STOCKLAND LOVELL (1)STOCKLAND LOVELL (1)

STOCKLAND LOVELL (1)

Location

Stockland Lovell Manor, Nr Bridgwater, Coultings, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA5 1JJ

Date

Saturday 14 to Sunday 15 May 2011

Event schedule

Entries open

9 April 2011

Entries close

4 May 2011

Ballot date

23 April 2011 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Saturday £56.88 £6.11 £62.99 £74.28 £10.00 View
ON Sunday £69.24 £7.44 £76.68 £87.82 £10.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday £56.88 £6.11 £62.99 £74.28 £10.00 View
BE100Plus Saturday £56.88 £6.11 £62.99 £74.28 £10.00 View
BE90 Saturday £56.88 £6.11 £62.99 £74.28 £10.00 View
N Sunday £69.24 £7.44 £76.68 £87.82 £10.00 View
BE100 Saturday £56.88 £6.11 £62.99 £74.28 £10.00 View
PON Saturday £69.24 £7.44 £76.68 £87.82 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: STOCKLAND LOVELL (1) Date: May 14-15 2011 Location: Stockland Lovell Manor, Nr Bridgwater, Coultings, Somerset, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORUM VAN T BEEKHOF Mr Tim Rogers 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 SKY JINKS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
11 RICKISHADE Miss Kirsten McFaull 0 0 38 4.00 6.00 48.00
12 BALLYBOLGER SEAMUS Miss Sarah Gillard 0 0 38 9.00 3.60 50.60
13 MR BLUE SKY V Miss Charlotte Price 0 2 46.5 0.00 8.80 55.30
14 MONTANA AMARILLA Mr Luis Principe 0 0 45.5 4.00 7.00 56.50
15 CORRIEVIEW IMP Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 42 8.00 9.60 59.60
16 WHY O WHY Mr Tom Searle 0 0 44.5 10.00 32.40 86.90
17 ALBERT VIII Mrs Clare Bradshaw 0 0 35.5 4.00 57.60 97.10
18 SMALLPRINT Miss Zoe Davies 0 0 45.5 52.00 163.00 260.50
2 COSMIC LIGHT Ms Tara Yate 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 CLIFTON COGNAC Mr Jonathan Paget 0 12 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
4 TIME TO SUCCEED Mrs Annabel Niker 0 10 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
5 REAL RUBY Miss Katherine Balfour 0 8 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 TINTERN TINKER Mr Xavier Traisnel 0 6 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 WINSTEN Mr Jonathan Paget 0 2 27.5 0.00 12.40 39.90
8 FOURSEASONS VANITY FAIR Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
9 ALLERCOMBE REVIEW Mr Xavier Traisnel 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
E R3 JULIANAS IMPERIUS Mrs Claire Richards 0 0 45.5 4.00 E E R3
NS VIEUW POINT Miss Jess Bowen 0 0 N NS
R CLOGHER VALLEY HERO Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 33.5 16.00 R R
R FLIGHT OF FANCY II Mr Charles Phillips 0 0 47 11.00 R R
W LAURA MAY Mrs Lizzie Jennings 0 0 42.5 W
W BRILLAND Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 28 W
W OLIVIA III Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 42.5 W W
W VERY SPECIAL Z Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 33 W
W MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 36 8.00 W
BE100 - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EVENING CRUISE Miss Phillipa Davies 0 16 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 ANOTHER DREAM Rebecca Stokes 0 0 38 4.00 28.80 70.80
11 MR CHUNKY Mr Xavier Traisnel 0 0 33 0.00 39.60 72.60
12 MR SANTA FE Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 39.5 14.00 24.00 77.50
13 MARWEN MONTANA Miss Emily Tomkins 0 0 39 8.00 52.40 99.40
14 SCOOBY TOO OF WEIR Miss Laura Sanderson 0 0 50.5 8.00 44.00 102.50
15 NOCTURNALLY Mrs Elli Hutton 0 0 44.5 8.00 52.40 104.90
16 GOOD SPRING Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 34 0.00 73.20 107.20
17 TNT Mrs Lorna Rodda 0 0 41.5 0.00 89.60 131.10
18 PABLO Miss Hettie Horler 0 0 51.5 6.00 87.60 145.10
2 GALVANOS REVENGE Miss Kim Bland 0 14 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
3 MADAME RACHELLE Mrs Daisy Trayford 0 12 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
4 GRANNTEVKA PRINCESS Miss Lindsay Pearce 0 10 32.5 4.00 5.60 42.10
5 CHEROKEE Mr Jonathan Paget 0 8 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
