SOLIHULL (1)SOLIHULL (1)

Sponsored by Blue Chip

SOLIHULL (1)

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Date

Saturday 20 to Sunday 21 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Steve Scott & Pippa Starkey
Contact Steve Scott & Pippa Starkey
Phone: 01564 770180

Entries Secretary - Maggie Winham
Contact Maggie Winham

Course description

The course will take a similar route to last year in 2017.  The track will run mainly on grassland with some wooded areas.  There will be inviting fences which are fair to horses, with improvements and variations to the course ongoing throughout the year. The ground will be aereovated if necessary. All phases within two minutes' walk from the lorry park and the dressage warm up has excellent going and plenty of space. Show jumping will be on outdoor surface.

Official website

Solihull Riding Club

Event schedule

Entries open

16 March 2019

Entries close

10 April 2019

Ballot date

30 March 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April
Steve Scott & Pippa Starkey

Joint Organiser

Solihull Riding Club, Bentley Heath, Dorridge, West Midlands, B93 8QE

Contact Details
Maggie Winham

Entries Secretary

Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, West Midlands, B93 8QE

Contact Details
Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Martin Cox

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries are preferred on www.bdwp.co.uk/so1 otherwise send separate cheque for each horse made payable to SRC EQUESTRIAN LTD. Please write horses' names on back of each cheque. Include stabling fees with entry fee. If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure that you refer to each other on the entry forms or you note this when entering via the internet.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 18 Apr 2019 01:00 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY: 100% refund up to Ballot Date, 50% for withdrawals received in writing or by email after Ballot Date but before late entry surcharge date unless replaced - see rule 4.11. A WAIT LIST will be maintained.
STARTING TIMES are available between 18 Apr 2019 15:00 and 18 Apr 2019 18:00 on 01564 770180. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/so1   
Starting Fees include a programme.
Starting Fees will be used for course improvements and medical cover.

Stabling

Permanent stabling availabe on site at £36.00 for one night, £50 for two nights. £10 refundable deposit for stable left clean on leaving. Send stabling forms and cheque to Entries Secretary, or you can do this online - Cheques payable to SRC Equestrian Ltd.  Shavings beds only.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01564 770180.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
ENTRANCE POLICY - No Car Passes Needed. XC & SJ SCHOOLING - the courses MAY be open for two days after the event (conditions permitting) for schooling at riders own risk. Please contact the Riding Club on 01564 770180 for details of booking. TRADESTAND enquiries to Solihull Riding Club Contact email: office@solihullridingclub.co.uk

Accommodation and Catering

Catering: On site caterers - The Nose Bag. Hot & Cold food and licensed bar. New Coffee shop. 
Accommodation: Excellent overnight accommodation available within the curtilage from Hogarths.
Locally: The Barn Motel, Hockley Heath.
Caravan & Camping - unlimited space. Hot and cold water plus showers on site. Luxury toilets sited around the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Sunday £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00
BE80(T) Saturday £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £74.93 £15.00
BE90 Saturday £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE100 Sunday £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE100Open Sunday £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
ON Sunday £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00
ONu18 Sunday £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00

Classes and fees

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower level limits apply to BE90, BE100 & Novice. Prizes in kind for BE80(T). Prizes for best BE80, BE90, BE100 & Novice each day. Best Solihull Riding Club member.

