.40
25 WHATEVER YOU WANT Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 69.3 5.00 14.80 89.10
26 YOUNG SORRENTO Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 65.1 8.00 16.40 89.50
27 THE MAGIC MONKEY Miss Lucinda M Langlands 0 0 66.6 8.00 15.20 89.80
28 EUROMAGIC Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 65.4 4.00 21.20 90.60
29 WHOOPSADAISY III Miss Claire Horner 0 0 41.4 4.00 46.00 91.40
30 IKAROS DES SOURCE Miss Kitty Christopherson 0 0 66.9 4.00 20.80 91.70
31 FLYBY Miss Julie de Winton 0 0 66.6 12.00 15.20 93.80
32 BLENCATHRA Mr Mark Vincent Lyonette 0 0 57.6 14.00 22.40 94.00
33 GRASS VALLEY Ms Julian Stiller 0 0 70.2 8.00 16.80 95.00
34 FLEETWATER OVATIONS Miss Sam Magennis 0 0 80.4 20.00 0.00 100.40
35 ELKRA BOY Miss Shelly Dixon 0 0 65.1 8.00 36.80 109.90
36 MAGNUS Mr Rob Nicholson 0 0 62.7 8.00 41.20 111.90
37 GENTLE GEORGE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 68.7 8.00 39.60 116.30
38 MILLTHYME CHANEL Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 59.1 34.00 48.40 141.50
39 MIND THE PAINT Miss Lucy Brandon 0 0 64.2 16.00 83.20 163.40
40 FONTAN Miss Joanna Joyce-Gray 0 0 65.4 8.00 101.00 174.40
41 HUGO SIMON Ms Kathryn Robinson 0 0 57 0.00 133.00 190.00
42 GREEN HAYS KING ALFRED Miss Jacquetta Hardy 0 0 62.7 0.00 168.20 230.90
E R3 CHARMING MELODY Miss Emily Pocock 0 0 59.7 12 E E R3
R PURPLE RISING Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 66.9 12 R R
R BLUE III Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 48.3 0 R R
W THE NIGHTFLIGHT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 48.6 26.00 W W
W VADAMA Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 64.8 16 W W
E E TOM TYLER Mr David Meyrick 0 0 52.5 8 E E E
W WITCH DOCTOR 2 Miss Bethany Burton 0 0 54.9 32 W W
E HF TREFEINON NIKO Mr Brett Kenyon 0 0 40.2 4 E E HF
W DRAMA QUEEN III Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 70.5 4 W W
R SWYNNERTON Miss Claire Boumphrey 0 0 74.4 12 R R
W FAIR LADY Miss Helen Wilkes 0 0 W W
R MR DUMBLEDORE Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 42.9 22.00 R R
E GROSVENOR FLYER Mr Toby Vernon 0 0 72.6 E E
R DARWIN II Miss Amy Williams 0 0 68.7 13.00 R R
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CS PRESIDENT Mrs Emily Gilruth 12 0 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
2 ITS TOTO Miss Nicola Whitmore 10 0 38.1 0.00 12.00 50.10
3 SENSATIONAL SYDNEY Mr Paul Tapner 8 0 33.8 9.00 8.40 51.20
4 CATHERSTON DEFENDER Mr Alberto Giugni 6 0 33.8 4.00 17.20 55.00
5 WANDERING WALTER Miss Laura Walkden 4 0 41.4 8.00 9.60 59.00
6 CHANCERS CHOICE Miss Sara M Roberts 2 0 38.6 12.00 8.80 59.40
7 BEAN INTO MISCHIEF Miss Heather Griffiths 0 0 38.6 6.00 18.00 62.60
8 ROOSJE EMBREGTS Miss Iris Pemen 2 0 43.3 0.00 20.00 63.30
9 KING CANE Miss Toni Proffitt 0 0 39.1 12.00 13.60 64.70
10 FERNHILL FEARLESS Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 33.3 12.00 20.00 65.30
11 ALVESCOT PRADA Mr Bill Levett 0 0 40 8.00 18.40 66.40
12 MASTER TITCH Mr Thomas Blain 0 0 41.9 16.00 9.20 67.10
13 BLARNEY BANKER Mrs Samantha Albert 2 0 46.7 0.00 20.40 67.10
14 NAGOR DE LA ROCHE Miss Faith Cook 0 0 40 4.00 23.20 67.20
15 LIVIN ON A PRAYER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 41 0.00 30.00 71.00
16 FRAGGLE ROCK IV Miss Joanna Phillips 0 0 36.7 21.00 13.60 71.30
17 DREAM ON II Miss Tina E Canton 0 0 39.5 22.00 17.20 78.70
18 COOL WATERS BLUE Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 0 40.5 23.00 17.20 80.70
19 ON A PROMISE Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 0 44.8 24.00 24.40 93.20
