SHUTTLEWORTHSHUTTLEWORTH

GP Telecom

SHUTTLEWORTH ONE DAY EVENT

Location

Old Warden Park, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, SG18 9EA

Date

Saturday 21 to Sunday 22 May 2005

Event schedule

Entries open

16 April 2005

Ballot date

30 April 2005 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

11 May 2005

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
Intro £59.22 £8.44 £67.66 £0.00 £10.00
N £70.50 £10.05 £80.55 £0.00 £10.00
ON £70.50 £10.05 £80.55 £0.00 £10.00
OPN £63.46 £9.04 £72.50 £0.00 £10.00
PN £63.46 £9.04 £72.50 £0.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: SHUTTLEWORTH ONE DAY EVENT Date: May 21-22 2005 Location: Old Warden Park, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE IMPERSONATOR Mr M G Renfrey 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
2 MARBLE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 24 0.00 19.20 43.20
3 CELTIC MIST Mrs Julie Brook 0 0 39.5 4.00 3.60 47.10
4 KILTARTAN EASTER PRINCE Miss Emma Bines 0 0 40.5 4.00 4.00 48.50
5 SUPA SOLO Mrs C Wendy McKay 0 0 37 0.00 11.60 48.60
6 APOLLO'S STATESMAN Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 41.5 0.00 7.20 48.70
7 TALENT STAR Mrs Elspeth J Watson 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.40 49.90
8 LAKEVIEW GOLDSMITH Mrs Joanne Brown 0 0 35.5 12.00 3.60 51.10
9 SIZZLING EMBER Mrs Andrea Burdett 0 0 37 8.00 6.40 51.40
10 QUIGLEY HEART THROB Miss Rosey Groombridge 0 0 49 4.00 9.20 62.20
11 E-NORMOUS Mr Mark Wittich 0 0 36 16.00 11.60 63.60
12 PRIORS COPPICE Ms Karen Henderson 0 0 46 0.00 26.80 72.80
13 BILL BUSH Miss Sarah Lee 0 0 46.5 8.00 20.40 74.90
14 DYNASTY II Miss India Thomson 0 0 41 16.00 18.00 75.00
15 BLUE BRIDGE BROADWAY Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 38 4.00 33.20 75.20
16 DYLAN THE BARD Mrs Marion Wallbridge 0 0 42 8.00 38.00 88.00
17 ALI'S RED FRED Miss Kit Hodges 0 0 33.5 16.00 43.20 92.70
18 RONALDS MATCH Miss Jane Cooper 0 0 45 16.00 42.80 103.80
19 MY BOY ERIC Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 0 34.5 21.00 52.80 108.30
E R4 MILLWOOD IN DISGUISE Ms Judy Brown 0 0 43 8.00 E E R4
W CALL ME MORSE Mrs Julie Alison Spring 0 0 34 W W W
E MISS GAUNTLETTE Mrs Penny Makinson 0 0 34 E E E
E WHO KNOWS BEST Miss Esther Evans 0 0 40.5 12.00 E E
E PIEMAN Ms Samantha Conway 0 0 40.5 14.00 E E
E R4 DENHAM LOUIS Miss Alex Hale 0 0 31 0.00 E E R4
R AIR Mrs Ros James 0 0 44.5 4.00 R R
W DICK WHITTINGHAM Ms Janine Fradgley 0 0 44.5 W W W
E CR RSM LOUIS Mrs Sue Mead 0 0 32 E E E CR
NS JUST MILLICENT Mrs Maria Buckley 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E SAVANAH Mr John Minion 0 0 27.5 8.00 E E
E DOUBLE ZIG ZAG Miss Emma Goulden 0 0 45.5 4.00 E E
E JOYS PRIDE Miss Livvy Gann 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
E SPECIAL PRESERVE Ms Vicky Hopson 0 0 36 0.00 E E
E SOVEREIGN KING Ms Victoria Lloyd 0 0 29.5 E E E
HC SPRINGTREE HUMBUG Miss Judi Cherry 0 0 39.5 0.00 10.00 HC
E HE'S MINE Miss Sarah Scott 0 0 48.5 0.00 E E
R MATRIX VIEW Miss Kathryn Croft-Baker 0 0 41 R R R
R EVENT HORIZON Miss Kate Hayward 0 0 44 43.00 R R
Intro - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHESTER BROWN II Mrs Sarah Constantine 0 0 44 0.00 4.40 48.40
2 DOLPHINS DREAM Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 35.5 12.00 4.00 51.50
3 KERRINA MYST Miss Mary Fuller 0 0 35 8.00 11.20 54.20
4 BODACIOUS Miss Samantha Langan 0 0 49 4.00 2.00 55.00
5 SECRET PLAYBOY Miss Laura Webster 0 0 48 4.00 5.20 57.20
6 COLDICOTE SCOOBY DOO Mr Nick Downs 0 0 46 4.00 7.60 57.60
7 ENCHANTED LADY Ms Isabel John 0 0 44 1.00 13.20 58.20
