SOUTH OF ENGLAND (1)SOUTH OF ENGLAND (1)

SOUTH OF ENGLAND (1)

Location

The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom, RH17 6TL

Organised by South Eastern Equestrian Services Ltd

Date

Saturday 4 to Sunday 5 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs J Nolan & Mr T Nolan
Contact Mrs J Nolan & Mr T Nolan
Phone: 01892 783227
Mobile: 07885 160030

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

South of England course runs over the showground and adjoining farmland. There are three separate tracks for BE100, Novice and Intermediate. The BE100 and Novice courses are suitable for young horses. Aggravators will be used on all areas including Dressage and Show Jumping if necessary.

Official website

http://seesltd.com/home/4539168712

Event schedule

Entries open

25 February 2020

Ballot date

10 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

28 March 2020
Mrs J Nolan & Mr T Nolan

Event Organiser

Best Beech, Wadhurst, Sussex, TN5 6JL

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
John Farrell and Brian Lear

SJ Course Designer

Scott Brickell

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No: 621 533 962. Entries are accepted online at www.britisheventing.com
If unable to enter online  send entry to Wendy Evans, please make cheques payable to SEES Ltd. Separate cheques are NOT required for each horse. Include stabling fees with entry fee. Pleases do not send SAE as all stabling info will be emailed, and all received entry and section details can be found on website.
If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at time of entry and not after sectioning or times have been done. Withdrawals by telephone must be followed by written confirmation by email. A waitlist will be maintained. 

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 100% less £12 + VAT admin fee if replaced for the same class (see Rule 4.11). To receive a refund, withdrawals must be received in writing by email.

Entry Amendments
By 30.03.2020  by email wendy@wendyevans.uk or telephone 07775 888546,amendments preferred in writing. Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible.

Start Times
Available between 1900hrs and 2000hrs 02 April on 01892 783227 or via www.britisheventing.com

Starting Fees
Include a programme.
Starting Fees will be used for course improvements & maintenance.

Stabling

Stabling available on Showground at £30.00 per night including bedding. Stabling Fees include VAT. Stabling fees will be refunded for cancellations made one week prior to the event.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01892 783227.

Contact number during event - 07885 160030 and 07775 888546.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.
Extra Car passes will be sent on request with a SAE to the Organiser.

All terrain vehicles/motorcyles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Dogs - must be kept on leads at all times.

Accommodation and Catering

Basic accommodation on the Showground in the Rank Lodge at £25.00 (incl. VAT) per room per night, bedding is not provided. Please apply with entries.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AI Sunday CCI5* B (2020) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
I Sunday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
N Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
N Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
OIu21 Sunday I118 (2010) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Some Dressage may take place the day before - please state if able to do so under 'Special Requests'. We reserve the right to transfer Intermediate horses into the OI, Novice horses into the ON and BE100 into the BE100open.  Subject to numbers Novice will run on Saturday and Sunday. You may state a preference for a particular day but this may not be guaranteed.

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier.

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.

OIu21

 

Prizes

Prize Money
Lower limit for all classes
Rosettes to 10th Place.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
I 45
ONu18 31
BE100Ou18 43
BE100 84
BE100Open 18
Class Entries
ON 26
N 81
OIu21 6
OI 32
AI 12

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PASSIONS OPPOSITION Lisa Maynard
- - GALLANT II Paolo Torlonia
- - CLEARLY A COOLEY Chuffy Clarke
- - CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Tom McEwen
- - CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Tom McEwen
- - FULLON Isabel English
- - MASHOOR Alfie Haynes
- - PEMBROOKE Owen Cooper
- - CURLY GIRL Jonelle Price
- - DHI HIGHLIGHT James Avery
- - KELLISTOWN MARK Alison Gill
- - CAVALIER CO STAR Alison Gill
- - SUMMER STARDUST Gemma Tattersall
- - LA CHUNGA James Avery
- - CORNISH REBEL Max Warburton
- - EARL OF THE GREYS Ashley Edmond
- - MAURO DONALDSON Ashley Edmond
- - DAVID CRICKET Kristina Cook
- - MEXICAN LAW Kristina Cook
- - SOLO XII Hollie Swain
- - HANSON Lauren Mclusky
- - GONZALO Lauren Mclusky
- - CAPITAL T Caroline March
- - BILLY ORINOCO Gemma Gurvidi
- - SILVER SUNSHINE Owen Cooper
- - FIRST DATE Julia Davis
- - SHINY ROSE Z Lily Bradstock
- - FARUQ ALDRUP Hollie Swain
- - FERNANDO VIII Indiana Limpus
- - HICKORY IV Alicia Earee
- - HEADING EAST Cheryl Bezants
- - DAMASO Andrew Nicholson
- - BELONA Andrew Nicholson
- - DRUMNACONNELL NICO Hollie Swain
- - HOTSHOT GN Amy Struthers
- - PEDRO IV Cathi Osmond-smith
- - COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Tom McEwen
- - ARDEO KING OF THE SWINGERS Louise Bradley
- - SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Jack Pinkney
- - BILLY HENNESSY Jack Pinkney
- - NO LIMIT II Tom Jackson
- - ASK FOR MANCHIER Tom Jackson
- - KND STEEL PULSE Tom Rowland
- - QUINTILIUS Tom Rowland
- - KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Lucy K Wheeler

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - EVERT Eve Hodder
- - JUBILEE STAR III Ella Palmer
- - QUACKERS II Francesca Warham
- - COOLDRUMMAN MIST Marianna Sawyer
- - BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Emily Callard
- - DESIGN A COOLEY Isabella Wilkinson
- - MHS AFRICA Poppy Pitt
- - COURVOISIER Claudia Cooper
- - KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Hatty Kingsford
- - DUNARLEN Olivia Hearnden
- - BOY IV Chantelle Boyden
- - TORBOY ABBEY Poppy Wallis
- - ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Charlotte Hilton
- - VAMOOSE Tarka Abraham
- - MANDORIOR Ellie Fredericks
- - ITS MINSTER DOUBT Lucia Mayhew
- - OBOS QUALITY STAR Saffron Thornhill
- - MACADAM JEWEL Charlotte Bull
- - KEC PALLIS Freddie Carden
- - HARDY III Ella Bubb
- - HAPPINESS LD Ella Bubb
- - ZALINERO Mary Ashby
- - KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Poppy Pugh
- - BILLY EUROSTAR Sorcha Muir
- - FOXDON HALF PINT Olivia Hall
- - JARISA Tarka Abraham
- - CYBER ROCKET Charlotte Bull
- - GORTMORE TOMMY T Ned Pleydell-bouverie
- - CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Maddison Peries
- - DIRECT CRUISING Harrison Chart
- - RICARDO RED Charlotte Kennedy

