SKIPTONSKIPTON

SKIPTON (1)

Location

Funkirk Farm, Heslaker Lane, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD23 3AB

www.skiptonhorsetrials.co.uk

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Robin Bower
Contact Mr Robin Bower
Phone: 01282 812087
Mobile: 07976 272272

Joint Organiser - Mr Timothy Bennett
Contact Mr Timothy Bennett
Mobile: 07710 067379

Joint Organiser - Ms Sarah Nield
Contact Ms Sarah Nield
Mobile: 07775 586455

Entries Secretary - Ms Kate Carman
Contact Ms Kate Carman
Phone: 01824 703324
Mobile: 07989 385824 (if no answer please leave

Event schedule

Entries open

25 May 2019

Entries close

19 June 2019

Ballot date

11 June 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June
Mr Robin Bower

Joint Organiser

Carr Beck, Barnoldswick, Lancashire, BB18 5XD

Contact Details
Mr Timothy Bennett

Joint Organiser

Jewels Barn, Brook Lane, Derby, Staffordshire, DE65 5PN

Contact Details
Ms Sarah Nield

Joint Organiser

12 College Hill, Penryn, Cornwall, TR10 8LG

Contact Details
Ms Kate Carman

Entries Secretary

Claremont, Ruthin, Denbighshire, LL15 1UD

Contact Details
Mr Neil Martin

SJ Course Designer

Event name: THE COOKE COACHBUILDERS SKIPTON (1) Date: Jun 23-24 2018 Location: Funkirk Farm, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 D AKIEDA Miss Lauren Burton 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 2 37.3 0.00 6.80 44.10
11 WICKENWOOD DELSIN Miss Lauren Dean 0 0 39.5 4.00 3.20 46.70
12 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
13 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 2 33.5 0.00 14.80 48.30
14 THACKERAY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 37 8.00 4.00 49.00
15 HENDRIX III Miss Rosie Cornish 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.80 49.30
16 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 0 29.8 4.00 18.80 52.60
17 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31 4.00 18.80 53.80
18 THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 0 33.5 8.00 14.00 55.50
19 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 40.8 8.00 7.60 56.40
2 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 14 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
20 FABRIS Miss Ella Fraser 0 0 26.3 8.00 26.40 60.70
21 CARRAIG DU CAREL Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 31.8 0.00 32.00 63.80
22 KEC SIMONA Miss Emma Silman 0 0 27 4.00 35.60 66.60
23 JESMOND NOIR Miss Ruth Holroyd 0 0 31 37.00 2.00 70.00
24 WODKA LIME Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 33 0.00 103.60 136.60
3 SANAU HUGO Miss Olivia Dawson 0 12 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
4 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 OLIVE DU GESNOIS Miss Georgina Vicente 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
6 JJAYS HAVANA Mr Oliver Kent 0 6 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 DREAM WOMAN Miss Jo Beattie 0 4 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
9 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.20 40.00
E AR AMAZING GRACE VI Miss Nicola Dann 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MERIBEL ROCK Miss Harriet Stephenson 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
R A VI Miss Heather Wilkie 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
W BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W CETRICK Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 W W W W
W RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
W ADMIRALTY ARCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 32 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 WHITES CROSS Miss Jane Williams 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 BALLINAGORE CHANCE Mrs Penelope Richmond-watson 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
12 ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
14 MARBRIDGE DIAMOND IMP Miss Sophie Alexander 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 SMART AFTER DARK Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 2 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
16 HESPO Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
17 VENEZUELA Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
18 GRANTSTOWN CAVALIER Miss Alexandra Lines 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
19 SUSURRAYSHAAN Miss Katie Collins 0 0 30.3 4.00 7.60 41.90
2 GARCIA II Mrs Katie Magee 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.80 42.10
21 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 2 40.3 0.00 3.20 43.50
22 SHANBEG KINARD Miss Annabel Palmer 0 0 30.3 8.00 8.80 47.10
23 LEGAL GRAFITTI Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.80 57.10
24 AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 34.8 12.00 13.20 60.00
25 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 30 4.00 27.20 61.20
