SOMERLEY PARK INTERNATIONALSOMERLEY PARK INTERNATIONAL

Sponsored by Humberts

SOMERLEY PARK INTERNATIONAL

Location

Somerley Park, Ringwood, Hampshire, United Kingdom, BH24 3PL

by kind permission of Lord Somerton

Date

Wednesday 1 to Friday 3 April 2015

Event schedule

Entries open

25 February 2015

Ballot date

11 March 2015 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

22 March 2015

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £79.49 £11.33 £90.82 £89.03 £15.00
BE100Open £79.49 £11.33 £90.82 £89.03 £15.00
CIC ** £186.34 £26.55 £212.89 £223.09 £25.00
I £125.42 £17.87 £143.29 £140.47 £20.00
N £91.58 £13.05 £104.63 £102.58 £17.00
OI £125.42 £17.87 £143.29 £140.47 £20.00
ON £91.58 £13.05 £104.63 £102.58 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: SOMERLEY PARK INTERNATIONAL Date: Apr 1-3 2015 Location: Somerley Park, Ringwood, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DREAM MASTER Mr Gordon Murphy 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 TILLINGBOURNE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 HALLO CAPTAIN Miss Katy Jones 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 SIMPATICO III Miss Anna Podger 0 10 29.5 2.00 1.60 33.10
5 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 8 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
6 ZOOOK Miss Sophie Jenman 0 6 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 DREAMLINER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 4 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
8 BOY IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 4 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 DUSK TILL DAWN Mrs Panda Christie 0 4 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
10 ESPERANCE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
11 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Mr Nicholas Campbell 0 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
12 JUNO XIX Miss Marion Watt 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
13 SHADOW DANCER III Miss Abbey Russell 0 2 31 0.00 9.00 40.00
14 ANNALIESE Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
15 DISCO DONUT Miss Kim Croutear 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
16 MCS LIBERTY Mrs Shelly Selby 0 2 42.5 0.00 4.00 46.50
17 DANCING DAZZLER Miss Alycia Port 0 0 27 0.00 20.00 47.00
18 BALLINTUBBER Mr Peter Hayden 0 0 31.5 12.00 3.60 47.10
19 STUCK FOR A BUCK Miss Telisa Whishaw 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.80 48.30
20 REGAL MISPRINT Miss Emma Collyer 0 0 37 13.00 0.00 50.00
21 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 31 12.00 8.00 51.00
22 SILVER LADY BLUE Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
23 EMORKA P Miss Francesca Brough 0 0 34 20.00 0.00 54.00
24 MOYGLASS COILLE Miss Stella Boden 0 0 42.5 12.00 0.00 54.50
25 CELESTIAL STAR III Mrs Kate Welch 0 0 41.5 12.00 5.00 58.50
26 MIDSUMMER FOCUS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29 12.00 31.60 72.60
27 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 27.5 4.00 70.00 101.50
28 FOLDS LORD LUX Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 34.5 25.00 70.00 129.50
E CR TANZANITE Mr Jonathan Wheeler 0 0 45 50.00 E CR
HC WOODFALLS COMET Mrs Jackie Stribbling 0 0 35.5 14.00 HC
E R3 BUCHANAN Miss Millie Pike 0 0 36 E E R3
HC THE IRISH FLASH Miss Becky Hetherington 0 0 N HC
W BALLYARD FLASH Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 28.5 W W
HC BOYNE FRED Miss Jessica Ledger 0 0 34 0.00 25.60 HC
E R3 THE RITE OF SPRING Miss Ebby Bignell 0 0 32.5 E E R3
E AR LAMORAE Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 36.5 23.00 E E AR
W BLACK PANTHER II Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 31.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLICKFELD Mr Gubby Leech 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 DARUSTUD COOLEY Mrs Kitty King 0 12 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
4 HONEY BUNNY II Miss Freya Cullen 0 10 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
5 MUNRO HIGHLANDER Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 8 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
6 HOUR BEN Mr Austin O'Connor 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
8 SACRED SOUND Miss Camilla Kruger 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
10 COIS GHLEANNA CHARLIE Miss Pandora Briselden 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 LANDMARK MARGUERITE Miss Emily Kendall 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 SPARKLINGDIAMOND Miss Caroline Saker 0 0 26.3 9.00 0.00 35.30
13 COMANCHE SPIRIT Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
14 IRISH ANGEL NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
15 QUIRIDUN Z Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.00 38.30
16 KILLEEN CASTANA Miss Anna Boden 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
17 LOUGHERNE GEORGIE FAME Miss Rowena Orr 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
18 PENHILL TARGET Miss Emma Gedge 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
19 GLENDELOUGH III Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 27 21.00 0.00 48.00
20 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 28.5 4.00 18.00 50.50
21 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 35.8 12.00 4.80 52.60
22 BALLYENGLAND CHALLENGER Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 33.5 18.00 6.00 57.50
23 ORIONS JAFFA Miss Briony Tarlton 0 0 36.5 20.00 4.80 61.30
24 GREY SUN Miss Kirstie Johnson 0 0 35.3 21.00 13.00 69.30
25 ELDORADO Miss Maddi Briggs 0 0 33.3 16.00 22.80 72.10
26 YANKEE MICK Miss Cloudia Kinsville-heyne 0 0 37.8 38.00 5.00 80.80
27 SET IN GOLD Mr Barry Carter 0 0 35.3 24.00 26.40 85.70
28 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 34 0.00 78.80 112.80
R WESLEY BL Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 31 8.00 R R
HC CR WHITETREE FLEURIE Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 33 32.00 HC CR
HC BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 30.5 32.00 0.00 HC
