SOUTHWELLSOUTHWELL

SPONSORED BY POLLY PRODUCTS LTD

SOUTHWELL **NEW**

Location

Southwell Racecourse Ltd, Southwell Racecourse Ltd, Southwell, Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG25 0TS

By kind permission of Arena Leisure Ltd

Date

Thursday 6August 2009

Event schedule

Entries open

1 July 2009

Entries close

26 July 2009

Ballot date

15 July 2009 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Thursday £60.72 £6.53 £67.25 £72.22 £10.00 View
BE100 Thursday £60.72 £6.53 £67.25 £72.22 £10.00 View
BE90 Thursday £60.72 £6.53 £67.25 £72.22 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: SOUTHWELL **NEW** Date: Aug 6 2009 Location: Southwell Racecourse Ltd, Southwell, Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 Z RUBERTHA 58 Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 RANDIS CLOVER Mrs Tina Trundle 0 36 4.00 1.20 41.20
11 CORPORATE COLOURS Miss Pippa Coupe 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
12 GAZAY DU FAUCON Miss Stacey Hill 0 45 4.00 0.40 49.40
13 VALLEY Miss Sophie Young 0 40 8.00 1.60 49.60
14 DONZELLO Miss Emily Rowles Nicholson 0 41 0.00 10.40 51.40
15 JAVA JIVA Miss Marianne Rosier 0 43.5 4.00 5.00 52.50
16 LEITRUM GOLDEN TOUCH Miss Ellen Griffiths 0 37.5 0.00 29.60 67.10
17 KNOCKRATHS IDEAL FLIGHT Miss Helen Westmoreland 0 34 36.00 0.00 70.00
18 STEEL DIAMOND Mrs Rebecca Thompson 0 30.5 40.00 31.20 101.70
19 WI MAX Miss Zoe East 0 36 12.00 54.00 102.00
2 BALLINGOWAN ECHO Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 BASIL CURTIS Mr Paul Burgess 0 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
4 COUNTRY MILL Miss Andrea Clark 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
5 TAKE A PEEK II Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
6 WESTON IV Mrs Katy Hurst 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
7 TIA VI Miss Jennie Haigh 0 30.5 0.00 9.00 39.50
8 SO IT IS Miss Sue Ward 0 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
9 EXIT JACK Mr Matthew Prior 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
NS CZEMPION Miss Chloe Allen 0 NS NS NS NS
W ORBELA Miss Georgia Mossman 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPARK OF TALENT Mrs Karen Baugh 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 BAGGRAVE IMPERIAL ROCK Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 CAPABILITY CURTIS Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
12 MOONLIGHT MATILDA Ms Katie Brickman 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
13 MYSTIC GEM Miss Sarah Anderson 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
14 CAUNTON CAPTAIN NEMO Miss Victoria Peace 0 38.5 4.00 0.40 42.90
15 PENNYBRIDGE LAD Mr Sam Shepherd 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
16 MAVERONA MAN Miss Andrea Bilbe 0 34.5 8.00 1.20 43.70
17 DARIO Miss Lynn Sander 0 40 0.00 5.00 45.00
18 SQUILLION Mrs Sharon A Westpfel-Hunt 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
19 CURIOSITY KILLED THE CAT Miss Alex Liddle 0 41.5 4.00 0.80 46.30
2 SMOKEY CURTIS Mr Paul Burgess 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 MISS CHIEF IV Miss Hannah Kirkhill 0 39.5 0.00 9.20 48.70
21 LADY WEXFORD Mrs Sarah Healy 0 43.5 8.00 0.80 52.30
22 GEORGE IV Miss Henrietta Burnell 0 38 16.00 0.00 54.00
3 MONTE CARRIO Miss Emily Pocock 0 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
4 SPORTSFIELD LOOK KOOL Miss Lucy Swan 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 BRAVE CAVALIER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 TREBARWITH Miss Chloe Newton 0 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
7 ALICORNE ADONIS Miss Isabelle Nowicki 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 TEMPLE NAVERRA Mrs Jo Siddans 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 POKEYS PUZZLE Miss Becci Harrold 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
W GENTEL LUX Miss Lauren Shannon 0 34 0.00 W W
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OTHELLO DU GRAVANT Mrs Lisa Croft 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 JULIA Dr Ophelia Beer 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 PLAY THE JOKER II Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
12 WHISPER II Miss Louise Rutherford 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 MISS SANDRO Miss Hannah Kirkhill 0 27 4.00 6.80 37.80
