SYDE PARKSYDE PARK

PARKLANDS AUDI

SYDE PARK ONE DAY EVENT

Location

Syde Park, Cheltenham, Near Caudle Green, Glos, United Kingdom

Date

Saturday 18 to Sunday 19 June 2005

Event schedule

Entries open

7 May 2005

Ballot date

21 May 2005 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

8 June 2005

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
I £97.30 £13.86 £111.16 £0.00 £15.00
IN £70.50 £10.05 £80.55 £0.00 £10.00
N £70.50 £10.05 £80.55 £0.00 £10.00
NRF £70.50 £10.05 £80.55 £0.00 £10.00
OI £97.30 £13.86 £111.16 £0.00 £15.00
PN £63.46 £9.04 £72.50 £0.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: SYDE PARK ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jun 18-19 2005 Location: Syde Park, Cheltenham, Near Caudle Green, Glos, United Kingdom
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SYMETRIC Mr Jason Hobbs 12 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
2 CAMILLS OSCAR Mr Mark Kyle 10 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
3 IRISH JESTER Mrs Angela Tucker 8 0 27.6 4.00 8.80 40.40
4 THE ARGONAUT IV Mr Tom Robinson 6 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
5 RUBRIC Mrs Amanda Taylor 4 0 40 0.00 6.40 46.40
6 A TOUCH OF DUTCH Miss Kate Scott 2 0 37.6 6.00 3.20 46.80
7 BALLYRONAN Mr Simon Vatcher 2 0 38.6 12.00 0.00 50.60
8 NUFARM RECRUIT Mr Neil Spratt 2 0 38.6 12.00 0.00 50.60
9 UPMARKET OF RUSHALL Miss Lucie McNichol 2 0 34.3 12.00 4.80 51.10
10 BUTTEVANT JOSH Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 40.5 4.00 7.20 51.70
11 MONTGOMERY IV Miss Virginia Howe 0 0 43.8 8.00 0.00 51.80
12 ROMANY CAMPFIRE Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 28.6 16.00 7.20 51.80
13 MALIBU BEACH Miss Victoria Adderley 2 0 46.2 0.00 6.80 53.00
14 OSCARS FLIGHT PATH Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 25.2 17.00 11.20 53.40
15 LOUGHNATOUSA ICEMAN Miss Vicky Brake 2 0 45.7 0.00 8.80 54.50
16 BRIARLANDS BIG APPLE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 42.9 8.00 4.40 55.30
17 FLAMENCO STAR Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 41 4.00 12.40 57.40
18 CAFÉ AU LAIT II Miss Laura Solomon 0 0 37.1 8.00 12.80 57.90
19 BURROW CORNER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 39.1 16.00 10.80 65.90
20 DERRINSTOWN Mr James D Hamilton 0 0 41.4 20.00 5.20 66.60
21 CHANCERS CHOICE Miss Sara Roberts 0 0 38.6 20.00 8.00 66.60
22 QUE BELLO V Mr Adam Dracott 0 0 43.3 17.00 7.60 67.90
23 SHELLBROOK IMAGINATION Miss Hannah Westropp 0 0 43.8 8.00 21.20 73.00
24 OFFSHORE EXCHANGE Miss Julia Bennet 0 0 37.1 4.00 39.60 80.70
25 U NO THE ONE Mr Wayne Watters 0 0 45.2 24.00 14.00 83.20
26 JAPONAISE Miss Sarah Streether 0 0 42.9 4.00 36.80 83.70
27 ODD JOB Miss Catherine Marsden 0 0 41 16.00 28.80 85.80
28 DANCE FOREVER II Miss Joanna Easton 0 0 33.8 20.00 52.00 105.80
29 GOT IT IN ONE Miss Fiona J Wilson 0 0 38.1 46.00 35.20 119.30
30 BRUCCIANO Miss Anita N Hall 0 0 33.8 15.00 106.40 155.20
31 THE GILLYFLOWER Mrs Vanessa J Lawes 0 0 40 12.00 127.00 179.00
R MACINTYRE Mr Christian Landolt 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
W TROUT STREAM Mr James Blanchard 0 0 42.4 12.00 W W
E ELEDA SQUIRE TAT Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 0 E E E E
W KINGS CROSS Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 29.1 24.00 W W
E CR LOUBAR SHOWMAN Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 31.4 E E E CR
W MARCUS V Mrs Jane Lanyon 0 0 55.2 W W W
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR BARTHOLOMEW Mr Robert Stevens 12 0 29.1 0.00 4.80 33.90
2 TIGER FLYNNE Mr Paul Tapner 10 0 35.2 4.00 4.80 44.00
3 NELSON III Mrs Amanda Taylor 8 0 33.8 8.00 3.60 45.40
4 BUSTED AND BROKE Miss Vanessa Naughton 6 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
5 DELI HEARTBEAT Mrs Sally Gentle 4 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
6 KIF D ESTRUVAL Mr Leslie Law 2 0 24.3 0.00 24.80 49.10
7 DELLAS PRIDE Miss Charlotte Hirst 2 0 36.7 8.00 8.80 53.50
8 FLEETWATER X-CHEQUER Miss Charlotte Ord 2 0 33.3 0.00 21.20 54.50
9 MAESMYNACH NIBBY CAYE Miss Lucy Driver 0 0 47.6 4.00 4.40 56.00
10 MARKER POST Miss Julie de Winton 0 0 38.6 8.00 9.60 56.20
11 BUBBLES@BRICKY Miss Helen West 0 0 35.7 7.00 13.60 56.30
12 THE JAYWALKER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 42.9 12.00 1.60 56.50
13 NO ANGEL Mr Mark Kyle 0 0 36.7 12.00 8.40 57.10
14 MULLAGHFINN Miss Emily Rowles Nicholson 0 0 45.7 12.00 2.00 59.70
15 HIGH TIME Miss Rosanna Crossley 0 0 38.1 13.00 9.60 60.70
16 SUPERMAN IV Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 38.1 4.00 18.80 60.90
17 CHINNOR FREDRICO Mr James Blanchard 0 0 34.3 18.00 11.20 63.50
18 FOREVER ORANGE Miss Jane Adderley 0 0 36.2 9.00 20.40 65.60
