SHIPTON MOYNESHIPTON MOYNE

SHIPTON MOYNE

Location

Clayfields, Tetbury, Shipton Moyne, Glos, United Kingdom, GL8 8QA

Date

Tuesday 6 to Wednesday 7 July 2010

Event schedule

Entries open

1 June 2010

Ballot date

15 June 2010 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

26 June 2010

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
4YO £47.40 £6.75 £54.15 £61.90 £12.00
5YO £50.30 £7.17 £57.47 £65.08 £12.00
BE100 £50.30 £7.17 £57.47 £65.08 £12.00
BE100Open £50.30 £7.17 £57.47 £65.08 £12.00
BE90 £47.40 £6.75 £54.15 £61.90 £12.00
N £57.70 £8.22 £65.92 £73.18 £12.00
ON £57.70 £8.22 £65.92 £73.18 £12.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: SHIPTON MOYNE Date: Jul 6-7 2010 Location: Clayfields, Tetbury, Shipton Moyne, Glos, United Kingdom
4YO - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROWLEY FARM HOUDINI Mrs Ruth Edge 0 8 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
2 LYNDELL FABRICATOR Miss Loretta Joynson 0 7 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 TREKNOW Miss Wendy Felton 0 6 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
4 BANG ON TIME II Miss Hannah Mace 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 ROWLEY FARM DIAMOND Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
6 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
7 MOORTOWN CHARLOTTE Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
8 CLODOLINE Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
9 PENDDRAIG SERENADE Miss Amy James 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.00 49.50
10 GET SET AUTUMN STAR Mr Sam Smith 0 0 30 4.00 20.00 54.00
11 SAXON LEGACY Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
12 CWMBONT FINTANS TOTAL ECLIPSE Genna George 0 0 38 4.00 20.00 62.00
13 TRELASH Miss Wendy Felton 0 0 44 8.00 60.00 112.00
HC BLACKLAW THYMELORD Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 HC
W GRANDMAS TREASURE Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 W W W W
E CASHMAN B Kerry Homer 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E
HC PROPER DAZZLER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 HC
5YO - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Ruth Edge 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 OPPOSITION ELITE Mrs Ruth Edge 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 OUTWARD BOUND Mr Sam Griffiths 0 12 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
4 HOUSE OF TUDOR Mr Chris King 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 TREVIDDEN Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 MISS GRACE Miss Jo Aston 0 6 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 BENNY FISHAL Mr Jason Hobbs 0 4 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
8 I WONDER TOO Mr Lee Honeysett 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 MELLIFLUOUS MINX Mr Alexander Whewall 0 4 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
10 VINCENT III Miss Jamie-Lee Day 0 2 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
11 DUBAI CRUISE Mrs Sophie Digby 0 2 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
12 CG MASTER LUX Miss Bethany Burton 0 2 28 0.00 6.80 34.80
13 REHY USA Mr Tom McEwen 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
14 FAERIE DIANIMO Miss Angela Mace 0 2 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
15 LIBERTY STAR Ms Sara Squires 0 2 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
16 ANOTHER LADY IV Miss Alice Sandberg 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
17 BILLY ON AIR Mr Joe A Meyer 0 2 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
18 TRELYON Miss Wendy Felton 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
19 TREBLARE Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 2 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
20 ADALCO I Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
21 WICKSTEAD ULARA Mrs Georgina Tapner 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.80 44.30
22 ALEXANDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 32 4.00 10.80 46.80
23 HERCULES III Miss Amy James 0 2 43 0.00 6.40 49.40
24 ALIVE Mr Laurence Hunt 0 2 35 0.00 15.20 50.20
25 AUTUMN SKY II Miss Lucy Dixon 0 0 39.5 4.00 7.20 50.70
26 GARTHSTONE REFLECTION Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 33 0.00 30.00 63.00
27 MAXI MILLION Mr George Hilton-Jones 0 0 33 0.00 30.40 63.40
28 JACKSON VILLE Miss Claire Horner 0 0 34 0.00 30.00 64.00
29 SHANNONDALE COMET Mrs Colina Pickles 0 0 29 4.00 35.20 68.20
30 RONNOCO IMPERIAL IMP Miss Claire Boumphrey 0 0 36.5 0.00 36.00 72.50
31 MILLFIELD CONDESCEND Miss Laura Collett 0 0 32 4.00 39.60 75.60
32 RUSCHIA SAFFRON SKY Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 38.5 4.00 34.40 76.90
33 ALL 4 FUN Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 43.5 8.00 142.20 193.70
E R3 ARGENTINUS Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
E AR GRANDSLAM Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
W SHILOH HOPE Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 33.5 4.00 W W
E AR SILVER PRIMROSE Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 40 0.00 E E AR
HC AP TOPSTAR Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.60 HC
W STANHOPES PRESENT Miss Dawn Shillingford 0 0 W W W W
E R3 THE COURT JESTER Miss Nicola Rank 0 0 33 4.00 E E R3
E R3 ICE REBEL II Miss Lucy Pickford 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
W KINGTON Miss Lucie McNichol 0 0 W W W W