26 KNOCKILLAREE HARVEY Miss Imogen Sherry 0 0 33.5 0.00 34.00 67.50
27 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 31.5 4.00 46.40 81.90
3 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 CAROLAIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 MISS JUNIOR Miss Victoria Banks 0 2 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
9 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
HC NICHOLAS DIAMOND Miss Phillipa Nell Milligan 0 0 34.8 0.00 1.60 HC
R SERRA Z Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
R SCOONER Miss Emmie Richmond-wood 0 0 35.8 8.00 R R
W GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 W W W W
W HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 31 30.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 16 26.3 0.00 1.20 27.50
10 BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Miss Grace Laver 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
12 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
13 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 2 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
14 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
15 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 0 2 32.5 0.00 11.60 44.10
16 BALLYGRIFFIN BLACK VENDI Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 2 30 0.00 16.00 46.00
17 KILIMAZING QUARTZ Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 36.3 8.00 2.00 46.30
18 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 37.3 8.00 1.60 46.90
19 PRITTY LADY Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 38.5 4.00 7.20 49.70
2 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 14 26.5 0.00 3.20 29.70
20 VIKING RAIDER Mr Colin Rae 0 0 36.8 10.00 6.40 53.20
21 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 36.5 8.00 10.40 54.90
22 DIESEL IV Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 28 4.00 32.40 64.40
23 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 28.5 18.00 27.20 73.70
24 CASTLEDOWN KING Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.8 12.00 32.80 75.60
25 FAAM Miss Olivia Mills 0 0 30.5 0.00 56.80 87.30
26 MILL MAN Miss Charlotte Parkin 0 0 28.8 20.00 50.80 99.60
3 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 HARRISON IV Miss Morgan Kent 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 LVS INDIGO Mr Peter Mellor 0 8 27.3 4.00 0.80 32.10
6 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 6 27.3 4.00 2.00 33.30
7 JIMMY CHOO II Mrs Katie Magee 0 4 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
8 JUST A DREAM IV Miss Lilly Adkins 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 FREDDIE VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E
NS MOUNTCHARLES OISIN Mrs Rebecca Sowerby 0 0 W W NS NS
R ROLLING GEM Miss Amber Coatsworth 0 0 36.8 R R R
W ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 23.8 4.00 W W
W WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CSF HI FI Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr James Sommerville 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
11 WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 GLENOMRA BILL Miss Jane Williams 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
13 ADARA JAMES Miss Sophie Namey 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
14 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
15 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.20 41.50
16 JUDE III Miss Louise Jones 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
17 CAMORKUS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
18 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 2 32 0.00 14.80 46.80
19 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 33.8 4.00 10.80 48.60
2 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
20 PATRONUS II Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 30 12.00 6.80 48.80
21 LOSTOCK JAZZMAN Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 27.5 4.00 20.00 51.50
22 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 30.3 0.00 24.40 54.70
23 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 31.8 4.00 27.20 63.00
24 TIME FOR UNCLE Miss Suzy Lloyd 0 0 33.5 4.00 29.60 67.10
25 BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 35.8 0.00 35.20 71.00
26 POYNSTOWN ROCKET Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35.8 0.00 47.60 83.40
27 HK CASSIA Miss Rachel Thomas 0 0 35.8 29.00 37.20 102.00
3 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 FOREVER VAN HET SONNISHOF Miss Vicky Arnold 0 8 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
6 KEC QUALITY EDITION Miss Emma Silman 0 6 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 CROWNING GLORY Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 4 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