19 HORGANS SECRET Miss Caroline Brougham 0 0 47.1 20.00 6.00 73.10
20 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Sarah Streether 0 0 41.4 12.00 20.40 73.80
21 CAPTAIN COBRA Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 40 23.00 14.80 77.80
22 SHORTRIDGE MAYDAY Miss Rachel Gardener 0 0 45.2 8.00 32.40 85.60
23 PRIDE OF THE SOUTH Miss Gemma Morris 0 0 52.9 19.00 18.00 89.90
24 MR MARCO Miss Caroline Kjellman 0 0 33.8 12.00 47.20 93.00
25 FOREST STREAM Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 46.2 17.00 34.40 97.60
26 RITCHIE RICH Mr Simon J Lawrance 0 0 40 12.00 46.00 98.00
27 ALPINE EXPRESS Miss Virginia Howe 0 0 49.1 50.00 13.60 112.70
28 SOUL SEARCHER Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 41.9 55.00 20.40 117.30
29 IMPERIAL MASTER Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 26.2 49.00 44.80 120.00
W FLASH THE CASH Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 W
W PRIME SUSPECT III Miss Katherine Lukas 0 0 41.9 14.00 W W
E R3 CLASSIC DECISION Miss Charlotte E Prentice 0 0 46.7 14.00 E E R3
W JOINT AFFAIR Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 W
E HF DUTCH GHOST Ms Jane Ward 0 0 50 0.00 E E HF
W HIGHLEADON Miss Tor Brewer 0 0 31.9 18.00 W W
E TH HONEYMOON Mrs Hayley Upton 0 0 25.2 4.00 E E TH
IN - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINNEGANS CHARM Miss Abigail Kate Walters 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
2 ICED BUN Miss Shelly Dixon 5 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
3 P'S AND Q'S Miss Claire Gregson 4 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
4 CHILLIWACK Miss Julie M Kelvie 3 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
5 ELKRA BOY Miss Shelly Dixon 2 0 38.6 0.00 0.40 39.00
6 PLAYTIME II Miss Ffion Thomas 1 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
7 ZEBEDEE VII Miss Deborah Fielding 1 0 27.6 8.00 4.80 40.40
8 SHOWBIZ II Mr Nick Downs 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
9 THE RUNNER BEAN II Miss Georgina Browne 0 0 36.7 4.00 1.20 41.90
10 ELLFIELD APRIL JOY Miss Polly Gundry 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
11 CARNIVAL RANGOON Miss Tamara J Weal 0 0 37.1 8.00 0.40 45.50
12 THE GREAT ESCAPER Miss Odette Orlande 0 0 41.4 4.00 0.40 45.80
13 WILLOWBROOK - WILF Miss Katie Garnett 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.80 46.60
14 MINIHAHA Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 31.9 12.00 4.80 48.70
15 PRIMATIVE PRINCESS Miss Ali Galliers-Pratt 0 0 36.7 12.00 2.80 51.50
16 MUMBO JUMBO III Miss Elizabeth Northcote 0 0 39.1 12.00 1.60 52.70
17 ROTHKO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 40.5 16.00 0.00 56.50
18 BALLYTWIST Miss Clare Ludlow 0 0 39.1 16.00 3.20 58.30
19 AWESOME Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 42.9 1.00 17.20 61.10
20 EDEN DU BOUSCA Miss Kate Honey 0 0 36.2 0.00 25.60 61.80
21 BENNABEOLA Miss Sarah Streether 0 0 40.5 4.00 33.60 78.10
22 KINGS COURTIER Miss Jane Thompson 0 0 32.9 83.00 0.00 115.90
23 OUTWITTED Miss Clare Waldren 0 0 32.9 24.00 102.00 158.90
W CARDINAL SIN Mr Tom Robinson 0 0 27.1 16.00 W W
NS CHOIR GIRL Miss Natasha Eddery 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R DONE DRECKLY Miss Louisa Spencer 0 0 40.5 4.00 R R
NS BALLYHARTY Mr Alex Batten 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SECRET PARTNER Mr Graham Noakes 0 0 36.2 8.00 W W
HC AZTEC III Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.40 HC
W MAJOR MARSHALL Mrs Nickie Mathias 0 0 35.2 12.00 W W
HC RICARDO Z Ms Daniela Sieff 0 0 40.5 5.00 16.40 HC
HC RED MAINS'L Miss Indiana Fedoriuk 0 0 39.5 0.00 13.20 HC
E R4 PLAYING THE ACE Ms Daniela Sieff 0 0 40.5 14.00 E E R4
W ACHILL SOUND Miss Georgie Lloyd 0 0 W
W HARRY HOUDINI Miss Alex Fenton 0 0 W
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DISGRACE Miss Julie M Kelvie 6 0 28.1 0.00 4.80 32.90
2 KANGAROO JOE Miss Tanya Ratcliff 5 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
3 RECKLESS MOMENT Miss Samantha J M Williams 4 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
4 LONE STAR II Miss Julie Tew 3 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
5 VOYAGERS SOVEREIGN Miss Hannah Scott Smith 2 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
6 SULLIVAN II Miss Rosie Tucker 1 0 36.7 0.00 2.80 39.50
7 EMERALD DUKEY Miss Joanna L Harris 1 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 MUCH OF A MUDDLE Miss Louise Skelton 1 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
9 LANGARTH PHILLIPPA Miss Angela Mace 1 0 42.9 0.00 0.80 43.70
10 PERFECT HANDFUL Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 1 0 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
11 TIME TO SPARE II Mr Robert Luke 0 0 35.7 8.00 1.60 45.30
