SAPEY (1)SAPEY (1)

SAPEY (1)

Location

Wolferlow, Nr. Upper Sapey, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR7 4QA

Date

Wednesday 10 to Thursday 11 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Alan and Audrey Thacker
Contact Alan and Audrey Thacker
Phone: 01886 853231
Mobile: 07970 553049

Entries Secretary - Mrs Greta Sparey
Contact Mrs Greta Sparey
Phone: 01886 853582
Mobile: 07966 921255

Course description

Sapey is an established course over permanent grassland, including a water complex, ditches, quarry and sunken road.  A good, inviting, educational and straightforward course suitable for first timers as well as having technical challenges for more experienced horses. Fences ranging from 80cm to 110cm (BE Novice).  The ground is old turf and, if necessary, an Equivator will be used when and where required to ensure good going. Sapey is among the best spectator courses in the country and is close to all phases from the lorry park.  

Event schedule

Entries open

6 March 2019

Entries close

31 March 2019

Ballot date

20 March 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April
Alan and Audrey Thacker

Event Organiser

Cockshutts Farm, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR6 6XU

Contact Details
Mrs Greta Sparey

Entries Secretary

Stanford Bridge, Worcester, WR6 6SP

Contact Details
Alan Thacker

Course Builder

Guy Higgins

Course Builder

Mr Christopher Napier

SJ Course Designer

Lucy McCarthy

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 487 9264 82.
Please make cheques payable to SAPEY CROSS COUNTRY. Separate cheques are NOT required for each horse. Include stabling fees with entry fee. Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on http://www.sapeycrosscountry.co.uk/events1.asp.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 7 Apr 2019 00:00 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY - 100% up to ballot date, thereafter the entry fee will be refunded less £12 if the place can be filled - see rule 4.11. A WAIT LIST will be maintained.
STARTING TIMES are available between 8 Apr 2019 18:00 and 8 Apr 2019 21:00 on 01886 853582 / 07966 921255. Starting Times also available on website http://www.sapeycrosscountry.co.uk/events1.asp.

Stabling

Local stabling is available at £25.00 per night. Stabling includes straw. If the event is cancelled or abandoned the stabling fee will be refunded.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01886 853231 or 07970 553049 or 07970 652320. On event contact numbers - Audrey 07970 553049, Greta 07966 921255 or 01886 853231.
Course Walking from 2pm onwards Tuesday 10 April. Strictly no admittance beforehand. 
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
HELPERS - Competitors able to provide help on the day to steward, fence judge or in some other capacity will receive some priority in the event of a ballot.
ENTRANCE POLICY - All cars will be admitted including all occupants to the event. Entry is free to all.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list available from Audrey Thacker.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Wednesday
Thursday
£74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00
N Wednesday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £15.00
BE90 Wednesday
Thursday
£74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00
BE100Open Wednesday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00
ON Wednesday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Thursday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE90Open Wednesday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00

Classes and fees

BE100 will run predominately on Wednesday and BE90 predominately on Thursday 

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: BE90, BE100 & Novice classes will receive Lower Limit Money.  BE80(T) - Prizes in kind. 