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BIG OWL Eloise Van Praagh
- - EARLY SPRING Eloise Van Praagh
- - FLEUR DE LIS VI Holly Palmer-shaw
- - EDELWEISS IV Jessica Dyer
- - THE REAL MACHINE Sean Duffy
- - GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Issy Hollidge
- - STORM FORCE III Danielle Fisher
- - CAORAN BEG HERO Alice Grassly
- - TARA VIII Alice Grassly
- - JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Millie White
- - LUX ZEN Anna Martinez
- - QUANTANAMO Z Anna Martinez
- - SPECIAL BREW II Catherine Van Randwyck
- - CHATOON S Katie Wrennall
- - ZEALOUS Alannah Dunstan
- - MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Katie Hipkins
- - REBELS SKYTIME Kitty Ashby
- - LORIS CONCERTO Rosie Wheeler
- - MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Imogen Reed
- - DO YA DINK HE SAW US Milly Assheton
- - WORLDLY WISE Jessica Harrop
- - LANDINE Archie Humfrey
- - THE QUIET MAN Maddie Hornby
- - UNCLE DESMOND Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend
- - NEWFIELD LIONHEART Jack Mariani
- - LEONARDO DE LUX Charlotte Kennedy
- - STONEHAVENS CLOUD Ruby Dean
- - CLASS JACKPOT Anna Singer
- - RAINSTOWN FROST Saskia Bolt
- - BADGERHILL MELODY Verity Leggett
- - SHADES OF GREY II Annabel Walsh
- - CIRCUS RINGMASTER Livi Hosking
- - ARDLEA MILLY Isabella Mckeogh
- - CALCOURT FLORENTINE Holly Rogers
- - TURBO Isabelle Cook
- - STAR WITNESS Isabelle Cook
- - SMASHING IRIS Skye Pleydell-bouverie
- - SHANBO KATES GREY Flo Burnop
- - BANDANNA Mia Chopping
- - BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Lucy Mayne
- - BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Jennifer Chaplain
- - SHARRAGH REBEL Devon Street
- - LISLAIRD BARNEY Emilia Andrade-brown

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FINDON FLAPJACK Daniel Tenchio
- - HELLO SUNSHINE II Daniel Tenchio
- - BELLA LORENTINA Jane Collins
- - NICE Holly Nye
- - MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Tara Keoshgerian
- - VIOLETTA II Sophie Gadd
- - LORE OF THE RIVER Sophie Gadd
- - HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Victoria Collison
- - SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Sam Bennett
- - KEC ARIEL Charlotte Vickery
- - CRAFTY FERNHILL Albert Padfield
- - EARL GREY VII Fiona Patty
- - CAROUSEL ROMANCE Sarina Stokes
- - WISHFUL THINKING II Katie Farrant
- - WOODY GLOW Sacha Hourigan
- - THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Camilla Kruger
- - CHARLOT Laura Walker
- - CHANDELIER II Sophie Jenman
- - DRILL SERGEANT Sophie Jenman
- - EMERALD COFFEY Hannah Lavender
- - STRADE BIANCHE Kathy Staples
- - ADMIRAL III Francis Whittington
- - GOODBYE OSCAR Joanna Bialkowska
- - JUMBOREE Rose Carnegie
- - MINERVA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Lucy Butcher
- - GFS APOLLO Tom Jackson
- - THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Atlanta Jayne Brown
- - FIELD OF DREAMS II Diana Cannings
- - RAFAYA HHS Christine Smith
- - THE HORNBLOWER India Hewitt
- - EXCALIBUR Felicity Bull
- - BURNTWOOD SORREL Sam Sweeney
- - SAYS ALL Maisie Morgan
- - TWINKLE Harriet Upton
- - MONBEG HIGH LIFE Kristina Cook
- - RUPERT BEAR Jamie Hubbard
- - WESLEY II Rebecca Friend
- - GARRISON JIM Hazel Stainton
- - RIO GRANDE Max Warburton
- - GRAND CRU E Max Warburton
- - SILVER RIDGE Avril Verhagen
- - LADYKILLERS GRAFF Alex Colborn
- - PRONTISSIMO Caroline March
- - CHIANNA Caroline March
- - GOOD BOY ALEX Tara Jefferies
- - ICE GEM Harry Dzenis
- - OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Pippa Marsh
- - BEERTJE Alice Shoesmith
- - LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Bethan Stacey
- - BEDAZZLE Emma Payne
- - CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Georgina Smart
- - KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Eleanor Petrie
- - SKYJACK Rachel Stanhope
- - BOB EMMET Becky Thomson
- - POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Erin Watt
- - TWICE AS NICE IV Sacha Hourigan
- - PIPPIN TOBY Vicky Fisher
- - GOSSIP GIRL Lauren Brown
- - WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Katy Lawrence
- - HANDSOME HAROLD Claire Stallard-penoyre
- - DIAMOND RHAPSODY Elizabeth Evans
- - PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Cathi Osmond-smith
- - MERRY DANCER Caroline Ellis
- - CORRIEBEG MCCOY Luke Townsend
- - ARTE Emma Shaw
- - ARDEO ALLEGRA Louise Bradley
- - ROGAR DU ROUET Alicia Earee
- - HERE I AM Jessica Ewers
- - ERNIETIME NOW Lisa Stock
- - VENDEEN DES BOIS Lovisa Ahlin
- - OSBORNE STARDUST David Britnell
- - DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Tom D Crisp
- - KEC SYDNEY SUN Megan Rowland
- - CSF WHY ME David Britnell
- - CONTINUUM David Britnell
- - INCOGNITO Alicia Wilkinson
- - JALIFIA Will Furlong
- - PATITO Will Furlong
- - FANCY THAT VI Bethany Shipley
- - ORCHARD KING Rachel Wright
- - KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Charlotte Cutler
- - STITCHED UP Hayley Crush
- - COURAGE UNDER FIRE Kate Richards
- - HAND ON HEART II Matthew Hayes