12 FLYBY Miss Julie de Winton 1 0 45.7 0.00 0.00 45.70
13 CELESTIAL STAR Dr Jenni Dixon 0 0 41.9 4.00 0.00 45.90
14 IN THE GROOVE II Mrs Kirsty A Williamson 0 0 40 4.00 2.40 46.40
15 INCAS ROCK Miss Erica K Watson 0 0 32.9 4.00 9.60 46.50
16 FERGALS FLIGHT Mr Ian David Clark 0 0 40 4.00 2.80 46.80
17 COOL DECISION Miss Charlotte E Prentice 0 0 39.1 4.00 4.40 47.50
18 LORD PATRICK III Miss Natalie Western-Kaye 0 0 41.9 4.00 2.40 48.30
19 CLOVERS GOLD Mrs Tiffany Rix 1 0 48.1 0.00 0.80 48.90
20 CHESTER BELL Miss Sarah Jenkins 1 0 39.1 0.00 12.40 51.50
21 TARR WARRIOR Mrs Seph Ward 0 0 45.7 8.00 0.00 53.70
22 SUPREME IRISHMAN Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 37.1 8.00 9.60 54.70
23 KING OF DREAMS Miss Jennifer M Griffiths 0 0 42.9 12.00 0.00 54.90
24 THE LAPDANCER Miss Sarah Coppin 0 0 34.3 12.00 9.20 55.50
25 DELI PROGRESS Dr Martine Wilkie 0 0 43.8 12.00 2.80 58.60
26 CHUCKELBERRY Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 33.8 21.00 4.40 59.20
27 FIN MAC CUMHAIL Miss Jane Cockin 0 0 45.7 12.00 2.80 60.50
28 HERCULE POIROT II Miss Catherine Martin 0 0 39.1 4.00 18.00 61.10
29 MR P Mrs Karen Carrel 1 0 50 0.00 11.60 61.60
30 FINNIGAN BEGINAGAN Mrs Caroline Howie 0 0 41 16.00 13.20 70.20
31 JUST BEAN ME Miss Heather Griffiths 0 0 46.2 20.00 5.20 71.40
32 FENN Miss Sarah Streether 0 0 33.8 20.00 18.00 71.80
33 FINISTERE Miss Demelza Ruane 0 0 44.3 4.00 32.40 80.70
34 TOY TIME Mrs Georgette Baker 0 0 35.7 8.00 56.00 99.70
35 SILVER SPIRIT Miss Tammy-Jo Green 0 0 39.5 8.00 54.80 102.30
36 MOJOE III Mr Charles Rogers 0 0 42.9 57.00 14.80 114.70
37 GALILEE Miss Hannah Jones 0 0 34.8 4.00 98.20 137.00
R CARNIVAL CAROUSEL Miss Caroline Matthews 0 0 35.2 4.00 R R
E ROSEHILL PANACHE Miss Charlotte Martin 0 0 41.9 E E E
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTERLY ACT Miss Vanessa Lambert 6 0 32.4 0.00 0.40 32.80
2 FLAXLEY ALBERT Miss Lynne Watkins 5 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
3 FAIRLY SAUCY Miss Helen West 4 0 36.7 0.00 0.40 37.10
4 PRAIRIE MONARCH Mr Leslie Law 3 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
5 CAPTAIN DARLING II Miss Annabel Logut 2 0 35.2 0.00 2.80 38.00
6 RIVERMOON Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 TARLTON DAISY Mr Dag Albert 1 0 35.7 0.00 2.80 38.50
8 TOM Mr Paul Tapner 1 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
9 KRISTALLE Miss Emma Walker 1 0 38.1 0.00 1.20 39.30
10 BALLY PATRICK ROYALE Mr Richard Burns 1 0 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
11 BRIGHT BLADE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 31.4 8.00 0.80 40.20
12 CARTMAN Miss Zoe James 0 0 31.4 4.00 4.80 40.20
13 ALLIGATOR ALLEY Mr Matthew Heath 1 0 38.6 0.00 2.00 40.60
14 DERRITON MILLER Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
15 LOUGHNATOUSA PADDY Miss Rachel Bayliss 1 0 31.9 0.00 10.00 41.90
16 MOULIN ROUGE Mr Simon Lucey 1 0 37.6 0.00 5.20 42.80
17 ICEMAN II Mrs Philippa Wates 1 0 41 0.00 2.00 43.00
18 MIND THE PAINT Miss Lucy Brandon 0 0 36.2 4.00 3.60 43.80
19 ONE STAR Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 32.4 7.00 4.80 44.20
20 LOCKWOOD SLANEY Miss Serena Norton 0 0 35.2 8.00 3.20 46.40
21 DIAMOND HALL ALICE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 34.8 8.00 5.60 48.40
22 MASTER CHARLES Miss Annabell Villiers 0 0 32.9 12.00 4.80 49.70
23 HUNKY BROWN Mr Jack Palfreyman 1 0 39.5 0.00 12.00 51.50
24 WHATEVER YOU WANT Mr Jon Evans 0 0 37.6 8.00 10.40 56.00
25 BLARNEY BANKER Miss Julie Tew 1 0 32.9 0.00 24.80 57.70
26 RAFFELES Mr Brian Nunez- Hughes 0 0 36.2 4.00 20.00 60.20
27 POLITICAL DECISION Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 32.9 12.00 16.80 61.70
28 PATRICK II Mrs Melanie Candy 0 0 38.6 8.00 17.60 64.20
29 BROOKLYN III Miss Nicola Rank 0 0 36.2 8.00 27.20 71.40
30 MISCANTHUS GOLD Miss Jenny Watts 0 0 27.6 42.00 7.20 76.80
31 BOBBY BACOPA Ms Katy Lambourne 0 0 36.2 55.00 25.20 116.40
32 MAZAKE Mr Ian Wills 0 0 35.7 14.00 88.00 137.70
33 ASPIRATION Miss Heather Moodie 0 0 41 4.00 121.00 166.00
NS KILMELFORT JAMES Miss Kati Phillips 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC WITCH DOCTOR 2 Ms Bethany Burton 0 0 36.2 16.00 1.60 HC
W ROSA MUNDI Miss Vanessa Lambert 0 0 39.1 20.00 W W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PERRYFIELDS HUGH Mr Leslie Law 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 WORONJA Miss Fiona J Wilson 5 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
3 JUST BOUNCER Miss Helen West 4 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
4 SPINNAKER Mr George Hilton Jones 3 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
5 TUBBER REBEL Mr Dag Albert 2 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 MIGHTY GOOD TIME Miss Erica K Watson 1 0 37.1 0.00 0.80 37.90