14 KIRALYFI Miss Fiona Applewhite 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 FORTLAND BLANEY Miss Yasmin Thorpe 0 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
16 LAZY ACRES BUCCANNER Ms Amber Franklin 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 LANGALLER ASH COOMBE Miss Gillian Higgins 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
18 SUNSET KIARA Miss Emily Prangnell 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
19 QUAKEUR Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
2 OCTAVIA II Mrs Helen Scholl 0 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
20 NEWSHAM OZZY Miss Emma Thackray 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
21 MASTER PHOENIX Mr Matthew Wright 0 30.5 11.00 5.20 46.70
22 LAKESTREET CURIOUS Miss Karen Royles 0 32 0.00 24.00 56.00
23 MOORTOWN ALCHEMIST Dr Dee McKenna 0 44 12.00 6.00 62.00
24 SOCKS III Miss Debbie Potten 0 34 8.00 30.80 72.80
3 ZARAS LAST STAR Miss Jessica Baugh 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 MISS EMPEROR Miss Nicola Chappell 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 GLENMORE Mrs Jo Ward 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
6 WINEPORT TAKING THE MICK Miss Isabelle Nowicki 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 SMOKE AND MIRRORS Mr Jack Day 0 30.5 2.00 0.00 32.50
8 RIVETTING Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
9 JET CURTIS Mr Paul Burgess 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAN REMO II Miss Willa Newton 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 PRIMITIVE DATA Mrs Jo Ward 0 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
11 LYNDON FAIR Miss Rachael Finch 0 35.5 0.00 6.40 41.90
12 BY THE WAY Mr Richard Skelt 0 34.5 8.00 2.00 44.50
13 LOMOTO Miss Fiona Monteith 0 37 0.00 8.00 45.00
14 PEBBLY PLATINUM Miss Jade Archibald 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
15 CARETILLO Z Miss Zoe Bedford 0 35 9.00 8.00 52.00
16 LUCKY MONEY Miss Joannah Turvey 0 40 2.00 10.00 52.00
17 REMEMBER POPPY Mrs Sarah Whitford 0 37.5 26.00 0.00 63.50
18 JUST WILLIAM XXVI Miss Sarah Butler 0 44 24.00 0.00 68.00
19 DIABLO Miss Gemma Hiorns 0 41 0.00 31.20 72.20
2 POLITICALLY SUPREME Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 LOLAS LIMERICK Miss Bethany Hodges 0 41.5 56.00 0.00 97.50
3 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Miss Tiny Clapham 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
4 SHIVERME TIMBERS II Miss Katie Emmingham 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 RAYMONDOWITZ Mr Will Turnbull 0 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
6 PARK KRYPTON Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
7 BREASTON BERTIE Mrs Sue Colley 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 ZIN ZAN III Miss Kimberley Spencer 0 34 6.00 0.40 40.40
9 VALDO Ms Tiffany Hewetson 0 30.5 10.00 0.00 40.50
NS BRIDGIES CLOVER Mrs Tina Trundle 0 NS NS NS NS
W DEEP BLUE RISING Miss Olivia Smith 0 33 8.00 W W
W COPPER CRUISE Miss Jitka Hola 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SID IV Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 SAILOR BOUY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 HOLLY FLIGHT Miss Nim Spalding 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 MR BARNABY Miss Alex Liddle 0 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
13 ROMEO II Mr Phil Newton 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 TITTON TOMAS Miss Jo Thatcher 0 38.5 4.00 0.40 42.90
15 TORBELLINO VII Mrs Sharon Bayston 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
16 DRAYFORD HONESTY Mrs Chloe Canning 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
17 CLASSIC CURTIS Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 37.5 8.00 0.80 46.30
18 CRACKER DOT COM Miss Anna Baxter 0 35 20.00 0.40 55.40
19 NEWMILN LAKIDAISIKAL Miss Lizzie Reid 0 38.5 0.00 20.00 58.50
2 KILTEALY BRIEF Mrs Sally Swiers 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 RICOCHET VII Ms Samantha May 0 42 2.00 45.20 89.20
21 RIO Miss Charlotte Kidger 0 31.5 4.00 77.40 112.90
3 OPIUM OPPOSITION Mrs Adele Allen 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 SMARTIE PANTS Miss Heather Owen 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 KING CHARLES Miss Emma Brown 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
