SWALCLIFFE PARKSWALCLIFFE PARK

Newsflash

Ground Update- We had some rain overnight however it was also very windy and the sun is shining today. FULL STEAM AHEAD!!! :-)

BE90U18 XC course walks - 0700 & 0800 on Saturday with Fred Hodges - BE U18 coach - please text Fred on 07724910720 if you wish to attend the 0700 course walk - meet at xc start - parents welcome and we urge you to attend one of these educational course walks with Fred

BE100U18 XC course walks - 1600 Saturday & 0800 Sunday with Simon Lawrance - BE U18 coach - please text Simon on 07799 414154 if you wish to attend the Saturday course walk - meet at xc start - parents welcom and we urge you to attend one of these education course walks with Simon
 

SWALCLIFFE PARK

Location

Swalcliffe Park Equestrian, Grange Farm, Banbury, Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX15 5EX

Date

Saturday 14 to Sunday 15 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Richard Taylor & Mrs Sarah Taylor
Contact Mr Richard Taylor & Mrs Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07779 287433

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Taylor
Contact Mrs Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07801 658885 (For Event Day Only)

Course description

Swalcliffe Park is designed and built by David Evans and Richard Taylor to educate and encourage both horse and rider. The course will be suitable for first timers. A good variety of educational fences for young horses. The cross country runs over undulating permanent pasture, well drained grassland and is an exciting viewing course for spectators.

There will be BE80(T) Trainer Amanda Holloway on hand for those requiring advice in the BE80(T) sections. 

Training will be available with Amanda Holloway at Swalcliffe throughout the winter. Please visit the BE website for more information
 

Event schedule

Entries open

1 February 2020

Ballot date

25 February 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

25 February 2020
Mr Richard Taylor & Mrs Sarah Taylor

Event Organiser

Swalcliffe Park Equestrian, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Taylor

Entries Secretary

Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Mr Richard Taylor

Course Designer

Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Mike Benfield

SJ Course Builder

1st Class Images

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 144 831 024. Online entries to be made via www.britisheventing.com. If paper entry please make cheques payable to Swalcliffe Park Equestrian Ltd and send entries to the Entries Secretary. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) Self seal SAE for each horse. Online entries preferred via the British Eventing website.
A waitlist will be kept if required. Unpaid entries will not be accepted. 

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund (plus VAT if applicable) subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT if applicable).
Entries made after the Ballot date are not eligible for a refund. A waitlist will be held. To be eligible for a refund as above, withdrawals must be registered with entries secretary in writing or email before withdrawals date.
No changes will be made to entries after 11th March at noon.

Entry Amendments
No later than 09/03/2020 12noon by confirming in writing either by email or letter.
Please ensure any amendments are sent as early as possible in order for us to do our best to accommodate them. Any requests for early/late times, notification of travelling with other competitors etc should be made on the entry in the requests box at the point of entry.

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm by contacting the Entries Secretary. Starting times also available online via the Swalcliffe event page on the BE website.  
Starting fees include a programme.

Stabling

Limited stabling is available locally.
Contact Sarah via email: info@swalcliffeparkequestrian.co.uk

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07779 287433 / 01295 780206 / 07801 658885.

Contact numbers during the event - Richard Taylor 07779287433, Sarah Taylor 07801658885.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

The course will be open for schooling and will be left flagged for three days after the event (weather permitting) Call 01295 780206 to book on the course

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments are available throughout the event.
Accommodation list is available from the Entry Secretary.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100RF Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE91 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize money lower limit for BE90, BE100 and BE100Open.
Rosettes to 10th
BE80(T) prizes in kind.
The organisers are working to source sponsorship in order to offer high level prize money in all sections as well as prizes. Double Clear rosettes for all competitors who jump clear in Show jumping and cross country within the time allowed.

All accepted entries made before ballot date will be entered into a prize draw to win a 5 night stay in a superb apartment on Boavista Golf Course near Lagos, Western Algarve, Portugal (excludes Flights). Please visit http://www.swalcliffeparkequestrian.co.uk/cp3.php for terms and conditions.

