STRATFORD HILLSSTRATFORD HILLS

STRATFORD HILLS

Location

Stratford Hills, Colchester, Stratford St Mary, Essex, United Kingdom, CO7 6PA

The Charlie Watkins Foundation

Date

Saturday 13 to Sunday 14 June 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Gillian Cranfield
Contact Mrs Gillian Cranfield
Phone: 01473 827596
Mobile: 07768 708637

Event Secretary - Sally Westwood
Contact Sally Westwood
Phone: 01473 827095
Mobile: 07818 417961

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

The cross country course will run in an anticlockwise direction like last year.  We will be building new fences for most levels and improvements will be made to the water jump.  The cross country course, dressage and showjumping areas will all be aerovated as necessary.   The event can run in very wet conditions.

Event schedule

Entries open

4 May 2020

Ballot date

19 May 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

5 June 2020
Mrs Gillian Cranfield

Event Organiser

Waterhouse Farm, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP7 5RA

Contact Details
Sally Westwood

Event Secretary

Ipswich, Suffolk, IP7 5RE

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

David Carpenter

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
If unable to enter online please send entries and stabling form to the Entries Secretary.  Please make cheques payable to 'Stratford Hills Horse Trials'. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Include stabling fees with entry fee.  Do not send stamped addressed envelope as all stabling details will be sent by email, and received entries and section details can be found on website.

Refund Policy 
100% up to ballot date, thereafter the entry fee will be refunded less £12 if the place can be filled - see rule 4.11.
Wait list will be kept if necessary.

Entry Amendments
By 12noon 11th June 2019 on 07775 888546 or email (wendy@bdwp.co.uk).

Start Times
Available between 19.00 and 20.00 on 13th June 2019 on 07775 888546. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com

Starting Fees
Include a programme.  Fees are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

Stabling is available off site at £20.00 per night. If you require shavings please bring your own. Stabling Manger Mrs Louise Allen 01473 827812 and Mobile 07836 545566.  E mail:  louise@allenbs.co.uk.  If the event is cancelled stabling fees will be refunded. 

Special Notices

In case of abandonment and emergencies please phone 07768708637 or 07775888546.

Entrance Policy
Car passes - £10. Each car displaying a current BE membership card or pass will be admitted FREE with all occupants.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcylces will not be permitted.

Dogs - must be kept on leads at all times.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site.
For accommodation please telephone: 01473 827596

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE102 (2010) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE97 (2016) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE80(T)RF Sunday BE97 (2016) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE97 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE90Open Sunday BE97 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE97 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE90TC Sunday TBD £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
IN Saturday I117 (2009) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £15.00
N Saturday N111 (2010) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £15.00
NRF Saturday I117 (2009) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £15.00
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

If oversubscribed Organisers reserve the right to transfer Novice entries to ON, BE100 to BE100Open and BE90 to BE90Open.

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final.  This will do dressage in a short arena.
Please mark on your entry form if you are eligible for this class.
 

 

Prizes

Prize Money
Rosettes to 10th place.
All BE80T prizes in kind.
BE90, BE100 and Novice classes will all have lower level prize money.

