STAFFORD (2)STAFFORD (2)

STAFFORD (2)

Location

Park Farm, Weston Road, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST18 0BD

Date

Friday 12 to Sunday 14 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr James & Mrs Vicky Plant
Contact Mr James & Mrs Vicky Plant
Phone: 07779 017421
Mobile: 07779 017421

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164 before 21.30
Mobile: 07917 678400

Course description

After receiving much development and investment in 2016, the course is well prepared for the 2018 season. Where required fences will host all weather take-off and landings allowing the event to run under most conditions. With a dedicated year round ground team, the course is given much effort to keep the going perfect both throughout the year, leading up to and overnight during the competition. Stafford's well-built course is near maximum length over undulating pasture so ensure horses are fit. Fences are up to height however there are always alternatives at the more complicated fences. Stafford is well known for its confidence boosting course for all combinations of horse and rider. It boasts large level warm up areas for all phases.

Event schedule

Entries open

7 June 2019

Entries close

2 July 2019

Ballot date

21 June 2019

Ballot period

July
Mr James & Mrs Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Stafford, Staffordshire, ST20 0AW

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Stevenson

SJ Course Designer

Mr James Plant

Course Builder

Mrs Janet Plant

Course Designer

Michelle Taylor

Assistant Organiser

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07909 526068

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 260 4127 37. Please make cheques payable to Stafford Horse Trials. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. Internet Entries are preferred.
A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please make entries in good time, priority is always given to rider volunteers. 
WAITING LIST - In the event of a ballot please state on entry form if you do NOT wish to be wait listed. Every effort will be made not to ballot. 
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 10 Jul 2019 01:00 by telephoning .
REFUND POLICY - Full refunds will be given to withdrawals before ballot date. No refund will be given to withdrawals after ballot date unless they can be replaced from a waitlist, then a full refund will be given less a £12 admin charge. See Rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available between 10 Jul 2019 19:00 and 10 Jul 2019 21:00 on 07917 678400. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com. The confirmation letter will be available at www.staffordht.co.uk.

Stabling

A limited amount of stabling is available on site at £30.00 this will include straw. Please contact Richard Williams on 01785 240257 to book stabling direct.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07779 017421.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

A variety of hot and cold refreshments will be available to sit down and eat the event from a dedicated catering marquee/restaurant, follow us on Facebook for more information. B&B available on site contact Mrs Julie Williams on 01785 240257.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Saturday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £17.00
BE100 Friday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £17.00
BE100Open Friday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £17.00
BE100Plus Friday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £17.00
5YO Friday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £17.00
4YO Saturday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £17.00

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes


KBIS Young Horse Championships Qualifier - 4 and 5 Year Olds.
BE80(T) Class a qualifier for the Blue Chip Central North West 80 (T) Challege. 

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place and prizes according to the number of starters. 

Prizes in kind for all classes.

