SOUTHWELLSOUTHWELL

SPONSORED BY POLLY PRODUCTS LTD

SOUTHWELL **NEW**

Location

Southwell Racecourse Ltd, Southwell Racecourse Ltd, Southwell, Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG25 0TS

By kind permission of Arena Leisure Ltd

Date

Thursday 6August 2009

Event schedule

Entries open

1 July 2009

Ballot date

15 July 2009 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

26 July 2009

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £72.86 £10.38 £83.24 £86.66 £10.00
BE100Open £72.86 £10.38 £83.24 £86.66 £10.00
BE90 £72.86 £10.38 £83.24 £86.66 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: SOUTHWELL **NEW** Date: Aug 6 2009 Location: Southwell Racecourse Ltd, Southwell, Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 Z RUBERTHA 58 Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 BALLINGOWAN ECHO Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 BASIL CURTIS Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
4 COUNTRY MILL Miss Andrea Clark 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
5 TAKE A PEEK II Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
6 WESTON IV Mrs Katy Hurst 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
7 TIA VI Miss Jennie Haigh 0 0 30.5 0.00 9.00 39.50
8 SO IT IS Miss Sue Ward 0 0 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
9 EXIT JACK Mr Matthew Prior 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
10 RANDIS CLOVER Mrs Tina Trundle 0 0 36 4.00 1.20 41.20
11 CORPORATE COLOURS Miss Pippa Coupe 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
12 GAZAY DU FAUCON Miss Stacey Hill 0 0 45 4.00 0.40 49.40
13 VALLEY Miss Sophie Young 0 0 40 8.00 1.60 49.60
14 DONZELLO Miss Emily Rowles Nicholson 0 0 41 0.00 10.40 51.40
15 JAVA JIVA Miss Marianne Rosier 0 0 43.5 4.00 5.00 52.50
16 LEITRUM GOLDEN TOUCH Miss Ellen Griffiths 0 0 37.5 0.00 29.60 67.10
17 KNOCKRATHS IDEAL FLIGHT Miss Helen Westmoreland 0 0 34 36.00 0.00 70.00
18 STEEL DIAMOND Mrs Rebecca Thompson 0 0 30.5 40.00 31.20 101.70
19 WI MAX Miss Zoe East 0 0 36 12.00 54.00 102.00
NS CZEMPION Miss Chloe Allen 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W ORBELA Miss Georgia Mossman 0 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPARK OF TALENT Mrs Karen Baugh 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 SMOKEY CURTIS Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 MONTE CARRIO Miss Emily Pocock 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
4 SPORTSFIELD LOOK KOOL Miss Lucy Swan 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 BRAVE CAVALIER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 TREBARWITH Miss Chloe Newton 0 0 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
7 ALICORNE ADONIS Miss Isabelle Nowicki 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 TEMPLE NAVERRA Mrs Jo Siddans 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 POKEYS PUZZLE Miss Becci Harrold 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 BAGGRAVE IMPERIAL ROCK Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 CAPABILITY CURTIS Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
12 MOONLIGHT MATILDA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
13 MYSTIC GEM Miss Sarah Anderson 0 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
14 CAUNTON CAPTAIN NEMO Miss Victoria Peace 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.40 42.90
15 PENNYBRIDGE LAD Mr Sam Shepherd 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
16 MAVERONA MAN Miss Andrea Bilbe 0 0 34.5 8.00 1.20 43.70
17 DARIO Miss Lynn Sander 0 0 40 0.00 5.00 45.00
18 SQUILLION Mrs Sharon A Westpfel-Hunt 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
19 CURIOSITY KILLED THE CAT Miss Alex Liddle 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.80 46.30
20 MISS CHIEF IV Miss Hannah Kirkhill 0 0 39.5 0.00 9.20 48.70
21 LADY WEXFORD Mrs Sarah Healy 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.80 52.30
22 GEORGE IV Miss Henrietta Burnell 0 0 38 16.00 0.00 54.00
W GENTEL LUX Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 34 0.00 W W
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OTHELLO DU GRAVANT Mrs Lisa Croft 0 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 OCTAVIA II Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