20 BRIARLANDS MISS PIPPIN Miss Georgie Lloyd 0 0 39.5 8.00 49.20 96.70
21 ORIENTAL BLIZZARD Miss Frankie Price 0 0 43.8 18.00 48.40 110.20
22 DIRECT APPROACH Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 39.1 12.00 77.40 128.50
R JIMTASTIC Mr Joshua King 0 0 31 21.00 R R
W UPMARKET OF RUSHALL Miss Lucie McNichol 0 0 33.8 24 W W
HC NOT KIDDING Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 42.4 4.00 17.20 HC
E R3 FAIR EXPRESSION Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 37.6 4 E E R3
E CR DUHONW GWENLLIAN Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 0 37.1 E E CR
E CR WATCHMACALLIT Mr Paul Thomason 0 0 39.1 E E CR
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAW CHOICE Mr Paul Sims 12 0 31 0.00 6.80 37.80
2 WOODLAND PRIDE Miss Jennifer Plant 10 0 33.8 8.00 8.00 49.80
3 MOUNTAIN TIGER Miss Tina E Canton 8 0 30.5 8.00 13.20 51.70
4 STONEHILL STEEL Miss Laura Grace Johnson 6 0 35.2 12.00 4.80 52.00
5 OPPOSITION SPRINGTIME Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 4 0 30 8.00 14.40 52.40
6 PLAY THE FOX Miss Helen Waterhouse 2 0 34.3 16.00 3.20 53.50
7 GERRY PEPPER Miss Lucy P Bell 2 0 35.2 4.00 14.40 53.60
8 WISEGUY IV Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 31 8.00 18.00 57.00
9 HILLOCKS PRIDE Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 42.9 8.00 6.80 57.70
10 PRINCESS ALBERT Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 0 30 20.00 9.60 59.60
11 WINDFALL Miss Davina Kerr-Muir 0 0 36.7 2.00 27.60 66.30
12 MARLBORO Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 37.6 20.00 9.60 67.20
13 CHEQUETAKER Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 35.7 20.00 12.00 67.70
14 LYDIA II Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 31 16.00 24.00 71.00
15 ZEUS OF RUSHALL Miss Lucie McNichol 0 0 31 8.00 32.00 71.00
16 UPPERCUT Mr Joss Gray 0 0 33.8 20.00 22.00 75.80
17 OUNCEL JANE Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 48.1 25.00 5.60 78.70
18 MERGER Miss Debbie Gynn 0 0 38.6 8.00 46.40 93.00
19 LAZY ACRES FIRESTORM Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 31.9 20.00 100.80 152.70
E CR TOO TOO MUCH Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 43.8 E E CR
E E RASAY ROIALE Miss Rebecca Rayner 0 0 41.9 E E E
W CHEQUERS ON ICE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 W W
R BALLYBRACK Miss Natasha Wellesley 0 0 30 R R
R OUT OF THE RED Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 30.5 R R
W CREGAUN INTEREST Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 43.3 42.00 W W
R SECRET AGENT SAM Mr Matthew Dawson 0 0 38.6 12 R R
W MANDOSO Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 28.1 6.00 W W
E R3 DIAMOND HALL ALICE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 40 E E R3
W HIGH HANDED Mr Simon Lucey 0 0 37.6 12 W W
R TANQUERAY Miss Joanne Bailey 0 0 39.1 12.00 R R
E HF FORREST FIELD Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 0 32.4 12 E E HF
E E SAMS BACK Miss Elaine O'Connell 0 0 32.9 E E E
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE RAINDANCER Miss Katie Heath 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 DONNIRO Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 JESS Miss Lizzie Bransby 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 TEMPTATION Miss Alexandra Lunt 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
5 MEG II Miss Jess Barton 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 SHAPE SHIFTER Miss Abigail Stock 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