Event name: STAFFORD (2) Date: Jul 13-15 2018 Location: Park Farm, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
4YO - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEZEBEL HDH II Miss Imogen Murray 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 MY LUV Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 0 31.8 4.00 40.00 75.80
2 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 7 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
3 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 0 6 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
4 BALLYGRIFFIN CAPTAIN CAREL Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 BEAUCARNEA Miss Jessamy Reece 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 FOURFIELDS HARLEQUIN Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 27.5 8.00 20.00 55.50
7 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 29.8 8.00 20.00 57.80
8 VANILLA ICE III Miss Isabel White 0 0 32.5 8.00 20.00 60.50
9 SO SMART Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 29.5 0.00 40.00 69.50
E R3 FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIM Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
W COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 33.3 4.00 W W
W JACK ASS Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 W W
W CALLISTA CLOVER Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 W W
W BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 W W
W JEWEL III Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
5YO - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW BEAR Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 16 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 38 0.00 4.80 42.80
11 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Miss Rebecca Marshall 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.40 44.20
12 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 38.5 4.00 15.60 58.10
13 I CAN DANCE HRB Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 29.8 0.00 52.80 82.60
14 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 32.8 4.00 54.80 91.60
15 CONCANNON KINSMAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 42.3 32.00 28.00 102.30
2 AMORE JG Z Miss Emily King 0 14 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
3 CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 12 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 CARRICKVIEW FORTUNA Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 10 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 8 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
6 CASH IN HAND Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 6 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
7 SILVER SEEKER Miss Victoria Gilby 0 0 34 4.00 2.40 40.40
8 CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
9 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 2 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
E R3 GAIUS Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 35.8 8.00 E E R3
W LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
W IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 25.5 W W
W TINKA S DE NIRO Mr James Mccullough 0 0 34.5 W W
W ON POINT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 W W
W CSF OLYMPIC LUCY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31.5 4.00 W W
W GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 34 4.00 W W
W CHINOOK CRUISADER Miss Milly Herbert 0 0 42.3 8.00 W W
W BALLYGRIFFIN BLACK VENDI Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
W BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 38.8 4.00 W W
W MBF CONNECTION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
5YO - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRATOSPHERE II Mr Paul Sims 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 ROYAL LEGEND Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31.8 4.00 14.00 49.80
11 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 0 0 35.8 4.00 14.80 54.60
12 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 31.3 4.00 20.00 55.30
13 PANINI Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 35.3 8.00 26.80 70.10
14 CIPRIANI Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 29 0.00 58.40 87.40
15 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 38.8 0.00 74.00 112.80
2 MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 12 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
4 LEGGO Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 10 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 8 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 THACKERAY Mr Josh Haynes 0 6 27.8 8.00 0.80 36.60
7 ITTIGEN W Miss Helen Bates 0 2 32.8 0.00 8.40 41.20
8 MJI APOLLO Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
9 COCO REEF Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 27.8 4.00 13.20 45.00
E AR COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E AR
R IN A HURRY Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 30.8 8.00 R R
W COOLEY CANDYMAN Miss Piggy French 0 0 28.3 W W
W VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 29 12.00 W W
W KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 W W
W HARBOUR BRIDGE Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 W W
W SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 32 4.00 W W
W GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 W W
W DIALOGUE DE B'NEVILLE Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 29.3 8.00 W W
W BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29.5 4.00 W W
W TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 31 W W
W COOLEY CODE RED Miss Piggy French 0 0 W W
W TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 33.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT BLUES Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 16 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
10 PATS LAD Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
11 HIO RAMIRO BOY Mrs Sally Wood 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 TULLABEG CHINZANO Miss Jodie Stokes 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.80 40.10
13 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
14 HEARTSEASE PROMISE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
15 ADARA JAMES Miss Sophie Namey 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
16 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 2 35.3 0.00 10.40 45.70
18 MORENO Miss Helen Bates 0 0 34 4.00 11.60 49.60
