SAPEY (2)SAPEY (2)

SAPEY

Location

Wolferlow, Nr. Upper Sapey, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR7 4QA

Date

Saturday 5 to Sunday 6 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Alan & Audrey Thacker
Contact Alan & Audrey Thacker
Phone: 01886 853231

Entries Secretary - Mrs Greta Sparey
Contact Mrs Greta Sparey
Phone: 01886 853582
Mobile: 07966 921255

Event schedule

Entries open

25 July 2020

Ballot date

18 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

18 August 2020
Alan & Audrey Thacker

Event Organiser

Cockshutts Farm, Worcester, WR6 6XU

Contact Details
Mrs Greta Sparey

Entries Secretary

Stanford Bridge, Worcester, WR6 6SP

Contact Details
Lucy McCarthy

Course Designer

Mr Christopher Napier

SJ Course Designer

Event name: SAPEY (2) Date: Aug 31 - Sep 1 2019 Location: Wolferlow, Nr. Upper Sapey, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Miss Caroline Harris 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 14 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
3 SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 TOPWOOD TANGO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 JUST CHILLIN Mr Fred Powell 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
8 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 4 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
9 KAVAN BUCKLEY Mr Will van Ufford 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 MAGIC CIRCLE II Miss Katy Holman 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
13 BALLYENGLAND WISH Mr Fred Powell 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 HARTHILL BAHRI Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
16 TOTALLY COOLEY Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31 4.00 2.80 37.80
17 JACARDO Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.00 39.80
18 HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
19 PETER PAN Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
20 BAY BANDIT Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 2 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
21 HEADDON BEWITCHED Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 28.5 8.00 4.40 40.90
23 MINERS DIAMOND Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.00 41.30
24 COOLEY GHS Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
25 DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 29.3 8.00 9.20 46.50
26 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Imogen Stainton 0 0 29.5 0.00 22.00 51.50
27 FLAMENCA VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Ffion Loring 0 0 32.5 0.00 25.20 57.70
28 DELARADO Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.8 4.00 28.40 61.20
29 TASTE THE FLAVOUR Mr Andrew Winterton 0 0 34.8 8.00 21.20 64.00
30 GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 33.3 8.00 27.20 68.50
31 TEMPEST GUTO Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 30.3 16.00 22.40 68.70
32 WIL FOR FUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 37 4.00 30.80 71.80
33 MCCABE CREEK Mr Jamie Insole 0 0 37.5 12.00 32.80 82.30
34 LOT FOUR EIGHT FOUR Mr Andrew Thomas 0 0 36.5 0.00 76.40 112.90
W DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 W W W W
W FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
W BELLADOR II Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 W W W W
W GELATHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 W W W W
W CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 W W W W
E UR TREND DE LA CRUISE Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 27.5 12.00 E E UR
W LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Tom Passmore 0 0 W W W W
E TREWYN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 27.3 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JASPER Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 16 18.8 0.00 0.00 18.80
2 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 14 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
3 RAINSTOWN SUZIE Miss Lottie Heynen 0 12 21.8 0.00 2.80 24.60
4 JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 10 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 C'EST LE BELLE Mrs Jonelle Price 0 8 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
6 FORTWOOD COCO Mr Tom Grant 0 6 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
7 GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Mr Alex Smith 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
8 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.40 30.90
9 DOLLEY SECRET Mr Arthur Pottier 0 4 21.8 4.00 5.20 31.00
10 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 27.8 0.00 4.40 32.20
12 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
13 UNNAMED (LUNA ECLIPSE) Miss Libby Seed 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
14 CORNISH BREEZE II Miss Abigail Baker 0 0 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
15 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
16 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 26.3 8.00 2.00 36.30
17 DATE NIGHT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
18 TILLINGTON DIAMOND Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
19 KILTEALY BLUE Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
20 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
21 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
22 GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