7 GALAXIS Mr Terry Brean 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 AXELLE ROSA Miss Laura Atkinson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 STATHAM SALADIN Mrs Lesley Dinsmore 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
10 TOSCA II Miss Emma Bates 0 0 29 13.00 0.00 42.00
11 CALEDONIAN MELODY Miss Hannah Ford 0 0 35 4.00 4.00 43.00
12 BRADMOOR HIGHFLYER Miss Anna Baker 0 0 43.5 0.00 0.40 43.90
13 ORCHESTRATE Mr David Quest 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
14 BLUESTONE RISING Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 0 35 8.00 2.80 45.80
15 JUST JAKE V Miss Ailsa McLagan 0 0 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
16 INCAS IMAGE Miss Georgiana Beach 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
17 GLADIATOR Miss Candy Bradford 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
18 CELTIC ICE Mrs Andrea Parrish 0 0 38 8.00 6.40 52.40
19 TREMORFA'S AQUARELLE Miss Anita Jones 0 0 31.5 4.00 21.00 56.50
20 BARELY A SAINT Mr Dene Stallard 0 0 41.5 16.00 0.00 57.50
21 JOHN OF GAUNT Ms Louise Somerset 0 0 46 12.00 0.00 58.00
22 SATCH Mrs Alison Allman 0 0 37 4.00 17.00 58.00
23 MUSTARD Ms Karen Wildbure 0 0 35.5 4.00 19.20 58.70
24 DUGALD HAMILTON Mr Kenton Jones 0 0 41.5 10.00 11.60 63.10
25 MIDSOMER CLOVER Mrs Jeni Walker 0 0 43 4.00 16.80 63.80
26 SIRIUS Ms Hannah Evans 0 0 39.5 4.00 21.60 65.10
27 KONITO Mrs Fiona Edwards 0 0 27.5 4.00 60.80 92.30
28 GAELIC CLOVER Miss Alice Newby 0 0 41.5 4.00 86.40 131.90
W KORENBLOEM TVR Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 W W
E CHARLIES GAME Miss Jessica Bluhm 0 0 30.5 8 E E
W LOUGHNATOUSA IRISH CHARM Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 W W
E KERFUFFLE Miss Rachel Levinson 0 0 32.5 12 E E
HC MR ZEE Miss George Hodson 0 0 38.5 0 R HC
NS CRYSTAL CLEAR V Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson 0 0 NS NS
E R3 STATHAM SHOGUN Mrs Susan Webb 0 0 41 22.00 E E R3
W ESTOREL T Mrs Natalie Arnold 0 0 W W
NS HEAD BOY Miss Nicola Childs 0 0 NS NS
E R3 COUNTRY DANCER II Mrs Lynne King 0 0 43.5 E E R3
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ITS SPUD Miss Sarah Jones 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 HARPOONSTOWN HERO Mr Charles Bridge 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
3 PEBBLY FLUX Miss Evie Paterson 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 RINFORZANDO Dr Caroline Brammer 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 HILLOCKS REBEL Miss Megan Swift 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
6 PICCOLINO Miss Stena Hoerner 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 LADY LUCK KASSINO Miss Cathryn Ann Jones 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 MY FINN MACCOOL Miss Anna Haycock 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 THE BOVAN GUNNER Miss Hannah Roberts 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 FINE AFFAIR Mrs Julia Whiteley 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
11 WANNI Miss Hannah Whittingham 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 NOTABLE EXCEPTION Miss Alexandra Lunt 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
13 TESSCOT FERNANDO Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 DIAMOND RAPTOR Ms Hayley Jay 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
15 RUPERT XII Miss Rosie Pearson Gregory 0 0 31 0.00 14.00 45.00
16 SKITTLE Miss Stephanie Childs 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
17 BOOLAGH RESPONSE Mr Neil Catterall 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
18 DAWN TREADER Ms Juliet Claypole 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.40 51.90