8 SHADOWFAX V Ms Frances Ellis 0 0 48.5 0.00 10.40 58.90
9 MERLIN BAY Mr James Trevatt 0 0 45 8.00 10.80 63.80
10 KINGS PARDON Mr John Unsworth 0 0 42 8.00 51.20 101.20
11 SUDDEN ARRIVAL Miss Annabel Hamilton 0 0 38 24.00 41.20 103.20
12 GRAHAM RANGER Mrs Michelle Malocca 0 0 54 9.00 45.20 108.20
13 CHARLOTTES COCKTAIL Mr Russell Millar 0 0 49 16.00 51.20 116.20
14 SPEED GREEDY Mrs Sarah Barrett 0 0 39.5 0.00 86.40 125.90
15 ARNO G Mr Nicholas Wallbridge 0 0 54 8.00 97.20 159.20
E LUCKY LADY Miss Naomi Maxted-Massey 0 0 31 0.00 E E
E GLEN CHERRY Mr Cole Brooker 0 0 53 26.00 E E
E TE AURORA J Ms Emma Freeman 0 0 44.5 E E E TE
E WARMINGTON GRAFTON Mr Robert Withall 0 0 48.5 4.00 E E
HC TYRELLA SUNRISE Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 34 4.00 7.60 HC
E R4 IZ WIZZ Mrs Maureen Mack 0 0 41 4.00 E E R4
R APOLLO'S DIPLOMAT Miss Sally Arnold 0 0 43 19.00 R R
E MAGNUM XII Mrs Susan Jones 0 0 35.5 7.00 E E
E R4 PIGLET II Mrs Patricia Polson 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E R4
W ROCK T.J. Miss Elizabeth Bulmer 0 0 32.5 35.00 W W
E R4 BOZENHAM ROYAL STAN Miss Claire Smith 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E R4
E DIRECT FLIGHT Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E
R GLENAMADDIE Ms Samantha Conway 0 0 40 12.00 R R
E TAILOR MAID Mrs Clare Downs 0 0 45 E E E
R LATE APRIL Mr Russell Kaeo 0 0 44.5 R R R
NS TIEVEBRACK Mr M G Renfrey 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R4 SPRINGTIME CHALLENGE Mr Richard Howard 0 0 36.5 3.00 E E R4
E R4 NAUGHTILLY Miss Sally Rawsthorne 0 0 42.5 1.00 E E R4
E R4 SURPRISE III Mrs Lynn Summers 0 0 35 25.00 E E R4
E NOVEMBERS CHOICE Miss Louise Rutherford 0 0 26 0.00 E E
Intro - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINTESKIN APACHE Mrs Debbie Topping 0 0 29 4.00 4.80 37.80
2 JUDGE DREDD I Miss Vincenza Perkins 0 0 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
3 OUT OF THE BLUE VI Mrs Hilary Connelly 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
4 FRUEHLINGSFEIER Mr Nick Downs 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
5 SPINDRIFT Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 0 33 4.00 16.40 53.40
6 DUAL COIN Mrs Elizabeth Harrison 0 0 40 8.00 6.40 54.40
7 BLUE OASIS Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 36 10.00 8.80 54.80
8 BROOKCLOSE SPLASHDOWN Miss Frances Berry 0 0 38.5 8.00 12.40 58.90
9 POLLY PITSTOP Mrs Louise Howie 0 0 38.5 4.00 17.20 59.70
10 DAYS OF MAY Ms Liza Donnelly 0 0 37.5 0.00 24.40 61.90
11 FAIR NORSEMAN Mrs Louise Briscoe 0 0 39.5 3.00 20.80 63.30
12 JETSON Miss Sara Walker 0 0 35 19.00 10.00 64.00
13 SOOTY II Mrs Caroline Crampton 0 0 40.5 20.00 3.60 64.10
14 THE ROO II Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 41.5 4.00 20.80 66.30
15 GEMSET Miss Helene Braeckman 0 0 34 0.00 33.20 67.20
16 RIVENDELL HEKATEE Miss Rachel Padfield 0 0 39.5 4.00 25.60 69.10
17 TOAMES SPIRIT OF FREEDOM Miss Cassandra Fox 0 0 31 4.00 35.60 70.60
18 MULLBERRYS ANOTHER CHANCE Miss Lizzie Wormald 0 0 38 8.00 27.60 73.60
19 I'M PERDITA TOO Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 0 42.5 29.00 10.40 81.90
20 FOXY WILLOW Mrs Bridget Harrison 0 0 38.5 8.00 39.20 85.70
21 QUADROPHENIA Mrs Zoe Garner-Glowski 0 0 47.5 8.00 36.80 92.30
E TE AIRTRAK Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 39.5 8.00 E E TE
E ROXANNE V Mrs Clare Downs 0 0 37 0.00 E E
R SAMUEL GEORGE Mr John Unsworth 0 0 43 8.00 R R
E MIX N MATCH II Mrs Grazyna Jakubowska-Young 0 0 36 8.00 E E
E R4 BOGART II Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E R4
HC FEARLESS FLYNN Mr Steven Edmonds 0 0 46.5 34.00 R HC