19 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 0 33.3 8.00 10.80 52.10
2 DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 14 26 1.00 1.60 28.60
20 SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 32.5 12.00 24.80 69.30
21 NUMERO UNO Mrs Phillipa Cassie 0 0 38.5 4.00 29.60 72.10
22 DOOLIN DANCER Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 25 4.00 51.60 80.60
23 VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.3 4.00 75.20 111.50
24 DEUFOR DARE TO DREAM Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 36.8 0.00 80.40 117.20
25 SHOWGIRL H Mr Tolly Cottam 0 0 39.3 8.00 72.00 119.30
26 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 36.8 8.00 102.00 146.80
3 CASINO ROYALE VIII Mr Lucas Poole 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 BLOWELL BEELINE Mr Paul Sims 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 QUICK DECISION III Miss Emilie Chandler 0 8 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
6 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 0 6 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
7 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 4 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
8 RORY V Miss Claire Al-redha 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Mr Harry Moran 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
E AR CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
W LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 30.8 16.00 W W
W HANDELS GEM Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 W W
W TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 W W
W GALLOPING GURU Miss Megan Lloyd 0 0 W W
W PRIMITIVE LADY II Mr Harry Harding 0 0 W W
W MR CLOONEY Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 31 12.00 W W
W THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W MISS MAYBELL Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W
W DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 OMARD HAWAII LASS Miss Rosie Thomas 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 CETRICK Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
13 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Miss Sarah Nicole Evans 0 2 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
14 SECRET PARCEL Mrs Sarah Hughes 0 2 33.3 0.00 8.00 41.30
15 G STAR Mr Matt Earith 0 2 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
16 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
17 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.00 47.30
18 CANTELLO G Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 45.8 4.00 0.00 49.80
19 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
2 LITTLE MILL II Miss Robyn Gray 0 14 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
20 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 37.5 12.00 9.20 58.70
21 DUKES A PEEL Miss Charlotte Robinson 0 0 52.5 8.00 0.00 60.50
22 GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans 0 0 33.8 4.00 27.60 65.40
23 GREEN LIGHT Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 41.3 4.00 28.00 73.30
24 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 0 44.5 8.00 24.40 76.90
25 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 40.5 8.00 29.60 78.10
26 SEVERAL Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 31.8 8.00 38.80 78.60
3 CAMORKUS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 8 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
6 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 6 23.8 0.00 8.40 32.20
7 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 0 4 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
8 DOIRE MHIANAIGH ROCKY Mr Henry Insley 0 4 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
9 FERGUS FULLSTOP Mrs Chloe Wilfort 0 0 29.8 4.00 1.20 35.00
E AR GREENVALE AUDACITY Miss Rosie Whitney 0 0 32 0.00 E E AR
E R3 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
R CARRERA S Mr Benjamin Darby 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
W ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 31 8.00 W W
W HILLGARTH EVENING STAR Miss Chloe Slater 0 0 W W
W ROYAL WHISPER Mr Harry Harding 0 0 W W
W SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 35 W W
W READY FOR BUSINESS Miss Grace Bostock 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 ASHBY ALAN SILVER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
11 KINGS RIVER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
12 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
13 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 30.8 4.00 10.00 44.80
14 ITS FRANK Miss Nicola Nelson 0 2 37.8 0.00 11.20 49.00
15 MR RUA Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.80 51.60
16 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 0 2 33.3 0.00 22.80 56.10
17 ARKADIAN WARRIOR Miss Susanne Codd 0 0 35.8 20.00 11.20 67.00
18 A PARIS PROPOSAL Mrs Sandra Robinson 0 0 40 0.00 34.40 74.40
2 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 GOTCHA PSS Miss Laura Watson 0 10 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 HAPPY TIMES II Miss Mimi Baynes 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 AMAZING MISSGRACIE Miss Shari Dobson 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 QUIBUS S Z Miss Jessica Miller 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.40 38.90
E DALDO Miss Lindsay Morton 0 0 31 4.00 E E
E R3 VECHTA LONG TIME Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 28.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 26 0.00 E E R3
E UR SKEWPIE CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Miss Polly Mallender 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E UR
R ARDFIELD CAPTAIN Mrs Dawn Hollinshead 0 0 31.5 R R
W CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 28.3 12.00 W W
W ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 W W
W SIR DARCY OF CLOVER HILL Miss Nicola Winslett-French 0 0 W W
W JUDE III Miss Louise Jones 0 0 W W
W DARBY DAY DANCER Mr Giovanni Mereu 0 0 23.5 30.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur 0 16 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
10 FAIRLIGHT MANHATTAN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 21.8 4.00 24.40 50.20
11 ONLY SOMETIMES Miss Isabella Shaw 0 0 28.3 8.00 14.80 51.10
12 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 31.5 4.00 20.00 55.50
13 WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Paul Sims 0 0 22.3 4.00 35.20 61.50
