SPIRE PARK (1)SPIRE PARK (1)

SPIRE PARK (1)

Location

SPIRE PARK, Salisbury, United Kingdom

Date

Tuesday 21 to Wednesday 22 March 2006

Event schedule

Entries open

7 February 2006

Ballot date

21 February 2006 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

11 March 2006

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
Intro £62.04 £8.84 £70.88 £74.04 £10.00
PN £66.28 £9.44 £75.72 £78.28 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: SPIRE PARK (1) Date: Mar 21-22 2006 Location: SPIRE PARK, Salisbury, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SISSI DU FORET Miss Karen Baldwin 0 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
2 MISTRESS BOLEYN Mrs Julie Braddon 0 0 28.9 5.00 0.00 33.90
3 ANDY MAN Mrs Linda Alexander 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
4 DEALERS OPPOSITION Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 BLUE GRAY EXECUTIVE Miss Amber Mael 0 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
6 TULLA MORE Miss Stephanie Smith 0 0 38.9 0.00 0.00 38.90
7 BROWN OWL II Miss Sophie Tregidgo 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 BEEJAY TWO Miss Carol Alford 0 0 40 0.00 1.20 41.20
9 JUST THE TICKET Miss Jennifer Marks 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
10 HARRYS BAR Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 42.1 0.00 0.00 42.10
11 KRISINSKY MIST Miss Katie Carr 0 0 48.4 0.00 0.00 48.40
12 MY NIGHTS DREAM Miss Maxine Davies 0 0 38.9 0.00 9.60 48.50
13 CALL ME AL Mrs Kerry Comb 0 0 44.2 0.00 11.60 55.80
14 BAKERSGREEN TYSON Mrs Joanna Sawford 0 0 38.4 4.00 14.00 56.40
15 MY BLUE EYED BOY Miss Jane Twell 0 0 44.2 10.00 5.20 59.40
16 GWAUN DESIGN Mrs Claire Louise Peggram 0 0 39.5 16.00 4.00 59.50
17 DOMINO DOUBLE SIX Miss Lisa Benson 0 0 34.2 4.00 22.00 60.20
18 KILMISTON KIWI Ms Sarah Pook 0 0 44.2 0.00 20.80 65.00
19 LE CURE Mrs Annie Bevins 0 0 44.2 0.00 26.40 70.60
20 INTO THE WOODS Ms Caroline Peyton 0 0 40 0.00 40.40 80.40
21 LUCIA II Miss Alison Jenden 0 0 39.5 4.00 40.00 83.50
22 CHEERS HARRY Miss Hannah Booker 0 0 53.2 4.00 26.80 84.00
23 PRIM MINETTE Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 36.8 0.00 51.20 88.00
24 VEXACIOUS LITIGANT Miss Victoria Cutts 0 0 47.9 0.00 84.00 131.90
25 CLASSIC MOMENT Mrs Yolanda Spencer 0 0 44.7 17.00 80.60 142.30
26 BYRON BAY III Mrs Fiona Jones 0 0 44.7 0.00 109.20 153.90
27 JUST DOING IT MY WAY Miss Caroline Tasker 0 0 40.5 0.00 126.40 166.90
E R3 BARDOWIE Miss Tanya Dennis 0 0 38.4 0.00 E E R3
E YOGI BEAR VI Miss Gemma Paddock 0 0 41.6 E E E
HC CAPTAIN PUGWASH Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 37.4 4.00 163.40 HC
HC MANDERA WOOD Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 44.2 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 LIBERTY TUESDAY Mrs Patricia Ann Mason 0 0 50.5 0.00 E E R3
HC WILBAFORSE Mr Joss Gray 0 0 30 4.00 13.60 HC
E R3 CONUNDRUM Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 48.4 4.00 E E R3
HC EGGARDON GUNNER Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 0 33.7 0.00 6.40 HC
W SERVE CHILLED Miss Annie Todd 0 0 W
W HARLEQUIN FLIGHT Miss Sarah Barry 0 0 W
HC ROAD TRAIN Mr Gary Yeoman 0 0 42.1 0.00 0.00 HC
E TE EURO DREAM Mrs Joanna Lambert 0 0 43.7 4.00 E E TE
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ENDLESS EDDIE Mr Rob Hulbert 0 0 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
2 PICNIC ON THE BEACH Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 34.2 4.00 0.00 38.20
3 LORENZO 249 Miss Stephanie Worton 0 0 31.1 8.00 0.00 39.10
4 GAMBLERS CHOICE Miss Emma Corbett 0 0 41.1 0.00 0.00 41.10
5 TONERS MESHACK Miss Lucy Ash 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.00 41.90
6 CAPITAL J II Miss Nicola Jordan 0 0 43.2 0.00 0.00 43.20
7 OVER ANXIOUS Ms Rachel Boffey 0 0 43.7 0.00 0.00 43.70
8 KITS GAMBIT Miss Megan Hay 0 0 43.7 0.00 0.00 43.70
9 AMY ROSE I SUPPOSE Mr Jay Halim 0 0 44.2 0.00 0.00 44.20
10 TOBIAS V Mrs Madeleine Moulsley 0 0 36.8 4.00 3.60 44.40