W BLUE RIVER II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GODOH JURISPRUDENCE Mr Oliver Townend 0 16 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
2 WADDE Miss Cecilia Holman 0 14 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
3 ODT TOP DOLLAR Mr Oliver Townend 0 12 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 LITTLE MINX Miss Charlotte Jones 0 10 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 Q FINN Miss Laura Wetherall 0 8 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
6 FINBO Mr Robert Stevens 0 6 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
7 DOMINO VII Mrs Theresa Dawson 0 4 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
8 THE APPRENTICE III Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 4 26.5 4.00 12.40 42.90
9 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Daniel Sibley 0 4 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
10 KYNASTON KITTIWAKE Miss India Knott 0 2 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
11 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.00 45.50
12 LOUGHNATOUSA FINLAY Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 0 31.5 8.00 7.60 47.10
13 WENDEBRUCKE Mr James Jackson 0 2 42 0.00 5.20 47.20
14 WINDMILL Mr Michael Jackson 0 2 38 0.00 9.20 47.20
15 RUSTY BAD PANTS Dr Charlotte Boyer-Millar 0 2 37 0.00 12.40 49.40
16 EASTON GREY II Mr Bob Fennell 0 0 36.5 8.00 6.00 50.50
17 TIGGERS BOUNCE II Miss Julia Fish 0 0 43 4.00 5.20 52.20
18 DUVET DAY Miss Stella Baylis 0 0 35 4.00 14.00 53.00
19 MORITZ Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 43.5 4.00 6.80 54.30
20 MORNING MIST II Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 35.5 4.00 16.80 56.30
21 POLLYANNA GOLD II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 37.5 8.00 11.60 57.10
22 MY TEMPLEMARY BOY Miss Evie St Pier 0 0 36.5 0.00 27.60 64.10
23 NOLTON HARETON Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 32.5 8.00 30.00 70.50
24 BILLY BE BETTER Mr Christian Landolt 0 0 33.5 0.00 50.40 83.90
25 ROYAL LUX Professor Joanna Price 0 0 44.5 4.00 40.80 89.30
E R3 MOLAKAI Miss Hayley Walters 0 0 40 4.00 E E R3
HC ETENDARD INDIEN Miss Sammi McLeod 0 0 30.5 0.00 4.00 HC
W DIRECT LEGEND Miss Briony Jane Simpson 0 0 W W W W
W FLOATING ISLAND Miss Julie Tew 0 0 W W W W
E R3 DANTZIG STAR Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 TIME MACHINE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
W DALTON DREAMER Mr Chris Abbs 0 0 43 4.00 W W
E R3 ULRIEKA Miss Harriet Walton 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
W CROP CIRCLE Mrs Charlotte Wheeler 0 0 W W W W
E AR WILDRIVER Mr Paul Sims 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
R PERFECT STRANGER Miss Alex C Phillips 0 0 29.5 4.00 R R
R PEMBRIDGE MELODY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 34 0.00 R R
E R3 LAZY ACRES SNOW PATROL Ms Amber Franklin 0 0 40 4.00 E E R3
W OWT FOR NOWT Mrs Kitty King 0 0 W W W W
E R3 LORD Miss Victoria Ledingham 0 0 38 0.00 E E R3
R ASBOMAX Mr Nicholas Clarke 0 0 38.5 6.00 R R
E R3 ARTHUR PARKER Miss Georgie Murgatroyd 0 0 51 4.00 E E R3
W MERCIA PROMISE Mr Dene Stallard 0 0 W W W W
E R3 MUR SHOODLE Mrs Greta Sparey 0 0 42 0.00 E E R3
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAST RESORT Mr Oliver Townend 0 16 27 0.00 2.00 29.00
2 RICKY III Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 NEVER FORGET Miss Helen West 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 PENDRAGON VI Mrs Gill Horton 0 10 25 4.00 2.00 31.00
5 CROWN FIRESTONE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 RAUCOUS APPLAUSE Miss Sarah Weaving 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 SERENDIPITY VI Mr Daniel Sibley 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 ROUNDABOUT DOUGAL Miss Hannah Cook 0 4 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 CHAPEL ARCH Miss Emma Chamings 0 4 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
10 OXYGENE Miss Cecilia Holman 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.20 40.70
11 CHIMICHURRI Mr Carlos Paro 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
12 BANOFFEE PIE Miss Vicky Brake 0 2 39 0.00 4.80 43.80
13 EARLS COURSE Mrs Rachel Buckle 0 0 35 8.00 1.20 44.20
14 KNIGHT HERO II Miss Vanessa Naughton 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.60 45.10
15 PEPPER MILL Mr Michael Jackson 0 2 39 0.00 6.40 45.40
16 D DIOR Miss Emily Young-Jamieson 0 2 38 0.00 8.40 46.40
17 MASTER SAM Miss Isabelle Bainbridge 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.80 49.30
18 BREEDERS FOLLY Miss Lucy Willcox 0 0 40 8.00 2.40 50.40
19 DOLLY BIRD Mr Paul Sims 0 2 33.5 0.00 17.20 50.70
20 JEKYLL Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 33.5 4.00 14.00 51.50
21 RUBY WHO Miss Sian Evans 0 0 37.5 8.00 8.80 54.30
22 JUST THE TICKET VII Miss Evie St Pier 0 0 41.5 12.00 4.80 58.30
23 BRIEF ENCOUNTER VII Mr James Jackson 0 0 43 16.00 0.00 59.00
24 TARA VII Miss Libby Seed 0 0 35.5 0.00 23.60 59.10
25 BALLYHOURA HERO Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 28.5 0.00 38.00 66.50
26 ACOLYTE Miss Charlotte Adderley 0 0 37 0.00 32.00 69.00
27 STORMIN NORMAN Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 36.5 4.00 30.80 71.30
28 VALEMOUNT Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 34 0.00 47.60 81.60
29 PEMBRIDGE TRINITY Miss Laura Elliott 0 0 31.5 0.00 62.40 93.90
30 LYNDELL LUCY LU Mrs Karen Carrel 0 0 42.5 8.00 57.60 108.10
31 PIHA BEACH Miss Gemma Codner 0 0 36.5 0.00 108.00 144.50
E R3 KALUSHA Mr Alex Jessett 0 0 36 E E E R3