22 GENTLE KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Kitty Ratcliffe 0 2 43 0.00 1.20 44.20
23 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 32 12.00 2.80 46.80
24 RUBY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 34.3 12.00 2.80 49.10
25 SHERBERT SLIM Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 26.8 4.00 20.00 50.80
26 WESTLINK Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 47.5 4.00 7.60 59.10
27 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 35 0.00 24.40 59.40
28 MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 38.8 4.00 20.00 62.80
29 ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 0 24 0.00 40.40 64.40
30 ME MYSELF Miss Roo Fox 0 0 40.3 4.00 32.40 76.70
31 KILBUNNY LUALABA Mr Tim Price 0 0 34.3 4.00 56.40 94.70
32 FEEL THE VIBES Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 39.5 12.00 62.80 114.30
33 QUICK BOBBY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 35.5 4.00 76.40 115.90
W PEPPERDEW Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35 10.00 W W
E CR JUMBELENA Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 20 E E E CR
E IRISH JIG III Mrs Dido Darling 0 0 39 E E E
E MONARTS MASTERCLASS Miss Grace Bostock 0 0 27.5 E E E
E PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 33.8 E E E
R WESTWICK REBEL Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 SOUTHSIDE VICTORIOUS Mr Dickon Reader 0 14 20.3 0.00 2.80 23.10
3 SPRINGWIND BALOU Mr Arthur Duffort 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Rafael Losano 0 10 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
5 BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 COCO REEF Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 BONMAHON WIL DO Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 4 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 BOSTON IV Miss Rosie Thomson 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 PSH REFLECTION Mr Michael Jackson 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
10 ZARENTO VDL Mrs Sarah Warner 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 ONLY INCA Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 25.3 4.00 4.40 33.70
12 CEFNYDD CARMINA Miss Tara Coyle 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 25.8 8.00 1.20 35.00
15 PADDY OF LIOSIN Miss Frankie Price 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
16 COOLBOY CHINOOK Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
18 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 2 28.5 0.00 11.20 39.70
19 UNNAMED II Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
20 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
21 DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
22 TREBELLA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 28 16.00 6.40 50.40
23 LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 36.3 8.00 7.60 51.90
24 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 0 28.5 4.00 20.00 52.50
25 STERNKOENIE LEILA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 32.3 4.00 25.60 61.90
26 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Phoebe Dowse 0 0 36 0.00 35.20 71.20
27 SHOW TIME Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 36.8 0.00 58.80 95.60
28 ICONIC III Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32 0.00 64.40 96.40
29 KODAK II Miss Olivia Davies 0 0 33 4.00 74.80 111.80
W TRIPLE C II Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 38.8 16.00 W W
E FHS TWILIGHT ECLIPSE Mrs Chloe Cardy-stewart 0 0 35 E E E
W EAMON PRIDE Miss Nell Chittenden-Milton 0 0 35 16.00 W W
W JACOMAR Miss Freddie Best 0 0 W W W W
E UR CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 20.8 4.00 E E UR
HC SILENTO Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 28.8 E E HC
R WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
R KIKI III Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 39 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mr Arthur Duffort 0 16 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
2 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 14 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
3 DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 12 24.8 4.00 1.60 30.40
4 ROCCO Mr Steve Garrod 0 10 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 CELTIC PUZZLE Miss Sian Jones 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 0 4 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
8 MOVEEN OBOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
10 KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
11 BOOGIE LIGHTS Mrs Bryony Biddlecombe 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 CARRICKVIEW TIP TOP Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 BEAUCARNEA Miss Nicky Hill 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
14 BORRISMORE LUX Mr Steve Garrod 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 TED OF DIAMONDS Mr Scott Wallace 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
16 SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Mr Will van Ufford 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
17 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
18 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
19 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 36 4.00 0.80 40.80
20 PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33 8.00 0.40 41.40
21 BALLYOWEN ROSE Miss Rachel Woolley 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
