SPEETLEYSPEETLEY

SPEETLEY

Location

Speetley Equestrian Centre, Speetley Farm, Chesterfield, Barlborough, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, S43 4TA

Date

Saturday 8 to Sunday 9 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Lisa Renshaw
Contact Mrs Lisa Renshaw
Phone: 01246 810429
Mobile: 7714278097

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164
Mobile: 07917 678400

Event schedule

Entries open

4 May 2019

Entries close

29 May 2019

Ballot date

18 May 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June
Mrs Lisa Renshaw

Event Organiser

Nitticar Farm, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 4TQ

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Beau Woods

SJ Course Designer

Harry Williams

Course Designer

Event name: SPEETLEY Date: Jun 9-10 2018 Location: Speetley Equestrian Centre, Chesterfield, Barlborough, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 16 24 0.00 3.20 27.20
10 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 TOP OF THE MORNING III Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 WICKLOW DANCER Mrs Fran Trundle 0 2 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
13 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
14 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
15 MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
16 CLYDAGH FAIR BAWN Mrs Helen Howard 0 0 30 8.00 0.40 38.40
17 SPRING ROSE Mrs Alizon Weller 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
18 ON A WHIM II Miss Becky Blyton 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.40 40.20
19 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
2 RENO NEVADA Miss Isabel White 0 14 26.5 4.00 0.40 30.90
20 HIO RAMIRO BOY Mrs Sally Wood 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.00 41.80
21 AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.40 41.90
22 CARDEN PRECIOUS GEM Miss Amanda Bristow 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.60 42.10
23 TOBY LERONE Miss Chloe Astill 0 2 36.8 0.00 6.80 43.60
24 HASU Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
25 COCO REEF Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 32.5 5.00 8.00 45.50
26 THEO IV Miss Harriet Collins 0 0 34.3 16.00 0.00 50.30
27 JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 35.8 8.00 14.40 58.20
28 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 33.3 0.00 26.80 60.10
29 GRANGE DELANEY Mrs Sophie Wrisdale 0 0 30 4.00 26.40 60.40
3 CALSAJO Z Miss Izzy Laurence 0 12 27.8 0.00 4.40 32.20
30 SCOONER Miss Emmie Richmond-wood 0 0 35 4.00 24.40 63.40
31 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 0 0 36.3 11.00 23.60 70.90
32 RATHMORES LITTLE ARTIST Miss Nicola Hughes 0 0 34.8 12.00 35.20 82.00
4 COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 10 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 JEMSTONE LL Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 POWER OF DREAMS Miss Flora Young 0 6 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
7 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mr Matt Earith 0 4 29.5 0.00 4.00 33.50
8 HASIMODO Miss Caroline Boucher 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E UR ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E UR
W NO REGRETS II Miss Naomi Turner 0 0 W W W W
W DREAM LEGENDE Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYCREELY BOY Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 TIPPERARY WILLIAM Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
11 GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
12 LITTLE MILL II Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
13 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 37.8 1.00 0.00 38.80
14 AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Franki Reeds 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
15 GRANGE KOMERO Mrs Emma Fearn 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
16 SAUCY CONTENDER Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 2 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
17 GARRYDUFF GOLDEN FALCON Ms Fiona Stephenson 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
18 THE YOUNG ARTIST Mrs Laura Horrell 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
19 ROSEMEADOW LIVELY STAR Miss Katie Oxby 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
2 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 TRAUM DE MEMOIR Miss Ruth Orrell-stokes 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.00 45.30
21 AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
22 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
23 GODINUS CB Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 42.3 8.00 0.00 50.30
24 A PARIS PROPOSAL Mrs Sandra Robinson 0 0 38.5 12.00 7.60 58.10
25 JOURNEY MAN III Mr Martin Froude 0 0 35 4.00 21.20 60.20
26 WICKENWOOD DELSIN Miss Lauren Dean 0 0 44.8 16.00 1.60 62.40
27 THE WANTED Miss Alanah Bent 0 0 35.5 22.00 6.00 63.50
28 FIREWORK Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 34.3 8.00 26.40 68.70
29 Z SEVEN TWIX Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 37.3 35.00 39.60 111.90