19 GABRIELLES Ms Samantha Bell 0 0 46.5 4.00 3.60 54.10
20 THEO Mrs Karen Nixon 0 0 38.5 0.00 20.00 58.50
21 ANSWER THAT Mrs Anne Tattersall 0 0 32.5 4.00 22.00 58.50
22 BENNY BROOMSTICK Mrs Fiona Bryan 0 0 41 4.00 20.00 65.00
23 LILY II Miss Jane Walsh 0 0 39 9.00 17.60 65.60
24 BRINDLEYS BLUE DIAMOND Miss Beth Ford 0 0 49.5 19.00 0.00 68.50
25 STATHAM APOLLO Miss Wendy Johnson 0 0 35 13.00 26.00 74.00
26 OAKPORT ROBBIE Miss Samantha Hardcastle 0 0 33.5 12.00 50.40 95.90
27 HULLABALOO VIII Miss Candy Bradford 0 0 34 8.00 75.60 117.60
28 HEY ARNOLD Miss Lorin Evans 0 0 46.5 8.00 66.40 120.90
29 KILKENNY CONNOR Miss Eleanor Morris 0 0 43 34.00 114.80 191.80
30 WESTPOINT FACIAL EXPRESSIONS Miss Helen Rowe 0 0 53 49.00 93.20 195.20
E DYLAN A ROO Mrs Simone Cooper 0 0 41.5 4 E E
E CR THE GREY GUNNER Miss Louise Burns 0 0 70.5 E E CR
R MASTER GEORGIE Miss Sarah Wilkinson 0 0 35 4 R R
E CR ARDOCHS HARVESTER Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 39 E E CR
E CR FLEURENKA Mr Miles Dearden 0 0 53 E E CR
NS SIR OLLEY BLACK Miss Charlotte Withers 0 0 0 NS NS
Intro - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PROJECT VILMAR Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 DAZZLING FLIGHT Mrs Julia Booth 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 GWION Miss Megan Horder 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 ITS OSCAR Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 WITCHES TOUCH OF CLADAGH Miss Lauren Poole 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 CHING CHING Miss Darcy Coop 0 0 29.5 0.00 6.00 35.50
7 PUNCHLINE III Miss Hannah Elizabeth Welsh 0 0 26 12.00 0.00 38.00
8 WATERMAN II Mrs Lesley Williams 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 GIORGIO II Mrs Rhiannon Hinton 0 0 37 0.00 2.00 39.00
10 BALLINDOC LAD Miss Emma Dainty 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 MOUNTSHANNON MOONLIGHT Mrs Tracy Hope 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 SWEET CHARIOT Miss Joanna Prestwich 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.20 41.70
13 DUTCHMANS CHOICE Miss Claire Llewellyn 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 DALCET DALLYWADGER Mrs Louise Payne 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
15 LORD MARMION Miss Tanya Reaich 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
16 HIGH OFFLEY ROXANNE Mrs Amanda Lewis 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
17 THATS THE BADGER Mr Stephen Rintoul 0 0 38 4.00 2.40 44.40
18 GORFELYN SOVEREIGN Mr Adam Janes 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
19 FOXGLEN FANTASIA Mrs Jill Vickers 0 0 40 0.00 5.20 45.20
20 RED WHARF HORACE Miss Sara M Roberts 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
21 NODOUBTABOUTIT II Miss Michelle Burton 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
22 RUBY ROCKET Mrs Amanda Parke 0 0 36 0.00 12.80 48.80
23 BLUESTONE RANGER Mr Andrew Crane 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
24 RED DUKE Mr Thomas Blain 0 0 40 4.00 7.60 51.60
25 GRAVEL Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 0 36.5 4.00 13.00 53.50
26 TIA TIME Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 52.5 4.00 0.00 56.50
27 MUST BE MISTAKEN Miss Amy Miller 0 0 43 4.00 20.80 67.80
28 MINNEAPOLIS Miss Francesca Jackson 0 0 42.5 8.00 25.20 75.70
29 BARLEYDALE BENSON Miss Kathryn Calderbank 0 0 41 0.00 35.20 76.20
30 FINDON FLINTSTREAM Mr Simon Long 0 0 43.5 4.00 29.20 76.70
31 LITTLE MISS HOLLYWOOD Miss Amanda Beddin 0 0 37 12.00 38.40 87.40
32 BATMAN Miss Alice Bluhm 0 0 37.5 8.00 51.20 96.70
33 ELIAS STORM Miss Caroline Deighton 0 0 33 44.00 41.60 118.60
