STRATHALLAN CASTLESTRATHALLAN CASTLE

STRATHALLAN CASTLE

Location

Strathallan Castle, Auchterarder, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH3 1JZ

Date

Saturday 31 to Sunday 1 August 2010

Event schedule

Entries open

25 June 2010

Ballot date

9 July 2010 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

21 July 2010

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
4YO £56.88 £8.11 £64.99 £74.28 £10.00
5YO £56.88 £8.11 £64.99 £74.28 £10.00
BE100 £56.88 £8.11 £64.99 £74.28 £10.00
BE80(T) £56.88 £8.11 £64.99 £74.28 £10.00
BE90 £56.88 £8.11 £64.99 £74.28 £10.00
IN £69.24 £9.87 £79.11 £87.82 £10.00
N £69.24 £9.87 £79.11 £87.82 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: STRATHALLAN CASTLE Date: Jul 31 - Aug 1 2010 Location: Strathallan Castle, Auchterarder, Perthshire, United Kingdom
4YO - Section K1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INISHMHOR Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 8 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
2 KATIES REVOLUTION Miss Rachael Lupton 0 7 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
3 CERASUS Mr Ben Culham 0 6 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
4 GEORGE REX Miss Elana Chilton 0 0 43 0.00 20.00 63.00
W BERGERAC B Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 32 62.00 W W
R BELLA VI Anne Shaw 0 0 41 R R R
5YO - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORDIC DIAMOND DAN Miss Annabel Sall 0 16 26 0.00 6.00 32.00
2 DHI BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 CAUGHERTY RED ADAIR Miss Anna Galbraith 0 12 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 BRIARY HILL Mrs Lucy Spence 0 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 FAME VAN THIUNAS Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 26 8.00 0.80 34.80
6 HARD ROCK Ms Amy Young 0 2 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
7 MIDGET GEM II Ms Amy Young 0 2 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
8 WATTS BURN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 37.5 2.00 3.60 43.10
9 ALL OF A SPIN Miss Alice Jaggard 0 2 41 0.00 2.40 43.40
10 ATTITUDE Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
11 IMPUDENT ECHO Mr Douglas Edward 0 2 43 0.00 3.20 46.20
12 JONNY NO7 Mr Thomas Carruthers 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
13 CHARLIES ECHO Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 29 12.00 8.80 49.80
14 CARYS STAR Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 34.5 8.00 13.20 55.70
15 SUPREME WACKET Mr Matthew Faulder 0 0 47 8.00 2.40 57.40
16 ALFI XVIII Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 43 0.00 20.00 63.00
17 CHOSEN MAN Ms Mandy McConechy 0 0 43 12.00 11.20 66.20
18 WILLIAM HENNESSEY Ms Emily Isbister 0 0 43 4.00 23.20 70.20
E ANNOCH MHOR Mr Gavin Drummond 0 0 37.5 59.00 E E
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESLEY OA Mr Alan Gilbert 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 ULLAPOOL V.U Ms Joanne Greenup 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 BINKS Dr Esther Knox 0 12 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
4 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Heidi Kandyba-Callis 0 10 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 CONUNDRUM II Miss Philippa Stephen 0 8 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 DARTANGION VAN HET NETEDAL Miss Julia Craig 0 6 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 NIKITA DU ROUET Ms Eilidh Herd 0 4 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 TOUCHDOWN BORIS Miss Emily Jocelyn Gray 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
9 BORDEAUX PARIS Ms Kate Howitt 0 2 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
10 TIGER LILY XIII Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 HIGH ON A HILL Ms Amy Young 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
12 CARRERA V T WINKENSHOF Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
13 CULT LADY Miss Hayley Cooper 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
14 LORD BAGENAL Miss Kathryn McConnochie 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
15 BALLY GREY BOY Miss Nicola Ewart 0 2 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
16 DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 2 44.5 0.00 3.60 48.10
17 MR VALENTINO II Miss Jessica Menzies 0 0 43 4.00 3.60 50.60
18 DONT ASK TWICE Miss Kate Hunter 0 0 37.5 1.00 17.20 55.70
19 CURFUFFLE Miss Catherine Moody 0 2 42 0.00 14.80 56.80