3 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Jasmine Watson 0 12 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 HORSEPASTURE NORMAN Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 10 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 HOSCOS HERALDIK Miss Charlotte Wood 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Dag Albert 0 6 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 HELLO DOLLY III Miss Isabel White 0 4 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
8 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 NORTH ASTOR NELSON Miss Holly Campbell 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
E DENARIUS Miss Lucy Wadsworth 0 0 33.3 E E E
E R3 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 0 31.5 E E E R3
E UR OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E UR
W LADY LUCKY CLOVER Mr James Newsome 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SRILANKA SKY GRAFF Mr Jack Mantel 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 KILBEG DIAMOND GUY Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
11 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
12 NUMERO UNO Mrs Phillipa Cassie 0 0 29.8 4.00 1.20 35.00
13 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
14 ARIZONA LA SECONDA Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
15 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.40 36.90
16 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
17 WHITES CROSS Miss Jane Williams 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
18 CARRA CANDY BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
19 VIVENDIS QUEEN Miss Alex Hill 0 2 32.8 0.00 10.80 43.60
2 DASSETT RICOCHET Mr Craig Barr 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 26.8 12.00 6.00 44.80
21 QUIXOTIC II Mrs Sasha J Munro Seear 0 0 26.8 0.00 20.00 46.80
22 SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 0 25.8 2.00 22.40 50.20
23 DRUMALAGAGH CARRICK LADY Miss Jess Butler 0 0 31.8 4.00 16.80 52.60
24 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 21.3 8.00 28.40 57.70
25 SHOWGIRL H Mr Tolly Cottam 0 0 34 8.00 23.20 65.20
26 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 34.5 7.00 34.00 75.50
27 KNOCKMOY COVE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 29 4.00 82.40 115.40
28 I CAN DANCE HRB Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 22 24.00 119.20 165.20
3 I BLAME BERTIE Miss Rachael Lupton 0 12 21.3 4.00 2.40 27.70
4 BE MY ROMEO Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 AMAZING MISSGRACIE Miss Shari Dobson 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 FREDDIE VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Mrs Sarah Ward 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 BANBRIDGE DE REVE Miss Alex Hill 0 4 27 0.00 2.40 29.40
9 CALDRAGH HILLS NAN Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
E R3 ROYAL STORM SUPER LADY Miss Josephine Owen 0 0 36.5 E E E R3
E UR PHANTOM LADY Miss Gemma Lund 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E UR
HC COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 24.5 20.00 5.20 HC
W LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
W ALFIE TO BE SURE Miss Sarah Simpkins 0 0 34.3 26.00 W W
W FRANKLYNS FOOTPRINT Miss Kate Walters 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 CSF HI FI Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
12 GILIMBUS Mr Carlos Parro 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
13 AMBER BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
14 EMMAS DIAMOND BAY Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
15 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 2 33 0.00 8.40 41.40
16 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
17 FORWARD Mrs Arabella Bealby 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.40 43.20
18 DASSETT CODE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
19 HILLGARTH EVENING STAR Miss Chloe Slater 0 2 37.5 0.00 9.60 47.10
2 MILLHOUSE MONTAIRE Mr Stephen Thompson 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 TYNAGH TIM Miss Claire Williamson 0 0 38.8 8.00 1.60 48.40
21 LACE MANTILLA Miss Jess Butler 0 0 35.5 8.00 5.20 48.70
22 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 28.3 0.00 23.60 51.90
23 DIVINE STREET Miss Rebecca Williams 0 0 30.8 10.00 11.20 52.00
24 THREE GREENS Miss Kate Ward 0 0 30.8 4.00 20.00 54.80
25 BALLYGRIFFIN BLACK VENDI Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 34.5 8.00 17.60 60.10
26 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 29.3 4.00 39.20 72.50
27 MONTY XXII Miss Alice Cass 0 0 50 8.00 20.00 78.00
28 JESMOND NOIR Miss Ruth Holroyd 0 0 30 31.00 36.40 97.40
3 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 10 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
5 CASTIELLE Miss Fiona Lundy 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 CAROLAIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 PROUD MAIRI Miss Mairead Mcgrath 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
E AR ZILVER ZAK Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E AR
E UR CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR LILY XI Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR DAZEL RAZEL Ms Kelly Guy 0 0 41 8.00 E E UR
W HUCKLEBERRY FOX Miss Samantha Murphy 0 0 40.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FEELING Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Miss Kathryn Houghton 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
11 NEXUS PRINCE Miss Meg Munro 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 0 36 4.00 0.80 40.80