22 SECRET BRITANNIA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 2 41.8 0.00 3.60 45.40
23 DE SMOOTH DE NIRO Mrs Victoria Gallantree 0 2 35 0.00 12.40 47.40
24 ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 2 40.5 0.00 8.40 48.90
25 NUTTY GIRL Mrs Gael Clutterbuck 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.40 57.70
26 BANNAGH PRINCESS Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 38.8 4.00 20.00 62.80
27 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 0 39 0.00 24.40 63.40
28 ABERKENFIG MR JOHN Miss Lauren Amour 0 0 40.8 0.00 34.00 74.80
29 DOWDSTOWN CAV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 34.5 4.00 80.40 118.90
30 AKD BALLANTINE Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 45.3 8.00 69.60 122.90
W OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
W KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Aisling Stott 0 0 34.3 12.00 W W
HC SHOPAHOLIC Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 HC
E TREFEINON BILL Mrs Emily Peebles 0 0 36.8 E E E
W DEADLY MOVE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CHAPLAIN Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E R3
HC LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 KEC DIGITAL ERA Miss Fern Thomas 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
5 OTTER Miss Katherine Dunn 0 8 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 CESANO H Miss Emily Rucker 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 MOHILL GYPSY Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 ROCKCOPY Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.80 40.10
10 GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 2 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
11 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
12 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
13 LAUGHT FEMSTER Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
14 WESTSIDE ASTORIA Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
15 PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 30.5 16.00 1.60 48.10
16 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 28.5 4.00 16.80 49.30
17 RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 31 0.00 22.00 53.00
18 CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 0 34 26.00 4.80 64.80
19 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 37.5 4.00 25.20 66.70
20 BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 32.8 0.00 34.80 67.60
W TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE80(T) - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 17.5 4.00 5.20 26.70
2 GREAT FUN Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 23.8 4.00 0.80 28.60
3 SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 UNCLE AUSTIN Mrs Paulette Oliff 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 HAZEVERN DOMINO Dr Hannah Crump 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 PEDLERS CHILL Miss Louisa Hill 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 BALLYKILCASH ACTIVE ATLAS Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
10 CLOONKEEN SUPREME Miss Sandra Taylor 0 0 27.8 0.00 9.60 37.40
11 ULLARD FLYER Mrs Rachel Warner 0 0 29 8.00 2.00 39.00
12 DARK KNIGHT III Miss Abi Swaffield 0 0 37 0.00 7.20 44.20
13 HOLOGRAM SCAIS Mr Chris Brentnall 0 0 34 4.00 8.00 46.00
14 GRANTSTOWN ECHO Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 29.3 0.00 21.20 50.50
15 MY MARCO Miss Amy Theodorou 0 0 35.3 0.00 37.60 72.90
16 BUNOWEN BILL Miss Jess Radnor 0 0 36 4.00 34.40 74.40
17 FIRE IN THE HOLE Miss Melanie Maycroft 0 0 37 21.00 28.40 86.40
18 FLASHY KING Miss Imogen Marsh 0 0 31.8 24.00 36.40 92.20
19 ANDYS OSCAR Mrs Nicola Wells 0 0 25.3 0.00 101.60 126.90
E R3 PENCLOSE DAPPER Olivia Legge 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 DAHAAB BIN KRAYAAN Miss Victoria Brown 0 0 33 4.00 E E R3
E NOBLE OPTIMIST Mr William Hingley 0 0 23 0.00 E E
W MAY STAR JOEY Miss Louise Revill 0 0 25.8 12.00 W W
R TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
W RHYDYCAR PEDRO Mrs Terinna Pesci-griffiths 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE80(T) - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOBLE TOPMAN Miss EMILY HINGLEY 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Jemima Stubbs 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
3 KILTARTAN MARMADUKE Dr Melissa Siddorn 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
4 GRANVILLE III Mrs Sarah Saunders 0 0 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
5 GRANDIS SPOT OF LUCK Miss Stacey Morris 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.80 39.60
6 MATILDA X Miss Grace Sparey 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
7 LOPEZ VAN D'HEERLIJKHEID Mrs Marie Carlick 0 0 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
8 PRINCE MILO JJ THE SECOND Miss Ann Marie Richards 0 0 36 4.00 3.20 43.20
9 FRIDAY FOX Ms Tracey Harvey 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.80 44.10
10 DESPEARADO Mrs Rhi Lewis 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
11 NOBLE BACK TO BLACK Hebe 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.20 46.70
12 MY AUGHRIM WATS Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.80 47.30
13 THE COLOUR JESTER Miss Jemima Warner 0 0 35.8 8.00 10.80 54.60
14 PROSPECT SUNCHINE Mrs Thea Roberts 0 0 32.3 0.00 22.40 54.70
15 JOSHUA Miss Erin Hall 0 0 36 12.00 12.80 60.80
16 WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 32.5 0.00 33.20 65.70