8 GOTT YOU J Ms Sally V Hutchinson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E UR CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 29.3 19.00 E E UR
E UR PHANTOM LADY Miss Gemma Lund 0 0 33.5 18.00 E E UR
HC FALVARO Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 W W W HC
W WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 33.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLEKELLY TODD Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.40 23.90
10 ELITA Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 2 28 0.00 10.40 38.40
11 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
12 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Mr Andrew German 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.80 45.10
13 KHOI TRAVELER Miss Natalye - Grace Standage 0 0 27 0.00 22.40 49.40
14 KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.80 51.30
2 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 0 12 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
4 WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 10 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
6 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 EDELWEIS V Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 12 0.00 20.40 32.40
8 FORINTH Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
9 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
E IMPERIAL GEM Miss Sam Rippon 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E
E UR JAVARVE CRUISE Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 26.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
10 MONTANA COOL BREEZE Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 37 8.00 0.40 45.40
11 KNOCKANS HENRY Miss Lucy Marie Hobson 0 0 43.8 0.00 1.60 45.40
12 FREDDIE STAR II Mrs Tracy Brayshaw 0 0 33 0.00 14.80 47.80
13 FLEETSMOOR ALL GOLD Miss Eva Cavalleri 0 0 42.3 0.00 6.80 49.10
14 RAMIRO B RIVIE Miss Rebecca Lloyd 0 0 38.3 11.00 0.00 49.30
15 HARTFELL BARNEY Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 38.8 4.00 8.00 50.80
16 WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 34.5 0.00 19.20 53.70
17 BUNGOWLA COROUGH Miss Annabelle Warburton 0 0 37.5 1.00 20.40 58.90
18 CARRABAWN DIAMONDS Mr Michael Moore 0 0 47 0.00 15.60 62.60
19 MILLIE XIV Mrs Sandra Worthington 0 0 33.3 1.00 28.40 62.70
2 RUSHWOOD SUNSEEKER Mrs Lisa J Bainbridge 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
20 ARLEYS EROS Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 32.5 5.00 40.80 78.30
21 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 37.3 0.00 42.80 80.10
22 ABADIA Miss Nicole Westhead 0 0 38.3 15.00 31.60 84.90
23 DALCOTES REGENCY Mrs Lisa Heely 0 0 35.3 0.00 63.20 98.50
24 TRULLI SCRUMPTIOUS Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 0 38.8 13.00 66.80 118.60
3 HOMEGROWN DUNLUCE Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
6 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
7 LILAC TIME Miss Abby Austin 0 0 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
8 JUBILEE DREAM Miss Natalie Knowles 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.40 43.20
9 REBEL KING Miss Dona Williams 0 0 39.5 0.00 4.00 43.50
E BONITA III Dr Melissa Siddorn 0 0 31.3 7.00 E E
E R3 DAISY MAY II Miss Lucy Gatenby 0 0 37.3 E E E R3
HC RINGFORT RIVER CRUISE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 32.5 0.00 33.60 HC
R DA VINCI W Miss Tabitha Morris 0 0 35 0.00 R R
R BASIL VI Dr Sally Hall 0 0 41.3 14.00 R R
W FORMERLY POOR GREG Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 41 0.00 W W
W CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOWNE RIGHT RIO Miss Alexa Holland 0 0 24 0.00 0.80 24.80
10 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
11 FINSELF Miss Charlotte Mellin 0 0 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
12 GOODWIN GRATIFICATION Miss Lauren Bellamy 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
13 JAZMIN Miss Emma Tivey 0 0 35.5 1.00 1.60 38.10
14 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
15 SMARTYPANTS VII Miss Lizzie Warburton 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
16 MELLOW GOLD Miss Alice Wilson 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
17 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
18 SADLERS MELODY Miss Keira Fell 0 0 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
19 CAHER CHARLIE Dr Sarah Jane Hobbs 0 0 37 1.00 3.20 41.20
2 BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 LISNAUGHT BEEZIES IMP Mrs Emma Holt 0 0 38.5 1.00 2.00 41.50
21 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 0 40 0.00 2.00 42.00
22 MACALLA Miss Libby Humphreys 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.40 43.70
23 PLS TRUE DIAMONDS Mr Marcus Bean 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.60 45.40
24 MACBRY Miss Evie Farenden 0 0 37 0.00 9.60 46.60
25 SHANNONSIDE TOMMIE Mrs Catherine Anne Stuart 0 0 37.8 0.00 9.20 47.00
