STAFFORD (1)STAFFORD (1)

Newsflash

The team at Stafford (1) have made the difficult decision to cancel their event.  Low entries at ballot date, with the added factor of saturated ground, has meant that the event is unviable to run.  Vicky Plant and her team are hugely dedicated and have not taken this decision lightly. 
 

Sponsored by Cooke Coachbuilders

COOKE COACHBUILDERS STAFFORD (1)

Location

Park Farm, Weston Road, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST18 0BD

Date

Saturday 14 to Sunday 15 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Vicky Plant
Contact Mrs Vicky Plant
Mobile: 07779 017421

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164 no later than 2100hrs
Mobile: 07917 678400

Course description

Stafford's course is a well-built introduction to British Eventing, designed by Janet Plant and built by James Plant. Stafford's cross country course has consistently received high praise from riders for its going and high quality obstacles.
The courses are designed to educate and give confidecne to both horses and riders at the beginning of the season.  The course runs over undulating permanent pasture and near maximum length. Every effort will be made to ensure good going.
Fences are well dressed and are designed to provide a positive round with achievable questions. Some fences have alternative for more novice competitors/ horses. Plenty of level pasture for all warm ups.

Official website

Event schedule

Entries open

1 February 2020

Ballot date

25 February 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

5 March 2020
Mrs Vicky Plant

Event Organiser

2 Bridge Court, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST20 0AW

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Mrs Janet Plant

Course Designer

Rose Cottage, Woodseaves, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Mr James Plant

Course Builder

Susan Barratt

SJ Course Designer

Michelle Taylor

Assistant Organiser

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07909 526068

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Internet entries are preferred. Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No. 260 412 737. If paper entry, please make cheques payable to Stafford Horse Trials. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Every effort will be made not to ballot. Please send entries in good time. Riders who volunteer at Stafford Horse Trials are guaranteed an entry - provided that the entry is received before ballot date, stating in special requests the name and contact details of the volunteer. Riders wishing to compete at similar times to another rider - both entries must state on their forms.
In the event of a ballot please state on entry form if you do not wish to be wait listed.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given to withdrawals before ballot date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at ballot. Refunds are subject to a £12 charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.
If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held if full at ballot date.

Entry Amendments
No later than 07.03.20 12noon by email only. 

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm on 12/03/2020 by calling the Entries Secretary, Sue Thompson on 07917 678 400. Times also available online. Start fees include a programme.

Stabling

Some stabling is available on site at £30.00 this will include straw.
Please contact Julie Williams on 01785 240257 to book stabling direct.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07779 017421.
On the day day withdrawls must be made in person or by text to the entries secretary or organiser

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs
Must be kept on non-extendable leads at all times.

Riders who are able to provide help on one of the days of the March competition will receive preferential entry in the case of a ballot at one of our two events.

Trade stands and interested sponsors should contact the Organiser in the first instance or download information from www.staffordht.co.uk

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event.
240v hookup for caravans or horseboxes also available.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Plus Sunday N110 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100RF Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Saturday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90RF Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

BE80(T) - Prizes in kind
Prize money to BE90 and BE100 sections.
As a courtesy to our sponsors, the Rider/Owner or a representative of those placed 1st - 6th must attend the prize giving. Any prize not collected will be forfeited. We kindly ask that all come appropriately dressed. 
Rosettes will be given to 10th place. Prizes in accordance with number of starters.