20 MR ROCHESTER Ms Nicky Suckle 0 0 35.5 17.00 12.40 64.90
21 ZEBRINO DE FOJA Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 0 45 12.00 8.40 65.40
22 OISIN Ms Emma Sarah Preston 0 0 34.5 12.00 23.20 69.70
23 WINDSONG SILVER DANCE Miss Rhona Pindar 0 0 42 10.00 24.00 76.00
24 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Ms Liz Paddon 0 0 37.5 4.00 44.40 85.90
E CRAIGMANCIE ALTOTUDE Mr Christopher Burnett 0 0 37.5 E E E
W BANJO PATERSON Mrs Muriel Colquhoun 0 0 44.5 W W W
W OLIVER V Ms Sophie Barton 0 0 W W W W
HC LAKE STREET FREDDIE Miss Emma Stewart 0 0 37.5 16.00 24.00 HC
R UROMARA Miss Hannah Sanders 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
HC TEMPTATION Z Miss Tricia Hynd 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 HC
R MISTY MAGIC Miss Victoria Gow 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
E AR UMBRA Mrs Alison McGovern 0 0 38 23.00 E E AR
E ABSOLUTELY ASTON Miss Jane Lothian 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 E
HC WELLHEAD FOXGLOVE Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 46 0.00 5.00 HC
W MOUNT EVROS Miss Helen Newlands 0 0 44 20.00 W W
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILL Miss Tricia Hynd 0 16 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
2 RAZZAMACHAS Miss Samantha Souter 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 KINNOBI Miss Kirstin Fyfe 0 12 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
4 MORE MISCHIEF Mrs Adele Maciver 0 10 36.5 0.00 2.40 38.90
5 VOLUMIA M Mrs Roberta Whiteford 0 8 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
6 VICTORY H Miss Mhairi Polson 0 6 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
7 ROMANY LO JO Miss Sara Meil 0 4 42 0.00 0.40 42.40
8 CHARLIE XII Miss Emma Harvey 0 2 39 0.00 4.40 43.40
9 PYROTECHNIC Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 2 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
10 DUNCRAHILL ZODIAC Miss Julia Craig 0 2 40 0.00 4.00 44.00
11 CORNASCRIEBE CAVALIER Miss Ellen Torrance 0 2 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
12 DARAGON Mr John White 0 2 41.5 0.00 3.60 45.10
13 DAISY DO Miss Barbara Shaw 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
14 BEAR NECESSITY V Mr Ronnie Bartlett 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
15 BLAIRMORE OSCAR Miss Hermione Drummond-Moray 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
16 REQUIANNA Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 46 4.00 0.00 50.00
17 GOOD IMPRESSION II Miss Laura Wilson 0 2 49 0.00 1.00 50.00
18 MAX THE OBSCURE Miss Rosie Williams 0 2 46 0.00 5.20 51.20
19 PICO Ms Katie Morton 0 2 38 0.00 13.60 51.60
20 EUGENE Miss Gillian Kerr 0 0 40.5 16.00 0.00 56.50
21 ITS ANOTHER Mrs Jillian Brand 0 0 56 4.00 0.00 60.00
22 CORLYN Miss Mhairi Munro 0 0 43 8.00 10.00 61.00
23 COLLINA VH KASTANJEHOF Miss Catherine Moulton 0 0 44 0.00 20.00 64.00
24 VREDEVORST G H Miss Rebecca-Ann Walker 0 0 32 4.00 34.00 70.00
25 MASTERS FIELD CRACKER Ms Sophie Milner 0 0 43 8.00 20.80 71.80
26 BALLYDOON DUKE Mr Hamish McIntosh 0 0 39 4.00 40.80 83.80
27 BENSON XII Ms Margaret Coward 0 0 45 8.00 36.80 89.80
28 OPPOSITION B Miss Emilia Davis 0 0 41.5 20.00 50.40 111.90
HC BIRCHWOOD BELLE Ms Katrina Hamilton 0 0 52 11.00 R HC
NS SHAUN Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E STILL SPEEDY Miss Laura McInnes 0 0 50.5 12.00 10.40 E
HC JUNGLE BEAR Mr Matthew Harris 0 0 47.5 4.00 12.00 HC
HC SPECIAL CONNECTION Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 43.5 4.00 5.60 HC
E SNOWY H-S Mrs Rhona Drummond 0 0 46 4.00 159.40 E
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEAKERS BAY Miss Hannah Lawson 0 16 32.5 3.00 0.00 35.50
2 OFF PISTE Miss Samantha Auld 0 14 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
3 THE LAST CHANCE Mr Alistair Kerr 0 12 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
4 TEISHA OF CATLAW Miss Kirstie Williams 0 2 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
5 INTO THE BLUE II Mr Grant Turnbull 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
6 JUST MY STYLE Miss Sarah Brown 0 2 41 0.00 6.00 47.00
7 UPSEKEE DE LEAU Mrs Lesley Higgins 0 0 26.5 21.00 2.00 49.50
8 KONFUZIUS Ms Catriona Morrison 0 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
9 PORT WINE Miss Alexis Stewart 0 0 36.5 4.00 24.00 64.50
10 KELTIC GEM Mrs Eilidh Cameron-Betts 0 0 38 16.00 11.20 65.20
11 L' ATELIER T Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 35.5 0.00 46.80 82.30