34 CHANTRY GLEN Ms Claire Mansfield 0 0 47 9.00 78.00 134.00
HC URAME K Mr Greg Dickens 0 0 24 R HC
E E SCALLYWAG II Mrs Samantha Davies 0 0 41.5 14.00 E E E
E E GLENEAGLE Mrs Barbara Wilson 0 0 47.5 E E E
E E SILVER ILLUSION Miss Jessica Viney 0 0 36 4 E E E
W NEXT TO NONE Mrs Judith McKinnon 0 0 W 0 W
E E CORNDON SCOOBY DOO Mrs Cheryl Brierley 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E E
HC ALVESCOT JACKEROO Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 32 0.00 2.00 HC
Intro - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIAMO II Ms Sally Hudson-Lund 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 ROCETTE Mr Toby Vernon 0 0 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
3 SASHA STAR Mrs Jill de Quincey Adams 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 THE MALTESE CAT Miss Victoria Vaughan Thomas 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 CASTLE DARWIN Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 NEILS RONDO Miss Natasha Wheeler 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 MR BOMBASTIQUE Miss Louise Revill 0 0 27 0.00 8.40 35.40
8 CHARLIE Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 TOO EASY Miss Laura Cardwell 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
10 BLACK JACK XI Ms Samantha Crosby 0 0 36.5 0.00 5.20 41.70
11 CASINO ROYALE II Mrs Claire Slater 0 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
12 INDIANNAS LAW Miss Lauren Poole 0 0 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
13 ROCKET MAN V Miss Stephanie Williams 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
14 PINK FLOYD II Miss Emily Crane 0 0 37 4.00 4.00 45.00
15 BORIS THE SPIDER Mrs Pip Payne 0 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
16 SMILER Mrs Caroline Turner 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
17 DUNBLE Miss Faye Hopkins 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.00 47.50
18 BRUCE ALMIGHTY Mrs Samantha Rintoul 0 0 42 12.00 0.00 54.00
19 COUNTRYMAN II Miss Victoria Wakefield 0 0 38 16.00 0.80 54.80
20 FONOGRAMMA Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 31.5 24.00 3.20 58.70
21 BAYDEN Mrs Wendy McGarry 0 0 35.5 4.00 23.20 62.70
22 JUST NOAH Ms Sophie Anderson 0 0 44.5 4.00 22.00 70.50
23 BEST KEPT SECRET Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 0 46 0.00 36.00 82.00
24 SPRINGHEEL JACK II Mrs Jackie Slater 0 0 36 0.00 51.60 87.60
25 PROJECT VULCANUS Miss Lucy Hawley 0 0 28.5 14.00 94.00 136.50
26 SCARLET O HARA Miss Natasha Wellesley 0 0 39 4.00 138.20 181.20
NS BAZIL WUMPKINS Miss Amy Barrington 0 0 NS NS
HC LG ARMSTRONG Mr Greg Dickens 0 0 W HC
HC BALLYGOOG MYSTERY Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 HC
W GOSS GREEN ECLIPSE Miss Hollie Clarke 0 0 40 W W
E E MASTERS MISTRESS Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 33.5 4 E E E
E E SNOWDON ROBIN Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 38 4 E E E
W METRONOME Miss Katie Erskine 0 0 W W
E E PETTY OFFICER Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 34.5 8 E E E
R EBONY ROSE Mrs Christine Ann Williams 0 0 38.5 0 R R
W LOVE CHEAT Mrs Jill de Quincey Adams 0 0 W W
W MR MACK II Miss Fiona Bain 0 0 35.5 24 W W
E E ODILON VAN HET WOLSKE Mrs Rachel Onions 0 0 35.5 4 E E E
W BASKIN BERTIE Miss Fluff Evans 0 0 W W
NS WELTON SELECT II Mrs Elizabeth Llewellyn 0 0 NS NS
R SINATRA III Mrs Joanne Brandon 0 0 34 8 R R
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ABERTEIFI Mr Mark Richard Johnson 6 0 26.7 0.00 12.80 39.50
2 SYD KENT Ms Julian Stiller 5 0 30.5 0.00 9.60 40.10