E R4 MAYWOODS ARTFUL DODGER Ms Kathy Snutch 0 0 34 0.00 E E R4
HC DAZZLING BROOK Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 35.5 4.00 E HC
HC COMBATS Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 41.5 4.00 28.00 HC
W JULIAE Miss Kit Hodges 0 0 40 8.00 W W
R ADERRO NAVAJO Mr Richard T Maxwell 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
E JOONEY FANTAIL Miss Kayleigh Watts 0 0 41 0.00 E E
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RASPOUTINE V Mr Nigel Taylor 6 0 37.6 0.00 4.00 41.60
2 A BIT OF OPPOSITION Miss Lucy Kemplay 5 0 24.3 4.00 15.60 43.90
3 SALPERTON CHOCOLITE Mr John-Paul Sheffield 4 0 35.2 0.00 10.40 45.60
4 DIAMOND SUN Mrs Heather Procter 3 0 35.7 0.00 10.40 46.10
5 WILFRED WYNN Dr Emma Devereux 2 0 38.1 0.00 12.40 50.50
6 PRIMERE MAXIMA Ms Milla Healey 1 0 31.4 4.00 15.60 51.00
7 GINGERNUT NELLIE Miss Esther Evans 1 0 35.2 8.00 8.80 52.00
8 F.B. Miss Sally Taylor 1 0 35.2 5.00 14.00 54.20
9 MURRAY Ms Joanna Mytton 1 0 40.5 4.00 13.20 57.70
10 ROYALIST IV Ms Louisa Minney 1 0 39.1 0.00 20.40 59.50
11 THE FAIRLINE EARL OF PHENBRUGE Mr Fred Hodges 0 0 36.7 12.00 13.20 61.90
12 FARRINGTON SAFFRON Miss Claire Matheson 1 0 37.6 0.00 28.40 66.00
13 SOUTHDOWN ROAWAEWAE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 42.4 12.00 12.00 66.40
14 THE CANNY CATCH Mrs Cathy Carter 0 0 45.2 12.00 10.40 67.60
15 NITRON X Mr Scott Allen 0 0 32.9 4.00 41.20 78.10
16 LUCKY CATCH Miss Frances Berry 0 0 32.9 14.00 40.00 86.90
17 BELLA GIOIA Miss Frances White 0 0 42.4 4.00 67.20 113.60
18 LOUGHNATOUSA LEO II Mr Daniel Leech 0 0 36.2 0.00 84.00 120.20
19 QUASSYROSE Mr Tim Davies 0 0 33.3 4.00 96.80 134.10
20 MUNDEN MIRABELLE Mrs Paula Bushell 0 0 40.5 5.00 92.40 137.90
R COLOUR THIS Miss Caron Roberts 0 0 32.9 R R R
E R4 MCRORY Miss Alice Louise Newling 0 0 40.5 8.00 E E R4
W FATHERS FLIGHT Miss Samantha J Cooper 0 0 46.2 W W W
R MARTELL GRAND BAY Miss Caroline E Taylor 0 0 37.6 R R R
E TE LONDONS PLAYBOY Miss Kelly Turner 0 0 36.7 9.00 E E TE
E CR GLEN CARA II Ms Kirsty Farren 0 0 34.3 E E E CR
E KONRADTIN Miss Vivi Klenum 0 0 41.4 25.00 E E
W GLENSTORM Mr James Blanchard 0 0 35.7 8.00 W W
E R4 TALISKER Miss Rachel Payne 0 0 37.6 20.00 E E R4
E R4 STONEHAVEN Mrs Sam Hunnable 0 0 47.6 0.00 E E R4
W SQUAREFORM LAD Miss Natasha Bird 0 0 31.9 W W W
W JOE NINETY III Miss Jennie Currah 0 0 40.5 24.00 W W
W DOUBLE REEL Miss Paula Hush 0 0 38.1 8.00 W W
W ROLEY ROSS Mrs Harriet Ong 0 0 48.6 W W W
R ATRAUM Miss Piggy French 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
W BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD Ms Lucinda Brookes 0 0 42.9 W W
R BE NO BAN Mr Richard Williams 0 0 46.2 4.00 R R
E WIGWAM Miss Lucy Jane Wagg 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E
R MOTHER'S RUIN II Miss Emma Bines 0 0 29.5 R R R
R MINT IMPERIAL II Mrs Katie Barber 0 0 37.1 0.00 R R
E CLASSY MANIFESTO Miss Katherine Lukas 0 0 37.6 1.00 E E
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CENTAURS SONNY BOY Mrs Betty Robinson 6 0 38.6 0.00 6.40 45.00
2 BERTOLUCCI Mr John-Paul Sheffield 5 0 40 0.00 6.00 46.00
3 ROSA MUNDI Miss Vanessa Lambert 4 0 36.2 5.00 8.00 49.20
4 LETS TALK ABOUT IT Ms Milla Healey 3 0 38.6 4.00 8.00 50.60
5 TREDINNICK Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 0 33.8 8.00 9.20 51.00
6 WHITFIELD TWIST Mr Richard Wakeham 1 0 26.7 4.00 22.00 52.70
7 THE TUSSLER Miss Claire Matheson 1 0 36.2 4.00 12.80 53.00
8 JOCKALOO Mr Terry Boon 1 0 34.3 8.00 12.40 54.70
9 I'M NO ANGEL Miss Victoria Welton 1 0 44.3 0.00 11.20 55.50
10 REGIMENT Ms Milla Healey 0 0 33.8 8.00 14.80 56.60