Event name: SWALCLIFFE PARK Date: Mar 14-15 2020 Location: Swalcliffe Park Equestrian, Banbury, Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 JUST CAWRUS GIRL Miss Georgie Strang 0 14 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
3 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 ALBATOMAS Miss Grace Taylor 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 IMONA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 6 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
7 KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Mr Max Warburton 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 AURORA DANCING Miss Rosie Bathurst 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 CUTE GIRL Miss Isabel English 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
10 WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Emma Stringer 0 2 32 0.00 5.60 37.60
11 KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
12 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 ARABELLA PFB Miss Flora Harris 0 2 38.3 0.00 2.40 40.70
14 CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
15 RIO GRANDE Mr Max Warburton 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
16 HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 2 32.8 0.00 10.40 43.20
17 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 2 37.3 0.00 6.40 43.70
18 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.40 45.70
19 BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 27.5 0.00 20.00 47.50
20 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 26.3 0.00 22.40 48.70
21 PEPPERDEW Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 2 34.5 0.00 14.40 48.90
22 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.3 16.00 3.60 53.90
23 DON DIVA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 33 0.00 28.00 61.00
24 SIMBA IV Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 35.3 4.00 32.80 72.10
25 HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 36 0.00 38.00 74.00
26 SHANNONDALE JACO Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 37 4.00 35.20 76.20
27 ROGAR DU ROUET Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 32 4.00 46.00 82.00
28 DOBBIN THE MULE Mr Adam Cadman 0 0 28.8 0.00 61.60 90.40
HC PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
HC DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 29 4.00 31.20 64.20
HC LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 28 0.00 6.00 34.00
W FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 W
E LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
W BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 W
W QUALITY OF LIGHT Mr Henry Dove 0 0 W
W COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOHAN-SOME Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 IRISH JIG III Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 JUSTDUNITT Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 10 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
5 RUBY Miss Tara Coyle 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 PSH REFLECTION Mr Michael Jackson 0 6 29 4.00 1.20 34.20
7 SHADOW SISTER Mr Jesse Campbell 0 4 27.5 0.00 6.80 34.30
8 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
9 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 GLENORCHY Miss Isabel English 0 2 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
11 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 THE TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
13 THE NEOMANCER Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
14 FIRST IMPRESSION VII Miss Toni Dimond 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
15 BARNEY FROM TYANEE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
16 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
17 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.20 44.70
18 KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.20 45.00
19 ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.40 46.90
20 CHEVALIAN DUCATI Miss Hannah Hobhouse 0 0 30.5 4.00 13.60 48.10
21 TRUE COURAGE Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 34.5 0.00 22.40 56.90
22 BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 0 33.5 4.00 21.60 59.10
23 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 31.8 4.00 32.40 68.20
24 TSAR ALEXANDRE Mrs victoria Brain 0 0 35 8.00 27.60 70.60
25 SHEARWATER KILLIANE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 32.5 0.00 60.40 92.90
26 FATHER FIGURE Ms. Alison Gill 0 0 38.5 16.00 49.60 104.10
27 JUTOPIA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 25.3 0.00 79.20 104.50
28 STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 33.8 11.00 82.40 127.20
HC GABIANO DEL FERRO Miss Tara Glen 0 0 33.5 17.00 R
HC DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W
R SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 29 0.00 R
W JACK Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 W
W HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 W
W CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 8.00 W