14 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 26.5 16.00 20.00 62.50
15 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 31.3 4.00 27.60 62.90
16 JUST OVER THE LIMIT Miss Tiegan Lowe 0 0 33.3 24.00 6.80 64.10
17 FLYPAST MARY ROSE Mrs Sarah Kyle-ferguson 0 0 34.8 8.00 26.80 69.60
18 SCOONER Miss Emmie Richmond-wood 0 0 36.5 18.00 37.60 92.10
19 ADMIRALTY ARCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 21.5 4.00 69.20 94.70
2 HARTHILL EMERALD Mr Wayne Garrick 0 14 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
3 BARANA FRANK Mrs Lucy Evans 0 12 26.8 4.00 0.80 31.60
4 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 10 27.8 0.00 4.80 32.60
5 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 8 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
6 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 28 4.00 5.20 37.20
7 PICTUS DURIAN Mrs Sarah Kranz 0 0 24.5 16.00 0.00 40.50
8 LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 2 32 0.00 13.20 45.20
9 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 26.3 16.00 4.00 46.30
E AR GILIMBUS Miss Bethany Mountjoy 0 0 29.3 8.00 E E AR
E UR SLIEVEGAR CRACKER Mrs Julie Young 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E UR
HC MORRIGAN ENIGMA Mr Connor Harris Murray 0 0 43.5 16.00 23.20 HC
W ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 16 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
10 CHARLTONS FIRST DANCE Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 29.8 8.00 2.00 39.80
11 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 0 24 16.00 0.00 40.00
12 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
13 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Bernadette Buxton 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.40 45.20
14 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 34.8 8.00 3.60 46.40
15 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 30.8 4.00 12.80 47.60
16 BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 0 36.5 7.00 7.60 51.10
17 AKIMOBURGA V WELTEVREDEN Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.80 58.10
18 HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 31.5 5.00 30.80 67.30
19 SULLIVANS CHOICE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 33.8 8.00 50.80 92.60
2 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 GRANTSTOWN CAVALIER Miss Alexandra Lines 0 12 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 10 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
5 AMBER BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 8 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 ENDEAVOUR III Miss Laura Watson 0 6 32 5.00 0.00 37.00
7 DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 26.3 4.00 8.40 38.70
8 FAIRLIGHT MICKEY FINN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 23.5 16.00 0.00 39.50
9 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
E AR WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 26 12.00 E E AR
E AR FAIRLIGHT ABSALUUT Mr Martin Parry 0 0 32 4.00 E E AR
E UR DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 37.5 12.00 E E UR
R ROSSNAREE Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
W DIESEL IV Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 24.8 16.00 W W
W CALWEY Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 W W
W WOODFIELD JESS Mr Daniel Knowles 0 0 W W
W EDEN III Mrs Sophie Edwards 0 0 W W
W ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
10 SPORTSFIELD RUBY Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 44.5 20.00 2.80 67.30
2 NETHERFIELDS CONCUR Mrs Christine Hooker Myles 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 0 12 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
4 BARUM PETER PAN Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
5 NOBLE REBEL Miss Kitty Taylor 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
7 CARRAIGH CURSA Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 2 34.3 0.00 6.40 40.70
8 EL CASTAGNO Miss Rebecca Penny 0 0 31.5 12.00 6.40 49.90
9 HOPE OVER EXPERIENCE Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 25 12.00 14.40 51.40
R CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Miss Lisa-marie Lewis 0 0 28.5 0.00 R R
R TRANQUIL SOLDIER Miss Isabella Shaw 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
W NATURELLE II Miss Rebecca Lait 0 0 W W
W BOUNCE ONCE Miss Emily Gibbard 0 0 W W
W TOPWOOD DANCER Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 W W
W ILLSTON JESTER Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 34 4.00 W W
W CAPPOQUIN JON Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 W W
W TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 37.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BE100Plus - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLECOOTE SEAMUS Mr Michael Owen 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 CARDEN PRECIOUS GEM Miss Amanda Bristow 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 LICKEEN LAKEVIEW MILO Miss Jodie Watts 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
12 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 SRILANKA SKY GRAFF Mr Jack Mantel 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
14 ZARENTO VDL Mrs Sarah Warner 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
15 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 QUANTI DU VI Miss Laura Cocking 0 2 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
17 BEYOND BELIEF II Mrs Alison Garner 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.00 41.80
18 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.80 44.10
19 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 2 32.3 0.00 12.40 44.70
2 RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Anna Tomlinson 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 GENERAL SAMARSKI Miss Lucy Cocker 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.40 46.20
21 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
22 DENVER V Mrs Michele Blacknell 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
23 CENT BLUE Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 34.3 4.00 12.00 50.30
24 SATIN ROSE Mrs Tracey Manning 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
25 EAMON PRIDE Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 37.5 12.00 2.40 51.90
26 PENCWM PRINCE Miss Louisa Hill 0 0 37.5 7.00 8.40 52.90
3 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 MORNING VISION Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 BIMINI Mrs Lecky Morris 0 8 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
