SKIPTON (2)SKIPTON (2)

SKIPTON (2)

Location

Funkirk Farm, Heslaker Lane, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD23 3AB

Date

Saturday 3 to Sunday 4 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Robin Bower
Contact Mr Robin Bower
Phone: 01282 850218
Mobile: 07976 272272

Joint Organiser - Mr Timothy Bennett
Contact Mr Timothy Bennett
Mobile: 07710 067379

Joint Organiser - Ms Sarah Nield
Contact Ms Sarah Nield
Phone: 7775586455
Mobile: 07775 586455

Entries Secretary - Ms Kathryn Carman
Contact Ms Kathryn Carman
Phone: 01824 703324
Mobile: 07989 385824 (if no answer please leave

Event schedule

Entries open

29 June 2019

Entries close

24 July 2019

Ballot date

13 July 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August
Mr Robin Bower

Joint Organiser

Carr Beck, Barnoldswick, Lancashire, BB18 5XD

Contact Details
Mr Timothy Bennett

Joint Organiser

Jewels Barn, Brook Lane, Derby, Staffordshire, DE65 5PN

Contact Details
Ms Sarah Nield

Joint Organiser

12 College Hill, Penryn, Cornwall, TR10 8LG

Contact Details
Ms Kathryn Carman

Entries Secretary

Claremont, Ruthin, Denbighshire, LL15 1UD

Contact Details
Neil Martin

SJ Course Designer

Event name: SKIPTON (2) Date: Aug 4-5 2018 Location: Funkirk Farm, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 2 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
11 GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
12 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
13 FREDDIE VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.80 35.10
14 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
15 SILVER SUNSET Mrs Elizabeth Broadbent 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
16 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
17 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 25.3 12.00 4.80 42.10
18 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
19 VIKING RAIDER Mr Colin Rae 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
2 SHOWCASE Miss Leanne Graves 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 ROWAN PRINCE Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
21 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 31.3 14.00 0.00 45.30
22 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 29.5 4.00 12.00 45.50
23 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Kelly Scott 0 0 31.8 4.00 10.40 46.20
24 BAZAARS GRAFFITI Miss Lauren Gaunt 0 0 40 7.00 1.60 48.60
25 MR RUA Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 38.8 12.00 5.60 56.40
26 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 34 8.00 20.00 62.00
27 WODKA LIME Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 32 4.00 36.40 72.40
28 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 28.3 12.00 51.20 91.50
29 MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 25.3 62.00 6.40 93.70
3 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 COCO REEF Miss Robyn Gray 0 10 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 MIDNIGHT BLUES Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 POYNSTOWN ROCKET Mr James Rushbrooke 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 SANBONANI Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 4 25.8 4.00 2.00 31.80
8 ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 SARCOS ANNIMORE Miss Sophie Ingram 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
E SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 33.8 9.00 E E
E R3 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 31 12.00 E E R3
E UR CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Miss Willa Bowman 0 0 40.3 12.00 E E UR
R ASHCROFT CHATTERBOX Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 24.8 4.00 R R
R SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R
R BENVARDEN MUSKIE Miss Kelly Norman 0 0 38.8 8.00 R R
W RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 W W W W
W CHICKO Miss Sally James 0 0 W W W W
W MISS PANDORA Miss Laura Irving 0 0 32.5 16.00 W W
W LITTLE ORGANIC Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 W W W W
W AEGRUS ANTIGONE Miss Amelia Darlington 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE MILL II Miss Robyn Gray 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
11 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
14 WESTON DAZZLER Mr Jake Fowles 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
15 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 DIAMANTE Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
17 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
18 ROYAL LEGEND Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.00 39.50
19 MISS DEMEANOUR IV Miss Ria Scott 0 0 31 8.00 1.20 40.20
2 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 SUSURRAYSHAAN Miss Katie Collins 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
21 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Miss Sarah Nicole Evans 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
22 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
