SPRING HILLSPRING HILL

SPRING HILL

Location

Spring Hill, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL56 9TW

By kind permission of Capt W L Hannay

Date

Monday 25August 2008

Event schedule

Entries open

21 July 2008

Entries close

15 August 2008

Ballot date

4 August 2008 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
I Monday £78.00 £8.38 £86.38 £88.00 £10.00 View
OI Monday £78.00 £8.38 £86.38 £88.00 £10.00 View
N Monday £57.00 £6.13 £63.13 £67.00 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: SPRING HILL Date: Aug 25 2008 Location: Spring Hill, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELL SUITED Ms Emma Humphrey 12 24.3 0.00 6.80 31.10
10 KONUNDRUM III Mr Tim Price 0 26.2 4.00 16.80 47.00
11 MIDNIGHTS MURPHY Miss Sarah Streether 2 37.6 0.00 11.20 48.80
12 SHINER Miss Louise Skelton 0 34.3 4.00 11.20 49.50
13 GARFORD BIG IDEA Mr John Case 0 30 8.00 12.00 50.00
14 ARDFIELD GOLDEN Miss Fiona Jonason 0 31 8.00 14.40 53.40
15 CAPTAIN DARLING II Miss Sophie Llewellyn 0 41.4 4.00 8.80 54.20
16 LANDINA Miss Rose Fenton 0 36.7 8.00 10.40 55.10
17 BARON TOKEN Mr Matthew Selby 0 41.9 10.00 7.20 59.10
18 BERATSAN BEGORRA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 37.6 8.00 13.60 59.20
19 IMPERATO Miss Josie Cottam 0 37.6 4.00 17.60 59.20
2 URSELA Miss Izzy Edmundson 10 31 0.00 7.20 38.20
20 TOBERMORY VIII Miss Ann Peate 0 35.7 15.00 16.80 67.50
21 SPANISH STAR Miss Fiona Breach 0 27.6 0.00 42.40 70.00
22 DARNA Mr Ed Eltham 0 39.1 7.00 24.00 70.10
23 BARNA B II Miss Alice Newling 0 29.5 4.00 43.20 76.70
24 LISMANY LAD Miss Violet Elliot 0 42.4 12.00 28.40 82.80
25 RUMOUR HAS IT Mrs Zoe Spinney 0 32.9 32.00 27.60 92.50
26 DIFLORIO Miss Emma Swadlo 0 32.9 16.00 52.40 101.30
27 SACHEVERELL Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 43.8 12.00 62.00 117.80
28 JITTERBUG Miss Laura Collett 0 36.2 8.00 76.80 121.00
29 TOP OFFER Mr Adam Morgan 0 36.2 2.00 92.40 130.60
3 DE LA MERE Mr Tim Price 8 26.2 0.00 12.40 38.60
4 ONE TREE HILL Mr Chris J Hall 6 31.9 0.00 10.00 41.90
5 FERNHILL EXPRESS Mr Matthew Wright 4 36.7 0.00 5.60 42.30
6 STERRE H Miss Nicky Chandler 2 28.6 0.00 14.00 42.60
7 WONDERFUL VAN DE DISTELHOEVE Miss Fiona Applewhite 2 37.6 4.00 3.60 45.20
8 BUSINESS CLASS Miss Stephanie Boyd 2 37.1 4.00 4.40 45.50
9 C JAY II Miss Posy de Walden 0 40.5 4.00 1.20 45.70
E GINGERNUT NELLIE Mrs Esther Evans 0 26.7 E E E
E HF UPKE Mr Jonathan Hodge 0 40.5 8.00 E E HF
E HF SAM Miss Emma Kenney-Herbert 0 36.2 4.00 E E HF
E R3 THISTLE DO Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 24.8 0.00 E E R3
R QUICK BUCK Miss Charlotte Harris 0 41 R R R
W SOLAR SYSTEM Mr Paul Adams 0 44.8 6.00 W W
W MY DIAMOND ROSE Miss Phoebe Downton 0 W W W W
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRANGEWOOD MOTIF Ms Janine Jansen 12 25.7 0.00 10.40 36.10
10 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Mrs Caroline Jeffries 2 30 0.00 17.20 47.20
11 TUDOR LEGEND Miss Megan Howard 0 36.2 8.00 3.20 47.40