E MR SOCKS Mrs Jacquetta Van Ufford 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E PODIUM DANCER Miss Liane Marshallsay 0 0 36 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 IMPRESSED Miss Holly Woodhead 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 12 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
4 CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 10 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
5 DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 8 38.8 0.00 10.40 49.20
6 FUNNY GUY Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 6 29.8 4.00 29.60 63.40
7 HILDARE HATHAWAY EMPRESS Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 34.5 0.00 29.60 64.10
8 SHANNONDALE BAXTER Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 37.3 0.00 47.20 84.50
9 CLASS VISTA Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31 4.00 59.20 94.20
10 RACHAN WIND DANCER Mrs. Keeley Martin 0 0 30.8 22.00 81.20 134.00
HC LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W
HC CHARTER 08 M2S Miss Lena Saxe 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
W PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 W
W LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 SHANNONDALE AVATAR Mr Bill Levett 0 14 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
3 DIRECT C INFINITY Z Miss Mollie Summerland 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
4 KWANTA KOSTA Miss Victoria Griffiths 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Miss Lauren Innes 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 RIVERSTOWN BUCCANEER Mrs Debbie Cawley 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
7 IWONDER IF Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
8 THE DOMINATOR PFB Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
9 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 2 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
10 SO TELL ME MORE Mrs Zoe Colegrave 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.20 42.70
11 CLASSICALS EURO STAR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 2 42 0.00 8.40 50.40
12 SEYMOUR REALITY Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 0.00 34.80 67.30
13 MANDROCKS LITTLE TIGER Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 36.5 15.00 17.20 68.70
14 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 0 35.8 4.00 30.40 70.20
15 HOOS DOUGIE Mrs. Sarah Morrison 0 0 31 13.00 37.20 81.20
16 KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Miss Beccy Smith 0 0 49 0.00 65.60 114.60
W CRESTED GREBE Miss Suzanne Fendley 0 0 W
W WESSEX METEOR Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 28.3 4.00 W
W PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 W
W POINTILLISTE IMPRESSION Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 33.5 0.00 W
W GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.3 W W
W MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 34.5 4.00 W
W ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 32.5 8.00 W
R RATHNAGEERA AUSSIE Mr Alex Holman 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R TIGER'S LEGACY Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.5 12.00 R R
W CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 0 W
W JACARDO Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.5 W W
W HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 0 W
W KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 W
W DASSETT SHOWGIRL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 37.3 4.00 W
W TURBO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 35.3 W W
R QUACKERS II Miss Francesca Warham 0 0 37.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 16 23.5 0.00 2.40 25.90
2 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 MONBEG HIGH LIFE Ms Kristina Cook 0 12 22.5 0.00 7.20 29.70
4 GOLD PORT Miss Mollie Summerland 0 10 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
5 TRESAISON SUPERTED Mr Will Rawlin 0 8 26 8.00 8.80 42.80
6 FUTURE STAR II Miss Bethan Robinson 0 6 36.5 0.00 6.40 42.90
7 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.40 47.90
8 COUNTING STARS Miss Victoria Newitt 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.80 48.30
9 SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Mr Bill Levett 0 2 40 0.00 9.20 49.20
10 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 29.3 0.00 30.80 60.10
11 KAROUBE Mrs Ellen Terray 0 0 31.3 0.00 34.00 65.30
12 BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36 24.00 6.80 66.80
13 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 31 4.00 34.40 69.40
HC CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
W COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 32.3 W W
W IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 34 W
R JUST A DREAM V Miss Kaley Shaw 0 0 36.8 R R
R PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 37.3 R R
W TANGO BLU Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 34.5 W W
W MY RUSSEL Ms Heather Sherer 0 0 W
W TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 W
W OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 0 37.8 W W
W OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 0 W
W IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 0 28.5 W W
W RENKUM CHIEF Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 W