Event name: SAPEY (1) Date: Apr 12-13 2017 Location: Wolferlow, Nr. Upper Sapey, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AS BAGHEERA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 MR DELICIOUS Mr Charles Matthews 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 PSH SURPRISE Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
12 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
13 QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
14 AMADEUS II Miss Emily King 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
15 STORM CRUISER Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
16 MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Belinda Wallace 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
17 CLEIGHRANE JEWELLER Miss Sarah Roberts 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.40 42.90
18 AXEL FOLIE II Miss Lucy Richards 0 2 36.5 0.00 6.40 42.90
19 WESTCEFFYL MAX Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 0 36 4.00 3.20 43.20
2 CHAPELWOOD STORM TROOPER Mrs Hannah Hankin 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 PRIMITIVES PEBBLES Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
21 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.80 44.60
22 LEONIDAS III Miss Emma Pullon 0 2 41 0.00 4.40 45.40
23 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Harriet Emma Thompson 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
24 PSH CATALYST Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 35.8 0.00 23.20 59.00
25 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 0 37.3 4.00 20.00 61.30
26 MISS VALENTINO Miss Phoebe Powell 0 0 34.5 0.00 27.60 62.10
27 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 28.8 4.00 29.60 62.40
28 CARRIGFOYLE CLOVER CHIP Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 35 0.00 30.80 65.80
29 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 37.3 0.00 40.00 77.30
3 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Ms Emma Forsyth 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
30 CASINO ROYALE VIII Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 33 8.00 38.40 79.40
31 HELIOS LANCER Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 36 4.00 39.60 79.60
32 MISTRESS GALE Mrs Helen P Gale 0 0 38.8 4.00 70.40 113.20
33 ROSSIN ARBITRATOR Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 40.8 4.00 78.80 123.60
4 WISHING TIME Miss Rachel White 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 KELLYS GUY Mrs Louise Harwood 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 GRACIA NOORDENHOER Mr Tom Searle 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 0 4 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
9 VENDI CRUZ Miss Lissa Green 0 4 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
E AR DEXTER V Miss Emily Jones 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E AR OTTO WATTO Miss Rachael Forkings 0 0 41.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 CES CHEEKY CHIP Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 46.3 0.00 E E R3
W KILTOWN MADISON Mrs Victoria Ledingham 0 0 W W W W
W ONE LAST BET NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 W W W W
W POWERFIELD Mrs June Blakeway 0 0 38.5 26.00 W W
W GITTA BELLA Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARGYLE DIAMOND Mr Tom Grant 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 GOYA LANCER Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
11 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
12 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 PSH LETS TANGO Miss Loretta Joynson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
15 WELL TED Mrs Moira Bennion 0 0 28.8 4.00 2.40 35.20
16 CC CAPTAIN KANNAN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
17 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Mr Michael Jackson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 SILVER SPOON II Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
19 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
2 ICONIC Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 14 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
20 MACLAREN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
21 WESTCEFFYL LAD Miss Philippa Hayes 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
22 DUNMORE DAN Miss Eleanor Corney 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
23 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 0 2 39.3 0.00 2.40 41.70
24 FLASH XII Miss Connie Davis 0 0 36 6.00 0.00 42.00
25 FOXCOURT ANDALISE Miss Abi Jones 0 2 38.5 0.00 4.40 42.90
26 G RED RINGO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 33 12.00 4.00 49.00
27 METROLUX Mr Jonathon Jarrett 0 2 48.5 0.00 1.20 49.70
28 LIQUORICE ALLSORTS II Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 29.3 4.00 26.80 60.10
29 WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 35 11.00 14.40 60.40
3 WONDERBOY Mrs Ellen Pickard 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 GAILLARD LANCER Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 28 0.00 36.40 64.40
31 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 0 25.8 0.00 88.20 114.00
32 CORNELIO AGAIN Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 28 4.00 83.60 115.60
33 CUPIDOR Mrs Claire Hubbard 0 0 38.5 18.00 66.40 122.90
34 KMR FINASCO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 38.3 4.00 84.40 126.70
4 PSH CHARISMA Miss Izzy Mears 0 10 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
5 BALLINTESKIN AVOCA Ms Emma Forsyth 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
6 GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