3 ZARAS LAST STAR Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 MISS EMPEROR Miss Nicola Chappell 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 GLENMORE Mrs Jo Ward 0 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
6 WINEPORT TAKING THE MICK Miss Isabelle Nowicki 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 SMOKE AND MIRRORS Mr Jack Day 0 0 30.5 2.00 0.00 32.50
8 RIVETTING Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
9 JET CURTIS Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
10 JULIA Dr Ophelia Beer 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 PLAY THE JOKER II Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
12 WHISPER II Miss Louise Rutherford 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 MISS SANDRO Miss Hannah Kirkhill 0 0 27 4.00 6.80 37.80
14 KIRALYFI Miss Fiona Applewhite 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 FORTLAND BLANEY Miss Yasmin Thorpe 0 0 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
16 LAZY ACRES BUCCANNER Ms Amber Franklin 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 LANGALLER ASH COOMBE Miss Gillian Higgins 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
18 SUNSET KIARA Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
19 QUAKEUR Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
20 NEWSHAM OZZY Miss Emma Thackray 0 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
21 MASTER PHOENIX Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 30.5 11.00 5.20 46.70
22 LAKESTREET CURIOUS Miss Karen Royles 0 0 32 0.00 24.00 56.00
23 MOORTOWN ALCHEMIST Dr Dee McKenna 0 0 44 12.00 6.00 62.00
24 SOCKS III Miss Debbie Potten 0 0 34 8.00 30.80 72.80
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAN REMO II Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 POLITICALLY SUPREME Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
4 SHIVERME TIMBERS II Miss Katie Emmingham 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 RAYMONDOWITZ Mr Will Turnbull 0 0 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
6 PARK KRYPTON Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
7 BREASTON BERTIE Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 ZIN ZAN III Miss Kimberley Spencer 0 0 34 6.00 0.40 40.40
9 VALDO Ms Tiffany Hewetson 0 0 30.5 10.00 0.00 40.50
10 PRIMITIVE DATA Mrs Jo Ward 0 0 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
11 LYNDON FAIR Miss Rachael Finch 0 0 35.5 0.00 6.40 41.90
12 BY THE WAY Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.00 44.50
13 LOMOTO Miss Fiona Monteith 0 0 37 0.00 8.00 45.00
14 PEBBLY PLATINUM Miss Jade Archibald 0 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
15 CARETILLO Z Miss Zoe Bedford 0 0 35 9.00 8.00 52.00
16 LUCKY MONEY Miss Joannah Turvey 0 0 40 2.00 10.00 52.00
17 REMEMBER POPPY Mrs Sarah Whitford 0 0 37.5 26.00 0.00 63.50
18 JUST WILLIAM XXVI Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 44 24.00 0.00 68.00
19 DIABLO Miss Gemma Hiorns 0 0 41 0.00 31.20 72.20
20 LOLAS LIMERICK Miss Bethany Hodges 0 0 41.5 56.00 0.00 97.50
NS BRIDGIES CLOVER Mrs Tina Trundle 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W DEEP BLUE RISING Miss Olivia Smith 0 0 33 8.00 W W
W COPPER CRUISE Miss Jitka Hola 0 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SID IV Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 KILTEALY BRIEF Mrs Sally Swiers 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 OPIUM OPPOSITION Mrs Adele Allen 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 SMARTIE PANTS Miss Heather Owen 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 KING CHARLES Miss Emma Brown 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
7 FORESTER Miss Flora Hurrell 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 HERES ROSS Mrs Carolyn Chapman 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 BAGGRAVE OSCIETRA Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 SAILOR BOUY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 HOLLY FLIGHT Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 MR BARNABY Miss Alex Liddle 0 0 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
13 ROMEO II Mr Phil Newton 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 TITTON TOMAS Miss Jo Thatcher 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.40 42.90
15 TORBELLINO VII Mrs Sharon Bayston 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
16 DRAYFORD HONESTY Mrs Chloe Canning 0 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
