STANDISHSTANDISH

STANDISH ONE DAY EVENT (2)

Location

Thompson House Farm, Pepper Lane, Nr Wigan, Standish, Lancs, United Kingdom, WN6 0PP

Date

Sunday 4September 2005

Event schedule

Entries open

31 July 2005

Ballot date

14 August 2005 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

25 August 2005

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
Intro £42.00 £5.98 £47.98 £0.00 £10.00
PN £42.00 £5.98 £47.98 £0.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: STANDISH ONE DAY EVENT (2) Date: Sep 4 2005 Location: Thompson House Farm, Nr Wigan, Standish, Lancs, United Kingdom
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOTABLE EXCEPTION Miss Alexandra Lunt 0 0 24.2 0.00 0.00 24.20
2 SHES HIGH MAINTENANCE Mr Karl Bowman 0 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
3 LITTLE POUCHKA Miss Capella Todd-Lloyd 0 0 31.6 0.00 3.00 34.60
4 UNTOUCHABLE Miss Vicky Meek 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 NADIEDJA Mrs Jo Nelson 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 RIEVAULX SKYLARK Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
7 UPTONS BRIDGET JONES Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
8 MISTY MEG Mrs Carol Nield 0 0 34.7 4.00 0.00 38.70
9 COUNTRY SHOGUN Mr Paul Conway 0 0 27.9 12.00 0.00 39.90
10 SIZZLING EMBER Mrs Andrea Burdett 0 0 33.7 4.00 2.40 40.10
11 JUST DEB Ms Jacky Tolley 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 ASANTI Mr Neil Jones 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.00 41.90
13 CHESTNUT CRACKER Miss Abigail Hoare 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
14 CARLINGFORDS DOUGAL Mr Neil Shone 0 0 41.6 4.00 0.00 45.60
15 BALLY PRIME PROSPECT Mrs Louise Gordon 0 0 39.5 4.00 4.00 47.50
16 FUNNY BONES Miss Hayley Duxbury 0 0 28.4 8.00 11.20 47.60
17 STATHAM SOLOMON Miss Hannah Durham 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.40 47.70
18 CAPPA DIAMOND Miss Francesca Jackson 0 0 30.5 4.00 13.20 47.70
19 MORRIGAN CHARLEMAINE Mrs Sally J Harris 0 0 47.9 0.00 0.00 47.90
20 RED ROOSTER II Ms Sara Glynn 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
21 ECRU Mr Jonathan Lowe 0 0 31.1 8.00 11.20 50.30
22 STEP A SIDE V Miss Ebba Nygren 0 0 32.1 4.00 14.40 50.50
23 TINT IN Mrs Annie Farrimond 0 0 36.8 8.00 8.80 53.60
24 MR DEE Mrs Nicola Stevens 0 0 27.9 4.00 23.60 55.50
25 EBONY ROSE Mrs Christine Ann Williams 0 0 39 0.00 17.60 56.60
26 MISS CHIEF II Miss Joanna Boland 0 0 35.3 8.00 20.00 63.30
27 DIE AUSTER Miss Emma O'Leary 0 0 36.8 4.00 33.60 74.40
28 GLEN ACTIVE Ms Heather Sutton 0 0 40.5 75.00 3.20 118.70
29 INDIAN SPIRIT II Miss Steph Martindale 0 0 34.2 3.00 92.40 129.60
W MISSUSLARGE Miss Rachel Cox 0 0 40.5 27.00 W W
R THE OPPORTUNIST III Ms Samantha Henshaw 0 0 41.1 0.00 R R
E R3 EVEN DIZZIER HEIGHTS Miss Emily Nicholl 0 0 37.9 4.00 E E R3
W HARLAQUIN XI Ms Natasha Wilbor 0 0 W W
E CR REVEREND DAVE Mrs Jane Dracup 0 0 35.8 E E CR
W KINGFISHER BLUE Miss Helen Waites 0 0 W W
HC TATLER Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 0 36.8 12.00 3.60 HC