Event name: STRATFORD HILLS Date: Jun 15-16 2019 Location: Stratford Hills, Colchester, Stratford St Mary, Essex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HATRICK II Mr Myles West 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 QUBA Miss Sarah Emily Howlett 0 14 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
3 HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 CHARLIES GIRL Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
8 INDYANAPOLIS Miss Sarah Williamson 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 TRELYNZA ROSE Miss Lillie-may Beazer 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
11 BOBBY BEAR Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
13 MILLBROOK ISLA Mrs Helen Fordham-hughes 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
14 KEC LILY MAY Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
15 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
16 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 30.8 9.00 0.00 39.80
17 RICKAMORE SURF Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 0 29 8.00 6.40 43.40
18 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 32.3 8.00 5.20 45.50
19 LORD BARNABUS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.20 47.00
20 MIH HARLEQUIN Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 33.5 12.00 2.40 47.90
21 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
22 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 30.3 17.00 6.40 53.70
23 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 37 13.00 6.00 56.00
24 BALLINAMURRA JOE Miss Nicola Ford 0 0 37 20.00 6.80 63.80
25 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 33.5 0.00 53.20 86.70
26 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 42.5 43.00 3.20 88.70
W ARGOS DU COCHET Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 32.8 W W W
W CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 W W W W
W ALFIE MOON VI Miss Rhianna Walton 0 0 36.8 W W W
W BITABLING Miss Georgia Macalle 0 0 W W W W
E UR KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 0 34.5 E E E UR
W ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 W W W W
W PARC JUNIOR Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 37 27.00 W W
E SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 44.3 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 16 19.3 0.00 0.80 20.10
2 BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 14 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
3 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 12 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
4 WELL DIGGER Mr Myles West 0 10 20.3 4.00 0.00 24.30
5 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Mr Anthony Clark 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
6 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 6 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
7 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 22.5 8.00 0.40 30.90
9 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 HUNTELAAR Miss Ellen Louise Carvey 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Miss Emily Wakeling 0 2 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
12 SHAMROCKS BOY Miss Summer Dann 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Mr Harry Horton 0 0 26 8.00 4.00 38.00
14 DOWNTOWN II Ms Anna Telford 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
15 HUGO IX Ms Rachel Flynn 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
16 COOLEY ROYAL RICARDO Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 29.3 8.00 3.60 40.90
17 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 28.8 12.00 0.80 41.60
18 CARAVANEEN LUCY Mrs Lucy Duffy 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.60 44.40
19 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 29.3 3.00 12.80 45.10
20 KILDRENAGH ROCKET Miss Courtney Escudier 0 0 40.3 4.00 1.20 45.50
21 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 42.5 12.00 0.00 54.50
22 TOBY O TULLY Miss Suzy Berry 0 0 42 7.00 11.20 60.20
23 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 22.3 17.00 23.20 62.50
24 BREACAIM DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Amanda Bossom 0 0 28.3 8.00 26.40 62.70
25 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 26.8 22.00 17.20 66.00
26 GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 0 25.8 36.00 5.60 67.40
27 PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 0 40.3 12.00 26.80 79.10
E UR DEBINUS S Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E UR
W REDPATH DOMITIA Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 34.3 25.00 W W
R CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 0 34.3 R R R
W HOAX Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 16 16 0.00 6.80 22.80
2 MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 12 20.5 8.00 0.00 28.50
4 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 DIAMOND BANBH Mrs Holly Berry 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
6 FRANKLY Miss Jenny Hawkes 0 0 28.5 2.00 4.80 35.30
7 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 URLANMORE FRIENDLY Miss Pip Taylor 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 GOLD KNIGHT II Miss Lydia Sida-page 0 0 26.5 8.00 2.80 37.30