Event name: SOLIHULL (1) Date: Apr 21-22 2018 Location: Solihull Riding Club, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 16 26 0.00 3.60 29.60
10 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
12 IRISH LAW II Mrs Emma Klijn 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
13 GOTCHA PSS Miss Laura Watson 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
15 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 2 33.3 0.00 9.60 42.90
16 MASTER PURPLE Mrs Ruth Spencer 0 2 42.3 0.00 3.20 45.50
17 CHUCKAMENTAL Miss Emma Lebutt 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.80 47.60
18 LARKFLEET Dr Rupert Ransford 0 0 31.8 17.00 1.60 50.40
19 BILLY BETSY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 28.5 0.00 25.20 53.70
2 CLUE Z Miss Claire Gregson 0 14 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
20 RAFIKI RALPH Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 0 40 18.00 0.00 58.00
21 BALLYBANAGHER CHAMP Miss Catherine Tuke 0 0 41.8 8.00 42.40 92.20
3 AMYTURE O Mr Richard Wakeham 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 JUBILEE HARVEST Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 MARTHA IMP Miss Zara Heathcote 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
7 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 JESMOND SKIPPY Miss Hannah Babb 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
E R3 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 35.5 E E E R3
E UR LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR WESTFIELDS GALAXY Miss Zoe Young 0 0 36.3 37.00 E E UR
HC SIR CORCELOT Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 25 0.00 12.80 HC
W CHEVALIAN ROYAL FIRE Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 30 8.00 W W
W SATIN ROSE Mrs Tracey Manning 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE XANDER Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
10 SOME LOOSE CHANGE Miss Evey Hadley 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 NEXT MAN IN Miss Tracy Patient 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
12 BOLEYBAWN QUEEN Miss Molly Brown 0 2 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
13 LITTLE ELLIE Miss Ellis Louise Stibbs 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
14 DAZEL RAZEL Ms Kelly Guy 0 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
15 CALDRAGH HILLS NAN Mr Steven Smith 0 2 36.3 0.00 6.40 42.70
16 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
17 MR BRABUS Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 39.3 4.00 1.20 44.50
18 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Hayley Wright 0 2 32 0.00 17.20 49.20
19 LAUTARET Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 34.5 8.00 8.40 50.90
2 CHESTERFIELD BOY Ms Vikki Campbell 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 HVL INFINITY Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 0 37 0.00 20.40 57.40
21 MED NIGHT MAX Miss Domenica Dryer 0 0 32.8 0.00 71.20 104.00
3 ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 WELTON HAWKEYE Mr Richard Wakeham 0 10 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 8 25 4.00 3.60 32.60
6 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
7 COOLEY CODE Miss Rhian Carew-jones 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 GRANGE KOMERO Mrs Emma Fearn 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 OTTO V Ms Lucy Mcfarlane 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
W DORISSIMO Miss Genevieve Walters 0 0 W W W W
W COLOURFUL LAD Miss Freya Gerrard 0 0 W W W W
W HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 16 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
10 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
11 DERROON PARK Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 28 4.00 0.40 32.40
12 AXEL FOLIE II Miss Molly Williams 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
13 MHS AFRICA Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
14 IDEAL ILLUSION Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
15 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
16 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 0 2 36.3 0.00 1.20 37.50
17 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 2 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
18 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Dag Albert 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.40 38.20
19 HUCKLEBERRY FOX Miss Samantha Murphy 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
2 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 14 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
20 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
21 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
22 TAWNMORE QUE HERE Miss Charlotte Johnston 0 2 30.5 0.00 10.80 41.30
23 MISTER SOLO TO YOU Miss Anna Edwards 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
24 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 2 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
25 LEMMY AT IT Mr Ben Way 0 0 29.3 8.00 5.60 42.90
26 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.00 47.30
27 UTRECHT II Mr Ben Way 0 2 32.8 0.00 16.00 48.80
28 SHANKLY Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 2 48.5 0.00 3.20 51.70
29 BOLGERSTOWN BEL Miss Grace Hopkins 0 0 34 0.00 24.40 58.40
3 MY GOOD EVENING Mr Matt Earith 0 12 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
30 FERNHILL BEACH BOY Miss Hannah Leeson 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
31 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 30 0.00 36.00 66.00
32 TREGIDA Miss Sally Butler 0 0 32.8 4.00 32.40 69.20
33 SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 42.5 34.00 0.00 76.50
4 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Miss Becky Woolven 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 BILLY VIRGO Miss Lauren Yallop 0 4 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
8 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Jason Hobbs 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
E COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 22.5 0.00 E E
R DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 25.8 4.00 R R
W COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W HAZELBROOK SANDIAGO Miss Imogen Moon 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIGNIFIED HERO Miss Noor Slaoui 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.40 21.90
10 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
11 VIDI VICI Ms Clare Horton-smith 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Lydia Ward 0 2 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
13 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 2 28.8 0.00 3.20 32.00
14 COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
15 WASHINGTONS SUNRISE Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
16 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
17 B Ms Jane Vernon 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
18 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
19 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Morgan Henry 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
2 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 14 21 0.00 1.20 22.20
20 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Mia Chopping 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
21 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 23 4.00 8.80 35.80
22 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Jessica Baker 0 0 30 4.00 2.40 36.40
23 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
24 MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
25 MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 2 27.3 0.00 10.40 37.70
26 BERNWODE NAIROBI Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
27 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
28 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 2 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
29 KING HENRY Mrs Rebecca Scotney 0 0 34 1.00 5.60 40.60
3 MISS MONEYPENNY V Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 12 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
30 ATLANTA RIVA Miss Jessica Copsey 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.40 41.90
31 DONALD III Mrs Susan Buxton 0 0 29 0.00 33.20 62.20
32 OIJENSE GROOVEY VAN DE BURGTHOEVE Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 34.5 26.00 16.00 76.50
33 PHOENIX DARCO Miss Hannah May Martin 0 0 36.3 4.00 68.40 108.70
34 FERNS FLIGHT Mrs Carla Danby 0 0 33.3 0.00 78.00 111.30
4 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 PARADISE MOON Miss Maisy Cursham 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
8 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
9 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
W ROKO ROCK Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 FIRST IMPRESSION Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
11 MAGGIES LAW Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 22.3 8.00 0.00 30.30
12 THE REAL REBEL Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
13 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
14 BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 2 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
15 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
16 SPARKY III Miss Lydia Crouch 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
17 AM FEAR LIATH MOR Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 25.8 4.00 3.20 33.00
18 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mr Matt Earith 0 2 25 0.00 8.80 33.80
19 CUPIDOR Mrs Claire Hubbard 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
2 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 26.3 4.00 8.00 38.30
21 GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 2 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
22 STX ESTA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 25.3 4.00 13.20 42.50
23 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 25.5 12.00 6.00 43.50
24 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 0 26.8 4.00 12.80 43.60
25 WEJAS ZACHARIAH FISHER Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 23.5 4.00 16.80 44.30
26 CENT BLUE Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 2 32.5 0.00 12.80 45.30
27 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 30.3 16.00 0.00 46.30
28 TYNAN COOLEY Mrs Moira Ashton-Walsh 0 0 34.5 4.00 16.80 55.30
29 TREMANTON Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 25.5 4.00 32.80 62.30
3 QUBA Miss Willa Newton 0 12 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
30 THE PERFECT CRIME Ms Elaine O'connell 0 0 34 4.00 26.40 64.40
31 MY RUSSEL Ms Heather Sherer 0 0 31.5 4.00 30.40 65.90
32 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 35 16.00 17.20 68.20
4 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 10 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 8 22.5 0.00 4.40 26.90
6 BOOZE CRUISE TOO Miss Leilia Paske 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
7 MIDNIGHT BLUES Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 4 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
8 QUANTUM IV Mr Tom Rowland 0 4 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
9 RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Lindsey Jarvis 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
HC BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 37.5 34.00 10.80 HC
R MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 24 4.00 R R
W FATHERS COMPROMISE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 2 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
11 AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 WESTON ONE VISION Mr Paul Graham 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
13 DIESSEL EQUI NOVA Miss Laura Dimelow 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
14 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
15 MIGHTY MAX Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 2 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
16 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
17 NOTHING GAINED Miss Georgie Beavis 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
