SOMERLEYTONSOMERLEYTON

SOMERLEYTON

Location

Somerleyton, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Date

Saturday 14 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Entries open

15 August 2002

Ballot date

24 August 2002 12:00 noon

Late entry surcharge

22 August 2002

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AI £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
I £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
N £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
OI £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
OPN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
PN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Times and Timetable

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
B BAYWATCH II Claire N Okell
B BEAT THE RETREAT Nini French
A BELDHAMS HARRY Diana Man
B BESSIE FORDE Aileen Ferrari
A BONZA BOOMER Matt Ryan
A BROWN BEAR John-paul Sheffield
A OAKENGROVE PREMIER Alec Lochore
B ACAPULCO Sacha Hourigan
A CARNIVAL LORD Ophelia Beer
B ADMIRAL CURTIS Joe Wise
B AIR CRUISE Terry Boon
A CHANCELLOR VI Sara Squires
B AUTUMN DAZZLE Austin O'connor
A BAILEY III Harriet Ong
B CHANTERELLE Camilla Stewart-wood
A CHILLIWACK Julie M Kelvie
A CLASSIC TOUCH II Gemma Hill
B CLASSICAL JAZZ II Nick Turner
A COTES DU RHONE Fran Bird
A CROWN CAVALIER Hayley Crush
B CURLICUE Jo Chipperfield
B DANNY BOY III Sarah J K Pointon
B HINTON SPRINGTIME Piggy March
B FENNEL Niki Ball
A HIPPOLYTE Tim Brown
B FERNDALE CHATTERBOX Dudley Thompson
A IN FOR A PENNY Nick Turner
A FOXDON MARIELLA Austin O'connor
B JACK BOOTS Chris Hunnable
B GOLIATH II Tricia Price
A GOOD SPORT II Sharon Hunt
A JOSHIE B Tim Davies
A JUSTICE ENOUGH Samantha J Cooper
A HARRY HEDGEHOG Aileen Ferrari
B HELLO DUNCAN Tim Davies
B LOVEJOY'S QUEST Sarah Bullimore
A LOWLANDS JUST WILLIAM Richard P Jones
B MAESTROS FIRST Sarah Davidson
B MASTER BARLEY Oliver Signy
B PORTUMNA ROSE Simon Grieve
A MIRROR IMAGE III Lisa Marriott
B PRINCE ROCKAWAY Yoshiaki Oiwa
B PROPER CORNISH Harriet Ong
A MONARCHS LAST DANCER Sarah Bullimore
A REDPATH RIVER DANCER Sarah Bullimore
A OKLAHOMA CITY Fiona Cardrick
A RIVA RUEL Tricia Price
B OUTBACK MARWONGA Sarah Williamson
B SAM CUTLER Mike Elvin
A PARTY HERO Emily Lochore
B UNKNOWN HORSE Emily Lochore
A PENNY III Dora Nichols
B SHANROE CLOVER Anthony Clark
B SPOOKY SPIDER Diana Cabbell Manners
A STALBRIDGE SAPHIRE Nicola Braidwood
A UNKNOWN HORSE Julia Dungworth
B STAR TURN II Tim Brown
B THE ANTAGONIST Richard P Jones
A UNKNOWN HORSE Sacha Hourigan
B THE FENIAN Toby Iles
A THE GINGERBREAD MAN II Terry Boon
B THE MASTER BAKER Pip Rutherford
B THE NIGHTFLIGHT Brigit Ensten
A TIMEKEEPER Samantha J Cooper
A TWICE BITTEN Phoebe Buckley
A UPWARD TREND Joanne Dudley

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
C BEN BRAMHAM Caroline Edwards
C BURLEY BRACKEN Edward Cross
C BY JUPITER Louise Barber
C AUTUMN SUNRISE Christie Wright
C CARBON COPY II Oliver Signy
C CHALK TO PAINT Robert Haag
C COPPER BEECH LAD Nick Turner
C HENRY KELLY Hayley Crush
C FAIR COURAGE Alexander Vaughan-Jones
C GILLY VEAN Kiri S G Bloore
C GROVE JOUCAS Terry Boon
C UNKNOWN HORSE Gemma Hill
C JUST PRAISING Kay Jenman
C MARLY Ken Spencer
C MILO III John-paul Sheffield
C MISS LIBERTY Sara Squires
C PURDIES HIGH DAYS Polly Jackson Griffin
C MOUNTAIN DRAGON Alicia Fox-pitt
C MYSTERY MAN (R) Austin O'connor
C CASTING Sacha Hourigan
C SCHUMACHER Ken Spencer
C PETE'S PASSION Susie Wales
C PINKNEYS GREEN Jo Aston
C SHOW TIME Takeaki Tsuchiya
C SPARROW HALL Marie Ryan
C SPIN DOCTOR Fiona Cardrick
C THE GROCKLE Aileen Ferrari
C UPTOWN Rachel Wakefield
C WINDRIVER Gemma Hill
C OURSTOSHARE Caroline Edwards

AI

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
D BONZA KATOOMBA Matt Ryan
D BONZA PUZZLE Matt Ryan
D BOWFRED John-paul Sheffield
D BRIDGESTONE Emilie Chandler
D HELLO MURPHY Chris Hunnable
D EURO DISNEY Christie Wright
D HIGH ROBINS Bumble Thomas
D JUNGLE DIVA BLUE Christie Wright
D HAMLET X Ikko Murakami
D RIVER DRAGON Alicia Fox-pitt
D TOM SMITH Sophia Lee
D WHAT A PERFORMANCE Chris Hunnable
D WILLYS KNIGHT Nat Dixon