E AR CHARITY II Miss Lizzie McFadzean 0 0 43 4.00 E E AR
E INNISFREE Miss Sandi Bern 0 0 44.5 E E E
R TANK TOO Mrs Roberta Whiteford 0 0 42.5 8.00 R R
HC GINJA NINJA II Miss Catherine Chichester 0 0 22.5 4.00 0.00 HC
R BORTHWICK AMBER Miss Meghan Parrott 0 0 43 R R R
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SORCHA II Miss Hannah Watson 0 16 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
2 DUNBOG AURORA Mr Wills Oakden 0 14 29 0.00 5.00 34.00
3 ARCTIC BLUE Miss Alexandra Findlay 0 12 34 1.00 1.20 36.20
4 FREEDOM VI Mr David Gatherer 0 10 36 1.00 0.00 37.00
5 TOMAHAWK II Ms Sue Hendry 0 8 35 1.00 1.60 37.60
6 MATT THE GREAT Miss Rosie Williams 0 6 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
7 BILLY FOX Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 RHODES RIMMER Miss Lydia Barge 0 0 33 6.00 0.00 39.00
9 PITMEDDEN HAVRA Miss Alison West 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
10 TEMPLAR ALCHEMIST Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 26 12.00 2.40 40.40
11 ONE DAY FLY Miss Polly Prior 0 2 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
12 MAXIMILLIAN MOHAWK Miss Kerri Wright 0 2 32.5 0.00 8.80 41.30
13 HOWICK SO SO Mrs Susan Terris-Weir 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
14 LITTLE RICHMAN Mr Neil Chalmers 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
15 STAR TRAVELLER Miss Lindsay Clarke 0 2 38.5 0.00 6.80 45.30
16 TO THE WIRE Mr Ronan Brown 0 0 41.5 17.00 1.20 59.70
17 T S EDDISON Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 35.5 8.00 16.80 60.30
18 KELTIC STEELE Mrs Suzanne Gowdy 0 0 37.5 10.00 16.80 64.30
19 UPSTREAM Miss Fiona Alexander 0 0 30.5 0.00 50.80 81.30
20 TABATINO Mrs Susan Ogston 0 0 44 1.00 38.80 83.80
21 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 32 8.00 65.60 105.60
22 VIGOR Mrs Nicky Biggart 0 0 38 6.00 109.20 153.20
23 GATE CRASHER Mr Derek Butcher 0 0 40.5 32.00 167.80 240.30
HC UNITIVO DE FOJA Mrs Lyn Chalmers 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.00 HC
E GADGET Miss Kathryn Muir 0 0 36.5 E E E
W VROUWKE II Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 33.5 12.00 W W
W SUZIE Q Miss Alison West 0 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TYCHA VAN DE TRIKKELHOEVE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 BINGO Z Mr David Gatherer 0 14 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 STRACHBELL SERGEANT BILKO Miss Alison West 0 12 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
4 STUART LITTLE II Mr Wills Oakden 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 8 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
6 KILHALLE Ms Laura Ashwell 0 6 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 PLATINUM CRACKERS Miss Lydia Barge 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 THISTLE DO NICELY Miss Rachel Barr 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
9 KERRY BLUE DEGREE Miss Rebecca-Ann Walker 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
10 NELGARA Mrs Mary Crawford 0 2 42 0.00 2.00 44.00
11 HOPALONG HEIDI Mrs Eliza Mather 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
12 THE LOCUM Mrs Gillian Nelson 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
13 BRODLYNS ELITE Miss Eilidh Cameron 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
14 FLOUR BAG Mr Mark Ferrari 0 0 35.5 10.00 6.40 51.90
15 BEECHBANK DELTA Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 35 16.00 6.00 57.00
16 KINGSWAY OK Miss Gillian Tarbet 0 0 31.5 0.00 28.00 59.50
17 ROYAL CONNECTION Mr Mark Gilbert 0 0 33.5 16.00 10.40 59.90
18 CRACKENTHORPE MARENGO Miss Lee Anderson Wright 0 0 35 17.00 12.00 64.00
19 MILLY MOLLY MANDY II Miss Paige Graham 0 2 44 0.00 25.60 69.60
20 ZIELAME Miss Rachel Fagan 0 0 48.5 0.00 27.20 75.70
21 CIACOLE Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 39.5 8.00 30.80 78.30
22 CURRENCY FLIGHT Miss Emma Cheyne 0 0 44.5 4.00 55.20 103.70
23 LADY MACAULLY Miss Jane Weir 0 0 41 0.00 70.80 111.80
24 WILHELMUS II Ms Rakel Price 0 0 34 8.00 91.00 133.00
E U2 SULVANUS BOY Miss Sophie Bissett 0 0 46.5 4.00 E E U2
W IF'S AND BUTS Ms Lorna Stevenson 0 0 W W W W
W PERMANENT WAVE Mrs Rebecca B Chalmers 0 0 W W W W
HC THE IRISH WAFFLE Miss Laura Grieve 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 HC
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BORTHWICKS WINGMAN Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
2 MISTY Miss Hermione Drummond-Moray 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 CATMINT Harris Ritchie 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 0 27 4.00 3.20 34.20