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FINDON FINALITY Daniel Tenchio
- - STEP SMARTLY Katy Jones
- - CHILLIS PRINCE Katy Jones
- - CASINO ROYALE 007 Simon Leadbetter
- - PRINCESS TINARA Diani Western-kaye
- - TILLINGBOURNE Hannah Lavender
- - HARLASSIMO Gini Hope
- - NERO SUNSET Gordon Murphy
- - SHADES OF COOLEY Caroline March
- - ESPOIR LANDAIS Alice Dunsdon
- - DOONSIDE JACK Alice Dunsdon
- - DOS TORY WOOD Gordon Murphy
- - HOT CHOCOLATE X Louise Burton
- - WOLFGANG Tracey Duncan
- - SALLYBOG LISA LU Lucy Kitching
- - MAJOR DEEGAN Sally Plummer-jones
- - REGATTA GIRL Tom D Crisp
- - CLONLEIGH STRIKE Sarah Gordon

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SHADOW GARCIA Johnny Hornby
- - ROCKHILL DYNASTY Lucy Gasston
- - HYACINT DHI Alice Haynes
- - ADELE 97 Sophie Callard
- - DRUMHOWAN BLACK MAGIC Fiona Kashel
- - CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Fiona Kashel
- - KILCANNON HARLEY CRUISE Fiona Kashel
- - MONSOON III Tilly Nutman
- - HOLIENA Francis Whittington
- - FACARI MG Gemma Tattersall
- - THE GOSSIP Kate Beier
- - CARNAVAL POP Anna Hollis
- - MILLIE ON ICE Emily Bradshaw
- - WOTSTHECATCH Becky Lloyd
- - CLASSIC AFFAIR Molly Faulkner
- - BEE MY KING Ruth Starey
- - CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Flora Elliott
- - AITHNE Grace Emily Bartholomew
- - EDGE OF NIGHT Louise Chamberlain
- - WINCHESTER V Hannah Galley
- - MO CUISKE Alice Mcleod Scott
- - CUARENTO Clio Georgiadis
- - GENUINE PEARL Jasmine Abraham
- - VALENTINOS KING Tom D Crisp
- - MGH MAYBE A MISSION Tom Rowland
- - COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Jennifer Rowlinson

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BRITANNIAS PRIDE Emily Cariad Nicol
- - JOZIKARA Emily Cariad Nicol
- - FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Johnny Hornby
- - FERNHILL CANDY STONE Johnny Hornby
- - MCS MAVERICK Helen Witchell
- - SOUTHFORK Alysen Miller
- - OUR LARRY Andrea James
- - SHANNONDALE AERO Tom McEwen
- - ALBERTAS PRIDE Victoria Bax
- - RUBYARTIST Theresa White
- - IEDE CVN Felicity Collins
- - NINA VH Felicity Collins
- - BE DELICIOUS Georgina Smart
- - WILLY BE DUN Sacha Hourigan
- - CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Alison Gill
- - CONTENTIOUS Josh Moore
- - CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Diani Western-kaye
- - CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Jack Tebbutt
- - NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Hugo Payne
- - JITTER BUG BOOGIE Luke Townsend
- - MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Ollie Martin
- - HH MOONWALK Tom Jackson
- - DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Tom Jackson
- - BILLY LIBRETTI Tom Jackson
- - COOL REIGN Rafael Losano
- - LA PETITE SOEUR Rose Carnegie
- - SISTER SUE Rose Carnegie
- - BROTHER JAMES III Rose Carnegie
- - JUNO LIMIT Helen Philo
- - DIAMONDIK Lorna Young
- - LEGEND DE LUX Gordon Murphy
- - CREME DE LA CREME Z Laura Geary
- - ANDRASSY ECHO Louise Burton
- - LUMBRERA W Valentine Tourres
- - BARNABYS PRINCESS Valentine Tourres
- - PRIMITIVE APRIL Christine Smith
- - DEMILO Ken Spencer
- - JUST A GRIFFIN Sam Sweeney
- - ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Gini Hope
- - SECRET SHOT Kristina Cook
- - KINGS LANE Kirsty Mcintosh
- - KING KONG KENNY Lara Jackson
- - KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Emily Bradshaw
- - MOSSTOWN TOBY Emma d'Angibau
- - BLING Harry Dzenis
- - KEC SAFIA Harry Dzenis
- - TAKARA Lea Boulesteix
- - KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Max Warburton
- - MALTESER DU CAREL Susie Gladders
- - DEVILS HONOUR Katie Aspinall
- - WHITESTREAM IROKO Susie Gladders
- - WAR LAD Sara Ingleson
- - BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Laura Durkan
- - LADY MAY IV Laura Durkan
- - DOUBLE ACT IV Sacha Hourigan
- - GOLDFINGER James Avery
- - BILLY RADISSON Amy Searle
- - JOHAN-SOME Gemma Tattersall
- - WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ruth Starey
- - CASH POINTS PROMISE Victoria Voller
- - DIAMOND ZEST Flora Elliott
- - POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Louise Bradley
- - CHILLY BOY II Laura Schroter
- - ARKETA Laria Collister
- - ACROBAT III Rebecca Taylor
- - RINGWOOD BABINSKI Alfie Marshall
- - PRINCE TED Alfie Marshall
- - CASCORSON Z Helen Bates
- - GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Alicia Wilkinson
- - MICASI O H Alice Jones
- - SCARLET TAMARIND Hollie Swain
- - CONTINUOUS Leonard Goerens
- - STREAM ORESTUS Clare Lewis
- - STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Laura Erith
- - IN FASHION TOO Toby Pigott
- - BILLY EASTENDER Helen Witchell
- - KERCHING Charlotte Mount
- - DASSETT COOL TOUCH Tim Rogers
- - CASCADE K Mia Chopping
- - ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Harry Dzenis
- - BANSHA VENDI Biddy Brasted-watts