11 ANOTHER DUN PUN Mrs Mandy Atkinson Willes 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
12 CAPTAIN BLACK Miss Karen Saunders 0 0 38.9 6.00 1.20 46.10
13 JARVA SONG Mrs Cola Fox 0 0 43.7 4.00 0.00 47.70
14 BLOXHAM PONCHO Miss Jessica Bateman 0 0 42.6 4.00 2.00 48.60
15 LATERAL DECISION Miss Karen Knight 0 0 43.7 0.00 7.60 51.30
16 MILL END BURDOCK Mrs Emma White 0 0 36.3 0.00 15.60 51.90
17 DUTCH GRACE Miss Hayley Singleton 0 0 44.2 4.00 5.20 53.40
18 SUPRISE EXPRESS Miss Jane Adderley 0 0 42.6 0.00 10.80 53.40
19 SUNSHYNE Miss Anna Bradbury 0 0 40.5 4.00 10.00 54.50
20 STARLIGHT EXPRESS IV Mrs Francesca Draycott 0 0 44.2 12.00 0.00 56.20
21 BED HOPPER Miss Heather Cooper 0 0 30.5 8.00 20.00 58.50
22 ROMAN RHYTHM Mrs Louise Parr 0 0 37.9 0.00 21.20 59.10
23 STRICTLY BUSINESS IV Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 42.1 0.00 20.00 62.10
24 MILLBROOK PARK EMANUEL Miss Rebecca Beaves 0 0 34.2 0.00 30.80 65.00
25 CROSSLANES APOLLO Mrs Jane Palmer 0 0 38.9 8.00 22.40 69.30
26 KEWLAKE LANE Miss Stephanie Smith 0 0 45.8 0.00 25.20 71.00
27 AMONG THIEVES Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 40.5 16.00 30.00 86.50
28 LIAM MILLIS Mrs Lucy Bowers 0 0 35.8 15.00 40.00 90.80
29 ACE THYME Mrs Samantha Abraham 0 0 38.9 4.00 91.20 134.10
HC CHEST OF GOLD Miss Jo May 0 0 39.5 12.00 17.60 HC
HC BAY SONNET Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 HC
HC DOUBLE IDENTITY Mrs Jane Maher 0 0 41.6 0.00 0.40 HC
W REGAL SKIPPY Miss Francesca Goodwin 0 0 W
E R4 LYS ROUGE LEONARDES Ms Paula Carter 0 0 47.4 16.00 E E R4
HC THYNE TO ROCK Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.60 HC
W BUCKLAND FALCON Miss Kit Thorne 0 0 W
HC BRIGHT ENOUGH Miss Gemma Hall 0 0 38.9 0.00 56.80 HC
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NIRVANA BLISS Miss Sarah Peerless 0 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
2 CONNOR VII Dr Jane Cliff 0 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
3 TANJA Miss Sophie Tregidgo 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
4 POLAR FLIGHT Mrs Chrissie Hogg 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 STAMP DUTY Miss Romina Fernandez-Llorente 0 0 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
6 ISAACS SPECTRUM Mrs Edna Kay Petter 0 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
7 CENTRE STAGE TOO Miss Laura Virrill 0 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
8 THE GOON Mr Alex Lea 0 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
9 LONG TIME WAITING Mrs Chantelle Bucknell 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
10 DRESSED TO IMPRESS Mr David Sheerin 0 0 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
11 LISMANY LAD Miss Violet Elliot 0 0 42.6 0.00 0.00 42.60
12 ELLIOT'S LASS Mrs Sally Pidsley 0 0 38.9 4.00 0.00 42.90
13 LORD FERNANDO Mr George Herridge 0 0 36.3 7.00 0.00 43.30
14 HOMMELLO Miss Emily Cromey Hawke 0 0 38.4 4.00 1.20 43.60
15 SONIC POWER Mr Anthony Magee 0 0 38.9 4.00 3.20 46.10
16 YOYO Miss Laura Creese 0 0 34.7 12.00 5.60 52.30
17 FIENE LOOP Miss Jo Forrester 0 0 33.2 4.00 23.60 60.80
18 THE DREAMCATCHER II Miss Hayley Singleton 0 0 38.4 0.00 25.20 63.60
19 SUPERLATIVE CASTING Mrs Marie Treadwell 0 0 35.8 0.00 28.00 63.80
20 STELLA II Mrs Lucy Henman 0 0 40.5 4.00 23.60 68.10
21 DOVER BEACH Miss Gemma Morris 0 0 41.1 12.00 34.40 87.50
22 UPTONS SUZANNA Miss Kellie Stokes 0 0 38.9 21.00 30.40 90.30
23 OINGY BOINGY TOO Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 39.5 0.00 57.20 96.70
24 KENSONS ROSE DIAMOND Mrs Lucinda Sims 0 0 34.7 8.00 56.40 99.10
25 HELLO HARRY II Mrs Susan Crossley 0 0 35.8 0.00 64.80 100.60
26 STORYTIME III Mrs Fiona Crutchley 0 0 37.4 15.00 96.00 148.40
HC ORMSFIELD POLLYANNA Miss Clare Taubenheim 0 0 38.4 4.00 20.40 HC
W ZANARDI Ms Fiona Bury 0 0 W
E R4 BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Miss Jane Sharpe 0 0 41.1 0.00 E E R4
W GOMANGO Miss Zoe Gullett 0 0 W
W ROMANY COUNTRY Miss Sally Munday 0 0 38.9 W W W
E R3 EMERALD LAD Miss Susan Allen 0 0 44.2 0.00 E E R3