18 ILLSTON JESTER Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
19 HIGHLAND LEOPARD Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
2 SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 14 26.3 0.00 2.80 29.10
20 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
21 TULLIBARDS BENNYSDELIGHT Mrs Gemma Webster 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
22 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
23 MINI MAN CRUISE Miss Jessica Hewlett 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
24 TAKE YOUR PICK Miss India Willes 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
25 BRAWO Mrs Eliane Lovell 0 2 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
26 HURNGATE GOLDEN CHARM Miss Allanah Weaver 0 2 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
27 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
28 FIESTA AM Miss Jay Imberg 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
29 DIAMOND MARLEY Mrs Michele Kevill 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.80 40.30
3 NUTKIN Miss Ibble Watson 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
30 PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 0 32 8.00 2.40 42.40
31 CREESLOUGH Miss Emma Stringer 0 2 31.5 0.00 11.20 42.70
32 DUKE V Mrs Heidi Page 0 2 42 0.00 2.00 44.00
33 QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 35.5 8.00 5.20 48.70
34 KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Miss Tabitha Biller 0 0 38.8 4.00 21.20 64.00
35 MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 33 4.00 28.00 65.00
36 AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 38.8 4.00 23.20 66.00
4 SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 MINERVA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Mr Bruce Haskell 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 DHI DU ROUET Mr Tom O'bryan 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 FUGANE Mr Bruce Haskell 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 PHOENIX FIRE DANCER Mrs Hayley Millington-smith 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
E HAMBERLINS PIE Miss Isabella Tasker 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
E UR BLACK EYE FRIDAY Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 33.3 E E E UR
W REBEL IMP Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 33 18.00 W W
W LUX DE LUX Miss Honor Draycott 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BATHSHEBA III Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 RIO Miss Dawn Crichton 0 0 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
11 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
13 MORJOY LADY DARNA Miss Amelia Day 0 0 31.3 0.00 7.60 38.90
14 BREASTONS ANISOS Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 GOLDEN BUSINESS Mrs Melanie Hirrell 0 0 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
16 BRANCHFIELD HANNAH Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 39.3 0.00 1.60 40.90
17 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 0 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
18 TRUSTY ICON Mrs Michele Luckwell 0 0 39 4.00 3.60 46.60
19 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 34.5 0.00 16.00 50.50
2 BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 FRENCH CONNECTION VI Miss Robyn Dutton 0 0 34 0.00 26.80 60.80
21 DANCING VALLEY Miss Sally Rawsthorne 0 0 35 0.00 33.20 68.20
22 WOTCHA GUNNER B Mrs Jo Rhodes 0 0 37.3 0.00 37.20 74.50
23 STARLIGHT FLAG Miss Emma Terzza 0 0 40.5 4.00 57.20 101.70
24 SILVER PEAKE Miss Poppy Penhaul Smith 0 0 46.3 5.00 114.40 165.70
3 ZINEDINE ZIDANE Ms Deborah Fisher 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
4 FRECKLETON MATADOR Miss Steph Woolley 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 27.3 0.00 4.40 31.70
6 MOUNTAIN BREEZE II Miss Mia Whitwell 0 0 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
7 BABY HOSS Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 BELLADOR II Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
E AR SPRING KINGS MASTER Ms Sonia Belfield 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 SALLY IV Miss Bonnie Evans 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
HC UR STAR JOE Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 30 E E HC UR
R NORTHERN CANDY Mr Gavin Vaughan 0 0 46.5 R R R
R ANNUAL LEAVE Miss Emma Ridyard 0 0 35.3 54.00 R R
R FOREMOST Miss Hazel Harris 0 0 37.5 4.00 R R
W MY UPTONS MAYFLOWER Mrs Katie Jackson 0 0 41 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUINTO Miss Hazel Harris 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 TARAGWYNDY MADDI ROSE Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 35 4.00 4.00 43.00
11 WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.80 43.10
12 COOLCOM BOB Miss Charlotte Whitehead 0 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
13 WOLFERLOW SAINT JOE Mrs Margaret Ann Hughes 0 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
14 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 38.8 8.00 2.00 48.80
15 INGLENOOKS DREAM ON Mr Christopher Rose 0 0 51.5 0.00 0.00 51.50
16 BLONDILL MAWRA Mrs Kim Ardron 0 0 39.8 8.00 6.80 54.60
17 MISS ROMANY ROSE Miss Rosemary Campbell 0 0 44.3 14.00 0.00 58.30
18 BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Mrs Vicky Towers 0 0 40.5 0.00 19.60 60.10
19 MAGICAL MARVIN Mrs Emma Ingham 0 0 43 12.00 6.80 61.80
2 MY ROMEO II Mrs Debbie Cawley 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 DANNYS BOY II Miss Lauren Painter 0 0 29.8 8.00 24.00 61.80
21 TYDDYNTYHEN SEREN MAI Miss Georgie Miller 0 0 54.3 4.00 10.00 68.30
22 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 0 40.5 0.00 32.80 73.30
23 BRYNHAUL JE NE SAIS QUOI Mrs Laura Denny 0 0 38 18.00 60.40 116.40
3 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
4 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 ARC LIGHTER Miss Sophie Spiteri 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 COOLEY SPOT ON Mrs Davinia Sheppard 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
7 OUR MAN FLYNN II Mrs Rosie Key 0 0 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