OIu21

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Freddie Carden
- - LISSYEGAN COOLEY Sophie Spratling
- - C WHY Toots Bartlett
- - RANGER WING Amy Hilton
- - STRONG PROSPECT Gemma Wellings
- - CALL ME COOLEY Molly Faulkner

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DREAM BIG Tom McEwen
- - JUST AMAZING III Felicity Collins
- - ESPRIT III Sophie Callard
- - FUILODA G Rafael Losano
- - ALOHA James Avery
- - LISSY MAC WAYER Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - KING OF THE MILL Alexander Bragg
- - BROTHER BERTIE Francis Whittington
- - DHI PURPLE RAIN Francis Whittington
- - QUICKLOOK V Gemma Tattersall
- - COURT CASPER Tom Jackson
- - GLOBAL FISION M Lauren Innes
- - TODAYS SPECIAL David Sheerin
- - KINCOOLEY CRUISING Tim Price
- - RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price
- - WESKO Tim Price
- - SENZA FINE Tim Price
- - GROVINE DE REVE Jonelle Price
- - MC CLAREN Jonelle Price
- - SPARTACO Tim Price
- - ZAGREB Alexander Bragg
- - HESTER Alexander Bragg
- - QUINDIVA Alexander Bragg
- - KLOTILDE Alycia Port
- - ZORRO ROCCO Laura Schroter
- - VERY GOOD TEMPO Tom Rowland
- - COOLPARKS SARCO Andrew Nicholson
- - ELSTAR Will Furlong
- - SIR PAPILLON Max Warburton
- - GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Felicity Collins
- - QUANTUM BT4 Max Warburton
- - BILLY SENORA Tom Jackson