W GINGER NUT III Miss Louise Harborne 0 0 37.4 W W W
HC R3 MISTER JEEVES II Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 38.9 4.00 E HC R3
HC EXCRUISEME Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 HC
HC SHOWTIME IV Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 30.5 0.00 29.20 HC
E U2 TINKA BAY Miss Charlotte Baillie 0 0 32.6 0.00 E E U2
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPINDRIFT II Miss Rachel Yeomans 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 PLAY THE FIELD Miss Ffion Thomas 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 FOLLOW FREDDIE Miss Jo Forrester 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 WASHINGTONS FILLE Mr Allun Sutherland 0 0 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
5 DECIPHERS EVENING STAR Mr Matthew Hicks 0 0 21.1 12.00 0.00 33.10
6 UTAH Mrs Carol Kohn 0 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
7 TIREINON MARSHAL Miss Beverley-Jayne Molter 0 0 25.3 4.00 8.00 37.30
8 GRACE DARLING Miss Tamara Bridge 0 0 32.1 4.00 1.60 37.70
9 RED ADMIRAL III Mrs Amanda Maher 0 0 41.1 0.00 0.00 41.10
10 ARTHUR ALBERT Mrs Claire Da Re 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
11 HARRY VI Miss Gemma Morris 0 0 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
12 MAX MCGUIRE Miss Hannah Mace 0 0 31.1 4.00 13.20 48.30
13 NIGHT RUNNER Mrs Kristin Kosowan 0 0 45.8 4.00 0.00 49.80
14 SLINKY MALINKI II Mrs Jilly Bazeley 0 0 35.8 8.00 7.20 51.00
15 BIGTIME Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 25.8 0.00 28.00 53.80
16 DERRY'S BOY Miss Lucy Bowes 0 0 33.2 0.00 21.60 54.80
17 MOMENT OF MADNESS II Mr Joe Roome 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.80 56.60
18 CLEVER FOX Ms Amy Bourne 0 0 41.6 0.00 20.00 61.60
19 DR WHO Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 32.1 8.00 31.60 71.70
20 ONE FOR THE WOAD Mrs Gene Rayner 0 0 41.1 4.00 48.40 93.50
21 RIVER ROCK II Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 40.5 0.00 60.00 100.50
22 SPORT CREST Miss Claire Wallis 0 0 51.6 4.00 62.00 117.60
23 AROCOCO Sue Woodbury 0 0 35.3 36.00 49.20 120.50
24 BALLYNOE NIGHT ABU Miss Clairemarie Richardson 0 0 31.1 8.00 96.40 135.50
25 BAZAARS AMAZON Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 31.6 12.00 102.00 145.60
HC POWER LINE Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 0 31.1 4.00 42.40 HC
W SEWMORE CHARACTER Mrs Renee Barclay 0 0 36.8 16.00 W W
E R3 SCOOBY TOO OF WEIR Mr James Hussey 0 0 32.1 21.00 E E R3
E R4 BROWN IMP Miss Laura Hawkins 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R4
HC PRIDE OF THE VALLEY Mr Nigel Sibley 0 0 37.4 8.00 0.00 HC
E EASYLIFE Miss Zoe James 0 0 34.2 E E E
HC FOXWOOD CLASSIC Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 27.4 0.00 24.80 HC
NS THYME IT RIGHT Miss Sophie Tabor 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W GRAIGUENAMANAGH Miss Rachel Barnett 0 0 50.5 W W W
HC CONTRAST Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 18.9 0.00 8.40 HC
E TE KINGS JESTER II Mrs Jennie Jones 0 0 32.6 0.00 E E TE
HC HADDON TRUMP CARD Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 35.3 0.00 37.60 HC
HC CATCH THIS Miss Anna Rickenberg 0 0 28.9 0.00 0.00 HC
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY ELLIOT Miss Charlotte Retallack 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 MIDNIGHT ACROBAT Mrs Sam Mackenzie-Green 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 REVERTA H Miss Natasha J Savage 0 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
4 DULAS BAY Miss Philippa Muir 0 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
5 PAULDARYS INDIANA KIDD Mrs Josie Waters 0 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
6 WILLIAMS WAY Mrs Catherine Ingham 0 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
7 PRIMITIVE DANCER II Mr Jay Halim 0 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
8 LUCRATIVE II Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 RICOCHET Mr Andrew Daniels 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