7 ISINGTON MAGNUM Miss Caroline Harris 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 4 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
9 BELLEVUE SECRETS Mr Henry Robinson 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
R KNOCKDOLIAN Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 40.8 0.00 R R
R C BORN FRESH Z Miss Taylor Ehrlich 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
R PSH DENEB Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
R MASTER CRAFTSMAN II Mr Fred Powell 0 0 46 4.00 R R
W BOLEYBAWN IDENTITY Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W W W
W CORETTO Mr Tom Searle 0 0 33.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASKEATON CHIEF Mrs Hilary Ponti 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.40 24.70
10 HENRY THE HUNTER Mrs Tracey Crane 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
11 SILVERSET PERSEUS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 2 26.5 0.00 4.40 30.90
12 MONAHAWK DANCING QUEEN Mrs Rebecca Hammond 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
13 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 0 2 25.5 0.00 6.80 32.30
14 MILLER MILO Mr Dag Albert 0 0 27 4.00 2.00 33.00
15 LEANORTH ROYAL PRINCETON Mr Greg Harris 0 0 21.5 8.00 4.00 33.50
16 TILLYOCHIE ATRACTION Miss Fern Wrighton 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
17 AIDANS STAR Miss Helen Waterhouse 0 0 24.3 12.00 0.00 36.30
18 CAMACHO Mr Adam Janes 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
19 BLACK MAGIC II Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
2 CUERNSEY Z Mr Bert Bolton 0 14 23.5 0.00 1.60 25.10
20 CHEVALIAN TITAN Miss Nesta Thomas 0 0 27.3 14.00 0.00 41.30
21 MIDNIGHT THOMAS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 32.5 4.00 7.20 43.70
22 PROGRESSIVE JUSTIN TIME Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
23 GET ON I DO IT Mr Dag Albert 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
24 CAVALIER DREAM Miss Ellie Beavan 0 0 44 4.00 4.00 52.00
25 SAM MY GREY LAD Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 28 0.00 25.60 53.60
26 CARRERO V Mr Hywel Lougher 0 0 33.5 2.00 30.40 65.90
27 BIG EASY Mr Henry Legge 0 0 33.3 16.00 33.60 82.90
28 GECOLE M Miss Abbie Hughes 0 0 31.8 0.00 54.80 86.60
29 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 23.3 0.00 71.20 94.50
3 SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
30 RAGGY DOLL Miss Katie Matthews 0 0 29.5 4.00 67.20 100.70
4 TIGER D OUST Miss Abbie Hughes 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
5 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mr John Tilley 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 CURRA T Mrs Gill Young 0 6 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
7 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
8 HIP HOPS I DO IT Mr Dag Albert 0 4 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
9 NUTKIN Miss Ibble Watson 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
E R3 GOOD FRIDAY XI Miss Leanne Webber 0 0 29 4.00 E E R3
E R3 BALLYDUFF DAITHI Mr Andrew Winterton 0 0 30 4.00 E E R3
E R3 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Mr Dag Albert 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Ms Emma Forsyth 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.40 24.70
10 GLENARD LIGHTNING Miss Isobel Lole 0 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
11 GHAREEB DRIFT STAR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 40 4.00 5.20 49.20
12 GRANITE LADY Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 0 34.3 8.00 25.60 67.90
13 PSH ODYSSEUS Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 29.8 4.00 61.20 95.00
2 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 SIMON PORLOE Miss Emily Chapman 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
4 CONAN III Mr Alan Nolan 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 2 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
6 CARMINA BURANA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 2 27.5 0.00 10.80 38.30
7 MAJOR FLYER Mrs Anna Price 0 2 36.3 0.00 2.40 38.70
8 GLOSTER BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 LYNWOOD MONTANA Miss Amy Pugh 0 2 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
R WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Miss Verity Manning-cox 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100Ou18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 16 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
10 SHOVERN TOM CAT Miss Eleanor Binns 0 4 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
11 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 28.3 8.00 1.20 37.50
12 ARDEO BANNOW SILVER ZULU Ms Georgina Herrling 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
13 BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Cordelia Marcus 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 BALLINTEER GEM Miss Molly Chapman 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
15 MR SKIPS Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
16 SARCO WOOD Mr Max Walkden 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
17 WATCH ME Miss Isobel Morgan 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
18 DANSE DE FEU Miss Ellie Butcher 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
19 PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.20 43.00
2 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Jessica Baker 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.00 43.50
21 EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