12 THINGAMYJIG Mr Stephen Way 0 33.3 4.00 13.60 50.90
13 DIRECT DEBIT III Miss Fiona Applewhite 0 39.5 8.00 3.60 51.10
14 SHANAGARRY Miss Rose Fenton 0 40 4.00 10.80 54.80
15 TARAKING Miss Lizzy Stamper 2 40.5 0.00 15.20 55.70
16 AKAROA Mr Tim Price 2 40 0.00 16.80 56.80
17 AUTUMN THYME Miss Linda Shortt 2 45.2 0.00 12.40 57.60
18 HARBOUR MASTER Miss Josie Cottam 0 32.9 12.00 12.80 57.70
19 CRAIC ON II Miss Anna Davies 0 37.6 8.00 12.40 58.00
2 KILLEENDUFF BOY Mrs Polly Stockton 10 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
20 FONDOFADROP Mr Simon Grieve 0 36.2 12.00 11.20 59.40
21 DYLANS PICNIC Mr Ed Eltham 0 40.5 5.00 24.80 70.30
22 TAKERCHANCEONME Mr Austin O'Connor 0 37.6 8.00 26.80 72.40
23 CARRON BEAU DIAMOND Miss Joanna Honey 0 33.3 6.00 36.40 75.70
24 JUNIOR II Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 40.5 4.00 32.00 76.50
25 ARKY Miss Zoe Gullett 0 33.8 12.00 38.40 84.20
26 STEEL THE MOMENT Miss Lauren Perry 0 41.9 4.00 40.80 86.70
27 ARDELA MAYFAIR Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 41.4 24.00 25.60 91.00
28 PREMIER CLASS Miss Davina Kerr-Muir 0 40 0.00 54.40 94.40
29 KALYNKA DU MESLIER Mr Paul Adams 0 36.7 13.00 65.20 114.90
3 ARTOS Miss Posy de Walden 8 31.4 0.00 6.40 37.80
30 GEORGIE BOY III Miss Holly Taylor 0 42.4 4.00 90.40 136.80
4 CORKY Miss Abigail Barnes 6 28.6 0.00 10.80 39.40
5 RED CASTLE PERFECT TIMING Mr Graham Law 4 37.1 0.00 6.00 43.10
6 GYPSY QUEEN Miss Louise Skelton 2 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
7 COOL DECISION Miss Charlotte E Prentice 2 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
8 RED ARROW Miss Sophie Jenman 2 32.9 12.00 0.00 44.90
9 WILLOWBY V Miss Hayley Crofts 0 31.4 4.00 11.60 47.00
E HOYO Mr Sam Watson 0 21.9 E E E
NS MATISSE DI VALMARINA Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 NS NS NS NS
R IMPULSIVE Miss Sally Taylor 0 37.1 0.00 R R
W JUST A ROGUE Miss Janice Baxter 0 W W W W
W BISHOPS LAW Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 W W W W
W REGGIE DEL BOY Miss Abbie Hughes 0 W W W W
W DOWNE RIGHT REBEL Mr Tim Cheffings 0 35.7 16.00 W W
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRON MAIDEN Mr Simon Grieve 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 CHILEAN BOY Miss Ginny Howe 0 35.7 4.00 2.40 42.10
11 MY MATE ALFIE Miss Edie Campbell 1 39.1 0.00 4.40 43.50
12 ICE FIRST Miss Rose Bancroft 1 38.1 0.00 6.80 44.90
13 DEBEERS SOLITAIRE Miss Ginny Howe 0 33.3 12.00 2.40 47.70
14 BE MY GUEST Miss Rachel Levinson 0 39.1 8.00 2.40 49.50
15 PEACETOWN Miss Tracy Hammond 0 42.4 8.00 10.00 60.40
16 LEGACY FLIGHT Mrs Christina Wiederkehr-White 0 31.9 4.00 37.20 73.10
17 MARSTON HILL CHARMER Mr Andrew Bennie 0 33.3 8.00 32.00 73.30
18 SCOTTIE DUCATI Mr Austin O'Connor 0 33.3 4.00 36.80 74.10
19 PEMBRIDGE LLANDINABO Miss Alice Pearson 0 36.7 16.00 24.40 77.10
2 TOM BOMBADILL TOO Miss Serena Urquhart 5 32.9 0.00 1.60 34.50
20 DREAM ON DONI Mr Alexander Peternell 0 30.5 4.00 43.20 77.70
21 LYS ROUGE LEONARDES Ms Paula Carter 0 42.4 16.00 22.80 81.20