W OAKWOOD ROMEO Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 26.8 8.00 W
W CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 30.8 4.00 W
W JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31 W W
W ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 35 0.00 W
W RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 35.8 W W
W THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 W
W MISS ALOUETTE DU VLIST Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 W
W DARCEY DUN Mrs Michele Kevill 0 0 35.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 QUANTANAMO Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 12 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 MOVEEN OBOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 10 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 BANTRY BAY IV Miss Pippa Stockdale 0 8 38.3 0.00 2.00 40.30
6 KILCOLTRIM KINGSNAKE Mrs Margaret Hawkins 0 6 35.8 0.00 5.20 41.00
7 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 4 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
8 DIRECT CRUZ Miss Mollie Summerland 0 4 38.3 0.00 3.20 41.50
9 DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 2 32 0.00 9.60 41.60
10 STEPPE REBEL Miss Francesca Denning 0 2 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
11 MCALLISTER Capt Amy Cooper 0 0 35.5 2.00 5.20 42.70
12 GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Mr Alex Smith 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
13 WESTWINDS KNIGHTRIDER Miss Sophie Cawley 0 2 42.5 0.00 3.60 46.10
14 CAMPEON Miss Gwen Davies 0 2 41.5 0.00 4.80 46.30
15 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 2 38 0.00 10.40 48.40
16 GREENHALL JAY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 31 4.00 14.00 49.00
17 CASINO ROYALE ONE Miss Becky Storer 0 0 36.3 10.00 9.20 55.50
18 ADELE 97 Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 26.5 0.00 32.40 58.90
19 ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 40.5 0.00 24.80 65.30
20 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 0 0 39.3 4.00 38.40 81.70
W WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Hope Nicholson 0 0 W
W INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 30.5 W W
W EXCELLS BELLS Mrs Claire Surl 0 0 36.5 19.00 W
W TIMELESS MYTH Mrs Emily Mclane 0 0 W
W DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 W
R DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
R GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 38 0.00 R R
W RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 W
W GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 36.3 4.00 W
W FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 W
W HOOKYS WISH Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 W
W DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 W
W VIHARA DU CAUSSE Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 W W
W JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 37.8 4.00 W
W ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 W
W BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 35.3 W W
W COAST Miss Sophie Prentis 0 0 29 14.00 W
W MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 0 35 W W
W ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 W
W DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 36 W W
W OWE TWO Ms Heather Sherer 0 0 31.3 W W
W SMART EXIT Mrs. Rebecca Keech 0 0 35.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100Ou18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Daisy Amin 0 16 28.5 0.00 4.40 32.90
2 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 14 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
3 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Bronte Monks 0 12 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
4 CRANNY VOLT Miss Jemima Shaw 0 10 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
5 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 8 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
6 STAR WITNESS Miss Isabelle Cook 0 6 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 QUEEN THEILLET Miss Madison Tapner 0 4 30.8 0.00 7.60 38.40
8 JIMMY'S STAR Miss Isabel Campbell 0 4 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
9 BALLYVADD TARA Miss Alice Picton-jones 0 4 41.3 0.00 0.40 41.70
10 HAPPINESS LD Miss Ella Bubb 0 4 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Miss Holly Simms 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
12 CASCADE K Miss Mia Chopping 0 2 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
13 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 0 32.5 10.00 0.00 42.50
14 OBOS QUALITY STAR Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 2 42.8 0.00 1.20 44.00
15 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.80 47.60
16 ABECE D AUR Miss Mimi Roberts 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.20 49.00
17 LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 2 37 0.00 14.40 51.40
18 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 41.3 4.00 7.60 52.90
19 ROCKCOPY Miss Harriet Boddy 0 2 54.5 0.00 0.00 54.50
20 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 42.3 2.00 10.80 55.10