E LADY MALONE Miss Rylea Constable 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
HC MOONSPINNER II Miss India Knott 0 0 30 4.00 10.40 HC
E OT BAY CITY ROLLER Miss Emily Wotton 0 0 32 E E E OT
E ONEFORTHENOTEBOOK Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 38.5 E E E
W BEECHFIELD TAZMAN Miss Alexandra Elliot 0 0 30.5 W W W
W D DAY II Mrs Kitty King 0 0 W W W W
W MISS JUBILEE STAR Miss Becky Barton 0 0 W W W W
W DIRECT ROLLER BOY Miss Briony Jane Simpson 0 0 W W W W
W SQUADRON LEADER Miss Julie Tew 0 0 W W W W
E R3 PIERROT II Miss Katherine Worrall 0 0 34.5 E E E R3
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RIVER ECHO Miss Kathy Oliver 0 16 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
2 SPRINGTIME ORLA Miss Lucie McNichol 0 14 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
3 AZTEC IV Miss Sophie Kent 0 12 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 PROUD COURAGE Mr Tom Searle 0 10 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
5 LOTTIE V Mr Allun Sutherland 0 8 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 BALOO IV Mr Philip Tuckwell 0 6 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
7 MISS MILLY Miss Lucy Jackson 0 4 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
8 WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mr Jack Pinkney 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 OKI DOKI X Mrs Georgina Tapner 0 0 29 4.00 5.20 38.20
10 JUSTIN LUCK AGAIN Miss Ffion Thomas 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
11 TINY TIM II Miss Persephone Rose 0 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
12 BONZA BENDIGO Mr Allun Sutherland 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 ZAMBEZI III Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
14 MISS B Mr Paul Tapner 0 2 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
15 BECKETTS WORD Miss Sammi McLeod 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
16 KAHAWA Miss Althea Bleekman 0 2 33 0.00 10.40 43.40
17 GOLDEN FIELD BOY Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
18 LA LUX Miss Ella McEwen 0 2 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
19 FOAL NOT YET NAMED XXI Mr Tony Pellett 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
20 CINNAMON X Mrs Rebecca Hughes 0 0 37 4.00 6.80 47.80
21 EASTON GREY HICKEY Miss Caroline Hogg 0 0 43 8.00 4.80 55.80
22 ANNAGH BOY Mrs Jennie Jopling 0 0 38 12.00 8.00 58.00
23 ZEUS IV Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 2 43.5 0.00 15.20 58.70
24 BROWNIES PAL Mrs Anna Wiles 0 2 42 0.00 17.20 59.20
25 VINIANS BRAVOUR Mr Sam Humphreys 0 0 42 0.00 20.00 62.00
26 TAKE A RAIN CHECK Miss Gabby Withers 0 0 33 4.00 26.00 63.00
27 FLO'S MO JO Miss Jo Forrester 0 0 39.5 20.00 6.40 65.90
28 VILLAGE PROSPECT Miss Kathy Oliver 0 0 35 16.00 22.00 73.00
29 NOT THE NORM II Miss Georgia Collier 0 0 35.5 8.00 32.00 75.50
W CARRA TOM Miss Stephanie Jane Hunter 0 0 36 W W W
E R3 CHICA Miss Jamie-Lee Day 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E R3
R MRS MILLIONS Miss Claire Anderson 0 0 37 R R R
E R3 TRICKY Miss Molly Manister 0 0 35 E E E R3
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OH VIVALDI Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 16 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 IRISH DREAM II Ms Sara Squires 0 14 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
3 GLISSANDRA Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 12 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 BRECHFA CAI Mr Leonard Goerens 0 10 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
5 JAMIRAQUI II Miss Janou Bleekman 0 8 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
6 SKYROCKET II Mr Daniel Sibley 0 6 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 ESPIONAGE II Miss Brioney Lloyd 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 MYSTIC MILLION Mr Tyler Cassells 0 4 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 BARAL HALO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 4 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
10 ZILVRETTI Mr James Loffet 0 4 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
11 QUERIDO E Miss Laura Collett 0 2 30 0.00 10.80 40.80
12 CHESTER XVI Miss Lucy Pickford 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
13 DIRECT DARCY Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.80 44.30
14 WOOLASTON BEE BOP Mr Will King 0 0 34 8.00 3.20 45.20
15 LOST PROPHET Miss Laura Young 0 2 36 0.00 9.20 45.20
16 HIGH FORCE Miss Aline Wilkes 0 2 38 0.00 7.60 45.60
17 LYNDELL FABULIST Miss Loretta Joynson 0 2 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
18 TETZCOCO Miss Katy Cooper 0 2 36.5 0.00 9.60 46.10
19 PHOENIX RISING II Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 39 4.00 3.60 46.60
20 AP NOT LANDING Mr Alexander Peternell 0 2 35 0.00 11.60 46.60
21 BEST EVER II Miss Hannah Allen 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.00 49.50
22 BLUE V Miss Camilla Browne 0 2 44 0.00 6.00 50.00
23 UP IN THE AIR Mr Grant Hancox 0 2 41.5 0.00 12.00 53.50
24 TINTERN TUFTY Miss Hazel Young 0 2 43 0.00 12.00 55.00
25 RAVENSDALE RAPAHO Miss Louise Hinckley 0 0 33.5 0.00 27.60 61.10
26 PAPAGAYO SECRET Miss Miffy Walker 0 0 35.5 4.00 23.20 62.70
27 HIGH AS A KITE III Miss Aline Wilkes 0 0 35.5 4.00 35.60 75.10
28 CLOVISTO Miss Emily Carenza 0 0 40.5 4.00 31.60 76.10
29 BORS Miss Zoe Cann 0 0 35.5 14.00 35.20 84.70
R R TRIXIE MAY FINN Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 35.5 14.00 R R