6 HOWYA CHUCK Miss Josie Moore 0 2 44 0.00 4.80 48.80
7 ELROND Mr Sam Smith 0 2 34.5 0.00 17.60 52.10
8 ZAKYNTHOS Miss Lucy Loughton 0 0 39.5 0.00 22.00 61.50
9 BLEU MURPHYS LAW Mr Wayne Clarke 0 0 46 4.00 14.00 64.00
E AR HEATHERWAYS GYPSY STAR Mr Rob Batson 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E AR
W TARA MOON DANCER Mrs Hannah Payne 0 0 31 W W
W ABOUT TIME TOO II Miss Lucy Squire 0 0 32.5 0.00 W
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REDPATH RANSOM Mr Alexander Bragg 0 16 32.5 1.00 2.40 35.90
10 TANITIFLEUR Miss Katie Bisson 0 2 42.5 0.00 5.20 47.70
11 BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Emma Humfrey 0 0 39 6.00 3.60 48.60
12 KERRY MAGIC Miss Rebecca Colton 0 0 40.5 6.00 3.00 49.50
13 BOJANGLES II Mrs Sarah Taylor 0 0 46.5 8.00 0.40 54.90
14 COUNTESS CHELSEA Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 42.5 4.00 11.00 57.50
15 TERRESTRIAL QUEEN Miss Helen West 0 0 40.5 8.00 10.40 58.90
16 LEGENDE TOP SECRET Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 39.5 0.00 20.00 59.50
17 CAYMAN COLONY Miss Poppy Clifford 0 0 44 16.00 0.00 60.00
18 DIABLO'S FIREFLY Miss Emma Buck 0 0 48 10.00 2.80 60.80
19 HILLCREST NOVA SCOTIA Ms Nell Lloyd Malcolm 0 0 45 14.00 10.40 69.40
2 OPPOSITION APOLLO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 14 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
20 VERDI II Miss Maria Blackmore 0 0 46 0.00 29.20 75.20
21 PRIMITIVE MABS Mrs Clare Hainsworth 0 0 41.5 10.00 26.40 77.90
22 NATTA ON Miss Steph Bere 0 0 40 0.00 45.20 85.20
23 ON A HIGH II Mr Brian Nunez- Hughes 0 0 46.5 4.00 36.40 86.90
24 HERCULES MORSE Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 45.5 1.00 40.80 87.30
25 BEECHFIELD DIAMOND Miss Fiona Jonason 0 0 33 0.00 58.80 91.80
26 BOUNTY HUNTER Miss Annabelle Ottaway 0 0 37.5 11.00 64.00 112.50
27 PIONEER MILLY Miss Rachel A Jones 0 0 43.5 6.00 74.80 124.30
28 IRCO SAM Miss Claire Rudge 0 0 41 4.00 83.60 128.60
3 GOODNIGHT GIRL Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 12 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
4 WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mr Jack Pinkney 0 10 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 WIZARD IX Mrs Kathy Emery 0 8 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 ROYAL THEATRE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 6 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 OPEN VERDICT Miss Kathryn Raybould 0 4 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
8 PARK LEAH Miss Amy Foster 0 2 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
9 GLISSANDRA Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
E WARLORD IV Emily Tamblyn 0 0 44.5 8.00 E E
E MASTER FLIGHT Miss Hettie Dewing 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E
NS DIBBELFORD INDEPENDENCE Mr Chris Wald 0 0 N NS
W LYNDELL AMADALLAS Ms Lyndsey Head 0 0 43 20.00 W
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TEMPEST FIRESTORM Miss Rhianwen Llewelyn 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 TOO GOOD 2 DOUBT Miss Natasha Sear 0 0 27 16.00 0.00 43.00
11 BOLD MOVE II Miss Sophie Spiteri 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
12 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Mr Sam Watson 0 0 25.5 7.00 12.80 45.30
13 CRYSTAL CHORISTER Mrs Karen Snow 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
14 SILKEN BOY Mr Adrian Heidler 0 0 48.5 4.00 0.00 52.50
15 ULTIMATT Col Peter V Hervey 0 0 30.5 12.00 10.00 52.50
16 FOXCOURT AVANTI Ms Lyndsey Head 0 0 34.5 20.00 0.00 54.50
17 ZAMIO Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 26 19.00 11.60 56.60
18 LASSBAN EYE CANDY Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
19 MAJOR BLIZZARD Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 27.5 8.00 24.00 59.50
2 EURYTHMIC Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 JUBILEE VI Miss Jess James 0 0 27 12.00 28.40 67.40
21 MANYOSHU Miss Alexa Batting 0 0 35.5 12.00 20.00 67.50
22 ACE SILVER SHADOW Mrs Sam Abraham 0 0 49.5 16.00 6.40 71.90