11 WELLAND EARLY EVENING Miss Danielle Jackson 0 0 37.1 4.00 17.20 58.30
12 LAST OF AN ERA Miss Tanya Viol 1 0 35.7 0.00 24.80 60.50
13 KAZOU Miss Piggy French 1 0 29.1 0.00 32.00 61.10
14 DIVINE INSPIRATION Mr John-Paul Sheffield 1 0 45.2 0.00 18.40 63.60
15 REGAL STRIKE Miss Rebecca Rayner 0 0 36.2 17.00 13.60 66.80
16 SWEET BALLYDUFF Miss Claire Savage Roberts 0 0 35.2 21.00 12.00 68.20
17 SOCKS OF CLOVER Mr Paul Browes 0 0 46.2 12.00 23.60 81.80
18 PRIMITIVE FURY Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 39.1 4.00 57.60 100.70
19 AMBER NECTAR III Miss Alice Audley 0 0 43.3 0.00 58.00 101.30
20 HIGHBURY Mr Chris Hunnable 0 0 43.8 0.00 76.40 120.20
21 CHOCSAWAY Ms Sarah Bowe 0 0 31.9 8.00 92.00 131.90
22 ANGUS OF BELLHOUSE Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 0 32.4 19.00 82.00 133.40
23 AVIATION COLOURS Miss Samantha J Cooper 0 0 48.1 12.00 76.00 136.10
24 HANDLEY BARNS SPRING Ms Jayne Cummins 0 0 38.1 8.00 111.20 157.30
R FLYING WIDGET Miss Polly Baker 0 0 45.2 R R R
W LAND AGENT Miss Laetitia Thompson 0 0 35.7 8.00 W W
W MUSKETRY Mrs Melanie Brooks 0 0 36.7 12.00 W W
W CHINNOR FREDRICO Mr James Blanchard 0 0 41.4 20.00 W W
W STAR OF RAE Miss Helen Turner 0 0 40 W W W
W DEMO Miss Katherine Lukas 0 0 42.9 0.00 W W
R CHARIZARD Ms Melanie Siggs 0 0 41 0.00 R R
R FERNDALE RACKETEER Miss Rachael Chandler 0 0 29.1 R R R
HC SHANAGARRY Miss Rose Fenton 0 0 31 0.00 14.40 HC
E CR MACIZO Miss Linda Nelson 0 0 48.1 E E E CR
E CALYPSO COCKTAIL Miss Terri Anne Turner 0 0 50 10.00 E E
E LUDWIG VAN B Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E
W MONARCH'S JACK THE LAD Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 36.7 16.00 W W
NS BRENDONHILL MACBETH Miss Caroline Prickett 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W ROYAL IMPNEY Miss Sally Taylor 0 0 43.8 W W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANALYTICAL Mrs Katie Barber 6 0 31.4 0.00 10.00 41.40
2 DUNBEGGIN IMP Mr John-Paul Sheffield 5 0 30 0.00 11.60 41.60
3 SPIRIT OF OSIRIS Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 4 0 31 0.00 10.80 41.80
4 CHARMED II Mr Tim Davies 3 0 34.3 4.00 11.60 49.90
5 MADISON III Miss Katie Feetham 2 0 37.6 4.00 18.40 60.00
6 GRACES GOLD Miss Claire Nowland 1 0 45.7 8.00 7.20 60.90
7 SALERNO Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 37.1 4.00 21.20 62.30
8 HEX Miss Julia Crowson 0 0 39.5 4.00 19.20 62.70
9 LUNAR ECLIPSE Mrs Alison Page-Blair 0 0 32.4 23.00 16.00 71.40
10 WITHCOTE JO-LIN Mrs Caroline Frank 0 0 39.1 8.00 26.80 73.90
11 LOOTER Miss Philippa Gollop 0 0 40 20.00 25.20 85.20
12 MASCARA Mrs Sam Hunnable 0 0 35.7 0.00 64.00 99.70
R ROYAL CROWN Mr Edward Cross 0 0 40 8.00 R R
E TE SHYLOCK II Ms Kerry Johnson 0 0 41 0.00 E E TE
R SPARTAN MULLIGAN Miss Helen Stokes 0 0 39.1 26.00 R R
E ALANDA'S ISLAND Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 31.9 E E E
E R4 IN A WORLD OF HIS OWN Miss Harriet Canter 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E R4
R THE LIKKY BRIDGE Mrs Kirsty Davis 0 0 34.3 5.00 R R
W THE DRAMA QUEEN Mrs Cathy Carter 0 0 40.5 W W W
W BLACKMAGIC V Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 35.2 4.00 W W
E BROADSTONE LUNETTE Miss Savanna Bachand-Davies 0 0 34.3 22.00 E E
R MIDNIGHT SUN Mrs Tracey Wynn 0 0 41.4 4.00 R R
R JUPITER IV Mrs Harriet Ong 0 0 37.1 8.00 R R
E JUST JACK X Miss Holly Jane Noakes 0 0 33.3 16.00 E E
ON - Section C2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLY HOO BERTIE Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
2 ITS MISS MONEYPENNY Ms Milla Healey 0 0 36.7 4.00 6.40 47.10
3 TODBURN TIGER Mr Gareth Mellor 0 0 35.2 12.00 10.00 57.20