7 PEACOCK KING Ms Victoria Rickcord 1 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 KEMPINSKI Miss Nicola Cox 1 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
9 PASJA Mr Alexander Daniel 1 0 39.5 0.00 2.00 41.50
10 MISS MOLLY V Mr Leonard A Goerens 1 0 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
11 HILL BILLY SKIP Mr Martin Schleicher 1 0 38.1 0.00 3.60 41.70
12 LOTUS ELAN Mr Jon Evans 1 0 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
13 PILGRIMS WAY V Miss Camilla Kear 0 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
14 DIOR II LCPL Duncan Hume 1 0 38.1 0.00 5.20 43.30
15 ALLERCOMBE LOVEDAY Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 36.2 8.00 0.00 44.20
16 LOOK OUT MR TOM Miss Caroline Potiphar 0 0 41.4 4.00 0.00 45.40
17 TOO TOO MUCH Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 36.7 12.00 0.00 48.70
18 LADY NORMANDIE Miss Sally Brine 0 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
19 HALF MOON II Mr Roland Lee 0 0 41.4 12.00 0.80 54.20
20 SWAHILI RED SKY Dr Martine Wilkie 0 0 32.9 16.00 7.60 56.50
21 LIBRO ARCHIE Mr Brian Nunez- Hughes 0 0 36.7 20.00 0.00 56.70
22 BISLOE BEASLEY Mr Andrew Daniels 0 0 37.1 0.00 20.00 57.10
23 DARWIN II Miss Amy Williams 0 0 34.3 16.00 10.40 60.70
24 RED CASTLE PERFECT TIMING Ms Georgina Dickinson 0 0 37.1 12.00 13.60 62.70
25 TESSCOT FELIX Miss Sarah Hudson 0 0 36.2 20.00 14.80 71.00
26 FLAXLEY POWER Miss Lynne Watkins 0 0 31.4 8.00 33.20 72.60
27 TESS Miss Tracy Davoile 0 0 40 12.00 23.20 75.20
28 MY SECRET II Ms Felicity Snell 0 0 39.5 0.00 55.20 94.70
29 CAROLINA QUICK STEP Mr Steve Banks 0 0 34.3 8.00 77.60 119.90
E CR JUST JAFFA IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 38.6 E E E CR
R PETER PERFECT 05 Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
W NO APOLOGIES Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 37.1 W W W
W KING OF THE ROAD(R) Mr Tony Pellett 0 0 W
W TAKO(DOWNGRADED) Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 W
HC FINAL MODEL Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 37.1 15.00 7.20 HC
NS KOMMANDER AUTOLYCUS Mr Paul Hitchin 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BANJO Miss Heather Griffiths 0 0 40.5 W W W
W SYNDERFORD SPOOF Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 0 W
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REMINGTON HEATH Mrs Clare Austin 6 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
2 WYNPHARDANTE Mr Henry Tett 5 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 MR REBEL Miss Joanna Honey 4 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
4 KILTORCAN KING Mrs Hayley Upton 3 0 29.1 0.00 3.60 32.70
5 THE SECRET KEEPER Mrs Becky Smith 2 0 26.7 4.00 3.60 34.30
6 LITTLE ECHO Mr Paul Rigby 1 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
7 FRUEHLINGSFEIER Mr Nick Downs 1 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 BOX OF TRIX II Miss Daisy Binding 1 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
9 GREY FOX II Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
10 HIGHLAND GHILLIE II Miss Kirsty Thompson 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.80 41.50
11 ALCATRAZ Ms Julia Zorab 1 0 35.7 0.00 6.80 42.50
12 RAHAMORKUS Mr Dag Albert 0 0 29.1 4.00 9.60 42.70
13 DOWNTON TARA Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 32.4 11.00 0.00 43.40
14 JIGSAW III Miss Amy Smith 0 0 31.9 4.00 8.00 43.90
15 ONE MORE STEP Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
16 CLOVER STONE Mr Mark Smith 0 0 37.1 8.00 2.80 47.90
17 FERDINAND Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 36.7 8.00 5.60 50.30
18 PALADYNE TANGO Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 37.1 12.00 2.80 51.90
19 CLEMENCEAU Miss Stephanie J Vincent 0 0 35.7 12.00 4.40 52.10
20 MINI ADVENTURE Miss Natasha Higham 0 0 26.7 16.00 9.60 52.30
21 SILVERQUEST Miss Hannah Gregson 1 0 42.4 0.00 10.00 52.40
22 PASCUA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 40.5 8.00 7.20 55.70
23 ELEDA WHICH WAY Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 0 42.4 16.00 0.80 59.20
24 FREDDIE FOX Miss Gillian Higgins 0 0 30.5 0.00 28.80 59.30
25 GRETEL FROM THE WOODS Mr Ross Millar 0 0 35.2 20.00 7.20 62.40
26 BOBBY JO Mr Andrew Malim 0 0 40.5 28.00 10.80 79.30
27 ARTIST FOX Miss Karen Knight 0 0 42.4 12.00 78.80 133.20
W FILIBUSTER Mr John Westmore 0 0 31.9 12.00 W W
W COMMANDER KYLE Miss Tor Brewer 0 0 31.9 W W W
E RICH TEA Mr James Hussey 0 0 37.6 E E E
W LOOK SMART Miss Olivia Heywood 0 0 W
HC WOOD U BELIEVE Miss Joanna Honey 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 HC
E CR TAZMANS PRIDE Miss Rachel Coupe 0 0 33.8 E E E CR