AI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FINDONFIRECRACKER Sharon Polding
- - KROON LEADER Nicholas Lucey
- - BILLY THE RED Kristina Cook
- - ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall
- - LIBERTY AND GLORY Tom D Crisp
- - COUMROE CALVA Clare Lewis
- - COLLIEN P 2 Will Furlong
- - SANTIAGO BAY Gemma Tattersall
- - PROUD COURAGE Nicholas Lucey
- - COOL INVESTMENT Alice Dunsdon
- - SAMBO III Alice Dunsdon
- - RSH CONTEND OR Felicity Collins
Event name: SOUTH OF ENGLAND (1) Date: Apr 6-7 2019 Location: The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
AI - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 12 0 30.1 4.00 6.40 40.50
2 BELLE DE REVE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 10 0 40.4 4.00 0.80 45.20
3 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 8 0 38.3 0.00 13.20 51.50
4 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 2 0 31.3 0.00 21.60 52.90
5 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 38.1 4.00 11.20 53.30
6 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 36.8 4.00 12.80 53.60
7 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 38.7 7.00 10.80 56.50
8 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 37.4 12.00 15.60 65.00
W CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 43.6 W W W
W LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 W W W W
W MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 38.2 W W W
W SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 33.5 W W W
W COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 39.7 W W W
W ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 32.1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNTWOOD SORREL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 CHILLY BOY II Mr Brook Staples 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 HUMPHREYS Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 12 26 3.00 0.00 29.00
4 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 8 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
6 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick 0 4 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
9 THIS IS IT Mr Alex Colborn 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 EPSILON DE LA COMOGNE Mr Loïs Chabot 0 2 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
11 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 31 4.00 4.80 39.80
12 INUS PH Mr Matthew Selby 0 2 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
13 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 28.3 4.00 10.40 42.70
14 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 32 8.00 3.60 43.60
15 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 2 37.8 0.00 6.00 43.80
16 CARRICK TOOMES AMBASSADOR Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 28.3 4.00 11.60 43.90
17 ORCHID ELM Miss Jeanne Le Roux 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.00 44.80
18 SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Miss Rosie Mcdermott 0 0 36.3 1.00 7.60 44.90
19 BENITEZ Dr Tina Boyden 0 2 33.8 0.00 11.20 45.00
20 CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 0 27.5 11.00 6.80 45.30
21 MYSPIRES PERFECT RESOLUTION Miss Jessica Copsey 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.20 45.50
22 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 32.5 2.00 13.20 47.70
23 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 2 38.8 0.00 9.60 48.40
24 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 0 32 4.00 12.80 48.80
25 WHAT THE SPOT Mr Ben Hansen 0 0 42.5 4.00 3.20 49.70
26 NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 38.5 4.00 7.20 49.70
27 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.40 51.90
28 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 28.5 0.00 26.40 54.90
29 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 0 38 4.00 13.20 55.20
30 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 35.3 4.00 16.00 55.30
31 LIMELIGHT DU LANGWATER Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 36 4.00 15.60 55.60
32 GALANT IV Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 33.5 5.00 22.00 60.50
33 DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 34.3 4.00 22.40 60.70
34 ISHI AMY Miss Suzie Coats 0 0 33.8 15.00 13.60 62.40
35 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 34.5 4.00 28.40 66.90
36 OAKWOOD ROMEO Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 22 0.00 113.60 135.60
E AR ARGOS DU COCHET Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
HC GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 33 2.00 27.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Miss Alex Kennedy 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 14 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
3 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 12 24.3 0.00 2.40 26.70
4 FORTUNE III Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 NOAH VII Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 6 27 0.00 4.00 31.00
7 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 4 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
8 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 4 25 0.00 8.40 33.40
9 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 4 26 0.00 8.80 34.80
10 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 2 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
11 A QUIDAM ECHO Mr Alex Colborn 0 2 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
12 HOPE AND FAITH HW Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
13 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
14 A LOT TO LIKE Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 2 30 0.00 8.80 38.80
16 ROSIE XIII Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 2 31.3 0.00 8.40 39.70
17 IGOR Mrs Sharon Newman 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
18 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.80 40.60
19 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 27.5 8.00 5.20 40.70
20 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 23 8.00 10.80 41.80
21 HAZEL LASS Miss Katharine Boucher 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
22 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.80 42.60
23 BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 2 31.8 0.00 11.60 43.40
24 BOSSANOVA Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 29.8 12.00 5.20 47.00
25 MORELANDS FANTANGO Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 2 32.5 0.00 14.80 47.30
26 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 2 39 0.00 8.40 47.40
27 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 2 37 0.00 10.40 47.40
28 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 2 47.8 0.00 0.00 47.80
29 OH BE LUVED Mrs Louise Burton 0 2 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
30 QUITO II Miss Rachel Webb 0 0 38.8 8.00 12.00 58.80
31 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 28.8 4.00 28.80 61.60
32 CARRIGEEN HARVEST Miss Lorna Young 0 0 41.3 22.00 1.60 64.90
33 THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 35.5 7.00 25.20 67.70
34 BILLY CASSIDY Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28 0.00 40.00 68.00
35 LISBOY RED ROCK Miss Georgina Griffin- Smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 36.40 72.90
36 FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 43 8.00 89.20 140.20
E R3 FACTORFORTY Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
E UR ELECTRICK Miss Eva Sharp 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 14 24.3 0.00 5.20 29.50
3 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 ROGAR DU ROUET Miss Alicia Earee 0 10 25.8 0.00 4.80 30.60
5 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 8 26.5 1.00 4.00 31.50
6 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 6 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
7 DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 4 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
8 FIVESTAR Miss Florence Selwood 0 4 28.3 0.00 10.00 38.30
9 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 4 30 4.00 4.80 38.80
10 SANDY PARK Miss Anna Holmes 0 2 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
11 TROUBLE AND STRIFE Mrs Susanna Morris 0 0 28.5 4.00 7.20 39.70
12 WHITE CLOVER DIAMOND Miss Elloise Maris 0 2 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
13 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 0 2 28.5 0.00 12.40 40.90
14 CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
15 WEXFORD HH DIAMOND LAD Miss Lucy Haynes 0 2 39 0.00 3.20 42.20
16 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 2 38.5 0.00 4.00 42.50
17 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.40 42.70
18 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 2 31.8 0.00 11.20 43.00
19 MONBEG MCGREGOR Mr Harry Dzenis 0 2 41.3 0.00 2.80 44.10
20 FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 2 37 0.00 7.60 44.60
21 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 2 37.3 0.00 7.60 44.90
22 REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 29.3 4.00 12.00 45.30
23 POTTERS GRENADIER Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 30.8 14.00 1.20 46.00
24 THORNFIELD MORAN Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.60 46.10
25 STX ESTA Miss Jessica Copsey 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.20 46.70
26 REBEL III Mrs Kathryn Sutton 0 2 45.8 0.00 2.80 48.60
27 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 50.10
28 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31 2.00 17.60 50.60
29 HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 40 4.00 15.60 59.60
30 IN TOUCH DHI Mr Francis Whittington 0 2 42.3 0.00 18.00 60.30
31 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 0 48.3 8.00 8.80 65.10
32 ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 35.5 4.00 25.60 65.10
33 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 40.5 16.00 9.60 66.10
34 KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 29.8 0.00 40.40 70.20
E R3 ZAIRE III Miss Alycia Port 0 0 29.5 E E E R3
E UR CARRIGALLEN FLASH Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E UR
W THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 39.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHANDELIER II Miss Sophie Jenman 0 16 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