22 TOTTERING BY GENTLY Miss Freya Hibberd 0 34.3 8.00 41.20 83.50
23 QUAYSIDE CAPITALIST Miss Victoria Manning 0 32.4 42.00 9.60 84.00
3 NUTKIN Miss Alice Smith 4 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
4 VALENTINO III Miss Sam Wirdnam 3 31.4 4.00 2.80 38.20
5 MATCHLESS Miss Charlotte Greenlees 2 29.5 4.00 4.80 38.30
6 GERONIMO Mrs Kay Jenman 1 34.3 4.00 0.80 39.10
7 DOUBLE OPPOSITION Miss Laura Sexton 1 31.9 8.00 0.00 39.90
8 RUM TODDY Miss Joanne Geddes 1 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
9 RAINDANCE IV Miss Rosie Thomas 1 39.1 0.00 2.00 41.10
E HI FIDELITY Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 35.2 32.00 E E
E KEMPINSKI Miss Mary Vestey 0 39.5 E E E
E R3 FULL AHEAD Miss Sammi McLeod 0 35.2 4.00 E E R3
E R3 INDECISIVE II Miss Kim Warren 0 36.2 4.00 E E R3
E R3 SHANTI LHEE Mr Graham Law 0 35.7 8.00 E E R3
HC CHEQUERS ON ICE Mr Giles Blanchard 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 HC
HC UPRISING II Miss Martha Thomas 0 34.8 0.00 10.40 HC
HC BONZA BILLABONG Mr Ed Eltham 0 30.5 4.00 13.60 HC
NS HADDON COLOURFAST Mr Joss Dalrymple 0 NS NS NS NS
R BROWNSCOMBE Miss Kate Derrick 0 38.6 R R R
R FRENCHMANS CREEK Mrs Panda Christie 0 41.4 12.00 R R
R CROWN LIMESTONE Mr Sylvain Austry 0 34.8 12.00 R R
R JONGLEUR COLLONGES Mrs Tracey Phillips 0 40 16.00 R R
W CHANTRY RIVERDANCE Mr Terry Boon 0 32.9 20.00 W W
W CAVALIER ALTITUDE Miss Emily Leslie 0 W W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA GRIFFIN Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 30.5 0.00 W W
W WITCH DOCTOR III Mr Jamie Wright 0 W W W W
W CRUISE ON CAVALIER Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 33.8 8.00 W W
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUMBLETON Miss Laura Collett 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 NOT SO PRECIOUS Miss Caroline Moore 1 44.3 0.00 6.40 50.70
11 DE BEERS DETONATOR Mr Tim Cheffings 0 35.7 8.00 9.20 52.90
12 USHOULDBSOLUCKY Ms Emma Humphrey 0 36.2 4.00 15.60 55.80
13 DOLLAR HILL Miss Jonelle Richards 0 41.9 4.00 10.80 56.70
14 SWEET VIRGINIA Mr Austin O'Connor 0 39.1 4.00 15.20 58.30
15 LITTLE CRUZ Mrs Mandy Collins 0 40.5 4.00 14.00 58.50
16 MARLBORO MAN Mr Sam Watson 0 33.3 0.00 25.20 58.50
17 COCO THE CLOWN Miss Victoria Turner 0 46.7 4.00 15.20 65.90
18 BALLINGHAM MAXIMUS Miss Fiona Breach 1 37.6 0.00 29.20 66.80
19 THORNFIELD MURRAY Miss Louise Skelton 0 39.1 8.00 21.20 68.30
2 WISH UPON A STAR Mr Michael Jackson 5 30 8.00 0.80 38.80
20 MORNING BLUES Miss Louise Skelton 0 42.9 4.00 22.40 69.30
21 HAPPY FEET Mr Tim Price 0 41 8.00 20.80 69.80
22 PATENT PENDING Miss Rosie Allen 0 39.1 8.00 32.40 79.50
23 RUGAN JOSH Miss Fiona Jonason 0 43.8 12.00 24.00 79.80
24 DIRECT QUEST Miss Erica K Watson 0 38.1 4.00 40.40 82.50
25 HANDS DOWN X Mrs Antonia Brown 0 42.4 0.00 42.40 84.80
26 PRIMITIVE KNIGHT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 39.5 4.00 44.00 87.50
3 EVA Mr Stephen Way 4 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