23 HAYESTOWN CLOVER QUIN Ms Janine Jansen 0 0 54 4.00 14.00 72.00
24 PAULDARYS MR CHIPS Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 42.5 12.00 29.20 83.70
25 MOLAKAI Miss Hayley Walters 0 0 35 16.00 38.00 89.00
26 KASSEEDORF Miss Emma Humfrey 0 0 22.5 4.00 69.20 95.70
3 ROSCOE Mrs Natalie Passmore 0 12 18 8.00 1.00 27.00
4 SOLOMAN BROWN Miss Melanie Hennah 0 10 19 0.00 9.00 28.00
5 CUNDLE GREEN ALEXANDER Miss Katy Vincent 0 8 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
6 HENRY TUDOR IX Miss Kathryn Raybould 0 6 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
7 BOBSTER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 ABSOLUTLEY VITAL Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 2 25.5 0.00 8.00 33.50
9 V ZERMIE 51 Mrs Helen James 0 0 23 1.00 12.00 36.00
HC ALLY D Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 0 43.5 0.00 25.20 HC
W THE WITHAM WIDGET Mrs Kathy Emery 0 0 27 8.00 W
W B TAMBOURINE MAN Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 23.5 W
W PIONEER FLORENCE Miss Rachel A Jones 0 0 50 W W
BE100Open - Section F2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEO Z Miss Alice Kneen 0 16 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 THE MAGIC ROUNDABOUT Ms Sarah Boon 0 0 43 8.00 92.00 143.00
11 BRENDON HILL FAERIE ROLE Miss Marion Watt 0 0 41 4.00 182.20 227.20
2 CHOC ICE II Miss Georgie Silvey 0 14 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
3 DARTMOOR DEVIL Miss Amy Harris 0 12 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
4 DEVIL'S REVENGE Katie Hodson 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
5 SET DESIGNER Miss Pippa Stubbs 0 0 47 4.00 7.20 58.20
6 SILVANO Miss Frankie Price 0 0 41 0.00 20.00 61.00
7 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Hannah Merrett 0 0 43.5 27.00 0.00 70.50
8 ARTHUR Mrs Annie Kane 0 0 35 14.00 23.60 72.60
9 OLIVER TWIST XII Miss Amanda Wreford-brown 0 0 34 0.00 75.20 109.20
BE100Ou18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR JINGLES III Miss Philippa Kerby 0 16 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
10 VINIANS BRAVOUR Mr Sam Humphreys 0 2 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
11 CREGCLARE SKYLARK Miss Amy Creeden 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
12 ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Bingham 0 0 39 4.00 2.80 45.80
13 FLORA BAY Miss Billie-ann Warren 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
14 INDIANAPOLIS Miss Charlotte Goord 0 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
15 LUTREL D'ARTHENAY Miss Elena Georgia Palmer 0 0 24 0.00 31.60 55.60
16 SAUCY NIGHT Miss Rhiannon Burton 0 0 49.5 8.00 4.00 61.50
17 MR ZIGGY Miss Holly Marie Rees 0 0 41 0.00 21.20 62.20
18 EDDIE III Miss Jess Forey 0 0 41.5 25.00 0.00 66.50
19 SURPRISE IV Miss Katie Pinkerton 0 0 26.5 0.00 41.20 67.70
2 MAXWELL Miss Jasmine Abraham 0 14 20.5 4.00 0.00 24.50
20 KOORA III Mr Harry Harding 0 0 27 43.00 0.00 70.00
21 OPPOSITION BORN FREE Mr James Browning 0 0 38 0.00 32.00 70.00
22 ITS CLONFOSS Mary Gaston 0 0 68 8.00 3.60 79.60
23 TREW COLOURS Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 55.5 4.00 21.00 80.50
24 REDUSTER POLANSKI Miss Charlotte Goord 0 0 56 4.00 34.40 94.40
25 ABSOLUTE GOLD Miss Molly Crane 0 0 53 66.00 0.00 119.00
3 SHOWTIME II Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Elle Twentyman 0 10 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 SETE SERENO Miss Hannah Bicket 0 8 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 BEECHFIELD DIAMOND Miss Phoebe Van Sommeren 0 6 14.5 0.00 20.00 34.50
7 CHERRIMILL BEAUGESTE Miss Morwenna Moore 0 4 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 IRISH IMPORT II Miss Caitie Fitzpatrick 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 EMERALD ISLE IV Miss Charlotte Bingham 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
E FREYAS ENDEAVOUR Miss Emily Mayes 0 0 36 10.00 E E
E BONMAHON BOUNCER Miss Brooke Gardener-wollen 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E