13 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 0 31.8 9.00 1.60 42.40
14 BALLYKILLEN LASS Miss Hollie Elisabeth Jepson 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
15 MONARTS MONET Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 2 36.8 0.00 10.40 47.20
16 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Mr Andrew German 0 0 38 12.00 2.40 52.40
17 MOHILL PIZZICATO Miss Emma Whitaker 0 0 46 4.00 2.80 52.80
18 NURO'S BOY Dr Jen Le Miere 0 0 35.5 5.00 28.40 68.90
19 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 0 35.8 4.00 32.80 72.60
2 COEVERS DIAMOND CLOVER Miss Marianne Knipe 0 14 24.5 0.00 0.40 24.90
20 THE MINSTRAL BOY Miss Philly O'brien 0 0 34 36.00 14.40 84.40
3 BLARNEY TILIA Mr Laurence Hunt 0 12 25.8 0.00 1.20 27.00
4 VIVOGUE Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 BBS LOVEJOY Mrs Emily Miles-thomas 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 WALALA Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 2 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
7 ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 ROXREADY Miss Hannah Brook 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
E UR JAVARVE CRUISE Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 25.8 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE100Ou18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 GENTLEMAN GEORGE Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
11 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
12 PARTY POPPER Miss Lily Walker 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
13 NOTTINGHAM JUST JACK Miss Freya Marlow 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
14 TED OF DIAMONDS Miss Helena Proctor 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
15 KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-Maxwell 0 0 31 3.00 0.00 34.00
16 RICKAMORE OSCAR Mr Edward Howard 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
17 BLUEY Miss Eve Slater Codman 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
18 GLIDAWN SEACREST SEBASTIAN Miss Hannah Bent 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
19 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
2 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 14 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
20 WHITNEY B Miss Poppy Young 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
21 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
22 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
23 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
24 ARDLONAN STAR Miss Emma Vergette 0 0 28 4.00 10.40 42.40
25 HOTSHOTS Mr Finn Healy 0 2 36.5 0.00 10.80 47.30
26 SPRINGLEAZE HOPE AND GLORY Miss Abigail Lawson 0 0 35.5 12.00 1.60 49.10
27 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 30.3 0.00 22.40 52.70
28 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 29.5 30.00 0.00 59.50
29 HILLSWOOD MUFASA Miss Caitlin Nolan 0 0 30.3 33.00 32.40 95.70
3 SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 12 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
30 CWMCYNWAL ARIAN Miss Lydia Balls 0 0 31.5 0.00 72.40 103.90
31 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 0 33.3 19.00 58.40 110.70
4 BOLEYBAWN QUEEN Miss Molly Brown 0 10 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 DANDY CRUISE Miss Lucy Alice York 0 8 25.3 0.00 1.60 26.90
6 SKYS TRUE ILLUSION Miss Olivia Mawditt 0 6 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
7 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
8 COLOURED BOY IH Mr Angus Williams 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
9 BERNWODE NAIROBI Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
E AR CVS BARRIE BUG Miss Helena Proctor 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E AR
E UR SALVELINUS Mr Barney Newsome 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
W MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 W W W W
W GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SMOOTH LADY Miss Jodie Burnley 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 BELLE ISLE ROBBIE Miss Elizabeth Pawson-butler 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
11 ROYAL MO Mrs Natalie Barlow 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
12 JACK XXVI Miss Laura Howson 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
13 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 36.5 8.00 1.60 46.10
14 MOMENT Miss Hannah Pedley 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.20 46.70
15 LIFE STORY II Miss Rachael Evans 0 0 38 4.00 8.00 50.00
16 LADY GREGORY Mrs Adele Turner 0 0 38.8 4.00 9.60 52.40
17 CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.80 55.10
18 MAGICAL MARVIN Mrs Emma Ingham 0 0 33.5 0.00 22.80 56.30
19 OAKRING D ARCY Miss Amy Hall 0 0 24.8 20.00 20.00 64.80
2 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 34.5 4.00 36.40 74.90
21 SCARLET ROSE III Miss Laura Berry 0 0 34 4.00 43.20 81.20
22 JASMINE XI Ms Amy Lacey 0 0 36.8 8.00 88.00 132.80
3 ROSSCON JENNIFER Mrs Zoe Jane Sharp 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
4 JOHNNY CASH III Miss Florence Killingley 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 NATURAL SPIRIT Mrs Liz Pears 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
8 PAISANO EBONY ROSE Miss Danielle Ibbotson 0 0 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