26 BY DESIGN IV Miss Charlotte Williamson 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.80 49.10
27 GRACEY MAY Mrs Linda Cornthwaite 0 0 32.5 4.00 13.60 50.10
28 OAKHEAD RED DEVIL Miss Elise Jones 0 0 37 0.00 22.40 59.40
29 FALKO VAN VALENTA Mr Jonathan Procter 0 0 37 5.00 24.00 66.00
3 RANDOLPH Mrs Jane Butler 0 0 24 0.00 4.00 28.00
30 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 35 0.00 32.80 67.80
31 FLINTSTONE KRAKATAN Miss Katie Dixon 0 0 36.8 0.00 34.40 71.20
32 LIBERTY VIII Miss Emma Drake 0 0 37.8 0.00 33.60 71.40
33 REBEL RESERVE Miss Samantha Wade 0 0 35.3 11.00 92.40 138.70
4 WOODLANDER WAGALINA Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
6 PENGOCH JONAH Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 0 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
7 GOODLUCK Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 29.5 0.00 4.40 33.90
E R3 BRYNSEION CARANNOG Mrs Claire Pinder 0 0 41.3 E E E R3
E UR GEORGES FRIEND Miss Robyn Hale 0 0 29.5 15.00 E E UR
HC SERENDIPITY BOY Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 29 0.00 W HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP GUN VII Mr Harry Harding 0 8 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 FULWOODS MISS EASTER Miss Sophie Morice 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
11 DOE BERTIE Miss Beatrice Hammond 0 1 22.5 0.00 10.80 33.30
12 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 28 4.00 1.60 33.60
13 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
14 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
15 ARLEYS COURT JESTER Mrs Jo Hankey 0 0 24.5 4.00 13.20 41.70
16 BELTER Miss Eliza Watson 0 0 27.5 4.00 15.20 46.70
17 CARLANDO Miss Jenny Allman 0 0 24.5 0.00 24.80 49.30
18 CATHYS CHOICE Mrs Helen Kielty 0 0 26.5 4.00 20.00 50.50
19 JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 0 23 6.00 22.00 51.00
2 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 7 20.5 0.00 2.00 22.50
20 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Rio Hall 0 0 24.5 0.00 28.00 52.50
21 GOLD LANDIS Mrs Sarah Pearson 0 0 28.5 2.00 25.20 55.70
22 MANORCUNNINGHAM ARIZONA Miss Billie Bradbury 0 0 29.5 4.00 28.80 62.30
23 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 26 0.00 36.80 62.80
24 AHS DUN SYMPHONY Miss Kimberley Brooking 0 0 24 0.00 40.80 64.80
25 CVS HOT BOOTY Mr Colin Rae 0 0 29 49.00 2.40 80.40
3 MILL FLOWER Mr Simon Middleton 0 6 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
4 MISS MAYBELL Mr Neil Fox 0 5 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 4 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
6 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 3 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 2 25 0.00 4.00 29.00
8 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 2 27.5 2.00 0.00 29.50
9 SELBSTGANGER Miss Michelle Fitton 0 1 27.5 0.00 3.60 31.10
E MOONLIGHT LILLY Miss Emma Drake 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
E AR BUNN CREEVAGH Miss Molly Twigg 0 0 31 19.00 E E AR
E AR HI HO NOAH Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 32 0.00 E E AR
E UR BALLYNOE CROSSTOWN DIAMOND Miss Eliza Rosselli 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
HC KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 20.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 30 0.00 R R
R W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 27 12.00 R R
R WESTPOINT HEARTLAND Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 25 8.00 R R
W THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 W W W W
W DSTUD LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Alexandra Boyd 0 0 W W W W
W HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 W W W W
W ICE COOL LADY Miss Bethany Drakeford 0 0 W W W W
W JILLYS JUBILEE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 W W W W
W GALLARDO Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 W W W W
W BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOROGUE REBEL Mrs Sue Soley 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 RIVERSIDE MOLLY Miss Isabelle Turner 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
11 CIRCUS DENZIL Miss Sara Lees 0 1 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
12 SHIVALRIC Miss Joanna Richards 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
13 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
15 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 GROWHOWDY REALTIN DIAMANT Mr David Ross 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 G DANCON SUMMER SOLSTICE Mr Colin Rae 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
18 JUBILEE VII Mrs Jo Hankey 0 0 35.8 1.00 3.60 40.40
19 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 39 2.00 0.00 41.00
2 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