22 MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 38.5 10.00 0.80 49.30
23 PHOENIX BELLISIMO Miss Alice Hall 0 0 39 8.00 5.60 52.60
24 RICKAMORE REILLY Miss Isobel Johnson 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
25 MINNIE MOO Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 50 4.00 2.40 56.40
26 NEWLANDS KAISER Miss Freya Browne 0 0 33.3 0.00 25.20 58.50
27 CORRIN Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.00 61.50
28 DANIELFAB SEREN DLWS Mr Lucas Peries 0 0 36.5 0.00 26.00 62.50
29 MADDISON II Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 44.5 4.00 16.00 64.50
3 DASSETT ZOOLANDER Miss Katie Rucker 0 12 25 4.00 0.40 29.40
30 THE ALCHEMIST VI Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 46.8 12.00 6.80 65.60
31 SUMMER SNOWFALL Miss Carys Morris 0 0 41.5 0.00 25.20 66.70
32 FERNHILL CASHLEEN LOU LOU Miss Cecilia Mayne 0 0 34.3 0.00 33.60 67.90
33 RTS HARRY DUNN Miss Estelle Stables 0 0 36.5 8.00 25.60 70.10
34 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 0 0 36 4.00 52.80 92.80
35 RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Lindsey Jarvis 0 0 38.5 4.00 51.60 94.10
36 CAPTAIN JJ SPARROW Miss Georgie Beavis 0 0 39 8.00 62.80 109.80
37 DINGLE BELLE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 34.5 4.00 81.60 120.10
4 CONDOR GOARIVA Miss Amy Newcombe 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 LAKESTREET CURIOUS Miss Thea Llewellin 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
6 LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Fern Thomas 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 KFS NICELY DUN Miss Maddison Peries 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
8 WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 4 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Honor McFarlane 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
R CAVALIER GREY KNIGHT Miss Georgie Archer 0 0 42 15.00 R R
R BERRY POMEROY Miss Emma Rhydderch-Roberts 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
R ZIGGY IX Miss Honor McFarlane 0 0 34.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR PRECISION Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 16 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 GOOD LUCK Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 41.3 5.00 0.00 46.30
11 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 31.5 8.00 8.00 47.50
12 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
13 HOWNAM LAW Miss Olivia Stocks 0 0 34.5 8.00 5.60 48.10
14 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
15 DE JA VU IV Miss Kate Mills 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
16 KINSALE KURLEY SUE Miss Sally Poppe 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.00 57.80
17 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
2 BLUE SAFFRON Miss Lucy P Bell 0 14 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
3 AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 12 30.3 4.00 2.40 36.70
4 HAWKSMOOR Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 10 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
5 TULLIBARDS BENNYSDELIGHT Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 30 8.00 2.80 40.80
6 PRIMITIVE PURDY Miss Lucy Yeomans 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.80 43.10
7 BOON Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
8 CASTLEBANNY EM Mrs Rachel Greetham 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
9 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
HC NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 29.8 0.00 10.80 HC
W LANGARTH GEMMA Miss Toni Lander 0 0 35.8 23.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.46
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTHILL LOUISA Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
10 CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
11 GLASHA ROVER Miss Emily Mcparland 0 0 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
12 HOLLYWELLS BOY Mr Hamish Peffers 0 0 34 4.00 6.00 44.00
13 ATLANTA LASS Miss Ella Gorrigan 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
14 HILDA II Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 32.5 0.00 13.20 45.70
15 COPPER KINGDOM Miss Megan Harper 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
16 FREE TO DREAM Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
17 LAYBALANDS TIGERS EYE Miss Karen Miles 0 0 41.5 4.00 5.20 50.70
18 CASHLEEN TALLULAH Mrs Kate Bowen 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.80 52.60
19 SILVER LADY IV Dr Chloe Constable 0 0 32.8 0.00 21.60 54.40
2 LITTLE HAY TIGER Miss Katie Power 0 0 27.5 0.00 3.60 31.10
20 CARALTO Mr Stephen Paxton 0 0 29.5 0.00 26.00 55.50
21 CHAOTIC PORTER Miss Olivia Hale 0 0 43.5 0.00 14.00 57.50
22 ARTUROS FUN Miss Dawn Postans 0 0 35.3 8.00 16.00 59.30
23 DLT KITTYHAWKE Miss Nesta Thomas 0 0 29 0.00 30.80 59.80
24 PROSPECT SUNCHINE Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 37.5 3.00 28.80 69.30
25 LIBBY IV Mrs Suzy Wilson 0 0 39.3 9.00 24.40 72.70
26 REET PETITE Miss Suzanne Higginson 0 0 38.3 7.00 34.40 79.70
27 JAEGERBOMB Miss Amye Clarke 0 0 38.8 0.00 51.20 90.00
28 SINTON COBWEB Mrs Pippa Balch 0 0 38.5 17.00 44.80 100.30
29 BALLINCHALLA REBEL Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 0 36.8 4.00 81.20 122.00
3 EMBLA TOPNOTCH Mrs Helen P Gale 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
30 JUSTIN THYME V Miss Hope Deacon 0 0 39.8 0.00 92.00 131.80
4 EMIR BAGATELLE Miss Lou Burns 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
5 STERLING IV Mr Oscar Hamilton-russell 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