8 BENJAMIN BUNNY V Miss Lucy Gilchrist 0 0 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
9 LITTLE SUNDANCE Miss Poppy Field 0 0 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
E AR URAN MAISY GREY MIST Miss Jackie Card 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 COUSIN GUILLAUME Mr Gavin Vaughan 0 0 50.5 E E E R3
E R3 MGH ESMARELDA Mrs Arantxa Caine 0 0 32.3 6.00 E E R3
E R3 HEAVENLY BLUE Ms Davina Oatley 0 0 29.5 E E E R3
E UR KING ALFRED MOON Miss Maisy Elliott 0 0 39 E E E UR
W CRISTAL T Miss Vicky Hipkins 0 0 53.3 W W W
W TINKERBELL III Mrs Amanda Holloway 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STARFIELD ZIGGY Miss Holly Preece 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Miss Toni York 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 THE WINTERSMITH Miss Elizabeth Rose 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
14 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 MAMA MIA III Miss Frances Long 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
16 HAPPY TIMES II Miss Mimi Baynes 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 STAR IN THE SWEEP Miss Lauren Gent 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
18 BREAFFY DELIGHT Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.80 38.30
19 SUZIS THE BOSS Miss Lydia Hopkins-appleyard 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.60 38.90
2 UPSALLS GEORGA Miss Danni Nicholson 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
21 DERENA GIFTY Mrs Susan Armitage 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
22 CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
23 ELMHURST RAFFLES Mr Kieran Mcdonald 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.80 41.30
24 MILLER MILO Miss Hannah Morris 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
25 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 32.8 8.00 5.60 46.40
26 SP JUMP START Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 32 8.00 8.40 48.40
27 LAMBORO SPARKY Miss Lucy Jowett 0 0 36.8 8.00 4.80 49.60
28 ABNEY RIO Miss Evelyn O'sullivan 0 1 37.5 0.00 21.60 59.10
29 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Libby Chapman 0 0 36 0.00 29.60 65.60
3 MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 HIBERNIA HARVEST MOON Miss Charlotte Harrison 0 0 36.5 4.00 97.60 138.10
4 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 THE UNIT Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 3 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 JEORDIE JUBILEE Miss Harriet Boddy 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 VIVA VIVACIOUS Miss Wendy Ellis-Smith 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
E IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 35 0.00 E E
E AR VECHTA LONG TIME Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Miss Sophie Anderson 0 0 36.3 41.00 E E AR
W WINSTON SPENCER Mr Charles Finney 0 0 41 12.00 W W
W FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 0 0 W W W W
W SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 31.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 BENJAMIN VII Miss Sara Reynard 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
11 TOBERPATRICK PRIDE Miss Lucy Care 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
12 GRAPE TREE ASSARIA Miss Fern Wrighton 0 1 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
13 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
14 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
15 DALCOTES TRERICE Miss Lucy Boultbee-brooks 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
16 LLWYNFRON RACHEL Dr Katie Mathias 0 1 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
17 SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
18 JACKIE LIMBO Mrs Amanda Seabourne 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
19 JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
2 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 7 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
20 HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 1 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
21 SILVER KITTIWAKE Miss Frances Neep 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
22 IRISH JIG III Mrs Dido Darling 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
23 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW Miss Molly Bashford 0 0 25.5 1.00 14.80 41.30
24 KILCORAN DANCER Miss Emily Lees 0 0 26 12.00 5.20 43.20
25 DARBY DAY DANCER Mr Giovanni Mereu 0 0 39.3 1.00 4.00 44.30
26 CRUISE BRIGADE JS Mrs Gabrielle Sopher 0 1 31.8 0.00 12.80 44.60
27 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 36 8.00 2.80 46.80
28 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 1 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
29 TERACKIE PENDRAGONS GOLDEN QUEST Mrs Karen Dewis-thompson 0 0 31.5 8.00 13.20 52.70
3 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 6 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
30 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 30 4.00 22.00 56.00
31 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 0 37.8 12.00 6.40 56.20
32 GLEBELANDS VICTOR Miss Shaunie Booth 0 0 35.3 13.00 26.00 74.30
4 SILVER BREGO Miss Sorcha MUIR 0 5 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 4 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
6 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 3 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 LAVITA AEG Miss Ellie Romanello 0 2 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
9 LIGHT THE FUSE Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
E GALE FORCE BLUE Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 30.8 8.00 E E
E R3 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 35.5 E E E R3
E UR TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 0 33 E E E UR
HC MINI DIAMOND Mr Andrew Rogers 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEVALIAN CULT HEROINE Miss Lucy Pemberton 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
10 CARAMBA M Dr Anne Chadwick 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.80 38.10