10 MILLIE ON ICE Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.40 38.20
11 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Rose 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
12 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
13 PHOENIX PARK Miss Harriet Baillie 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.00 47.80
14 PRIMITIVE PARKER Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 39.3 8.00 1.20 48.50
15 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 31.8 12.00 6.80 50.60
16 A RIO NEGRA Miss Kelly Davies 0 2 29.8 0.00 23.20 53.00
17 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 36.8 17.00 7.60 61.40
18 BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 0 35.5 0.00 29.60 65.10
W BILLY BUG Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 W W W W
NS AVOCA OXO Miss Jenny James 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE100Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Allegra Martin 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 WINTERDOWN SHUTTERFLY Miss Mollie Harris 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 MAISEY MAY V Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Alexia Mackley 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
6 BLACK JACKO Miss Anna Price 0 2 22.8 0.00 5.20 28.00
7 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
8 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 24 4.00 1.60 29.60
9 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 2 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
13 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
14 CORRIN HILL CLOVER Mr Raife Regis 0 2 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
15 THE REAL MACHINE Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
16 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 2 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
17 MGH ESKIMO JOE Miss Amelia August 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
18 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 26 0.00 33.20 59.20
19 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 30 4.00 26.40 60.40
20 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 27.8 4.00 30.80 62.60
W BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 29.5 8.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 27.8 0.00 W W
R STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 0 27.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE100Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Susie Eddis 0 16 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
2 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Sally Hancock 0 12 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
4 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 10 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
5 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Miss Amy Tate 0 0 27 4.00 3.20 34.20
7 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
9 ROSWAT RANGER Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 27.5 8.00 1.60 37.10
10 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Tabitha Witte 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 GUESS WOT Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 29.5 8.00 3.60 41.10
12 MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 34.8 0.00 6.40 41.20
13 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Lily Tappin 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 29.8 4.00 9.60 43.40
15 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 28.5 8.00 8.00 44.50
16 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 2 32.5 0.00 19.20 51.70
17 FLEUR DE LIS VI Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 0 30 0.00 25.20 55.20
18 COLDPLAY III Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 30.3 0.00 34.00 64.30
E UR LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
W HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Miss Alice Watt 0 0 W W W W
W PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 W W W W
W DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W W W W
E R3 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHISPER Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
2 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
3 RODNEY Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.00 46.50
4 LITTLE SURE SHOT Mrs Ania Cox 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.80 48.30
5 DEARDS GOLD N SILVER Mrs Sarah Field 0 0 40 4.00 7.20 51.20
6 AMOURS TAMOUR Mrs Sara Lucchi 0 0 38.3 0.00 13.20 51.50
7 KILLOONEY STAR Miss Lizzie Webb 0 0 36 0.00 15.60 51.60
8 TED V Mr Mark Smith 0 0 39.5 4.00 10.40 53.90
9 APOLLOS PROPHECY Mrs Nayla Cobb 0 0 40.3 0.00 14.00 54.30
10 BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Mrs Victoria Murrell 0 0 42.8 4.00 8.40 55.20
11 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Miss Shannon Stratton 0 0 30.8 4.00 22.40 57.20
12 LUNA DREAM CATCHER Miss Donna Leavens 0 0 31.8 0.00 26.00 57.80
13 NEBELWERFER Mrs Julie Boss 0 0 39.8 8.00 18.40 66.20
14 NBE HARLEM Miss Emma Houghton 0 0 36.8 0.00 31.60 68.40