2 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Anya White 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 12 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
4 NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah Martin 0 10 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
5 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
7 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 0 4 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
8 BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 4 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
9 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
11 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.40 36.20
12 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.80 38.30
13 BILLY LIBRETTI Mr Tom Jackson 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
14 PRETTY COOL UK Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 2 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
15 AURELIAN GOULD Miss Caroline Des Arcis 0 2 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
16 REDSEA LAURALIE Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.80 42.30
17 AGENTURA Mr Francis Whittington 0 2 38.5 0.00 4.80 43.30
18 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 0 0 30.5 4.00 9.60 44.10
19 HATRICK II Mr Myles West 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.00 44.80
20 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 26.3 4.00 16.80 47.10
21 JUMBOROO Miss Jeanne Le Roux 0 2 34.8 0.00 13.60 48.40
22 BROOK KEY WEST Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 36.8 0.00 12.00 48.80
23 JACK Miss Holly Woodhead 0 2 30.8 0.00 18.00 48.80
24 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.80 51.10
25 CARRO DE LA LECHE Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 34.5 8.00 10.00 52.50
26 BULL Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 35.5 4.00 13.20 52.70
27 JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 31.3 3.00 19.20 53.50
28 BOADICEA IV Miss Sarah Rosser 0 0 34.8 16.00 4.40 55.20
29 LANAS TIKKA Miss Gina Woodhouse 0 0 34.5 0.00 23.20 57.70
30 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.3 0.00 25.60 57.90
31 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Stephanie Worswick 0 0 41.5 16.00 8.00 65.50
32 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 32.5 4.00 35.20 71.70
33 FARRINGTON HELLS BELLS Miss Sarah Hollett 0 0 43.3 0.00 34.00 77.30
34 SINGING HALANDO Miss Charlotte Elizabeth 0 0 37 19.00 40.80 96.80
R RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 34.5 R R R
E UR SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 42.5 E E E UR
R BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 37.8 0.00 R R
W NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 CHATROOM COM Mr Alex Colborn 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 10 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
5 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 8 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
6 CALLISTO III Miss Arran Louise Hollett 0 6 30.3 4.00 2.80 37.10
7 COSTA FORTUNE II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 4 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
8 NOON HILL Miss Sophia Page 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
9 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Louis Evripides 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
10 INNISHOWENS LAW Miss Sarah Rosser 0 0 29.8 4.00 6.00 39.80
11 BY DESIGN II Miss Phoebe Gale 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
12 BALLYVONARE PIXIE Miss Ella Evans 0 0 38.5 1.00 1.20 40.70
13 SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
14 CLONSHIRE Miss Megan Williams 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
15 ORBITALL Miss Sophie Plummer-jones 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.80 42.10
16 ARABELLA II Miss Tilly Berendt 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
17 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 30.5 4.00 9.60 44.10
18 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 2 31.8 0.00 13.60 45.40
19 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 2 38.3 0.00 9.60 47.90
20 HANERINA SSF Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 2 33.8 0.00 14.80 48.60
21 HARLASSIMO Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28.3 8 50.70
22 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 41.5 4.00 6.80 52.30
23 WESTON IV Ms Melanie Siggs 0 0 27.5 4.00 22.00 53.50
24 PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 36.3 16.00 7.60 59.90
25 GLENMISKAN II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 26 29.00 6.80 61.80
26 CRYSTAL ROCK Mr Dominic Hoult 0 0 36.5 45.00 0.40 81.90
E UR ABBOTSMERRY WILLIAM Miss Demi Beaney 0 0 36 E E E UR
E ELLIOT Miss Disa Ottosson 0 0 E E E E
E IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 16 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 0 14 23.3 0.00 0.80 24.10
3 VARDIGO Miss Claudia Cooper 0 12 23 0.00 1.20 24.20
4 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 10 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
5 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 8 24.5 0.00 1.60 26.10
6 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 6 22.8 0.00 3.60 26.40
7 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 4 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
8 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 4 24.5 0.00 3.20 27.70
9 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-brown 0 0 27.5 2.00 1.20 30.70
11 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
12 MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
13 FERNHILL FIRST LIGHT Miss Isabelle Cook 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
14 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 21.5 8.00 4.40 33.90
15 SPECIAL BREW II Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
16 KILNAMONA SUSIE Mr Henry Minter 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
17 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 27.8 4.00 4.40 36.20
18 MAISEY MAY V Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
19 QUACKERS II Miss Francesca Warham 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
20 GRACIE IV Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
21 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.00 37.30
22 INXS Miss Liv Peck 0 2 28.3 0.00 9.60 37.90
23 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
24 DIJON Miss Bethany Rose Stonefrost 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
25 NICOLAS HOPE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 29.5 8.00 1.60 39.10
26 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 2 31.3 0.00 8.40 39.70
27 DESPERADO Miss Gabriella Bolt 0 2 33.8 0.00 8.40 42.20
28 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 30.5 8.00 4.80 43.30
29 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 2 35.3 0.00 8.40 43.70
30 BACK IN TIME Mr Tim Browne 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
31 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 36.8 8.00 1.60 46.40
32 SIMPLY COOLEY Miss Amy Mckinnon 0 2 37.3 0.00 9.20 46.50
33 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 44.5 4.00 2.40 50.90
34 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 39.8 13.00 0.00 52.80
35 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 31 4.00 39.60 74.60
W BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 0 W W W W
R THE COURT JESTER Miss Anna Martin 0 0 20.8 14.00 R R
W STAR III Miss Evelyn Ramus 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 12 0 29.1 0.00 5.20 34.30
2 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 10 0 30.7 0.00 5.20 35.90
3 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 32.7 4.00 1.60 38.30
4 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 6 0 28 0.00 12.00 40.00
5 IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 4 0 30.5 5.00 11.60 47.10
6 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 2 0 32.1 0.00 16.00 48.10
7 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 33.4 3.00 12.40 48.80
8 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 32.1 5.00 16.40 53.50
9 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 32.3 6.00 20.40 58.70
10 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33.4 5.00 24.00 62.40
11 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 36.4 4.00 22.40 62.80
12 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 31.1 10.00 23.60 64.70
13 HEADING EAST Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 32.3 25.00 8.80 66.10
14 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 35 19.00 16.00 70.00
15 BLACK INK Mr Adam Trew 0 0 34.3 8.00 28.40 70.70
16 JOLLY QUALITY Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 34.1 22.00 22.80 78.90
17 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 32.3 10.00 37.20 79.50
18 MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 37.5 15.00 36.80 89.30
W CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 30.2 0.00 W W
W GONZALO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 35.2 W W W
R VENETTE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 30.9 8.00 R R
R KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 0 0 31.6 0.00 R R
W PAGANINI Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 12 0 28.9 0.00 3.20 32.10
2 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 10 0 30.2 0.00 4.40 34.60
3 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 25.5 4.00 8.40 37.90
4 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 6 0 30.9 0.00 8.80 39.70
5 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 4 0 27.5 0.00 14.40 41.90
6 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Chris J Hall 2 0 31.4 0.00 14.00 45.40
7 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 30.9 2.00 12.80 45.70
8 KILLBUNNY ANDY Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 31.4 6.00 10.80 48.20
9 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 28.6 4.00 15.60 48.20
10 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 30.2 12.00 18.80 61.00
11 HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 32.5 12.00 17.20 61.70
12 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 32.7 11.00 18.40 62.10
13 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 29.8 4.00 37.60 71.40