E TE MAKE IT SNAPPY Miss Sophie Howard 0 0 38.1 23.00 E E TE
HC P J'S HOUSEPARTY Miss Caroline Duncan 0 0 27.6 4.00 R HC
NRF - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DASHING DALLIANCE Miss Antoinette McKeowen 6 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 HELPFUL HARRY II Ms Petra James 5 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 JUST THE FULL MONTY Mr Tom Robinson 4 0 25.7 8.00 0.00 33.70
4 JOLLY ROGER II Miss Victoria Meek 3 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
5 BACK TO BUSINESS Miss Jemima Ensor 2 0 36.7 0.00 2.00 38.70
6 MICKEY TO TO Mrs Renee Barclay 1 0 31.9 0.00 6.80 38.70
7 NARRACORTE Mr Jonty Evans 1 0 37.6 0.00 1.60 39.20
8 CAVALLO II Mr Philip Tuckwell 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
9 MAGENTA III Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
10 HIGH HAVOC Miss Marti Rudd 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
11 SONG FOR GULL Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
12 NIMBLE NORMAN Miss Helen Hodgkin 1 0 41.4 0.00 2.00 43.40
13 COLOUR FORM Mrs Lise Taylor 0 0 36.2 4.00 5.20 45.40
14 DOUBLES DARENT Mr Paul Rigby 0 0 33.3 13.00 0.00 46.30
15 CORNISH MURPHY Mr Wayne Watters 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
16 FLYNNS GOLD Miss Hannah Scott Smith 0 0 42.9 4.00 2.00 48.90
17 CALDRY LASS Mr Charlie Pickman 0 0 34.3 16.00 1.20 51.50
18 BEGGAR'S BELIEF Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 39.1 12.00 1.20 52.30
19 CROWN OBSIDIAN Miss Fiona Forsyth 0 0 33.8 0.00 24.80 58.60
20 PEMBRIDGE WELCOME Miss Isobel Lee 0 0 38.6 20.00 0.80 59.40
21 MAKEPEACE Miss Emily S Clarke 0 0 34.8 4.00 30.00 68.80
22 KAPRI DU BRIO Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 34.8 4.00 31.20 70.00
23 IMP ACT III Mr Alec Miles 0 0 34.3 48.00 4.00 86.30
24 MR ILLUMINATOR Mr John Case 0 0 37.6 8.00 62.80 108.40
W GREEN HAYS KING ALFRED Miss Jacquetta Hardy 0 0 40 16.00 W W
W JUMP THE GUN X Miss Eleanor Brennan 0 0 W W W W
W THE MAGIC MONKEY Miss Lucinda M Langlands 0 0 41.9 16.00 W W
W LOOK OUT Miss Julie Tew 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
E BOLD DECISION II Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 48.1 E E E
W WINDRUSH Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 41.9 W W W
W MATTIE BAY Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 38.1 30.00 W W
W MAY-BEE Miss Ali Wilkes 0 0 45.2 8.00 W W
NRF - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPERIAL CAVALIER Miss Vicky Brake 6 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 GIACOMETTI Mr Paul Tapner 5 0 31.4 4.00 0.80 36.20
3 THE SECRET WEAPON Miss Lucinda M Langlands 4 0 36.7 0.00 1.60 38.30
4 LAUGHARNE PARK Ms Petra James 3 0 31.4 8.00 0.00 39.40
5 BLEACOTTS BRIGADIER Mr Paul Rigby 2 0 32.4 8.00 0.00 40.40
6 ON THE CONTRARY Miss Carly Reid 1 0 38.1 0.00 2.40 40.50
7 CHALCOTTS SARACEN Miss Abigail Kate Walters 1 0 35.7 0.00 4.80 40.50
8 MILLENIUM MISCHIEF Mr Tom Robinson 1 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
9 BARRY'S BEST Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
10 ALGINA T Miss Kathy Oliver 0 0 38.6 4.00 1.20 43.80
11 BONNE NUIT Miss Willow Kemp 0 0 41.9 4.00 0.00 45.90
12 RUSTIC DANCER Miss Helen West 1 0 47.1 0.00 0.00 47.10
13 DIAMOND METEOR Miss Victoria Meek 0 0 39.1 8.00 0.00 47.10
14 HATHAWAY DIAMOND Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 41 4.00 2.40 47.40
15 J'S SUPER SAMUEL Miss Natalie Western-Kaye 1 0 45.7 0.00 2.40 48.10
16 BOW HOUSE MANDALIN Miss Rachel Gough 0 0 42.4 8.00 0.00 50.40
17 SLIPPERS INDIAN QUEEN Ms Rebecca Gohl 1 0 44.8 0.00 5.60 50.40
18 ARIEL II Miss Isobel Lee 0 0 40 12.00 0.40 52.40
19 NORDIC FLYER Miss Jennifer Slocock 0 0 48.6 4.00 1.20 53.80
20 BLITZEN Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 0 46.2 8.00 0.00 54.20
21 THE SUN KING II Miss Natasha Higham 1 0 51 0.00 3.60 54.60
22 TIGER LADY Miss Selina Payne 0 0 46.2 12.00 0.00 58.20
23 EL ICON Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 42.4 16.00 0.00 58.40
24 TRENEAR Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 42.9 16.00 0.40 59.30
25 CHANCE ENCOUNTER VI Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 0 44.3 16.00 0.00 60.30
26 SPRING ESSENTIAL Mrs Debbie Crapper 0 0 50.5 16.00 0.00 66.50
27 WOODLAND RYME Miss Lucy Greenwood 0 0 45.7 32.00 0.00 77.70
28 LOOK WHO'S TALKING TOO Mrs Holly Round 0 0 46.7 4.00 27.60 78.30
W WHOOPS Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 W
NS CAVALIERS KNIGHT Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W UPLEADON Miss Ali Brewer 0 0 39.5 12.00 W W
OI - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COUP DE COEUR Mr Leslie Law 12 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 SIR PERCIVAL III Mr Francis Whittington 10 0 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