23 TRELIVER DASHLEY Miss Emma -jo Thorpe 0 2 36.3 0.00 11.20 47.50
24 TYNAGH TIM Miss Claire Williamson 0 0 34.5 4.00 10.40 48.90
25 WET FURROWS WHATEVER Miss Olivia Stones 0 0 40.3 9.00 0.40 49.70
26 SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 0 29.3 4.00 20.00 53.30
27 CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 33.3 16.00 4.80 54.10
28 SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 0 26.5 8.00 20.00 54.50
29 MR PICASSO Miss Tara Barker 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.40 54.70
3 TIPPERARY WILLIAM Ms Phillipa Ward 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
30 MARBRIDGE DIAMOND IMP Miss Sophie Alexander 0 0 37.5 22.00 0.00 59.50
31 HEADLEYS DAREDEVIL Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 30.8 8.00 32.80 71.60
32 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34 4.00 73.20 111.20
33 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 34.3 8.00 74.40 116.70
4 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 10 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
5 I BLAME BERTIE Miss Rachael Lupton 0 8 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
6 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Mr Harry Moran 0 6 24.5 4.00 0.80 29.30
7 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 JJAYS HAVANA Mr Oliver Kent 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
9 CAROLAIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 4 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
E AR LONGWOOD QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Ella Eadon 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 MERIBEL ROCK Miss Harriet Stephenson 0 0 32.3 26.00 E E R3
W UP ON STAGE Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 32 W W W
W AMBER BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FEELING Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 SOUTHWAY Mrs Moira Ashton-walsh 0 0 26.3 4.00 12.00 42.30
11 CRY FREEDOM Mrs Sharon Prosser 0 0 31.8 16.00 7.60 55.40
12 OPENING BID II Mrs Nicky Green 0 0 35.3 4.00 17.60 56.90
13 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 0 28.8 16.00 31.60 76.40
14 WAIKIKI CZ Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 26.3 4.00 46.80 77.10
2 FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 14 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
3 TRETHERN Miss Brier Leahy 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 2 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
5 ASBLANDS GEORGE Mr Joss Stewardson 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
6 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 THEMIS DU MANOIR Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
9 GLENSENSAW SWEET GIRL Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 0 25 17.00 0.00 42.00
E LISBANE SKYBOY Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 24.5 E E E
W MILLROAD MUSICIAN Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100RF - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
11 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
14 WOT BEAUTY Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
15 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
16 JAZZ TIME IV Miss Jessica Rawsthorn 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
17 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
18 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
19 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
2 TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 GLARAMARA LUCA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
21 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
22 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
23 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 34 2.00 2.80 38.80
24 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
25 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
26 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
27 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 0 33.3 8.00 1.20 42.50
28 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
29 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 28.5 0.00 21.60 50.10
3 LOSTOCK JAZZMAN Miss Mia Ketcher 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
30 JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 32.3 8.00 56.00 96.30
31 DARK DIAMOND II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 29.3 11.00 115.60 155.90
4 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 10 25.8 0.00 1.60 27.40
5 ZARENTO VDL Mrs Sarah Warner 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 6 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 MISS JUNIOR Miss Victoria Banks 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 BE MY ROMEO Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 2 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
R THE MUSIC MAN Miss Georgie Simpson 0 0 34 R R R
W AOSTA WIZARD Miss Poppy Noble 0 0 W W W W