17 CLASSIC CURTIS Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.80 46.30
18 CRACKER DOT COM Miss Anna Baxter 0 0 35 20.00 0.40 55.40
19 NEWMILN LAKIDAISIKAL Miss Lizzie Reid 0 0 38.5 0.00 20.00 58.50
20 RICOCHET VII Ms Samantha May 0 0 42 2.00 45.20 89.20
21 RIO Miss Charlotte Kidger 0 0 31.5 4.00 77.40 112.90
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAUVAISE HERBE Mrs Ann Walker 0 0 20.5 4.00 0.00 24.50
2 ARTURO Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 ENTERTAINER Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.40 28.90
4 WOTSIT II Mrs Jo Ward 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 MINIMALIST Mrs Alison Timmins 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
6 JAMESON VIII Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
7 DIAMOND LAD Mr Sam Sheppard 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 POWER PLAY Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
9 MISS IRENE Miss Nicky Chandler 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 BECKLANDS AIMBRY Miss Deborah Doyle 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 GRAN SHO Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Barber 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 MILLSTREET KING Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 THONABRUCKEY COVE Miss Alex Liddle 0 0 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
14 MILLBROOKS MAJOR Mrs Louise Shaw 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 MOREPARK HELMES Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
16 EDEN Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.80 38.30
17 WORZEL II Miss Charlotte Camp 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
18 RIVER VALLEY DIAMOND Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
19 BONNIE V Mr Jon Barlow 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
20 CENTRIFUGE Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
21 MISS PLACED Miss Hannah Kirkhill 0 0 39 4.00 11.60 54.60
22 PAT ON THE BACK Miss Harriet McKenna 0 0 32 0.00 34.40 66.40
23 DONAGHMORE CRUZ Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 38 4.00 26.00 68.00
NS EVITA Miss Louise Howie 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W ROYAL SILVER CHERRY Miss Katie Wright 0 0 W W W W
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUPITER IV Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 BOOTLEGGER Mrs Verity Megginson 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 RIVENDELL SPRINGS Miss Nicky Chandler 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 OMNI STAR Miss Megan Howard 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 BENJAMIN BLUE Miss Kate Harrison 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 MONFIN PERDITA Miss Lucy Illingworth 0 0 27 4.00 1.00 32.00
7 RUSHTON CHERRY OF GRESCHURCH Miss Trudie Bullick 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
8 ON THE HOP Mrs Nicky Burtt 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 REQUEST Miss Annabel Coy 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 VALENTINE DELIGHT Miss Anna Baxter 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
11 WILSONS JUSTICE Miss Amelia Latham Wake 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 ELKABITO Miss Alisha Cowburn 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
13 CHERRYMOUNT FRAZOR Holly Applewhite 0 0 40.5 0.00 2.40 42.90
14 JUST FREDDIE II Miss Sophie Aylmer 0 0 46 4.00 0.00 50.00
15 ASTONISH II Mr Andrew Spalding 0 0 36.5 8.00 22.80 67.30
16 CARNSDALE LAST CHANCE Miss Isabella Watson 0 0 35 4.00 65.40 104.40
R CRAFTY CAVALIER Miss Sian Somerset-hobson 0 0 34.5 R R R
E HF BROWN JILL Mrs Judy Youdan 0 0 33 0.00 E E HF
W MORELLO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 W W W W
NS UCARO Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E ANATOLIA II Miss Daisy Baugh 0 0 E E E E
NS JUBLA Miss Suzy Ottewell 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R PARK LEADER Mr Ian J Youdan 0 0 32 R R R
NS GRANVILLE II Miss Louise Way 0 0 35 35.00 NS NS
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EAZI DOES IT Miss Rebecca Ball 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 DIOMIO Miss Laura Keatinge 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 GARRAANGRENA SCHOFIELD Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