14 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 30.7 16.00 36.00 82.70
15 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 35 25.00 26.80 86.80
16 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 29.6 14.00 68.40 112.00
HC EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 29.1 0.00 W HC
W CASSIDY IV Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 28 4.00 W W
W KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
E UR JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 27.1 4.00 E E UR
W ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 29.8 W W W
W DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Mr Mark Sartori 0 0 32.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STAR DRAGON Mr Tom Jackson 6 0 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
2 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 5 0 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
3 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 4 0 28 1.00 8.40 37.40
4 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 3 0 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
5 DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Katie Preston 2 0 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
6 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
7 DEMILO Mr Ken Spencer 1 0 37.5 0.00 6.40 43.90
8 BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 1 0 33.5 0.00 13.20 46.70
9 BALLADEER TOY SOLDIER Miss Tilly Holland 1 0 41.5 0.00 5.60 47.10
10 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.80 47.30
11 GRC FONTAINE Mr Alfie Marshall 0 0 42.5 4.00 7.20 53.70
12 FREDOS MIDAS TOUCH Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 31.5 4.00 19.20 54.70
13 PENNY IX Miss Eleanor Duley 0 0 35.8 8.00 11.60 55.40
14 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 0 0 40.5 4.00 11.20 55.70
15 GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 36.5 16.00 5.20 57.70
16 BROWNS LUCK Miss Georgie Fisk 0 0 28.3 12.00 20.00 60.30
17 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 44 8.00 8.40 60.40
18 CHIARELLA MULBERRY GIRL Miss Rae Gatland-hanlon 0 0 43.8 4.00 14.40 62.20
19 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 50.5 4.00 8.80 63.30
20 MORENO Miss Helen Bates 0 0 31 8.00 24.40 63.40
21 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 34.8 4.00 27.20 66.00
22 GEORGE XIII Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 41.5 8.00 18.00 67.50
23 WATCHFULL EYE Mrs Jade Hyatt 0 0 35.8 19.00 14.00 68.80
24 BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 32.5 4.00 38.00 74.50
25 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 44.5 4.00 47.20 95.70
E R3 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E R3
W ALBERTAS ROSE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 W W W W
W COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W W W
W MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 36.3 W W W
E R3 DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34 0.00 E E R3
W DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 29 4.00 W W
W TAVERNA TONY Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 6 0 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
2 VOCAL KILLINGHURST Miss Chloe Peterson 5 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
3 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 4 0 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
4 ALLSPARK Miss Sophie Jenman 3 0 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
5 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 2 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
6 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 1 0 31.5 0.00 10.40 41.90
7 BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 1 0 33.5 0.00 8.80 42.30
8 CLEARLY A COOLEY Miss Chuffy Clarke 1 0 31.8 0.00 11.20 43.00
9 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 1 0 32.3 0.00 12.00 44.30
10 MATTIE III Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
11 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 0 0 32.3 4.00 11.20 47.50
12 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 34.3 0.00 13.20 47.50
13 MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Rowan Collins 1 0 31 0.00 22.80 53.80
14 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 25.8 16.00 14.00 55.80
15 RUBYARTIST Miss Theresa White 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.80 57.60
16 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.40 58.20
17 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 34 8.00 20.80 62.80
18 PENHILLS PRESIDENT Mr Mark Sartori 0 0 35 9.00 19.60 63.60
19 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 43.3 12.00 13.60 68.90
20 FIDELIO II Miss Maddy Jackson 0 0 34.5 8.00 27.20 69.70
21 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 36 4.00 30.00 70.00
22 GOLDEN POWER Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 30.5 0.00 47.20 77.70
23 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 32 6.00 72.40 110.40
W GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 W W W W
W WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
HC DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 31.5 4.00 23.20 HC
HC BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 30 0.00 14.00 HC
HC ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 29.8 0.00 12.40 HC
E PENGRAFEN Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 32.3 E E E
HC FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 37.3 0.00 61.60 HC
E UR COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 5 0 26.3 0.00 8.00 34.30
3 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 4 0 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
4 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 3 0 28 2.00 6.00 36.00
5 DONNA HALCYON Mr Tom D Crisp 2 0 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
6 HOLIENA Mr Francis Whittington 1 0 30 2.00 4.80 36.80
7 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 1 0 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
8 DALI III Miss Gemma Gurvidi 1 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
9 REDINAGH KEEN EDGE Miss Olivia Craddock 1 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
10 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 25.8 4.00 11.20 41.00
11 MR FROSTY IV Miss Melanie Howard 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
12 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 28.3 10.00 4.40 42.70
13 FULL MOON Mr Adam Trew 1 0 26.3 0.00 16.40 42.70
14 FABER II Miss Freddie Best 1 0 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
15 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 1 0 35.3 0.00 8.00 43.30
16 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.20 44.00
17 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 34.5 5.00 5.20 44.70
18 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 35.3 6.00 3.60 44.90
19 CAVALIER CO STAR Ms Alison Gill 1 0 34.5 0.00 11.20 45.70
20 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 0 27 8.00 10.80 45.80
21 HOLLYPARK ROYALE Miss Paris Gainsford 1 0 30.5 0.00 17.60 48.10
22 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 31.5 4.00 15.20 50.70
23 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 1 0 34.3 0.00 16.80 51.10
24 SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 29.8 8.00 16.40 54.20
25 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 38.8 4.00 22.40 65.20
26 ELDORA W Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 29.8 4.00 31.60 65.40
27 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 28.3 27.00 16.00 71.30
28 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 32.3 15.00 24.80 72.10
29 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 0 0 32 4.00 38.80 74.80
30 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 38.3 0.00 36.80 75.10
31 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 34 4.00 40.40 78.40
E UR BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 37 E E E UR
HC BLUE MOONSHINE Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 24.8 1.00 W HC
W CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 35 5.00 W W
R WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 36.5 8.00 R R
E AR STARRY EYED Mr James Robinson 0 0 34.3 52.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 6 0 25.8 0.00 5.60 31.40
2 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 5 0 26.5 1.00 6.80 34.30
3 SPORTY PATCH Miss Emily Gresty 4 0 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
4 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 3 0 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
5 ADRENALIN II Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
6 KATIE BELL Miss Nici Wilson 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
7 LETS GO II Miss Olivia Craddock 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
8 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 1 0 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
9 HANSON Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 29.5 1.00 10.80 41.30
10 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 1 0 37.3 0.00 8.00 45.30
11 FIRST DATE Mrs Julia Davis 0 0 29.8 2.00 15.60 47.40
12 RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 37 8.00 4.00 49.00
13 SOCKY BAY Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 39 8.00 2.40 49.40
14 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 35.3 4.00 11.20 50.50
15 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 37.8 0.00 12.80 50.60
16 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.80 51.10
17 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 34.3 9.00 10.40 53.70
18 MANRAY Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 40.8 5.00 10.00 55.80
19 FRANKY BOY Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 35.5 8.00 12.80 56.30
20 GRANTSTOWN JOULES Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 0 35.5 0.00 20.80 56.30
21 TULLYCRINE THADY Miss Aimee Claus 0 0 44 7.00 6.80 57.80
22 RINGWOOD KENCO Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 45 4.00 12.80 61.80
23 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 38.8 14.00 16.40 69.20
24 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 0 0 45.5 4.00 20.40 69.90
25 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 38.8 0.00 37.60 76.40
26 MASTER UTAH Miss Laria Collister 0 0 37.8 8.00 44.00 89.80