E R3 QUEUE JUMPER Z Miss Elena Georgia Palmer 0 0 35 E E R3
E R3 EX ONDINE Miss Jo Marsh 0 0 30 E E R3
HC LICKETY SPLIT Miss Elle Twentyman 0 0 51.5 0.00 26.00 HC
HC LISSIN MAGIC Miss Tintin Belsham 0 0 25 0.00 HC
R CONNOR IX Miss Laura Shillam 0 0 21.5 0.00 R R
BE100Plus - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROKKET III Mrs Iona Pearson 0 16 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
10 FAHROVER Miss Jemma Rees 0 2 45.2 0.00 0.00 45.20
11 TYBERLINA H Mr Tom Searle 0 0 39.1 8.00 0.00 47.10
12 WELLSHEAD FOXTROT Ms Charlotte Lanz 0 0 38.6 8.00 1.00 47.60
13 CLASSIC TOP CHARM Mrs Sarah Masefield 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
14 GRAN WITTY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
15 CENTYFIELD CZAIA Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
16 IRISH MYSTERY IV Ms Kate Ebery 0 0 45.2 4.00 0.00 49.20
17 PTIBABY Mrs Kathrin O'connor 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
18 BURROW CORNER Miss Liz Plume 0 0 48.1 4.00 0.00 52.10
19 PARSNIP II Miss Kitty Bishop 0 0 45.7 8.00 0.00 53.70
2 PROSPER II Mrs Daisy Trayford 0 14 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
20 LYNDELL LUCY LU Mrs Karen Carrel 0 0 41.9 12.00 0.00 53.90
21 SPRINGER II Miss Emma Collyer 0 0 48.6 4.00 3.60 56.20
22 ILEX Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 29.5 10.00 20.00 59.50
23 ELLIES DREAM Mrs Claire Ford 0 0 36.7 4.00 20.00 60.70
24 GREATEST BY PHAR Mrs Rosie Phillips 0 0 31 8.00 27.20 66.20
25 WILLOWS ENERGISER Mrs Rosie Phillips 0 0 37.6 49.00 8.40 95.00
26 ZAZOU SOW Mrs Rosie Phillips 0 0 42.4 4.00 54.40 100.80
27 FRIENDLY FIRE Miss Dawn Mosier 0 0 25.7 20.00 80.40 126.10
3 TETZCOCO Miss Katy Cooper 0 12 36.7 0.00 1.00 37.70
4 TIMOTHY IV Mrs Jane Groves 0 10 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
5 GOLDEN ENIGMA Miss Rosanna L Malcolm 0 8 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
6 CHARMING OPPOSITION Miss Becky Littleton 0 6 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
7 KAISER DU NIEL Miss Harriet Dance 0 4 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
8 JACK CRUISE Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 40 4.00 0.40 44.40
9 TIP TOP TOO Ms Fiona Price 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
HC TOUIL Miss Natasha Bailey 0 0 35.7 0.00 HC
R FARROGUE Ms Joanna Wood 0 0 39.1 0.00 R R
W DEARDS BALLYHEALY Mrs Iona Pearson 0 0 43.3 16.00 W
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARKER SHADE OF PALE Miss Grace Warden 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 HOT OFF THE PRESS Miss Rebecca Warren 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
11 DISTANT PROSPECT Ms Claire Chambers 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 BECKETTS WORD Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 30 4.00 12.40 46.40
13 CYBERSHOT Mrs Clare Austin 0 1 45.5 0.00 1.60 47.10
14 SANDER Mrs Diane Morgan 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
15 HOPELESSLY DEVOTED Miss Katy Gant 0 0 38 4.00 10.40 52.40
16 ONLY I WILL Lisa Manley 0 1 53.5 0.00 0.00 53.50
17 SMART ALEX III Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 49 12.00 0.00 61.00
18 SOLIS OBITUS Miss Emma Owen 0 0 36 8.00 18.00 62.00
19 KALIPSO DE FEGROL Miss Hannah Williams 0 0 39.5 22.00 14.00 75.50
2 MOONLIGHT DANCE Miss Maizie Ransome 0 7 18 12.00 0.00 30.00
20 SHANNONDALE HOLLY Miss Victoria Norton 0 1 47 0.00 30.80 77.80
21 ELF IV Miss Alison Davies 0 0 52 12.00 22.00 86.00
22 SANDRO SOLO Mrs Fiona Viant 0 0 31.5 4.00 65.60 101.10
23 SANTINO Mrs Krissy Radmore 0 0 52 8.00 46.80 106.80
24 THE OTHER MAN II Mrs Joanne Thorne 0 0 49 35.00 33.60 117.60
3 FLINSTONE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
4 CROWN QUICKSILVER Mrs Georgia Hewett 0 5 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 KAYLEIGHS STAR Miss Alexandra Moller 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Honor Draycott 0 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 ARPEGE Mr Philip Tuckwell 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 KING OF BLING Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 SANNANVALLEY PROMISE Ms Tara Yate 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