7 BEE MASTER COBRA Miss Becky Hartley 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 IDEAL ILLUSION Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 GRAND CRUZ Miss Kelsey Walker 0 2 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
W CHESTERFIELD BOY Ms Vikki Campbell 0 0 34.8 16.00 W W
W GHARETTE Mrs Samantha Cadwallader 0 0 36.8 W W
W CAMBUSDRENNIE MACTANA Mr Paul Stenson 0 0 38.3 W W
W DIMONE Mrs Jo Voas 0 0 30.3 27.00 W W
W ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 W W
W LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 W W
W BB KING SL Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 W W
W GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 0 36.5 W W
W BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 34.5 4.00 W W
W HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 W W
W RINGO SHOOTING STAR Mrs Sharon Latham 0 0 35.5 W W
W AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 36.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
10 SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 32 8.00 3.60 43.60
11 MISS TROLLY DOLLY Mrs Janette Davidson 0 0 33.8 4.00 8.00 45.80
12 GRANDIS SPOT OF LUCK Miss Stacey Morris 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
13 VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Diana Blundell 0 0 35.3 16.00 5.20 56.50
14 INDIA VIII Mrs Alison Arden 0 0 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
15 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.00 57.50
16 CANE 11448 Miss Emily Cousans 0 0 34.8 0.00 22.80 57.60
17 AIOLOS REUBEN Mrs Anna Wills 0 0 29.5 8.00 24.40 61.90
18 BALLYWILLAN SKY Miss Charlotte Dean 0 0 49.5 12.00 4.80 66.30
19 GREAT ENDEAVOUR Ms Melanie Lewis 0 0 35.8 0.00 31.20 67.00
2 CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
20 INCH KAYLA Ms Colleen Mcmorran 0 0 36 8.00 26.00 70.00
21 BOGGIT Mr Leon Hulse 0 0 36.5 12.00 28.00 76.50
22 EMERALD CHANCER Miss Ellen Jeffrey 0 0 37 0.00 51.20 88.20
23 MAX XXIII Miss Georgia Coe 0 0 38.3 6.00 56.80 101.10
24 OAKRING D ARCY Miss Amy Hall 0 0 31.5 4.00 69.60 105.10
25 AB FAB II Ms Cristine Milton 0 0 37.8 0.00 75.20 113.00
26 TORPENHOW WHY AT Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 32.3 4.00 84.80 121.10
27 GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Miss Bernadette Buxton 0 0 36.8 0.00 86.80 123.60
3 PASSONATE BLEU Miss Jayne Money 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
4 CARLIN II Mrs Tamsin Dunn 0 0 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
5 UNIQUE III Miss Ellie Chilvers 0 0 27.8 0.00 9.20 37.00
6 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 HEDERFELD ASH Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 28.3 4.00 5.20 37.50
8 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 0 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
9 LAURISTONS VALCO Mrs Sarah Warner 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
E AR ANNUAL LEAVE Miss Emma Ridyard 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E AR
E R3 FENROSE RAVEN Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 SARAHS PRIDE Mr Connor Harris Murray 0 0 47 0.00 E E R3
E R3 COUNT BEECH Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 34.8 E E R3
E UR OZZYS CONTENT Mrs Samantha Francis 0 0 32.8 E E UR
HC THE NIGHT KING Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 32.8 0.00 E HC
HC DODGE Mr Jack Leese 0 0 32.5 4.00 72.00 HC
HC R3 AJAX Mrs Jill Clarke 0 0 34.5 E HC R3
R SHANBALLY EPONA Miss Alexandra Newcombe 0 0 38 0.00 R R
W LOCHAN BEAG JACK Miss Naomi Adey-jones 0 0 W W
W MANUKA HONEY Mrs Stacey Makinson 0 0 W W
W LIMMERICKS REGAL ROBBIE Miss Nia Roberts 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONARA Miss Catherine Wooldridge 0 0 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
10 MOSSCARR MYSTERY MADAM Mrs Victoria Baker 0 0 39 0.00 1.60 40.60
11 CEREDIGION FFLACH GOCH Mrs Hannah Hughes 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
12 POUNDS TO POCKET Miss Lillian Davies 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
13 FURZLEY MARINAIDE Miss Jane Haskell 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.40 43.90
14 PIE IN THE SKY Miss Lucy Fay Cave-browne-cave 0 0 40.8 0.00 7.60 48.40
15 MAGHERA GEORGE Miss Emma Gagie 0 0 34 20.00 0.00 54.00
16 ESPERANZA DE SUERTE Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 40.8 8.00 6.80 55.60
17 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 25.5 29.00 2.00 56.50
18 NEWTOWN BUBA Ms Carys Thornton 0 0 28 8.00 22.40 58.40
19 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 33 4.00 21.60 58.60
2 WELCOME MR GREY Miss Lauren Moss 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.80 32.30
20 NEW HOUSE PUZZLE Mrs Samantha Hargreaves 0 0 35.8 8.00 16.00 59.80
21 GLEBELANDS VICTOR Miss Shaunie Booth 0 0 31.5 0.00 42.40 73.90
22 RHOSTYDDYN CATHERINE ELIZABETH Mrs Amanda Jones 0 0 34.3 4.00 41.60 79.90
23 JOHNNY TOWN MOUSE Mrs Leanne Friar 0 0 36.5 44.00 61.60 142.10
24 CILOETTE Miss Nicola Watson 0 0 31.5 22.00 101.60 155.10
3 PERL Miss Abbi England 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 SIR ATTICUS FINCH Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 29.3 0.00 3.60 32.90
6 PADDY VI Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
7 WILD DESIGN Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 HELMS CALIBRO Miss Annie Lee 0 0 30.8 0.00 6.40 37.20
9 EASTER STAR II Miss Rosemary Myers 0 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
E ANNAGH SALLY Mr Baz Dutton 0 0 37.8 46.00 E E
E R3 DEUFOR SPELLBOUND Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 NEWTOWN GRANGE Miss Chloe Lapthorne 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR STAND BY ME III Miss Isobel Hillier 0 0 36 E E UR
E UR CHEEKO I Mrs Rebecca Tomlinson 0 0 46 8.00 E E UR
W MR THOMAS Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 W W
W KORA Miss Sian Childs 0 0 W W
W KING ROLLO III Miss Charlotte Oliver 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE80(T) - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOODLUCK Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 IM A DUDE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 32.8 8.00 8.40 49.20
11 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 0 29.8 16.00 6.40 52.20
12 BOHOLA BREEZE Miss Chloe Allen 0 0 35.5 0.00 21.20 56.70
13 DIDDI DANCER Mrs Zena Roberts 0 0 32 0.00 25.60 57.60
14 DUNSINK BOBBIE Miss Sarah Healing 0 0 36 4.00 21.60 61.60