Event name: COOKE COACHBUILDERS STAFFORD (1) Date: Mar 16-17 2019 Location: Park Farm, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
Optimum XC Time - .
Optimum XC Time - .
Optimum XC Time - .
BE100Plus - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 A
A CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 A
A TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 A
A GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 A
A GLORY DANCER Mr Nigel Greaves 0 0 A
A SATIN ROSE Mrs Tracey Manning 0 0 A
A PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 A
A MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 0 A
A BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 A
A CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 A
A BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 A
A SHADOW ROYAL PATRIOT Miss Rio Hall 0 0 A
A CAPTIVATE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 A
A MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 A
A WIL SHE EVER Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 A
A UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 0 A
A RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Anna Tomlinson 0 0 A
A SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 A
A STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 A
A WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 A
A EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 A
A DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 A
A DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 A
A NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 A
A CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 A
A KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 A
A JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 A
A PARTY POPPER Miss Lily Walker 0 0 A
A ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 A
A PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 A
A THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 0 A
A COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 A
A CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 A
A LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 A
A SHANNONDALE XANDER Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 A
A GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 A
A OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DA VINCI W Miss Tabitha Morris 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 FAITHFUL IMP Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
3 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 26.5 0.00 10.80 37.30
4 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 0 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
5 SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 0 25.8 0.00 16.80 42.60
6 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.40 47.20
7 CLOUD WARRIOR Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.20 48.00
8 MARK TWAIN Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 38.5 11.00 0.00 49.50
9 MACHNO CEINWEN Ms. Kitty Blundell 0 0 45.8 0.00 8.40 54.20
10 BRYSON II Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 0 38.8 12.00 4.00 54.80
11 FINTANS SILVER LINING Miss Lucy Dodd 0 0 35 8.00 12.40 55.40
12 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Jemima Stubbs 0 0 35 18.00 6.00 59.00
13 CLARINA II Miss Molly Grew 0 0 40 0.00 20.80 60.80
14 PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 34.3 17.00 10.40 61.70
15 MIDNIGHT CIRCUS Mrs Jeni Ball 0 0 29 6.00 28.00 63.00
16 BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 31 0.00 36.00 67.00
17 FINLOWS BALOTELLI Mrs Kelly Short 0 0 27.8 1.00 44.00 72.80
18 NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 35.8 14.00 41.60 91.40
19 ARMANI VIII Miss Lianne Bidmead 0 0 45.8 12.00 38.80 96.60
20 APPLEJACK LAD Mr Paul Turner 0 0 41.8 4.00 51.60 97.40
21 STEP IT OUT DOREY Miss Natalie Rice 0 0 38.8 3.00 58.00 99.80
22 DIAMOND IMPERIAL Miss Chloe Cox 0 0 41 0.00 62.00 103.00
23 BRECHFA HANNO Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 31.8 4.00 75.20 111.00
HC SMOKESCREEN ONE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.8 0.00 16.80 49.60
W RED HILL CARIAD Ms Joanne Hughes 0 0 W W
W LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 W W
W BALLYRICKARD BEAUTY Miss Jessica Proudman 0 0 30 W W
W CARNIVAL STREET Mrs Tasha Cottam 0 0 W W
W EQUADOR Miss Kimberley Booth 0 0 43.3 W W
HC STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 43 8.00 4.80 HC
E BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 28 E E
W MOCKBEGGAR NED Miss Verity Sellers 0 0 W W
W SPRINGROVE EMRYS Miss Maisie Brewer 0 0 W W
W TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 W W
W FAILTE LADY Mrs Rosie Stone 0 0 W W
E R3 RHOSTYDDYN CATHERINE ELIZABETH Mrs Amanda Jones 0 0 42 E E R3
W FAGWR CASEY Miss Suzanne Rowland 0 0 W W
E R3 STADMORSLOW HAROLD Miss Elizabeth Clark 0 0 43.5 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
2 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 0 32.3 0.00 12.80 45.10
3 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 35.8 0.00 16.00 51.80
4 NUTCHERSCOPSE JONATHAN Miss Theresa Bebbington 0 0 37 0.00 16.00 53.00
5 ITS CHARLIE BROWN Miss Ruth Mills 0 0 32.3 0.00 21.20 53.50
6 ZILVERSTAR M Dr Sarah Wright 0 0 38.8 0.00 16.40 55.20
7 FLY APHRODITE Miss Kiera Hargreaves 0 0 34.3 7.00 14.00 55.30
8 BARON HUTTON Mrs Vicki Plackett 0 0 30.8 4.00 21.60 56.40
9 PENYDRE BO JANGLES Miss Dawn Patrick 0 0 37 8.00 12.40 57.40
10 SPARROWS FLIGHT II Mrs Natalie Lovatt 0 0 36.3 8.00 14.80 59.10
11 LADY IX Mrs Fiona Youde 0 0 31.5 0.00 27.60 59.10
12 JASMINE DONNA Miss Olivia Riley 0 0 36.8 4.00 23.20 64.00
13 MILL HOUSE ADIMO PECTORE Mrs Rachel Bailye 0 0 36 8.00 21.60 65.60
15 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 32 12.00 28.80 72.80