R GARRYBRITT PRIMROSE Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 29.3 52.00 R R
R BROOMFIELDS ARTHUR Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 32.3 70.00 R R
R BROUDEIN DESTINY Miss Tori Morris 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
W HARTPURY MAKE IT A DOUBLE Miss Heidi Poole 0 0 37 W W
E CR JET SMART MAX Mrs Gillian Reid 0 0 29.5 43.00 E CR
E HF BLUE MOON VII Miss Claire Trim 0 0 36 16.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOUSE RED Mrs Charlotte Wheeler 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 URLINGFORD TOM Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 REGAL DANCER III Miss Anna Podger 0 12 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 DREAM OF GLORY Miss Chloe Mariani 0 10 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
5 COOLEY ON ICE Miss Georgie Strang 0 8 31.8 1.00 0.00 32.80
6 U TWO VAN HET BLOEMENHOF Ms Melanie Siggs 0 6 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 LAUGHTONS SILVER BELLE Miss Jade Forlani 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 EMOTION Miss Lucy Rogers 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 OAKFIELD MAGNETICA Mr Gordon Murphy 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 DRAMATIC EFFECT Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 29 4.00 3.00 36.00
11 SOUTHFORK Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 28.3 4.00 5.20 37.50
12 CESAR III Miss Katherine Baird 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
13 CRUISING HOME Miss Helena Pope 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
14 DARTANS ALBERT Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 LISHEENABRONE MILLY Miss Minna Wollocombe 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
16 THE DIAMOND EXPRESS Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
18 TRUSKEY PRINCE Miss Maddy Jackson 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
19 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 29.5 12.00 5.60 47.10
20 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.80 47.10
21 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 37.8 4.00 6.40 48.20
22 WOODCROFT FIGARO Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 29.5 12.00 9.60 51.10
23 RINGWOOD LB Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 30 9.00 12.40 51.40
24 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 39.5 1.00 13.60 54.10
25 EBKE E Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 32 20.00 2.40 54.40
26 GOTHARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Barry Carter 0 0 42.5 12.00 0.00 54.50
27 PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 33.8 14.00 7.60 55.40
28 WOODLANDS WINKY Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 0 33.3 0.00 27.60 60.90
29 COOLEY PLAN B Mrs Kitty King 0 0 26.5 9.00 64.00 99.50
30 C'EST LE BRIE Miss Caroline J Shipway 0 0 32 4.00 100.20 136.20
R OVER THE WATER II Mrs Lorraine Field 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
HC CHENZO Miss Grace Dixon 0 0 32.5 12.00 14.40 HC
E R3 CLONLARAS FRISCO Miss Olivia Wood 0 0 34 12.00 E E R3
E R3 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 39.3 16.00 E E R3
E CTS SO WHAT Miss Casey Perryman 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
W FURTHEST POINT Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 31.5 W W
R FLIGHT OF THE BUMBLEBEE II Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 33.3 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMPEROR CLOVER Mr Sam Dempsey 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 LYMINGTON LAD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 14 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
3 JACORDE Mr Nicholas Pearce 0 12 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 WOODEND PICASSO Miss Harriet Baird 0 10 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 KILCANDRA CLOVER Miss Anna O'donald 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 FREDOS MIDAS TOUCH Miss Grace Durkan 0 6 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 GLASKER CLOVER GIRL Mr Brook Staples 0 4 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
8 ZORRO ROCCO Mr Paul Schroter 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
9 DONERAILE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 27.8 10.00 0.00 37.80
10 NOREWAY HARRY Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
12 MILLENNIUM PRINCESS Mrs Sophie Reeves 0 0 37 4.00 1.60 42.60
13 REDHILL BANDIT Miss Anna Elford 0 0 35.8 7.00 0.00 42.80
14 SWING II Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
15 OPPOSITION TALLY HO Miss Zoe Fulford 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
16 SHOP DJ Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
17 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 29.3 4.00 12.00 45.30
18 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.40 45.90
19 ZA KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Louise Young 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.60 46.90
20 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ms Samantha Lewis 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
21 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 35.8 16.00 0.00 51.80
22 HI NOON Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 35 8.00 11.60 54.60
23 HILDENLEYS COURAGE Miss Emme Clucas 0 0 28.8 10.00 20.00 58.80
24 DALESTOWN BRACKEN Miss Rebecca Maidment 0 0 37 43.00 20.00 100.00
HC EARLY SPRING Miss Olivia Bartlett 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 HC
R CLONKING CLOUD Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 0 37.3 R R
W PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 41.3 W W
NS UNVISIBLE Z Mr Joss Parker 0 0 N NS
E R3 LOUIS GIRL Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E R3
W POSH PATRICK Mr Paul Wedge 0 0 42 W
E R3 BRIANS BOY Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E R3
R CARRIGALLEN FLASH Miss Lydia Kane 0 0 34.5 R R