W TICKETY BOO IV Mrs Jane Palmer 0 0 W W W W
E R3 DANIMO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
E AR THE JACKAROO Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E AR
E TOI RIDGE Mr Joe A Meyer 0 0 41.5 E E E
R NEARANUFF Mrs Naomi Carter 0 0 43.5 R R R
E PALMERSTOWN LAD Ms Claire Hurley 0 0 39 4.00 E E
R LADY MADELEINE Miss Johanna Targett 0 0 46.5 0.00 R R
E R3 FIVE BOYS Mrs Hollie Anne Cowley 0 0 36 0.00 E E R3
E RIVERSIDE SNAPDRAGON Miss Harriette Blake 0 0 36 0.00 E E
HC MERLINS GHOST Mrs Kayte Oram-Evennett 0 0 36 0.00 8.80 HC
W KEC MALTY MAY Dr Sue Ruddock 0 0 37 0.00 W W
W WATSON III Ms Janine Jansen 0 0 W W W W
E R3 IMPROVISE Mrs Alison Butler 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E R3
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANOTHER POP SONG Miss Laura Macfarlane 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
2 BILLY BOUNCE Mr Chris King 0 14 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
3 DENNIS Miss Goose Leigh 0 12 30.5 1.00 0.40 31.90
4 INTERLUDE II Miss Louise Hinckley 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
5 TICKERLEVAN SPARKEY Miss Tilly Williams 0 8 28.5 0.00 3.60 32.10
6 STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI Mr Leonard Goerens 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
7 ARCTIC FLYNN Miss Harriet Gloag 0 4 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
8 PARTLY PUZZLED Mrs Zoe Day 0 4 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
9 NICTOS DE BERSY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 4 28 8.00 1.20 37.20
10 ARKWRIGHT NJ Miss Chloe Herbert 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 ROCKLEY SPRINGTHYME Mr Beau Carrel 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 SURPRISE ADDITION Miss Rosie Palmer 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
13 BALLYBAY JESSICA Miss Emily McCollum 0 2 32 0.00 8.00 40.00
14 WINSOME WENDY Miss Mel Willis 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.40 42.90
15 ATHLEET V Mr Bill Levett 0 2 29 0.00 14.80 43.80
16 DIRECT MISSION Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.00 44.50
17 HIGH SOCIETY II Mr Peter Coote 0 0 33 4.00 10.40 47.40
18 TIGANDTAG Miss Megan Horder 0 0 35 11.00 3.20 49.20
19 TINY TOM Miss Matilda Allan 0 2 39 0.00 10.40 49.40
20 BRIGADIER BARNEY Mrs Sarah Von Simson 0 0 49.5 4.00 4.00 57.50
21 MURPHY MAN II Mrs Claire Brand 0 0 49.5 8.00 0.80 58.30
22 AK CASALANDO Mrs Jessica Thomas 0 0 30 0.00 28.80 58.80
23 NOLTON TUFF TED Mrs Vanessa Fox 0 0 39 4.00 18.00 61.00
24 THE LEGACY IV Miss Debbie Abrahams 0 0 28 0.00 35.60 63.60
25 GLIDAWN MAGNETIC Miss Fiona Forsyth 0 0 31 0.00 38.40 69.40
26 SEA SPRITE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 35 8.00 38.40 81.40
27 ROYAL BLAZER Miss Fiona Forsyth 0 0 43 4.00 44.40 91.40
28 LYNDELL FIREFOX Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 39.5 4.00 104.20 147.70
W SPRINGBOK BUG Miss Charley French 0 0 W W W W
E ASCHIR Miss Jacqueline Bradbury 0 0 45.5 E E E
W SO GOLD Mr William Biggart 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CUROLEA JIMI Miss Emily Carenza 0 0 31 4.00 E E R3
E TICKLES Mrs Nickie Mathias 0 0 42 4.00 E E
W BEFORE TIME Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 W W W W
E BELISCO Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn 0 0 42 20.00 E E
E R3 DIAMOND CLOVER LAD Miss Sarah Watkins 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
E AR DANSE BALOU Miss Aline Wilkes 0 0 37 4.00 E E AR
W BEAUREPAIRE NEMO Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
E R3 ZIEZO II Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 44.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DOWN TOWN CANNE Miss Chantelle Smith 0 0 43.5 E E E R3
E KINGS JESTER II Mrs Jennie Jones 0 0 36.5 E E E
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OPPOSITION LEGACY Mr Phillip Storey 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 ROCKY ROCKSTAR Miss Charlotte Adderley 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 ZENITH IV Mr Michael Wynne 0 12 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
4 QUARTZ DES JIS Mr Arthur Bonneau 0 10 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
5 NORTON FANTASY Mrs Sara Palmer 0 8 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
6 ALL DONE II Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 6 38.5 0.00 1.60 40.10
7 MAVIS CRUET II Miss Annabel Yarrow 0 4 39.5 0.00 0.80 40.30
8 BRIGHT BLADE Miss Emma Maisey 0 4 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
9 MUZUNGU Mr Richard Waygood 0 4 44 0.00 0.80 44.80
10 ON A HIGH II Mr Brian Nunez- Hughes 0 2 40 0.00 6.00 46.00
11 KNOCKILLAREE COLEMAN Miss Yazzie Sanderson 0 0 38.5 8.00 1.60 48.10
12 CORRIEVIEW THOMAS Miss Helena Clare Goodchild 0 2 37 0.00 11.20 48.20
13 LIBRO ARCHIE Mr Brian Nunez- Hughes 0 2 41 0.00 7.60 48.60
14 THE MAGIC ROUNDABOUT Ms Sarah Boon 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
15 CARNEGIE Miss Lauren Pinnell 0 0 42 8.00 4.80 54.80
16 DO CHARA Mr Jay Halim 0 0 41 4.00 10.40 55.40
17 SUPCES Miss Jo Clarke 0 0 33.5 0.00 22.00 55.50
18 MASTER JOBS Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 43.5 8.00 4.40 55.90
19 REDSKIN Mr Chris Abbs 0 0 42.5 8.00 5.60 56.10
20 ROLAND RAT III Ms Julia Reed 0 2 41 0.00 15.60 56.60
21 DREAM MAKER Mr James Trevatt 0 0 30.5 0.00 27.20 57.70
22 RAFTHOUSE BRIGHT AND FAIR Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 52.5 4.00 3.20 59.70
23 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 2 40 0.00 20.40 60.40