16 BRATTON LILLIBET Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 35.3 4.00 34.80 74.10
17 GORTAGANNA KING Miss Sarah Johnson 0 0 36.5 12.00 30.80 79.30
18 WOODFIELD HUMOUR Mrs Camilla Du Pavey 0 0 38.8 19.00 31.20 89.00
19 SISULU Ms Edward Davies-Simpson 0 0 41 4.00 47.20 92.20
20 POINT OF HONOUR Miss poppy dowber 0 0 30.5 8.00 56.40 94.90
21 LUCKY TODD Miss Emily Culpeck 0 0 39.8 4.00 77.20 121.00
HC STAR APPEAL III Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 31.3 8.00 28.40 67.70
W GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 W W
E R3 PLUMBUCK JARJAR BINKS Miss Emily Wood 0 0 30 E E R3
W DOLLAR OATS Mrs Jane Valentine 0 0 W W
W DIXIE Miss Lucy Hoskins 0 0 W W
W CROWN CAMELOT Mrs Rebecca Davies 0 0 W W
W DIAMOND GAZER Mrs Heather Hardy 0 0 W W
E UR VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Diana Blundell 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E UR
W CASTA DIVA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 W W
W COLLEGE GREY Mr Benjamin Elkington 0 0 W W
W NEWTOWN BUBA Ms Carys Thornton 0 0 W W
W SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 0 W W
W BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 W W
R CHACOA ROXETTE Mrs Hazel Lowe 0 0 43 4.00 R R
E HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
W CASSIUS IV Miss Jenny O'rourke 0 0 45 W W
W M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOCKSLEYS MILE Miss Molly Bratton 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.20 33.70
2 FURY II Miss Olivia Busby 0 0 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
3 MABONMONOBLI Miss Holly Rigden 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
4 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.40 38.70
5 FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 27.8 8.00 4.40 40.20
6 CARRA FLASHY LADY Mrs Nicky Rippon 0 0 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
7 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 29.5 9.00 2.80 41.30
8 FAIRHILL VIEW Miss Victoria Ann Talbot 0 0 29.3 8.00 4.80 42.10
9 CHARAMBA Miss Hayley Mayer 0 0 26 1.00 15.20 42.20
10 WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 30.5 8.00 7.60 46.10
11 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 0 28.5 8.00 9.60 46.10
12 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 35.8 0.00 11.20 47.00
13 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 31.3 0.00 16.80 48.10
14 CLINTONSTOWN ROCKO Miss Ella Parkinson 0 0 38 0.00 14.00 52.00
15 LITTLE MO III Miss Anna Welland 0 0 34.8 0.00 19.20 54.00
16 SPRINGLEBEE FROU FROU BOUNTY Miss Natalie Dean 0 0 30 10.00 24.40 64.40
17 SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 40.8 14.00 24.80 79.60
18 SHAMUS III Miss Rebecca Morris 0 0 32 0.00 60.80 92.80
19 LUNAR ECLIPSE V Miss Hettie Macfarlane 0 0 34 43.00 102.40 179.40
R JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 22.8 R R
W ARGENTO Ms Sue O'leary 0 0 W W
W CHAMPAGNE CHARLEE Miss Teresa Jones 0 0 37.5 26.00 W W
W GOTTA CATCH ME Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 W W
W KERAYASI Miss Lauren Crouch 0 0 W W
W SIXTH PROPOSAL Mrs Samantha Smith 0 0 31.8 12.00 W W
E UR SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 30 8.00 E E UR
W DESERT TANGO Mrs Rebecca Gleave 0 0 W W
E PROPER CHARLIE Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E
E AR DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 28.3 22.00 E E AR
R BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Miss Molly Downie 0 0 38.8 12.00 R R
E SAINT PIERRE ROCHE Miss Annie May Hitchen 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E
E BAZAARS VIEWPOINT Miss Beverley Snaith 0 0 34 24.00 E E
W OLLERSET JULIET Mrs Kayleigh Nicholls 0 0 34.3 W W
W DIESEL IV Mrs Helen Carroll 0 0 W W
W BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
2 KENOBE STAR Miss Chloe Pearson 0 7 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
3 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 6 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
4 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 5 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
5 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 4 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
6 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 3 37.3 1.00 2.80 41.10
7 D S SHADOWS MOONLIGHT Miss Bailey-mai Harrison 0 2 37.8 6.00 0.00 43.80
8 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
9 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
10 LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 40.8 4.00 8.00 52.80
11 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 42.5 0.00 11.60 54.10
12 PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
13 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 26 4.00 27.20 57.20
14 CARA SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 48.8 18.00 0.00 66.80
15 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 37.5 8.00 24.40 69.90
16 BALLYFASKIN COCO Miss Alex Herring 0 0 48 4.00 20.00 72.00
17 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 0 35.5 0.00 66.40 101.90
18 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 30.8 4.00 68.80 103.60
19 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 30.3 5.00 112.00 147.30
HC DAVINCI I Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
HC LOLESCA Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
W FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 29.3 27.00 W W
W LIONESS RAMPANT Dr Rachel Liebelt 0 0 33.3 W W
E UR CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
R SNOW STORM II Mrs Angela Rowberry 0 0 34.8 22.00 R R
E R3 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 37 3.00 E E R3
W PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 W W
E R3 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
W BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