HC WOLFGANG Miss Sarah Cherriman 0 0 40.5 R HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDSUMMER PICNIC Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 DREAMSCAPE APPERITION Miss Sarah Orme 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 DIBA Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 NURO'S BOY Dr Jen Le Miere 0 10 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
5 GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Ffion Thomas 0 8 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
6 OAKFIELDS MILLOCO Mrs Liane March 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
7 SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Charlotte White 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
8 BAMBAJAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
9 PAULDARYS WAKITA Miss Charlotte White 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
10 DUNDEE FELLOW Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
11 ELISE V Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 32.3 8.00 3.20 43.50
12 BALLYLUSKEY KING Miss Sarah Eastman 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.40 45.20
13 EVENING PROPOSAL Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.80 45.30
14 PRINCESS OF ARAGLEN Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 34.8 8.00 7.20 50.00
15 MAJIKA Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.00 50.80
16 THE CANDY MAN Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 34 0.00 24.00 58.00
17 ALDERFORD CRUISE Miss Megan Hurley 0 0 29.5 15.00 20.00 64.50
18 SAFE BOUNCER Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 0 33.3 8.00 28.80 70.10
19 TYAN MACCAULEY Miss Emma Huyton 0 0 34 12.00 34.40 80.40
20 BLOXHAM DECE ELEVEN Mrs Natascha Whitehead 0 0 35.5 8.00 71.60 115.10
E PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 36.8 E 25.60 E
E R3 GUCCI DARCO Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PAO DES AUCELS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 COPAS Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 BALLYSTEEN HERO Mrs Aileen Tizzard 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 KOYUNA SUN MAGIC Miss Katelyn Winter 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 ZAZOO III Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 DEO VOLENTE II Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 6 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
7 ARABELLA II Miss Harriet Upton 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Kitty Sunnucks 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 ROCKLODGE NASDAQ Miss Harriet Upton 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 LOOPY LU Mrs Claire Whickman 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 ONIVADA BORD Miss Perdita Leese 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
13 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
14 TROUBLE AT T'MILL Miss Helena Pope 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
15 THE TROLLY DOLLY Miss Anna Tapner 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
16 ROCKRIMMON RAZAMATAZ Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.20 37.50
17 ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
18 NEARLY MIDNIGHT Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
19 CAVVYS CLOWN Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.40 40.20
20 THE TRAVELLER III Miss Venetia Manuel 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
21 JAMIRAQUI II Miss Kitty Palmer 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
22 ROYAL PANTHER Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
23 BEREFORD OPPOSITION Miss Sarah Phillips 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
24 ZORRO VII Miss Joanna White 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
25 STARLIGHT XII Miss Eleanore Kelly 0 0 29.8 16.00 0.00 45.80
26 SUNNY HIT Miss Alderney Street 0 0 29.5 12.00 6.00 47.50
27 TATTYGARE APRIL FLOWER Miss Louise Westbury 0 0 33 18.00 0.00 51.00
28 ARIZONA Miss Eilir Whiting 0 0 28.3 0.00 27.60 55.90
29 PENCOS TOP GUN Mrs Claire Whickman 0 0 31.8 2.00 116.40 150.20
30 FRECKLETON CLASS Mrs Jo Pool 0 0 32.8 8.00 147.40 188.20
W JUST THE THING Mr Paul Wedge 0 0 34.3 W W
W ON A ROLE II Mrs Penny Hill 0 0 31.3 W W
R COUMROE PATCH Mr Iain Greer 0 0 32.8 46.00 R R
E CR ROVINI Mrs Louise Huxley 0 0 32.8 59.00 E CR
R DOLLEY WINDSOR DIAMOND Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 34.3 R R
R WHISPER XXVI Miss Phoebe Gregory 0 0 32 R R
W CREEVAGH CONNECTION Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 25.3 W W
W MYLOR II Mrs Tania Greta Trant 0 0 30 W W
W DEXTERS DIGNITY Mrs Penny Hill 0 0 30 W W
E R3 HARTPURY ROXETTE Miss Emma Collyer 0 0 32.3 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Open - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COURVILLE B Z Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 16 23.8 4.00 1.20 29.00
2 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 14 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
3 A Mr Albert Padfield 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
5 MONTJOYS BOY Mrs Emily Tweedie 0 0 30.8 4.00 21.60 56.40
6 DRIFTER III Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 0 32.5 8.00 96.80 137.30
E R3 ALIS MOTIVATOR Miss Amy Searle 0 0 34 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.55
CIC ** - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 16 0 39.8 0.00 5.60 45.40
2 STRIKE SMARTLY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 14 0 42.6 0.00 8.00 50.60
3 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Andrew Nicholson 12 0 48.3 0.00 3.60 51.90
4 SHANNONDALE MEL Miss Gemma Tattersall 10 0 47.5 0.00 9.60 57.10
5 DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 8 0 41.6 4.00 12.40 58.00
6 VROLIJK Mr Harry Meade 6 0 42.5 0.00 15.60 58.10
7 COLEPLAY Miss Sam Jennings 4 0 46.4 0.00 12.80 59.20
8 NZB OCEAN Sir Mark Todd 4 0 48.9 4.00 8.00 60.90
9 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 4 0 54.1 0.00 9.20 63.30
10 OBOS COLOMBUS Sir Mark Todd 0 0 48.4 4.00 15.20 67.60
11 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 4 0 46.4 0.00 22.80 69.20