21 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 38.8 8.00 10.80 57.60
22 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Jennifer Chaplain 0 0 40.5 4.00 20.00 64.50
23 BANDANNA Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 43 13.00 10.40 66.40
24 MR POTTS Miss Amber Skelton 0 0 41.5 8.00 29.20 78.70
25 LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 30.3 0.00 53.20 83.50
26 MONANORE GOLD Miss Jemima Hughes 0 0 37.3 8.00 46.00 91.30
27 SLIABH BLOOM BOY Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 37.8 8.00 96.00 141.80
W LYDICAN STAR Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 32.5 4.00 W
W THE MILLERS TALE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 27.3 W W
E STARFLOWER Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 0 38.5 4.00 E
W GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 37.5 W W
W VERSACE BISCUIT Miss Isabella Miners 0 0 34 W W
W TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 38.5 27.00 W
R MISS JOSIE Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 39 5.00 R R
E CASSINAR Mr Toby Roach 0 0 47 0.00 E E
W LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 0 40 W W
W COROMANDEL II Mr Guy Cubitt 0 0 W
W CRUISE LIGHTLY Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 33.3 4.00 W
W MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 34 9.00 W
E GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 35 E E
W VANIR HELLO DUCA Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 41.5 0.00 W
W GLENCULLEN BAILEY Miss Lottie Surl 0 0 40.3 0.00 W
W MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 32.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100RF - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 16 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
2 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 14 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
3 NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah L Martin 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
4 DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Mrs. Claire Griffiths 0 8 28.3 4.00 0.80 33.10
6 COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 6 28 0.00 5.20 33.20
7 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 4 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
8 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Miss Elaina Tabrett 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
10 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
11 CROAGH LAD Miss Annabel Beale 0 0 27 4.00 6.40 37.40
12 HONDURAS Mr Tom Sloper 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
13 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 SKYFIRE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 0 29 8.00 2.00 39.00
15 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 2 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
17 CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
18 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
19 ALL ABOUT ALBERT Mrs Emma Horton-smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 19.20 55.70
20 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 0 31.3 0.00 30.00 61.30
21 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 33 0.00 28.80 61.80
22 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 0 32 0.00 36.40 68.40
23 NUTTY GIRL Mrs Gael Clutterbuck 0 0 37.8 4.00 39.60 81.40
24 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 0 34.5 4.00 44.80 83.30
25 BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 0 25.8 0.00 95.20 121.00
W FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 W
W KEC ARIEL Miss Charlotte Vickery 0 0 34.3 0.00 W
W CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 32 W W
W WHISKEY ECHO Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 35 65.00 W
W DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 0 W
W BALLYSIMON NED Miss Marina Jacobs 0 0 37.5 W W
W DUSHI DYNAMIC Miss Laura Europa 0 0 W
R KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 30.5 0.00 R
W MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 W
E DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 35.3 E E
W WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 W
W DAWN CHORUS Mrs Jo Hales 0 0 W
R NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
R LETS DANCE III Miss Bethany Scott 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
W WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 W
W BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAMELIA Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 NOBBER TADA Miss Olivia Mathieson 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 GREDINGTON ACROBAT Mrs Sarah Royal 0 0 33.5 1.00 0.00 34.50
4 ROSWAT RANGER Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
5 MS HOUDINI Miss Florence Wiles 0 0 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
6 GLYNNDALE SAHARA Miss Allegra Cowley 0 0 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
7 BASIL XIV Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
8 SOMETHING LUCKY Mrs Helen Ball 0 0 34 6.00 0.00 40.00
9 MAGIC ILLUSION II Miss Julia Knight-jones 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