W BRYNITHON RED CLOVER Mrs Julie Powell 0 0 W W
W PICTUS DURIAN Mrs Sarah Kranz 0 0 W W
E TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 0 28.8 E E
E AR REX LATINUS Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 42.3 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 7 27.5 0.00 3.60 31.10
3 DELINSKY Miss Gemma Rees 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 LORD LUCAS Miss Lucy Greenfield 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 TISRARA CHIPPISON Mr Tom Fray 0 3 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
7 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 2 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
8 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 38.5 3.00 0.80 42.30
9 MAGIC IDOL Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 0 33.3 8.00 1.20 42.50
10 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 29.8 0.00 20.00 49.80
11 AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 34 8.00 9.20 51.20
12 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
13 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 32.8 0.00 24.40 57.20
14 HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Laura Williams 0 0 31.5 9.00 19.20 59.70
15 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 30 8.00 33.20 71.20
16 DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 35.5 16.00 22.40 73.90
17 BLUE BELL CASANOVA Miss Claire Campbell 0 0 31 23.00 33.60 87.60
18 SUNRANO Mrs Becky Knight 0 0 37.3 0.00 50.40 87.70
19 RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 33 14.00 40.80 87.80
20 CASINO CHIP Miss Amy Green 0 0 35.8 4.00 59.20 99.00
21 INDIGO K VANT KETTENHEYE Z Mrs Emma Tarry 0 0 32.3 12.00 81.60 125.90
HC GERBERA Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 W 0
R FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Louie Atkinson 0 0 31.5 6.00 R R
E R3 LILLY LANGTREY Mrs Nicola King-Salter 0 0 43.3 12.00 E E R3
W CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 0 W W
W EMBLA TOPNOTCH Mrs Helen P Gale 0 0 W W
E CR SCOTS BOY Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 36.5 E E CR
R ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 42 8.00 R R
E UR CELTIC BRAVE Dr Lyle Skains 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 ALAW HAWKS CRUISE Miss Ella Stephenson 0 0 32.5 E E R3
R SAPPHIRE NOIR Miss Emma Broughton 0 0 38 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Mrs Charlotte Czerpak 0 7 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
3 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 6 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
4 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 5 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
5 CLONFAD HIGHLAND PACINO Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 4 25 4.00 1.60 30.60
6 LYMEBROOKS MASTER RUBY Miss Rebecca Morrey 0 3 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 PENTARAN EASTER GOLD Miss Lisa Cadman 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 0 27.3 4.00 3.60 34.90
9 KNOCKANS TOM Miss Camilla Martin 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
10 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 COIS LOAI KATIE Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.00 37.30
12 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 27.3 8.00 9.20 44.50
13 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 1 41 0.00 5.20 46.20
14 IVORY RED Mr Oscar Morris 0 0 31 0.00 20.40 51.40
15 UPSALLS GEORGA Miss Danni Nicholson 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
16 ALDER ROOTS MR GREY Mr Paul Lander 0 0 28.5 12.00 14.00 54.50
17 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0 33 27.00 45.20 105.20
18 HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 27.3 9.00 110.00 146.30
HC FADOLEIN Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W 0
HC INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 W 0
E UR LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 0 32.3 1.00 E E UR
W KILMAINE PRIDE Miss Sophie Sellers 0 0 W W
E AR REIFALS INDEPENDENCE DAY Dr Abigail O'rourke 0 0 31.3 7.00 E E AR
E CAECOLLEY PARSONS POWER Mrs Rosie Williams 0 0 E 8.00 E
E LOUGHANROE MISS Miss Erin Sommerville 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E
W THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 36 W W
W SILKEN FORSURE Miss Lucy Pemberton 0 0 W W
E UR GREY ENTERPRISE Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E UR
E MC PARCO PETE Mrs Amanda Hemming 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E
W LEVERAGE Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 29.5 W W
W STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 W W
W FIRST CLASS LADY Mrs Gill Toogood 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 8 24.5 1.00 0.00 25.50
2 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 7 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
3 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 6 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
4 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 5 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
5 MILLER MILO Miss Amy Morris 0 4 35.5 4.00 2.80 42.30
6 MASTER CLASS TWO Mrs Joanna Bushell 0 3 33.8 8.00 1.20 43.00
7 LONEOAKSPYGMALION Miss Anna Mitchell 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.20 43.70
8 MULLAMARA ERNEST DREAM TIME Mr Harry Holmes 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
9 LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 1 36.8 0.00 14.40 51.20
10 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
11 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 30.8 4.00 20.00 54.80
12 ARDLOUGHER'S PRIDE Miss Sian Bates 0 0 38 12.00 6.40 56.40
13 ELITE DIAMOND Miss Anniken Styth 0 0 35.5 2.00 24.80 62.30