12 BABALOO II Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 53.9 4.00 13.20 71.10
13 MONTSERRAT Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 53.9 4.00 15.60 73.50
14 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 0 0 50.8 12.00 12.80 75.60
15 COLIMBO NIMBUS Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 63.1 4.00 11.60 78.70
16 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 50.1 5.00 23.60 78.70
17 MAD ABOUT U Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 60.2 5.00 14.00 79.20
18 MAJAS HOPE Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 57.7 4.00 18.40 80.10
19 LIGHT MY FIRE II Ms Ali Wilkes 4 0 56.7 0.00 24.80 81.50
20 COS I WILL Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 43.6 4.00 34.00 81.60
21 MISTRALOU Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 59.2 12.00 15.60 86.80
22 VICTORIA Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 54.7 9.00 23.60 87.30
23 LET IT BEE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 52.4 4.00 31.20 87.60
24 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 42 0.00 50.00 92.00
25 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 50.8 0.00 49.60 100.40
26 SRS WORLDWIDE Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 63.1 14.00 27.20 104.30
27 ARCOS Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 63.1 22.00 25.20 110.30
28 PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Shelly Selby 0 0 73 8.00 37.60 118.60
29 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 67.3 8.00 62.00 137.30
30 COOGEE STORM Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 59.7 4.00 89.20 152.90
R SHELTER COVE Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 47.8 0.00 R R
E HF LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 52 4.00 E E HF
R ELECTRIC ROYALE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 68.7 24.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE QUEST Miss Louisa Lockwood 12 0 27.1 0.00 9.60 36.70
2 RUBABELL CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 10 0 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
3 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 8 0 30.9 4.00 5.20 40.10
4 DHI ZANCORGINO Mrs Kristina Cook 6 0 32.1 4.00 4.40 40.50
5 CALIARI KIKO Miss Janou Bleekman 4 0 27.7 0.00 14.40 42.10
6 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Mr Brook Staples 2 0 21.4 10.00 11.60 43.00
7 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 2 0 33.6 0.00 11.60 45.20
8 BRITANNIAS MAIL Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 27.5 8.00 10.00 45.50
9 BALLYENGLAND OFFICIAL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 31.8 4.00 13.20 49.00
10 LITTLE LEO Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 29.3 8.00 12.80 50.10
11 THE RUBY KNIGHT Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 30 16.00 4.80 50.80
12 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 33.6 9.00 14.00 56.60
13 ELITE SYNCOPATION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 33.2 12.00 12.80 58.00
14 AFTERNOON ANTICS Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 31.8 12.00 15.20 59.00
15 COOLEY ECLIPSE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 27.7 7.00 26.40 61.10
16 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 34.3 8.00 19.20 61.50
17 BRAVEHEART IV Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 30 18.00 14.00 62.00
18 APART VD HOEFSLAG Z Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 29.8 12.00 25.60 67.40
19 THINKATHEMONEY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 43.4 8.00 22.80 74.20
20 FALKENTHAL Miss Georgie Lloyd 0 0 32.1 12.00 43.20 87.30
21 LANDSLIDE Sir Mark Todd 0 0 33.4 8.00 47.60 89.00
22 BYRON HE Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 35.5 14.00 54.00 103.50
23 OPPOSITION SUPREMACY Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 35.5 20.00 74.00 129.50
24 GORTMORE TOMMY T Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 24.8 8.00 163.00 195.80
HC GRANNTEVKA PRINCE Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 25.2 0.00 12.40 HC
R TARENTINO FL Z Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 29.3 16.00 R R
R VOTTIE H Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 38 R R
E CR T OTHER GUY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 32.1 42.00 E CR
R TARZAN DE SAINT A Mr Cyril Gavrilovic 0 0 27.3 12.00 R
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAST FLIGHT II Miss Vicky Brake 12 0 28.6 0.00 2.80 31.40
2 LITTLE BRITANNIA Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 10 0 30.7 0.00 5.60 36.30
3 DONATEUR Mr Tim Cheffings 8 0 27.1 4.00 7.60 38.70
4 COROMANDEL II Miss Gemma Tattersall 6 0 30.9 0.00 8.00 38.90
5 CREEVAGH COOLEY Mrs Kitty King 4 0 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
6 KATO RIDGE Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 29.1 4.00 10.40 43.50
7 THEMIS Mrs Sacha Hourigan 2 0 32.1 4.00 10.00 46.10
8 BRASS MONKEY Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 2 0 33.6 0.00 13.20 46.80
9 JACKATTACK Miss Loretta Joynson 2 0 33.2 0.00 13.60 46.80
10 BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 29.8 4.00 15.60 49.40
11 KATES TOUCH Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 38.2 0.00 11.60 49.80
12 BANTER II Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 32.3 16.00 8.40 56.70
13 NICE N BREEZY Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 33.2 12.00 12.80 58.00
14 CATCH UP QUICK Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 36.6 8.00 13.60 58.20
15 MEEPSWOOD CONQUESTOR Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 30.2 6.00 22.40 58.60
16 KINGS CHOICE Mrs Mary King 0 0 29.8 12.00 18.00 59.80
17 THE SOAPDODGER Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.6 9.00 23.60 62.20
18 ICEBERG Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 28.2 19.00 19.60 66.80
19 BURLYNS AD LIB Mr George Herridge 0 0 33.4 24.00 9.60 67.00
20 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 32.1 19.00 16.00 67.10
21 PRINCETON II Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 30.5 4.00 36.00 70.50