10 TORSPARK TOP FLITE Mrs Nicola Stocker 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
11 UNITIMES Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
12 MONTEGA BAY Miss Emma C. Tory 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 CUDLIC PEARL Miss Amy James 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 PRINCE OF BEAL Miss Sophie Tsabet 0 0 33.2 4.00 2.40 39.60
15 DIRECT ILLUSION Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 0 40 4.00 4.00 48.00
16 GUNSMOKE Mrs Sarah Kellard-Smith 0 0 33.2 4.00 17.20 54.40
17 TOLERANT Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 0 34.7 0.00 20.00 54.70
18 FOLDS CEDAR Mrs Charlotte Springall 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
19 AUSTIN Ms Catherine Stevens 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
20 SHEEPCOTE WHISSET Mrs Pauline Parker 0 0 34.2 8.00 14.40 56.60
21 DREAMSCAPE Miss Sarah Young 0 0 36.3 14.00 9.60 59.90
22 CHAMBERS MILWALKI Miss Josie Cottam 0 0 37.9 0.00 40.80 78.70
23 QUARTER DAY Miss Fiona Nobbs 0 0 38.4 4.00 48.40 90.80
24 ADVOCATUS Mrs Sadie Lynes 0 0 43.7 4.00 71.20 118.90
HC HUNTER HAMLET Miss Sammi McLeod 0 0 30 4.00 6.00 HC
HC R3 FOX TROT Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 40.5 4.00 E HC R3
HC FUTURE PROMISE Ms Emma Humphrey 0 0 36.3 0.00 18.80 HC
HC CAPPUCCINO II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 31.6 0.00 0.40 HC
HC BERATSANBEGORRA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC THE CONJURER Mr Owen Moore 0 0 31.6 4.00 29.60 HC
HC ABERJET II Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 28.9 0.00 10.00 HC
W HIRONDELLE Ms Karen Huyton 0 0 W
E R3 WILL MAGILL Miss Cherie Taylor 0 0 32.1 E E E R3
E ARAN ISLAND Mr Jonathan Stephens 0 0 38.4 E E E
HC LOCKED IN Mrs Samantha Albert 0 0 34.2 4.00 0.00 HC
HC SAFE WAY Miss Nicola Roncoroni 0 0 47.4 0.00 85.60 HC
W WITCH DOCTOR III Miss Meryl Winter 0 0 W
W SIR DARCY Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 0 W
HC ROCK OF BRONZE Mr Joss Gray 0 0 33.2 0.00 14.00 HC
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE ARGOSY Miss Sarah Wearing 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 CASTLEKELLY RHODES Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
3 THE DECADENT DIVA Mrs Luana Edge 0 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
4 BRODIE Ms Emily Scammell 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
5 EUPHORIC II Mr Andrew Daniels 0 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
6 MY FRIEND Mr Jay Halim 0 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
7 BERTIE BASSET V Mrs Lynne Underhill 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.40 38.70
8 DIRECT OPPOSITION Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 0 38.9 0.00 0.00 38.90
9 CAMILLS DAISY Miss Charlotte Retallack 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
10 LILY THE LIPS Miss Sarah Hudson 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 BOLERO Mr Alex Lea 0 0 31.6 8.00 0.00 39.60
12 TULLY BEAR Mrs Bridget Hall 0 0 38.9 4.00 0.00 42.90
13 WELTON SELECT II Mrs Elizabeth Llewellyn 0 0 38.4 0.00 4.80 43.20
14 HIGH COURT APPEAL Miss Amy James 0 0 41.1 4.00 0.00 45.10
15 THE LAST MARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 0 0 37.9 8.00 0.00 45.90
16 FRANTIC ANNIE Miss Sarah Young 0 0 42.1 0.00 5.60 47.70
17 POPPY III Miss Rachael Howe 0 0 33.7 4.00 10.40 48.10
18 HATS OFF Mrs Laura Dadswell 0 0 43.7 4.00 4.40 52.10
19 CELESTIAL SPHERE Miss Clairemarie Richardson 0 0 38.4 0.00 21.60 60.00
20 GET THE NOD Miss Laura Bow 0 0 40 0.00 22.00 62.00
21 CHAMBERS MORNING GLOW Miss Josie Cottam 0 0 43.7 4.00 16.00 63.70
22 OCEAN MIST Miss Nicola Rank 0 0 37.9 4.00 28.40 70.30
23 JORROCKS III Mrs Annette Mercer 0 0 44.7 4.00 25.20 73.90
24 AZTEC CONQUISTADOR Mrs Sarah Ensor 0 0 38.4 49.00 0.00 87.40
25 PRESTO Mrs Sarah Stentiford 0 0 42.1 4.00 46.80 92.90
HC DON ARGENTO Mrs Samantha Albert 0 0 40.5 4.00 67.60 HC