6 MARBLE ARCH Miss Katie Hughes 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
7 BOLEYBAWN JACKPOT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 33.8 3.00 0.40 37.20
8 LISDEENBOY Miss Grace Waddington 0 0 30.8 0.00 6.80 37.60
9 KIMGARWYN BENJAMIN PICKLE Mr Gregor Montgomery 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
E COLWYN BAY II Mrs Jodi Sinclair 0 0 43 E E E
E R3 DOLLAR IV Mrs Donna Alexander 0 0 36 12.00 E E R3
R ALWAYS LATE Mrs Amanda Eckley 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
R UTAH SAINT Miss Lucy Boultbee-brooks 0 0 36 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.46
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 20.3 0.00 1.20 21.50
10 TWO OF A KIND Miss Jessica Tracey 0 0 28.5 8.00 1.20 37.70
11 NOLTON MONACO Miss Becky Pugh 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
12 SEABANKS KATIES LADY Mr Samuel Garland 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
13 OXVIEW MIST Miss Abigail Hardy 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
14 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 34 0.00 10.40 44.40
15 CONEMARA BOY Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 34.3 0.00 13.20 47.50
16 LOUGHNATOUSA JD Mrs Kate Patterson 0 0 32.8 15.00 0.00 47.80
17 SINGING SANTIAGO Mrs Carol Grosvenor 0 0 38 12.00 20.80 70.80
18 CHARLEVILLE WINDMILL PRINCE Miss Vicki Gatehouse 0 0 36.3 0.00 37.60 73.90
19 FREDDIE LANE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 0 31 4.00 40.00 75.00
2 MILCHEM KELTIC BLAZE Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 23.8 0.00 0.40 24.20
20 DEVINE MAGIC Miss Anna Phillips 0 0 39.3 4.00 32.80 76.10
21 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 28.5 0.00 50.00 78.50
22 MYNYDD DESTINY Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 31 0.00 49.20 80.20
23 LADY COVE Mrs Wendy Robinson 0 0 35.5 4.00 46.80 86.30
24 KALANDYS KRYSTAL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 39 6.00 81.60 126.60
25 GARRYNDRUIG SPACE ODDITY Miss Amy Bartholomew 0 0 33.8 4.00 97.60 135.40
26 LLANTHONY TROY Miss Lucy Boultbee-brooks 0 0 33.8 4.00 191.00 228.80
3 SPENCER V Miss Phili Pickard 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 BARONS MINI ME Mrs Alexandra Broome 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 LITTLE MILL II Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
6 VENTRY DUN Mrs Rosie Pothecary 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 FINNIS SINDY Miss Zoe Nugent 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
9 KNOCKANROE VALLEY Mr Archie Peffers 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
E ANNUAL LEAVE Miss Emma Ridyard 0 0 33.8 E E E
E AR FELINMORE OLYMPIC GOLD Miss Cecilia Schultz 0 0 27.8 10.00 E E AR
HC DAVINCI I Mrs Sam Kenyon-smith 0 0 28.3 3.00 20.40 HC
R KOBITO Miss Julia Whittle 0 0 27.5 8.00 R R
R COLDWOODS CREEVAGH STAR Mrs Shelley Kerton 0 0 31.8 8.00 R R
R CRISTAL T Miss Rebecca Davies 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
R TIRGUNTER SMOKEY JOE Mrs Kim Young 0 0 40.5 4.00 R R
W JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Sally Morton 0 0 25 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.35
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOUR ASHES BELGRAVIA Miss Harriet Emma Thompson 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 STRATTONSTOWN CHESTER Miss Emily Mulliner 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 31 5.00 2.80 38.80
12 AUTUMN MOSS Miss Annabelle Jay 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
13 ST GEORGE III Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 0 28.5 0.00 23.60 52.10
14 FATHER FIGURE Miss Aimee Barnes 0 1 51.5 0.00 2.40 53.90
15 SUN CITY II Miss Emma Dainty 0 0 28.5 0.00 27.20 55.70
16 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 26.3 9.00 22.00 57.30
17 FLAWLESS FANTASY Miss Emma Jones 0 0 44.5 8.00 6.80 59.30
18 BARRISTER II Miss Lauren Painter 0 0 29.8 8.00 24.40 62.20
19 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 0 38 4.00 28.80 70.80
2 DOOLIN DANCER Mrs Amy Tough 0 7 26 0.00 3.20 29.20
20 MADAM JITTER BUG Miss Alex Harris 0 0 32.5 4.00 34.80 71.30
21 DOCTOR DOLITTLE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 37 4.00 34.40 75.40
22 BLACK BLAKENEY Mrs Susan C Tupman 0 0 34 11.00 32.80 77.80
23 TAIHIRION SIMPLY RED Mrs Hilary Wooldridge 0 0 39 0.00 39.20 78.20
24 RECKLESS Mrs Tammy-jo Bethell 0 0 36.5 0.00 44.40 80.90
25 POKER PICNIC Mr Goncalo Azevedo E Silva 0 0 31.5 4.00 83.60 119.10
26 FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Gemma Baird 0 0 33.8 23.00 90.00 146.80
3 COPPER AND CHROME Mrs Miranda Heynes 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 COMMANCHE STORM(DOWNGRADED) Mrs Robbie Alman-Wilson 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
5 BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 4 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
6 NIC SILVER Mr Dean Price 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 GOLDEN PAT Miss Alice Homer 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 2 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
9 STELLA LUMINOSA Miss Demi Davis 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.60 37.40
E R3 DARK SECRET II Miss Emma Walker 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 ROSABELLA Miss Millie Cooper 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 HAVARD STABLES MYSTIC CARIAD DDU Miss Beth Wigney 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 GALICE DU CIEL Mr Max Bidinger 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E R3