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
E CANDY BOX Harriet Etheridge
F CATCHPHRASE Hannah Wells
F MR REEVES Claire Fitzmaurice
F BALLY K IV Kim Smith
E BARNUM III Sarah Smith
E DARCO'S RETREAT Richard P Jones
F DELTA ISLAND Toby Bancroft
E DUNDER BLUNDER Emma Audelius
E DYNAMITE II Elspeth Cowell
E HIMSELF Louise Hawkins
E FELIX THE CAT Fred Lobao
F FERNDALE BANBRIDGE Dudley Thompson
E HOLLYWOOD GIRL Helen Man
E FERNDALE RACKETEER Toby Bancroft
E HOT CHOCOLATE VII Izzy Laurence
F HOT PROSPECT Julia Smith
E FOIE DE GRAS Richard P Jones
E HUNTWYCK Kevin O'Connor
F FORGE AWAY Sharon Hunt
E INDIAN SPIRIT Elly Wilber
E FOXY Abigail Busk
F MUSCHAMP IGNATIOUS Kate Minifie
F RIVER ISLE Alex Mommersteeg
F JAVICOL GEORGE Brigit Ensten
E GLENWOOD QUINCEY Jane Hussell
E JAYS TRIMMER Frank J Jay
F HAMISH MACTAVISH Caroline Collins
F JUST JEEVES Kevin O'Connor
E HARPLEY DOLLAR Bumble Thomas
F KIA KOURA Julian Trevor-roper
F KINGS ELMSWOOD BOY Simon Grieve
E LISNADELL Holly Wick
E UNKNOWN HORSE Carole Vanstone
E MATTINO Andrea Lloyd
E MAZARIN Alice Watchorn
F PRINTERS FIRST EDITION Emilie Chandler
F RED BEN Sara Lee Wright
E MOY BOY Sarah Murphy
F JACK CURTIS Nat Dixon
F REEVA MIDGET Samantha Hobbs
F UNKNOWN HORSE Fiona Kashel
F REGINA Harriet Ong
F ROCKETTE II Rebecca Hawkes
E OFF THE CUFF III Anthony Clark
F RIOJA II Caroline Spurrier
F GENERAL OUTLOOK Susie Wales
F UNKNOWN HORSE Liz Wilson
F APPLE BLOSSOM II Debra Harrington
E PANDORA II Piggy March
E ROLL THE DICE Polly Jackson Griffin
F ROOKIE Julia Dungworth
F PARK GRANGE LARK Izzy Laurence
F SAUCY SAILOR Annabel Watts
E UNKNOWN HORSE Emily Lochore
E SERENDIPITY Sigrid Edmundson
F SHALIMAR RIVER Diana Grant
F SILVER TZAR Piggy March
E SKIMPY Ibby Macpherson
E STRATOSPHERE Samantha J Cooper
E SUMMERS MIST Marianne Rockcliffe
E TAX EFFECTIVE Tim Brown
E TEAM PROJECT Emily Stokes
E TREBUCHET Simon Grieve
F VOYAGER Nini French
E WESTON CARISMA Julian Trevor-roper
M BALLY MARTIN Emily Lochore
M BOBBY SOX IV Sarah Wales
M BOHERDEEL CHAMPION Lavinia Wells
M BREAHIG LASS Georgette Harvey
M AGASSI III Caroline Casburn
M CALYPSO MIO Sarah Eversman
M CASH Caroline Casburn
M CATCH THE PATCH Mark Swan
M CLAYDON PARKER Paula Block
M CRISPY CROISSANTE Guy Herbert
M H E S SEBASTIAN Louise Howie
M UNKNOWN HORSE Jack Munro
M UNKNOWN HORSE Zoe Williams
M HOT STEPPER Lisa Scrivener
M FERNDALE COCK A HOOP Julia C List
M IRISH BLUE Caroline Kitching
M KINGFISHER Mike Elvin
M LAMARBON AUTUMN STAR Alice Dunsdon
M LITTLE MISS TIDY Joanne Bentley
M MACAMILLION Sarah Eversman
M PRINCE FREDERIC Holly Farrer
M RHYTHM DRIVEN Nat Dixon
M ROXY LADY Terry Boon
M MINSMERE Louise Clover
M MISS A LA CARTE Christina Adams-De'Ath
M MODESTY BLAZE Aileen Ferrari
M MR BARISTA Nicole Mills
M OVERDRAFT IV Georgette Harvey
M THE GIGOLO III Samantha Rodwell
M TIGER TOKEN Emily Clover
M TREACLE MOUNTAIN Sarah Wales
M TUDOR FESTIVAL Mark Ferrari
M TWEMLOWS SPORTING OPTION Samantha Trett
M MISS VITALITY Terry Boon
M ZINZAN TIGER Fiona Read