22 JONNY IRISH Mr David Sheerin 0 0 34.6 0.00 36.40 71.00
23 FERNANDO VIII Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 36.8 4.00 68.40 109.20
24 DAWN MELODY Mr Brook Staples 0 0 49.1 21.00 73.20 143.30
R JUMBLUE Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 28.9 8.00 R R
W CERISKA Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 32.5 W
W CHOCOLATE DOMINO Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 27.5 W
E CR BLACK INK Mr Campbell Robertson 0 0 40 36.00 E CR
R VINHO VERDE Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 27.1 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
I - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALIZE Miss Sarah Smith 12 0 23 0.00 10.00 33.00
2 JUSTIN LUCKY GOLD Miss Ffion Thomas 10 0 26.8 0.00 13.20 40.00
3 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Dan Jocelyn 8 0 30.9 0.00 9.20 40.10
4 DIAMOND COVE Miss Georgie Spence 6 0 33.4 0.00 7.60 41.00
5 DUNNO FEAR Miss Pumbaa Goess-saurau 4 0 26.4 4.00 14.00 44.40
6 MR WEST Miss Sian Hawkes 2 0 28 6.00 11.60 45.60
7 ZEBEDEE Mr Gubby Leech 2 0 29.3 8.00 8.80 46.10
8 PHOENIX L Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 29.6 4.00 12.80 46.40
9 DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 2 0 33.9 0.00 12.80 46.70
10 BALLA STAR BAY Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 0 30.5 0.00 16.80 47.30
11 BILLY BALL Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 30.7 0.00 16.80 47.50
12 ROYAL DIAMOND II Mr Toby Pigott 2 0 32.1 0.00 16.00 48.10
13 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 2 0 35.2 0.00 14.40 49.60
14 GROVINE DE REVE Mr Rodney Powell 2 0 34.8 0.00 16.00 50.80
15 CAPTAIN FUTURE Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 32.7 0.00 19.20 51.90
16 EARL GALANTE Mr David Doel 0 0 34.8 4.00 16.40 55.20
17 WAMIRO OUDE LIJNS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 33 14.00 13.60 60.60
18 SORCHA II Miss Laura Swinnerton 0 0 31.1 4.00 29.20 64.30
19 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 2 0 32.5 0.00 35.20 67.70
20 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 32.7 0.00 37.20 69.90
21 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.2 10.00 32.40 75.60
22 IMBROGLIO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 34.8 36.00 13.20 84.00
23 POACHERS HOPE Mr Takayuki Yumira 0 0 32.3 8.00 69.20 109.50
W SANGRIA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 45.9 12.00 W
W BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 30.5 4.00 W
R COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 33.2 12.00 R R
W COTSWOLD Ms Annabel Wigley 0 0 33.6 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VAN DYKE II Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 5 0 27.3 0.00 4.80 32.10
3 EAGLES RIDGE II Mr Harry Dzenis 4 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 3 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
5 BYRNESGROVE FIRST DIAMOND Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 31.3 0.00 7.60 38.90
6 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 1 0 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
7 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
8 BILLY SENORA Miss Anna Wilks 1 0 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
9 THE LAST CAVALIER Miss Katie Kneen 1 0 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
10 SMOOTH EMPEROR Mr Tim Price 1 0 33.3 0.00 7.60 40.90
11 LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 27.5 4.00 9.60 41.10
12 IRENA VAN WENDY KURT HOEVE Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 1 0 31.3 0.00 10.00 41.30
13 MARTINI III Ms Daisy Charlier 1 0 37.8 0.00 4.80 42.60
14 DERRIES BLITZ Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 29.5 4.00 9.20 42.70
15 ASCONA M Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31 4.00 8.00 43.00
16 APRIL MOONDANCER Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.40 47.90
17 LYME PARK Miss Annie Broad 0 0 37.8 4.00 8.80 50.60
18 GLOBAL CHILLOUT Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 33.5 8.00 9.20 50.70
19 ASPE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 1 0 33.8 0.00 17.60 51.40
20 ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 28.8 16.00 8.40 53.20
21 TYRONE BALLYRIDGE Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 34 8.00 12.00 54.00
22 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 36 4.00 14.80 54.80
23 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 34 12.00 11.60 57.60
24 READ THE SCRIPT Mr Brook Staples 0 0 38 4.00 15.60 57.60
25 RUM EXPECTATIONS Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 31 4.00 38.00 73.00
26 CASTLETOWN BAY Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 32.3 8.00 36.80 77.10
27 CALIBRO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.5 0.00 48.80 77.30
28 MR CHRIS Miss Amelia Green 0 0 38.8 20.00 23.60 82.40
29 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 36.5 8.00 43.60 88.10
30 METROVILLE Miss Claire Drey-Brown 0 0 33.8 8.00 128.20 170.00
R CHINFONY BO Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 35 8.00 R R
NS MILESTONE GOLD Mr Andrew Carter 0 0 N NS
E AR ROXANNE VII Miss Lara Sharrock 0 0 34.3 36.00 E E AR
R UP TILL MIDNIGHT Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 25.3 4.00 R R
E R3 BOGRANT Miss Emily Roser 0 0 35.8 16.00 E E R3
R WICKSTEAD HERMIONE Mrs Georgina Tapner 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 6 0 24.3 0.00 4.80 29.10
2 ULTIMATE FAVOUR Miss Abi Lucas 5 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 BUGBROOKE Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
4 SPRING SIDDHARTHA Miss Helen Wilson 3 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 SALUNETTE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 28 0.00 5.60 33.60
6 SCHALIMAR Ms Ali Wilkes 1 0 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
7 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 1 0 29.3 0.00 5.60 34.90
8 BALHAM MIST Miss Sian Hawkes 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.00 38.80
9 ANNESTOWN ENVOY Miss Grace Taylor 1 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