HC HORETHE HILJE Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 30.3 4.00 26.40 HC
HC HENDRIX Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 HC
HC BRELSTON NOAHS ARC Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 30 14.00 6.40 HC
R POPPY DAZHELDEN Miss Charlotte Perry 0 0 35 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.35
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPOT THE ILLUSION Miss Lucy Morgan 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 SULLIVANS CHOICE Mr Miles Thomas 0 1 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
11 MISS DILEMMA Mrs Elizabeth Roberts 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 EG MICHAELANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 32.8 6.00 0.00 38.80
13 OLIVER II Miss Alice Homer 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
14 OTTO V Ms Lucy Mcfarlane 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
15 SPIRIT SUN Miss Ros Smith 0 1 38 0.00 2.80 40.80
16 SAMURAI ELITE Miss Faye Barry 0 0 25.3 18.00 0.00 43.30
17 VOGALEINE DU PLANT Mr Jay Kane 0 1 38.3 0.00 6.80 45.10
18 THE ATHLETE Mrs Katie Kedward 0 0 33.3 8.00 4.80 46.10
19 DERENA HIGH VOLTAGE Mrs Alison Allman 0 0 35 4.00 19.60 58.60
2 LOSTOCK JAZZMAN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 7 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
20 CLOONRANE BOY Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 33.3 0.00 31.20 64.50
21 SHANNONDALE YOLO Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 25.3 5.00 35.20 65.50
22 ROUGHTY TUFFTY Miss Georgina Pearce 0 0 30.3 4.00 38.80 73.10
23 MISTER SOLO TO YOU Miss Anna Edwards 0 0 38.5 0.00 36.00 74.50
24 CYNHEIDREFAWR CEIDRYCH Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 31.5 4.00 42.80 78.30
25 ILLUMINATIVE Mr Goncalo Azevedo E Silva 0 0 34 4.00 52.80 90.80
26 PUDDINGWOOD DUN 2 A T Miss Abi Voyce 0 0 49.5 9.00 50.00 108.50
27 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 34.8 4.00 78.40 117.20
28 NEW ABBEY AFON TIFI Miss Iona Phillips 0 0 34.5 0.00 140.60 175.10
3 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 6 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
4 DREAM WELL Miss Flora Moreau 0 5 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 FERNS FLIGHT Miss Carla Pope 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 TULIRA DAROG Mrs Amy Tough 0 3 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
7 FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Lucy Harrison 0 2 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 BARDINO VELVETINA Mrs Lucia Preece 0 2 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
9 HARTPURY TOP GUN Dr Mike Watkins 0 0 30.5 5.00 2.40 37.90
HC BALLYTARSNA COLONEL GUY Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 HC
HC JUST JULIUS Mr Tom Grant 0 0 22.3 4.00 1.20 HC
HC CAEREINI TWO MINUTES TOO LATE Miss Phoebe Powell 0 0 26.5 0.00 R HC
HC ROCK THE DISCO Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W COME BYE Ms Kate Ive 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.35
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINTOGHER MACHOMAN Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 TOMOKA SPOTS Mr Adam Janes 0 0 35.8 2.00 0.80 38.60
11 SHAKE IT OUT Miss Nicola Mcnabb 0 1 31.5 0.00 9.60 41.10
12 MASTER CLASS TWO Mrs Joanna Bushell 0 1 32.8 0.00 10.80 43.60
13 MISERDEN HIDALGO Mrs Jessica Thomas 0 0 34.5 7.00 3.60 45.10
14 TAWNMORE QUE HERE Miss charlotte Johnston 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.00 47.80
15 ARDFIELD WILLOW Mrs Fionnuala Stott 0 0 29 0.00 26.40 55.40
16 GUANITA Miss Kelly Turner 0 0 32.5 0.00 24.00 56.50
17 RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 38 0.00 21.20 59.20
18 TJS GEMSTONE Miss Kayleigh Jones 0 0 31.5 4.00 30.00 65.50
19 SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 37.5 4.00 29.20 70.70
2 LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Tom Passmore 0 7 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
20 KILBEG BANNER Ms Laura Jones-griffiths 0 0 27 31.00 14.80 72.80
21 STRAWBERRY HILL VII Miss Megan Harper 0 0 36.5 4.00 36.00 76.50
22 TASTE THE FLAVOUR Mr Andrew Winterton 0 0 46 8.00 28.40 82.40
23 FLOUGHMOSS TIZER Miss Emma Parkinson 0 0 40.8 12.00 32.00 84.80
24 IMPROPER Miss Scarlett Lendrum 0 0 37.3 0.00 162.20 199.50
3 LASGARN SHOWGIRL Miss Victoria Woodland 0 6 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
4 CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 5 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
5 RED LOVE AFFAIR Mr Sam Gillespie 0 4 31.3 5.00 0.00 36.30
6 KBIS ROUGH DIAMOND Mr Guy Prest 0 3 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
7 SIURTAIN H AON Mrs Kayleigh Davies 0 2 26.8 0.00 10.40 37.20
8 MHS SICARIO Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 1 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
9 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
E SPRINGFIELD GEM Miss Gwen Thomas 0 0 32 E E E
E R3 L AVALLON D OR Miss Libby Jervis 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
HC FRUHLINGS STERN Miss Helen Waterhouse 0 0 29.8 4.00 20.00 HC
R PARKHILL DAZZLE Miss Poppy Waller 0 0 39.8 R R R
R ITS JUST HARVEY Miss Emma Harrington 0 0 39 4.00 R R
W HOT TODDY VI Mr Geoff Lovis 0 0 W W W W
W RANSFORT PATCH Miss Laura Young 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.35
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRYNITHON SCORPION Miss Isabel Benbow 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 PAD Miss Louise Price 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
11 KILTRA ALFY Miss Abigail Meredith 0 1 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