3 SHEAR H2O Mr Leslie Law 8 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 LADY GUINEVERE Miss Antoinette McKeowen 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
5 ANOTHER GARRISON Mr Leslie Law 4 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 MODERN JAZZ Miss Erica K Watson 2 0 27.6 4.00 0.40 32.00
7 SPIN DOCTOR Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 25.7 4.00 4.40 34.10
8 SERVING TIME Miss Erica K Watson 2 0 28.6 4.00 1.60 34.20
9 FULHAM FAIR Mrs Katie Burton 2 0 28.6 8.00 2.40 39.00
10 BURNT BAY Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
11 DO THE RIGHT THING Miss Daisy Binding 2 0 39.5 0.00 1.20 40.70
12 BIT OF A BARNEY Miss Louise Skelton 2 0 36.7 0.00 4.80 41.50
13 PATRICKSWELL II Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 0 35.2 4.00 4.40 43.60
14 GENTLE GEORGE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
15 BRIARLANDS BLACKBERRY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 28.6 8.00 7.60 44.20
16 DUQUESA Miss Nicky Chandler 2 0 33.8 0.00 10.80 44.60
17 NO ICE NO LEMON Mrs Louise Bubb 0 0 40 4.00 4.00 48.00
18 NUIT ST GEORGE Miss Rachel Coupe 0 0 41.9 8.00 0.00 49.90
19 MARKYZ KINSKY Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 35.2 5.00 10.00 50.20
20 SECRET PICNIC Mr Stephen Way 0 0 34.8 8.00 10.40 53.20
21 FATHER JERRY Miss Charlotte E Prentice 0 0 37.1 4.00 12.40 53.50
22 REST HILL Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 30.5 8.00 15.20 53.70
23 HULLA BALOO VI Mrs Aimee Mowbray 0 0 35.7 16.00 6.40 58.10
24 CHASE THE MELODY Miss Sammi McLeod 0 0 31 12.00 16.00 59.00
25 HIGHSPRING Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 39.5 8.00 12.00 59.50
26 DOUBTING THOMAS IV Mr Ross Millar 0 0 36.2 8.00 16.80 61.00
27 CHARLTON CONNOR Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 34.8 12.00 14.80 61.60
28 BLUE MOSS Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 36.7 12.00 18.40 67.10
29 BEN AUK Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 31.9 4.00 31.20 67.10
30 NOT KIDDING Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 50.5 4.00 14.00 68.50
31 GLENDALE II Mrs Lucy A Baker 0 0 36.2 4.00 30.00 70.20
32 WATCH IT Mr Simon J Lawrance 0 0 32.9 16.00 25.20 74.10
33 PENROSE CORROBOREE Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 37.6 0.00 36.80 74.40
34 LIMERICK X Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 0 41.9 4.00 31.20 77.10
NS A TOUCH OF FROST II Mr Henry Tett 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W EUPHEMISM Mr Tom Searle 0 0 W
W BALLYNEETY DIAMOND Mr Philip Adkins 0 0 41.9 4.00 W W
NS KELLY MOSS Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS KILTINANE SPOT Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SIMPLY SAMUEL Miss Julie Tew 0 0 34.8 0.00 W W
W BELMONT ON THE ROAD Miss Joanna Easton 0 0 W
W COMEDY ACT Miss Molly Key 0 0 39.1 8.00 W W
W DE BEER'S DOMINIC Miss Clare Wilson 0 0 W
E PARKMORE ED Mr Philip Adkins 0 0 36.7 E E E
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SECOND MINISTER Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
2 SUNNYSIDE UP Miss Erica K Watson 0 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
3 TYRELLA SUNRISE Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
4 IF Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
5 WULSTAN MATILDA Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
6 DAZZLING BROOK Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
7 PUTTENDEN CARNAVAL IMP Miss Alex Fenton 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 STORM LILY Miss Nicola Rank 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
9 CHEQUETAKER Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
10 PRIDDY CORNISH Mrs Katie Nicholas 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
11 BRIARLANDS MATILDA Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 31.4 11.00 0.00 42.40
12 DAN II Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
13 DERRYNAGARRA BAY Miss Alice Turner 0 0 35.7 8.00 0.00 43.70
14 RIDGEWOOD BELLE Dr Ginny Collis 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
15 SILVER CHERRY Mrs Rosanne Panes 0 0 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
16 WEST BOY Miss Heather Moodie 0 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
17 FLAXLEY FINLEY Miss Lynne Watkins 0 0 38.6 8.00 0.00 46.60
18 MISCHIEVOUS SPIRIT Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 37.1 13.00 0.00 50.10
19 GOLDEN GROVE Ms Melissa Watson 0 0 44.3 12.00 0.00 56.30
20 AIDA Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 0 37.6 0.00 20.00 57.60
21 SMALL TALK IX Miss Rosy Firoozieh 0 0 41.9 2.00 14.00 57.90
22 HIGHWAY KID Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 40 16.00 2.40 58.40