PN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
G ANOTHER JOKER Marie Watson
J APPLECROSS Aileen Ferrari
L ASTRA DAISY Rosie Bailey
J BALLY SPRING Sarah L Elcombe
J BALLYGARRIS LEON Paul Browes
L BALLYSHANNON LASS Lisa Kelly
G BEAN SPOOKED Jane Kennedy
H BILLY CAN III Eileen Shadford
G BLACKTOWN BOY Susannah Richards
L BULLARDS MILLIONAIRE Jessie Savory
G BULLARDS PROMISED MONEY Caroline Bullard
H BURNSKILL LADY Mary Spencer
G ALRIGHT TREACLE Caroline Ashby
L ANOTHER ABSOLUTELY Juliette Warren
H CASPER HIMSELF Claire Baxter
H CATHERINE THE GREAT Piggy March
L CENTAUR'S FREE SPIRIT Tim Dobson-seaton
G CHICAGO II Piggy March
J CLAYDON BELLA Geoffrey Block
J COCO Lizzie Clough
J CONNEMARA LAD Lizzy Bean
G FREDDIE STAR Caroline Hytch
L CRACKENTHORPE FOURSQUARE Susan Chappelhow-lacey
J GOING CRUISING Anna Patrick
H GREENWOOD RIGHT ROYAL Henry Close-Brooks
G CROUCHING TIGER Alicia Fox-pitt
J GYPSY JACK Adam Signy
L DANCERS LITTLE LAD Debbie Topping
L DANCING D'ARTAGNAN Edward Cross
H DANNY KAYE Sophia Lee
J HANORA'S SONG Ben Wardle
L HARRY WOLTON Fiona Read
L HARVEY JAMESON Fiona Read
J DERRINGER Emma Papworth
L HATTI MAY Sara Lee Wright
L DOURAJ Lisa Clarke-Spence
G HERITAGE HERA Jane Marson
H DUDLEY DO RIGHT Hannah Galley
H HERITAGE KANE Jane Marson
L DUN THAT III Margaret Bunnett
H HIGH GROMIT Jane Bell
H EASY LIFE II Barrett Watson
G HILLIARDS HARRIET Michael Paveley
H FATHERS FLIGHT Samantha J Cooper
L INTERMEZZO Jonathan Allinson
J FINNEGAN BEGINAGIN Sarah Wales
H JEN-R-US Tim Davies
H FINNEGAN II Hetta Bramley
L JETSET MAGNA Beccy Hemstock
G JULIE STAR Sarah Glibbery
G FLORA II Stacey L Shimmons
L JUST WINSTON Gemma Harris
G FLY BY NIGHT V Joanne Dudley
J JUSTIFY THAT Jane Kennedy
L FOXY IMAGE Claire Echlin
H KINGS COMMENT Caroline Rawlings
L LA FONTAINE Simone Money
G LAST OF THE LINE Izzie Thorsen
H LITTLE BARONESS Terry Boon
L LORD SALT Lavinia Wells
L LORD SMOKEY Penny Brooks
J PADDY II Paul Bayley
J MARKET MAKER III Katherine Sewell
H MATTIES VERDICT Phillida Hurn
L RIVENDELL FREY Lizzy Sterry
G MICKY RABBIT Alyson Parker
J ROCK COUNTESS Kate Warburton
J MILL HOUSE EMERALD Jo Weekes
J ROCKVILLE NIPPER Charlotte Wisbey
H MINIAPOLIS Rachael Key
L ROYAL HARBIN Zoe Williams
L ROYAL MINT Nicola Smith
H SAM FINNEGAN Julie Horton
G DESIGNER PLAYBOY Harriet Norris
H SEA CAPTAIN Louise Clover
J SHORTBREAD II Charles Mitchell
G SIR ALFIE Piggy March
G MORNING EXCHANGE Charlotte Gardiner
L SIX HILLS DANCER Marcia Hawley
L SIX HILLS WILLIAM Marcia Hawley
L MR FROSTY II Julie Horton
H SKYDOR Charlotte Hollis
J MR HANNIBAL Anthony Richardson
J SMART OPPOSITION Cheryl Davies
G MR MORIEUX Jo Tweed
G SOCKS OF CLOVER Paul Browes
H MULLAGHAFINN Sarah Wales
G SPARTANS CONQUEST Caroline Green
J MUSKETRY Melanie Brooks
H MY LORD OTHELLO Jo Tweed
J NAGOR DE LA ROCHE Piggy March
G SUMMERPARK BOBBY Davina Greenwell
L SUZY'S FIRST CHOICE Anthony Clark
L TAIKI RIVER Brian Nunez- Hughes
H TEAM SPIRIT II Vicky Preece
H THAT'S MY GIRL Nicki Mitchell
H THE DUKE III Georgette Harvey
H THE ULTIMATE CATCH Alice Younge
H THINK THATCH Jane Anderson
G TI-NANOG Hannah Rix
H TIA CURTIS Stacey L Shimmons
H TIPSY TIGER Nat Dixon
G TOBY TWO Justine Ward
L TOP OF THE HILL V Hetty Keyes
J UNKNOWN HORSE Paula Holland
G ULTIMATE OPPOSITION Rosie Bailey
G UP IN SMOKE II John Plane
J VERBAL DECISION Nicky Moore
J UNKNOWN HORSE Barrett Watson
L WELTON LADY ROSE Joanne Dudley
J BALLYRAGGETT III Justine Ward
H WIGWAM Lucy Price
L WILFRED WYNN Emma Devereux
J WOODCHIP PIZZICATO Faye Burrage
L ZINDAN Leanna Russell
H ZOZIE John Faulks
G XANTHAN Emily Rozkalns
G LADY BE LUCKY Cheryl Hockold
J BALLYHOO Wendy Cannon