9 AVALON V Dr Kate Bates 0 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
E AR VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
E AR MAXIMUM LEADER Miss Lucy Whitehead 0 0 42.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 GOLDEN HONEY Miss Eilish Hill 0 0 29 E E E R3
HC WIDEBAY BLUSH Mrs Kay Scott - Jarvis 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC RINGFORT RIVER CRUISE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 29.5 8.00 10.00 HC
W TFS COCO Miss Chloe Allen 0 0 W W W W
W ALONA VAN DE KROON Miss Ellen Williams 0 0 W W W W
W MY UPTONS MAYFLOWER Mrs Katie Jackson 0 0 33.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRIGHTVILLE BILLY Miss Emma Jane Fenwick 0 0 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
10 BOUNCERS IN THE MOMENT Mrs Olivia Kennedy 0 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
11 ABEL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.20 43.00
12 WI MAX Miss Gracie Franey 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
13 TRILBY Ms Helen Rucklidge 0 0 41 7.00 1.20 49.20
14 GOLDEN GROVE SIROCCO Miss Alex Herring 0 0 45.3 4.00 3.60 52.90
15 CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Miss Abigail Hydon 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
16 BASIL XIII Miss Lucy Hainsworth 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.00 59.50
17 NOUMA VAN DEN HEUVEL Ms Hayley Fuller 0 0 48.5 18.00 2.00 68.50
18 AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 45.3 0.00 24.40 69.70
19 WHERRY I RITZ Miss Susan Mccormick 0 0 37.3 12.00 24.40 73.70
2 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Olivia Walker 0 0 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
20 HOT SHOT ELRITE Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 45 4.00 57.60 106.60
21 DEXTER VIII Miss Rebecca Rose 0 0 50 10.00 51.60 111.60
22 PEGS PODGE Mrs Fiona O'donovan 0 0 46.3 4.00 68.40 118.70
3 LISATARA LAD Miss Louise Clark 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
4 LKS LITTLE APPLE Miss Kayley Pepper 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
5 PARK PIONEER Miss Lauren Isaac 0 0 28.3 0.00 9.20 37.50
6 CEFRIGGY Miss Charlotte Finney 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
7 AB FAB II Ms Cristine Milton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
8 HOLLING BLUE DIAMOND Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 0 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
9 BRACKENHILL THISTLE Miss Sarah Woolhouse 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
E HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 38 E E E
E AR LUDO D HOUTEM Miss Natasha Bentley 0 0 34.8 34.00 E E AR
E AR WORLD HORSE WELFARE ELVIS Mrs Emma Hopkinson 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR VIRTUOSE DU CHENET Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 48.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 SIR OAKLEIGH Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E R3
E UR TYLERS GIRL Miss Donna Barlow 0 0 37.5 5.00 E E UR
HC GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVER ENDEAVOUR Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
11 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
12 GOLDINKA Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
13 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 0 31.3 11.00 0.00 42.30
14 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
15 SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Rebecca Pinder 0 1 39.3 0.00 3.20 42.50
16 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
17 MOORTOWN ALCHEMIST Miss Pip Marshall 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.20 44.00
18 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.40 44.20
19 GARRANGRENA GRACIE FIELDS Miss Eva Mawby 0 0 38 4.00 3.20 45.20
2 TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 7 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
20 FINE DAY Miss Billie Bradbury 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
21 CENTY STAR Miss Sarah Ruffles 0 0 31 13.00 4.00 48.00
22 ARTURO CAVALIER Miss Caitlin Holgate-davey 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
23 CARNSDALE HELLO Miss Ellie Blythe 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
24 PEDLARS OATH Miss Lilly Dodds 0 1 44.3 0.00 6.40 50.70
25 FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Louie Atkinson 0 0 37.8 12.00 2.00 51.80
26 OVERPLAY Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 40.5 12.00 0.00 52.50
27 BALLYARTAN PRINCESS CLODIA Mr Skip Nicholls 0 0 36.5 0.00 28.80 65.30
28 COOLEY RAMBLER Miss Natalie Hardie-Bright 0 0 43 4.00 26.00 73.00
29 PARIS VIII Miss Rebecca Steeples 0 0 37 10.00 50.40 97.40
3 EMLYN Ms Phillipa Ward 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
30 BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 36.3 33.00 32.00 101.30
31 GURTEEN FREDDIE Mrs Sarah Healy 0 0 38 0.00 76.80 114.80
32 BUNN CREEVAGH Miss Molly Twigg 0 0 39.5 4.00 93.20 136.70
4 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Robyn Gray 0 5 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 BARON BRAEBOURNE Mr Kane Phillips 0 3 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 TIGER BALM Miss Jessica Corser 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 LITTLE OAKFIELD SENSOR Miss Sally James 0 2 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jessica Corser 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