5 BROADLAW PRUDENTIAL Lisa Smith 0 0 36 2.00 0.00 38.00
6 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 31 1.00 7.20 39.20
7 TILQUHILLIE TEMPTATION Miss Karen Donachie 0 0 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
8 LEXI Kayleigh Wallace 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
9 PAPAGENO II Jacqueline Mcadam 0 0 39 0.00 4.80 43.80
10 CALLI JENNA CUSHNIE 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
11 RUI DA SILVA Mrs Ingrid Trew 0 0 46 0.00 2.00 48.00
12 ELPHIN GOLD Miss Yvonne Mackay 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
13 CARRA Miss Katie Pearson 0 0 53 0.00 0.00 53.00
14 MOSTLY HARMLESS Dr Julia Critchley 0 0 35.5 5.00 17.20 57.70
15 MOLLY MALONE X Rona Blackwood 0 0 48.5 0.00 13.20 61.70
16 TALLIS II Gillian Wotherspoon 0 0 44.5 6.00 16.00 66.50
17 LITTLEHILL JASPER Ms Glenda Burton 0 0 56 0.00 20.00 76.00
18 LOVE FROM RUSSIA Eilish Busby 0 0 56.5 0.00 20.00 76.50
19 KITA II Susan Dyker 0 0 48.5 3.00 32.00 83.50
20 LEMON TREE Kerry Mullin 0 0 42.5 33.00 10.40 85.90
21 HEIGHT OF MISCHIEF Jennifer Doig 0 0 42.5 35.00 28.80 106.30
E AR VERMONT II Heather Larson 0 0 51.5 0.00 E E AR
E GOLDEN CHANCE Ms Lynne McKail 0 0 32.5 0.00 12.80 E
W THE RAINDANCER Elspeth Jamieson 0 0 W W W W
E AR ZARATHON FRASER MACFARLANE 0 0 53.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR LAKEWOOD SPRINGTIME Miss Sherri Took 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E R3 LAZY DAZE Pamela Scott 0 0 55.5 29.00 E E R3
E TERELLA Mrs Sarah McClure 0 0 43 E 0.00 E
W HAVALDAR II Miss Liz Johnston 0 0 W W W W
W ROSIE VI Elizabeth Ward 0 0 W W W W
E OLIVIER II Mr Alan Gray 0 0 41 0.00 6.80 E
W FRECKLES IV Mrs Denise Playfair 0 0 W W W W
R STONEHOLMES STANLEY Mrs Judith Isbister 0 0 63.5 37.00 R R
R WHODUNIT IV Miss Jane Manson 0 0 38 0.00 R R
E AR WERVELWIND B Miss Alison West 0 0 19 3.00 E E AR
R DARTONS MUSKETEER Mrs Jill Chapman 0 0 44.5 R R R
E MONTY XIX Kalpana Patel 0 0 70.5 E E E
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KARATE Z Laura Halil 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 WINNETOE II Ms Sandra Lamb 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 B M Kirsty Logue 0 0 34.5 0.00 1.00 35.50
4 SOUTHHILLFARM RED ALERT Sally Sandison 0 0 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
5 OLIVIA II Mrs Frances Pearson 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
6 AMARULLAH TWO Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
7 BALNAGOWANS LADY TIA Clare Balfour 0 0 37.5 6.00 0.00 43.50
8 HUMBLE PYE Phoebe Carey-Miller 0 0 43.5 0.00 1.20 44.70
9 GOLDEN JUBILEE Sally Murray 0 0 33 0.00 12.80 45.80
10 CIRCUS DRUMMER BOY Miss Alice Craven 0 0 44 2.00 0.00 46.00
11 SYDENHAM INULA Miss Karen Campbell 0 0 40 0.00 9.20 49.20
12 TASSLIN Jimmy Graham 0 0 45 0.00 4.80 49.80
13 WILLOW XIII Ms Lorna Pate 0 0 34 0.00 17.20 51.20
14 CEILIDH Miss Lorna Watson 0 0 42.5 3.00 6.40 51.90
15 BOPPER Miss Emma, Haggart 0 0 39 2.00 11.20 52.20
16 DUNBEGGAN DIAMOND BOY Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 38.5 8.00 6.80 53.30
17 EROS VAN DE NEERHEIDE Mrs Amanda Colvine 0 0 38 0.00 17.60 55.60
18 GOLDEN PHOENIX Ms Nicky Suckle 0 0 39 0.00 19.20 58.20
19 GISSINGS GORDEN Gareth Watt 0 0 38 4.00 18.00 60.00
20 SANDEES LUCKY TEMPO Ms Laura Kerr 0 0 35 0.00 25.60 60.60
21 PURDEY V Miss Dawn Phillips 0 0 31 15.00 19.60 65.60
22 QUEEN O THE MAY Miss Joanne Carrie 0 0 43.5 0.00 22.80 66.30
23 HARRY XIII Miss Alison West 0 0 41.5 2.00 30.00 73.50
24 TUTANKHAMEEN Anne Henderson 0 0 46 15.00 49.60 110.60
25 BRENFIELD RED Ms Tracey J Stuart 0 0 40 2.00 73.20 115.20
26 STORMHILL RIVERDANCE Rosemary Milne 0 0 34 8.00 88.00 130.00
27 DONNIE DARKO II LILLIAS MCKIRDY 0 0 55.5 4.00 76.80 136.30
28 FINDING NICO Miss Hannah Lumbard 0 0 39 0.00 121.20 160.20
E R3 ALLEMARO Wendy Callander 0 0 48.5 E E E R3
E HF SHOT THROUGH Miss Julie Speirs 0 0 36 4.00 E E HF
W SWANLAWS Mrs Mary Paterson 0 0 W W W W
E MILLIE V Victoria Macklin 0 0 38.5 E E E
E R3 COOLBOY II Mr Derek Butcher 0 0 49.5 E E E R3
W BELLINI STAR Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 W W W W
W BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 W W W W
E AR VENTUS VAN PAPINGLO Ms Angela McLean 0 0 41 5.00 E E AR
R PUZZLE OF GLENDHU Tara Barge 0 0 36.5 33.00 R R
E R3 PIPERS DREAM Amy Galpin 0 0 39 25.00 E E R3
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VICANDER Miss Jane Gilchrist 0 8 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