10 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 32.3 0.00 11.60 43.90
11 MR GANGSTER Ms Nikki Cox 0 0 31.8 0.00 16.80 48.60
12 HEDERFELD ASH Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
13 MOYDRUM ROSS REBEL Miss Jenny MacRitchie 0 0 40 0.00 16.00 56.00
14 CASSIDY'S FINBAR Mrs Jane Cassidy 0 0 36.5 0.00 56.40 92.90
W ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 W
W MISTER SOCKS Miss Emma Cory-wright 0 0 W
W ANATRIM LE QUIN Mrs Tracey Fleming 0 0 W
W FAIRLIGHT MANHATTAN Ms Hannah Riccomini 0 0 W
W BALLYSHAN TRENDSETTER Miss Lucy Care 0 0 31.8 W W
W LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 0 34.5 W W
W SPRINGWIND PROLOGUE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 W
W PROSPECT HENRY Ms Hannah Riccomini 0 0 W
W KING STAR Miss Dina Fasakin 0 0 40.5 W W
W MGH AIRTIME Mr James Ford 0 0 W
E BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Mrs Henrietta Verschoyle 0 0 31 E E
W OAKIE DOKIE Miss Emily Gilder 0 0 W
R BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 0 33.8 R R
E SUNSET TULIP Ms. Erin Camp 0 0 34.5 0.00 E
W KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 0 W
W TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Megan Baker 0 0 35.3 W W
W LUCKY JIM II Mrs. Sarah Silman 0 0 W
W TULLANNA TOMMY Ms Liz Brennan-jesson 0 0 30.8 W W
W ROBERTO CARLOS Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 0 34.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLEN CARTER Miss Zoe Symes 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
2 DOMINO HARVEY Miss Allegra Cowley 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
3 QUAIKIN WHO DUNIT Miss Danielle Katie Jones 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
4 PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Mrs Belinda Payne 0 0 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
5 APACHE Ms Victoria Johnson 0 0 29.8 0.00 13.60 43.40
6 NICKY BYRNE Miss Jessica Nevin 0 0 33 0.00 12.00 45.00
7 ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Miss Sophie Goodings 0 0 36.3 4.00 11.20 51.50
8 BELLEVUE MAJESTIC Dr Lauren Bowen 0 0 31 4.00 25.20 60.20
9 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 43.5 6.00 13.60 63.10
10 REGGIEANDWILLING Mrs Alice Campbell 0 0 40.5 0.00 28.40 68.90
11 EAST GALWAYS MARE Miss Jenny Martin 0 0 37.3 0.00 37.60 74.90
12 LEITRIM LADY Miss Camilla Hall 0 0 42.5 12.00 22.00 76.50
13 STEP N UP Mrs Catherine Ingham 0 0 32.5 22.00 40.40 94.90
HC BLUES CLOUD Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 46 0.00 53.60 99.60
W DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 W
W CLOGHEEN LUCEE Miss Esther Neal 0 0 38.8 W W
W OXVIEW BOBBY Miss Lucy Care 0 0 W
W MO CHROI OIR Mrs Melanie Betts 0 0 W
W BABY GRANDE Miss Jessica Stevens 0 0 W
W O'REILLY Mrs. Amy Dale 0 0 W
W DALCOTES LUCZNIK Mr Barnaby Rowan 0 0 43.5 W W
E RASPUTIN VI Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
W INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 W
E LADY TILLY Miss Jessica Harvey 0 0 44 8.00 E E
W TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 W
W ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 0 W
W BREAFFY BANDIT Miss Frances Goodsir 0 0 34 W W
W CORNHILL SUSIE Mrs Lizzy Jackson 0 0 W
W KELLYS CRUISE THREE Mrs Jo Weekes 0 0 W
W AIRMAIL Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 W
E STARDALE DREAM Miss Imogen Hopps 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
W LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 HECTOR HOF TEN ZOETENDAELE D 19 Miss Abbie Winters 0 6 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
4 STEELY JOHN Miss Olivia Fulton 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 LINALI OLYMPIC DRUM Miss Marisa Allright 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 BVS PALANTIR Miss Freya Hibberd 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 ASHFIELD HOUDINI Miss Alice George 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
10 WINEPORT RIO GRANDE Miss Mary Mason 0 0 33.8 5.00 0.00 38.80
11 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 CATCH THE RAINBOW Miss Laura Pollock 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 IVY STAR Miss Ella Johnson 0 1 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
14 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
15 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
16 KAYLAS SURPRISE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 30 12.00 0.80 42.80
17 KEC ALOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Rachael Corry 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 43.50
18 DISCOURS D UN ROI Mrs Annabel Mccourt 0 0 36 4.00 14.80 54.80
19 COPPER AND CHROME Mrs Miranda Heynes 0 0 31 0.00 25.60 56.60
20 GRACETON LOVELY LADY Miss Polly Mainds 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.80 60.30
21 FIREFLY FLORRIE Miss Molly Spearman 0 0 46.5 8.00 90.00 144.50
W FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 W
W PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 0 W
E DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E
R BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Mrs. Victoria Chapman 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