23 TOP GEAR Mrs Sara Palmer 0 0 36.7 8.00 20.00 64.70
W DIAMOND MUNRO Mrs Melanie Donnelly 0 0 39.5 W W W
HC BLARNEY BROCKETT Mr Malcolm Brown 0 0 42.9 8.00 15.00 HC
HC ROLAND RAT III Ms Julia Reed 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 HC
W IRISH LEGACY II Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 36.7 22.00 W W
HC NORTON FANTASY Mrs Sara Palmer 0 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 HC
E TE THE WAR LORD II Miss Jenna Hinton 0 0 41.9 14.00 E E TE
E R3 CUILLIN II Miss Dominique Winpenny 0 0 48.1 E E R3
W BALLYVADD BROWNIE Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 W
W FRIDAY EVENING Ms Fiona-Jane Price 0 0 W
HC MAKASON Miss Lara Ross 0 0 38.1 12.00 8.00 HC
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAPPY TIMES Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
2 CARNAVAL JESTER Miss Vanessa Lambert 0 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
3 TAKE IT 2 THE LIMIT Mr Leslie Law 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 CHARLIES RAINBOW Miss Alice Collins-Youngs 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
5 EUROMAGIC Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
6 CROWN CAMEO Miss Lucy Yeomans 0 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
7 MAXIMILLIAN BAILEY Miss Helen West 0 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
8 MISSI LEE Miss Katharine Shetler Jones 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
9 GOLDEN OYSTER Mr Dag Albert 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
10 ASHLEY Mr Brian Tew 0 0 41 0.00 0.80 41.80
11 RED LION Miss Amy Williams 0 0 35.7 8.00 0.00 43.70
12 UNFINISHED BUSINESS Mr Fernando Bastos 0 0 36.2 8.00 0.00 44.20
13 BROADSTONE COURTESY Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 0 31.4 4.00 10.00 45.40
14 LITCHANINE Miss Zoe Gullett 0 0 45.7 0.00 0.00 45.70
15 FLANAGAN LAD Miss Alice Sliwinski 0 0 41.9 4.00 0.00 45.90
16 ATTA LOOSE END Miss Emily Mackenzie 0 0 38.1 8.00 0.00 46.10
17 QUEEN OF THE INCAS Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 0 42.9 4.00 0.00 46.90
18 MR MACHISMO Mrs Victoria Davidson 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.00 48.30
19 PROPOSITION Mrs Jo Edwards 0 0 45.7 4.00 0.00 49.70
20 MAGIC PERSUADER Ms Tanya Lloyd Jones 0 0 46.2 4.00 0.00 50.20
21 CINDY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 46.7 8.00 0.00 54.70
22 SHARP FUTURE Mrs Alison Wesson 0 0 47.1 4.00 20.00 71.10
23 FLORIOSA Miss Daisy Binding 0 0 44.8 4.00 23.20 72.00
24 THE TRAVELLIN MAN II Miss Meike Biegel 0 0 37.1 4.00 34.40 75.50
25 AMBABEAUTY Miss Julia Barrott 0 0 41.4 15.00 26.00 82.40
26 BROCKHURST BRAGGART Mr David Fleming 0 0 52.4 34.00 0.80 87.20
27 GEORGE B Miss Effie Robins 0 0 40.5 60.00 0.00 100.50
28 RUPERRA DAWN Mrs Alison Helen Dury 0 0 48.6 9.00 60.00 117.60
29 DOUBLE ENTRY Miss Melanie Rowland 0 0 50.5 69.00 1.20 120.70
30 GO AHEAD II Miss Anna Murduck 0 0 42.4 0.00 119.00 161.40
W LADY MUFFETT Mrs Bernice M Cuthbert 0 0 44.8 0.00 W W
HC GRAFTON'S GOLDEN GIRL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 51 E E HC
NS FURISTOS LAD Mr Steve Jones 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC JAKE OF WINDYRIDGE Miss Lindsay Wiggins-Hale 0 0 41 R R HC
HC FANCY THAT II Miss Marina Lawson-Smith 0 0 35.2 0.00 W HC
R OTHELLO III Miss Emily Carenza 0 0 48.6 0.00 R R
W THE BOSS III Mr Stephen Paxton 0 0 44.3 W W W
W LE SOLAIRE Miss Rachel Gardener 0 0 W
W DAYMER GREY Mr Garry Caddy 0 0 W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE HONEY MONSTER Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 STOKEHAM MONARCH Miss Kathrin Wallner 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
3 LEESTRAND LADY Mr Craig Nicolai 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 THE JACK OF DIAMONDS Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 LITTLE DOLL Miss Emma Walker 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 NOSEY PARKER V Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
7 NEWTOWN CAVALIER Mr James L Robinson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 COOL MOUNTAIN Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
9 MR BINX Dr Claire Abel 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
10 MOLLY MAYFLY Miss Hannah Vowles 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 JUST BAILEY II Mrs Lesley Long 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
12 FAIR NORSEMAN Mrs Louise Briscoe 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 MISTA MAN Miss Sophie C Cauthery 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.00 44.50
14 KILPECK ICE DIAMOND Miss Sarah Manning 0 0 31.9 4.00 9.00 44.90