E TAIHIRION SIMPLY RED Mrs Hilary Wooldridge 0 0 55 4.00 E E
E RINEEN CAPTAIN MOONLIGHT Mrs Mary-rose Weston 0 0 49.5 17.00 E E
E SWEET CLAUDE Miss Lindsay Pearce 0 0 35.5 17.00 E E
E OAKWOOD BUTTERSCOTCH Miss Georgina Symes 0 0 31.5 12.00 E E
E AR SKEHARD RICARDO Miss Alexandra H Wilson 0 0 19.5 0.00 E E AR
HC MR LIQUORISH Miss Jade Pickett 0 0 57.5 4.00 HC
R CASSIE V Mrs Kelly-ann Fusco 0 0 50.5 0.00 R R
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIR LOIN Mrs Catherine Macbeth 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 STRIDER II Mrs Deborah Tudor 0 1 47.5 0.00 2.00 49.50
11 THE WHISTLER II Miss Joanna Lashley 0 0 36 8.00 5.60 49.60
12 TREVEAN Miss Lucy Barker 0 1 47 0.00 3.20 50.20
13 FRENCHMANS BOY Mrs Judi Bristow-Roome 0 0 45 4.00 1.60 50.60
14 SOCKS IV Miss Ellie Merrett 0 0 42 4.00 6.00 52.00
15 ZANDICO Miss Emily Tomkins 0 0 51 4.00 0.00 55.00
16 DUN TO ORDER Miss Alice Smith 0 0 33.5 0.00 22.40 55.90
17 TRERICE Mrs Alison Wilkins 0 1 56 0.00 0.00 56.00
18 TARR COMMODORE Miss Kirsty Fudge 0 1 34 0.00 24.40 58.40
19 MIDAS TACTO Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 55 4.00 5.60 64.60
2 WEIRAMINKA Miss Catherine Withers 0 7 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
20 CASTLEVIEW PADDY Miss Lindsay Pearce 0 0 24 4.00 37.20 65.20
21 RHOSYR MONTGOMERY Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 36 8.00 21.60 65.60
22 TRANWHEAL TINETH MOON Mrs Sally Pidsley 0 0 38.5 8.00 29.60 76.10
23 TEMPEST VISION Mr Beau Carrel 0 0 53 8.00 20.00 81.00
24 BOSKENWYN LAD Mrs Sarah Bawden 0 1 43 0.00 42.00 85.00
25 CLARE ISLAND ROBE Miss Frankie Currell 0 0 43.5 8.00 59.20 110.70
3 CASTLEVIEW JIMBOB Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 6 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
4 HARVEY Miss Andrea Dyer 0 5 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
5 BRYCE KENYON II Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 4 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
6 ENCOURAGE Mr Tom Searle 0 3 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
7 LITTLE ED Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 2 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
8 GRANDE MARNIER Ms Debbie Lloyd 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.80 45.30
9 LAKE STREET TUPPENCE Miss Julia Hall 0 1 41 0.00 6.40 47.40
E THE WICKER WOMAN Mrs Lorna Rodda 0 0 45.5 E 74.40 E
E COOLMOYNE MOLLY Miss Rosie Ashforth 0 0 45 E 60.40 E
E R3 WALKER S Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 0 21.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 KNOCK ON RUMOUR Miss Wendy Collins 0 0 52 E E R3
HC LE BALLET BALOU Mrs Polly Williamson 0 0 28 0.00 HC
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MADAME MOUSSE Miss Lindsay Pearce 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 CLAYDON ROBINIA Miss Katie Hills 0 0 27.5 8.00 10.40 45.90
11 DAVY IV Miss Lucy Willmott 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
12 BOGELYS CHIC Miss Emma Maisey 0 0 38.5 8.00 10.00 56.50
13 THE MINSTREL III Miss Marion Watt 0 0 39.5 4.00 18.00 61.50
14 BRENDONHILL FABLE Miss Helen Mathie 0 0 44.5 12.00 8.80 65.30
15 WINNIE Miss Olivia Andrews-Nicholas 0 0 31 17.00 20.00 68.00
16 MR GOOSE Miss Katie Bellamy 0 0 40 0.00 34.00 74.00
17 LAPPEENRANTA Miss Tracey Cross 0 0 39.5 28.00 8.80 76.30
18 ORIONS JODIE Miss Laura Grant 0 0 37.5 0.00 42.00 79.50
19 TOMOGOTCHY Miss Tibi Hodgson 0 0 32.5 0.00 48.80 81.30
2 WISCOMBE WILLOW Ms Janine Paterson 0 7 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
20 GILMARTY BOY Miss Louisa Murray 0 0 36.5 4.00 44.00 84.50
21 BROADFIELD STAR Mrs Sarah Norman 0 0 47.5 42.00 0.00 89.50
22 LITTLE M II Dr Jenni Dixon 0 0 39.5 0.00 66.00 105.50
23 FLAXLEY PASTIME Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 0 36.5 12.00 114.00 162.50