24 PRIMITIVE TRIBE Mr Oscar Puddick 0 0 41 0.00 21.20 62.20
25 WESTMOUNT CHARDONNAY Miss Beth Moxey 0 0 38 4.00 25.20 67.20
26 MASTER FELIX Miss Catherine Joyce 0 0 39 0.00 29.60 68.60
27 LUTREL D'ARTHENAY Miss Elena Georgia Palmer 0 0 30.5 0.00 38.40 68.90
28 ESPERANZA I Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 44 0.00 30.00 74.00
29 BAYLEAF Miss Sue Exell 0 0 31.5 0.00 58.00 89.50
30 PICANINI YEJIDE Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 34 4.00 77.60 115.60
31 SPORTSFIELD CLOUD NINE Miss Harriet George 0 0 38.5 0.00 81.20 119.70
W ELLENBOROUGH COLOUR CONTRAST Miss Pixie Thomas 0 0 W W W W
W NUIT ST GEORGES IV Mr Andrew Valender 0 0 38.5 32.00 W W
E VAINQUER 2 Miss Tanya Milne 0 0 E E E E
R FINIS Mr Alex Edwards 0 0 43.5 R R R
W BRANSON Miss Sarah Moffat 0 0 44 15.00 W W
W KEMPINSKI Miss Mary Vestey 0 0 W W W W
E R3 READY FREDDIE IV Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 46.5 4.00 E E R3
W CIRCUS BOY Mrs Susan C Webb 0 0 W W W W
E AR MOONLIGHT DANCER Miss Hannah Sharrad 0 0 49.5 0.00 E E AR
E EMERALD SPIRITUS Miss Tara Epps 0 0 34.5 E E E
E VIENNA VII Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 33 E E E
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MON AMI MAX Miss Millie Dumas 0 8 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
2 IRCO SAM Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 7 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
3 MINKYS MIDNIGHT MADNESS Miss Connie Sellers 0 6 24.5 0.00 5.20 29.70
4 MISTER BART Miss Jess Forey 0 5 25.5 4.00 0.40 29.90
5 PASCHA Mrs Birgitte Martindale 0 4 22 8.00 0.80 30.80
6 FERRARI Miss Emily Waldron 0 3 23.5 4.00 5.20 32.70
7 ABBAS LOVE KNOT Miss Gabriella Rose 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 WELTON SELECT II Mrs Elizabeth Llewellyn 0 2 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
9 ETERNITY Miss Charlotte Ashmead 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
10 NAVAJO JOE Mrs Jane Langdon 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 BRECHFA CARYS Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
12 STARLIGHT EXPRESS IV Mrs Francesca Draycott 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
13 OPPOSITION BORN FREE Miss Fiona Dowding 0 1 31 0.00 9.60 40.60
14 ONE FOR THE ROAD III Mrs Sue Holloway 0 1 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
15 EASYLIFE Mr Joshua Patrick 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 FARLEAZE LADY GREY Lady Claire Moreton 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
17 ASKAMORE Mr Brian Tew 0 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
18 ONLY ONE WAY Miss Toni Lander 0 0 31 8.00 6.80 45.80
19 STEADY EDDY Mrs Georgina Walker 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
20 HENRY THE GREAT Miss Camilla Lee-Warner 0 0 35 8.00 6.00 49.00
21 MONOPOLY MONEY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 1 30.5 0.00 19.20 49.70
22 AUBURN TOBIAS Miss Sophie Kent 0 0 25 4.00 20.80 49.80
23 SUPERMODEL Miss Rhea Macleod 0 1 37 0.00 14.80 51.80
24 SKYERS DELIGHT Jenny O'Toole 0 0 43 4.00 5.60 52.60
25 MISS CALLYWAG Mrs Katie Midgley 0 0 40 8.00 8.80 56.80
26 JEMIMA VII Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 41 8.00 9.60 58.60
27 ROCKCHICK III Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 35.5 8.00 15.20 58.70
28 A STAR DESIGN Mr George White 0 0 36 0.00 23.60 59.60
29 AVOCA DIAMOND Ms Patricia Wakefield 0 0 34.5 19.00 6.80 60.30
30 SPITFIRE CLOVER ACE Miss Suzanne Allen 0 0 51.5 4.00 8.80 64.30
31 MR MCDELLON Miss Emma Gibson 0 0 36.5 11.00 17.20 64.70
32 SUPREME WATTS Miss Emily Drummond-Dunn 0 0 28.5 0.00 60.80 89.30
33 EDGE OF REASON II Miss Kate Louise Apted 0 0 45 12.00 34.40 91.40
34 STRIKERLITE IV Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 35 0.00 70.80 105.80
HC GARTHFACH ON THE DOT Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 43.5 4.00 40.40 HC
HC TROUBLE AT BAY Miss Sammi McLeod 0 0 W W W HC
HC TULLIBARDS FINNIGAN Miss Rhian Carew-Jones 0 0 40 4.00 13.60 HC
E R3 L'ANGE ENCHANTE Miss Ali Hinchcliffe 0 0 41 E E E R3
W TIARNA SPIRIT Miss Chloe Herbert 0 0 W W W W
W CONSIDER ME Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 W W W W
W MISS CHIEF IV Miss Louise Hunt 0 0 W W W W
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONCORDIA Mr Philip Tuckwell 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 SANNANVALLEY ENCORE Miss Hettie Bayley 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 FINNISK BREHAN Miss Maddy Taylor 0 6 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
4 TREASURE KING Mrs Joanna Cole 0 5 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
5 JUMPING JEFF Miss Georgie Jones 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 BEAUCHAMP WARRIOR Miss Emily Drummond-Dunn 0 3 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
7 R JASPER Miss Julia Fairbank 0 2 31.5 4.00 1.20 36.70
8 FOX GLOVE Miss Sadie Wallace 0 2 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
9 TAFFECHAN 2 GO Miss Harriet Hayward 0 1 31.5 0.00 8.00 39.50
10 MALISHKA Lady Claire Moreton 0 1 38 0.00 2.80 40.80
11 AMILTON II Miss Bethany Burton 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.00 42.50
12 NEWTOWN BUTLER II Miss Samantha Kellett 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
13 TULLA ROAD Mrs Josie Brettell 0 1 32 0.00 11.20 43.20
14 SADLERS BLACK PEARL Miss Alison Goulstone 0 0 37 4.00 2.40 43.40
15 SCOOBY TOO OF WEIR Miss Laura Sanderson 0 0 29 8.00 6.80 43.80