OPN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
K BERTIE BASSETT IV Nicola Glibbery
K BILLY WHIZZ II Emma Wakefield
K BIT OF KUWAIT Howard Green
K BOILEAU DELL OLGIATA Vicky Preece
K ALANDA'S ISLAND Toby Bancroft
K COLE PORTER Sophia Lee
K CRACKENTHORPE DAYTONA Bonita M Harris
K G'DAY BRUCE Camilla Vos
K DON'T HARRIS ME Jo Spear
K ERIDANSER Elaine Norris
K FINNOW THYNE Sarah H G Dunsdon
K MANOR GOSSIP Jacqueline Lawson
K MISS MONEYPENNY III (R) Sarah Gowing
K MOONDANCE II Sophie Searle
K STORNAWAY II Ed Rivett
K ORPHAN ANNIE Jo Tweed
K TEMPLETON BLAZE Sophie Venetia Martin
K THE CATCH Alice Dunsdon
K WAS DOUBLE DUTCH Isobel Newling
K AUGHNAGORE Camilla Thompson
Event name: SOMERLEYTON Date: Sep 14 - Aug 13 2020 Location: Somerleyton, Suffolk, United Kingdom
AI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONZA PUZZLE MR MATT RYAN 12 0 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
2 BONZA KATOOMBA MR MATT RYAN 10 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
3 WILLYS KNIGHT MISS NATALIE DIXON 8 0 35 0.00 5.00 40.00
4 HELLO MURPHY MR CHRIS HUNNABLE 2 0 34 0.00 13.00 47.00
5 WHAT A PERFORMANCE MR CHRIS HUNNABLE 0 0 34 5.00 11.00 50.00
6 BRIDGESTONE MISS EMILIE CHANDLER 0 0 32 15.00 11.00 58.00
7 BOWFRED MR JOHN-PAUL SHEFFIELD 0 0 30 10.00 24.00 64.00
8 RIVER DRAGON MISS ALICIA FOX-PITT 0 0 46 5.00 19.00 70.00
9 TOM SMITH MRS SOPHIA LEE 0 0 38 5.00 44.00 87.00
NS HAMLET X MR IKKO MURAKAMI 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
R CR JUNGLE DIVA BLUE MISS CHRISTIE LOMAX 0 0 36 5.00 R CR
E HIGH ROBINS MISS MARIE LOUISE THOMAS 0 0 38 5.00 E
W EURO DISNEY MISS CHRISTIE LOMAX 0 0 36 5.00 W
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN FOR A PENNY MR NICK TURNER 12 0 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
2 JOSHIE B MR TIM DAVIES 10 0 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
3 OKLAHOMA CITY MISS FIONA CARDRICK 8 0 31 0.00 13.00 44.00
4 BONZA BOOMER MR MATT RYAN 6 0 36 2.00 8.00 46.00
5 BUCKS PARTY MR ALEC LOCHORE 4 0 42 0.00 8.00 50.00
6 MIRROR IMAGE III MISS LISA MARRIOTT 2 0 44 0.00 9.00 53.00
7 FOXDON MARIELLA MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 2 0 41 5.00 13.00 59.00
8 BROWN BEAR MR JOHN-PAUL SHEFFIELD 2 0 31 15.00 15.00 61.00
9 THE COINTREAU CHALLENGE MISS SACHA L PEMBLE 0 0 38 5.00 19.00 62.00
10 REDPATH RIVER DANCER MISS SARAH LONGSHAW 0 0 43 5.00 15.00 63.00
11 STAR QUALITY II MISS JULIA H CROWSON 0 0 42 10.00 13.00 65.00
12 BELDHAMS HARRY MISS DIANA MAN 0 0 45 15.00 11.00 71.00
13 PENNY III MISS DORA NICHOLS 2 0 43 0.00 29.00 72.00
14 PARTY HERO MISS EMILY J V THOMPSON 0 0 47 11.00 17.00 75.00
15 CROWN CAVALIER MISS HAYLEY L CRUSH 0 0 39 4.00 38.00 81.00
16 HIPPOLYTE MR TIM BROWN 0 0 43 0.00 40.00 83.00
17 RIVA RUEL MRS PATRICIA PRICE 0 0 42 10.00 46.00 98.00
18 GOOD SPORT II MISS SHARON HUNT 0 0 32 0.00 74.00 106.00
19 HARRY HEDGEHOG MISS AILEEN MACKENZIE 0 0 43 5.00 60.00 108.00
20 TWICE BITTEN MISS PHOEBE BUCKLEY 0 0 46 0.00 65.00 111.00
21 STALBRIDGE SAPHIRE MRS NICOLA BRAIDWOOD 0 0 49 20.00 51.00 120.00
22 BAILEY III MISS HARRIET HALL 0 0 43 5.00 73.00 121.00
23 CARNIVAL LORD MISS OPHELIA BEER 0 0 41 6.00 75.00 122.00
24 LOWLANDS JUST WILLIAM MR RICHARD P JONES 0 0 48 15.00 69.00 132.00
25 MONARCHS LAST DANCER MISS SARAH LONGSHAW 0 0 46 0.00 91.00 137.00
W TIMEKEEPER MISS SAMANTHA J COOPER 0 0 49 8.00 0.00 W
E CHANCELLOR VI MISS SARA ELIZABETH ROBERTS 0 0 48 10.00 E
E CHILLIWACK MISS JULIE M KELVIE 0 0 37 0.00 E
E CLASSIC TOUCH II MISS GEMMA BURTON 0 0 37 20.00 E
R CR COTES DU RHONE MRS FRAN BIRD 0 0 41 R CR
R THE GINGERBREAD MAN II MR TERRY BOON 0 0 36 5.00 R
E UPWARD TREND MISS JOANNE DUDLEY 0 0 43 0.00 E
W JUSTICE ENOUGH MISS SAMANTHA J COOPER 0 0 40 20.00 0.00 W
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HINTON SPRINGTIME MISS PIGGY FRENCH 12 0 36 0.00 8.00 44.00
2 PRINCE ROCKAWAY MR YOSHIAKI OIWA 10 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
3 THE ANTAGONIST MR RICHARD P JONES 8 0 39 0.00 8.00 47.00
4 CLASSICAL JAZZ II MR NICK TURNER 6 0 42 0.00 8.00 50.00
5 PARTY WINGS MISS EMILY J V THOMPSON 4 0 43 5.00 7.00 55.00
6 AUTUMN DAZZLE MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 2 0 41 5.00 9.00 55.00
7 BEAT THE RETREAT MISS NINI FRENCH 2 0 40 5.00 10.00 55.00
8 PROPER CORNISH MISS HARRIET HALL 2 0 46 5.00 6.00 57.00
9 CURLICUE MISS JO CHIPPERFIELD 0 0 37 10.00 10.00 57.00
10 THE NIGHTFLIGHT MISS BRIGIT ENSTEN 0 0 37 10.00 11.00 58.00
11 PORTUMNA ROSE MR SIMON GRIEVE 2 0 42 0.00 17.00 59.00
12 CHANTERELLE MISS CAMILLA STEWART-WOOD 0 0 45 5.00 11.00 61.00
13 BESSIE FORDE MISS AILEEN MACKENZIE 0 0 37 5.00 22.00 64.00
14 ACAPULCO MISS SACHA L PEMBLE 0 0 36 10.00 29.00 75.00