14 NESSA Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 39.8 4.00 20.00 63.80
15 KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 25.5 7.00 44.00 76.50
16 FRENCH CLOVER Miss Sammie Webb 0 0 36.3 4.00 36.80 77.10
17 SCOONER Miss Emmie Richmond-wood 0 0 38.8 12.00 29.60 80.40
18 CLASSICAL CS II Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 28.3 4.00 62.40 94.70
19 WARMINGTON BENFREE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 36.3 4.00 77.20 117.50
HC SECRET BRITANNIA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 W 0
HC MISERDEN ROYAL OCCASION Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
E CARNSDALE TOYTOWN Miss Liz Fear 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E
W MASTER FINNIGAN Miss Dannii Wilkes 0 0 34.3 12.00 W W
E AR HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 32.3 13.00 E E AR
W COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 W W
W MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 W W
W SADLERS MELODY Miss Keira Fell 0 0 W W
W RED HILL AIMEE Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 W W
W JAMES B VERDE Mr Harry Moran 0 0 W W
W HANA Mrs Claire Tracey 0 0 34.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - .
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 A
A WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 A
A DISCOURS D UN ROI Mrs Annabel Mccourt 0 0 A
A FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 A
A AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 A
A JOHNNY'S LADY Miss Abigayle Spurrell 0 0 A
A SILVER CORLAND Miss Lauren Sproston 0 0 A
A KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 A
A DARTONS ECHO Miss Emily Collins 0 0 A
A JASPERS PEDAL Mrs Emma Hayton-lee 0 0 A
A BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 0 A
A WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 A
A FRANK IN TOUCH Mr Mathew Maskill 0 0 A
A RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 A
A ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 A
A MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 A
A FOXISLE RAMBO Miss Florence Butler 0 0 A
A ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 0 A
A THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 A
A GALAHAD ELM Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 A
A CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 0 A
A GITANA LADY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 A
A INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 0 A
A WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 A
A MIDNIGHT GALAXY Mr Ben Way 0 0 A
A UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 A
A ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 A
A FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 0 A
A COUNTRY RIOCA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 0 A
A AMETHYST Miss Cajsa Isgren 0 0 A
A NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 0 A
A MATILDA BLUE MONDAY Miss Lucinda Glassbrook 0 0 A
A SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 A
A MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 0 A
A WHISPER XXVII Miss Madeleine Bowles 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - .
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A OUR MAN FLYNN II Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 A
A BASIL XIV Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 A
A CARROBAUN JOSEY Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 A
A CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 0 A
A CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 A
A KELSTERTON COMBAT Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 A
A HUGO HUNTING Mrs Wendy Mcgarry 0 0 A
A FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 A
A RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 A
A CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 A
A BLACK BY THE JACK Miss Tamara Fifield 0 0 A
A NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 A
A STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 A
A FERNHILL ON TOUR Miss Jennifer Hall 0 0 A
A BEECHMOUNT ALFIE Mrs Nina Aldred 0 0 A
A GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 0 A
A EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 A
A IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 A
A REET PETITE Miss Suzanne Higginson 0 0 A
A CYNHEIDREFAWR DUSKY DAFYDD Mr Toby Roach 0 0 A
A COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 A
A VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 A
A LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 A
A UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 A
A GATSBY Miss Anna Crowe 0 0 A
A AS YOU WILL Miss Rebecca Graham 0 0 A
A AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 A
A EX MISS BOUQUET 2013 Dr Philip Dale 0 0 A
A BAZAARS KAMIKAZE Miss Katie Heath 0 0 A
A LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 A
A ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 A
A DEUFOR DARE TO DREAM Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 A
A AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 A
A ONE MULLIGAN Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 A
A IMAGE DU PRE Miss Justina Cook 0 0 A
A BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 A
A IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - .

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Park Farm, Weston Road, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST18 0BD

Grid reference SJ956252


Newsflash

The team at Stafford (1) have made the difficult decision to cancel their event.  Low entries at ballot date, with the added factor of saturated ground, has meant that the event is unviable to run.  Vicky Plant and her team are hugely dedicated and have not taken this decision lightly. 
 
Cancelled

Sponsored by

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news