3 HERA II Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 CLIFTON MADAGASCAR Miss Margi Guterres 0 5 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
5 RED RIBAND Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 4 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
6 SPRINGTOWER DISTANT PROMISE Miss Joanna Lee 0 3 39.5 0.00 2.40 41.90
7 DOWLAND CHOCOLAT Mrs Claire Kercher 0 2 27 2.00 13.20 42.20
8 WELTON SELECT II Mrs Elizabeth Llewellyn 0 2 29.5 4.00 8.80 42.30
9 GRANSTOWN LASS Miss Bethany Burton 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
E WHY BEST Miss Leila Royle-davies 0 0 35.5 18.00 E E
E RHAPSODY IN BLUE Mrs Georgina Van Puyenbroek 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E
E FIRST OFFICER II Mrs Amy Hume 0 0 44 4.00 E E
E R3 RIVAL Miss Anneliese Lewis 0 0 47 E E R3
HC DUNNO FEAR Mrs Polly Williamson 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 HC
R VIELESTA Dr Fran Devonport 0 0 39 R R
R CASTLEMORE Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 46.5 4.00 R R
W MEXILHOEIRA Miss Charlotte Maguire 0 0 46.5 W W
W PERFECTLY PRIMITIVE Miss Sarah Stokes 0 0 33.5 W W
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GET SET AUTUMN STAR Miss Samantha Brown 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Mrs Sophie Digby 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 OVER THE MOON VI Mrs Elizabeth Hole 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 THE LAST CAVALIER Miss Katie Kneen 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 PICK N MIX II Mr Tom Searle 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
14 LANGARTH STARBRIGHT Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
15 FRANKLY Miss Jo Clarke 0 0 28.5 8.00 6.00 42.50
16 BRENDONHILL SWEET SCANDAL Miss Amanda Wreford-brown 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
17 SHEMISH LASS Miss Tanya Maddever 0 0 41 5.00 0.00 46.00
18 CHANDAEM MY GUY Dr Annabel Carter 0 1 39 0.00 7.60 46.60
19 APOLLO XV Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 28 8.00 11.20 47.20
2 EARLS COURSE Mrs Rachel Buckle 0 7 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
20 MY AVOCA RIVER Mr Hector Fetherstonhaugh 0 0 32.5 1.00 14.40 47.90
21 TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 36 13.00 0.00 49.00
22 ISAACTOWN BOY Mrs Karen Evans 0 1 34 0.00 15.20 49.20
23 BEERTJE Mrs Francesca Draycott 0 0 42.5 4.00 18.40 64.90
24 FLINT IV Miss Susan Phelps 0 0 38.5 0.00 26.40 64.90
25 SAMAS Miss Emma Collyer 0 0 43.5 13.00 20.80 77.30
26 QUEL III Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 37 9.00 32.40 78.40
27 ESTUARY HOUSE Mrs Seph Ward 0 0 44.5 0.00 42.00 86.50
28 CHANTRYBOY Miss Philippa Hyne 0 0 39.5 47.00 2.80 89.30
3 WANADOO TOO Mr Luis Principe 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 CALVINO II Miss Amelia Bovey 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Mr Brennan Bratchie Hill 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 AKAZAN SHADOW Mrs Sarah Punnett 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 ONEIDA EVENING STAR Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 2 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 HARLEQUIN X Miss Michelle Head 0 1 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
9 MILLIE MAGIC Miss Fiona Rawle 0 1 35 0.00 1.00 36.00
E OSTARAS UMBERTO Charlotte Banks 0 0 45 0.00 E E
E AR WEST END DANCER Miss Jasmine Brett 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E R3 ZINADINE II Miss Josie Summers 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E R3
NS SILKA AZTEC Mrs Tracy Wilkinson Lockyer 0 0 N NS
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIVEBERRY Mr Xavier Traisnel 6 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
10 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 0 0 31.9 8.00 0.00 39.90
11 ARCTIC GEM Miss Jemima Green 0 0 31.9 4.00 6.40 42.30
12 STORMHILL ANTELOPE Miss Julie Luxton 1 36.2 0.00 6.40 42.60
13 BRODELLA JOHNNY Mr Alfie Bradstock 1 41.4 0.00 2.40 43.80