11 CECILIAS KOMPANY Miss Lauren Mavin 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
12 CHILLOUT WOODSTOCK Miss Amy Louise Farley 0 1 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
13 IMPERIAL MOONLIGHT Miss Megan Harper 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 CYNHEIDREFAWR CEIDRYCH Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 27.8 8.00 3.20 39.00
15 BLACK BY THE JACK Miss Tamara Fifield 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.20 39.50
16 TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 30 4.00 5.60 39.60
17 BARRISTER II Miss Lauren Painter 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
18 TALLULAH BELLE Miss Amy Loake 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
19 CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
2 ELMSIDE CASSIE Miss Anna Woodfield 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Jessica Gough 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
21 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.80 45.60
22 CENTY STAR Miss Sarah Ruffles 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.40 47.20
23 JESMOND MYSTERY Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 34 8.00 5.60 47.60
24 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 1 43.8 0.00 4.40 48.20
25 LOULOU VUITTON Mr Daniel Powley 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
26 MUSCAT VELVET Miss Louise Ball 0 0 34.3 4.00 13.60 51.90
27 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 0 32.3 8.00 12.00 52.30
28 STORMHILL CAVALIER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 33.8 8.00 11.20 53.00
29 BLACK BLAKENEY Mrs Susan C Tupman 0 0 33.3 12.00 12.00 57.30
3 CASHEL RED Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
30 FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Mrs Helenka Lewandowska Gray 0 0 31.3 4.00 22.00 57.30
31 MEENAILT KARL Miss Bethany Howard 0 0 37 8.00 15.20 60.20
32 FRIENDS OF AMA GI Mrs Anna Price 0 0 42 12.00 7.60 61.60
33 SHAKE IT OUT Miss Nicola Mcnabb 0 0 33 4.00 31.20 68.20
4 SPORTSMAN II Mrs Kate Kearns 0 5 28.8 0.00 4.00 32.80
5 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 MY CORDELLO T Miss Louise Bradley 0 3 27.8 4.00 1.20 33.00
7 FLYPAST MARY ROSE Mrs Sarah Kyle-ferguson 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 LISSAVOORA HOLD UP Mr Matthew Steel 0 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 BIZZBEE GERY Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
R MOUSE V Dr Rebecca Binks 0 0 33 20.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLTSTOWN GLIDER Miss Emma Sutton 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 STRAWBERRY HILL VII Miss Megan Harper 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
11 HOPES AND DREAMS Miss Kate Moss 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
12 EDELMANN II Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 27 4.00 6.00 37.00
13 DOLLY MIXTURE III Miss Aisha Whitwell 0 1 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
14 HENNY 17 Miss Mirelle Radley 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 ABNEY BLUEBERRYS INVESTMENT Mrs Alex Starbuck 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
16 KL DEBROOK Miss Millie Edwards 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
17 LULA Mr Jonathan Kemp 0 1 39.3 0.00 1.20 40.50
18 BP SILVER Mrs Claire Finlayson 0 1 36.3 0.00 4.40 40.70
19 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.80 42.10
2 MOORTOWN ALCHEMIST Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 CORRIB MASTERPIECE Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 38 5.00 0.00 43.00
21 UNCLE AUSTIN Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 39.8 4.00 2.40 46.20
22 SWEET SUGAR PLUM Miss Grace Campbell 0 1 44.8 0.00 1.60 46.40
23 FANTASTIC MR FREDDIE Mrs Rachel Davies 0 1 37.3 0.00 9.20 46.50
24 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 0 33 13.00 3.20 49.20
25 PACIFIC BLUE III Miss Lizzie Best 0 0 41.5 4.00 4.40 49.90
26 ESSENAR SKINDLES Miss Philly O'brien 0 0 36 6.00 8.00 50.00
27 ULCK DU LIN Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 41.3 20.00 0.00 61.30
28 WHISPER XXVII Miss Madeleine Bowles 0 0 38.8 12.00 12.00 62.80
29 CASTLEBLAKENEY PUZZLE Mrs Alice Brown 0 0 36.3 4.00 28.40 68.70
3 GENTLE ROMANCE Miss Karen E Arlott 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 GINDOCTRO Miss Leigh Jameson 0 0 35.5 8.00 29.60 73.10
4 ONE LULU Miss Wendy Ellis-Smith 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 BEACON BRIGHT Miss Rebecca De Lisle Wells 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 ALVESCOT WONDERWOMAN Miss Lynn Nabarro 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 GROOVY GUY Dr Hannah Watson 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 GREY ENTERPRISE Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 1 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
E FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 40 4.00 E E
R H NERMA V Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R
R BUDLE BAY III Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 35.3 12.00 R R
W DEL QUINTO Mrs Julie Finney 0 0 37.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 1 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
12 DIAMOND SPECTICAL Miss Claudia Horsley 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 TOKHARA Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.40 36.20
14 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Harris 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
16 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
17 ROYAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 1 29.5 0.00 9.20 38.70
18 SEAMUS VII Miss Mimi Roberts 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
19 INVITE ONLY Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 1 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
2 FIDALGO CLASSIC Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha MUIR 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
21 CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