15 SHAMUS III Miss Rebecca Morris 0 0 36.8 21.00 16.40 74.20
16 DIAMOND IMPERIAL Miss Chloe Cox 0 0 35.8 20.00 18.80 74.60
17 TOP KESTELLA Miss Grace Hampton 0 0 32.5 4.00 41.60 78.10
18 ELLIE MAYBE Mrs Penny Harman 0 0 33.8 4.00 48.00 85.80
19 RED STAR LADY Miss Sasha Hughes 0 0 33 8.00 62.80 103.80
2 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
20 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 0 38 0.00 66.00 104.00
21 RICH ICON Miss Jana Nekulova 0 0 41.5 31.00 40.40 112.90
3 BABY HOSS Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 0 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
5 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 DRAPEAU D ETTIENNE Miss Alexandra Newcombe 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
7 SWANVIEW BOY Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 CONEMARA BOY Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
9 MAKFLY Miss Emma Morris 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
E REX LATINUS Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 29.8 4.00 E E
E HILLVIEW SOPHIE Mrs Catherine Doyle 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E
E AR ABNEY BLACK SAMBUCA Mrs Joanne Hawkins 0 0 35.8 46.00 E E AR
E R3 HOUDINI P Mrs Christine Ann Williams 0 0 44 E E R3
E R3 AQUILA HEIGHTS Dr Jill Bishop 0 0 33.5 E E R3
E R3 DELINSKY Miss Gemma Rees 0 0 23.8 E E R3
E R3 DELISS STAR Ms Carrianne Wallace 0 0 38.3 26.00 E E R3
R PRIMITIVE COUNTESS Miss Kate Fitzgerald 0 0 39 8.00 R R
R AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W TREFRIW DEXTER Miss Kenzie Edwards 0 0 W W
W TRULLI SCRUMPTIOUS Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 0 W W
W CLOUGHREAGH SIRAH Mr Caspar Stephenson 0 0 W W
W COOMBE CREST Miss Emily Watts 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE80(T) - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 29.8 1.00 1.20 32.00
10 INGLENOOKS DREAM ON Mr Christopher Rose 0 0 34.3 0.00 7.20 41.50
11 BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
12 DROIM BUACHAILL Mrs Heather Kearns 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.40 41.70
13 WENDEBRUCKE Miss Jennifer Quayle 0 0 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
14 CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.40 43.20
15 PHAETONS FIRST Mrs Lauren Connop 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
16 GOLDEN BUSINESS Mrs Melanie Hirrell 0 0 36.8 9.00 0.80 46.60
17 MILL HOUSE ADIMO PECTORE Mrs Rachel Bailye 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.40 48.70
18 ROSSCON FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Sophie Godwin 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
19 TROY XII Miss Ella Stephenson 0 0 32.8 12.00 4.80 49.60
2 BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 GREYSTONES GEORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.00 51.50
21 MACHNO CEINWEN Ms. Kitty Blundell 0 0 42.5 0.00 20.00 62.50
22 MISTER PREMIER Mrs Lara Cubley 0 0 35.3 4.00 24.00 63.30
23 LAMBRINI PRINCESS Mr Tom Martin 0 0 42.3 4.00 20.00 66.30
24 AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 38.5 4.00 37.60 80.10
25 DAFFODIL SURPRISE Miss Jenna Willshee 0 0 39.8 15.00 40.00 94.80
26 LUCKY TODD Miss Emily Culpeck 0 0 42 37.00 102.00 181.00
3 ABRIL BEECH Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
4 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
5 RIO Miss Dawn Crichton 0 0 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
6 FURY II Miss Olivia Busby 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
7 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 0 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
8 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
9 REET PETITE Miss Suzanne Higginson 0 0 38.3 3.00 0.00 41.30
E AR PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 41 0.00 E E AR
E AR M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 35 6.00 E E AR
E AR MONOCHROME ZEE Miss Lucinda Markendale 0 0 38 21.00 E E AR
R GRACE IX Miss Sarah Major 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
W LC BLAZE Miss Leah Connor 0 0 W W
W TOBY XVII Miss Amber Jones 0 0 34.8 22.00 W W
W DIAMOND DUKE III Miss Helena Thornton 0 0 W W
W RENKUM MAKER Mrs Sharon Young 0 0 W W
W ESTELLA II Miss Georgina Barge 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 8 18.5 0.00 1.60 20.10
10 WILLIAM XIV Miss Lily Mccormack 0 1 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
11 LOU LOU Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 28.3 4.00 2.40 34.70
12 SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
13 SAOL SANTIAGO Mrs Amanda Jane Dakin 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.20 36.70
14 ROYALE MAIDEN Miss Nathalie Ecclestone 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 TOMMYS LEGACY Miss Jenny Bennett 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 25.3 9.00 6.80 41.10
17 DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 0 26.5 12.00 3.20 41.70
18 CROWNITALL Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 29.8 13.00 0.00 42.80
19 KNOCKMORE ROCK Miss Ffion Robinson 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
2 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 7 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
20 GATSBY Miss Francesca Page 0 0 30.8 16.00 0.00 46.80
21 ALPINE BOY Miss Courtney-jade Taylor 0 0 25 8.00 22.40 55.40
22 KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 33.3 8.00 23.20 64.50
23 CLASSICAL CS II Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 29.8 0.00 84.40 114.20
3 FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 6 24.5 0.00 0.40 24.90
4 BREAFFY DELIGHT Miss Jessica Corser 0 5 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
5 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 4 20.8 4.00 4.40 29.20
6 KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 3 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
7 ARTURO CAVALIER Miss Caitlin Holgate-davey 0 1 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
8 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 22.5 8.00 0.00 30.50
9 GORTAVALLEY GREY LADY Miss Rosie Warner 0 1 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
E R3 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E R3
W SHANBALLY BRAVE BOY Miss Daisy Dewhurst 0 0 W W
W COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Miss Alice Glennie 0 0 40.8 4.00 W W
W IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 W W