16 POPPY XIX Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 36 8.00 0.80 44.80
17 HIDE THE MONEY Miss Lizzie Kenyon 0 0 33 8.00 4.00 45.00
18 JILL DAWSON Mrs Alice Tollworthy 0 0 41 4.00 2.00 47.00
19 SHARRAGH SYMPHONY Miss Emily Carenza 0 1 37 0.00 10.00 47.00
20 PARTNER IN CRIME Ms Bryony Fitzgerald 0 0 35 8.00 4.40 47.40
21 LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Mr Brennan Bratchie Hill 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
22 SPRINGHILLS CHARISMA BAY Miss Candy Bradford 0 0 30.5 12.00 5.20 47.70
23 ABSOLUTE GOLD Miss Molly Crane 0 0 42.5 6.00 0.00 48.50
24 ALLOON ICE Ms Louise Calverley 0 0 36 12.00 2.80 50.80
25 MARBLE VIII Victoria Perring 0 0 40.5 4.00 7.20 51.70
26 JUST LIKE MAGIC Miss Cassandra Wood 0 0 35 0.00 20.80 55.80
27 FLYNNS BOY Mrs Mandy Collins 0 0 31.5 0.00 30.80 62.30
28 STEWARTS DREAM Josie Wedlake 0 0 34 4.00 29.60 67.60
29 TAMZINS TOUCH O GOLD Mrs Carole Adams 0 0 37 16.00 18.80 71.80
30 HIGH HOPES III Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 41.5 0.00 31.60 73.10
31 LEANOLA Rosie Hutchins 0 0 31.5 4.00 54.40 89.90
32 PERFECT GENTLEMAN Miss Lynda King 0 0 34.5 0.00 131.40 165.90
W MR BOMBASTIQUE Miss Louise Revill 0 0 W W W W
HC IRISH PAGEANT Mrs Sandy Chase 0 0 40.5 0.00 33.60 HC
W K AND M HUGO Miss Hazel Rogers 0 0 W W W W
W REFLEX IV Miss Poppy Grazebrook 0 0 W W W W
E AR BLOWN AWAY Miss Katrina Richards 0 0 32 24.00 E E AR
HC VROLIJK Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 29.5 0.00 97.20 HC
HC PIPPBROOKS OBERON Miss Jasmine Raven 0 0 38.5 0.00 5.20 HC
HC CARPE DIEM VI Miss Kelly Cunningham 0 0 37 10.00 13.60 HC
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCOOBY SIOUX Mrs Mandy Collins 0 8 21 4.00 1.20 26.20
2 HOUSE RED Mrs Charlotte Wheeler 0 7 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
3 ABBOTTS MURFYS LAW Miss Holly Parker 0 6 28 0.00 3.60 31.60
4 KING OF BLING Bella Lloyd Webber 0 5 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
5 FLINT IV Mr Philip Tuckwell 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 DAYRELLS MISS DYNAMITE Miss Jessica Britton 0 3 28.5 4.00 6.00 38.50
7 RINEEN REGAL IMP Mrs Mary Rose Weston 0 2 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
8 HOT TODDY VI Miss Alexandra Sinton 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
9 GROVELY ROAD Miss Laura Saxon 0 0 33 4.00 5.20 42.20
10 PARKSIDEFARM STORM Miss Jessica Viney 0 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
11 RHAPSODY IN BLUE Mrs Georgina Van Puyenbroek 0 1 40 0.00 7.60 47.60
12 ADANTE M Mrs Lesley Warmington 0 1 42.5 0.00 5.20 47.70
13 ALDATA BABE Miss Gabriella Rose 0 1 41 0.00 6.80 47.80
14 MINI MAXIMILLION Mrs Dawn Richardson 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
15 GHYLLWOOD AUGUSTUS Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.80 50.30
16 GHS CALVARUISE Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 1 24 0.00 27.20 51.20
17 TYBERLINA H Mr Tom Searle 0 0 36 12.00 4.00 52.00
18 HACKPEN HEIGHTS Mrs Fiona Symes 0 0 48 4.00 0.40 52.40
19 CHAMBERS ACAPULCO Mrs Josie Brettell 0 0 35.5 8.00 10.00 53.50
20 ITS ALFIE Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 0 41.5 8.00 5.20 54.70
21 CENTRE STAGE TOO Mrs Laura Isaac 0 0 41.5 8.00 7.60 57.10
22 SWEET REVENGE II Mrs Naomi Carter 0 0 49.5 8.00 0.00 57.50
23 LOUGHNATOUSA JD Miss Victoria Kenyon 0 0 43.5 4.00 10.00 57.50
24 TANGLEWOOD NEMO Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 36 12.00 9.60 57.60
25 BRENDONHILL FICTION Miss Francesca Pearce 0 0 35 12.00 12.00 59.00
26 HOT TO TROT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 44 8.00 16.00 68.00
27 INDIAN CHEST Miss Miranda Seldon-Truss 0 0 43 4.00 26.40 73.40
28 ROSE ROCKET Mr Paul Whitmarsh 0 0 53 4.00 18.80 75.80
29 DANNY IX Miss Mechelle Lake 0 0 36.5 8.00 44.40 88.90
30 EXCUZIE Miss Lydia Elks 0 0 42 4.00 44.80 90.80
31 TONERS CROWN VANQUISH Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 40 4.00 64.00 108.00
32 DAISY XI Mrs Lynne Kitson 0 0 48.5 12.00 81.60 142.10
W PADRAIC II Miss Laura Turner 0 0 W W W W
R SAMANTHA Miss Rachel Lade 0 0 34 4.00 R R
HC CANT BUY A THRILL Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 W W W HC
HC SQUIRREL NUTKIN II Miss Jessica Von Etzdorf 0 0 31.5 4.00 27.60 HC
HC ATHLONE ALL STAR Miss Lizzie Dyer 0 0 39.5 4.00 33.60 HC
E R3 FASHION LABEL Mr Daniel Henson 0 0 29 0.00 E E R3
HC SIMPLY COMPROMISE Miss Lizzy Whistondale 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.80 HC
HC BRUVVER Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 49 W W HC
E R3 DANCING WIZARD Miss Jess Forey 0 0 51.5 4.00 E E R3
W ACCORD Miss Anna Harter 0 0 W W W W
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 W. IRIDIUM Mr Michael Jackson 6 0 24.5 0.00 4.40 28.90
2 WILLIAM II Mr Simon Grieve 5 0 25.5 4.00 1.20 30.70
3 FIELD DAY Mr Matthew Glentworth 4 0 27.5 0.00 6.40 33.90
4 NOUBA DELAHAYE Mr Alberto Giugni 3 0 26 4.00 5.20 35.20
5 KRONOS Mr Toby M Blake 2 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
6 JUNELLIE Miss Nina Baldwinson 1 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
7 WATSON Mrs Helen L James 1 0 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
8 DOLCES E Mr Philip Tuckwell 1 0 34 0.00 9.20 43.20
9 DEE JAYS GUNNAR BOY Mr Harry Dibble 0 0 39 4.00 1.20 44.20
10 PROPOSITION Mr Tony Pellett 0 0 40.5 4.00 1.20 45.70
11 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.20 45.70
12 ARCHIDAMUS Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 1 0 38.5 0.00 8.00 46.50