E R3 MR QUINN Miss Joanna Dumpelnik 0 0 34.7 4.00 E E R3
W CHARLIE X Mrs Jane A Pighills 0 0 W W
E TE TYPHOON Mrs Kath Trueman 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E TE
E TE LADY LUCK KASSINO Mrs Debbie Bamber 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E TE
NS TYERSAL PIE MARLY Ms Clair Tomlinson 0 0 NS
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TASSYREAGH SUNRISE Miss Georgina Lindley 0 0 37.4 0.00 0.40 37.80
2 NEWTON WALLER Miss Katie Jane Russell 0 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
3 GEE ITS JIMBO Miss Daisy Alice Gee-Sanders 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
4 ITS MURPHY Mrs Heather Alderson 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.00 41.90
5 WATERMAN II Mrs Lesley Williams 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.00 41.90
6 DUNHILL LAD Miss Sarah Noble 0 0 38.4 0.00 3.60 42.00
7 COLOUR ME HAPPY Ms Clare Donohoe 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
8 TOP TOTTY IV Mrs Jeni Walker 0 0 40 0.00 4.40 44.40
9 SCARSDALE GYPSY ROSE Mr Ian Wynne Jones 0 0 37.9 4.00 2.80 44.70
10 LLIEDI BLODYN Miss Elizabeth Mary Oldham 0 0 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
11 PETITE LADY Miss Christel Shaw 0 0 41.6 0.00 4.00 45.60
12 BOOLAGH RESPONSE Mr David Quest 0 0 38.4 8.00 0.00 46.40
13 ROYAL ACE Mrs Sheila Coram 0 0 42.1 4.00 1.60 47.70
14 STATHAM SABRINA Mrs Susan Case 0 0 48.4 0.00 0.00 48.40
15 HUGO A GO GO Mr Glenn Ferguson 0 0 41.6 8.00 0.00 49.60
16 TWO MILLS REGENT Miss Lovisa Nygren 0 0 46.3 4.00 0.00 50.30
17 BANAGHER BARNEY Mrs Sarah Warner 0 0 42.6 8.00 0.00 50.60
18 TOUCHDOWN JACK Miss Nicola Irlam 0 0 41.6 12.00 0.00 53.60
19 PICKMERE NIGHTFEVER Miss Collette Sykes 0 0 42.6 4.00 11.20 57.80
20 MISS TWIGGY Miss Tracey Neville 0 0 35.8 23.00 0.00 58.80
21 SQUIRES SUM MITE SAY Miss Emma Dickin 0 0 36.8 8.00 14.00 58.80
22 JHALL FRASI Miss Nina Dewsbury 0 0 52.6 8.00 0.00 60.60
23 BALLYCOOG MASTER Ms Jane Nickson 0 0 42.6 4.00 14.00 60.60
24 WELL OKEY DOKEY Miss Jane Clarkson 0 0 37.9 0.00 22.80 60.70
25 KILBERRY DIAMOND LAD Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 42.6 4.00 16.00 62.60
26 WANDA Ms Sue Piner 0 0 42.6 0.00 40.40 83.00
27 MARACK Miss Laura Martin 0 0 49.5 4.00 30.40 83.90
28 TOP CONQUEST Mr Shaun Cotton 0 0 46.8 4.00 34.00 84.80
29 HESPER STELLA Ms Christine Waite 0 0 43.2 24.00 20.00 87.20
W BEAUVALLET Throstle Nest Saddlery Ltd 0 0 W W
E R3 MR GEE TEE Ms Lucy May 0 0 45.8 E E R3
R MISS JESSICA Mrs Julie Davis 0 0 41.1 R R
NS WESTMINSTER RAPSCALLION Miss Antonia O'Donnell 0 0 NS
HC BO JINGLES Mr Dickon Carus 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 HC
W GRETNA GAMBLE Miss Rebecca Sargent 0 0 W W
E R4 BOBBYS GIRL II Ms Alison Arden 0 0 45.8 4.00 E E R4
HC BLUEMANTLE DANCER Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 HC
HC NORTHERN TWISTER Miss Claire H Fitzmaurice 0 0 40 22.00 46.80 HC
E R4 WHITEGATES WILLIE Mrs Emma Heaton 0 0 36.8 16.00 E E R4
W STATHAM STARLIGHT Mrs Lesley Dinsmore 0 0 W W
E R3 CARRY ON CRUZING II Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 42.1 E E R3