10 CASCADELLE Miss Coral Keen 1 0 29.5 0.00 11.60 41.10
11 CHILLY BOY Miss Sarah Helfer 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
12 MALBEC Mr David Sheerin 1 0 33.5 0.00 11.20 44.70
13 KINGSLEIGH III Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 33.8 4.00 8.00 45.80
14 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
15 KILTUBRID REBEL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 33.8 8.00 8.00 49.80
16 KOH I NOOR Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 27.3 8.00 15.20 50.50
17 CATCHIN UP Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 36 8.00 6.80 50.80
18 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 38.5 4.00 8.80 51.30
19 FAERIE FREE Miss Georgia Patrick 0 0 36.5 16.00 0.80 53.30
20 HILTON VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Mr Joe Roome 0 0 33.8 12.00 8.00 53.80
21 BALLINGOWAN BLISS Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 30.3 12.00 12.00 54.30
22 SOMERVILLE IMPROVISE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 32.8 8.00 13.60 54.40
23 HUNUA Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 29 12.00 14.80 55.80
24 UNIQUE DAWSON Mr Tim Price 0 0 28 16.00 13.20 57.20
25 FALLULAH Mr Ian Wills 0 0 32.3 20.00 5.20 57.50
26 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 29 0.00 29.20 58.20
27 BROKE THE BANK II Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 28.8 0.00 30.00 58.80
28 NATTA ON Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 28.8 0.00 33.20 62.00
29 PETERS PURSUIT Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 35.5 4.00 32.40 71.90
30 SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 30 4.00 43.60 77.60
31 GLOBAL COBRA Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 37.3 4.00 38.40 79.70
32 ONEIDA TA Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 33 4.00 43.60 80.60
33 DOUROUGH EXPLORER Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33 4.00 64.80 101.80
34 THE CHOCOLATE MUSKETEER Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 28.8 4.00 74.40 107.20
35 BILLY MCFEE Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 38.3 4.00 84.80 127.10
R LEGENDE TOP SECRET Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 30.8 R R
E R3 JACKSONLYN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOWNTOWN BILLY Miss Louisa Lockwood 6 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
2 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Millie Dumas 5 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
3 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 4 0 28.8 0.00 6.40 35.20
4 MASTER MAVERICK Miss Julia Knight-jones 3 0 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
5 COMEYTROWE DIAMOND WELD Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
6 ROUGH TOUCH Miss Edie Campbell 1 0 35 0.00 6.80 41.80
7 AITHNE Miss Sophie Jenman 1 0 30.8 4.00 7.20 42.00
8 FERNHILL STAR VISION Miss Clementine Montgomerie 1 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
9 MX CALAMITY Mr Niall Fergusson 1 0 33 0.00 10.40 43.40
10 AMIRO II Mr Nicholas Campbell 1 0 39.3 0.00 5.20 44.50
11 SPEZIFIC ONE Mr Bill Levett 1 0 34.3 0.00 10.40 44.70
12 ANDREAS Miss Helen Cole 1 0 26.5 0.00 18.80 45.30
13 DONT LOOK BACK II Miss Francesca Denning 1 0 31.5 0.00 14.80 46.30
14 BLAZIE BOY Miss Line Andresen 1 0 37.3 0.00 9.20 46.50
15 FEDORIAN Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.60 49.40
16 NOT FOR DIAMONDS Miss Alice Hobhouse 0 0 36 4.00 10.80 50.80
17 MISTER OPTIMISTIC Mr Harry Meade 0 0 36.3 8.00 8.40 52.70
18 MR GRAY Mrs Leanne Hayden 1 0 38.3 0.00 15.20 53.50
19 IRMANI D09 Mrs Elaine Wilson 0 0 33.5 8.00 12.40 53.90
20 BUDLE BEACH Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 37.5 8.00 11.20 56.70
21 CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 27.5 0.00 37.60 65.10
22 BELLAVILA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 33.3 0.00 33.20 66.50
23 THE MINSTREL III Miss Marion Watt 0 0 34.5 28.00 38.40 100.90
24 FLAXLEY PASTIME Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 0 31 0.00 103.40 134.40
W AXEL Z Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 35.8 W W
W MORELANDS BEGINNING Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 35.5 0.00 W
E OT IRONSTEIN Mr Hector Payne 0 0 37.8 8.00 85 E OT
W MORELANDS BEAUTY SPOT Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 33.3 8.00 W
HC ZAGAZIG II Miss Dani Evans 0 0 32.8 4.00 13.20 HC
HC AARINA N Mr Louis Georgiadis 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.20 HC
HC FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34 0.00 15.60 HC
HC MONATREA Q Miss Rosanna Leng 0 0 37.5 0.00 5.20 HC
W COURVOISIER Ms Laura Normand 0 0 36.3 16.00 W
R TAYLOR XII Mrs Kate Lock 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
E R3 IM BLUSHING Mr Archie Lowe 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
W CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 33 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
N - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH REGENTS STREET Miss Millie Dumas 6 0 20.5 8.00 0.40 28.90
2 DACAPO 277 Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 5 0 19 0.00 15.60 34.60
3 REGATTA GIRL Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 0 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
4 EXPLOSION VMH Miss Amber Woodhouse 3 0 30 0.00 8.40 38.40
5 BILLY SYKES Miss Lucyanna Westaway 2 0 26 0.00 13.60 39.60
6 DOLLYWOOD Miss Edie Campbell 1 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
7 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 1 0 41.3 0.00 2.00 43.30
8 OTTOMAN EMPIRE Miss Fran Agius 1 0 36.8 4.00 5.60 46.40
9 ONYX II Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 32 4.00 10.40 46.40
10 DUSHI TERMA Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 35.8 0.00 10.80 46.60
11 TREFEINON GIGOLO Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 31.3 4.00 11.60 46.90
12 CLOUEAST MILLER Miss Emily Taggart 0 0 43.5 4.00 1.20 48.70
13 ANIMAGUS Miss Sarah Hedges 1 0 43.8 0.00 5.20 49.00