E UNRICO Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E PRIMITIVE CATCH Mrs Cathy Carter 0 0 37.5 9.00 E E
E AR GLEBELANDS VICTOR Miss Shaunie Booth 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
E R3 WILLOWHILL FAIR CASCADE Miss Evie Mackel 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E R3
R BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
R DARKIES DARLING Miss Holly Campbell 0 0 34.3 R R R
W GOTTA CATCH ME Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EVANS WOOD Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 ELGANO Mr Laurence Hunt 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 CLEARMAN Miss Lisa Elizabeth Leighton 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 RALPH WALDO EMERSON Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 32.3 6.00 0.00 38.30
13 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
14 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
15 WYCHENLEA ARTFUL DODGER Mr Josh Blythe 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
16 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 32.3 8.00 1.60 41.90
17 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 0 32.3 4.00 5.60 41.90
18 STORMHILL CAVALIER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.80 43.30
19 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 1 40.5 0.00 4.00 44.50
2 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
20 THE KERRY MAN Miss Ella Watson 0 1 36.5 0.00 10.00 46.50
21 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 28 0.00 21.20 49.20
22 WOOLAW TEMPLE STORM Miss Harriet Sinden 0 0 31.8 23.00 0.00 54.80
23 BREAFFY DELIGHT Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 32 4.00 20.00 56.00
24 DARK RUM Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
25 MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Miss Millie Rebecca Havenhand 0 0 36 4.00 20.00 60.00
26 PENSTRUMBLY BORN TO BE WILD Miss Kayley Pepper 0 0 43 12.00 5.60 60.60
27 DESMOND NUXER Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 40.8 4.00 20.00 64.80
28 BUDLE BAY III Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 37 8.00 20.00 65.00
29 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 44 32.00 0.00 76.00
3 PAULDARYS MASTER PATRICK Mrs Victoria Brant 0 6 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
30 FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 0 29.5 55.00 0.00 84.50
31 DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Miss Jennifer Deakin 0 0 37.8 5.00 55.60 98.40
4 WSH ORLANDO Miss Connie Russell 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 4 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
6 XAMAX MAGIC Miss Helen Jones 0 3 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 MANORCUNNINGHAM ARIZONA Miss Billie Bradbury 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
8 CAMEO Z Miss Hannah Taylor 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
9 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
E EASY PEASY II Mrs Clare Cottingham 0 0 36.3 E E E
E FINLEYBLUE Mrs Karen Farnsworth 0 0 34 4.00 E E
HC GOT IT I DO IT Mr Dag Albert 0 0 W W W HC
HC ANNSFORT LANDON Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 W W W HC
HC MONARTS AFFAIR Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 38 0.00 33.20 HC
R DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender 0 0 32.8 R R R
W STAR IN THE SWEEP Miss Lauren Gent 0 0 W W W W
W KELLYS STAR Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOONKEEN SUPREME Mrs Helena O'regan 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 ZARINO G Miss Teri Rudkin 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
11 NEWTOWN ARTIST Mrs Cicely Mcgill 0 1 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
12 BALLYTARSNA COLONEL BAV Mr Michael Jones 0 0 25.3 12.00 0.00 37.30
13 GROWHOWDY REALTIN DIAMANT Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
15 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
16 ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
17 TASKA Miss Demi Bradshaw 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
18 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 1 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
19 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 1 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
2 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 ICE COOL LADY Miss Bethany Drakeford 0 1 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
21 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
22 FAST PLAY Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
23 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 31 14.00 6.40 51.40
24 MILTOWN DAISY Miss Lottie Jones 0 0 47.3 12.00 3.60 62.90
25 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 36.5 12.00 80.00 128.50
3 ZEUS VI Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 6 24 0.00 2.80 26.80
4 FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 5 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
5 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 4 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
6 DIEUWKE Miss Kirsten Wright 0 3 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
7 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 27.5 1.00 3.60 32.10