17 CEFNFOREST LLEWELLYN CADI Miss Hannah Trigg 0 0 40 8.00 27.20 75.20
18 MUSICAL DELIGHT Miss Lauren Waring 0 0 45 8.00 27.20 80.20
19 GALA DAY Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 32.8 8.00 41.60 82.40
20 CLASSIC SKIPSEA DAISY Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 45 8.00 33.60 86.60
E TORYGRAIG BLACK JACK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 25.3 4.00 E E
E ALLANAGH SEA SPRITE Professor Tim Peters 0 0 32 E E E
E UR ITS BLUE Mrs Melanie Vernon 0 0 41.5 8.00 E E UR
E AR POLKA DOT EDITION Mr John Downes 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR ALBERN AMILEE Miss Megan Corlett 0 0 44.3 0.00 E E AR
W POPPY DAZHELDEN Miss Charlotte Perry 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 8 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
2 LULU EILE Miss Alexandra Moore 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 6 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
4 ALFONZO Mr Ben Taylor 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 MISS TIGER LUCKY Miss Katherine LAY 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 LANGALLER STARRING WISH Miss Laura Hanson 0 3 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 2 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
8 ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 DANCER V Miss Holly Menzies 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 DANCING QUEEN III Miss Isobel Morgan 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 BEANS FRIEND Miss Rebekah Barter 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Miss Rebecca Dazeley 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
14 BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Mrs. Victoria Chapman 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
15 WOOLASTON PROMISE Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
16 SLANELOUGH SPECIAL A Miss Victoria Ingles 0 1 39.5 0.00 2.00 41.50
17 ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Miss Sophie Goodings 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
18 MANFRED MAN Miss Carys Thomas 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.80 43.30
19 CRACK DU TAY Mrs Rebecca Jewell 0 0 38.3 8.00 3.60 49.90
20 SIROCCO RUA Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 41 8.00 2.40 51.40
21 NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 38 8.00 6.80 52.80
22 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 1 41 0.00 13.20 54.20
23 BALLYCASTLE CIARAN Miss Jessica Thomas 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
24 OTTO WATTO Miss Rachael Forkings 0 0 38.5 0.00 27.20 65.70
25 THE LADY GRADUATE Miss Caitlin Theodorou 0 0 43.5 8.00 14.40 65.90
26 LAVITA AEG Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 31 0.00 40.40 71.40
E R3 PIETRO Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR WISH ME WELL Mrs Laura Cain 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E UR
R KINGSLEIGHS WORTH THE WAIT Mr Christian Alexander Berry 0 0 42.5 0.00 R R
E R3 HONDURAS Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 20.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
2 HES THE MAN Mrs Rosie Pothecary 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 CALISTO II VAN DE WINDHEUVEL Z Mr Stephen Rees 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
5 BARATINO Miss Ellie Romanello 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 3 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
7 G STAR MUSTERD Miss Pippa Taylor 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
8 OAKPORT HARVEY STAR Miss Georgia Savill 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 LONGFIELD IRISH MIST Miss Phili Pickard 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 THEN AGAIN Miss Chantal Thackray 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 ALBERN MOON BUZZ Miss Madlen Carlick 0 0 28.3 4.00 5.20 37.50
12 INDIGO VANITY Miss Kirsty Gwynne 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
13 BINGO II Miss Abby Henry 0 1 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
14 FAIRHILL VIEW Mrs. Victoria Ann Evans 0 1 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
15 ROYAL REGARD Mrs Nicola Ford 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
16 HARVES LEGACY Miss Nicola Mooney 0 0 32 8.00 0.80 40.80
17 NIBELEY MIDSUMMERS KNIGHT Miss Anna Collins 0 0 30 8.00 3.20 41.20
18 FIDGET II Miss Hazel Minerva Carter 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
19 MOTLEY CREW Miss Clara Edwards 0 0 35.8 0.00 21.60 57.40
20 ZEROS D Mrs Sarah Bowden 0 0 27.5 4.00 27.60 59.10
21 YSTRADFELLTE MOLLY Miss Sophie Woodyatt 0 0 33.3 24.00 4.80 62.10
22 ALVESCOT WINTER DANCE Miss Kirstin Elisa Evans 0 0 31.3 8.00 24.80 64.10
23 GWALLTER DEIO Mrs Beth Carpenter 0 0 38.8 4.00 28.00 70.80
24 ORANGE THOMAS Mrs Renee Howells 0 0 31.5 4.00 52.40 87.90
E R3 THORNWOOD ILLUSION Mrs Joanne Elliott 0 0 28.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR TEDZHEN Miss Gill Suttle 0 0 39.5 12.00 E E UR
HC BALLYCARRON LAD Miss Hannah Smart 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 HC
E R3 KILBEG DIAMOND GUY Mrs Helena O'Regan 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E R3
W STARFIELD ZIGGY Miss Holly Preece 0 0 W W W W
E UR WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E UR
E HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 31.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BUTTON BAY Mr Dickon Reader 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 BALLINGOWAN BENEDICT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 7 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