12 TRETHELLA Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.60 42.10
13 FANTASTIC MR FREDDIE Mrs Rachel Davies 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.40 44.70
14 UTAHS PERLE Miss Sapphire Smith 0 1 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
15 SERENDIPITY VI Miss Kerry-anne Bourne 0 0 33 8.00 5.60 46.60
16 CROWN FIRESTONE Mr David Darby 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
17 CANTELLO G Miss Hestia Jewell 0 1 37 0.00 15.60 52.60
18 TOKEN ROSE II Mrs Donna Harris 0 0 37.8 5.00 11.60 54.40
19 RIVERSDALE RI Miss Eliza Durnall 0 0 32.3 0.00 25.60 57.90
2 SPORTSMAN II Mrs Kate Kearns 0 7 27 0.00 3.20 30.20
20 BALLINTIBBET CLOVER STAR Miss Evie Vaughan-jones 0 0 32 0.00 27.20 59.20
21 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 37.5 4.00 21.20 62.70
22 OMARD HAWAII LASS Miss Abby Henry 0 0 38.3 6.00 22.40 66.70
23 IMPERIAL MOONLIGHT Miss Megan Harper 0 0 35.5 16.00 27.20 78.70
24 RED ROCK IV Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 36.3 14.00 46.00 96.30
25 ODD ONE OUT Miss Rachael Thomas 0 0 41 12.00 49.60 102.60
26 BALLYBANAGHER CHAMP Miss Catherine Tuke 0 0 37.5 8.00 64.00 109.50
27 FAIR ADVENTURE Mr Dale Webb 0 0 47 8.00 92.80 147.80
3 LIBRIS LITTLE SONGBIRD Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 6 25.5 4.00 1.20 30.70
4 TREASURE Miss Sophie Lammas 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 JOEY VIII Miss Sophie Edwards 0 3 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
7 LARKFLEET Dr Rupert Ransford 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
9 SAINT SUPREME Miss Sophie Hilleard 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
E R3 WOODFIELD JESS Mr Daniel Knowles 0 0 40 12.00 E E R3
E R3 STICKING POINT Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 29 12.00 E E R3
HC TILLINGTON JET SETTER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.3 0.00 W HC
HC LANGALLER JUST ROLAND Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 28.3 8.00 32.40 HC
R KILLALOE LASS Miss Ellis Louise Stibbs 0 0 25 4.00 R R
W MISS CHERIE Mr Dick Saunders 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.35
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRYSTAL VII Miss Steph Lynn 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 COCO IX Mrs Tina Pedro 0 0 41.5 4.00 5.20 50.70
11 STAR LUCKY 3RD Miss Orla Stott 0 0 39.5 4.00 20.00 63.50
12 SANTFORD Miss Fanny Baert 0 0 39.3 5.00 32.00 76.30
13 IN THE PINK Miss Isabel Lawson 0 0 41.5 0.00 40.40 81.90
14 CLONGUISH MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 31 4.00 50.80 85.80
15 ETCHA SKETCH II Ms Nicola Hoskins 0 0 39.3 0.00 81.20 120.50
16 JEMIMA Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 37.5 48.00 56.40 141.90
2 FANTA OISIN Miss Faye Hill 0 7 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
3 EIGER Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 6 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
4 GSA RUSS Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 5 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
5 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 4 39 0.00 1.60 40.60
6 TRENAVEY DAZZLER Miss Jordan Meakins 0 3 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
7 GLASSHARD KING ARELEY Mr Samuel Garland 0 2 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
8 SPOT ME Mrs Emma Walker 0 1 40.3 0.00 2.40 42.70
9 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 32.8 3.00 11.20 47.00
E MOLLIE XXV Miss Evelyn O'sullivan 0 0 44.8 E E E
E LANDMARK SHADY LADY Mrs Andrea Parrish 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E
E R3 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT II Mr Albert Horne 0 0 44 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MO CHROI OF KILMEAGUE Miss Rosie Thomson 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MINNIE DEE Miss Jessica Lloyd 0 0 42.3 5.00 E E R3
E R3 BALLYWILLIAM DUN DEAL Miss Maisie Halton 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
HC SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC ALFLORAL Miss Helen Waterhouse 0 0 27.5 8.00 24.00 HC
HC BRECHFA HANNO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.3 4.00 W HC
HC ROCK SOLID II Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R GAYBROOKS MAGPIE Ms Penny Tasker 0 0 35.5 12.00 R R
R DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 28.3 0.00 R R
R PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 0 35 0.00 R R
R TEA IN MARRAKECH Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 30.5 R R R
W IRCO HARRY Mrs Lydia Jane Round 0 0 W W W W
W ENDEAVOUR IV Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 IRISH DRUMMER BOY Dr Lorna Collins 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.00 40.80
11 GENERAL CUSTARD II Mrs Sarah Arkell 0 0 29.5 12.00 1.20 42.70
12 TULLABEG ROLLERCOASTER Mr Gregory Warwick 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
13 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 38.3 6.00 0.80 45.10
14 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 24.5 8.00 13.20 45.70
15 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 1 29.5 0.00 18.80 48.30
16 ESCOBAR III Miss Kirsty Camm 0 0 32 9.00 8.00 49.00
17 STEP ASIDE Miss Isobel Wilkes 0 0 38.3 8.00 6.80 53.10
18 LEAPING LORD Mr Tom Grant 0 0 32 0.00 28.00 60.00
19 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Miss Justine Naylor 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.40 68.20
2 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 ZULU V Ms Alison Gill 0 0 33.8 0.00 34.80 68.60
21 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.8 8.00 28.40 71.20