15 LOVEJOY'S QUEST MISS SARAH LONGSHAW 0 0 40 10.00 26.00 76.00
16 THE FENIAN MR TOBY ILES 0 0 45 15.00 18.00 78.00
17 SHANROE CLOVER MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 0 42 10.00 26.00 78.00
18 SAM CUTLER MR M A ELVIN 0 0 44 15.00 25.00 84.00
19 MASTER BARLEY MR OLIVER SIGNY 0 0 46 15.00 27.00 88.00
20 SPOOKY SPIDER MRS DIANA CABBELL MANNERS 0 0 46 5.00 38.00 89.00
21 JACK BOOTS MR CHRIS HUNNABLE 0 0 36 15.00 41.00 92.00
22 FERNDALE CHATTERBOX MR DUDLEY THOMPSON 0 0 52 10.00 71.00 133.00
23 FENNEL MISS NICOLA HICKMAN 0 0 39 25.00 71.00 135.00
24 THE MASTER BAKER MISS PIP RUTHERFORD 0 0 46 35.00 68.00 149.00
25 ADMIRAL CURTIS MR JOE WISE 0 0 49 8.00 102.00 159.00
26 AIR CRUISE MR TERRY BOON 0 0 37 5.00 117.00 159.00
27 BAYWATCH II MISS CLAIRE N OKELL 0 0 43 0.00 138.00 181.00
R CR STAR TURN II MR TIM BROWN 0 0 46 0.00 R CR
W HELLO DUNCAN MR TIM DAVIES 0 0 47 22.00 W
NS MAESTRO'S FIRST MISS SARAH DAVIDSON 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
R CR OUTBACK MARWONGA MISS SARAH WILLIAMSON 0 0 41 R CR
E DANNY BOY III MRS SARAH J K POINTON 0 0 44 25.00 E
W GOLIATH II MRS PATRICIA PRICE 0 0 49 W
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARPLEY DOLLAR MISS MARIE LOUISE THOMAS 6 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 TAX EFFECTIVE MR TIM BROWN 5 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
3 STRATOSPHERE MISS SAMANTHA J COOPER 4 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
4 PARTY SWINGER MISS EMILY J V THOMPSON 3 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
5 HOT CHOCOLATE VII MISS ISOBEL LAURENCE 2 0 39 0.00 4.00 43.00
6 INDIAN SPIRIT MISS ELLY WILBER 1 0 40 5.00 5.00 50.00
7 PANDORA II MISS PIGGY FRENCH 1 0 46 5.00 0.00 51.00
8 FERNDALE RACKETEER MR TOBY BANCROFT 0 0 44 5.00 4.00 53.00
9 MATTINO MISS ANDREA LLOYD 0 0 46 1.00 6.00 53.00
10 SUMMERS MIST MISS MARIANNE AMES 0 0 48 5.00 2.00 55.00
11 OFF THE CUFF III MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 0 44 5.00 12.00 61.00
12 MASTER FERDINAND MRS CAROLE VANSTONE 0 0 35 0.00 29.00 64.00
13 CANDY BOX MISS HARRIET CARROLL 0 0 42 0.00 23.00 65.00
14 FOIE DE GRAS MR RICHARD P JONES 0 0 38 5.00 26.00 69.00
15 DUNDER BLUNDER MISS EMMA AUDELIUS 0 0 40 10.00 23.00 73.00
16 WESTON CARISMA MR JULIAN TREVOR-ROPER 0 0 38 21.00 17.00 76.00
17 TREBUCHET MR SIMON GRIEVE 0 0 43 0.00 34.00 77.00
18 DYNAMITE II MRS ELSPETH COWELL 0 0 53 11.00 16.00 80.00
19 FOXY MISS ABIGAIL BUSK 0 0 44 5.00 31.00 80.00
20 MOY BOY MISS SARAH GIBSON 0 0 39 63.00 13.00 115.00
21 ROLL THE DICE MISS POLLY JACKSON 0 0 45 30.00 51.00 126.00
22 BARNUM III MISS SARAH SMITH 0 0 38 45.00 138.00 221.00
E JAYS TRIMMER MR FRANK J JAY 0 0 60 10.00 E
E SERENDIPITY MISS SIGRID EDMUNDSON 0 0 48 0.00 E
HC SKIMPY MISS IBBY MACPHERSON 0 0 43 5.00 1.00 HC
E MAZARIN MISS ALICE WATCHORN 0 0 41 E
E GLENWOOD QUINCEY MISS SARAH JANE OEPPEN 0 0 40 19.00 E
E TEAM PROJECT MRS EMILY STOKES 0 0 52 40.00 E
HC LISNADELL MISS HOLLY WICK 0 0 42 15.00 0.00 HC
HC HUNTWYCK MR KEVIN O CONNOR 0 0 36 20.00 11.00 HC
E DARCO'S RETREAT MR RICHARD P JONES 0 0 49 E
R HOLLYWOOD GIRL MISS HELEN MAN 0 0 47 20.00 R
HC FELIX THE CAT MR FRED LOBAO 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 HC
NS HIMSELF MRS L A HAWKINS 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED BEN MRS LEE WRIGHT 6 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
2 JAVICOL GEORGE MISS BRIGIT ENSTEN 5 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
3 FORGE AWAY MISS SHARON HUNT 4 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 SILVER TZAR MISS PIGGY FRENCH 3 0 38 0.00 1.00 39.00
5 HOT PROSPECT MISS JULIA SMITH 2 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
6 PRINTERS FIRST EDITION MISS EMILIE CHANDLER 1 0 35 0.00 5.00 40.00
7 VOYAGER MISS NINI FRENCH 1 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
8 GENERAL OUTLOOK MRS SUSIE WALES 1 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
9 RIVER ISLE MISS ALEX MOMMERSTEEG 1 0 44 0.00 3.00 47.00
10 JACK CURTIS MISS NATALIE DIXON 0 0 41 5.00 3.00 49.00
11 APPLE BLOSSOM II MRS DEBRA CORNELL 0 0 46 10.00 3.00 59.00
12 ROCKETTE II MISS REBECCA BAKER 0 0 47 15.00 0.00 62.00
13 NEARLY MIDNIGHT MISS FIONA BREACH 0 0 38 5.00 21.00 64.00
14 MUSCHAMP IGNATIOUS MISS KATE MINIFIE 0 0 45 20.00 2.00 67.00
15 FERNDALE BANBRIDGE MR DUDLEY THOMPSON 0 0 38 5.00 24.00 67.00
16 KINGS ELMSWOOD BOY MR SIMON GRIEVE 0 0 53 10.00 11.00 74.00
17 ROOKIE MISS JULIA H CROWSON 0 0 40 5.00 32.00 77.00
18 REEVA MIDGET MISS SAMANTHA HOBBS 0 0 52 5.00 30.00 87.00
19 BALLY K IV MISS KIM SMITH 0 0 47 15.00 28.00 90.00
20 HAMISH MACTAVISH MISS CAROLINE COLLINS 0 0 42 10.00 43.00 95.00
21 DELTA ISLAND MR TOBY BANCROFT 0 0 44 10.00 45.00 99.00