3 WARHORSE Miss Georgie Brown 0 6 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
4 WILLOWS SAVIOUR Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
5 DRIP TRAY Miss Fiona Radford 0 1 41.3 0.00 2.00 43.30
6 MUR SHOODLE Miss Grace Sparey 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.00 45.80
7 SCARLET RIBBONS Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 30.5 0.00 27.60 58.10
8 CSF FELIX Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 32.8 0.00 48.80 81.60
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90Ou18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 SMARTIE PANTS II Miss Daisy Cardew 0 7 22 0.00 4.00 26.00
3 KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 5 19.3 4.00 3.20 26.50
5 ALVESCOTT MIRAGE Miss Megan Bayliss 0 4 26.8 0.00 3.60 30.40
6 ARDFIELD BETTY Miss Keeva Stott 0 1 27.3 0.00 4.40 31.70
7 LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Clover Thomas 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
9 LAKELANDS ROBBY Mr twm cernyw 0 1 30.8 0.00 5.20 36.00
10 AERON CELTIC TOM Miss Amy Lloyd 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 ROSS ROMEO II Miss Olivia Georgetti 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
12 GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
13 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 19 4.00 21.60 44.60
14 CRATLOE LAD Miss Lexi Jackson 0 0 41.8 8.00 0.00 49.80
15 WINDALE THUNDER CLOUD Miss Mimi Jones 0 0 40 4.00 7.20 51.20
16 BALLYADAM BAMBI Miss Charlotte Cole 0 0 32 0.00 21.20 53.20
17 WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 0 31.5 8.00 20.00 59.50
18 BISHOPS COUNTRY GIRL Mr Euan Montgomery 0 0 31 4.00 66.80 101.80
19 TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY Miss Georgie Driver 0 0 38 4.00 66.00 108.00
E UR CILLBHRID KATE Miss Elizabeth Horne 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Bill Levett 6 0 23.5 0.00 4.40 27.90
2 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 5 0 24 0.00 4.40 28.40
3 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 4 0 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
4 DONDARRION Mrs Aoife Clark 3 0 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
5 HUGO CRUZE Mr Rafael Losano 2 0 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
6 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 1 0 28 0.00 6.40 34.40
7 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 1 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
9 CC CAPTAIN KANNAN Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 33.3 0.00 8.00 41.30
10 BEAR IT IN MIND Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
11 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.80 44.30
12 INDIANA DU VLIST Miss Heidi Coy 1 0 37.8 0.00 6.80 44.60
13 SOCS CAVALIER Mr Tom Grant 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
14 DIRECT C INFINITY Z Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30.5 8.00 9.60 48.10
15 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.40 49.90
16 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 28 4.00 18.00 50.00
17 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 1 0 37 0.00 13.20 50.20
18 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 35 12.00 4.00 51.00
19 CHOCOLATE BOMB Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 38.5 4.00 10.00 52.50
20 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 0 39 4.00 11.60 54.60
21 CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 34 12.00 11.60 57.60
22 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 23.3 4.00 31.20 58.50
23 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 32.3 16.00 40.80 89.10
24 CAVALIER CULT HERO Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 39 12.00 42.80 93.80
E AR KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 36.3 12.00 E E AR
R FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 41 R R R
E AR QUICK SONNY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 39.3 8.00 E E AR
E AR MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 39.5 29.00 E E AR
W DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 W W W W
E UR HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
E AR GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 0 40 10.00 E E AR
E R3 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR CSF JUST A DREAM Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 5 0 24.5 0.00 4.40 28.90
3 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 4 0 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
4 HI HAVEN Mr Padraig Mccarthy 3 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 2 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
6 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Isabelle Joce 1 0 29 0.00 4.80 33.80
7 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 0 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
8 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 1 0 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
10 SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Mrs Sammi Birch 1 0 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
11 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 1 0 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
12 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 1 0 31.5 0.00 8.40 39.90