4 BALADIN DE CANTA Miss Alana J West 0 0 33.3 4.00 22.40 59.70
5 SKY HUNTER Ms Nicky Owen 0 0 33.8 16.00 18.80 68.60
6 JAY DEES GIRL Mr Richard Williams 0 0 45.7 4.00 35.20 84.90
7 STREETWISE II Miss Natasha Bird 0 0 32.9 16.00 42.00 90.90
E TE BALLYGAR Mrs Victoria MacTaggart 0 0 37.6 E E E TE
E TE CHESTER GLEN Mrs Betty Robinson 0 0 35.7 4.00 E E TE
E TE APTERYX Ms Vicky Preece 0 0 39.5 8.00 E E TE
W TROUT STREAM Mr James Blanchard 0 0 35.2 W W W
NS EDWARD II Miss Naomi Gordon 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC SERENDIPITY Miss Isabel Edmundson 0 0 40 0.00 41.60 HC
W BROOKBOND II Miss Hannah Westropp 0 0 41.9 7.00 W W
OPN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MORETON HALL ROYAL FLIGHT Miss Franseca Moller 0 0 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
2 PG TIPS Miss Kelly A Hogan 0 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
3 HECTORS LAW Mrs Joanne Ward 0 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
4 OLLIE III Mr Marcus M Parr 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 LOCH BROOM Miss Georgie Middleditch 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 FINNICK FORGE Mr Alex Lea 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 SPORTSFIELD COOL MINT Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 A BIT OF GYP Miss Jennifer Hart 0 0 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
9 BANBURY CROSS Miss Harriet Gibbs 0 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
10 CHEQUETAKER Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
11 LIGHT AND DAY Mrs Gillian Mason 0 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
12 GRYFEL Mrs Sara Ann Whitbread 0 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
13 GALAXY Miss Sally Bragg 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
14 EUROMAGIC Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
15 WAHINE ROSE Miss Soraya El-Khazen 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
16 MASTER SYDNEY Mr James Trevatt 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
17 THE BOMBER Miss Vickie Weston 0 0 32.9 4.00 2.80 39.70
18 JACKIE CURTIS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
19 MISS A LA CARTE Mrs Christina Mary De'Ath 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.80 42.40
20 CROSSABEG DIAMOND Mrs Erin Wittich 0 0 36.7 4.00 4.80 45.50
21 MORETON ILEX Miss Teri England 0 0 34.3 12.00 2.80 49.10
22 PANDORA II Miss Kelly Jones 0 0 40.5 0.00 8.80 49.30
23 CONIAC Ms Heather Bell 0 0 39.5 4.00 7.20 50.70
24 DEERPARK Ms Kitty Debenham 0 0 40 8.00 2.80 50.80
25 SHOWBIZ II Mr Nick Downs 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
26 PARK QUEST Miss Toni Biggin 0 0 43.3 0.00 8.40 51.70
27 OWDY Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 39.1 4.00 9.20 52.30
28 TEMPLE POLLY Miss Marianne Ames 0 0 41 6.00 6.80 53.80
29 HINNEGAR Miss Kylie Priddey-Smith 0 0 40 0.00 14.00 54.00
30 SIMPLY CURTIS Miss Laura Catherine Parrish 0 0 33.3 4.00 22.40 59.70
31 YOU'VE BEEN TANGOED Miss Amy Hinton 0 0 40 0.00 20.00 60.00
32 MOLLY SHAMBLES Miss Emily Clark 0 0 37.1 4.00 20.80 61.90
33 VENUS DE MYLO Miss Emma Michel 0 0 37.1 4.00 35.20 76.30
34 MISTER MEPHISTO Mr Stuart MacTaggart 0 0 39.5 8.00 60.00 107.50
R JABBA ROO Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BARAKA Miss Sara Blackshaw 0 0 26.7 0.00 0.00 26.70
2 EVENSONG II Mrs Hannah M Pattinson 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 BEWLEY BAY Miss Pippa Shanks 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 ROCKLEY BEACH Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
5 HERES ROSS Mrs Joanne Ward 0 0 27.6 8.00 0.00 35.60