22 WESTWINDS KNIGHTRIDER Miss Sophie Cawley 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
23 DASSETT CODE Mr Craig Barr 0 1 39.8 0.00 3.20 43.00
24 OUR ASHLEY Miss Emma Morris 0 1 40.5 0.00 3.20 43.70
25 THIN ICE Miss Anna Warner 0 1 35.5 0.00 8.80 44.30
26 LAKOTA GHOST Miss Harriet Boddy 0 1 44 0.00 0.40 44.40
27 A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 26.5 8.00 10.80 45.30
28 RENKUM I LOVE ROCK N ROLL Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38.8 8.00 19.20 66.00
29 DASSETT ODYSSEY Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 32.8 4.00 35.20 72.00
3 WESTWOOD APPEAL Miss Samantha Brown 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.5 13.00 26.00 72.50
31 NATCHEZ Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 33.8 0.00 40.00 73.80
32 CG MASTER LUX Miss Camilla Smith 0 0 39.5 16.00 32.40 87.90
33 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 37 8.00 48.00 93.00
34 MISCHIEF MOLLY Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 40 4.00 94.00 138.00
4 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Susie Berry 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 COOLEY CANDYMAN Miss Piggy French 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
6 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 MARCH ON MARSDEN Miss Piggy French 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 B WALT LANDO Z Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 1 28.3 0.00 4.40 32.70
R HALO SALOUR Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 37.5 16.00 R R
W IRISH SECRET Mr Giulio Guglielmi 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 LUCY SPARKLES Mrs Rachael Fairbrother 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
11 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
12 CONDOR GOARIVA Miss Amy Newcombe 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 CABRI LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 FARNDON Mr Marcus Roberts 1 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
15 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Miss Justine Naylor 1 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
16 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 1 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
17 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
18 ECCLESMACHAN Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.40 47.20
19 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Miss Charlotte Agar 0 0 36 4.00 7.60 47.60
2 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 5 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
20 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.40 47.90
21 LETS MOVE IT Miss Amelia Scholl 1 42.3 0.00 9.20 51.50
22 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 35 12.00 7.20 54.20
23 DIAMOND HOLLY Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.8 0.00 29.60 63.40
24 BELMONT PROPOSAL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 36.8 12.00 17.20 66.00
25 RANKSBOROS QUESTION MARK Miss Amey Veal 0 0 33.3 12.00 26.80 72.10
26 FILEMON Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 33 9.00 40.40 82.40
3 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
4 ALTASKIN MERLIN Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Abi Wallis Castle 1 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
7 GERONIMO VI Mr Ed Eltham 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 STAR OF FREEDOM Miss Sheenagh Bragg 1 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
9 CAMPEON Miss Lottie Casey 1 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
E CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E
E AR BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
E UR ROSSIN ARBITRATOR Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 45.5 E E E UR
W HAPPENSTANCE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
W MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 W W W W
W MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 W W W W
W HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 W W W W
W FERNHILL G Miss Susie Berry 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 6 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 HILLGROUNDS WISHIEK Mr Leonard Goerens 1 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
12 DASSETT SUPREME Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
13 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 31.5 12.00 1.20 44.70
14 PENHILLS BIT OF FRENCH Mrs Sarah Gardner 1 38.3 0.00 7.20 45.50
15 GLENNMANCI Miss Eleanor Harding 1 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
16 WOODEND PICASSO Miss Alice Prior 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
17 ALL OR NOTHING Miss Imogen Addison 1 40.3 0.00 9.20 49.50
18 TEMPLE QUEEN Miss Tara Moore 1 38.5 0.00 11.20 49.70
19 TOURTANE Miss Elizabeth Homer 1 43.8 0.00 8.00 51.80
2 BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 5 23.8 0.00 6.00 29.80
20 CHEVALIAN TITAN Miss Nesta Thomas 0 0 36 12.00 4.40 52.40
21 PROGRESSIVE JUSTIN TIME Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 43.3 4.00 8.40 55.70
22 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 37.3 8.00 10.80 56.10
23 CALL ME RUSSELL Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 33.8 4.00 18.40 56.20
24 M C BRAVO Miss Jessie Chapman 0 0 40.3 8.00 10.00 58.30
25 BELMONT EARLYBIRD Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 34.8 16.00 11.20 62.00
26 CURLEYS CURIOSITY Miss Jessica Kerr 0 0 35 16.00 11.20 62.20
27 WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 34.8 8.00 22.40 65.20
28 GOLDEN BERYL Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 44.8 12.00 9.20 66.00
29 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 34.5 0.00 31.60 66.10
3 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mrs Louise Harwood 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 ANDY V Ms Tara Clements 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 JUMBO JONES Miss Katy Clarke 1 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
7 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 1 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