W MR PADDYWACK Mrs Bernie Halliday 0 0 49 31.00 W W
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEY CARR DANCER Miss Susie Blundell 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
2 DRYCLOUGH DIVA Miss Christine Barber 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
3 BUTTERLANDS LIMELIGHT Mr Howard Pighills 0 0 34.7 0.00 4.40 39.10
4 EASY FEELINGS Mr Michael Bower 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
5 ELLIE LTD EDITION Mrs Ann Mary Ware 0 0 40.5 0.00 1.60 42.10
6 FOUR SQUARE III Miss Donna Smith 0 0 31.1 4.00 7.60 42.70
7 GRANDE ACES HIGH Mrs Suzanne Stubbs 0 0 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
8 SO PROUD Mrs Helen White 0 0 29 12.00 3.60 44.60
9 POSITIVELY PRIMITIVE Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 34.7 4.00 6.00 44.70
10 MORETON JAVA Ms Lisa Allcock 0 0 37.4 4.00 4.80 46.20
11 MR SNOOPY Miss Lucy Brydon 0 0 34.7 12.00 0.00 46.70
12 ROBINSON BENEDICT Mr Brian C Irlam 0 0 43.2 4.00 0.00 47.20
13 MY RUBY Mrs Linda Brennand 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
14 LEYTON Ms Stephanie Holker 0 0 43.7 4.00 0.00 47.70
15 POPEYE III Ms Tanya Davis 0 0 44.2 4.00 0.00 48.20
16 TIMEPIECE Ms Gayle Charnley 0 0 36.8 4.00 9.60 50.40
17 SORRENTO II Miss Linzi Hulse 0 0 34.7 8.00 8.80 51.50
18 FOUR SEASONS II Miss Katherine Arnott 0 0 41.1 8.00 3.20 52.30
19 KEEN SINGER Miss Emma O'Leary 0 0 41.1 12.00 0.00 53.10
20 ONE OFF Mr Paul Gradden 0 0 37.4 12.00 8.00 57.40
21 BRENIN JANSEN Mrs Eleri Deverell 0 0 36.3 16.00 20.00 72.30
22 TIA TIME Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 49 4.00 24.00 77.00
23 DUTY FREE IV Ms Rachel Cook 0 0 41.1 0.00 41.60 82.70
24 BROOMELLS CASPER Mrs Caroline Trayes 0 0 45.3 12.00 32.40 89.70
25 MISS DYNAMITE II Mrs Melanie Jane Powell 0 0 27.9 0.00 81.60 109.50
26 PRIMA DONNA II Ms Isla Mansell 0 0 43.2 4.00 70.80 118.00
27 CALLUM Ms Mary Woodward 0 0 41.1 4.00 86.00 131.10
28 KARM Mrs Jemma Claridge 0 0 41.6 33.00 59.20 133.80
29 GEORGIE WOOD Ms Cath Lawler 0 0 29.5 5.00 110.00 144.50
NS ITS SHOW TIME Miss Philippa Richards 0 0 NS
HC GOING PRIMITIVE Miss Jayne Tansey 0 0 37.4 8.00 14.00 HC
HC FARRIERS APPRENTICE Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 HC
W SIMPLY FANTASIA Miss Donna Leeson 0 0 W W
E R3 BILBERRY BOY II Miss Sophie Coleman 0 0 41.6 E E R3
E R3 STATHAM SHERIDAN Mr Graham Chambers 0 0 43.2 E E R3
E TOOMYVARA LAD Mrs Christine M Berry 0 0 36.8 E E
HC TE JOSHUAS PROMISE Mr John Marsden 0 0 22.6 0.00 E HC TE
R V.S.P Dr Ellen R Singer 0 0 35.3 45.00 R R
W DALCET DALLYWADGER Mrs Louise Payne 0 0 W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOL BEAN Mrs Sarah Warner 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 ZIG ZAG Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
3 DIXCART VALLEY Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
4 LITTLEDALE HALLMARK Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 OCEAN QUEST Miss Laura-Jane Challinor 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 CREATIVE IDEA II Mr Neil Shone 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.80 37.00