15 LADY LOUELLA Mr John Tilley 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
16 ASKAMORE Mr Brian Tew 0 0 37.6 8.00 0.00 45.60
17 SPIDERS WEBB II Mrs Lucy Blane 0 0 42.4 4.00 0.00 46.40
18 GOLLY THE FROG Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 42.4 4.00 0.00 46.40
19 MY BUTTERFLY Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 35.2 12.00 0.00 47.20
20 BILLY STAR Miss Annabell Villiers 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
21 KATES DANCER Mr Oliver Greenhalgh 0 0 40 4.00 4.00 48.00
22 MARSHAL MURAT Miss Kat Hopkins 0 0 41.9 8.00 0.00 49.90
23 CUSTER Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 39.1 12.00 0.00 51.10
24 ACTIVATE III Miss Alison Angell 0 0 32.9 0.00 20.00 52.90
25 OMEGA Miss Suzanne Benton 0 0 38.6 4.00 13.60 56.20
26 PAPARAZZI APOLLO Miss Caroline Potiphar 0 0 39.1 4.00 15.00 58.10
27 HEADLEY SENATOR Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 0 33.8 12.00 19.00 64.80
28 WHITE MISCHIEF III Miss Tamsin Horrocks 0 0 39.1 30.00 0.00 69.10
29 HIGH WATTAGE Miss Sarah Louise Smith 0 0 25.2 4.00 40.00 69.20
30 SACHEVERELL Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 42.4 0.00 27.00 69.40
31 DAYLIGHT ROBBERY IV Miss Pippa Whybrow 0 0 33.8 8.00 46.80 88.60
32 CABALVA DIRECTOR Ms Paula Carter 0 0 34.3 47.00 24.80 106.10
HC JAMIE JAY Mr Tom Strong 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 HC
HC BONZA BINDA BOO Miss Ellie Stoneham 0 0 42.9 17.00 22.00 HC
W MAYDAY INVADER Mr William Blane 0 0 36.7 16.00 W W
HC MASTER MONTY Miss Iona Dent 0 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 HC
HC FARAWAY MAGIC Miss Hannah Roberts 0 0 36.7 4.00 6.80 HC
W COURT NAPPING Sqn Ldr Bill Stewart 0 0 W
W KILKENNY KING(DOWNGRADED) Dr Rupert Ransford 0 0 W
E R3 TEASLE Mrs Claire Brand 0 0 33.8 91.00 E E R3
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPERIAL FLIGHT Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
2 J KENZO Miss Grace Bovill 0 0 27.6 4.00 0.00 31.60
3 BROCKHURST BRIGADIER Mr David Fleming 0 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
4 ZULU Ms Julie Collier 0 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
5 THE IRISH LADY Miss Emily Mackenzie 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 NORWEGIAN WOOD II Miss Rachael Clarke 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 BOMB SHELLED Miss Sally J Thomas 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 JUST RED II Miss Kim Warren 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 ROOS Mrs Liz Fraser-Hitch 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 SPECIAL AGENT DOL Miss Karen Smith 0 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
11 WIGGLE IT Ms Amanda Fry 0 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
12 LITTLE CRACKER Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 0 29.1 4.00 3.00 36.10
13 PARTICULAR LADY Miss Tessa Alford 0 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
14 DONKEY MAGIC Miss Theresa Jack 0 0 32.9 4.00 1.00 37.90
15 WALK ON BY II Miss Jennifer M Griffiths 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
16 CRUISE ON CAVALIER Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
17 SPINDRIFT Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
18 JUST GEORGE V Miss Natalie Western-Kaye 0 0 27.6 12.00 1.20 40.80
19 STARS LANE Miss Amy Williams 0 0 29.1 12.00 0.00 41.10
20 RED STORM Mr Stephen Paxton 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
21 WHODUNNIT II Miss Miranda Seldon-Truss 0 0 33.3 4.00 7.00 44.30
22 WAIKIKI BEACH Miss Natalie Western-Kaye 0 0 24.8 0.00 20.00 44.80
23 PURPLE SHANNON Miss Yasmine O'Shaughnessy 0 0 42.4 4.00 0.00 46.40
24 MR LAWRENCE Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 35.7 12.00 0.00 47.70
25 CHESSINGTON KATE Miss Lynda King 0 0 37.1 0.00 12.00 49.10
26 LAKE ST POPPY Miss Emily Guilding 0 0 33.8 16.00 0.00 49.80
27 GRAFTONS APPOINTED SNIPPET Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38.6 0.00 13.00 51.60
28 LIZZIE Miss Nichola Farrington 0 0 36.7 16.00 3.60 56.30
29 CAPLE CAVALIER Miss Isobel Lee 0 0 27.6 21.00 20.00 68.60
30 GAME ON III Miss Zoe Hatherell 0 0 39.5 16.00 19.00 74.50
31 PRINCE KREISLER Miss Samantha Higgins 0 0 37.1 25.00 20.00 82.10
32 RAPPS JAY DEE Miss Katie Driver 0 0 30 8.00 60.00 98.00
33 SIMPLY BUSTER Miss Sarah Louise Crooks 0 0 29.5 16.00 56.00 101.50
34 HEEBE GEEBE II Miss Fran Agius 0 0 40 0.00 62.80 102.80
E RICCARDO REASHI Miss Catherine Mace 0 0 30.5 E E E
W BILLY BIRD Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.1 W W W
HC R3 LOVABLE ARISTOCRAT Miss Lucy Graham 0 0 33.8 0.00 E HC R3
W MASTER BRANDEL Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 W
W MISS INDEPENDENCE Mr Philip Roelich 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news