13 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 25.5 8.00 7.20 40.70
14 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Miss Chloe Cashmore 0 0 30 8.00 3.20 41.20
15 OWN AGENDA Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 30 4.00 10.40 44.40
16 THE LAST DUCHESS Miss Aimee Barnes 0 0 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
17 HENRY GROVE Miss Poppy Grace Clark 0 0 35 20.00 0.00 55.00
18 CALICO BAY Mr Callum Hallett 0 0 30.8 12.00 12.80 55.60
19 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 35 0.00 24.80 59.80
20 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 36.8 12.00 12.40 61.20
21 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35 4.00 32.80 71.80
22 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 34.3 8.00 33.20 75.50
23 VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 28.5 4.00 44.40 76.90
24 PANINI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 37 0.00 48.40 85.40
25 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 31.3 4.00 61.60 96.90
26 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 37.8 0.00 62.00 99.80
27 JUNCUS Z Miss Willa Newton 0 0 36.3 0.00 64.40 100.70
28 SILVER SKYWALKER Miss Victoria Robbins 0 0 35.8 12.00 54.00 101.80
29 DREAM LEGENDE Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 32.3 8.00 65.60 105.90
E AR CALL ME CARRIE Mrs Camilla Vreden 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 35 8.00 E E UR
E AR SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 34.8 8.00 E E AR
E CRANNAGH SILVER LADY Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 0 38.8 E E E
E AR BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 24 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR CIN CIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 6 0 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
2 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 5 0 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
3 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 4 0 24 8.00 2.80 34.80
4 THINK IT OVER Miss Meghan Healy 3 0 28.3 0.00 7.20 35.50
5 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 2 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
6 COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Katherine Coleman 1 0 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
7 GREENENDS TIGER TOM Miss Jade Lazenby 1 0 30.5 0.00 6.80 37.30
8 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 1 0 35.5 0.00 4.40 39.90
9 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 1 0 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
10 PENCWM PRINCE Miss Louisa Hill 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
11 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 30.5 0.00 13.60 44.10
12 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.00 44.30
13 GOLDFINGER Mr James Avery 0 0 27.8 8.00 9.20 45.00
14 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.80 48.10
15 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 36 4.00 9.20 49.20
16 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 35.8 10.00 8.40 54.20
17 CHEVALIAN TORPEDO Mr Tim Price 1 0 40.5 0.00 18.40 58.90
18 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 33.5 4.00 22.00 59.50
19 KOPI LUWAK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 34.5 8.00 18.00 60.50
20 GRANGE RED SPARROW Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 32.5 12.00 17.60 62.10
21 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 27.3 8.00 31.60 66.90
22 ILONA Miss Amy Piatek 0 0 38 20.00 12.40 70.40
23 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 0 43 4.00 38.80 85.80
24 CASTLEKELLY RICHIE Mrs Abigail Louise Dean 0 0 36 16.00 38.80 90.80
25 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 30.8 4.00 64.80 99.60
26 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 26.5 0.00 88.80 115.30
E R3 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E R3
W DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W CLYDE V Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 35 4.00 W W
E UR HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
W HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 27.8 0.00 W W
E AR COOLEY GANGSTER Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 6 0 19.3 0.00 3.20 22.50
2 CORRIEVIEW NOAH Mr Matthew Glentworth 5 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 4 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
4 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 3 0 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
5 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 2 0 25 0.00 3.60 28.60
6 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 1 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
7 CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Miss Diani Western-kaye 1 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
8 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 25.3 4.00 2.00 31.30
9 MR BRABUS Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 26 4.00 5.20 35.20
10 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 29 4.00 2.80 35.80
11 CHATOON S Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 29.3 0.00 7.60 36.90
12 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 24.8 4.00 8.40 37.20
13 D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Grace Clark 0 0 27.8 8.00 2.00 37.80
14 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 29 4.00 4.80 37.80