7 WACKO Mr Paul Conway 0 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
8 PULSAAR Mr Richard Connelly 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
9 MORRIGAN PALERMO Mrs Sally J Harris 0 0 42.4 4.00 0.00 46.40
10 KISMET V Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.00 46.80
11 STONEHILL SPRITE Mr David Quest 0 0 33.3 12.00 1.60 46.90
12 SPRINGTIME CHALLENGE Mr John Guy 0 0 31 16.00 0.00 47.00
13 LIEBER Miss Jessica Williams 0 0 28.6 0.00 20.00 48.60
14 SOAR HILL Mrs Janet Berry 0 0 41.9 4.00 3.20 49.10
15 BALLY GEORGE Mr Karl Bowman 0 0 38.6 12.00 0.00 50.60
16 DUNSTON TRIGGER Miss Tania Harrison 0 0 40.5 12.00 0.00 52.50
17 MASTER BRAMWELL Mrs Emma Prinn 0 0 38.1 8.00 6.40 52.50
18 MISTER DAMASK Mrs Emma Lloyd-Hughes 0 0 51 4.00 0.00 55.00
19 POTTED SHRIMP Miss Felicity White 0 0 36.2 0.00 31.20 67.40
20 DETO Mr Oliver Rowe 0 0 39.5 0.00 91.40 130.90
21 DAVID'S SONG Mrs Alison Garner 0 0 47.1 4.00 110.00 161.10
E R4 LOUGHNATOUSA TROY Miss Dominica Russell 0 0 36.7 4.00 E E R4
E R3 BARTMAN Mrs Alison Hancock 0 0 41.4 4.00 E E R3
NS SIXES AND SEVENS Miss Amy Pickworth 0 0 NS
E R4 SMYTHICK Mrs Jackie Pope 0 0 27.6 8.00 E E R4
W SKYS THE LIMIT VII Miss Caroline West 0 0 W W
E R4 BRADMOOR GOLD Miss Sarah Townson 0 0 42.4 65.00 E E R4
E TE IRISH VELVET Miss Katie Birchall 0 0 41.4 0.00 E E TE
W PEBBLY BLUE STUFF Miss Hayley Hankey 0 0 W W
E TE POSIE ROSIE Miss Tee Williams 0 0 53.3 E 2.80 E TE
R CIARDHONN Miss Leslie Sutherland 0 0 41.4 16.00 R R
W TAMARIND TOO Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 W W
NS ALJOMAR Miss Clare Hunter 0 0 NS
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REGAL RASCAL II Miss Alex Calder 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 SPARKS MAY FLY Miss Heidi Ann Smith 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
3 MAUDENHILL MAX Mr Mark Cavell 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 MICHIGAN II Mr Karl Bowman 0 0 31.4 0.00 4.80 36.20
5 KNOCKMARTIN BOY Miss Kathryn Blackburn 0 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
6 PRIDE ROCK Miss Chloe Greenwood 0 0 29.1 8.00 0.00 37.10
7 SPORTSFIELD THEN AGAIN Miss Jenny Clarkson 0 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
8 PEBBLY CIAO BELLA Miss Hayley Hankey 0 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
9 THE MILLENNIUM BUG Miss Jenny Boscoe 0 0 28.6 4.00 5.20 37.80
10 WELL CHARLIE BROWN Miss Jane Clarkson 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
11 CURWEN BEECHWOOD II Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
12 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN III Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
13 COUNTRY HOT SHOT Mrs Diane Rowan 0 0 38.1 8.00 0.00 46.10
14 KANGEROO III Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
15 SALUT II Miss Paula Holden 0 0 26.7 0.00 23.20 49.90
16 LIBERTY IV Ms Sarah Kennedy 0 0 40 4.00 11.60 55.60
17 WARRIOR PRINCE Miss Jess Williams 0 0 48.1 4.00 6.00 58.10
18 BENNY BROOMSTICK Mrs Fiona Bryan 0 0 47.1 4.00 21.60 72.70