6 TREGALLON Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
7 BURNSKILL LADY Mrs Mary Spencer 0 0 35.7 0.00 0.80 36.50
8 MR JINGLES III Miss Claire Matheson 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 LATE STARTER Mrs Kay Swabey 0 0 35.7 4.00 2.00 41.70
10 CAROLINA QUICK STEP Mr Steve Banks 0 0 38.1 0.00 4.40 42.50
11 SIR IVOR Miss Isabel Vinton 0 0 36.7 0.00 6.00 42.70
12 BAYDALE HECTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 0 32.9 4.00 6.00 42.90
13 DRUIDS GLEN Miss Bonnie K Bradley 0 0 39.1 0.00 8.00 47.10
14 BIRCHWOOD SLIPSTREAM Mr Tony Neal 0 0 44.3 0.00 8.00 52.30
15 PRINCE OMID Mrs Laura McCabe 0 0 35.7 0.00 20.00 55.70
16 REGAL JESTER Mrs Allison Lowther 0 0 42.9 4.00 22.40 69.30
17 CULPEPPERS DISH Miss Lucy Bland 0 0 40 12.00 18.00 70.00
18 GEMINI JACK Miss Joanna Spear 0 0 35.7 12.00 29.20 76.90
19 SIMPLY DONE Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 46.7 4.00 28.00 78.70
20 ALTITUDE II Miss Donna Hall 0 0 38.1 0.00 56.80 94.90
21 DEAKINS PRIDE Ms Rachael Young 0 0 37.6 0.00 66.00 103.60
22 TADPOLE II Mrs Louise Brown 0 0 54.8 4.00 68.60 127.40
23 CAST AWAY II Mr Mark Ferrari 0 0 35.7 0.00 100.60 136.30
W WHITFIELD PYJAMAS Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 34.8 W W W
W CATHERSTON HARRIER Miss Robyn Currah 0 0 33.8 W W W
W MYTHICAL HEIGHTS Miss Helen Gillard 0 0 40.5 W W W
W MIDNIGHT RUNNER Mr Takeaki Tsuchiya 0 0 41.4 12.00 W W
W MY KINCAID Miss Maggie Underwood 0 0 43.8 W W W
W CHEQUE BOUNCER Ms Lucinda Brookes 0 0 40.5 W W W
W HIS GRACE Mr Phillip Surl 0 0 30 12.00 W W
W MADAM WILLOW Mrs Kathryn White 0 0 32.9 W W W
NS TWEMLOWS QUAIL Miss Caroline Prickett 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W REALLY RICH Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 48.6 0.00 W W
W BREASTON BETTY BOO Miss Diana Middleditch 0 0 46.7 W W W
W HARMONY CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 0 0 33.8 W W W
E R4 CAOL ILA II Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 37.6 4.00 E E R4
E TE SEA HOLLY Mrs Linda Bailey 0 0 44.3 29.00 E E TE
W LITTLE CASH Mrs Rachael Crouch 0 0 46.7 W W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRATHMORE BENJAMIN Ms Milla Healey 0 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
2 BONFIRE KNIGHT Miss Rebekah Abel Smith 0 0 19.5 4.00 0.00 23.50
3 PLAYTIME Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 0 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
4 CARRENO Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 TREBETHERICK Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 OLIVER JAMES Mrs Charlotte Jackson 0 0 27.6 4.00 1.20 32.80
7 JUST GUEST HOUSE Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
8 LORD OF THE RING Miss Claire Matheson 0 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
9 BURYS IRISH MIST Miss Clare Young 0 0 35.2 0.00 2.80 38.00
10 ROSSCRAY RIVERDANCE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 32.9 4.00 3.20 40.10
11 IRISH STORM III Mrs Joanna Brown 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
12 FIRST PROMISE Ms Nicky Owen 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
13 STAR OF INDIA II Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 39.5 0.00 6.80 46.30
14 LOCH LAGGAN Miss Flora Gordon Lennox 0 0 42.4 4.00 0.00 46.40
15 SWEET DEVONSHIRE LAD Miss Claire Savage Roberts 0 0 47.6 4.00 0.00 51.60
16 OLIVE OYL III Ms Kirsty Farren 0 0 20.5 0.00 32.80 53.30
17 HEATHER STORM Mrs Tracey Payne 0 0 28.6 4.00 22.40 55.00
18 MILLWOOD PROMISE Mrs Sophia Lee 0 0 36.2 4.00 20.00 60.20
19 JOINT VENTURE VI Mr M A Elvin 0 0 28.6 16.00 25.20 69.80