14 RED RIVER III Mrs Louise Garland 0 0 35.7 0.00 20.00 55.70
15 TUGS BUNNY Mr Christopher Moore 0 0 39.1 12.00 7.20 58.30
16 SPRINGWELL BLUE Miss Louise Harris 0 0 34.8 12.00 20.00 66.80
17 LIBRO ARCHIE Mr Brian Nunez- Hughes 0 0 33.3 12.00 28.40 73.70
18 SET THE TREND Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 39.5 4.00 56.40 99.90
19 TAMPLE PRINCE Miss Lisa Gilby 0 0 33.3 11.00 104.40 148.70
2 DELILAH II Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
3 PALANDRA Miss Kirstie Booth 4 28.6 0.00 6.00 34.60
4 THE PHILOSOPHER Miss Rhianwen Llewelyn 3 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
5 WINNIE BAGO Miss Marie Ewen 2 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
6 ESPIONAGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 1 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
7 GABARDEN Miss Hannah Sheppard 1 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
8 GLORIANT Miss Isabelle Rogers 1 35.7 0.00 3.60 39.30
9 CENTYFIELD ZIA Miss Ellie Wass 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
E PRIDE OF SHANNON Miss Vicky Heal 0 0 42.9 0.00 E E
E AR MON CONFIDENT Miss Fiona Jonason 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E AR
NS STRIKE A LIGHT III Miss Storm Fowler 0 0 N NS
R OPPOSITION FILMSTAR Mr Phillip Storey 0 0 37.1 12.00 R R
W ARTORIUS Mr Mark Jenner 0 0 27.6 12.00 W
W WYCARO Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 23.8 12.00 W
W EVERYS KING Miss Emily King 0 0 26.2 13.00 W
W ALTIUS TENDO Mrs Tessa Batley 0 0 28.6 16.00 W
W FINLEY HILL Mr Stephen J Rees 0 0 30 24.00 W
W ZOE Miss Coral Keen 0 0 27.6 0.00 W
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOTALLY UNIQUE II Miss Sophie Pike 6 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
10 LYDICAN LAD Mr Alfie Bradstock 0 0 35.2 4.00 9.20 48.40
11 ROCK STEP Miss Lindsay Pearce 0 0 38.6 4.00 8.80 51.40
12 LUKESWELL Mr Sam Watson 0 0 33.8 4.00 13.60 51.40
13 BLUE MOON RIVER Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 44.8 4.00 4.80 53.60
14 OPPOSITION CLOVER Mr Phillip Storey 0 0 41.4 8.00 4.40 53.80
15 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 43.8 12.00 0.40 56.20
16 FAIR GAME Miss Fiona Jonason 0 0 36.2 4.00 18.80 59.00
17 REVELATION C Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 38.6 16.00 20.00 74.60
18 TITUS ANDRONICUS Mrs Caroline Yeo 0 0 38.1 8.00 28.80 74.90
19 PARKMORE COLEEN Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 35.2 12.00 34.40 81.60
2 WATSON III Ms Janine Jansen 5 27.1 0.00 6.80 33.90
20 SEPHIR Miss Jasmin Ingendahl 0 0 28.1 4.00 57.20 89.30
21 GAORA GALE Mr Lee Tibbatts 0 0 43.8 16.00 32.00 91.80
22 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 38.6 0.00 59.60 98.20
23 SPOT ON XIII Miss Louise Hodgetts 0 0 33.8 4.00 78.80 116.60
24 KING BING Miss Helen Du Heaume 0 0 36.2 4.00 127.80 168.00
3 KUDINI Mr Sam Griffiths 4 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
4 A MODERN DUCHESS Mr Harry Meade 3 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
5 ZOOKIDOOK Miss Katie Hancock 2 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
6 ASTRA Miss Katie Paul 1 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
7 SPIKE Miss Gemma Sharpe 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
8 STANDLYNCH SKIPPY Miss Sarah Shaw 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
9 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 38.1 10.00 0.00 48.10
W WELLSHEAD FARE OPPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 0 32.9 0.00 W
W BEAUREPAIRE NEMO Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 0 27.6 0.00 W
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYBOLGER BOWMAN Mr Sam Watson 6 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
10 ROCKY XII Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 24.8 16.00 3.60 44.40
11 OULART TAITA Miss Lauren Yeo 0 0 38.1 4.00 3.60 45.70
12 QUICK VAN DE SMEETSHOEVE Mrs Helen Mitchell 0 0 38.1 8.00 0.00 46.10
13 ZANDIGO Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31.9 12.00 2.80 46.70