W GRANTSTOWN CAVALIER Miss Alexandra Lines 0 0 33.3 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.31
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
10 LISATARA LAD Miss Louise Clark 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
11 CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 33 8.00 1.60 42.60
12 CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
13 HELSINGTON READY OR NOT Miss Charis Knipe 0 0 36 8.00 2.00 46.00
14 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 37.3 4.00 10.80 52.10
15 TIGGY III Miss Sarah Lucas 0 0 33.5 16.00 3.20 52.70
16 FRANKO Mr Mark Richard Fuller 0 0 31.5 2.00 19.60 53.10
17 CLONKYLE MAYFLOWER Mrs Sara Entwistle 0 0 34.8 4.00 15.20 54.00
18 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
19 FALKO VAN VALENTA Mr Jonathan Procter 0 0 31.3 8.00 20.00 59.30
2 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
20 DIDDI DANCER Mrs Zena Roberts 0 0 34 0.00 26.80 60.80
21 MAXIMUM LEADER Miss Lucy Whitehead 0 0 33.8 12.00 25.60 71.40
22 TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 31.3 12.00 33.60 76.90
23 BALLYLEE STORM CHASER Mrs Stacey Marshall 0 0 34 0.00 43.60 77.60
24 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 33.8 4.00 47.20 85.00
25 TRULLI SCRUMPTIOUS Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 0 36.5 8.00 45.60 90.10
3 JUST JENSON Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
4 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
5 SOLITIARE Miss Annabel Stanley 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.00 36.30
6 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
7 MISTER PREMIER Mrs Lara Cubley 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
8 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
9 TULLAMOON PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Fox 0 0 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
E AR SIR OAKLEIGH Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 34.5 7.00 E E AR
E R3 AQUILA HEIGHTS Dr Jill Bishop 0 0 29 E E E R3
W ICING SUGAR Miss Rachel Longstaff 0 0 W W W W
W LISLAN SAN FRAN Mrs Faye Archer 0 0 W W W W
W JALISCA PM Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 33 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.31
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 19.8 4.00 0.00 23.80
10 FENELLA II Miss Stephanie Bennett 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
11 BEN BEG BOY Miss Shauna Carman 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 BOANN SONIC(DOWNGRADED) Miss Billie-jo Davies 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
13 TAIHIRION COLORADO BLUE Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
14 KILMAINE PRIDE Miss Sophie Sellers 0 0 30.5 8.00 1.60 40.10
15 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
16 RYEHOUSE JAZZ Miss Sarah Metcalfe 0 0 24.5 8.00 10.40 42.90
17 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Miss Shannon Stratton 0 0 28 12.00 3.20 43.20
18 BEECHHILL TILLY Miss Maisie Cain 0 0 41 4.00 3.20 48.20
19 FOUR HUMOUR Miss Victoria Ann Garner 0 0 32.8 0.00 28.00 60.80
2 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 25.5 0.00 2.40 27.90
20 WI MAX Miss Gracie Franey 0 0 36.8 25.00 1.20 63.00
21 RATHFEE FREEBIE Miss Felicity White 0 0 32.3 4.00 27.60 63.90
22 EMERALD LAD III Mrs Sara Chapman 0 0 33.8 8.00 52.00 93.80
23 ROSSCON ROCKFIELD BOY Miss Abbie Thorne 0 0 36.8 8.00 53.60 98.40
24 MONOCHROME ZEE Miss Lucinda Markendale 0 0 37.3 25.00 39.60 101.90
25 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 35 0.00 80.80 115.80
26 HAMMY Miss Jordan Tipping 0 0 44.5 4.00 69.20 117.70
27 HUGO XIV Miss Emily Murphy 0 0 25 10.00 88.80 123.80
28 WENDY REVEL Ms Adrienne Irving 0 0 39.3 15.00 85.60 139.90
29 SOLLOWAY RED ROSE Miss Amy Fishwick 0 0 42 36.00 115.20 193.20
3 JUST SEAMUS Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 LUCKY JUNIOR Miss Alexandra Hardy 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
5 PENGOCH JONAH Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 0 29.3 0.00 2.40 31.70
6 DIAMONDS HERO Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
8 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
9 BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
HC SUPERMANN Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 31.3 W W HC
HC EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 24.8 8.00 8.00 HC
W ADELHEID VD LEIDIJKSHOEVE Miss Hayley Fothergill 0 0 30.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Jasmine Watson 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 2 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
11 INDEPENDENCE Miss Megan Lewcock 0 1 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
12 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
13 KS JAZZ Miss Alicia Newing 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY Miss Sky Otterburn 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
15 JOHNSTONS KIWI Mrs Chantelle Harris 0 1 32.8 0.00 7.60 40.40
16 SIRILLIO QUEEN Miss Shauna Carman 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