20 COURT CONCORD Miss Georgina Rodwell 0 0 35.2 4.00 34.80 74.00
21 LITTLE POLITICS Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 23.3 4.00 67.60 94.90
22 SANDLINGS TOPAZ Mr Jon Hardwick 0 0 57.1 4.00 49.60 110.70
23 REMEMBER ME VI Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 34.8 0.00 100.80 135.60
24 OZON Mrs Jo Burchell 0 0 32.4 8.00 108.00 148.40
E TE THE MUSKETEER II Mrs Joanne Ward 0 0 31.4 0.00 E E TE
E HF FLYOVER Miss Rose Fenton 0 0 24.8 8.00 E E HF
HC SID SYLVESTER Miss Victoria Peace 0 0 42.9 4.00 44.80 HC
E R4 LARS COCO Mrs Judy Carroll 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E R4
W THE IRISH MOOSE Mr Ian White 0 0 49.1 W W W
W TOY STORY IV Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 49.5 W W W
W BELLS CROSS Miss Hilary Campton 0 0 40.5 W W W
W MY WAY IV Miss Piggy French 0 0 31.9 W W W
W L G HALF MOON Miss Hannah Westropp 0 0 40.5 W W W
W MR BLUE Miss Victoria Brown 0 0 31.4 16.00 W W
R WILL HE Mrs Kay Swabey 0 0 35.2 0.00 R R
E TE CHESTER XI Mrs Diana Marion Tracey 0 0 28.6 4.00 E E TE
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAY C III Mrs Patricia Polson 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 WESTWINDS BRAVADO Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 PUDDIN 'N' PIE II Miss Alison Oxlade 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 MARSHALL CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 PEEBLES CAPABILITY Miss Teri England 0 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
6 PARKWAY PUZZLE Mr Douglas Gittins 0 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
7 HANDLEY BARNS BLUE Mr Michael Yeo 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.40 36.60
8 FAIR ENDEAVOUR Mrs Sue M Ringrose 0 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
9 BONICA Miss Laura Morrison 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.80 37.00
10 TEMPLAR MIST Miss Anna Holley 0 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
11 CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE Mr Paul Browes 0 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
12 MISS PHILOSOPHIE Miss Anna Shreeves 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
13 LORD EDWARD BEAR Miss Daniela Chambers 0 0 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
14 DREAM ON II Miss Becki Pass 0 0 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
15 MISS PATSY Miss Zara Carrasco 0 0 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
16 DAWS RAMBLING HEART Miss Nadia Andow 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.80 43.30
17 PERFECT TONE Miss Lisa McConnell 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
18 MISS MONEYPENNY VI Miss Jennifer Wilkie 0 0 38.6 8.00 0.00 46.60
19 IRISH HEIGHTS Miss Helen Barton 0 0 39.5 4.00 3.20 46.70
20 DIVINE SURPRISE Miss Donya Shepherd 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
21 WOGANS CHOICE Mrs Victoria Bartlett 0 0 36.2 12.00 0.00 48.20
22 SECRET DREAM Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 43.8 0.00 6.40 50.20
23 MISTER PERCY Mrs Kate Knight 0 0 32.9 11.00 11.20 55.10
24 SIR AVALON Ms Dawn Buckland 0 0 32.9 0.00 29.60 62.50
25 ANDRITZ REMY MARTIN Mr Chris Dutton 0 0 38.6 12.00 14.00 64.60
26 NOBLE ARTIST Miss Millie Vincent 0 0 40 0.00 28.80 68.80
27 HARLEY TELLING STORIES Miss Pippie Polson 0 0 33.3 0.00 41.20 74.50
28 INDEPENDENT MISSTRESS Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 0 38.6 8.00 28.00 74.60
29 FLANIGANS CAVE Mrs Dawn Lamberton 0 0 38.6 4.00 36.80 79.40
30 ANGELICA PARK Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 32.9 16.00 30.80 79.70