15 CARROWKEEL ATLAS Miss Robyn Moody 0 0 39 4.00 26.00 69.00
16 RUBEN IV Miss Sarah Cavill 0 0 38 0.00 31.60 69.60
17 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 37.5 12.00 20.80 70.30
18 MR BEAUJANGLES Mrs Susan Tomalin 0 0 34.8 4.00 40.40 79.20
19 GLIDAWN RUBY Dr Claire Allan 0 0 33 4.00 58.80 95.80
20 ST GEORGES DAY Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 0 45.8 0.00 51.20 97.00
21 SPARKIE Miss Rachel Chatfield 0 0 36.3 0.00 66.00 102.30
22 SILLAN THOMAS Mrs Emma Brine 0 0 35.5 4.00 76.00 115.50
23 WHITE STAR Ms Dawn Moffat 0 0 46.5 4.00 75.20 125.70
E UR DRUMHOWAN FLY BE COOL Mrs Pamela Fletcher 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR AMI D OR Miss Victoria Hayden 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E UR
W EARL OF CLARAGH Ms Hannah Riccomini 0 0 W W W W
E UR RICHARD Mr richard frost 0 0 39.3 23.00 E E UR
E AR JACKY Mrs Lynsey Ellard 0 0 44.3 4.00 E E AR
W ROCK DESSIE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 W W W W
E UR VIRTICAL LINE Mrs Joanna Dedross 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
2 ABBOTTS VALE REMUS Mrs Jenna Davies 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
3 CARRA LAD Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 28.8 0.00 9.20 38.00
6 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 30.5 0.00 10.00 40.50
7 EFS A LITTLE CONTENDER Mr Myles West 0 0 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
8 MISS STELLA ARTOIS Miss Daisy Twin 0 0 37.3 0.00 6.00 43.30
9 FREDDIE II Miss Ellie Cox 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.20 46.00
10 LEO'S LUCK Miss Sonia Wilkes 0 0 37.8 0.00 8.80 46.60
11 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 28.3 8.00 10.80 47.10
12 QUIDAMS CHOICE Mr Martin R Watts 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.40 51.90
13 RIVENWOOD HECTOR Miss Robyn Turner 0 0 40 8.00 4.00 52.00
14 VIENTO TG Miss Amy Checksfield 0 0 40.3 4.00 9.60 53.90
15 PENNYFARTHING ARCHIE Miss Emma Philpot 0 0 33.5 0.00 24.00 57.50
16 CARLTON COCHISE Miss Suzanne Stokes 0 0 39.8 12.00 10.80 62.60
17 HIGHFIELD QUINTIN Miss Jenny James 0 0 32.8 0.00 32.40 65.20
18 GARRYMORE TRIXIE Miss Sophie Nissen 0 0 35.5 4.00 26.40 65.90
19 RVS KILLIMER Ms Debbi Scarfe 0 0 33.8 8.00 38.80 80.60
20 ALFIE TOM Miss Simone Money 0 0 38.5 8.00 52.00 98.50
21 LONGWOOD MR DIAMOND Miss Natalie Gill 0 0 40.8 0.00 69.20 110.00
W THE FOOTMAN Miss Sue Westmore 0 0 W W W W
NS LEE STONE KINGS IMP Miss Katy Hodgson Ball 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR WANDRA Miss Charlotte Watling 0 0 34.3 24.00 E E AR
W HIGH PADDY Miss Alex Carey 0 0 W W W W
W ENDYMION XAVIER Mrs Jacqui Watson 0 0 W W W W
E UR KILCONIERON SONIC Mrs Victoria Wilson 0 0 33.5 E E E UR
R MEYRICK Miss Vicky Watts 0 0 28 19.00 R R
E UR TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E UR
W TEMPLE LASCAR Mr John Spear 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASTERN MAYFLY Miss Jenny James 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
2 KONDENNETTY CLOVER Miss Janine Lamy 0 0 26.5 0.00 10.80 37.30
4 LUCY Miss Lucy Harrington 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
5 FEED THE GOAT Miss Kathryn Davies 0 0 30.5 4.00 10.80 45.30
6 PAYCHECK Miss Abbie Brucki 0 0 37.3 0.00 11.20 48.50
7 MANSTY DAFYDD Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 35.5 0.00 14.00 49.50
8 SIMONE Miss Simone Money 0 0 34.3 8.00 9.20 51.50
9 NATIVE BOB Mr Paul Marshall 0 0 40.8 4.00 7.60 52.40
10 PUZZLES DELIGHT II Mrs Sally Hayes 0 0 39.3 4.00 10.40 53.70
11 RATHLACKEN KATE Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 0 42 0.00 13.60 55.60
12 WHISKERS TWILIGHT Miss Dawn Fitch 0 0 33.8 8.00 16.00 57.80
13 SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 32 0.00 30.00 62.00
14 HAZELHURST BASIL Miss Vicky Hansen 0 0 34.5 12.00 20.40 66.90
15 COMMON COURTESY Mrs Sabine Thornton 0 0 54.3 12.00 2.80 69.10
16 BIG STAN Miss Louise Hawkes 0 0 43.5 4.00 22.80 70.30
17 THE RIDGEWAY CROSS DREAMER Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 36 0.00 36.80 72.80
18 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 37 4.00 32.00 73.00
19 MOHURRY JUNIOR Miss Latisha Holt 0 0 35.3 19.00 91.60 145.90
E R3 TALOS DAZZLER Miss Laura Percy 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR CHIEF OF COMMAND Mrs Lorraine Green 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E UR
R CRANLEY BOBBY Miss Alison Munck 0 0 39 8.00 R R
W GRANTSTOWN BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Mrs Shane Carter 0 0 34.5 W W W
R HERO IV Miss Sarah Mollett 0 0 28.5 9.00 R R
HC INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Mrs Alex Taskin 0 0 E E E HC
E UR MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
R ORION XI Miss Abigail Miles 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
NS PIXEL PERFECT Miss Mia Stack 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
E R3 TALES TO TELL Mrs Amanda Angear 0 0 28.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section H1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ROYALE GINGER Mr Harry Horton 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 5 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