20 BARLEYDALE BENSON Miss Kathy Calderbank 0 0 43.8 4.00 35.20 83.00
21 TINKAS GOLD Ms Amy Lennon 0 0 38.6 0.00 48.40 87.00
22 WATERGRANGE MISS MOLLY Ms Emma Kirby 0 0 40 8.00 44.00 92.00
23 TAKAPUNA Miss Katie Watson 0 0 44.8 12.00 36.00 92.80
24 DATA ANALYSIS Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 47.6 12.00 60.00 119.60
25 DICKENS RED SEPTEMBER Miss Hollie Booth 0 0 38.6 4.00 86.80 129.40
E SUBTLE STATE Mrs Alison Wolfenden 0 0 48.1 4.00 E E
E R4 BALLINASLOE BOY Mrs Tina Claybourn 0 0 41.9 16.00 E E R4
W TAKE II Mrs Mary Turner 0 0 W W
E SHARPER UP Miss Helen Milner 0 0 44.3 23.00 E E
W DREAM ON II Miss Becki Pass 0 0 W W
W ALTAYIR Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 W W
R DIAMOND DEAL Miss Terri Fitton 0 0 40 0.00 R R
W QUINN'S TOUCH Miss Sarah Pooley 0 0 42.4 4.00 W W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DISTINCTLY EAST Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 MAJOR WOOD Miss Helen Waites 0 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
3 SWIFT HEATHER Ms Rebecca Logan 0 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
4 COCO PETITE Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
5 FRILLY TILLY Miss Rebecca Hanson 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 HOLLY VII Mrs Jo Wiper 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
7 PARKOWN Miss Rachael Edwards 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 JACKALL Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 0 28.1 16.00 0.00 44.10
9 LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.40 44.20
10 HOWECOT TOPAZ Miss Danielle Briggs 0 0 41.9 4.00 0.00 45.90
11 CRACKENTHORPE ARTFUL LADY Miss Clare Chappelhow 0 0 30 4.00 20.00 54.00
12 TERYDAN DETONATOR Mrs Corrin Kissane 0 0 33.8 8.00 14.40 56.20
13 FUNKY MONKEY Mrs Mish Clinch 0 0 35.7 0.00 24.00 59.70
14 NOBLE DARK AGENT Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 30 4.00 29.20 63.20
15 HAWTHORN MIRACLE Miss Hannah Little 0 0 39.5 4.00 20.00 63.50
16 MONARCH'S DELIGHT Miss Kathryn Lois Speake 0 0 33.8 0.00 32.80 66.60
17 ABBEY BOY III Mr Mark Wood 0 0 36.2 12.00 22.40 70.60
18 FIRST ISLAND Miss Lisa Amanda Suffler 0 0 39.1 4.00 33.20 76.30
19 FIRST ELEVEN Mr John Price 0 0 35.7 12.00 72.40 120.10
20 HOT DATE Miss Gemma Heath 0 0 34.3 9.00 118.60 161.90
E R3 IMPERIAL MACKINTOSH Mrs Ann Gardner 0 0 38.6 E E R3
NS FALLI Mrs Vicki Fawdry 0 0 NS
W JUST BUMBLE Mrs Ann Manley 0 0 W W
W PERFECTLY FORMED Mrs Elaine Curran 0 0 W W
W DOUBLE ZIG ZAG Miss Becki Pass 0 0 W W
W LODESTAR Mrs Kirsty Wallis 0 0 W W
W FRIDAYS TAKINGS Miss Katie Watson 0 0 W W
E R3 NIBS Miss Julia Low 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
W OKEHURST TRIGGER Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 W W
W NORTH THE WAIT Sandy Reynolds 0 0 W W
R ABSOLUTE ALLY Mr Richard Long 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Thompson House Farm, Pepper Lane, Nr Wigan, Standish, Lancs, United Kingdom, WN6 0PP

Grid reference SD548070


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news