4 QAPONE HOGUE Miss Emma Brown 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.40 38.90
5 PIPERWOOD JANE Mr Mark Braithwait 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
6 GUNNER B THE BUSINESS Miss Rebecca Daniels 0 0 41 0.00 3.00 44.00
7 ARISTAEUS Miss Jacky Tolley 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
8 PRIMITIVE STORM Miss Hettie Thomas 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
9 TITTON MILLY Miss Jo Brown 0 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
10 LATE NIGHT NEWS Miss Michelle Patrick 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
11 POLLYANNA VII Miss Alison Hulbert 0 0 43.5 4.00 2.00 49.50
12 RAGTIME ARISTOCRAT Mrs Gail Yeandle 0 0 35.5 15.00 0.00 50.50
13 FOREMOYLE LADY Miss Fern Saunders 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
14 TERRYS ALL GOLD Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
15 DANCING QUEEN V Ms Wendy Rose 0 0 36.5 4.00 22.80 63.30
16 DENWOMAN Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 41 4.00 20.00 65.00
17 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 31.5 0.00 48.00 79.50
18 LIGHTNING DARK SHADOW Miss Tyler Hirons 0 0 42 58.00 20.00 120.00
E WELHAM LANE Mrs Miranda Gent 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
NS SPOT ON JACKO Miss Michelle Fox 0 0 46.5 8.00 NS NS
NS EDWARD VIII Mrs Dawn Ingham 0 0 41.5 NS NS NS
HC FUTURE ILLUSION Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 W W W HC
NS HILLVIEWFARM TAMBALYN Miss Lizzy Bennett 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC JIMMY SHOO Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 HC
E ATHLONE CIAN Miss Georgia Firth 0 0 E E E E
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TAMON FORTUNA Miss Tracey Dillon 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 DAZZLING GOLD Mr Jacob Fowles 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 MISS TAFFETA Miss Nicky Chandler 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 A TOUCH OF MIDAS Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 PAISLEY B Miss Hettie Thomas 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 JS FREE SPIRIT Miss Ruth Clayfield 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 CLARINA II Miss Amy Colley 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 ZANDOR Miss Annie Sharpe 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 DROMORE LORD Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 LIFE AND SOUL II Miss Pippa Carnall 0 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
11 MADURAI Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
12 LITTLE WOMBAT Mrs Fleur Field 0 0 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
13 CUT TO THE CHASE Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 AMERILLO Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
15 TROJAN WARRIOR Miss Laura Ringrose 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
16 YUME NO SHAKARA Mrs Gail Yeandle 0 0 31.5 0.00 22.00 53.50
17 BLIDWORTH MAGICIAN Mr Will Hale 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
18 JAGUAR TOO Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 31 4.00 24.40 59.40
19 KEVIN P Mr Jacob Fowles 0 0 33 18.00 21.20 72.20
E AL NATHAN II Alison Raynor 0 0 34 E E E
R BROADBAND Miss Alex Molesworth 0 0 36.5 21.00 R R
HC PATIENCE IS A VIRTUE Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 HC
E HAPPY VOYAGER Mr Karl Barber 0 0 32.5 E E E
W JESSIE JAMES Miss Jitka Hola 0 0 W W W W
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORNISH LIBERTY Miss Alice Newling 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 TAAL Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 CORAL TWILIGHT Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 RAISON DETRE Mrs Joanna Buswell 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 GLENDARRAGH Miss Lauren Rayner 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 BROADSTONE LADYKILLER Mrs Sue M Ringrose 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
7 TOPFLIGHT SYANARRA Miss Holly Chatterton 0 0 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
8 PRIMITIVE DIVA Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 SPIRIT VI Miss Olivia Wells 0 0 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
10 PURE LOGIC Mrs Katie Salthouse 0 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