3 ABERJET II Mr Darrell Scaife 4 0 22.9 4.00 14.40 41.30
4 PALENCIA Mr Ben Hobday 3 0 23.8 8.00 9.60 41.40
5 EURO STAR Miss Sian Wynne Morris 2 0 30.5 0.00 14.40 44.90
6 BEE DIPLOMATIC Miss Jeanette Brakewell 1 0 26.7 0.00 18.80 45.50
7 VALDASHO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 1 0 40.5 0.00 5.60 46.10
8 SPRINGBOK GEM Miss Sam Magennis 1 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
9 CATHERSTON GOLDRUSH Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31 8.00 9.20 48.20
10 HESTIA Mr Miles Pearson 1 0 40.5 0.00 8.00 48.50
11 PINK PROFILE Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 25.7 12.00 11.20 48.90
12 CHEVALIAN GENEVIVE Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 29.5 8.00 12.00 49.50
13 JUMBO'S JET Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 31.4 0.00 22.80 54.20
14 WITCHES TOUCH OF BAGHEERA Miss Lauren Poole 0 0 41 4.00 10.40 55.40
15 THE QUEEN OF SPADES Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 0 34.3 8.00 18.00 60.30
16 STATHAM SHAMROCK Miss Nichola Tootle 0 0 33.3 12.00 15.20 60.50
17 TOP TALLULAH Miss Arabella L Higham 0 0 32.9 8.00 20.00 60.90
18 FORINAS FLIGHT Mr James Taylor 0 0 33.3 8.00 22.00 63.30
19 HENDREWEN BOUNTY Miss Amy James 0 0 31.9 12.00 22.00 65.90
20 COPPER TOM Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.6 16.00 16.00 69.60
21 ROYAL ROAD Miss Rachel Levinson 0 0 38.6 4.00 27.20 69.80
22 MCKENZIE Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 36.7 0.00 34.40 71.10
23 THUNDERBIRD Mr Douglas Wighton 0 0 22.9 24.00 27.20 74.10
24 OUT OF THE BLUE Mrs Wendy Penny 0 0 43.3 12.00 21.60 76.90
25 NEELIX Miss Willa Newton 0 0 27.1 4.00 52.00 83.10
26 LAZY ACRES CRUSADER Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 37.1 0.00 48.00 85.10
27 NEWTOWN CAVALIER Miss Tonya Ward 0 0 41 16.00 50.80 107.80
28 ON THE BUZZER Miss Nicole Woodward 0 0 38.6 4.00 69.60 112.20
29 ARTEUS Miss Alice Taylor 0 0 28.1 8.00 88.00 124.10
W FOXY SOX Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 35.7 12 W W
NS GOOD FORTUNE Miss Grace Kennerley 0 0 NS NS
E R3 CELTIC GOLD Ms Sarah Spencer-Williams 0 0 30 12 E E R3
W MR MICAWBER II Ms Megan Evans 0 0 31.9 48.00 W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUNAR ECLIPSE Miss Hannah Bate 6 0 31.9 0.00 8.00 39.90
2 GEORGE YOUNGMAN Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 5 0 36.7 0.00 7.60 44.30
3 KATES DANCER Mr Oliver Greenhalgh 4 0 33.3 0.00 12.80 46.10
4 GOOD TIME GUY Mr Simon J Lawrance 3 0 30.5 8.00 10.80 49.30
5 PRIMERO Mr Brett Kenyon 2 0 24.3 12.00 13.60 49.90
6 FINBURY HILL Mrs Jancis A Tulloch 1 0 32.4 4.00 15.60 52.00
7 HIGH COURT APPEAL Miss Amy James 1 0 36.2 4.00 13.60 53.80
8 NORTON R MCGONIGLE Miss Maddy Moffett 1 0 31.4 8.00 14.80 54.20
9 AUTUMN RUSTLE Miss Faith Cook 1 0 35.2 0.00 24.40 59.60
10 SPRING ESSENTIAL Miss Melissa Seckington 0 0 41 12.00 6.80 59.80
11 THE WAY HOME Miss Brook Butler 0 0 35.2 8.00 16.80 60.00
12 RED HILL Miss Jayne Money 1 0 40 0.00 20.40 60.40
13 ALTAIRS LUCK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 30.5 12.00 18.00 60.50
14 HENRYS KNIGHT Miss Jessica May 0 0 43.8 4.00 14.00 61.80
15 SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE Mrs Susannah C Secrett 0 0 39.1 9.00 16.40 64.50
16 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW Miss Griselda Handy 0 0 33.3 16.00 18.80 68.10
17 ROUGHGROVE LAD Miss Helen Jones 0 0 41.9 8.00 21.20 71.10
18 SEVEN 4 SEVEN II Miss Tara Morrison 0 0 39.5 12.00 22.80 74.30
19 ANOTHER GENERATION Miss Charlotte Grandfield 0 0 35.7 4.00 34.80 74.50
20 CORRIEVIEW OWEN Master Tim Rogers 0 0 37.6 0.00 40.00 77.60