31 BLACKWATER BOY Miss Kelly Jones 0 0 42.4 12.00 28.00 82.40
32 WONDER Mrs Viv Corrigan 0 0 42.4 12.00 35.20 89.60
33 FLORIA TOSCA Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 48.6 38.00 68.80 155.40
W KYE Miss Isabel Edmundson 0 0 31.4 W W W
E COPPER ECLIPSE Miss Kristy Mills 0 0 45.7 8.00 E E
E SHALLYS GAME Mrs Michelle Godwin 0 0 41.9 8.00 E E
E BUXTON BERTIE Ms Vicky Eales 0 0 33.3 E E E
W THE PINK PANTHER IV Miss Brooke Cleave 0 0 38.6 4.00 W W
R THE PUDDLE JUMPER Ms Claire Stennett 0 0 34.3 11.00 R R
E THE VALIANT TROOPER Ms Becky Hall 0 0 44.8 E E E
E BLUE LAGOON III Ms Hannah Shea-Simonds 0 0 33.8 E E E
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ENRY CO Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 26.2 0.00 0.00 26.20
2 MAX THE CAT Miss Jane Denereaz 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 NORMADIC JYPSY Miss Sally Carson 0 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
4 RONNOCOS LEGEND Mr Peter Liffen 0 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
5 PEATLING TWIGGY Mrs Heidi Maeers 0 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
6 KILTOOM LADY Mrs Patricia Polson 0 0 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
7 NORTHCHAPEL Mrs Katrina McGladdery 0 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
8 SHALLOW THATCH Miss Diana Grant 0 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
9 ROSEWORTHY Miss Jo Eeley 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
10 MIDNIGHT EXPRESS II Mrs Kate Austin 0 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
11 ARCHIES WAY Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
12 THAT’S MY BOY Miss Charmagne Davis 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.60 40.10
13 NAUGHTY BUT NICE II Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
14 WARMINGTON KESTREL Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
15 DUNDEE II Miss Teri England 0 0 29.1 8.00 5.20 42.30
16 B B Miss Rosie Chinery 0 0 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
17 THE BLACK RUSSIAN Mr John Minion 0 0 32.9 12.00 0.00 44.90
18 CYBER SMURF Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
19 KONA GOLD Mr Russell Kaeo 0 0 28.1 0.00 20.00 48.10
20 RAZZY JAZZY Ms Claire WOOD 0 0 40.5 8.00 2.00 50.50
21 MILL END MADONNA Miss Kylie Priddey-Smith 0 0 36.7 8.00 11.60 56.30
22 LENNIK Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 29.1 4.00 24.00 57.10
23 WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR VI Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 41.4 0.00 20.00 61.40
24 SCYLLA Mrs Kathryn Carr 0 0 34.8 0.00 29.20 64.00
25 TEXAS ROSE II Mrs Karen Froud 0 0 32.9 4.00 36.80 73.70
26 ANOTHER GREY MARE Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 39.5 4.00 37.20 80.70
27 MEDHAWK FAIR LADY Miss Sarah McNab 0 0 38.1 4.00 48.40 90.50
28 CHARLEM Miss Vanessa Lowther 0 0 49.5 4.00 53.20 106.70
W MY MATE RYAN Mrs Karen Paffey 0 0 38.1 4.00 W W
W BALLY HOO BARNABY Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 0 32.4 12.00 W W
E R4 BRIMSTONE HETTIE Miss Isabel Edmundson 0 0 32.9 16.00 E E R4
W WESTON LAWBREAKER Miss Amy Knight 0 0 33.3 8.00 W W
R WHATS UP HARRY Miss Caroline Coles 0 0 36.7 4.00 R R
NS SMOKIN GUN Mr Sam Lees 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R4 COURT Miss Alex Hale 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E R4
E TE TUDOR BLUE II Miss Becky Taylor 0 0 35.7 4.00 E E TE

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Old Warden Park, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, SG18 9EA

Grid reference TL146442


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news