17 A DREAM WITHIN Miss Jessica Blaymire 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.20 40.50
18 ROOKINS DANNY Mrs Deborah Hogg 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
19 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 1 39.8 0.00 1.60 41.40
2 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 TYRONES SILVERSUMMIT Miss Josie Hatch 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.00 42.30
21 CHAMONIX SUPERNOVA Mrs Patricia Halliwell 0 0 32.3 4.00 7.60 43.90
22 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 0 34 4.00 6.00 44.00
23 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 31.8 16.00 4.80 52.60
24 SELBSTGANGER Miss Michelle Fitton 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
25 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 32 0.00 22.40 54.40
26 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 37.3 0.00 20.00 57.30
27 WHITEWOOD Mrs Katherine Holloway 0 0 38.3 12.00 8.00 58.30
28 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 30.3 0.00 28.40 58.70
29 RAPID TIMES Mr Iain Mackenzie 0 0 32 4.00 26.00 62.00
3 BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 KNOCKMARC SHADOW Miss Sophie Maloney 0 0 30 0.00 35.20 65.20
31 OAKHEAD RED DEVIL Miss Elise Jones 0 0 36.3 0.00 55.20 91.50
4 LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Niamh Lonergan 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 MOORTOWN ALCHEMIST Miss Lucy Alice York 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 3 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
7 JOIN THE DOTS Ms Emma Mould 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 BALLAHOWE COMET Mr Ian Newton 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 ENDEAVOUR V Ms Judy Armstrong 0 2 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
E COOLBOY CHINOOK Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E
E AR BUNDERBERG Miss Hazel Harris 0 0 23.8 8.00 E E AR
E AR TIGER LILLY XXX Miss Jessica Taylor 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 MACALLA Miss Libby Humphreys 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
E UR EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
E UR BROWNE BOY Miss Nicola Olley 0 0 29.3 E E E UR
E UR CASINO JACK Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 31.8 E E E UR
HC ALFRED BOSS Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 HC
W LOVELYHILL ROLLED GOLD Miss Mollie-Grace Dakin 0 0 W W W W
W ATLANTIC ALLSTAR Mrs Faye Archer 0 0 W W W W
W GOLD LANDIS Mrs Sarah Pearson 0 0 W W W W
W BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 0 38 8.00 W W
W MOYLOUGH RUBIN Mrs Viki Sutton 0 0 W W W W
W SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 30.5 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 MISS VALENTINO Miss Kate Halpin 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
11 THE PINK PANTHER VI Miss Kimberley Price 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
12 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 S EMERALD DELL AREMAC Z Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.00 39.30
14 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Miss Ellie Mollart 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
16 LILAC TIME Miss Abby Austin 0 1 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
17 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 35.3 6.00 0.00 41.30
18 BLUE XVIII Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
19 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 1 34 0.00 8.80 42.80
2 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
20 BILLIE CURTIS Miss Lottie Hill-trevor 0 1 42.8 0.00 1.20 44.00
21 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.40 44.20
22 IN GOOD TIME Mrs Sally Gillespie 0 1 37.5 0.00 6.80 44.30
23 KING HERMAN Miss Emily Jagger 0 1 35.8 0.00 9.20 45.00
24 ESKER SIRE Miss Zoe Thompson 0 1 38.8 0.00 6.80 45.60
25 MYMWOOD ROSIE Mr Alfie Birkett 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.80 46.30
26 RINGFORT PANDORA Miss Isobel Higginbotham 0 0 26.3 0.00 20.40 46.70
27 CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 32.5 1.00 13.60 47.10
28 CARLANDO Miss Laura Warwick 0 1 34.5 0.00 13.60 48.10
29 SILVERS WAY Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 42.8 4.00 5.20 52.00
3 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 6 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
30 TRIPLE C II Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 41 8.00 3.60 52.60
31 MY RUBY Mrs Linda Brennand 0 0 37.8 8.00 16.40 62.20
32 WOODLANDER WAGALINA Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 29 4.00 31.20 64.20
33 CAPTAIN CADDY Miss Scarlett Clegg 0 0 32.8 4.00 32.00 68.80
34 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 0 34.8 0.00 34.80 69.60
35 WESTMINSTER RED Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 26.5 0.00 45.20 71.70
36 MIDNIGHT PROPOSAL Miss Lisa Turnbull 0 0 28.3 0.00 70.80 99.10
37 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 36 18.00 48.40 102.40