HC TE YOGI BEAR III Ms Deirdre de Massini 0 0 41.6 4.00 E HC TE
R WODIN OF BELLHOUSE Mr David Dant 0 0 41.6 0.00 R R
HC WINEPORT QUEST Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 33.7 4.00 6.80 HC
HC TOM JAGO Miss Nicola Roncoroni 0 0 33.2 4.00 14.40 HC
E R4 ALMETRICKS Mr Alan Saunders 0 0 37.4 4.00 E E R4
HC POCKET SEVENS Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 0 39.5 4.00 43.60 HC
E TE LLANASA DE HAGA Mr Robin Steele-Mortimer 0 0 50 4.00 E E TE
HC IRISH BLUE STARDUST Mrs Emma Lambourne - Hall 0 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 HC
R I DOT SPOTS Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 42.1 R R R
E R3 GOBALINO GIRL Miss Emma Medlam 0 0 47.9 4.00 E E R3
R GET CARTER Ms Nikki Banks 0 0 32.1 0.00 R R
HC COURTING SUCCESS Mr Joss Gray 0 0 28.9 0.00 8.40 HC
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PURE ZEST Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 MUST DU CASTERAS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 BLUE GRAY MARQUIS Miss Tamara J Weal 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
4 MARIONETTE Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 MOSQUIJ Miss Charlotte Adderley 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 GOOD TIME GUY Mr Jay Halim 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 BAZZA BAZAAR Miss Lucie White 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 HENNESSY COGNAC Master Tom Rowland 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 DINNER FOR ONE Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
10 OPPOSITION'S OPERATOR Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 BLACK PEARL Mr James Ford 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 PRIORS MOOR Mrs Samantha Albert 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
13 GALLANT CAVALIER Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 37 0.00 6.00 43.00
14 HIGH TYHNE Miss Valeska Kroeger 0 0 36 4.00 3.20 43.20
15 TREGEW LACE Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
16 FOXBAY Miss Kerry Wilson 0 0 33.5 7.00 3.60 44.10
17 TOTTERDOWN TODDY Mrs Angela Beloe 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
18 A BIT OF CRUMPET Mrs Charmaine White 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
19 ASTAN SPRING Miss Angela Pooley 0 0 40 4.00 1.20 45.20
20 TRAA DY LOOAR Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 0 36 0.00 9.20 45.20
21 MARBLE ARCH VII Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
22 STORM LILY Miss Nicola Rank 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
23 MY FAZ Mr Rupert Humphreys 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.80 49.30
24 TANGLE TOP Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 40.5 8.00 1.60 50.10
25 MISCHIEVOUS SPIRIT Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 48 4.00 0.00 52.00
26 RANDI MATT Mr Christopher Stone 0 0 49 4.00 0.00 53.00
27 OPUS ONE Miss Nicola Roncoroni 0 0 32 4.00 26.00 62.00
28 JAYS GRANSUN Ms Lisa Hamilton 0 0 29.5 12.00 24.80 66.30
29 MAYTIME MICKEY Miss Jenny Winley 0 0 43 4.00 22.80 69.80
30 CROWN CORUNDUM Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 34.5 4.00 38.80 77.30
31 POSITIVE THINKING III Ms Jo Munting 0 0 42 15.00 42.40 99.40
32 MISTER FLICK Miss Natasha Longley 0 0 37.5 31.00 40.00 108.50
33 WISPA GOLD Mrs Karen Duggleby 0 0 46.5 15.00 98.40 159.90
34 CELTIC WARRIOR IV Mrs Julia Russett 0 0 40.5 38.00 107.40 185.90
HC THE JOKER'S JEST Miss Sharon Mordaunt 0 0 36 0.00 17.60 HC
W WALK ON BY II Miss Jennifer M Griffiths 0 0 W
NS HOLLY'S CLOUD Mrs Clare Walker 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W TENPI TIGER Miss Samantha Curtis 0 0 W
W MAJOR RUPERT Miss Sophia Heath 0 0 W
E A GIRL CALLED ALICE Mrs Luana Edge 0 0 33 0.00 E E
E SCARLETT PORSCHE Miss Phoebe Parker 0 0 39 4.00 E E
HC THUMPER JUMPER Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 26.5 4.00 W HC
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD BUCKINGHAM Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 HAVANAH Miss Joanna E Killin 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