2 BELLINDENE NORMAN Miss Sarah Finlayson 0 7 31.5 2.00 0.00 33.50
3 AMASTEAL Miss Amanda Maxwell 0 6 32.5 2.00 1.60 36.10
4 FERRAN FANTASEY Caroline Neilson 0 5 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
5 ARTFUL DODGER III Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 4 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
6 THE BOGG MONSTER Mrs Ella Kidd 0 3 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
7 MR GUY Miss Caroline Guy 0 2 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
8 FULL OF BEANS Mrs Alex Allan 0 2 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
9 CHAMPAGNE SUPA NOVA Ms Larisa Cathro 0 2 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
10 BILLY ELLIOT II Mr Ciaran Magee 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
11 THE MIGHTY IMP Mrs Ailsa MacTaggart 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
12 JAMAIS PLUS Miss Samantha Laing 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
13 ARMAGEDDON B Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 47.5 4.00 0.00 51.50
14 TERTIUS Mrs Sarah McClure 0 0 46 7.00 0.00 53.00
15 GHANDY III Mrs Delia Thorley 0 1 41 0.00 12.00 53.00
16 BRUMBY BOB Ms Tracey J Stuart 0 0 40 12.00 2.40 54.40
17 RADO VERTE Dr Caroline Vance 0 1 51.5 0.00 4.00 55.50
18 KILLOSCULLY LAD Ms Jan Owen 0 0 41.5 4.00 10.00 55.50
19 REBECCAS Miss Katherine Gosling 0 0 48.5 8.00 0.00 56.50
20 HOWARDS HOPE Miss Sarah Anne Macfarlane 0 0 50 8.00 0.00 58.00
21 ZORCHIDO Claire Louise Bain 0 0 43 18.00 0.00 61.00
22 AXEL II Mr Angus Broad 0 0 49 13.00 0.00 62.00
23 ZANDOR II Mr Tom Clark 0 0 38 8.00 16.00 62.00
24 WEMBLEY Miss Lauren Reid 0 0 42 21.00 0.00 63.00
25 LITTLEHILL DECLAN Miss Zoe Steel 0 0 39 8.00 16.80 63.80
26 SAFRANEK Miss Alice Prior 0 0 43.5 12.00 8.40 63.90
27 PROPLUS Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 46 8.00 11.20 65.20
28 COCO ROSE Mrs Lisa McKay 0 0 45.5 0.00 22.80 68.30
29 FRIZZBEE Miss Sandra Davidson 0 0 51 2.00 20.00 73.00
30 FLASHPOINT II Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 41.5 4.00 92.80 138.30
31 SUMMERTON SUNNY Mrs Chevonne Finlayson 0 0 53 0.00 94.80 147.80
W HI HORSE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 43.5 W W W
HC IN TOO DEEP Katie Watson 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.60 HC
HC STARSKY PRINCE Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 51.5 0.00 2.00 HC
R ZANTAX M Ms Wilma Collier 0 0 47.5 0.00 R R
E MEDUZA III Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 37 16.00 0.00 E
E OPPOSITE REFLECTION Miss Hilary Baxter 0 0 38.5 1.00 6.80 E
R SIBLING SUPREME Mrs Laura Galleitch 0 0 36.5 R R R
E ANYTIME NOW Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 E
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOZART II Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 8 21 1.00 1.20 23.20
2 MR INCREDIBLE II Miss Alexandra O'Mara 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 HARVEST MAUS Miss Lorna Balfour 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 JAMIRIQUI Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 COOL LUKE Miss Victoria Galpin 0 4 23 0.00 6.80 29.80
6 JESTERS MATE Mr Ken Horne 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 LIATOS VALENTINO Miss Emma Moyes 0 2 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 BOBBY MAGEE Mr Ciaran Magee 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 JAMBO SARNA Miss Jane Milligan 0 2 24 4.00 7.20 35.20
10 TOPPA Dr Emma Defew 0 1 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
11 CONTANGO M2S Miss Alison Newton 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
12 BYRON V Miss Suzanne Gracie 0 0 34 1.00 2.00 37.00
13 JUNIOR III Mrs Linda McIvor 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.40 38.90
14 MADAM CAVALIERE Mr Johnston Brodie 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
15 DONTBEECRACKERS Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
16 ZUCCERO II Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 TEGANS BOY Lauren O'Donnell 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
18 DOVE FROM ABOVE Miss Jo Luton 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
19 CHIEF III Miss Penny Carter 0 0 40.5 1.00 1.60 43.10
20 STAR IV Miss Katie Hancox 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
21 ZEVIDA Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
22 WATER TIGHT Miss Kirsty Jones 0 0 30.5 8.00 10.00 48.50
23 FLYNN IV Miss Janey Douglas 0 0 45.5 4.00 2.40 51.90