38 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 38.8 0.00 76.00 114.80
4 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
5 ARBER B Miss Phoebe Towers 0 4 27 0.00 6.00 33.00
6 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 3 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 2 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 2 30.5 0.00 6.80 37.30
E R3 HARVEYS FAEBLE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
E UR CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
E UR SHOWGIRL V Miss Charis Knipe 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E UR
HC ATLANTIC CRUISING Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 37 4.00 68.80 HC
HC MILLIE MAGIC Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 HC
R NONE GO BYE RED Mrs Allison Knights 0 0 38.8 12.00 R R
W JUMBELENA Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE90RF - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 8 16.8 0.00 0.00 16.80
10 DELIGHTFUL DORIS Ms Rhona Smith 0 1 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
11 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 1 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
12 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 1 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
13 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 1 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
14 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 1 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
15 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
16 FRANKIE III Ms Ella Turner 0 1 23.3 0.00 5.60 28.90
17 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
18 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
19 BENBAN SPIRIT Miss Eadie Crouchley 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 7 19.8 0.00 0.00 19.80
20 RYEHILL PRINCE SAMUEL Miss Tilly Milbank 0 1 27.3 0.00 4.00 31.30
21 MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 26.5 4.00 1.20 31.70
22 BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 0 23.8 10.00 0.00 33.80
23 RUBYS ROMANCE Miss Lucy Thomas 0 1 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
24 FINE DAY Miss Billie Bradbury 0 0 28 8.00 21.60 57.60
25 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 32 8.00 45.60 85.60
3 FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 6 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
4 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 5 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
5 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 4 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
6 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 3 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
7 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 18.5 4.00 0.00 22.50
8 EVANS WOOD Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 1 21.8 0.00 0.80 22.60
9 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Jasmine Watson 0 1 22.3 0.00 1.20 23.50
W LOVELY LADY II Miss Claire Light 0 0 27.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE90RF - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 8 16.5 0.00 0.00 16.50
10 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 1 22.5 0.00 1.60 24.10
11 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 1 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
12 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
13 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 1 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
14 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 1 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
15 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 1 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
16 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 1 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
17 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 1 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
18 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 1 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
19 TOP ITS AMBITIOUS Miss Estelle Eccleston 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
2 MAKE A WISH III Miss Lois Roberts 0 7 18 0.00 1.60 19.60
20 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 0 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
21 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
22 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
23 OBSIDIAN III Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 24.5 4.00 3.20 31.70
24 DERBY DUKE Mr Paul Lander 0 0 25.3 7.00 0.00 32.30
25 KALLI Miss Abigail Pearse 0 1 28.8 0.00 4.00 32.80
26 BALLYDONAH REBEL Miss Jessica Murray 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.40 36.20
27 DARTAGNAN Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 27.8 4.00 6.40 38.20
28 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 24.3 8.00 18.00 50.30