7 FORESTER Miss Flora Hurrell 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 HERES ROSS Mrs Carolyn Chapman 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 BAGGRAVE OSCIETRA Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAUVAISE HERBE Mrs Ann Walker 0 20.5 4.00 0.00 24.50
10 BECKLANDS AIMBRY Miss Deborah Doyle 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 GRAN SHO Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Barber 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 MILLSTREET KING Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 THONABRUCKEY COVE Miss Alex Liddle 0 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
14 MILLBROOKS MAJOR Mrs Louise Shaw 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 MOREPARK HELMES Miss Katie Bleloch 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
16 EDEN Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 29.5 8.00 0.80 38.30
17 WORZEL II Miss Charlotte Camp 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
18 RIVER VALLEY DIAMOND Miss Nim Spalding 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
19 BONNIE V Mr Jon Barlow 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
2 ARTURO Miss Sarah Stretton 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 CENTRIFUGE Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
21 MISS PLACED Miss Hannah Kirkhill 0 39 4.00 11.60 54.60
22 PAT ON THE BACK Miss Harriet McKenna 0 32 0.00 34.40 66.40
23 DONAGHMORE CRUZ Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 38 4.00 26.00 68.00
3 ENTERTAINER Mr Ben McClumpha 0 24.5 4.00 0.40 28.90
4 WOTSIT II Mrs Jo Ward 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 MINIMALIST Mrs Alison Timmins 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
6 JAMESON VIII Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
7 DIAMOND LAD Mr Sam Sheppard 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 POWER PLAY Miss Sarah Martin 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
9 MISS IRENE Miss Nicky Chandler 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
NS EVITA Miss Louise Howie 0 NS NS NS NS
W ROYAL SILVER CHERRY Miss Katie Wright 0 W W W W
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUPITER IV Mr Ben McClumpha 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 VALENTINE DELIGHT Miss Anna Baxter 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
11 WILSONS JUSTICE Miss Amelia Latham Wake 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 ELKABITO Miss Alisha Cowburn 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
13 CHERRYMOUNT FRAZOR Holly Applewhite 0 40.5 0.00 2.40 42.90
14 JUST FREDDIE II Miss Sophie Aylmer 0 46 4.00 0.00 50.00
15 ASTONISH II Mr Andrew Spalding 0 36.5 8.00 22.80 67.30
16 CARNSDALE LAST CHANCE Miss Isabella Watson 0 35 4.00 65.40 104.40
2 BOOTLEGGER Mrs Verity Megginson 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 RIVENDELL SPRINGS Miss Nicky Chandler 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 OMNI STAR Miss Megan Howard 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 BENJAMIN BLUE Miss Kate Harrison 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 MONFIN PERDITA Miss Lucy Illingworth 0 27 4.00 1.00 32.00
7 RUSHTON CHERRY OF GRESCHURCH Miss Trudie Bullick 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
8 ON THE HOP Mrs Nicky Burtt 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 REQUEST Miss Annabel Coy 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
E ANATOLIA II Miss Daisy Baugh 0 E E E E
E HF BROWN JILL Mrs Judy Youdan 0 33 0.00 E E HF
NS UCARO Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 NS NS NS NS
NS GRANVILLE II Miss Louise Way 0 35 35.00 NS NS
NS JUBLA Miss Suzy Ottewell 0 NS NS NS NS
R PARK LEADER Mr Ian J Youdan 0 32 R R R
R CRAFTY CAVALIER Miss Sian Somerset-hobson 0 34.5 R R R
W MORELLO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 W W W W
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EAZI DOES IT Miss Rebecca Ball 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 LATE NIGHT NEWS Miss Michelle Patrick 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
11 POLLYANNA VII Miss Alison Hulbert 0 43.5 4.00 2.00 49.50
12 RAGTIME ARISTOCRAT Mrs Gail Yeandle 0 35.5 15.00 0.00 50.50