W PFS TOUCH OF TOPAZ Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
E IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
W EDENAGOR TED Mr Andy Silman 0 0 44.5 12.00 W
E SHANT AGREE Miss Elise Kings 0 0 46.8 7.00 E E
E MANITOBA MORNING Miss Elly Forbes 0 0 45.3 11.00 E
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
2 GREAT FUN Miss Zara Brewer 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 COLEMANSTOWN ROCKET Miss Ella Howard 0 5 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 DANNYS BOY II Miss Lauren Painter 0 4 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 BALLYROE BOY Miss Alice White 0 3 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
7 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
8 DYANE Miss Katie Louise Johnson 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
9 SENOR CROCODILLO Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 1 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
10 BALLINAMURRA FLARE STAR Miss Mary Mason 0 1 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
11 UNICORN BY UNIQHORS Miss Hollie Swain 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
12 PEBBLY GREY FOX Miss Elizabeth Jelfs 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.40 42.20
13 BARATINO Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.00 42.50
14 TULLIBARDS ON THE BUTTON Mrs Aimee Pugh 0 1 37 0.00 7.60 44.60
15 AGHER BEN DUNN Miss Rosie Bathurst 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.40 45.90
16 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 0 27 0.00 21.20 48.20
17 LOCKINGE FINN Miss Hannah Clifford 0 0 35.5 4.00 11.60 51.10
18 NICHOLASVILLE Miss Alice Collins-youngs 0 0 38.3 0.00 20.00 58.30
19 SNOW Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 1 42.3 0.00 17.20 59.50
20 CAMPASTON JAZZI JASPER Miss Alice Somerville 0 0 37.8 0.00 22.40 60.20
21 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.00 62.50
22 ABEL STAR Miss Flo Carter 0 1 45.8 0.00 16.80 62.60
23 DARIO FO Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 38.3 0.00 66.80 105.10
24 COOSHEEN HENRY Miss Hatty Wehrle 0 0 37.3 0.00 68.80 106.10
W THE COPPER COMET Dr. Cerys Owens 0 0 37.8 0.00 W W
W RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 W
E TREMORS Miss Helena Bench 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E
E BALLYNEETY MARION Miss Helen Hickson 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E
W MAGIE NOIRE Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIL CELTIC GUMDROP Miss Niamh Warburton 0 8 24 0.00 0.40 24.40
2 ATTYRORY MICKEY JNR Miss Rebecca Amos 0 7 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
3 CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Miss Isabel Bhatia 0 6 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
4 BART IV Miss Isabel Rugman 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 EMERALD COFFEY Miss Hannah Lavender 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 MIDNIGHT MIST III Miss Ella Howard 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 KOHINOOR Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 KASS Miss Polly Tompkins 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 WOOLASTON PROMISE Miss Hannah Johnson 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.40 43.70
10 KUBLESCO Miss Beetle Gage 0 1 35 0.00 12.80 47.80
11 PEPERONE Miss Coco Forster 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.80 58.10
12 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 35 4.00 29.20 68.20
13 DSL MERMAID Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 34.3 0.00 38.40 72.70
14 WEJAS ZACHARIAH FISHER Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 27.3 0.00 54.80 82.10
15 WISH OF BELLHOUSE Mr Ronald Peet 0 0 31 4.00 54.80 89.80
16 TOPAZ Miss Matilda Branson 0 0 36.3 4.00 51.60 91.90
17 LIGHT TOUCH Miss Liv Irby 0 0 28 0.00 82.00 110.00
W MHS WILLOWS EMPIRE Ms Pieternella Barnard 0 0 W
W CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 W
R JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 35.5 0.00 R
W CULLAWINNA DANNY Miss Lara Marsh 0 0 W W
W BLACKFORT GIRL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 30.5 4.00 W
E UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 31.5 0.00 E
E TEDDY RUXPIN Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 35 8.00 E E
E LOMBARD LAD Miss Holly Jessett 0 0 34.5 E E
W WONDER BOY VB Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 W
E DIAMANT DE PIQUET Miss Lily Hicks Beach 0 0 34.5 E E
W BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 W
W KILMOYE CHARMER Miss Hazel Rogers 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINAGUILKEY RICHIE Miss Amelia Walker 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 FAIRLIGHT DADDYS GIRL Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 PARKFIELD FOLIES BERGERE Miss Flora Harris 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 SHOWTIME JAZZ Miss Sophie Callard 0 4 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
6 RENEGADE CRUISING Miss Ginny Howe 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 CANDELARIA Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 GRAND AMOUR A Miss Sadie Enthoven 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