4 PENLANGANOL PRINCE Miss Cecilia Holman 3 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
5 FIRST KNIGHT IV Mrs Claire Surl 2 35.2 4.00 4.80 44.00
6 HIGH TIME II Mr Graham Law 1 38.1 4.00 2.40 44.50
7 ETOSHA Mr Matthew Wright 1 36.7 4.00 6.00 46.70
8 KIDOGO KING Miss Cecilia Holman 1 42.9 4.00 1.60 48.50
9 CHALLON Z Miss Zoe Gullett 1 39.1 4.00 6.00 49.10
E VAROME Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 32.4 8.00 E E
R LITTLE ROCK SHIP Mr Leonard Goerens 0 35.7 0.00 R R
W TREVOULTER TOVAK Miss Abbie Hughes 0 34.3 20.00 W W
W BEYOND BELIEF Miss Sarah Thorne 0 W W W W
W THE ASSASSIN Miss Lauren Perry 0 44.3 43.00 W W
W THE GENERAL II Miss Camilla Alice Turner 0 37.1 4.00 W W
W SHIMMELS HOT ROD Miss Zoe Gullett 0 39.1 W W W
W VELOCITY II Ms Janine Jansen 0 34.8 4.00 W W
W KINTARA Miss Sammi McLeod 0 41.9 W W W
W PRIMITIVE TRIBE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 40.5 12.00 W W
W RINGWOOD MISSISSIPPI Mr Austin O'Connor 0 41 8.00 W W
W TLB ALDORA Mr Terry Boon 0 36.7 W W W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ABIGAIL III Miss Lucy Loughton 6 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 FRIDAY EVENING Mr Alexander Peternell 1 32.9 0.00 7.20 40.10
11 PETER PERFECT 05 Miss Lucy Rudge 1 39.5 0.00 5.60 45.10
12 SUNSHYNE Mr Robert Stevens 0 37.6 8.00 0.80 46.40
13 KILKENNY KING Dr Rupert Ransford 0 36.2 8.00 2.80 47.00
14 BILLY DIAMOND Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 38.1 8.00 4.40 50.50
15 GRAFTONS JACKPOT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 34.8 16.00 0.00 50.80
16 BENJAMIN BROWN IV Miss Janice Baxter 0 31.9 8.00 11.60 51.50
17 GREY PEPPER Mr Charlie Smith 0 34.3 8.00 18.40 60.70
18 NOT GUILTY Miss Abigail Barnes 0 26.2 0.00 36.40 62.60
19 BALLYRAGGETT III Mrs Clare Valender 0 31.9 4.00 28.80 64.70
2 UBERTO Mrs Emily Lee 5 27.1 0.00 3.20 30.30
20 TWO TONE TRUTHWALL Mr Ed Eltham 0 37.6 0.00 38.00 75.60
21 JUSTIN POSING Miss Boo Rowe 0 35.7 16.00 27.20 78.90
22 PASSED OUT Miss Laura-Paige Millard 0 43.8 8.00 34.80 86.60
23 HARPERS CRYSTAL Mr Patrick Sear 0 39.5 12.00 39.60 91.10
24 URBAN LEGEND Miss Deborah Swan 0 34.3 0.00 78.40 112.70
25 HIGHWAY KID Miss Demelza Ruane 0 33.8 4.00 76.00 113.80
26 GAME HARRY Miss Sarah Streether 0 41.4 8.00 88.40 137.80
3 MISS IMPRESS Miss Victoria Turner 4 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
4 BONNE AMIE Miss Ginny Howe 3 28.6 4.00 1.20 33.80
5 NOBLE BIG JIM Mr Alexander Bragg 2 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
6 MAXIMILLIAN MIRAGE Mr Chris J Hall 1 27.6 8.00 0.00 35.60
7 FOREST BREEZE II Lady Claire Moreton 1 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
8 TOUCHDOWN CHARLIE Miss Kate Hamer 1 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 FLANAGAN LAD Miss Alice Sliwinski 1 36.7 0.00 2.40 39.10
E FINECUT ISLA Miss Joanna Bovis 0 41.9 E E E
E GOOMBAY SMASH Mr Charles Ponti 0 43.3 E E E
E CR MAYBROOK HEIGHTS Miss Kate Raynor 0 34.8 E E E CR