24 LEFLERS Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 29.5 4.00 20.00 53.50
25 LIZZIE LONGSTOCKINGS Miss Rebecca Reid 0 0 42.5 0.00 20.80 63.30
26 LADY LUCK V Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 0 23 0.00 42.80 65.80
27 BALLY MIRO GII Miss Kirsty McEwan 0 0 50 12.00 7.20 69.20
28 HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 30 17.00 36.40 83.40
29 K E PARTLY CLOUDY Lucie Donaldson 0 0 33 4.00 47.60 84.60
30 ROCKET Mrs Sarah McClure 0 0 40 11.00 37.60 88.60
31 MOTIF III Ms Joyce Ferguson 0 0 45 7.00 44.40 96.40
32 OCEAN VIEW Miss Leanne Stokes 0 0 42 31.00 34.80 107.80
E FORTLAND CLOVER Mrs Joyce Greenhorn 0 0 47.5 11.00 0.00 E
HC ZIPILO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 38 0.00 65.00 HC
E AR PILOTS HARBOUR Miss Lucy Emma Morgan 0 0 45.5 7.00 E E AR
E AR PIPER III Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 28 8.00 E E AR
W UMBERTO II Mrs Suzanne Parker 0 0 W W W W
E PALLAS FIELDS Miss Arlene Ritchie 0 0 37.5 8.00 181.40 E
W RED SECRET Mrs Linda Irons-Young 0 0 W W W W
E U2 ARDBLAE TWO STEP Michelle Best 0 0 50 9.00 E E U2
W BLONDE BOMBSHELL II Ms Joyce Mackenzie 0 0 73 W W W
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRULY UNRULY II Miss Pippa Morrison 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 LATHERON ARISTOCRAT Miss Amy Coltherd 0 7 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
3 KATCH EM BETH Miss Bryony Lewis 0 6 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
4 TUIDAM Miss Mhairi Willison 0 5 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 LEGATO Mrs Lesley D Brodie 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 ALLANWATER LADY BOSS Miss Sharon Urquhart 0 3 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
7 FYFYN Miss Hilary Chalmers 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
8 W E NICKEL AND DIME Miss Shauni Dunlop 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
9 MISS MELODY Lorna Muirhead 0 1 37 0.00 5.60 42.60
10 JUPITER II Miss Annie Broad 0 1 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
11 DIABLO SIE Jenny M Cushnie 0 0 37 7.00 0.00 44.00
12 GIFT HORSE II Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 1 38 0.00 6.80 44.80
13 DAKOTA VI Nina Diamond 0 1 45 0.00 2.80 47.80
14 BERTIE WOOSTER IV Mrs Nicky Gosling 0 0 41 9.00 0.00 50.00
15 RICARDOS BLING Mr Robert Chapman 0 0 40.5 8.00 8.40 56.90
16 WARCHANT Miss Catherine Patterson 0 1 40.5 0.00 19.20 59.70
17 REILLYS TOUCH Mrs Joyce Lafferty 0 0 40.5 4.00 22.80 67.30
18 CHESTERHILL DOTTEREL Miss Kirsty Peddie 0 0 41.5 4.00 30.00 75.50
19 HIEDI Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 33.5 0.00 48.00 81.50
20 PRIDE OF SHAPPHIRE Laura Edgar 0 0 42 15.00 88.80 145.80
21 WIZZARD V Miss Elaine Mcallister 0 0 40 40.00 86.00 166.00
22 CLONAKILTY ROSE Miss Christina McIntyre 0 0 44.5 9.00 119.80 173.30
23 PAINTING BY NUMBERS Miss Katie Dun 0 0 36.5 0.00 193.40 229.90
HC A BIT OF IRISH Hermione Storey- MacIntosh 0 0 35 0.00 48.00 HC
HC HONEY MONSTER III Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 HC
HC SILK ROUTE Lyndsey Keenan 0 0 36.5 46.00 171.00 HC
R VAL D'OR DE MUZE Mrs Mary Grant 0 0 39 0.00 R R
E HF CALDRA HILLS HERO Mrs Lucy Spence 0 0 38 E E E HF
HC PETERMAN Mr Ian Stark 0 0 33.5 4.00 18.80 HC
E GRANTON KIMBLEWICK SULA POWELL 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 E
E REENEE Caroline Lambie 0 0 38.5 E 0.00 E
W JUNEAU Ms Eleanor Lothian 0 0 W W W W
E BALLYBREGAGH POLITICAL STORM Mrs Amanda Waugh-Harkness 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 E
E PUDDLEDUB MISPRINT Miss Samantha Binnie 0 0 38 48.00 9.60 E
IN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCHIEHALLION II Mrs Ruth Edge 6 0 24.6 4.00 0.00 28.60
2 ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Melissa Chapman 5 0 32.7 4.00 0.00 36.70
3 MERIKANO Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
4 TURBO TOY Miss Sara Dudgeon 3 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
5 LORTON IMPRINT Miss Laura Fenwick 2 0 37.7 1.00 0.00 38.70
6 U GUEST IT Mr David Gatherer 1 0 36.8 2.00 0.00 38.80
7 GLENGARRY II Mr Alan Gilbert 1 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 DWINA DE CAVRON Mr Daniel Scott 1 0 41.4 0.00 0.00 41.40
9 MATCHMAKER Miss Amber Mitchell 1 0 38.2 4.00 0.00 42.20
10 WEST COUNTRY HARRY POTTER Ms Liz Dun 0 0 38.2 4.00 0.00 42.20
11 BOOMTOWN BEANIE Miss Jennifer Matthews 0 0 33.2 9.00 0.00 42.20
12 LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 1 0 38.6 0.00 4.40 43.00