9 PIPSQUEAK T Miss Frankie Carr 1 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
E R3 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 GORTGLAS ROCKETEER Miss Emily Ann Martin 0 0 40.3 E E E R3
R GLENHILL FLASH HARRY Mrs Christine Reidy 0 0 36.5 12.00 R R
W FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 W W W W
W SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 W W W W
W RIVER WARRIOR Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UCS DE DIOR Miss Lottie Kennedy 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Mrs Tottie Williamson 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 ALTUS LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
12 TIMELESS MYTH Mr Henry Dove 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
13 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
14 STARVIE DE LULLY Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
15 AGENT 007 Miss Tori Jones 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
16 SOCKBURN GRAEFIN Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 39 4.00 5.60 48.60
17 HOOKYS WISH Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 30.5 8.00 10.40 48.90
18 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 1 41 0.00 10.40 51.40
19 SECRET RISING Mr Nicholas Holden 0 0 45.5 4.00 2.80 52.30
2 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma T V Thomas 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 0 0 34 4.00 14.80 52.80
21 LADY TAMALIA Miss Lucy Romyn 1 45.3 0.00 12.80 58.10
22 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 35.3 8.00 16.00 59.30
23 THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 1 38 0.00 22.00 60.00
24 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 34 16.00 12.00 62.00
25 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 33.5 0.00 32.80 66.30
26 MISSISSIPPI V Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 33.5 8.00 29.60 71.10
27 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 32.8 13.00 28.00 73.80
28 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 36 4.00 38.80 78.80
29 MONICA SUTTON Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 38 4.00 39.20 81.20
3 MGH CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
30 PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 42 4.00 37.60 83.60
31 DEYA DULANA Miss Holly Shaw 0 0 45 4.00 79.60 128.60
32 FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 58.3 16.00 78.00 152.30
4 BLACKROCK RICARDO Mrs Lorna Collins 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 GALILEO III Mrs Joy Dawes 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 PREMIER PRESTIGE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 1 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
8 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 HARTHILL JAGUAR Miss Georgie Brazington 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
HC GOONHILLY DOWN Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.40 HC
W EMERALD JONNY Miss Piggy French 0 0 W W W W
W FAKE MODEL Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 35.5 12.00 W W
W VEYRON DH Z Miss Isabelle Mangan 0 0 W W W W
W PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
ON - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 6 18.5 0.00 0.00 18.50
10 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
11 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
12 NIGHT FURY Mr Tom Bird 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 SF DETROIT Mrs Amy O'connor 1 29.3 0.00 4.40 33.70
14 FATIMA BLUSH Miss Hannah Cobb 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
15 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Imogen Murray 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
16 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
17 BELLE DE REVE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 26.3 4.00 5.20 35.50
18 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 1 27.3 0.00 8.40 35.70
19 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
2 HERMANUS II Miss Therese Viklund 5 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 AMAR Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.60 36.10
21 ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
22 MOHILL GYPSY Miss Daisy Bathe 1 27.3 0.00 9.20 36.50
23 HHS DASSETT APPEAL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
24 CUARENTO Miss Clio Georgiadis 1 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
25 MAJESTY Mr George Hopwell 1 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
26 FOXCOVERT GREY Mr George Hopwell 1 38 0.00 2.40 40.40
27 FALCONLAKE MERCEDES Miss Lauren Shelley 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.80 43.60
28 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.40 44.20
29 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.00 44.50
3 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
30 FREE FLOW Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
31 DRAKKAR Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 31.8 4.00 11.60 47.40
32 FERNHILL CITY BOUND Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 27.5 20.00 0.00 47.50
33 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 28.5 0.00 22.00 50.50
34 TILLINGBOURNE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 32.5 12.00 8.40 52.90
35 MINNIE MOO Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 43.5 8.00 6.00 57.50
4 FRESHMANS MINSTREL Mr Tom Rowland 3 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
5 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 2 26 0.00 4.40 30.40
6 VIC Miss Nat Dixon 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 PIZAZZ II Mr Gaspard Maksud 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 1 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
E UR I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 38.5 E E E UR
W CARAMIO 4 Mr Giulio Guglielmi 0 0 W W W W
W AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 33.8 4.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Grid reference SP155760


Schedule Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news