15 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Dag Albert 0 0 25.3 4.00 10.40 39.70
16 COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 1 0 28.8 0.00 12.00 40.80
16 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 1 0 28.8 0.00 12.00 40.80
18 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 1 0 33.3 0.00 9.20 42.50
19 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
20 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.20 43.00
21 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 31.8 4.00 10.00 45.80
22 NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 25.5 0.00 21.60 47.10
23 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 0 40.5 12.00 3.60 56.10
24 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 29 0.00 29.20 58.20
25 FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 24 0.00 37.60 61.60
26 FARO II Ms Sara Squires 0 0 26.8 0.00 38.00 64.80
27 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 30 8.00 34.00 72.00
28 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 25.8 4.00 52.00 81.80
E AR FAERIE MIKADO Miss Roo Fox 0 0 32 8.00 E E AR
W CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 W W W W
E AR PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 32 0.00 E E AR
R COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 32.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 6 0 26 0.00 0.40 26.40
2 LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 5 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 4 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 3 0 28.3 0.00 4.40 32.70
5 MISTRAL MISH MASH Miss Zoe Wilkinson 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
6 IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 1 0 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
7 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 1 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 MBF CONNECTION Mr Harry Horgan 1 0 26.5 4.00 5.20 35.70
10 EDWARD VDL Miss Sophie Wilson 1 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 1 0 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
12 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
13 GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
14 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 1 0 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
15 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
16 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 1 0 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
17 CLARAGH SONNY Mrs. Molly Johnstone-Ellis 1 0 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
18 POUR IT ON Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 31 8.00 3.20 42.20
19 WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 1 0 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
20 KILMARNOCK LAD Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 43.50
21 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 1 0 36.8 0.00 8.00 44.80
22 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 35 4.00 6.40 45.40
23 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 1 0 34.5 0.00 12.40 46.90
24 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 1 0 34.5 0.00 12.80 47.30
25 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 29.3 17.00 3.60 49.90
26 KILDARE KID Miss Hannah Quick 0 0 40.3 4.00 6.00 50.30
27 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 29.5 4.00 17.60 51.10
28 THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 0 38.8 8.00 4.40 51.20
29 JILLY'S JUBILEE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 28.8 8.00 14.40 51.20
30 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 1 0 36 0.00 25.60 61.60
31 DALME D'OR Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 23.5 0.00 40.00 63.50
32 FLUGEL Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 33.8 4.00 31.20 69.00
33 HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 30 0.00 40.00 70.00
34 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 39.3 0.00 32.40 71.70
35 GRENANSTOWN COVERS Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 37.3 4.00 34.80 76.10
36 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 28 4.00 44.80 76.80
37 HAMLET Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 26.5 0.00 58.80 85.30
38 GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 36.3 0.00 63.20 99.50
R NORTHERN SOUL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 0 40.3 8.00 R R
HC JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 34 0.00 R HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 6 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 5 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 4 0 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
4 REBELLIOUS II Miss Willa Newton 3 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 SUNNY III Miss Charlotte Clewlow 2 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
6 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 0 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
7 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 1 0 28.3 0.00 5.60 33.90
8 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 SPLENDIX Mr Jethro Thompson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 1 0 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
11 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
12 UCS DE DIOR Ms Maaike Van Wijk 1 0 30.5 0.00 6.80 37.30
13 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 SCARLETT O TARA Ms Jaya O’neill 1 0 38.3 0.00 2.00 40.30