3 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 0 6 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
4 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 5 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
5 GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 4 18.3 4.00 0.00 22.30
6 DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield 0 3 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
7 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Mr John Guy 0 2 19.5 4.00 0.00 23.50
8 TOUCHDOWN BILLY Miss Holly Stevenson 0 1 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
9 MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 0 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
W BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 29.3 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 6 17 0.00 6.80 23.80
10 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 1 29 0.00 9.60 38.60
11 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Rosalind Canter 1 28 0.00 10.80 38.80
12 GINO VANELLI Miss Harriet Wright 1 27 0.00 12.40 39.40
13 SIRENS TIGERLILY Miss Joanne Watts 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
14 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 25.5 0.00 15.20 40.70
15 CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 0 0 27.5 4.00 9.60 41.10
16 JACK BLUE Miss Lily Dickinson 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
17 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 1 25 0.00 23.60 48.60
18 STONEHAVENS REDROCK Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 28.5 8.00 12.80 49.30
19 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 25 12.00 15.20 52.20
2 PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 5 21 0.00 8.40 29.40
20 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 1 34.5 0.00 18.40 52.90
21 JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 30 12.00 11.20 53.20
22 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 32.5 8.00 15.20 55.70
23 KILIMAZING QUARTZ Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 31 16.00 13.20 60.20
24 CROFTFARM JULIUS Miss Lucy Jaskowicz 0 0 30.5 12.00 22.00 64.50
25 WELTON AFFAERE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 33 12.00 21.20 66.20
26 MEGA ROCK STAR Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 24.5 12.00 31.20 67.70
27 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 0 25.5 0.00 48.40 73.90
28 BEE NAROUND Miss Imogen Coughlan 0 0 32.5 4.00 40.40 76.90
29 BLESSINGTON POWER Mrs Laura Burton 0 0 25.5 12.00 40.40 77.90
3 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Mia Ketcher 4 27 0.00 3.20 30.20
30 RUDI Mr Frederik Nagel 0 0 27.5 8.00 42.40 77.90
31 HESPO Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 25 12.00 43.60 80.60
32 BELTRIM SWEET CLOVER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 30 12.00 39.20 81.20
33 COLOUR BY DESIGN Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 29 20.00 38.40 87.40
34 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 33 4.00 53.20 90.20
35 FIREWORK Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 32 4.00 73.60 109.60
4 WITHINGTON Mr Harry Harding 3 21 0.00 9.60 30.60
5 ABERLOUR Mr Ross Middleton 2 28 0.00 6.40 34.40
6 GRAFICS Miss Rosalind Canter 1 24 0.00 11.60 35.60
7 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 1 22 0.00 14.00 36.00
8 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 1 29 0.00 7.60 36.60
9 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 1 24 0.00 14.40 38.40
E AR WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 25.5 8.00 E E AR
E R3 MADAME Z Miss Marta Ozyzniewska 0 0 24.5 20.00 E E R3
HC WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 19.5 0.00 23.60 HC
R CAOIFE Z Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W KILBANNON BOY Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 W W W W
W WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KASSEEDORF Mr Sam Ecroyd 6 17.5 0.00 4.00 21.50
2 KINGS GINGER Mr Sam Ecroyd 5 19.3 0.00 3.20 22.50
3 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 4 26 4.00 5.20 35.20
4 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.80 44.30
5 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 28.3 8.00 9.20 45.50
6 HARRY OH Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 30.5 12.00 5.20 47.70
7 LEWALDO STAR Miss Stephanie Brumpton 1 28.3 0.00 20.00 48.30
E CARNONEYBRIDGE MONARCH Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 25.8 4.00 E E
E AR EQUI Mr Oliver Williams 0 0 26 4.00 E E AR
E R3 DISCOVERY V Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 26.8 0.00 E E R3
R FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 30 4.00 R R
R ACTEUR Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 R R R R
W STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 29 12.00 W W
W FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Funkirk Farm, Heslaker Lane, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD23 3AB

Grid reference SD962511


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news