22 RIOJA II MISS CAROLINE SPURRIER 0 0 45 10.00 68.00 123.00
23 PANACHE DU CHENE MISS LIZ WILSON 0 0 46 13.00 86.00 145.00
HC KIA KOURA MR JULIAN TREVOR-ROPER 0 0 40 5.00 12.00 HC
HC JUST JEEVES MR KEVIN O CONNOR 0 0 43 20.00 13.00 HC
R REGINA MISS HARRIET HALL 0 0 46 5.00 R
W PARK GRANGE LARK MISS ISOBEL LAURENCE 0 0 48 W
E SAUCY SAILOR MRS ANNABEL WATTS 0 0 55 10.00 E
R CR SHALIMAR RIVER MISS DIANA GRANT 0 0 46 R CR
HC MR REEVES MISS CLAIRE H FITZMAURICE 0 0 35 5.00 16.00 HC
E CATCHPHRASE MISS HANNAH WELLS 0 0 51 E
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROXY LADY MR TERRY BOON 6 0 24 5.00 0.00 29.00
2 AGASSI II MRS CAROLINE CASBURN 5 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 CASH MRS CAROLINE CASBURN 4 0 29 5.00 1.00 35.00
4 ZINZAN TIGER MISS FIONA JONASON 3 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 MODESTY BLAZE MISS AILEEN MACKENZIE 2 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
6 TREACLE MOUNTAIN MISS SARAH DRYSDALE 1 0 26 10.00 8.00 44.00
7 MINSMERE MISS LOUISE CLOVER 1 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
8 HAWKESBURY RIVER MISS ZOE GULLETT 1 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
9 HOT STEPPER MISS LISA SCRIVENER 0 0 36 10.00 1.00 47.00
10 MISS A LA CARTE MRS CHRISTINA ADAMS-DE'ATH 0 0 40 5.00 3.00 48.00
11 BALLY MARTIN MISS EMILY J V THOMPSON 0 0 44 5.00 0.00 49.00
12 RHYTHM DRIVEN MISS NATALIE DIXON 0 0 28 20.00 5.00 53.00
13 LAMARBON AUTUMN STAR MISS ALICE DUNSDON 0 0 50 5.00 0.00 55.00
14 H E S SEBASTIAN MISS LOUISE HOWIE 0 0 39 10.00 6.00 55.00
15 TWEMLOWS SPORTING OPTION MISS SAMANTHA TRETT 1 0 47 0.00 8.00 55.00
16 DEARDS REBEL YELL MR JACK MUNRO 0 0 28 0.00 32.00 60.00
17 LITTLE MISS TIDY MISS JOANNE BENTLEY 0 0 37 10.00 16.00 63.00
18 KINGFISHER MR M A ELVIN 0 0 44 15.00 11.00 70.00
19 BOHERDEEL CHAMPION MRS LAVINIA WELLS 0 0 44 0.00 27.00 71.00
20 VITA MR TERRY BOON 0 0 32 10.00 37.00 79.00
21 IRISH BLUE MISS CAROLINE LITTLER 0 0 39 33.00 9.00 81.00
22 TIGER TOKEN MISS EMILY CLOVER 0 0 40 20.00 29.00 89.00
23 OVERDRAFT IV MISS GEORGETTE HARVEY 0 0 35 25.00 53.00 113.00
24 CALYPSO MIO MISS SARAH EVERSMAN 0 0 54 25.00 47.00 126.00
25 PRINCE FREDERIC MISS HOLLY FARRER 0 0 35 25.00 69.00 129.00
26 CLAYDON PARKER MRS PAULA BLOCK 0 0 41 10.00 80.00 131.00
27 BREAHIG LASS MISS GEORGETTE HARVEY 0 0 38 10.00 88.00 136.00
28 FERNDALE COCK A HOOP MISS JULIA C LIST 0 0 50 0.00 115.00 165.00
HC BOBBY SOX IV MISS SARAH DRYSDALE 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 HC
NS CATCH THE PATCH MR MARK SWAN 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
HC CRISPY CROISSANTE MR GUY HERBERT 0 0 33 5.00 3.00 HC
E TUDOR FESTIVAL MR MARK FERRARI 0 0 27 5.00 E
R THE GIGOLO III MISS SAMANTHA RODWELL 0 0 45 R
W MR BARISTA MISS NICOLE MILLS 0 0 38 25.00 W
HC MACAMILLION MISS SARAH EVERSMAN 0 0 34 10.00 27.00 HC
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BY JUPITER MRS LOUISE K BARBER 12 0 36 0.00 1.00 37.00
2 GROVE JOUCAS MR TERRY BOON 10 0 34 0.00 7.00 41.00
3 CHALK TO PAINT MR ROBERT HAAG 8 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
4 MYSTERY MAN MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 6 0 37 5.00 1.00 43.00
5 HENRY KELLY MISS HAYLEY L CRUSH 4 0 34 0.00 11.00 45.00
6 MILO III MR JOHN-PAUL SHEFFIELD 2 0 37 0.00 9.00 46.00
7 ABBERVAIL CLARE VIEW MISS CHRISTIE LOMAX 2 0 39 0.00 8.00 47.00
8 COPPER BEECH LAD MR NICK TURNER 2 0 45 0.00 5.00 50.00
9 MARLY MR KEN SPENCER 2 0 43 0.00 7.00 50.00
10 SPARROW HALL MISS MARIE SLEET 0 0 36 10.00 5.00 51.00
11 MISS LIBERTY MISS SARA ELIZABETH ROBERTS 2 0 46 0.00 5.00 51.00
12 PANDORA'S DREAM MISS SACHA L PEMBLE 0 0 36 5.00 10.00 51.00
13 SHOW TIME MR TAKEAKI TSUCHIYA 0 0 33 14.00 9.00 56.00
14 CARBON COPY II MR OLIVER SIGNY 0 0 42 10.00 8.00 60.00
15 JUST PRAISING MRS KAY JENMAN 0 0 41 10.00 15.00 66.00
16 PINKNEYS GREEN MISS JO ASTON 0 0 35 4.00 44.00 83.00
17 MOUNTAIN DRAGON MISS ALICIA FOX-PITT 0 0 55 10.00 23.00 88.00
18 SCHUMACHER MR KEN SPENCER 0 0 40 5.00 43.00 88.00
19 BURLEY BRACKEN MR EDWARD CROSS 0 0 40 5.00 46.00 91.00
20 UPTOWN MISS RACHEL WAKEFIELD 0 0 41 37.00 27.00 105.00
21 PETE'S PASSION MRS SUSIE WALES 0 0 47 5.00 61.00 113.00
22 THE GROCKLE MISS AILEEN MACKENZIE 0 0 31 20.00 89.00 140.00
R CR OURSTOSHARE MISS CAROLINE SCOTT 0 0 35 R CR
R BEN BRAMHAM MISS CAROLINE SCOTT 0 0 35 R
R FAIR COURAGE MR ALEXANDER VAUGHAN-JONES 0 0 52 5.00 R
NS GILLY VEAN MISS KIRI S G BLOORE 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
E JUST A LOOK MISS GEMMA BURTON 0 0 42 10.00 E
R PURDIES HIGH DAYS MISS POLLY JACKSON 0 0 34 0.00 R
HC SPIN DOCTOR MISS FIONA CARDRICK 0 0 51 11.00 HC
W WINDRIVER MISS GEMMA BURTON 0 0 45 6.00 W