14 LEAMHCHOILL DRIFTER Mr Tom Grant 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.00 48.80
15 MY GOOD FRIDAY Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 39.1 4.00 9.20 52.30
16 USHI III Mr George Forrest 0 0 35.2 16.00 7.60 58.80
17 KANGAROO JACK Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 34.3 8.00 21.60 63.90
18 VERITA Miss Fiona Jonason 0 0 42.9 4.00 19.60 66.50
19 TUMBLING TOM Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 32.4 0.00 36.40 68.80
2 ERMINTRUDE Miss Melanie Hennah 5 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
20 ARTEMIS IX Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 31.9 8.00 31.20 71.10
21 GEW TOK-TOKKIE Miss Charlotte Vincent 0 0 36.7 0.00 67.20 103.90
22 WIVERNA Miss Coral Keen 0 0 33.3 0.00 84.80 118.10
3 BE TROPICAL Miss Hannah Cameron 4 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
4 DUKE OF AXBRIDGE Mr Xavier Traisnel 3 34.8 4.00 3.20 42.00
5 NOTA BENE Miss Rachel Freeman 2 32.4 8.00 2.40 42.80
6 PARRYS LAD Miss Rachael Forkings 1 36.2 4.00 2.80 43.00
7 LUDICRUS Mr Andrew Daniels 1 40 0.00 3.20 43.20
8 TYPICAL STAR Mr Christopher Moore 0 0 36.2 4.00 3.20 43.40
9 PRARIE STAR Miss Kathryn Raybould 0 0 30 8.00 5.60 43.60
E AR BUMBLE BEE Miss Ellie Wass 0 0 38.6 12.00 E E AR
HC SHANAGARRY Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 40 4.00 HC
NS HELLO HANDSOME Miss Steph Bere 0 0 N NS
W BEAUREPAIRE JASPER Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 0 31 8.00 W
W MHS KING JOULES Mrs Mary King 0 0 35.2 12.00 W
W OKKI Mr Martin Granville 0 0 31 W W
ON - Section H1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 24.8 0.00 2.00 26.80
10 TIP TOP III Mrs Krissy Radmore 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
11 CRAIC ON II Miss Anna Davies 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
12 CARLOW MILLER Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 35.2 4.00 3.60 42.80
13 THOMAS PATEY Ms Sarah Lucy Jepp 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.40 44.20
14 HUNGOVER HENRY Miss Emily Gawler 0 0 28.1 12.00 6.40 46.50
15 BALLYHOOLY Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 37.6 4.00 6.00 47.60
16 PENROSE Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 33.8 12.00 11.20 57.00
17 DRAMA QUEEN III Mr Chris Wald 0 0 38.1 8.00 25.60 71.70
18 VITO MORKA Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 0 31 14.00 39.60 84.60
19 MAXIMUM MAGIC Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 30.5 8.00 76.40 114.90
2 MAHOUT Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 EASTER FABLE Mr Harry Meade 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
4 TALL STORY Mr Harry Meade 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
5 INFLUENTIAL Mrs Krissy Radmore 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
6 THE WIZN'T Miss Gemma Adams 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
7 MY ECLIPSE Miss Melanie Hennah 0 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
8 BERTIE WOOSTER II Miss Victoria Plume 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 CARRICK JEWEL Miss Helen West 1 35.7 0.00 4.00 39.70
PON - Section H2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRATU VARAGNAC Miss Yasmin Sanderson 6 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
2 WHOS SMUDGE IT Miss Francesca Sargent 5 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
3 TOBERPATRICK LARRY Miss Janou Bleekman 4 0 37.1 4.00 4.40 45.50
4 KALEIDESCOPE CALLISTO Miss Hettie Horler 0 0 31.4 8.00 8.00 47.40
5 PEBBLY DUNTHROP Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 32.4 16.00 3.20 51.60
6 KNOCKILLAREE COLEMAN Miss Yasmin Sanderson 0 0 33.3 35.00 4.00 72.30
7 MARYVILLE TIGER Miss Tintin Belsham 0 0 36.2 12.00 34.40 82.60
W CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 33.8 0.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Stockland Lovell Manor, Nr Bridgwater, Coultings, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA5 1JJ

Grid reference ST223417


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news