13 NEXON DE LABARDE Mr Toby Pigott 1 0 38.5 0.00 10.80 49.30
14 CYNFELIN FLAMENCO Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 0 34 12.00 3.60 49.60
15 ROCK GREEN FOSSIL Mr Simon Vitullo 0 0 34.5 12.00 4.00 50.50
16 CASTOR Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 34 4.00 17.20 55.20
17 TEMPEST RIVER PILOT Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 32 12.00 12.40 56.40
18 ON THE DOT Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 40.5 4.00 12.40 56.90
19 BUFFALO BILL III Mr Tony Pellett 0 0 44.5 9.00 14.80 68.30
20 BENVOLIO II Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 42.5 4.00 77.60 124.10
W DAWN CATCHER Miss Grace Warden 0 0 31 W W W
W EX RED Miss Tori Cannon 0 0 W W W W
W UP TO DATE Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 W W W W
R MUSICAL WINGS Miss Tara Williams 0 0 49.5 R R R
W COOL APPROACH Mr Ben Greenwood 0 0 35 0.00 W W
E R3 VARDIGO Mr Luis Principe 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E R3
W CRUISE GTI Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 40 W W W
R FIGHTING FIT Mr Tom Strong 0 0 32.5 R R R
R WHISKERS ANTHEM Miss Tara Williams 0 0 37.5 12.00 R R
E R3 WHITE LIGHTENING Miss Jess Whitwell 0 0 43 E E E R3
W NOTHING GAINED Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 34 4.00 W W
W YORKIES DELIGHT Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 30.5 W W W
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUAY Miss Bethany Burton 6 0 26 0.00 2.40 28.40
2 DONEN DUSTED Mrs Daisy Berkeley 5 0 25.5 0.00 4.00 29.50
3 WINDSURFER Miss Helen West 4 0 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
4 PROSPER II Mrs Daisy Trayford 3 0 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
5 PASTEL L'ANGUILLERE Mr Alberto Giugni 2 0 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
6 COLLEGE MOUNT Miss Francesca Warrington 1 0 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
7 SINTRA BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
8 RIFT VALLEY Mr Alexander Whewall 1 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
9 HOLY MOLEY II Mr Paul Tapner 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
10 BLACK TIE II Miss Karyn Shuter 0 0 32.5 4.00 7.20 43.70
11 SILFIO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 37 8.00 0.80 45.80
12 GRAND ADVENTURE Mrs Diane Ashfield 1 0 37 0.00 10.80 47.80
13 FARNEY RIVER Mrs Jonquil Hemming 1 0 38.5 0.00 10.00 48.50
14 THE IRISH MINSTREL Miss Louise Bloomer 0 0 35 4.00 10.00 49.00
15 RICHMONDLEA MERLIN Miss Gemma Fernihough 0 0 36 8.00 6.80 50.80
16 COOLCRONAN RUBY Mrs Caroline Jeffries 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.60 51.10
17 TOMAZ GUDANOV Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 36 4.00 11.20 51.20
18 SPRING III Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 35.5 8.00 9.60 53.10
19 LAKE STREET CALYPSO Miss Claire Fundrey 0 0 39.5 8.00 6.40 53.90
20 WIE DONNA'S NIIEUWMOED Mr Laurence Hunt 1 0 37 0.00 18.80 55.80
21 CAPEL MISS Ms Suzie McGeorge 0 0 40 8.00 9.20 57.20
22 CORNISH DAYBREAK Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 36 8.00 14.00 58.00
23 THE DUN DEAL Miss Ruth Jacobson 0 0 42 8.00 9.60 59.60
24 RUSSETT GOLD II Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 42.5 4.00 17.20 63.70
25 ARTURO Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 26.5 0.00 38.40 64.90
26 SISYMBRIUM Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 39 8.00 18.40 65.40
27 JOLI JOUER Mrs Tamarisk Leeming 0 0 37.5 0.00 34.80 72.30
28 WISLA Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 37.5 19.00 20.80 77.30
29 DOMINO DANCER Mrs Char Burkey 0 0 33 4.00 40.80 77.80
30 CROWN METEORITE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 35.5 37.00 20.80 93.30
31 DEARDS GOLD RUSH Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 37 4.00 53.60 94.60
R MATTER OF TIME Miss Emma Tolley 0 0 41.5 R R R
W SEMILION Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 W W W W
W ZIDANTE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 W W W W
W ZIG ZAC III Miss Louise J Scammell 0 0 40 W W W
W GRAND SURPRISE Miss Jessica McNeill-Wilson 0 0 38.5 16.00 W W
W SATISFIED LADY Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 0 W W W W
E AR SIRIO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 37 0.00 E E AR
W SUPERIEUR Miss Anna Harter 0 0 W W W W
R TSH UNO Mrs Jenny Lane 0 0 R R R R
W RINGWOOD SASNAKRA Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 W W W W
R AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANTANA Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
2 CAICOS Miss Hannah Mace 5 0 29 0.00 5.60 34.60
3 PHEBUS DE LOUME Mr Arthur Duffort 4 0 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
4 CHIKA Mrs Jancis Tulloch 3 0 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
5 WHATA PERK Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 34.5 4.00 3.60 42.10
6 SHANNONDALE REASON Miss Camilla Earnshaw 1 0 29.5 4.00 8.80 42.30
7 WINSTON II Mr Tim Rusbridge 1 0 34 0.00 9.60 43.60
8 VIOLA Miss Alice Kent 1 0 40 0.00 5.20 45.20
9 HILLCREST BAILEY Mr Jonty Evans 1 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
10 SIMPLY SIR Miss Griselda Handy 1 0 38.5 0.00 8.40 46.90
11 SAMMIE III Miss Emily Drummond-Dunn 1 0 41.5 0.00 6.80 48.30
12 ROCKY XII Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.00 49.50
12 DOORA THUNDER Miss Hannah James 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.00 49.50
14 THE FIELDMASTER IV Miss Cecilia Holman 1 0 37.5 0.00 12.40 49.90
15 MONICAS FRIEND Miss Althea Bleekman 1 0 37 0.00 14.80 51.80