14 BELLEVUE SECRETS Mr Henry Robinson 0 0 39.8 4.00 7.20 51.00
15 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 37 4.00 10.00 51.00
16 MY MARLEY AND ME Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 30.5 4.00 17.20 51.70
17 EPICA Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 33 8.00 13.60 54.60
18 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 44.5 8.00 3.20 55.70
19 CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 37 18.00 3.20 58.20
20 COOLEY HAWK Miss Dani Evans 0 0 48 4.00 13.60 65.60
21 RUMEX II Miss Theresa Knott 1 0 39.8 0.00 26.00 65.80
22 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 52.5 16.00 14.80 83.30
23 COOLEY ACROBAT Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32 0.00 56.00 88.00
R BRIT POP Mrs Fenella Hargreaves 0 0 30.5 12.00 R R
HC KNOCKMORE LAD Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 23.5 0.00 8.00 HC
R DAOMIE Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 32.3 0.00 R
R TO BE FRANK III Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 0 46 20.00 R R
HC MASTER ROWAN Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 47.3 8.00 86.40 HC
W OPPOSITION ANGEL TWO Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 30 W W
HC PLAYTIME NZPH Mr Louis Georgiadis 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 HC
E R3 MORELANDS BE COOL Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 40.5 8.00 E E R3
HC CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
N - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Astier Nicolas 6 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
2 ALERTAMALIB OR Mr Astier Nicolas 5 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
3 CHARLIE HARPER Miss Charlotte Agnew 4 0 28.5 8.00 2.40 38.90
4 THE CORN CRAKE Mrs Beanie Sturgis 3 0 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
5 LEDBURY LAD Miss Alice Elgar 0 0 28.5 8.00 5.20 41.70
6 FATIMA BLUSH Miss Katie Cabourne 1 0 35.8 0.00 6.80 42.60
7 MOON UNDER WATER Mr Bruce Haskell 1 0 33.8 0.00 10.80 44.60
8 BRIGHTON ROCK II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
9 FEELS LIKE GOLD Miss Sophie Moultrie 0 0 35.8 8.00 2.00 45.80
10 POLYSTAR I Miss Michaela Sandberg 1 0 34 0.00 12.40 46.40
11 THE ARTISAN II Mr Tony Warr 0 0 34.8 4.00 9.60 48.40
12 VICCO POP Mr Joern Warner 0 0 31.5 16.00 2.00 49.50
13 CAYLINN Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 38.8 4.00 16.00 58.80
14 BECHAN MOZART Miss Tina Mcpeak 0 0 46.3 12.00 6.80 65.10
15 COOLEY CASTLE Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 38 4.00 47.60 89.60
E AR DASSETT AT LAST Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E AR
W CONDOR L 2 Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 30.5 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINGOWAN ECHO Miss Ibby Macpherson 12 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
2 LOXLEY Miss Emily King 10 0 27.5 0.00 4.80 32.30
3 MIRAGE D'ELLE Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 25.9 0.00 7.60 33.50
4 QWANZA Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 29.3 0.00 4.80 34.10
5 GRAF LIBERTY Mr Christopher Burton 4 0 24.6 0.00 12.00 36.60
6 MO CUISKE Mrs Kitty King 2 0 29.6 1.00 8.00 38.60
7 BILLY THE RED Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 30 4.00 6.00 40.00
8 ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 30 5.00 6.00 41.00
9 CAVALIER VENTURE Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 33.2 0.00 10.40 43.60
10 COOL MOUNTAIN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 22.5 4.00 17.20 43.70
11 ON THE BRASH Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 35.9 9.00 4.80 49.70
12 WELLSHEAD FARE OPPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 2 0 28.6 0.00 22.80 51.40
13 LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 29.8 12.00 11.60 53.40
14 LYNDELL FABULIST Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 33.2 11.00 12.00 56.20
15 CARRAIG DUBH Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 33.6 7.00 16.00 56.60
16 JOVIAL VALENTINO Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 27.5 13.00 16.40 56.90
17 NOBILIS 18 Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 26.8 8.00 24.40 59.20
18 IBANITO CP Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 34.8 12.00 16.00 62.80
19 BUTTERFLY BOY Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.6 12.00 20.00 65.60
20 HENTON ATTORNEY GENERAL Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 31.6 25.00 13.60 70.20
E R3 HOPE IT Miss Nathalie Blomquist 0 0 33 E E R3
W FREDDIE MAC Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.9 4.00 W
W ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 30.5 27.00 W
W THE CARNIVAL CAVALIER Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.1 17.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 12 0 30.2 0.00 2.00 32.20
2 BILLY LANDRETTI Mrs Pippa Funnell 10 0 24.8 4.00 4.40 33.20
3 NEREO Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 33 2.00 4.00 39.00
4 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 6 0 33.9 0.00 6.00 39.90
5 ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Jamie-lee Day 4 0 31.8 4.00 4.80 40.60
6 STAR WITNESS Mrs Kristina Cook 2 0 35.5 4.00 1.20 40.70
7 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 32.1 4.00 7.20 43.30
8 THE DUKE OF CAVAN Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 32.7 1.00 10.40 44.10
9 ROMANY PIPER Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 35.9 4.00 7.60 47.50
10 PHILANDERER II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.1 4.00 11.60 47.70
11 ZIOMF Miss Althea Bleekman 2 0 35.9 0.00 17.60 53.50
12 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 2 0 36.8 0.00 16.80 53.60
13 STILO KONTIKA Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 28.4 0.00 25.20 53.60
14 CHILLI MORNING Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.9 1.00 25.60 55.50
15 RIDDLE MASTER Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 31.8 8.00 18.00 57.80
16 OUTWARD BOUND Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 35.9 12.00 14.80 62.70