27 GENERAL JOEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 0 33 4.00 99.60 136.60
W GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 W W W W
E QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 0 36 E E E
E PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 40.5 E E E
W CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND Mr Chris Young 0 0 W W W W
R RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
E AR CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 40 16.00 E E AR
E UR ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 0 42.5 4.00 E E UR
E MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 E E E E
W JITTER BUG BOOGIE Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
OI - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Mr Tom Jackson 12 0 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
3 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 28 1.00 9.60 38.60
4 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 6 0 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
5 RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 4 0 28.6 1.00 14.00 43.60
6 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 43.9 0.00 6.40 50.30
7 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 30.5 4.00 16.00 50.50
8 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 30.9 0.00 20.40 51.30
9 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 30.5 0.00 24.40 54.90
10 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 32.7 8.00 16.40 57.10
11 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.6 6.00 18.40 58.00
12 BILLY SENORA Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 33 5.00 20.40 58.40
13 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 2 0 39.3 0.00 22.00 61.30
14 ALDORRO Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 37.7 8.00 18.40 64.10
15 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 34.1 8.00 23.20 65.30
16 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 36.1 12.00 20.80 68.90
17 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 27.1 4.00 42.00 73.10
18 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 29.3 24.00 20.80 74.10
19 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 32.7 0.00 44.00 76.70
W DIEREKT Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 35.9 4.00 W W
E HF PIZAZZ II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
OIu21 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 12 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
2 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 10 0 30.9 0.00 0.80 31.70
2 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Molly Faulkner 10 0 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
3 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 8 0 35.7 0.00 2.00 37.70
4 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 6 0 34.7 0.00 3.20 37.90
5 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 31.4 1.00 8.40 40.80
6 COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 2 0 33.8 0.00 8.80 42.60
7 CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.40 43.70
8 CAPTAIN Mr Max Warburton 2 0 35.8 0.00 8.00 43.80
9 EARLY SPRING Miss Olivia Bartlett 0 0 32.4 4.00 7.60 44.00
10 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 2 0 36.7 0.00 10.80 47.50
11 STRONG PROSPECT Miss Gemma Wellings 0 0 34.6 7.00 16.80 58.40
12 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 39.4 8.00 15.60 63.00
13 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 37.2 14.00 16.00 67.20
14 ARD CLUEDO Miss Ellie Guy 0 0 40 6.00 21.60 67.60
15 ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 35.5 22.00 18.00 75.50
16 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 36.5 4.00 37.20 77.70
17 KYTANO Miss Alderney Street 0 0 53.1 21.00 16.40 90.50
E UR RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 35.1 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUANTANAMO Z Miss Sophie Jenman 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 5 0 27.8 1.00 2.00 30.80
3 FERNHILL G Miss Chuffy Clarke 4 0 24.5 2.00 6.00 32.50
4 BEE MY KING Ms Ruth Starey 3 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 2 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
6 GENUINE PEARL Miss Jasmine Abraham 1 0 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
7 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 1 0 36.3 0.00 1.20 37.50
8 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 1 0 31.3 4.00 4.40 39.70
9 PORSCHE Miss Laura Schroter 1 0 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
10 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 1 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
11 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 1 0 32 0.00 9.60 41.60
12 GLENDUN Miss Victoria Voller 1 0 39.3 0.00 3.20 42.50
13 MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 1 0 33.5 0.00 9.20 42.70
14 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 34 4.00 5.20 43.20
15 OYSTER GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 34.8 1.00 8.40 44.20
16 CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 30.8 3.00 11.20 45.00
17 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 29.5 6.00 9.60 45.10
18 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 0 36.5 8.00 3.20 47.70
19 ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
20 WINCHESTER V Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 32.8 4.00 12.80 49.60
21 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 38.5 2.00 10.80 51.30
22 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 35 8.00 8.40 51.40
23 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 1 0 31.3 0.00 21.20 52.50
24 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 1 0 40 0.00 12.80 52.80
25 ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 37 11.00 7.60 55.60
26 AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 41 4.00 10.80 55.80
27 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 32.8 13.00 11.60 57.40
28 PROVIDORES Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 34 8.00 15.60 57.60
29 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 31 2.00 25.20 58.20
30 KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 37.8 4.00 16.80 58.60
31 STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 0 32.3 9.00 21.20 62.50
32 TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 0 0 39 9.00 15.60 63.60
33 DREAM MASTER Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 33.3 8.00 24.00 65.30
34 MAKING WAVES Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 31.3 0.00 40.00 71.30
35 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 31.3 8.00 34.40 73.70
36 REGATTA GIRL Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 36 0.00 39.20 75.20
37 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 37.5 17.00 38.00 92.50
38 ECECHEIRA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 30 0.00 89.60 119.60
W WILLEM III Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 29.3 0.00 W W
W KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W W W
W HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 W W W W
W SIR CORCELOT Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 31.3 W W W
W MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
ONu18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 6 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 5 0 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
3 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 4 0 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
4 FALVARO Ms Georgina Herrling 3 0 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
5 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 2 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
6 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 1 0 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
7 CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Miss Tori Mcalister 1 0 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
8 LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
9 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Rhiannon 1 0 31.5 1.00 7.60 40.10
10 FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
11 BRITANNIAS PRIDE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 1 0 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
12 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
13 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 1 0 43 0.00 0.80 43.80
14 LUX COSMIC Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 30.3 6.00 8.40 44.70
15 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.80 46.10
16 LARAGH COLLEEN Miss Helena Yates 0 0 36.5 2.00 7.60 46.10
17 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 0 0 31.3 8.00 8.40 47.70
18 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
19 CALVIN II Ms Ava Banahan 0 0 35.5 1.00 12.00 48.50
20 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.00 49.30
21 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 1 0 38.8 0.00 10.80 49.60
22 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 1 0 38 0.00 12.00 50.00
23 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.00 50.30
24 SMOOTH EMPEROR Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 36 4.00 11.20 51.20
25 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 0 35.3 3.00 13.20 51.50
26 DIAMOND G II Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 0 0 39.8 4.00 11.20 55.00
27 MULTI ANGELLINO Miss Tabby Wylie 0 0 42.3 8.00 7.60 57.90
28 UBRANCO UK Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 39.5 6.00 16.00 61.50
29 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 39.3 14.00 10.80 64.10
30 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 0 0 33.5 8.00 24.40 65.90
31 GOLD STRIKE BLUE Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 27.3 0.00 40.80 68.10
32 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 34.3 12.00 28.00 74.30
33 VAMOUSSE III Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 35.5 0.00 40.80 76.30
34 MATRIX W Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 43.8 28.00 16.00 87.80
35 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 39.3 8.00 49.20 96.50
W LUCKY COMEBACK Miss Georgia Rhiannon 0 0 32.5 W W W
E UR THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom, RH17 6TL

Grid reference TQ339303


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news