3 SPRING MELODY Miss Cecilia Holman 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 CARRAIG DUBH Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 MADAM BUTTERFLY Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 CLOVERS ANGEL Miss Selina Payne 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 FLIPPANCY Mrs Diana Burgess 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 LIKE A TIGER Ms Janette Stainton 0 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
9 MANE ATTRACTION III Mr Rupert Humphreys 0 0 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
10 DAGOBERT Mr Darren Firth 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
11 PALEYS COMET Miss Sarah Neville 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
12 WELSH LEA Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
13 ROCKHILL KOPYKAT Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
14 MUSTN'T GRUMBLE Miss Clare Pointing 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
15 GRAND CRU II Miss Jasmine Hsuan 0 0 40 0.00 5.60 45.60
16 WILLHEBE Miss Claire Horner 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
17 THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
18 CAROUSEL CLASSIC Miss Samantha Lofts 0 0 34 7.00 6.40 47.40
19 WESTMORELAND LAD Mrs Anna Wiles 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
20 WELTON ADONIS Miss Victoria Richards 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
21 HIGHLAND DREAM Mrs Victoria Jowett 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
22 CLANCOOL ROSE Miss Rebecca Sporne 0 0 46.5 4.00 1.20 51.70
23 DAISY CHAIN Mrs Linda Kinsella 0 0 46 4.00 3.60 53.60
24 ANOTHER GOODBYE Miss Tamar Payne 0 0 41.5 20.00 0.00 61.50
25 ANOTHER GIFT Miss Valeska Kroeger 0 0 32 0.00 36.80 68.80
26 ALTAIRS LUCK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 36.5 0.00 36.40 72.90
27 PATRICK@BRICKY Miss Rachel Freeman 0 0 45.5 4.00 29.20 78.70
28 FLAME DANCER Mr Tom Mills 0 0 49 0.00 49.20 98.20
29 OLOA Miss Ellie van Gils 0 0 45.5 16.00 50.80 112.30
30 THE NAZGUL Mr Ian Crutchley 0 0 55 20.00 43.20 118.20
31 MR JAZZ Miss Hannah James 0 0 38.5 12.00 70.40 120.90
32 GREENSTONE Mr Joe A Meyer 0 0 45.5 7.00 71.20 123.70
E R4 HONOUR BOUND Mrs Nicole Windley 0 0 44 4.00 E E R4
E TE DELLA'S DAUGHTER Ms Katie Wicks 0 0 25 E E E TE
W AURORA BOREALIS Miss Bryony Collings 0 0 51.5 8.00 W W
E MC CLINTOCK Miss Laura Eaglestone 0 0 47.5 E E E
W MIRACLE CONTENDER Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 29 0.00 W W
NS DUNE Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC PENTON RHAPSODY Mrs Julie Roberts 0 0 39.5 0.00 95.80 HC
PN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INSYNC Miss Cecilia Holman 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 MADAME FOLIE BERGERE Mrs Polly Williamson 0 0 26 6.00 0.00 32.00
3 THE IRISH LAD Miss Sherelle Duke 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 DIAMOND STAR LAD Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 MORE THAN GOLD Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 DOUGLAS KNIGHT Mr George Herridge 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 HIGHWAY KID Miss Demelza Ruane 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 LICKFOLDS TALLULAH Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 SOUTHERN STORM Mr Joe A Meyer 0 0 39 0.00 2.40 41.40
10 KILTORCAN CLOVER Mr Paul Monaghan 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
11 SOUTHERN LIGHT Ms Sarah Mole 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
12 MONARCHS MISSION Miss Venetia Chamberlen 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.00 47.50
13 JUST HIPPY Miss Julia Batho 0 0 32 16.00 0.00 48.00
14 FLANAGAN LAD Miss Alice Sliwinski 0 0 37 8.00 3.20 48.20
15 CONTRABAND II Miss Claire McLoughlin 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.80 50.30
16 SCOOBYS PICNIC Ms Niki Ryan 0 0 38 12.00 2.00 52.00