9 TIME TO GAMBLE Miss Ginny Howe 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 MGH CAPA VILOU Mrs Sammi Birch 0 1 28 0.00 7.20 35.20
11 VIVENDI STAR Miss Nicky Hill 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
12 CLASS APART Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
13 ASCOT H Miss Cicely Driver 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
14 ROULETTE ROCKY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
15 JIVE Miss Mollie Summerland 0 1 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
16 JANNES Mrs Julia Norman 0 1 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
17 SERENADE III Miss Jessica Proudman 0 1 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
18 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
19 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Ben Way 0 0 31 4.00 7.20 42.20
20 DIRECT EMPEROR Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 34 4.00 6.00 44.00
21 CSF COOL GUY Mr Bruno Freire 0 1 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
22 SIR ANCELOTTI Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 33.8 18.00 6.40 58.20
23 DASSETT SECRET Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 31.8 0.00 26.40 58.20
24 TILLINGBOURNE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 33.8 4.00 22.40 60.20
25 EMERALD EMOE Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 35 0.00 28.80 63.80
26 PIALOTTA Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 28.8 0.00 38.00 66.80
27 VOLARE Z Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 31.3 0.00 52.40 83.70
W ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 W
W BROOKFIELD NOT SO INOCENT Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 W
R NERO SUNSET Miss Ivana Murphy 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
R THE SUPERTROOPER Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
E CRISTOBAL Miss Betty Baker 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
R GODINGTON UMBRIA II Miss Katie Louisa Paul 0 0 41 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 7 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
3 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Imogen Reed 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 ROSS ROMEO II Miss Olivia Georgetti 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 LISACARRA STAR Miss Zoe Saunders 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 MILLER MILO Miss Hannah Morris 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 HARRY OH Miss Abigail Williams 0 2 28 4.00 2.40 34.40
8 ARDLEA ALICE LADY Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 STRIP TEASEL Miss Freya Butler 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
10 MILTOWN MAGIC Miss Claudia Burton 0 1 30.3 0.00 8.80 39.10
11 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Miss Jessica Wyllie 0 1 28.5 0.00 11.20 39.70
12 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 1 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
13 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
14 ARDOUGH BOY Miss Jemima Howden 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
15 SCHMAUL Miss Amy Morris 0 0 34 11.00 0.00 45.00
16 BOHERNARUDE Miss Victoria Moberley 0 0 35.3 4.00 9.20 48.50
17 ALS RUSSIAN ROLEX Miss Jemima Howden 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
18 IN THE POST Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 0 31.3 0.00 22.00 53.30
19 GALILEO 7 Miss Eleanor Henry 0 0 32.3 17.00 6.80 56.10
20 DHI HOUDINI Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 31 4.00 22.00 57.00
21 NO TOMMY NO Mr Alfie Rollett 0 0 28.8 0.00 29.60 58.40
22 LONEOAKSPYGMALION Miss Anna Mitchell 0 0 31.3 0.00 30.40 61.70
E LOUGHSIDE LADY Miss Kitty Howden 0 0 41.5 E E
E TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY Miss Georgie Driver 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E
E CILLBHRID KATE Miss Elizabeth Horne 0 0 30 E E
W THE HONOURABLE KILKENNY CLASS Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 W
R HILLVIEWFARM WONDER WHY Miss Eva Fowler 0 0 22.8 0.00 R R
E CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 23.3 0.00 E
E SILVER DREAM II Miss Francesca Fox 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Swalcliffe Park Equestrian, Grange Farm, Banbury, Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX15 5EX

Grid reference SP372369


Newsflash

Ground Update- We had some rain overnight however it was also very windy and the sun is shining today. FULL STEAM AHEAD!!! :-)

BE90U18 XC course walks - 0700 & 0800 on Saturday with Fred Hodges - BE U18 coach - please text Fred on 07724910720 if you wish to attend the 0700 course walk - meet at xc start - parents welcome and we urge you to attend one of these educational course walks with Fred

BE100U18 XC course walks - 1600 Saturday & 0800 Sunday with Simon Lawrance - BE U18 coach - please text Simon on 07799 414154 if you wish to attend the Saturday course walk - meet at xc start - parents welcom and we urge you to attend one of these education course walks with Simon
 
Results Available

Sponsored by

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news