9 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
E OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 24 E E E
E WOTSITGOTODOWITHU Miss Sarah Harrington 0 0 34.5 E E E
R BENDET Miss Katie Sunner 0 0 38.8 8.00 R R
W CHINNOOK Miss Georgina Young 0 0 W W W W
W CHILLOUT TIME Miss Rebecca Bingham 0 0 32.3 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZORRO IX Miss Mollie Hall 0 8 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
10 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 39.3 2.00 0.00 41.30
11 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
12 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
13 MR RUA Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.80 43.10
14 SUPER TUESDAY Miss Annie Bridgwood 0 0 33.5 11.00 0.00 44.50
15 OLD BALLYMOE Mrs Alex Fishpool 0 0 32 12.00 0.80 44.80
16 GLORY BOY Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.40 44.90
17 PENHILLS TIN TIN Miss Joanna Cooney 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.80 46.30
18 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
19 RODGE Mrs Claire Needham 0 0 38 11.00 1.20 50.20
2 STORMHILL STARLIGHT Mrs Heather Elston 0 7 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
20 URLANMORE RICO Mr David Ross 0 0 40.8 8.00 2.40 51.20
21 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 43.8 8.00 0.00 51.80
22 BRACKENSPA HAVOC Mr James Curry 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
23 COOLCOM BOB Miss Charlotte Whitehead 0 0 37 12.00 4.00 53.00
24 CASTLEBLAKENEY PUZZLE Mrs Alice Brown 0 0 35.8 4.00 21.60 61.40
25 AON RUD EILE Ms Mary Lloyd 0 0 37.8 4.00 20.80 62.60
26 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0 39 8.00 23.20 70.20
27 CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Jane Williams 0 0 35.5 8.00 43.60 87.10
3 PRIESTOWN ALFIE Miss Emily Pugh-lewis 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 5 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 ROUNDHILLS ROYAL RORY Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 3 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 GALWAYS GREY MIST Miss Lauren Vine 0 2 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
8 EXCEL FLORADORA Miss Sophie Dawson 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
9 IM SPARTACUS Miss Cosima Curzon 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
E UR SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Miss Lottie Simpson 0 0 45.5 0.00 E E UR
W THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 PACIFIC BLUE III Miss Lizzie Best 0 1 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
11 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 KILLANEY SUPRISE Mrs Caro Hammond 0 1 24.3 0.00 13.20 37.50
14 MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
15 ARRACOURT Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
16 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.20 41.70
17 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.40 45.90
18 LOVELYHILL ROLLED GOLD Miss Mollie-Grace Dakin 0 0 35 12.00 3.60 50.60
19 TULLYBOY MATCH Miss Evie Wale 0 0 41.8 4.00 8.40 54.20
2 AVALON SUNSET B Dr Anne Bondi 0 7 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
20 ESKER SIRE Miss Zoe Thompson 0 0 45.8 4.00 5.60 55.40
21 MOUSE V Dr Rebecca Binks 0 0 31.5 4.00 21.20 56.70
22 MAX XIV Miss Charlotte Withall 0 0 38.8 4.00 14.00 56.80
23 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Miss Rebecca Marshall 0 0 28 4.00 25.20 57.20
24 BUILDERS DIAMOND Mrs Alicia Hill 0 0 43.3 8.00 32.00 83.30
3 NEW HUNT FOXTROT Miss Megan Lewcock 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 5 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 SUZIS THE BOSS Miss Lydia Hopkins-appleyard 0 1 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
9 PENNYS GIFT Miss Jackie Worby 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E UR HOLLAND BROWN Miss Emma Wright 0 0 37.3 E E E UR
E UR PENGOCH JONAH Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 0 31 0.00 E E UR
R NORWOOD COCO BAY Mrs Capella Mcnamara 0 0 32.3 R R R
W DARK SYMPHONIE Miss Robyn Sykes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAXIMUS TIBERIUS Miss Hattie Towns 0 8 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
2 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
3 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 6 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
4 TOPWOOD DANCER Miss Niki De Macedo 0 1 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
5 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 30.5 7.00 3.60 41.10
7 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Alex Hughes 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
8 BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
E CUT TO THE CHASE Miss Rebecca Waterhouse 0 0 32.3 E E E
E R3 MILL FLOWER Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
W CESENA Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 34.5 12.00 W W
W SKS SUMMER FOX Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W W W W
W IT S MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 31.8 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Speetley Equestrian Centre, Speetley Farm, Chesterfield, Barlborough, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, S43 4TA

Grid reference SK482772


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news