17 MORETONHALL BLUE Miss Elizabeth M Noon 0 0 29 0.00 26.80 55.80
18 MASTER ROSS Miss Natasha Longley 0 0 38 18.00 0.00 56.00
19 TIMBER LANE Mr Eric Smiley 0 0 38 9.00 10.00 57.00
20 CHICO Miss Chloe A'Bear 0 0 45 12.00 0.40 57.40
21 SUNLEY SPIRIT Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 35.5 16.00 9.60 61.10
22 SEVEN SPRINGS Miss Laura Bow 0 0 48 8.00 5.20 61.20
23 EMERALD FIRESTONE Miss Hannah Martin 0 0 38 0.00 25.20 63.20
24 BALLISTIC MISSILE Ms Briony Grose 0 0 35 4.00 24.80 63.80
25 PENDRAGON VI Miss Emma Orde-Powlett 0 0 33 12.00 20.00 65.00
26 RUBY TUESDAY VI Mrs Lisa Smith 0 0 40 27.00 2.00 69.00
27 FIRST CHARMER Miss Crystal Mael 0 0 48.5 22.00 0.00 70.50
28 PRIMITIVE PURPLE STREAK Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 37 14.00 38.80 89.80
29 ABSOLUT FABULOUS Mrs Anna Lidar 0 0 34 0.00 56.80 90.80
30 APHELION Miss Niki Peake 0 0 51 12.00 28.40 91.40
31 FEARLESS FRANK Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 37 8.00 47.20 92.20
32 ANNA DU BEC Miss Julie Newman 0 0 44 4.00 97.60 145.60
33 ANOTHER ONYX Miss Donnova Driscoll 0 0 31.5 4.00 134.60 170.10
HC FERNHILL SILVER RYTHM Miss Chloe Burns 0 0 NS NS NS HC
R A C UNBELIEVABLY SPOTTY Miss Kim Parker 0 0 35.5 R R R
W LITTLE LION Miss M J Tumbridge 0 0 W
E U2 LASCO DES BOUYERS SF Miss Cathryn Row 0 0 38 0.00 E E U2
E KILDARE LADY Miss Camilla Altmann 0 0 41 4.00 E E
W COOLMORE LAD Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 W
HC CONVINCING Miss Charlotte Gray 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 HC
E R4 MOLLIE MIXTURE Miss Emma Titchmarsh 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E R4
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KING OF THE CATWALK Miss Julie Tew 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 MAESMYNACH CRACKERJACK Miss Beanie Hughes 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 BENEDIKT Miss Joanne Buckley 0 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
4 CHARLOTTE GREY Mr Chris King 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 DYLAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.40 31.90
6 ROMANY JACKPOT Miss Susanna Barker 0 0 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
7 URSELA Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 0 25.5 4.00 5.20 34.70
8 WARMWELL MINT Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 0 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
9 MISTRAL Mrs Jennifer Baines 0 0 34.5 1.00 1.20 36.70
10 JAMEIRA Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 ALFRETON Miss Kim Croutear 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
12 MR DARCY BUSSEL Miss Cordelia Croft 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
12 MR DARCY BUSSEL Miss Cordelia Croft 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
12 MOUNT SELVAGGIO Mrs Katrina Marshall 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
14 INDIAN INK Miss Tor Brewer 0 0 28 0.00 13.20 41.20
15 MEGGIES LAD Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
16 WITCH MISSION Miss Venetia Chamberlen 0 0 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
17 MOONSHINE V Miss Rebecca Sporne 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
18 ANYWAY II Miss Lucy Rudge 0 0 36 9.00 5.20 50.20
19 WOOLASTON SOPHIE Miss Zara Cardale 0 0 32 4.00 14.80 50.80
20 BALLYHOOLY Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.80 51.30
21 ABSOLUT AUTUMS HEIGHTS Mrs Anna Lidar 0 0 28 4.00 25.60 57.60
22 INDIAN OPPOSITION Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 24.5 34.00 5.20 63.70
23 RIDING HIGH Miss Claire Matheson 0 0 32 8.00 29.20 69.20
24 ORIGINAL ART Ms Katie Wicks 0 0 34 4.00 37.20 75.20
25 LION RUN Mr Giles Carradine 0 0 43.5 2.00 30.80 76.30
26 THIRD TIME LUCKY VI Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 0 41 4.00 32.00 77.00
27 MOPANI Miss Daisy Dick 0 0 41.5 4.00 32.80 78.30
28 CHANCE AFFAIR II Mr Eric Smiley 0 0 38.5 20.00 38.40 96.90
29 UNTWIST Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 29 12.00 61.20 102.20