17 LARAS SONG Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 35.2 8.00 20.40 63.60
18 FERNHILL PRESENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32.3 24.00 9.20 65.50
19 ANOTHER BREAKFAST Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35 8.00 32.40 75.40
20 KAAPACHINO Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 33.6 11.00 33.20 77.80
21 MONARCHS EXCLUSIVE Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 31.6 4.00 48.00 83.60
22 GOODWINS REEF Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 37.3 4.00 46.40 87.70
23 COUGAR Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 42.1 49.00 25.20 116.30
R ZOE Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 31.6 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
OI - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOROUGH FREE FLIGHT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 12 0 23.4 0.00 2.40 25.80
2 MOLAKAI Mr Astier Nicolas 10 0 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
3 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 8 0 29.1 0.00 7.20 36.30
4 LEBOWSKI Mrs Beanie Sturgis 6 0 34.6 0.00 2.80 37.40
5 LOOK NOW Miss Millie Dumas 4 0 25.9 4.00 7.60 37.50
6 SULA BLUE Ms Sara Squires 2 0 28.4 4.00 6.00 38.40
7 BEAUCATCHER Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 25.9 4.00 8.80 38.70
8 BONNE AMIE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
9 JUST CHOCOLATE Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 2 0 35 0.00 9.20 44.20
10 NACHTIGALL Mrs Susan Eggleton 2 0 36.6 0.00 8.00 44.60
11 WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 25.9 4.00 17.20 47.10
12 WINNETOU M Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.20 48.50
13 DHI MIGHTY DWIGHT Miss Sofia Sjoborg 2 0 28.9 0.00 20.00 48.90
14 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 35.9 4.00 9.60 49.50
15 WHITSON Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.3 10.00 8.00 50.30
16 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 2 0 32.7 0.00 19.20 51.90
17 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 38.4 0.00 15.20 53.60
18 PRETTY DARLING Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 0 28.6 0.00 25.60 54.20
19 MY ROYAL TOUCH Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 28.2 20.00 17.60 65.80
20 ALBERT VI Miss Megan Cummings 0 0 31.4 4.00 30.40 65.80
21 TELDON Mr Sam Dempsey 0 0 33.4 0.00 33.60 67.00
22 QUICK TO SPOT Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 34.1 0.00 44.40 78.50
W FROG ROCK Ms Annabel Wigley 0 0 32.1 W W
W WISEGUY Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 36.4 4.00 W
R WONDER II Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 40.9 8.00 R R
W CONTESSA Miss Sofia Sjoborg 0 0 33.4 8.00 W
W ISLE VALLEY Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 25.2 W W
W LOUGHAN GLEN Mr Clark Montgomery 0 0 14.6 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VERMUTE PERA MANCA Miss Ailsa Wates 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 REINSTATED Mr William Fox-Pitt 5 0 26.5 0.00 4.80 31.30
3 HARTPURY SKY IS THE LIMIT Mr Ian Wills 4 0 27.8 4.00 0.40 32.20
4 ESPIONAGE Miss Alexa Palmer 3 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
6 DARGUN Miss Emily King 1 0 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
7 TALKING POINT II Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 25.8 0.00 8.80 34.60
8 CULLAWN HOLLY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 1 0 29.3 0.00 6.00 35.30
9 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 1 0 29.8 0.00 7.20 37.00
10 SPANISH CLIO Miss Martha Carey 1 0 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
11 JAZZIN ALONG Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 1 0 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
12 UNO DI LANDRO Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 30.3 0.00 7.60 37.90
13 MR SPIRITUS Miss Hannah Bicket 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
14 POLITICAL DANCER Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.8 8.00 3.60 40.40
16 SANTANO II Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 26.5 4.00 11.60 42.10
17 ZILVER II Mr Niklas Bschorer 1 0 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
18 PSH MIRAGE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 26.5 4.00 13.20 43.70
19 DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 30.8 13.00 0.00 43.80
20 COOLEY CASTLE CUFF Mr Niklas Bschorer 0 0 33 4.00 9.20 46.20
21 HILL DRUMMER Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 32.8 4.00 18.80 55.60
22 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 38.5 4.00 31.60 74.10
23 SHANACLOUGH HAITY Miss Amelia Green 1 0 40 0.00 34.40 74.40
24 WEETON WHIN Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 40.8 0.00 71.60 112.40
25 LISNAREE LARK Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 32.8 8.00 74.80 115.60
R GARRYBRITT DAISY Miss Georgia Williams 0 0 34.3 R R
W LADY LOXINIA Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 35 12.00 W
E R3 STRIKER IV Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
R BWANA Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 35.5 R R
R NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 35 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
ON - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE JASPER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 6 0 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
2 OAKENHALL TRUE STAR Mr Gubby Leech 5 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
3 FREDERICK II Mrs Liane March 4 0 37.3 4.00 7.60 48.90
4 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 28.3 14.00 7.20 49.50
5 TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 31.8 0.00 32.40 64.20
E CYRES Miss Lucie Mcnichol 0 0 34.5 E E
W FELLOW VAN DE KAPEL Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 36.3 W W
W GARRISON FLASH Mr Clark Montgomery 0 0 33 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Somerley Park, Ringwood, Hampshire, United Kingdom, BH24 3PL

Grid reference SU133082


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news