22 PATCHWOOD MONTELLA Miss Tiffany Rix 0 0 35.5 21.00 20.40 76.90
23 DARCO IV Mr Steven Smith 0 0 30.5 4.00 65.20 99.70
24 COBRA DE LA SALM Miss Victoria Loyer 0 0 35 55.00 10.40 100.40
3 KINGS GINGER Mrs Mary King 4 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
4 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 3 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 LUX ZEE Mr Lucas Poole 2 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
6 LETS TWIST Miss Amy Thomson 1 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
7 GAPOLIO Miss Caroline Harris 1 29.8 4.00 4.00 37.80
8 THE ARTFUL ARCHIE Mrs Catherine Holland 1 0 27 8.00 3.60 38.60
9 TIGER BALM Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
E EQUI Mr Oliver Williams 0 0 29 0.00 E E
E R3 MHS COOLEY FLASH Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 34.5 11.00 E E R3
HC FRANZIPAN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 26.8 4.00 17.20 HC
R EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate De La Hey 0 0 32.5 R R R
R CASTLE BLACK II Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 34 12.00 R R
W DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 30.8 37.00 W W
W SALABO DEL FERRO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 W W W W
W ASSUMING NOTHING Miss Alicia Lee 0 0 40.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUM EXPECTATIONS Mrs Zara Tindall 6 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 1 38.8 0.00 7.60 46.40
11 DAZZLING FLIGHT II Mr Fred Powell 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.00 46.50
12 TJ NEMO Miss Jenny Lawton 0 0 38 4.00 5.20 47.20
13 FERONA Mr Mark Ford 1 40.8 0.00 7.20 48.00
14 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Emily Pope 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.80 48.60
15 FERNHILL ALDO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 28.8 9.00 10.80 48.60
16 NOLTON TIGERMOTH Mr Tom Grant 0 0 36.3 4.00 9.20 49.50
17 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 39.8 8.00 2.00 49.80
18 SPARKY VII Mr Nicholas Holden 0 0 41.8 16.00 1.60 59.40
19 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 31.8 0.00 32.80 64.60
2 FIT FOR FUN RAA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 5 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
20 WANTED II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.3 4.00 30.80 65.10
21 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 0 0 30.5 0.00 36.80 67.30
22 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 30.3 4.00 52.40 86.70
23 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 35 4.00 56.40 95.40
24 HAPPY AS LARRIE Dr Philip Dale 0 0 36 8.00 61.20 105.20
25 MYSTIC SPIRIT OF THE GRANGE Miss Emma Rhydderch-Roberts 0 0 39.5 63.00 36.00 138.50
3 HOLME GROVE DEVINCI Mrs Joanne Elliott 4 24.3 4.00 4.00 32.30
4 DRUMMER Mrs Polly Stockton 3 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
5 STAR OF FREEDOM Miss Sheenagh Bragg 2 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
6 GODS GROUND Mrs Georgina Nicholls 1 22.8 4.00 9.60 36.40
7 SHANNONDALE MILO Miss Kerry Gibson 1 28.5 10.00 0.00 38.50
8 DHI DU ROUET Miss Hannah R Jones 1 28.3 0.00 11.20 39.50
9 OAKPORT TEMPLER Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 27.8 10.00 6.80 44.60
E AR OURLAND GILMOUR Miss Frenchie Herjean 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E AR
E HF DIDI NIGHTLIGHT Miss Georgia Hockenhull 0 0 37 0.00 E E HF
HC DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 HC
HC WING MAN Miss Tirion Budd 0 0 22.5 4.00 4.80 HC
HC BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 20.3 0.00 26.40 HC
R PURDIES DAFFODILLY Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 0 28.5 0.00 R R
W KILFEARAGH LADY Miss Anastasia Robinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
ON - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 TILLAMOOK TRISTAN Miss Sophie Nicole Ball 0 0 47.3 8.00 0.00 55.30
11 SPANISH CLIO Miss Martha Carey 1 37.3 0.00 19.20 56.50
12 CARRAMORE CHAMP Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 41.5 4.00 12.40 57.90
13 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 36.8 0.00 25.60 62.40
14 COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 0 0 39.5 4.00 22.00 65.50
15 ROCKY XII Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 33.3 12.00 20.40 65.70
16 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 35.3 4.00 32.80 72.10
2 LILS UNLIMITED LASS Miss Hannah R Jones 5 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
3 DREWMAIN MOONBEAM Mr Tristram Owers 4 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
4 SNAKES AND LADDERS Miss Alice Pearson 3 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
5 KING OF THE ROAD Mr Johnny Hornby 2 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
6 NICE N BREEZY Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
7 WILLS REBEL Miss Ella Hitchman 0 0 27.3 16.00 1.20 44.50
8 DIESEL GREEN Mr Max Bidinger 0 0 34.8 8.00 4.80 47.60
9 V MAX Miss Rachel White 1 36.5 0.00 11.20 47.70
E AR NOREWAY HARRY Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E AR
E AR BROWNSVILLE BERTIE Sir Mark Todd 0 0 27 0.00 E E AR
R LA LIGA Miss Georgina Williams 0 0 43 8.00 R R
W KILLBUNNY NOW OR NEVER Miss Holly Needham 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 26.3 16.00 W W
W VALENTINO XL Miss Emma Parkinson 0 0 40.3 15.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wolferlow, Nr. Upper Sapey, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR7 4QA

Grid reference SO666618


Schedule Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news