5 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 3 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
7 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
8 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 1 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
9 MR MAGUIRE Miss Polly Mountford 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
11 LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Miss Sally Munt 0 1 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
12 ADMIRAL III Miss Caroline Piat 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
13 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 1 35.8 0.00 8.40 44.20
14 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Amy Alexander 0 0 39.3 4.00 3.60 46.90
15 DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
16 GUSSINI PARISOL Miss Rebecca Terry 0 1 37 0.00 21.20 58.20
17 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 30.3 22.00 7.60 59.90
18 BILLY JOEL Mrs Fiona Woodford 0 0 35 4.00 23.20 62.20
19 TIMES UP Miss Hannah Deal 0 0 34 4.00 25.60 63.60
20 FOURSTAR WOLKENDEED Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 30.8 0.00 34.80 65.60
22 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.8 5.00 45.60 84.40
23 CAIRNVIEW EVOLUTION Mrs Sharon Sheehan 0 0 37.8 14.00 69.60 121.40
E UR UP TILL MIDNIGHT Miss bethany casbolt 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E UR
HC SOLDIER ON III Miss Nini French 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 HC
W WHITE STRIPES Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 33.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 8 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
2 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 7 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 6 24.3 0.00 0.80 25.10
4 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 5 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
5 MANGE ALL Mr Frank J Jay 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
6 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 3 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
7 PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 COOSAN CURLEY Ms Portia Howard 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 1 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
10 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
11 BRIEF ENCOUNTERS ROSALITA Miss Poppy Chapman 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 CHAMPIION Miss Kayleigh Staff 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.80 42.30
13 TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 1 32.3 0.00 10.80 43.10
14 GINIO Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 1 35.3 0.00 8.40 43.70
15 KING ARTHUR VI Miss Sophie Hughes 0 1 37.5 0.00 10.80 48.30
16 RI ALANN Miss Jessica Jane Hawkes 0 0 37 5.00 11.60 53.60
17 JACK THE LAD XIX Miss Lily White 0 0 27.5 8.00 22.00 57.50
18 PICTUS HOTSPOT Mrs Vivi Klenum-pottinger 0 0 31 16.00 30.00 77.00
19 COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Mr Ben Gower 0 0 50.8 20.00 14.00 84.80
21 ORCHIDS ROSETTA Mrs Amanda Jane Garrad 0 0 33 0.00 36.00 69.00
W ROSSWOOD DIXIE Miss Amelia Holt 0 0 49 43.00 W W
E R3 SOUND AS A BELL Miss Camilla Morgan-Evans 0 0 39.8 E E E R3
W ROGAR DU ROUET Mrs Harriet Hamer 0 0 W W W W
E UR PAINTBALL POW WOW Miss Beth Fewings 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E UR
E AR OUT OF THE BLUE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 LOUIE THE THIRD Miss Abigail Erian 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E R3
E HF CRAGREAGH ROCKET Miss Lisa Green 0 0 34.3 E E E HF
E R3 CULMORE ROSIE Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 CLASSIC JESTER Mr Lewis Simmons 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 ARDLONAN LAD Miss Imogen Pohl 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
4 D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 5 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 JOHNNY VALENTINO Miss Florence Collinson 0 3 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
8 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
10 BOGGY BRACKEN Miss Lucia Barlow 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 COCO BEAN II Mrs Ellen Attrill 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
12 DEVILS DYNAMITE Miss sofia wise 0 1 38.3 0.00 2.00 40.30
13 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
14 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
15 LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.80 43.10
16 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
17 DRISHOGE LOTTO Miss Aoife Rew 0 1 35.3 0.00 12.00 47.30
18 BALLYCAPPLE BLUE SKIES Miss Tara K M Belcher 0 0 32.8 4.00 11.20 48.00
19 MISTY LAD OLAF Miss Carrie Munro 0 0 33.8 1.00 17.20 52.00
20 AFRICAN BLUES Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 39.5 8.00 6.80 54.30
21 FINE TUNE Miss Katie Long 0 0 30.3 4.00 24.00 58.30
22 TULIP OF TULIRA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 1 39.5 0.00 20.80 60.30
23 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 29 8.00 40.40 77.40
24 NEWTOWN IMP Mrs Sally Guildford 0 0 31.3 0.00 78.80 110.10