E HF OCEAN MIST Mr Leonard Goerens 0 31 4.00 E E HF
HC DAISY DUKE Mr Michael Jackson 0 30 4.00 W HC
HC NIMBLE NORMAN Mrs Emily Oppenheimer 0 29.1 4.00 3.20 HC
HC MYSTERY CREEK Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 23.3 4.00 1.60 HC
NS ALADDIN PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Roxi Foster 0 NS NS NS NS
NS TWO SOCKS Miss Emma Slater 0 NS NS NS NS
R GRAVEN IMAGE Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 40.5 R R R
R DARK MASTER Dr Sue Ruddock 0 34.3 R R R
R LITTLE ED Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 41 R R R
W TEE CEE Miss Rosie Allen 0 W W W W
W ROOSKEY Mrs Clare Austin 0 26.2 4.00 W W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOUBLE DEAL II Mrs Clare Austin 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 MANE ATTRACTION III Mr Rupert Humphreys 0 37.1 8.00 1.60 46.70
11 FLAXLEY HERO Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 36.2 12.00 0.00 48.20
12 DOMEIL Mrs Clare Valender 0 35.2 4.00 9.20 48.40
13 KNOCKILLAREE COLEMAN Miss Johanna Denham-Harding 0 38.6 8.00 3.60 50.20
14 LOUGHNATOUSA GRACE Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 1 38.6 0.00 14.00 52.60
15 NOLTON BARNACLE Miss Hannah Jones 0 29.5 0.00 24.00 53.50
16 POWRA Mr Alexander Bragg 0 40 12.00 1.60 53.60
17 MISS BONNET Miss Nia Lewis 0 39.1 8.00 7.60 54.70
18 SEA OF GOLD Mrs Jane Langdon 0 36.2 17.00 4.80 58.00
19 NORDIC FIORD Miss Olivia Heywood 0 37.1 12.00 13.60 62.70
2 THE CARDINAL Miss Hannah Luck 5 30 8.00 1.60 39.60
20 QUARTER DAY Mr Graham Law 0 30.5 4.00 30.80 65.30
21 THE NONE TOO SHY AMBASSADOR Ms Holly Dangerfield 0 32.9 24.00 13.60 70.50
22 WATZMANN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 39.1 4.00 29.60 72.70
23 BUDLE BAY Mr Tom How 0 37.1 8.00 29.60 74.70
24 CLONEA KING Miss Philippa Hayes 0 36.7 4.00 36.80 77.50
25 CHAMBERS MORNING GLOW Miss Josie Cottam 0 37.6 12.00 33.20 82.80
26 SHALOM AMBASSADOR Ms Dawn Graham 0 42.4 4.00 81.20 127.60
27 SENSIBLE Mrs Hilary Ponti 0 40 4.00 98.00 142.00
28 TSAR Miss Isobel Walsh 0 40.5 20.00 83.00 143.50
3 BLUE ORLEANS Miss Griselda Handy 4 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
4 FLINT STAR Miss Darnelle Hubbard 3 35.7 4.00 0.80 40.50
5 HAPPAS MILLIE Miss Rachel Jordan 2 37.6 4.00 0.80 42.40
6 SIMPLY SIR Miss Griselda Handy 1 30 0.00 12.80 42.80
7 CELTIC MANOR CUPIDON Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 1 38.1 4.00 1.20 43.30
8 DIRECT CRUISING Miss Ginny Howe 1 36.2 4.00 3.20 43.40
9 GRAND SURPRISE Miss Jessica McNeill-Wilson 1 35.7 8.00 0.40 44.10
E HF LISMORE LAD Miss Kate Hamer 0 33.3 12.00 E E HF
E R3 DON GINO Miss Isobel Laurence 0 34.8 6.00 E E R3
E R3 TENDER Mr Adam Morgan 0 24.3 4.00 E E R3
R PRINCE CHARMING Miss Sophia Heath 0 39.1 R R R
R MY VALLEY LEADY Mr Chris J Hall 0 36.2 0.00 R R
R RED ENSIGN Miss Anna Jordon 0 41 4.00 R R
W MIGHTY GOOD TIME Miss Helen Kenyon 0 W W W W
W SET DESIGNER Mr Terry Boon 0 35.2 12.00 W W
W TJOKLAT FANTASIE Miss Emily Leslie 0 W W W W
W FAIR MORNING Miss Tammy-Jo Green 0 W W W W