13 CASTLEKELLY RIVER Miss Suzanne Lumgair 1 0 41.8 0.00 2.40 44.20
14 VITERBO Miss Holly Duns 0 0 33.6 12.00 0.00 45.60
15 BALLYEIGH DIAMOND Miss Lucy Robertson 0 0 38.2 4.00 4.00 46.20
16 PITMEDDEN SPRITE Miss Christina Grigor 0 0 43.2 4.00 0.00 47.20
17 RARE HERO Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 42.7 4.00 0.80 47.50
18 BANDOSHEA Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 0 44.1 4.00 0.00 48.10
19 MOUNTAIN TIGER Miss Antonia Green 0 0 35.9 12.00 1.60 49.50
20 SILENT WHISPER Miss Alice Drysdale 0 0 43.2 8.00 0.00 51.20
21 PROFESSOR DUMBLEDORE Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 48.6 4.00 1.20 53.80
22 LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 41.8 8.00 4.00 53.80
23 GREYSTONE PATHFINDER Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 35 8.00 11.20 54.20
24 LADY Mr James Oakden 0 0 43.2 3.00 9.20 55.40
25 LISSINISKY Mrs Laura Varty-Lindsay 0 0 45.5 12.00 0.40 57.90
26 DURRANS JACK THE LAD Miss Emma Lawrie 0 0 48.6 9.00 0.40 58.00
27 JACARANDA PRINCE Miss Suzannah Brownlie 0 0 46.8 5.00 6.40 58.20
28 COLLECTIVE EFFORT Mrs Elisabeth Leslie 0 0 39.1 16.00 5.20 60.30
29 ROYAL RISING Miss Ashley Myszor 0 0 40 0.00 23.20 63.20
30 KIRKTON HUGO Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 0 42.7 19.00 3.60 65.30
31 SPORTING UNO Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 57.3 0.00 31.20 88.50
32 SISTER ACT NJ Miss Emma Pybus 0 0 39.6 8.00 62.00 109.60
R CHARLIE DOT COM Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 49.1 30.00 R R
E CR BLIND DATE Miss Katie Offer 0 0 45.5 E E E CR
HC LOWMOOR BROOKLYN Miss Claire Garlick 0 0 43.6 1.00 1.60 HC
HC GOSHAWK Mr Christopher Williamson 0 0 W W W HC
E R'GYLLE Mr Johnston Brodie 0 0 42.7 0.00 0.80 E
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Ruth Edge 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 SKY O'HARA Miss Melissa Chapman 5 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 LIBERTY BELLE IV Mrs Olivia Wilmot 4 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
4 STONEHAVENS LADY B Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
5 HOB NOB Miss Julie Freeman 2 0 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
6 IN A PADDY Miss Alison Newton 1 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
7 COPPER BERRY Miss Moira Watson 1 0 42.5 0.00 6.40 48.90
8 BECA Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.80 49.30
9 LADYS SLIPPER Miss Rachel Offer 0 0 40.5 8.00 2.00 50.50
10 PIL OU FACE Miss Kirsty McDonald 0 0 46 4.00 1.20 51.20
11 TIME WARP Miss Rona Gunn 0 0 35.5 8.00 9.20 52.70
12 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
13 I SHOULD COCO Mr Dougie Dorrington 0 0 37.5 4.00 12.00 53.50
14 ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr Andrew Malcolm 1 0 37 0.00 18.80 55.80
15 STAR OF MOATE Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 38.5 0.00 20.00 58.50
16 CAPTAIN JACK II Miss Kerry Williamson 0 0 40 0.00 25.60 65.60
17 WHISTLING WILLO Mrs Amanda Goldie 0 0 35 4.00 27.20 66.20
18 MR ORANGE Miss Debbie Bowes 1 0 51.5 0.00 15.20 66.70
19 IRISH ACCENT II Miss Kathryn McConnochie 0 0 45.5 12.00 9.60 67.10
20 KINGS WAGER Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 0 33 8.00 29.20 70.20
21 BEETHOVEN DU BEAUMONT Mr Craig Wait 0 0 41 0.00 29.60 70.60
22 STATESIDE PYE Dr Lucy Milner 0 0 40 32.00 0.00 72.00
23 NUN ON THE RUN Ms Fiona Macleod 0 0 44.5 0.00 31.20 75.70
24 BALHAGARTY HARVEST GOLD Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 40 16.00 34.00 90.00
25 ERICA Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 39.5 0.00 54.00 93.50
26 TOO SMOOTH Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 0 44 8.00 106.00 158.00
HC R.H. ROCKET Miss Alexandra Agnew 0 0 45.5 0.00 21.60 HC
HC LATCH LIFTER Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 NS NS NS HC
E R3 SILVERDALES Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 44.5 4.00 E E R3
E AR REDCOTTS SPLASH Miss Claire Garlick 0 0 35 8.00 E E AR
W CARRABEG APOLLO Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 0 W W W W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OPPOSITION ELITE Mrs Ruth Edge 6 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 DONNERHALL PRINCESS Miss Michelle Chalmers 5 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 CAPITALL NEIL Miss Natasha Burrows 4 0 41 0.00 0.40 41.40
4 HOLLY Miss Louise Forrest 3 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
5 AUTUMN SURPRISE Mr Daniel Scott 2 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