15 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 1 0 38 0.00 2.40 40.40
16 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
17 LEOPARD’S ACTION Mrs Aoife Clark 1 0 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
18 ALDORRO Miss Amanda Brieditis 1 0 31.5 0.00 12.40 43.90
19 ULTIMATT Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
20 WILLY DO Miss Emelia Hazell 1 0 34.5 0.00 13.20 47.70
21 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.80 48.60
22 WIL SHE EVER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 33.3 8.00 8.00 49.30
23 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 1 0 42.3 0.00 8.00 50.30
24 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 36.8 4.00 12.80 53.60
25 HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 37.3 8.00 16.00 61.30
26 SEDUCER Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 50 8.00 4.40 62.40
27 ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 40 0.00 80.40 120.40
W SHANNONDALE ASTON Miss Isabelle Hogarth 0 0 32.3 W W W
E AR BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E AR
W OUTFOXED Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 W W W W
E AR CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E AR
E LF COEUR DE ORAME Miss Alex Harris 0 0 39.3 E E E
W GLOBAL EX Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 W W W W
E GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E
E CR SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 43.5 E E E CR
W CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARBOUR BRIDGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 WITHINGTON Mr Sam Ecroyd 4 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 GEORGIE GIRL Miss Emily King 3 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 2 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 1 0 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
7 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 1 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
9 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 PSH ARTISAN LICENCE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 26 4.00 11.60 41.60
11 DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.60 42.40
12 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 36 0.00 10.40 46.40
13 KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 33.5 8.00 8.40 49.90
15 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 31 4.00 32.40 67.40
16 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 38.5 24.00 64.80 127.30
R MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
R EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R
W DOMINGO 594 Mr Nick Nott 0 0 W W W W
W UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 0 0 W W W W
R MINNIE MOO Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 43.3 R R R
W SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 37 0.00 W W
R CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 25.5 0.00 R R
W WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
ON - Section Z
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
14 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.3 0.00 23.60 57.90
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
ONu18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELTANE QUEEN Miss Ria Scott 6 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
2 MORELANDS CASANOVA Miss Emily Finston 5 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
3 SIMON PORLOE Miss Isabella Brent 4 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
4 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 3 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
5 THIN ICE Miss Anna Warner 2 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
6 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 1 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
7 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Katie Wood 0 0 26.5 8.00 5.60 40.10
8 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 26 8.00 9.60 43.60
9 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 1 0 42 0.00 8.40 50.40
10 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 40.5 4.00 10.80 55.30
11 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 41.5 8.00 7.20 56.70
12 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 41.3 8.00 9.20 58.50
13 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 39.5 12.00 9.20 60.70
14 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 29.5 0.00 32.80 62.30
15 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 38.5 4.00 24.40 66.90
16 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 38.5 0.00 28.80 67.30
17 ARCTIC MOUSE Miss Erin Coughlan 0 0 24.3 0.00 52.00 76.30
18 WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 0 35.8 22.00 26.40 84.20
19 BE ICE COOL Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 0 29.3 0.00 77.20 106.50
W KATO RIDGE Miss Isla Read 0 0 W W W W
R BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
E ALOMAR DS Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 0 36.3 E E E
E UR WESTON ONE VISION Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 30.8 19.00 E E UR
R CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 0 58 8.00 R R
E AR MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wolferlow, Nr. Upper Sapey, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR7 4QA

Grid reference SO666618


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news