OPN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLE PORTER MRS SOPHIA LEE 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
2 DON'T HARRIS ME MISS JOANNA SPEAR 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
3 MISS MONEYPENNY III MISS SARAH GOWING 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 CRACKENTHORPE DAYTONA MISS BONITA M HARRIS 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 WAS DOUBLE DUTCH MISS ISOBEL NEWLING 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 ORPHAN ANNIE MISS JO TWEED 0 0 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
7 THE CATCH MISS ALICE DUNSDON 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 STORNAWAY II MR ED RIVETT 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 FINNOW THYNE MRS SARAH H G DUNSDON 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
10 MANOR GOSSIP MRS JACQUELINE LAWSON 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 BOILEAU DELL OLGIATA MISS VICKY PREECE 0 0 33 5.00 6.00 44.00
12 AUGHNAGORE Miss Camilla Thompson 0 0 47 5.00 0.00 52.00
13 ALANDA'S ISLAND MR TOBY BANCROFT 0 0 31 5.00 20.00 56.00
14 TEMPLETON BLAZE MISS SOPHIE MARTIN 0 0 38 10.00 9.00 57.00
15 BERTIE BASSETT IV MISS NICOLA GLIBBERY 0 0 35 5.00 21.00 61.00
16 BIT OF KUWAIT MR HOWARD GREEN 0 0 46 20.00 3.00 69.00
17 MOONDANCE II MISS SOPHIE SEARLE 0 0 53 20.00 0.00 73.00
18 ERIDANSER MISS ELAINE NORRIS 0 0 45 5.00 55.00 105.00
19 G'DAY BRUCE MISS CAMILLA VOS 0 0 44 0.00 106.00 150.00
E BILLY WHIZZ II MISS EMMA WAKEFIELD 0 0 28 0.00 E
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HILLIARDS HARRIET MR MICHAEL PAVELEY 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 FLY BY NIGHT V MISS JOANNE DUDLEY 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
3 MICKY RABBIT MRS ALYSON C PARKER 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
4 CHICAGO II MISS PIGGY FRENCH 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
5 BLACKTOWN BOY MISS SUSANNAH RICHARDS 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
6 ULTIMATE OPOSITION MISS ROSIE BAILEY 0 0 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
7 JULIE STAR MISS SARAH GLIBBERY 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
8 BULLARDS PROMISED MONEY MISS CAROLINE BULLARD 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
9 SPARTANS CONQUEST MISS CAROLINE GREEN 0 0 36 10.00 4.00 50.00
10 HERITAGE HERA MS JANE SKEPPER 0 0 36 15.00 0.00 51.00
11 MOOD INDIGO MISS HARRIET NORRIS 0 0 38 10.00 3.00 51.00
12 XANTHAN MISS EMILY ROZKALNS 0 0 46 0.00 7.00 53.00
13 SIR ALFIE MISS PIGGY FRENCH 0 0 40 15.00 3.00 58.00
14 FLORA II MISS STACEY L SHIMMONS 0 0 43 5.00 10.00 58.00
15 MR MORIEUX MISS JO TWEED 0 0 36 0.00 26.00 62.00
16 MORNING EXCHANGE MISS CHARLOTTE GARDINER 0 0 45 19.00 0.00 64.00
17 LAST OF THE LINE MISS IZZIE THORSEN 0 0 37 0.00 28.00 65.00
18 SUMMERPARK BOBBY MISS DAVINA GREENWELL 0 0 43 16.00 8.00 67.00
19 TOBY TWO MRS JUSTINE WARD 0 0 39 5.00 24.00 68.00
20 CROUCHING TIGER MISS ALICIA FOX-PITT 0 0 52 15.00 24.00 91.00
21 SOCKS OF CLOVER MR PAUL BROWES 0 0 45 5.00 68.00 118.00
R ANOTHER JOKER MISS MARIE WATSON 0 0 41 10.00 R
E ALRIGHT TREACLE MISS CAROLINE ASHBY 0 0 46 10.00 E
E TI-NANOG MISS HANNAH RIX 0 0 45 47.00 E
E BEAN SPOOKED MISS JANE KENNEDY 0 0 38 E
E UP IN SMOKE II DR JOHN PLANE 0 0 42 0.00 E
R LADY BE LUCKY MRS CHERYL HOCKOLD 0 0 52 0.00 R
W FREDDIE STAR MRS CAROLINE HYTCH 0 0 43 22.00 W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEN-R-US MR TIM DAVIES 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 EASY LIFE MR BARRETT WATSON 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 FINNEGAN II MISS HETTA BRAMLEY 0 0 28 0.00 5.00 33.00
4 MULLAGHFINN MISS SARAH DRYSDALE 0 0 32 5.00 0.00 37.00
5 TIPSY TIGER MISS NATALIE DIXON 0 0 33 5.00 0.00 38.00
6 WIGWAM MISS LUCY JANE WAGG 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
7 THAT'S MY GIRL MISS NICKI MITCHELL 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
8 MY LORD OTHELLO MISS JO TWEED 0 0 41 5.00 7.00 53.00
9 HIGH GROMIT MRS JANE BELL 0 0 47 5.00 2.00 54.00
10 MATTIES VERDICT MRS PHILLIDA HURN 0 0 34 5.00 16.00 55.00
11 LITTLE BARONESS MR TERRY BOON 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
12 DANNY KAYE MRS SOPHIA LEE 0 0 44 0.00 13.00 57.00
13 THE DUKE III MISS GEORGETTE HARVEY 0 0 32 26.00 0.00 58.00
14 HERITAGE KANE MS JANE SKEPPER 0 0 42 15.00 3.00 60.00
15 THE ULTIMATE CATCH MISS ALICE YOUNGE 0 0 43 20.00 0.00 63.00
16 TIA CURTIS MISS STACEY L SHIMMONS 0 0 49 10.00 4.00 63.00
17 CATHERINE THE GREAT MISS PIGGY FRENCH 0 0 43 5.00 37.00 85.00
18 BURNSKILL LADY MRS MARY SPENCER 0 0 43 0.00 50.00 93.00
19 FATHERS FLIGHT MISS SAMANTHA J COOPER 0 0 45 15.00 74.00 134.00