11 FLYNN THE FURST Ms Helen Berry 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 HAAGEN DAZS Miss Hannah Logue 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
13 DORNEYWOOD SOLOIST Eliza Watson 0 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
14 CHEMET Miss Suzie Trelawney 0 0 38.5 8.00 1.00 47.50
15 LUCID DREAM Mrs Kate Newstead 0 0 43.5 4.00 1.60 49.10
16 PICASSO IX Miss Zoe Berk 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
17 ZARA VI Miss Teresa Jones 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
18 JASEL CYRANOVIC Miss Sally Carson 0 0 39 0.00 12.00 51.00
19 FLEET ANCHOR Ms Janine Fradgley 0 0 38.5 12.00 5.20 55.70
20 HARIB KING Mrs Rosie Eacott 0 0 44 10.00 12.40 66.40
21 CATOO VAN DE PLATELLO Kasey Schneider 0 0 45 4.00 90.60 139.60
NS THE GREY WIZARD Mr Jon Barlow 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR HERBIE FAN AAKSENS Mrs Joanna Sayers 0 0 39 0.00 E E AR
HC MISS SPRING FEVER Miss Hannah Kirkhill 0 0 32 0.00 12.80 HC
HC AN ARTISTS VIEW Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 32 8.00 0.80 HC
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GIBSIDE LORD PERCY Miss Natasha Wheeler 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 WENSUM PARSLEY Miss Katie Lovell 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
4 PAINTED GOLD Mrs Jo Newton 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 THE MAX FACTOR III Mrs Sue Procter 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 VANTAGE POINT Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 MURPHY MCFARLAN Miss Lesley Barnett 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
8 SIMON JACK William Watson 0 0 37.5 0.00 4.00 41.50
9 MORROE SOLITAIRE Miss Zara Heathcote 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
10 MILANA Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
11 SEAMUS VI Mr Timothy Leeman 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
12 MISS MONROE Miss Kelly Davies 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.80 44.30
13 MR CHARMER Ms Natalie Wood 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
14 LAZY ACRES SNOW PATROL Ms Amber Franklin 0 0 38.1 4.00 5.60 47.70
15 STANHOPES TRICKSTER Miss Gemma Kerr 0 0 30.5 0.00 84.00 114.50
E AR MISTIC PREMIUM Miss Sarah Harrington 0 0 39.5 14.00 E E AR
E AR RICARDOS IMAGE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR NETHERTOWNS FENALA Mrs Sarah Kelly 0 0 51 10.00 E E AR
W THE IN THING Mrs Karen Beech 0 0 W W W W
HC ROYAL BEAU Miss Nini French 0 0 44.5 6.00 0.80 HC
NS WELTON ROCK STAR Kate Scothorne 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC LADY PRIMO Miss Hannah Kirkhill 0 0 41.5 2.00 46.80 HC
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZILOMA Mr George Ward 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 SKIPPING PHILLIPA Miss Becci Bright 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 WILL 2 WIN Miss Toria Raiment 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 WESTERNE HONOUR PROMISE Miss Harriet Sinden 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 NANCY II Mrs Jolli King 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 PEBBLY HERO Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 HUSSAR HENRY Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
8 ROUGHTY MAN Mrs Sarah Stentiford 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
9 RIVALIER Mrs Kirstie Jack 0 0 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
10 VALRIAAN Miss Chloe Young 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
11 MRS T Miss Gemma Hawley 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
12 ONEIDA SEREN WEN Miss AbbyElle Healy 0 0 43 0.00 20.00 63.00
13 GALAXY HEIGHTS Mrs Lindsay Harrison 0 0 42.5 12.00 10.80 65.30
14 COEVERS GIRL Miss Sue Whitehead 0 0 39.5 27.00 4.00 70.50
15 TALAERO GOLD Miss Abi Johnson 0 0 36.5 0.00 35.60 72.10
R REME MARTEENA Miss Alannah Gray 0 0 43.5 12.00 R R
R SILVER SPIRIT II Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 32 0.00 R R
W VANCOUVER IV Miss Sara Newton 0 0 W W W W
HC MURPHYS PRIDE II Miss Leanne Wilkins 0 0 44 4.00 15.20 HC
HC WHAT A BOY Miss Kate Hastings 0 0 42.5 0.00 E HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Southwell Racecourse Ltd, Southwell Racecourse Ltd, Southwell, Rolleston, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG25 0TS

Grid reference SK729529


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news