W LITTLE OAKFIELD SENSOR Miss Sally James 0 0 W W
W DOLLAR OATS Mrs Jane Valentine 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NADIVA E Mr Will Crawley 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
10 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 27.3 8.00 3.20 38.50
12 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 30.8 9.00 0.00 39.80
13 TUBBER MAN Mrs Alison Martin 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
14 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 1 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
15 FARRELLS CHAP Miss Grace Hampton 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
16 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
17 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 29.3 4.00 9.20 42.50
18 AIDANS STAR Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 34 8.00 3.20 45.20
19 ROYAL CHOICE Miss Francesca Page 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
2 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 7 27 0.00 4.80 31.80
20 DONTHARGOS GOLD Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 50.10
21 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 32.8 12.00 5.60 50.40
22 HAYESTOWN ALBERT Mr Vincent Brown-keech 0 0 33.5 12.00 7.20 52.70
23 BUFFET CLOVER Miss Jessica Miller 0 0 37.8 8.00 27.60 73.40
24 HOT TODDY VI Mr Geoff Lovis 0 0 41.5 39.00 0.00 80.50
25 DAYTIME CAVALIER Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 36.8 46.00 0.00 82.80
3 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 6 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
4 CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jessica Corser 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
5 GREENLOUGH GAILE Miss Rosie Warner 0 4 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
6 LUX DROMBANE Miss Holly Mcfadzean 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 2 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 PROUD WILLIAM Miss Grace Hampton 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
9 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 32.5 2.00 3.60 38.10
E AR BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 32 7.00 E E AR
E AR ELISES SON OMHG Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E R3
E UR LAKE STREET ROSE Ms Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
E UR CLONLYON FLASHY BOY Mrs Elizabeth Knott 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
W CABINIKI M2S Miss Tasia Osborne 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHYTHM OF THE BEAT Miss Kelly Turner 0 8 24.3 0.00 1.60 25.90
10 GOWHAUN LADY Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
11 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 27.8 12.00 3.20 43.00
12 COOLCOM BOB Miss Charlotte Whitehead 0 0 35.3 8.00 3.60 46.90
13 TREMLE APACHES DREAM Mrs Angela Lewis 0 0 38 8.00 1.20 47.20
14 FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Mr Steve Crow 0 1 45.3 0.00 6.40 51.70
15 MILTOWN DAISY Miss Lottie Jones 0 0 39 8.00 6.80 53.80
16 PROSPECT SUNCHINE Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
17 VALENTINO X1X Miss Keeley Thorpe 0 0 32 4.00 18.80 54.80
18 QUIDAMS SMARAGD Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 37 8.00 20.00 65.00
19 SIR CULLINAN Mrs Sophie Martin 0 0 35 4.00 28.00 67.00
2 DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jessica Corser 0 7 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
20 DARCY DES REVES Miss Lucinda Glassbrook 0 0 36.3 8.00 30.00 74.30
21 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 34 0.00 43.60 77.60
22 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 34.3 11.00 77.60 122.90
23 FINNIS SINDY Miss Zoe Nugent 0 0 36.5 53.00 53.20 142.70
3 MR BOB APNEW Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 BP SILVER Mrs Claire Finlayson 0 5 30.8 0.00 5.20 36.00
5 MOCHULLA DANDY Miss Heather Keeling 0 4 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
6 JEORDIE JUBILEE Miss Harriet Boddy 0 3 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
7 JOE RUA Mrs Jessica Powell 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 BRECHFA HANNO Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.40 39.90
E R3 ARIZONA B Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 0 34 0.00 E E R3
E UR TATTYGARE MR PERFECT Mr Matthew Owen 0 0 31.3 30.00 E E UR
E UR FRENCH CONNECTION VI Miss Robyn Dutton 0 0 31.3 E E UR
W SHANT AGREE Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 W W
W STATHAM STREET HUSTLER Mrs Helen Bentham 0 0 W W
W CARMINE ROCK Mr Matthew Holmes 0 0 W W
W FERNHILL ON TOUR Ms Jennifer Hall 0 0 W W
W CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 W W
W BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 1 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
12 BERRINGTON BLUE Miss Rosie Whitney 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
13 CONTARNO Mr Alex Livingston 0 1 38 0.00 2.40 40.40
14 MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
15 MR MAX II Miss Sophie Cocking 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.40 41.90
16 MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Miss Millie Rebecca Havenhand 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.80 44.60
17 RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
18 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
19 GITANA LADY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 38.3 8.00 2.00 48.30
2 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 SNOW STORM II Mrs Angela Rowberry 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.00 50.80
21 CLEIGHRANE JEWELLER Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 31 0.00 23.60 54.60
22 BALLYGRIFFIN OTTER Miss Caroline Eloise Baker 0 0 46 8.00 10.80 64.80
23 ALWAYS BLUE Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 31 8.00 34.40 73.40
24 LOVELYHILL ROLLED GOLD Miss Mollie-Grace Dakin 0 0 47.8 4.00 30.80 82.60
25 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 33.5 0.00 49.20 82.70
26 BLUE BELL CASANOVA Miss Claire Campbell 0 0 35.8 12.00 54.00 101.80
27 CEFRIGGY Miss Charlotte Finney 0 0 36.8 4.00 100.40 141.20
28 SANDRAS GIRL Miss Charlotte Massey 0 0 44.3 16.00 94.40 154.70
3 FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 5 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
5 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Claire Al-redha 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