13 FOREMOYLE LADY Miss Fern Saunders 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
14 TERRYS ALL GOLD Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
15 DANCING QUEEN V Ms Wendy Rose 0 36.5 4.00 22.80 63.30
16 DENWOMAN Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 41 4.00 20.00 65.00
17 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 0 31.5 0.00 48.00 79.50
18 LIGHTNING DARK SHADOW Miss Tyler Hirons 0 42 58.00 20.00 120.00
2 DIOMIO Miss Laura Keatinge 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 GARRAANGRENA SCHOFIELD Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
4 QAPONE HOGUE Miss Emma Brown 0 38.5 0.00 0.40 38.90
5 PIPERWOOD JANE Mr Mark Braithwait 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
6 GUNNER B THE BUSINESS Miss Rebecca Daniels 0 41 0.00 3.00 44.00
7 ARISTAEUS Miss Jacky Tolley 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
8 PRIMITIVE STORM Miss Hettie Thomas 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
9 TITTON MILLY Miss Jo Brown 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
E WELHAM LANE Mrs Miranda Gent 0 33.5 0.00 E E
E ATHLONE CIAN Miss Georgia Firth 0 E E E E
HC JIMMY SHOO Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 40 0.00 0.00 HC
HC FUTURE ILLUSION Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 W W W HC
NS HILLVIEWFARM TAMBALYN Miss Lizzy Bennett 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SPOT ON JACKO Miss Michelle Fox 0 46.5 8.00 NS NS
NS EDWARD VIII Mrs Dawn Ingham 0 41.5 NS NS NS
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TAMON FORTUNA Miss Tracey Dillon 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 LIFE AND SOUL II Miss Pippa Carnall 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
11 MADURAI Miss Harriet Allen 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
12 LITTLE WOMBAT Mrs Fleur Field 0 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
13 CUT TO THE CHASE Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 AMERILLO Miss Amy Burbage 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
15 TROJAN WARRIOR Miss Laura Ringrose 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
16 YUME NO SHAKARA Mrs Gail Yeandle 0 31.5 0.00 22.00 53.50
17 BLIDWORTH MAGICIAN Mr Will Hale 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
18 JAGUAR TOO Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 31 4.00 24.40 59.40
19 KEVIN P Mr Jacob Fowles 0 33 18.00 21.20 72.20
2 DAZZLING GOLD Mr Jacob Fowles 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 MISS TAFFETA Miss Nicky Chandler 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 A TOUCH OF MIDAS Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 PAISLEY B Miss Hettie Thomas 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 JS FREE SPIRIT Miss Ruth Clayfield 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 CLARINA II Miss Amy Colley 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 ZANDOR Miss Annie Sharpe 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 DROMORE LORD Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
E AL NATHAN II Alison Raynor 0 34 E E E
E HAPPY VOYAGER Mr Karl Barber 0 32.5 E E E
HC PATIENCE IS A VIRTUE Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 34 0.00 0.00 HC
R BROADBAND Miss Alex Molesworth 0 36.5 21.00 R R
W JESSIE JAMES Miss Jitka Hola 0 W W W W
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORNISH LIBERTY Miss Alice Newling 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 PURE LOGIC Mrs Katie Salthouse 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
11 FLYNN THE FURST Ms Helen Berry 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 HAAGEN DAZS Miss Hannah Logue 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
13 DORNEYWOOD SOLOIST Eliza Watson 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
14 CHEMET Miss Suzie Trelawney 0 38.5 8.00 1.00 47.50
15 LUCID DREAM Mrs Kate Newstead 0 43.5 4.00 1.60 49.10
16 PICASSO IX Miss Zoe Berk 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
17 ZARA VI Miss Teresa Jones 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
18 JASEL CYRANOVIC Miss Sally Carson 0 39 0.00 12.00 51.00
19 FLEET ANCHOR Ms Janine Fradgley 0 38.5 12.00 5.20 55.70
2 TAAL Miss Harriet Allen 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 HARIB KING Mrs Rosie Eacott 0 44 10.00 12.40 66.40