20 LITTLE REBEL Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
21 CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Jane Williams 0 1 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
22 MOORFIELD VIOLET Miss Hannah Walkden 0 1 37.3 0.00 6.40 43.70
23 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 0 38.8 4.00 4.80 47.60
24 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 1 43.5 0.00 4.40 47.90
25 JIMSNEVERRIGHT Miss Sophie Aylmer 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
26 HESA ALCAPONE Mrs Mary Woodward 0 0 43.8 8.00 0.00 51.80
27 JAMES VI Miss Victoria Peel 0 0 40.8 4.00 8.80 53.60
28 DARTAGNAN Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 25 0.00 35.60 60.60
29 DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Miss Jennifer Deakin 0 0 31 0.00 35.20 66.20
3 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 6 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
30 AVIA Miss Ingrid Jordan 0 0 37.5 0.00 30.00 67.50
31 TYRONES SILVERSUMMIT Miss Josie Hatch 0 0 41.8 0.00 28.80 70.60
32 LUCKY PRETENDER Miss Katherine Mcnamee 0 0 29 0.00 87.60 116.60
4 FINE DAY Miss Billie Bradbury 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Louie Atkinson 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 TREMARL DARK HORSE Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 3 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
7 DERBY DUKE Mr Paul Lander 0 2 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
E COULEUR Mrs Alex Moody 0 0 25.5 2.00 E E
E R3 ENDEAVOUR MORSE Miss Linda Parnaby 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 29 E E E UR
HC LAKEVIEW ROCKY Miss Jessie Elfleet-ward 0 0 38.5 0.00 4.80 HC
HC COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R IRIS Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 32 7.00 R R
R BASTIAN Miss Natalie Falls 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
W DUNTOATEE Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 BELVIEW BOBBY Miss Hannah Marley 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 COOLINEY STAR Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
13 LITTLE ORGANIC Mr Mark Poskitt 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 29.5 2.00 3.60 35.10
15 LOVELY LADY II Miss Claire Light 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
16 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
17 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
18 ROUNDHILLS ROYAL RORY Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
19 PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
2 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
21 ROCK TODDY Miss Victoria Phillip 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
22 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
23 HILLTOP RED ANGUS Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
24 CHEEKY BANDIT Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 33 8.00 7.20 48.20
25 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
26 BIARETTE K Miss Lauren Nelson 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
27 FAST PLAY Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 36.5 15.00 0.80 52.30
28 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 37 15.00 0.80 52.80
29 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 32.5 0.00 22.40 54.90
3 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
30 LOVELYHILL ROLLED GOLD Miss Mollie-Grace Dakin 0 0 38.5 18.00 5.20 61.70
31 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 29 0.00 34.00 63.00
32 MARIPOSA Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 35 0.00 36.00 71.00
33 CAPOTE XV Mrs Patricia Phillips 0 0 35 19.00 42.00 96.00
34 CONSIDER IT DUN III Miss Ella Koole 0 0 36.8 0.00 77.20 114.00
35 FORESTI Ms Lisa Nickson 0 0 38.5 14.00 69.20 121.70
36 FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 0 33.8 0.00 98.00 131.80
4 WSH ORLANDO Miss Connie Russell 0 5 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
5 LISSERDREA DANNY Miss Vicki Lowe 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 KEC AMELIE Miss Lizzie Ball 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Niamh Lonergan 0 2 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
E CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 0 0 28.8 8.00 E E
HC CURIOUS MR CHIPS Miss Eliza Watson 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R FOXY LAD Miss Ruby Todd 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
W WESTMINSTER RED Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 W W W W
W CZAMIRA Mrs Jennie Dunning 0 0 32.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AUGHNABROC COOPER Ms Kay Livesey 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.00 36.30
11 CROFT SPIRIT Mr Ethan Lewis 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
12 ARRACOURT Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