20 DUDLEY DO RIGHT MISS HANNAH DUNTON 0 0 35 59.00 46.00 140.00
21 SAM FINNEGAN MRS JULIE HORTON 0 0 38 0.00 132.00 170.00
22 MINIAPOLIS MISS RACHAEL CHANDLER 0 0 46 0.00 140.00 186.00
23 CASPER HIMSELF MRS CLAIRE BAXTER 0 0 48 58.00 134.00 240.00
NS SKYDOR MISS CHARLOTTE DUNLOP 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
E TEAM SPRIT II MISS VICKY PREECE 0 0 34 E
NS THINK THATCH MRS JANE ANDERSON 0 0 NS
E KINGS COMMENT MISS CAROLINE RAWLINGS 0 0 52 E
E GREENWOOD RIGHT ROYAL MR HENRY CLOSE-BROOKS 0 0 39 0.00 E
E ZOZIE MR JOHN FAULKS 0 0 35 E
R BILLY CAN III MS EILEEN SHADFORD 0 0 46 25.00 R
NS SEA CAPTAIN MISS LOUISE CLOVER 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINNEGAN BEGINAGIN MISS SARAH DRYSDALE 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 CONNEMARA LAD MISS LIZZY BEAN 0 0 32 0.00 1.00 33.00
3 WHISTLING WALLY MRS JUSTINE WARD 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 WALLY WOMBAT MR BARRETT WATSON 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
5 MILL HOUSE EMERALD MISS JOANNE WEEKES 0 0 36 5.00 0.00 41.00
6 COCO MISS ELIZABETH GILL 0 0 36 10.00 0.00 46.00
7 NAGOR DE LA ROCHE MISS PIGGY FRENCH 0 0 49 0.00 2.00 51.00
8 ROCKVILLE NIPPER MISS CHARLOTTE WISBEY 0 0 48 5.00 0.00 53.00
9 WOODCHIP PIZZICATO MRS FAYE BURRAGE 0 0 40 10.00 4.00 54.00
10 CLAYDON BELLA MR GEOFFREY BLOCK 0 0 55 0.00 0.00 55.00
11 DERRINGER MRS EMMA PAPWORTH 0 0 51 5.00 0.00 56.00
12 GYPSY JACK MR ADAM SIGNY 0 0 54 0.00 2.00 56.00
13 JUSTIFY THAT MISS JANE KENNEDY 0 0 32 25.00 0.00 57.00
14 SHORTBREAD II MR CHARLES MITCHELL 0 0 54 0.00 15.00 69.00
15 APPLECROSS MISS AILEEN MACKENZIE 0 0 39 10.00 21.00 70.00
16 MARKET MAKER III MISS KATHERINE ULLYART 0 0 38 0.00 39.00 77.00
17 GOING CRUISING MRS ANNA PATRICK 0 0 48 10.00 22.00 80.00
18 BALLYHOO(R) MRS WENDY CANNON 0 0 50 5.00 28.00 83.00
19 BALLYGARRIS LEON MR PAUL BROWES 0 0 48 0.00 49.00 97.00
NS MUSKETRY MRS MELANIE BROOKS 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
E PADDY II MR PAUL BAYLEY 0 0 41 0.00 E
W ROCK COUNTESS MRS KATE WARBURTON 0 0 45 5.00 W
E MR HANNIBAL MR ANTHONY RICHARDSON 0 0 52 10.00 E
W SMART OPPOSITION MRS CHERYL DAVIES 0 0 38 0.00 W
E HANORA'S SONG MR BEN WARDLE 0 0 49 15.00 E
E TOPS TIGER MRS PAULA HOLLAND 0 0 38 E
NS BALLY SPRING MRS SARAH L ELCOMB 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
E VERBAL DECISION MRS NICKY MOORE 0 0 49 14.00 E
PN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOXY IMAGE MISS CLAIRE BRAZIL 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
2 LORD SMOKEY MISS PENNY BROOKS 0 0 29 5.00 0.00 34.00
3 CRACKENTHORPE FOURSQUARE MISS SUSAN CHAPPLEHOW 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 CENTAUR'S FREE SPIRIT MR TIMOTHY J DOBSON-SEATON 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 SIX HILLS DANCER MRS MARCIA HAWLEY 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 JUST WINSTON MISS GEMMA HARRIS 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 ROYAL HARBIN MISS ZOE GULLETT 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
8 ASTRA DAISY MISS ROSIE BAILEY 0 0 34 5.00 0.00 39.00
9 RIVENDELL FREY MISS LIZZY BRANTON 0 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
10 DANCING D'ARTAGNAN MR EDWARD CROSS 0 0 36 5.00 0.00 41.00
11 DANCERS LITTLE LAD MRS DEBBIE TOPPING 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
12 HARVEY JAMESON MISS FIONA JONASON 0 0 41 0.00 2.00 43.00
13 HATTI MAY MRS LEE WRIGHT 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
14 ANOTHER ABSOLUTELY MISS JULIETTE WALLACE 0 0 37 5.00 2.00 44.00
15 INTERMEZZO MR JOHNATHON ALLINSON 0 0 41 5.00 0.00 46.00
16 ROYAL MINT MISS NICOLA SMITH 0 0 43 0.00 3.00 46.00
17 BALLYSHANNON LASS MISS LISA KELLY 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
18 TOP OF THE HILL V MISS HETTY STEARN 0 0 46 0.00 1.00 47.00
19 LA FONTAINE MS SIMONE MONEY 0 0 39 10.00 0.00 49.00
20 DUN THAT III MRS MARGARET BUNNETT 0 0 49 0.00 0.00 49.00
21 HARRY WOLTON MISS FIONA JONASON 0 0 46 5.00 0.00 51.00
22 WILFRED WYNN DR EMMA DEVEREUX 0 0 33 20.00 1.00 54.00
23 WELTON LADY ROSE MISS JOANNE DUDLEY 0 0 43 15.00 0.00 58.00
24 ZINDAN MISS LEANNA RUSSELL 0 0 45 10.00 41.00 96.00
25 LORD SALT MRS LAVINIA WELLS 0 0 44 0.00 84.00 128.00
26 TAIKI RIVER MR BRIAN NUNEZ- HUGHES 0 0 34 0.00 148.00 182.00
W SUZY'S FIRST CHOICE MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 0 41 20.00 W
NS DOURAJ MRS LISA CLARKE-SPENCE 0 0 NS
W SIX HILLS WILLIAM MRS MARCIA HAWLEY 0 0 41 W
R MR FROSTY II MRS JULIE HORTON 0 0 38 R
E BULLARDS MILLIONAIRE MISS JESSIE SAVORY 0 0 46 0.00 E
E JETSET MAGNA MISS BECCY HEMSTOCK 0 0 39 5.00 E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news