16 SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Miss Abigail Cubitt-Smith 0 0 30 12.00 12.40 54.40
17 THE ELECTRIC COMPANY Mr Alberto Giugni 1 0 32 0.00 22.40 54.40
18 PINK FLOYD V Mrs Daisy Trayford 0 0 37 8.00 10.00 55.00
19 THE LEOPARD Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 36.5 4.00 17.20 57.70
20 HAPPY EVENT Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 41.5 8.00 9.20 58.70
21 SIMPSON II Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 36 4.00 19.20 59.20
22 ACTION ARVEN Miss Rachel Gough 0 0 45 4.00 10.40 59.40
23 VISCOUNT OSCAR Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 44.5 8.00 11.20 63.70
24 FINNIGANS FLIGHT Mrs Helen Clare Saget 0 0 44.5 4.00 17.60 66.10
25 NOT GUILTY Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 29 0.00 39.20 68.20
26 DICK TAYTOE Miss Laura Collett 0 0 29 0.00 39.60 68.60
27 QUINITO DU TEILLOY Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.5 4.00 32.00 71.50
28 ITS A BOY Miss Cecilia Holman 0 0 39.5 4.00 29.60 73.10
29 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 0 36.5 4.00 32.80 73.30
30 PEMBRIDGE MUSICIAN Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 36.5 4.00 76.40 116.90
31 DROMINA RULE Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 42.5 13.00 68.40 123.90
32 QUALIPSO DU PEYNAC Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 39 4.00 82.80 125.80
W BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 37 4.00 W W
E R3 LAZY ACRES HURRICANE Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E R3
R TURN AROUND Miss Hannah Savage 0 0 45 R R R
R BEYOND THE LAW Miss Louise J Scammell 0 0 41.5 4.00 R R
W THE MAX FACTOR Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 W W W W
E FAVOURS THE BRAVE Mr Ryan Potter 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
W BRIDES LEGACY Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 0 W W W W
W NUDGER Miss Francesca Brough 0 0 W W W W
HC GFG HOLLYBROOK SKY HIGH Miss Louise Bloomer 0 0 36.5 4.00 W HC
W BROWN SUGAR III Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 45.5 8.00 W W
W TIP TOP TOO Ms Fiona Price 0 0 W W W W
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ACHERON Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 25 0.00 1.20 26.20
2 SILK SPIDER Miss Charlotte Jones 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 ZIG ZAG DA LAPA Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 27.5 0.00 3.60 31.10
4 BENROMACH Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
5 GI MASTER CASTER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 27 0.00 4.80 31.80
6 NORDIC FLYER Miss Abi King 0 0 27.5 0.00 6.00 33.50
7 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Mrs Caroline Jeffries 0 0 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
8 FALSE ALIBI Miss Hannah Roberts 0 0 27 0.00 8.80 35.80
9 CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 25.5 0.00 10.40 35.90
10 HOTSHOTS Miss Sophie How 0 0 29.5 0.00 8.00 37.50
11 VISAGE II Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 25.5 0.00 12.00 37.50
12 WELTON CRESCENDO Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 28.5 4.00 5.20 37.70
13 NOBLE SPRINGBOK Miss Grace Walker 0 0 27.5 0.00 10.80 38.30
14 MADDIE VI Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
15 BBQ Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
16 TREVILDER Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 1 0 36.5 0.00 2.80 39.30
17 MADAM JOSEPHINE Mrs Jancis Tulloch 0 0 31 4.00 4.80 39.80
18 TANTANY TORCH Mr Harry Humfrey 0 0 30 0.00 10.40 40.40
19 DELLA'S DAUGHTER Miss Catherine Cawdron 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.00 40.50
20 BALLYS BOY Miss Laura Bechtolsheimer 0 0 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
21 ADAGIO III Mr Jay Halim 0 0 32 0.00 10.00 42.00
22 MISTAKEN IDENTITY III Mr David Hodnett 0 0 38 4.00 1.20 43.20
23 KIDOGO KING Miss Amy Sumaria 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
24 TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss Sarah Weaving 1 0 38.5 0.00 6.00 44.50
25 BALLY PATRICK ROYALE Mr David Hodnett 0 0 43.5 0.00 1.60 45.10
26 USHI II Miss Jo Clarke 0 0 30.5 8.00 7.20 45.70
27 BILLY BEETROOT Miss Lara Strutt 0 0 38 0.00 8.00 46.00
28 TOUCHALIER Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 37.5 0.00 12.00 49.50
29 SILVANO Miss Frankie Price 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.80 52.30
30 DONE AND DUSTED VI Miss Sophie Beaty 0 0 33 4.00 16.40 53.40
31 MONTEZUMA II Mr Alfie Bradstock 0 0 31 0.00 24.00 55.00
32 SILVER DOLLAR Mr Nick Croall 0 0 41.5 4.00 22.40 67.90
33 VICE VERSA Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 36 11.00 34.40 81.40
34 ESPIONAGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 35.5 12.00 43.60 91.10
35 CHAMPAGNE Miss Sophie Eede 0 0 32.5 0.00 68.00 100.50
W POLLYANNA II Miss Joanna E Killin 0 0 W W W W
R MASTERS GAMBLE Miss Harriet Thompson 0 0 37 8.00 R R
E AR MASTER JOSH Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 34 4.00 E E AR
R MARAITAI Mrs Sorrel Porteous 0 0 39.5 R R R
R PILOTS PLEASURE Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 31 0.00 R R
W BERATSAN BEGORRA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 W W W W
W STAR SONG Miss Aline Wilkes 0 0 W W W W
W URRAHILL TOP GEAR Mrs Jenny Lane 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Clayfields, Tetbury, Shipton Moyne, Glos, United Kingdom, GL8 8QA

Grid reference ST878898


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news