W THE WIZN'T Miss Serena Urquhart 0 33.3 16.00 W W
W OLIVER TWIST XII Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 39.1 28.00 W W
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REGULUS Mrs Polly Stockton 12 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 KEYFLOW Mr Tim Price 2 36.7 0.00 7.20 43.90
11 FATHER JERRY Miss Charlotte E Prentice 2 42.4 0.00 3.20 45.60
12 DOWN INTO THE LIGHT Mr Alexander Bragg 0 41.9 4.00 0.00 45.90
13 SPECIAL CONSTABLE Miss Laura Collett 0 40.5 4.00 1.60 46.10
14 COLONEL COOPER Mr Chris J Hall 2 37.1 0.00 12.00 49.10
15 KILLARD ENIGMA Miss Lizzie Shannon 2 44.8 0.00 6.00 50.80
16 CULLAWN CELTIC QUEEN Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 38.6 8.00 4.40 51.00
17 THE MAGIC MONKEY Miss Laura Collett 0 38.1 8.00 5.20 51.30
18 SPRING SURPRISE Miss Pippie Polson 0 38.1 4.00 9.20 51.30
19 SERGEANT TROY Mr Winston Williams 0 37.6 8.00 6.00 51.60
2 ALLIGATOR ALLEY Mr Matthew Heath 10 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
20 SECRET PICNIC Mr Stephen Way 0 32.4 4.00 15.20 51.60
21 JONNY FIVE Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 35.2 8.00 14.80 58.00
22 RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 0 43.8 4.00 11.20 59.00
23 BLUE MOON OPPOSITION Miss Jancis Weal 0 45.7 4.00 10.00 59.70
24 JEODIS DES PARTS Miss Nat Dixon 0 35.2 12.00 12.80 60.00
25 NIMROD 1 Miss Loretta Joynson 0 35.7 4.00 20.40 60.10
26 F.B. Miss Sally Taylor 0 40.5 4.00 17.20 61.70
27 NOISETTE DES PRES Mr Matthew Wright 0 32.9 4.00 26.00 62.90
28 MUSTN'T GRUMBLE Miss Clare Pointing 0 38.1 12.00 14.00 64.10
29 IF YOU WANT II Mr Matthew Wright 2 34.3 0.00 30.80 65.10
3 GEORGE CROSS Mr Bill Levett 8 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
30 DECISIVE Miss Rosie Allen 0 37.1 17.00 11.60 65.70
31 NORWICH LAD Miss Gemma Sayers 0 36.2 4.00 25.60 65.80
32 ZINZAN TIGER Miss Fiona Jonason 0 38.1 12.00 16.00 66.10
33 MADISON JACK Mr Terry Boon 0 32.9 0.00 35.60 68.50
34 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Miss Hannah Luck 0 44.8 13.00 11.60 69.40
35 MASTER JACK II Mr Ed Eltham 0 34.8 4.00 46.40 85.20
4 RAMIROS SECRET Miss Abbie Hughes 6 30 8.00 0.80 38.80
5 HOP AND SKIP Mr Stephen Way 4 36.7 0.00 2.80 39.50
6 CARNAVAL BOUNCER Miss Cassandra Price 2 35.2 4.00 1.20 40.40
7 LOUBAR SHOWMAN Miss Louise Skelton 2 35.7 0.00 6.00 41.70
8 JEDI DANCER Mr Nigel Taylor 2 37.1 0.00 4.80 41.90
9 BOLD MOVE Miss Sammi McLeod 2 32.9 4.00 5.60 42.50
E NEMO II Miss Jonelle Richards 0 33.3 E E E
E HF MERGER Miss Debbie Gynn 0 41 0.00 E E HF
NS CULLYBACKEY KING Miss Rachael Hill 0 NS NS NS NS
R ROCETTE Mr Justin Clubley 0 29.1 0.00 R R
W INCAS ROCK Miss Erica K Watson 0 34.3 8.00 W W
W THE GATECRASHER Miss Lauren Innes 0 38.1 4.00 W W
W THE PHILOSOPHERS CARNIVAL Miss Cecilia Holman 0 37.6 12.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Spring Hill, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL56 9TW

Grid reference SP120342


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news