W HOOVES THE DADDY Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 W W W W
W NARLA Miss Alice Wood 0 0 36.5 W W W
E R3 NIGHTS ECHO Miss Julie Warmington 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 8 15.8 0.00 0.00 15.80
2 FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson 0 7 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
3 AUBANE SHEILA Miss Julia Kershaw 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 4 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
6 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 3 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
7 GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 24.3 8.00 2.40 34.70
8 BALLINGOWAN CHIARA II Miss Imogen Pohl 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 FORTH MOUNTAIN Miss Meg Adams 0 0 24.3 8.00 4.40 36.70
10 PINE CROFT CALICO Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 1 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
11 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
12 BILLY NIC OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 27 8.00 2.80 37.80
13 BENJIE BUMBLEBEE Miss Sophie Bell 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.80 43.30
14 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 1 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
15 DESSIES SUPER STAR Miss Ashleigh Bampton 0 1 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
16 AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 0 1 41.5 0.00 3.60 45.10
17 LEESTONE INDOCTAIRE Mr Benoit Herinckx 0 1 38 0.00 8.40 46.40
18 LEESTONE RIVIES BOY Miss Beth Mason 0 0 43 4.00 1.20 48.20
19 KAEDEN SURPRISE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 34.8 4.00 13.20 52.00
20 EQUUS EVE Miss Lucy Ablett 0 0 39.5 4.00 31.60 75.10
21 TULLABRACK JIMBO Miss Imogen Carr 0 0 30.3 4.00 43.20 77.50
22 MUSTN'T GRUMBLE Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 48.3 4.00 44.80 97.10
23 MEDICEAN MESSENGER Miss Michelle Thurlow 0 0 38.5 8.00 74.00 120.50
24 ROSEMEADOW BELLE Miss Bridget Seager 0 0 42 0.00 123.20 165.20
E R3 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 22 E E E R3
E CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 0 24.8 5.00 E E
R NEWGRANGE SMOKE Miss Phoebe Keogh 0 0 37.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section L1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PETLIN JESSICA Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
2 BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Miss Sophie Reason 0 7 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 SIR BINGO Miss Issy Sykes 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 BRISTOL DE BREVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 PORTER JACK Miss Joanna Pinkerton 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
6 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 1 42.3 0.00 0.80 43.10
7 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 1 43.3 0.00 7.20 50.50
8 COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 0 38.5 4.00 8.40 50.90
9 GAINSTOWN HEATHER Miss Grace Parrish 0 0 37.3 14.00 0.00 51.30
10 BLACK EYE PEA Miss Amy Stone 0 0 40 4.00 9.60 53.60
11 KELLS DIAMOND LAD Mr Albert Holland 0 1 45.3 0.00 29.60 74.90
12 DARTANS GREEN LIGHT Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 34.3 49.00 0.00 83.30
W ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 W W W W
E AR FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 40.8 30.00 E E AR
E TOM OF DIAMONDS Mrs Julie Boss 0 0 40 E E E
E AR WATCHOVER ZENITA Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 29.5 15.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARRICKVIEW SUNSET Miss Mary Edmundson 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 JUNCTION PRINCESS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Day 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 SPRING ROCK Mr Matthew Heath 0 1 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 IGOR Miss Sharon Hunt 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 JACKSONLYN Miss Eve Mayes 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 1 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
9 MCCARTHY MOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 29.5 8.00 2.80 40.30
10 QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 1 30.8 0.00 11.60 42.40
11 WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33 8.00 2.40 43.40
R EIGHTEEN CARROTS Miss Daisy Pitt 0 0 28.3 R R R
NS CHILLI CHAP Miss Zoe Newman 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR KID ROCK Miss Josephine Tabb 0 0 32.8 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
IN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Nat Dixon 6 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
2 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 5 0 26.4 4.00 0.00 30.40
3 YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 4 0 31.1 4.00 4.00 39.10
4 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 1 0 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
5 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
6 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 34.1 8.00 0.80 42.90
7 FINDON UNFAZED Miss Isobel Pile 0 0 33.4 12.00 5.20 50.60