21 DHI TIMROY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 30.5 4.00 46.40 80.90
22 DOVECOTE DEXTERS DITTO Mr Brook R Staples 0 0 34.8 12.00 43.60 90.40
23 DANTY BAY Miss Amanda Beddin 0 0 41 25.00 26.80 92.80
24 LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 0 45.2 0.00 60.40 105.60
25 FLAME DANCER Mr Tom Mills 0 0 38.1 23.00 46.80 107.90
NS PUNCHLINE II Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson 0 0 NS NS
E R4 HARRY HOTSPUR Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.3 12 E E R4
E CR CRANNY LANZA Miss Georgina Goode 0 0 33.8 E E CR
HC HIGHLAND GHILLIE II Miss Kirsty Thompson 0 0 39.5 12.00 5.60 HC
HC ARNIES GAME Miss Charlotte Holmes 0 0 31.9 4.00 42.40 HC
E R3 EMILY Miss Louise Burns 0 0 46.2 E E R3
W HUXTON DIDDIGUY Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 31 16 W W
E R3 CARRICK CASTLE Miss Vicky Franklin 0 0 41.4 E E R3
R WAKE UP TEDDY Mrs Susie Clark 0 0 35.2 R R
W OKEHURST TRIGGER Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 39.1 28.00 W W
W DAN II Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.1 8 W W
E CR MAY STRIKER Mr Martin Brown 0 0 35.2 E E CR
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIVE TO FIVE Mrs Sarah Warner 6 0 28.1 4.00 7.20 39.30
2 WELL CONNECTED Mr Marcus Reid 5 0 30 0.00 10.80 40.80
3 TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Sarah Stretton 4 0 26.7 8.00 14.80 49.50
4 FINNEGAN VII Miss Deena Webster 3 0 34.3 0.00 16.80 51.10
5 LISMON DIFFERENCE Miss Sarah Stretton 2 0 28.1 8.00 15.20 51.30
6 HILLOCKS DAYTIME Miss Emily C Philp 1 0 38.1 4.00 10.80 52.90
7 MAN TO REMEMBER Miss Sophie Garner 1 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
8 MULLARKY Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 36.2 4.00 15.60 55.80
9 CASTLE OAKLEY Miss Victoria Vaughan Thomas 0 0 33.8 8.00 15.60 57.40
10 BADGER BOY Mr Brook R Staples 0 0 37.1 12.00 9.20 58.30
11 MACHO MAN Miss Tanya Rodgers 1 0 27.6 0.00 32.00 59.60
12 MASTER MACFLY Miss Olivia Fairbank 0 0 37.1 8.00 14.80 59.90
13 IDEAL SEBASTIAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 35.2 8.00 21.20 64.40
14 DEBBIES TREASURE Mr Simon Lucey 0 0 38.1 12.00 16.80 66.90
15 OKEFORD OPTIMIST Miss Lara Ross 0 0 36.2 16.00 17.60 69.80
16 PREMIER CLASS Miss Davina Kerr-Muir 0 0 40 4.00 28.80 72.80
17 KILLARD ENIGMA Miss Lizzie Shannon 0 0 45.7 16.00 16.00 77.70
18 ACROLIANCE EMBREGTS Miss Iris Pemen 0 0 38.1 4.00 36.80 78.90
19 DIRECT JIGSAW Miss Sophie Barwood 0 0 40 0.00 51.60 91.60
20 MR CARAMEL Mrs Lottie Chant 0 0 41 12.00 40.00 93.00
W SPORTING SARINA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.1 4 W W
R DARK SURPRISE II Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32.4 12 R R
W JUST RIGHT II Mr George Hooper 0 0 W W
W HADDON TRUMP CARD Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 W W
W THE MUSKETEER II Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 33.3 20 W W
E R3 COSMIC DANCER S Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 30 4 E E R3
NS MOOSEMAN Miss Jenny Hill 0 0 NS NS
W REGENT LAD Miss Carly Reid 0 0 W W
E R3 BRIEF ENCOUNTER VII Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 32.4 24 E E R3
E R4 BURNOCK EXCLUSIVELY DONE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 38.1 12 E E R4
E R3 SILVER EDITION II Mrs Charmaine White 0 0 36.7 E E R3
W PENDLE PRIMOROSA Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 42.4 24.00 W W
W MESMERISE Miss Mari Jones 0 0 W W
HC JUST FAITH Miss Willa Newton 0 0 38.1 0.00 16.40 HC
R CASINO ROYALE Mr Ivor Lowe 0 0 26.7 4 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news