30 SPECIAL CONSTABLE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28.5 0.00 78.00 106.50
31 NORA'S TRUIMPH Mrs Tanya Gale 0 0 46.5 70.00 7.20 123.70
HC CARBURROW Miss Harriet Franklin 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E R4 CASINO ROYALE II Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 40 0.00 E E R4
W RAGAZZA Miss Andrea Duncan 0 0 44.5 W W W
HC BLARNEY BANKER Miss Julie Tew 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R CHANCE ZULU Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 32 0.00 R R
HC HATHAWAY DIAMOND Miss Harriet Mathias 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W CRUISE ON CAVALIER Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 40 8.00 W W
W LOFTUS IMP Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 W
W LIGHTEN UP LAD Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 0 W
W ALMOST TWILIGHT Miss Eleanor Brennan 0 0 W
PN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FALSE ALIBI Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 COLONEL COOPER Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 WALK ON FIRE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
4 FREDDIE FOX Miss Gillian Higgins 0 0 24.5 11.00 0.00 35.50
5 MOUNT CABALLERO Mrs Katrina Marshall 0 0 30 4.00 2.40 36.40
6 PUZZLES PITA PATA Miss Julie Tew 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 FULL AHEAD Miss Sammi McLeod 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 GULLIVER SWIFT Miss Harriet Franklin 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 PARTLY PUZZLED Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 MASTER Q Miss Tor Brewer 0 0 38.5 0.00 4.80 43.30
11 THE LADY ZINNIA Miss Gemma Codner 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
12 KILLARNEY LOCH Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 0 45 0.00 2.00 47.00
13 THE REAL DEAL Miss Lucy Sweeting 0 0 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
14 ISLA BLYGE Miss Daisy Dick 0 0 47 0.00 0.80 47.80
15 NOSEY PARKER V Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
16 FOXWOOD RISING Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 48.5 0.00 0.00 48.50
17 LITTLE CRACKER Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
18 GRASS VALLEY Mr Eric Smiley 0 0 29 0.00 21.60 50.60
19 YORKSHIRE LAD Miss Alice Bradford 0 0 46 12.00 0.80 58.80
20 POLE DANCER Mr Andrew Bennie 0 0 41 0.00 20.00 61.00
21 SENANG HARRY Mr Christopher Stone 0 0 49.5 12.00 0.00 61.50
22 FERNHILL CITY GIRL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 39 8.00 26.00 73.00
23 ZAMBEZI KING Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 40 36.00 0.00 76.00
24 UTOPIA Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 39 8.00 33.60 80.60
25 FERNWORTHY Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 45.5 24.00 11.20 80.70
26 MACNAMARA Miss Vanessa Lambert 0 0 46 8.00 30.80 84.80
27 JOSHUA VIII Miss Sophie Howard 0 0 34 0.00 57.20 91.20
28 HARVEST THYME III Miss Daisy Hornsby 0 0 35 4.00 126.60 165.60
29 ASUDO Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 45.5 36.00 101.20 182.70
HC VENDREDI SOIR Ms Fiona-Jane Price 0 0 43.5 0.00 E HC
E SUPER CELEBRITY Miss Beanie Hughes 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E
NS SUMMER SONNET Miss Briony Jane Simpson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W CAPPA SCOUT Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 0 W
R CLOSE CALL Mrs Antoinette Denham Harding 0 0 41 R R R
HC PEACOCK KING Ms Victoria Rickcord 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 HC
HC KAPRI DU BRIO Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 24 4.00 2.40 HC
W ANOTHER GAMBLE Miss Bryony Collings 0 0 45 44.00 W W
E ARCTIC CHAIR Mr Tom Gittins 0 0 42 E E E
E BEST BY Miss Victoria Adderley 0 0 44.5 4.00 E E
E LOUIS MACDUFF Miss Rachel George 0 0 38.5 E E E
W FARMERS FLUTTER Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 33.5 4.00 W W
W TAGENTS RAZZLE DAZZLE Mrs Frances A Heaton 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news