13 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 1 36.5 0.00 2.80 39.30
14 CAPTAIN AMERICA BV Miss Alexandra Chester 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.00 40.30
15 COSTA Mrs Catherine Fairburn 0 1 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
16 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Miss Sarah Nicole Evans 0 1 38 0.00 3.20 41.20
17 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Miss Leah Coultherd 0 0 31 16.00 0.00 47.00
18 RELANO Miss Helen Stinson 0 1 34.3 0.00 13.60 47.90
19 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 33.5 6.00 10.40 49.90
2 BONNIE SHIP OF GRACE Miss Laura Hanson 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 TALLYHO SUPERNOVA Mr Charlie Boardman 0 0 39 4.00 7.20 50.20
21 BUILDERS DIAMOND Mrs Alicia Hill 0 1 43 0.00 17.20 60.20
22 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 40.5 0.00 20.00 60.50
23 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 34 0.00 27.60 61.60
24 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 34.3 8.00 20.00 62.30
25 FORFRAY Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 36.3 0.00 32.00 68.30
26 ISLA VIEW Miss Leah Haworth 0 0 35.5 8.00 28.40 71.90
27 CARESSA Miss Franki Reeds 0 0 29.3 0.00 44.80 74.10
28 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 35.5 0.00 66.80 102.30
29 KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Miss Hannah Jolliffe 0 0 35.8 0.00 74.80 110.60
3 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 EXCEL FLORADORA Miss Sophie Dawson 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Miss Issie Thompson 0 3 28.3 4.00 2.00 34.30
7 RODGE Mrs Claire Needham 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
8 SORRELCOURT ICONS ILLUSION Miss Katie Rutter 0 2 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
9 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
E EX BONHEUR 2009 Miss Yasmin Hodgson 0 0 41 E E E
E EX NONA Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 36 E E E
E UR SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Miss Lottie Simpson 0 0 42 0.00 E E UR
HC ATLANTIC CRUISING Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 36 15.00 66.00 HC
W STATHAM STREET HUSTLER Mrs Helen Bentham 0 0 35.8 W W W
W XAVIER DU ROUET Miss Jennifer Pye 0 0 W W W W
W ALFIE XX Miss Helen Hird 0 0 34 W W W
W OLD BALLYMOE Mrs Alex Fishpool 0 0 W W W W
W EPIC SPORT Miss Alex Ingoe-topham 0 0 W W W W
W DISSINGTON NEVER LAND Mrs Rebecca Sowerby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUNE D OR M Miss Mollie Mills 6 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 BOLD IMPULSE Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 26 4.00 5.20 35.20
11 DJANGO III Miss Rosie Alcorn 1 29 0.00 8.80 37.80
12 CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 1 29.5 0.00 8.80 38.30
13 STAR BURST Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 23.5 8.00 8.40 39.90
14 GRAND DESIGN II Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 21 4.00 16.40 41.40
15 OBOS QUALITY STAR Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.40 41.90
16 LOW MOOR LUCKY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 24 8.00 10.40 42.40
17 MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 1 26.5 0.00 18.40 44.90
18 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 17 20.00 8.80 45.80
19 HANA Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 29 4.00 15.20 48.20
2 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 5 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
20 CASTLEDOWN SOLDIERS BAY Mr Andrew Downes 1 29.5 0.00 23.20 52.70
21 PREMIER PLATINUM Miss Georgia Holden 1 39.5 0.00 15.60 55.10
22 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 24.5 24.00 12.00 60.50
23 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 27.5 0.00 33.20 60.70
24 GRAFICS Miss Rosalind Canter 1 23.5 0.00 38.80 62.30
25 PSH CATALYST Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 34 0.00 28.40 62.40
26 LONGMOOR LAD Miss Clare Guest 0 0 31.5 0.00 44.40 75.90
27 THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 46 4.00 36.40 86.40
28 NEWGROVE LASS Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 31 8.00 63.60 102.60
3 KROON FREDDIE Miss Samantha Jimmison 4 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
4 HAWKSMOOR Mrs Alison Allman 3 23 0.00 5.60 28.60
5 SPORTSFIELD LEXI Miss Harriet Falshaw 2 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
6 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 1 24 4.00 2.80 30.80
7 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Emily Blaxill 1 27 4.00 2.00 33.00
8 EMC ITS SHOWTIME Miss Becky Hartley 1 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
9 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 1 24 0.00 10.00 34.00
R OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Mark Bennison 0 0 29 8.00 R R
R KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 0 28.5 R R R
R TRETHERN Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 26 4.00 R R
W NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-huxley 0 0 24.5 12.00 W W
W SRILANKA SKY GRAFF Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 W W W W
W EVITA IV Mr Adam Ashall 0 0 30.5 16.00 W W
W ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 6 12.8 0.00 1.20 14.00
10 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 1 28.3 0.00 7.60 35.90
11 SIRENS TIGERLILY Miss Joanne Watts 1 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
12 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 24.3 4.00 10.80 39.10
13 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 28.3 8.00 5.20 41.50
14 WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.20 41.70
15 CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Mrs Tottie Williamson 1 32.3 0.00 13.60 45.90
16 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 27.3 4.00 18.40 49.70
17 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 36 4.00 11.20 51.20
18 PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 31.3 4.00 19.60 54.90
19 FRUHLINGS STERN Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 34.5 4.00 18.80 57.30
2 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 5 17.3 0.00 3.60 20.90
20 BEANIE MCBEAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 27 0.00 30.80 57.80
21 SAFIRA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 23.3 0.00 40.80 64.10
22 BELTRIM SWEET CLOVER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 30 4.00 38.80 72.80
23 GRANGE KOBANNA Mr Arthur Marshall 0 0 24.5 8.00 41.20 73.70
24 TAKE THE MICKY Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 27 4.00 48.00 79.00
25 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 34 8.00 46.00 88.00
26 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 26.5 0.00 63.60 90.10
27 EYE OF THE TIGER Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 29.5 0.00 64.80 94.30
28 FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 27 0.00 70.40 97.40
3 GIDEON II Andrew Heffernan 4 12 0.00 10.40 22.40
4 ROCKSPORT Ms Sally V Hutchinson 3 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
5 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Rosalind Canter 2 20.5 0.00 5.20 25.70
6 MISS EMILY Mrs Catherine Hill 1 18.8 0.00 8.40 27.20
7 ROXREADY Miss Hannah Brook 1 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 CAVALCADOUR Mr Colin Rae 1 23.8 4.00 6.40 34.20
9 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
E DANCE WITH ME Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E
E HF PSH LETS TANGO Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E HF
E R3 MERLOT III Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 28.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 0 31.5 12.00 E E R3
R TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 27 4.00 R R
W CLYDE V Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 W W W W
W ONCE UPON A TIME III Miss Anna Mills 0 0 38 W W W
W SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 HORSEPASTURE JIMBO Mr Arthur Marshall 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
11 MONTENAGRO II Miss Sophie Trotter 1 27.8 0.00 10.40 38.20
12 PIPSQUEAK T Miss Frankie Carr 1 31.8 0.00 9.60 41.40
13 SHES KANNY Mrs Helen Jones 1 28.3 0.00 13.60 41.90
14 REGAL MIX Miss Amelia King 1 28 0.00 15.60 43.60
15 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 31 4.00 12.40 47.40
16 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 28.8 0.00 34.40 63.20
2 FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 5 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
3 MAKING WAVES Mrs Lauren Blades 4 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
4 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 3 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
5 CARRERA VAN HET BLOEMENHOF Miss Tessa Hemming 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
6 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 MAGICPRINCE Miss Lauren Burton 1 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
8 ASHBURTON Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
9 RIOCCA Miss Lauren Bellamy 1 29 0.00 8.40 37.40
E R3 JIGSAW CAVALIER Miss Sarah Moorhouse 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
W MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 W W W W
W CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 W W W W
W WHITNEY B Miss Izzy Laurence 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
W SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 26.8 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Funkirk Farm, Heslaker Lane, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD23 3AB

Grid reference SD962511


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news