6 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 HILL BILLY ROCK Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
9 ELLIE XII Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
R CORGARY CRUISE Miss Alice Holmes 0 0 42 4.00 R R
R HULLABALLOO THE THIRD Mrs Judith Jackson 0 0 39.8 R R
W KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 W W
W ARC LIGHTER Miss Sophie Spiteri 0 0 W W
W CAPTAIN JJ SPARROW Miss Georgie Beavis 0 0 35.3 20.00 W W
W JOS DIAMOND LAD Mrs Lisa Hansford 0 0 36 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 8 19.3 4.00 0.00 23.30
10 WEXFORD VI Miss Lucy Parkin 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
11 REIFALS INDEPENDENCE DAY Dr Abigail O'rourke 0 1 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
12 CEIDE ROCKY Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 28.8 4.00 6.00 38.80
13 THE REDBANDED JEZEBEL Miss Charlotte Rawlinson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
15 STILO STARLIGHT Miss Rachael Donovan 0 0 31.5 16.00 0.00 47.50
16 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 28.5 0.00 20.00 48.50
17 LYNAIRE 24 CARAT Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 27.8 4.00 20.00 51.80
18 LYMEBROOKS MASTER RUBY Miss Rebecca Morrey 0 0 30.3 0.00 21.60 51.90
19 CONSIDER IT DUN III Miss Ella Koole 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
2 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 BALLYARTAN PRINCESS CLODIA Mr Skip Nicholls 0 0 27.8 0.00 28.80 56.60
21 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 0 32.3 1.00 24.00 57.30
22 BUSINESS SUCCESS Miss Amy Heeley 0 0 36.5 12.00 21.60 70.10
23 SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 31 4.00 36.40 71.40
24 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 39 12.00 44.80 95.80
25 FAERIES FOOTSTEPS Mrs Susan Matthews 0 0 38 0.00 68.00 106.00
26 CLEARMAN Miss Lisa Elizabeth Leighton 0 0 34.5 8.00 66.00 108.50
3 GURTEEN FREDDIE Mrs Sarah Healy 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 5 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 3 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 DUN DEAL III Miss Jennie Williams 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
9 BALLYOWEN ROSE Miss Rachel Woolley 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
E CASTLEBLAKENEY PUZZLE Mrs Alice Brown 0 0 31.5 E E
E AR BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 34.5 12.00 E E R3
HC OK KANDU Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 35.3 4.00 25.20 HC
W CAECOLLEY PARSONS POWER Mrs Rosie Williams 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLORY BOY Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 8 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
10 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
11 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.00 43.30
12 MAX XIV Miss Charlotte Withall 0 0 45 4.00 0.40 49.40
13 MR MOUSE II Miss Beth Ford 0 0 35.8 4.00 13.20 53.00
14 JUMBELENA Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 29.3 0.00 27.60 56.90
15 KNOCKMARC SHADOW Miss Sophie Maloney 0 0 36.8 0.00 23.20 60.00
16 TIGER LILLY XXX Miss Jessica Taylor 0 0 36.8 0.00 35.60 72.40
17 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 0 23 0.00 103.20 126.20
2 COOLBOY CHINOOK Mr Gareth Warburton 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 GREY ENTERPRISE Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 5 22.3 8.00 2.00 32.30
5 PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 RUUBEE MAE Miss Annie Abell 0 3 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
8 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
9 SIZZLING SOPHIE Miss Elise Kyle 0 1 36.3 0.00 4.40 40.70
E IRIS Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E
E HUGO HUNTING Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 24.5 0.00 E E
E AR FRECKLETON MATADOR Miss Steph Woolley 0 0 15.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 SHAMROCK QUEST Miss Jodie Watts 0 0 16.8 E E R3
W LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 W W
W DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender 0 0 37.5 W W
W DOWNE RIGHT RIO Miss Alexa Holland 0 0 33 16.00 W W
W BALLYFASKIN COCO Miss Alex Herring 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARRABAWN KID Mr Jack Leese 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 LECKLIN CHAMPEIX Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
11 WIDEBAY BLUSH Mrs Kay Scott - Jarvis 0 0 33.8 1.00 5.20 40.00
12 WATERMOLEN WINSTON Miss Hannah Jones 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
13 TOP CLASS Mr Jack Leese 0 0 29.5 8.00 4.80 42.30
14 DENFER DU BANNEY Miss Grace Taylor 0 1 33.5 0.00 14.00 47.50
15 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 1 35.3 0.00 16.40 51.70
16 BALLYNAGOUR Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.3 20.00 1.20 53.50
17 MAIDEN KONIG Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 43 16.00 0.80 59.80
18 DIAMOND SPECTICAL Miss Claudia Horsley 0 0 28.3 35.00 0.00 63.30
19 LIMMERICK CHOICE Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 31.5 13.00 20.00 64.50
2 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Hannah Bate 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 DAVINCI I Mrs Sam Kenyon-smith 0 0 31.5 0.00 33.20 64.70
21 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 33 0.00 58.40 91.40
22 LAKOTA GHOST Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 33.3 21.00 43.60 97.90
3 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 SANBONANI Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Alex Hughes 0 3 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
7 UP ON STAGE Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 1 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
8 QUICK SONNY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 CARRA CANDY BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
E HEADLEYS DAREDEVIL Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 26.3 0.00 E E
W SEAMUS III Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.3 0.00 W W
W LIBERTY ROCK Miss Jessica Horne 0 0 W W
W MAY DAY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 W W
W HANSLOUGH BOY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 32.3 W W
W STATHAM SPRITE Miss Tina Matthews 0 0 W W
W ACROBAT IV Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Park Farm, Weston Road, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST18 0BD

Grid reference SJ956252


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news