8 RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 40.5 12.00 3.20 55.70
9 COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 31.6 4.00 30.00 65.60
W JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 28 W W W
E HF THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 31.6 12.00 E E HF
E R3 ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 40.7 0.00 E E R3
E GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 37.1 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 6 0 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
2 HANSON Miss Lauren Mclusky 5 0 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
3 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 4 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 ADRENALIN II Mr Francis Whittington 3 0 27 4.00 9.20 40.20
5 TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 2 0 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
6 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 1 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
7 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 1 0 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
8 GEORGE XIII Miss Maisie Morgan 1 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
9 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 1 0 38.3 0.00 4.40 42.70
10 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 1 0 37.3 0.00 6.80 44.10
11 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 1 0 37 0.00 7.20 44.20
12 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 36.8 4.00 5.60 46.40
13 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 36.3 4.00 7.20 47.50
14 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.60 47.90
15 RECESSION Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 32.8 12.00 3.20 48.00
16 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
17 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 36 4.00 8.80 48.80
18 FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 1 0 43.8 0.00 6.40 50.20
19 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Emily Falle 0 0 45.8 4.00 0.80 50.60
20 AGENTURA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 38.8 4.00 9.20 52.00
21 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 44.3 8.00 0.00 52.30
22 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 1 0 38.3 0.00 14.00 52.30
23 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.8 0.00 21.20 53.00
24 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 37 8.00 14.80 59.80
25 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 32.3 0.00 27.60 59.90
26 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 38.3 12.00 16.00 66.30
27 QUICKSILVER EIGHTY Miss Heather Mccredie 0 0 40.5 16.00 11.60 68.10
28 COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 33.3 4.00 35.20 72.50
29 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 37.3 8.00 83.20 128.50
R TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 38.5 R R R
R STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 38 R R R
W PENCOS BENEVOLENT Mrs Clare Hasler 0 0 W W W W
W BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 34 8.00 W W
E AR FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
W GABANNA H F D Mr Noah Brook 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
NRF - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROTHER BERTIE Mr Francis Whittington 6 0 25.2 4.00 0.40 29.60
2 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
3 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 4 0 29.1 4.00 0.00 33.10
4 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 30.2 8.00 0.00 38.20
5 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 27.7 8.00 7.60 43.30
6 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 29.3 0.00 26.40 55.70
7 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.4 16.00 92.00 141.40
W SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 6 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 5 0 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
3 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 4 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 1 0 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
5 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 26.5 8.00 4.00 38.50
6 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 1 0 29.8 0.00 12.80 42.60
7 MACHARDO Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 27.8 8.00 8.00 43.80
8 SOLON Miss Olivia May 0 0 41 8.00 32.80 81.80
9 GRAND PAS Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 36.3 4.00 57.60 97.90
10 MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 35.5 16.00 84.40 135.90
NS BAMBI K Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 0 26 22.00 W W
NS TEMPLAR TRIBUTE Miss Boffie Brown 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R R LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 0 29.5 8.00 R R R
E AR EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 39.8 16.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Stratford Hills, Colchester, Stratford St Mary, Essex, United Kingdom, CO7 6PA

Grid reference TM056358


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news