6 NOLITA Ms Mandy McConechy 1 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
7 ARD RI Mrs Avril Johnston 1 0 39 4.00 1.20 44.20
8 ZION II Mr Wills Oakden 1 0 40 4.00 0.40 44.40
9 KIHIKIHI Miss Jennifer Durham 1 0 39.5 0.00 5.20 44.70
10 TOP OF THE TREES Miss Aimee Gardiner 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
11 SOMEONE SPECIAL Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 41.5 4.00 1.60 47.10
12 BALLY MHOR Miss Kate Conway 0 0 35.5 7.00 5.60 48.10
13 WHITTON ABBEY Miss Sara Kent 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.40 50.90
14 MR DHILLON Miss Alex Kinney 0 0 36 13.00 2.80 51.80
15 RIVER CHORUS Mr John Cartner 0 0 40 10.00 3.20 53.20
16 EASTERS DAY Mrs Dorcas McDowell 0 0 37 17.00 2.40 56.40
17 RUNNING BEAR II Miss Molly Rowan Hamilton 0 0 38 4.00 15.60 57.60
18 HENVADER Miss Katrine Knowland 0 0 36 8.00 16.40 60.40
19 BOHCALL Miss Neah Evans 0 0 42 8.00 12.00 62.00
20 BEKHAMET Miss Katie Watson 0 0 40.5 4.00 20.80 65.30
21 VALCO II Mr Bruce Edward 0 0 38.5 4.00 23.60 66.10
22 TRANQUIL KNIGHT Miss Claire Sim 0 0 34.5 12.00 26.80 73.30
23 DAMSEL FLY Miss Virginia Thyne 0 0 41 8.00 39.20 88.20
24 VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 35 16.00 38.80 89.80
25 WHARF Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 31 12.00 52.80 95.80
26 THE PRINCE OF SPRING Miss Rebecca-Ann Walker 0 0 35 4.00 61.20 100.20
27 CHAPEL DOWN Miss Calli Robertson 0 0 37.5 13.00 52.00 102.50
28 PRIMER MAXIMA Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 39.5 4.00 60.40 103.90
W LONGFIELD DI MARCO Mr David Gatherer 0 0 W W W W
W ATHENS ABERDARE Miss Rosie Pindar 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYELL DASH OF CLASS Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 34.5 26.00 W W
R JEREMIAH WATTS Miss Sam Raven 0 0 35.5 R R R
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOJACK JX Mrs Ruth Edge 6 0 22 2.00 0.00 24.00
2 FLEUR DE MEATH Miss Rebecca Stephen 5 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 FERNHILL BY DESIGN Miss Diana Wrangham 4 0 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
4 FLEXITIME Miss Louisa Milne Home 3 0 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
5 THISTLE BE ERIC Mrs Sarah Clark 2 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 BE WITH ME Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 1 0 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
7 KING COTTON GOLD Miss Sonya Cunningham 1 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 EDDISTON MISS SNUFFY Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 1 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 JUST JACKSON Miss Rebecca Laing 1 0 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
10 RONNOCO Miss Natasha Burrows 0 0 39.5 1.00 0.80 41.30
11 EMERALD ISLE II Ms Olivia Dernie 1 0 39.5 0.00 4.40 43.90
12 OVERLORD Mr Ben Culham 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.00 45.50
13 DOLLARNEY Miss Katie Watson 1 0 42.5 0.00 3.20 45.70
14 VICTORY BLUES Mrs Fiona Miller 1 0 43.5 0.00 5.60 49.10
15 GEORGE V Miss Fiona Leel 0 0 34.5 18.00 2.80 55.30
16 DERG DIAMOND Mrs Laura Varty-Lindsay 0 0 44.5 12.00 0.00 56.50
17 GREYSTONE MIDNIGHT SYMPHONY Miss Sarah Thomson 0 0 40.5 8.00 8.80 57.30
18 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 26.5 8.00 30.40 64.90
19 ATHLONE DAVID Mrs Elisabeth Leslie 0 0 33 16.00 18.80 67.80
20 CORKERS PRIDE Mr Charles Plummer 0 0 45 24.00 1.20 70.20
21 CIPOLINI BZ Mrs Jane Smith 0 0 41 12.00 17.60 70.60
22 CHESTER XIII Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 40 18.00 21.20 79.20
23 LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 36 27.00 16.80 79.80
24 COLOURVILLE DISTANT DRUMS Miss Michelle Moss 0 0 38.5 4.00 39.20 81.70
25 TARENTINO FL Z Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 0 37 0.00 59.60 96.60
26 IRISH MALARKEY Ms Kirstie MacGillivray 0 0 36 21.00 49.20 106.20
E AR CHIQUITO Miss Sherri Took 0 0 35 12.00 E E AR
E AR LOWMOOR LANCASTER Miss Claire Garlick 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E AR
R DANDY II Miss Enid Grant 0 0 42 R R R
E R3 VENTURE MUPPET Miss India Neckel 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E R3
R ASHES RISING Mr Richard Johnston-Smith 0 0 28.5 8.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Strathallan Castle, Auchterarder, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH3 1JZ

Grid reference NN930133


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news