21 CATOO VAN DE PLATELLO Kasey Schneider 0 45 4.00 90.60 139.60
3 CORAL TWILIGHT Miss Georgie Frow 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 RAISON DETRE Mrs Joanna Buswell 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 GLENDARRAGH Miss Lauren Rayner 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 BROADSTONE LADYKILLER Mrs Sue M Ringrose 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
7 TOPFLIGHT SYANARRA Miss Holly Chatterton 0 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
8 PRIMITIVE DIVA Miss Sarah Martin 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 SPIRIT VI Miss Olivia Wells 0 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
E AR HERBIE FAN AAKSENS Mrs Joanna Sayers 0 39 0.00 E E AR
HC AN ARTISTS VIEW Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 32 8.00 0.80 HC
HC MISS SPRING FEVER Miss Hannah Kirkhill 0 32 0.00 12.80 HC
NS THE GREY WIZARD Mr Jon Barlow 0 NS NS NS NS
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GIBSIDE LORD PERCY Miss Natasha Wheeler 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 MILANA Miss Amy Kisby 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
11 SEAMUS VI Mr Timothy Leeman 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
12 MISS MONROE Miss Kelly Davies 0 39.5 4.00 0.80 44.30
13 MR CHARMER Ms Natalie Wood 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
14 LAZY ACRES SNOW PATROL Ms Amber Franklin 0 38.1 4.00 5.60 47.70
15 STANHOPES TRICKSTER Miss Gemma Kerr 0 30.5 0.00 84.00 114.50
2 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 WENSUM PARSLEY Miss Katie Lovell 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
4 PAINTED GOLD Mrs Jo Newton 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 THE MAX FACTOR III Mrs Sue Procter 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 VANTAGE POINT Mrs Jo Williams 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 MURPHY MCFARLAN Miss Lesley Barnett 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
8 SIMON JACK William Watson 0 37.5 0.00 4.00 41.50
9 MORROE SOLITAIRE Miss Zara Heathcote 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
E AR MISTIC PREMIUM Miss Sarah Harrington 0 39.5 14.00 E E AR
E AR RICARDOS IMAGE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 32.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR NETHERTOWNS FENALA Mrs Sarah Kelly 0 51 10.00 E E AR
HC LADY PRIMO Miss Hannah Kirkhill 0 41.5 2.00 46.80 HC
HC ROYAL BEAU Miss Nini French 0 44.5 6.00 0.80 HC
NS WELTON ROCK STAR Kate Scothorne 0 NS NS NS NS
W THE IN THING Mrs Karen Beech 0 W W W W
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZILOMA Mr George Ward 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 VALRIAAN Miss Chloe Young 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
11 MRS T Miss Gemma Hawley 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
12 ONEIDA SEREN WEN Miss AbbyElle Healy 0 43 0.00 20.00 63.00
13 GALAXY HEIGHTS Mrs Lindsay Harrison 0 42.5 12.00 10.80 65.30
14 COEVERS GIRL Miss Sue Whitehead 0 39.5 27.00 4.00 70.50
15 TALAERO GOLD Miss Abi Johnson 0 36.5 0.00 35.60 72.10
2 SKIPPING PHILLIPA Miss Becci Bright 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 WILL 2 WIN Miss Toria Raiment 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 WESTERNE HONOUR PROMISE Miss Harriet Sinden 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 NANCY II Mrs Jolli King 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 PEBBLY HERO Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 HUSSAR HENRY Mrs Sophie Stead 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
8 ROUGHTY MAN Mrs Sarah Stentiford 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
9 RIVALIER Mrs Kirstie Jack 0 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
HC WHAT A BOY Miss Kate Hastings 0 42.5 0.00 E HC
HC MURPHYS PRIDE II Miss Leanne Wilkins 0 44 4.00 15.20 HC
R REME MARTEENA Miss Alannah Gray 0 43.5 12.00 R R
R SILVER SPIRIT II Mr Barry Meningen 0 32 0.00 R R
W VANCOUVER IV Miss Sara Newton 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Southwell Racecourse Ltd, Southwell Racecourse Ltd, Southwell, Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG25 0TS

Grid reference SK729529


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news