THIRLESTANE CASTLE SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPSTHIRLESTANE CASTLE SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

THIRLESTANE CASTLE SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location

THIRLESTANE CASTLE, Lauder, Berwickshire, United Kingdom, TD2 6RT

by kind permission of Capt The Hon G Maitland-Carew and The Thirlestane Castle Trust

Date

Friday 15 to Sunday 17 August 2008

Event schedule

Entries open

11 July 2008

Ballot date

25 July 2008 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

5 August 2008

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
A £149.46 £21.30 £170.76 £163.56 £20.00
CH * £423.00 £60.28 £483.28 £0.00 £0.00
CIC ** £149.46 £21.30 £170.76 £163.56 £20.00
CIC *** £180.48 £25.72 £206.20 £194.58 £20.00
I £109.98 £15.67 £125.65 £124.08 £15.00
JRN £80.38 £11.45 £91.83 £94.48 £10.00
N £80.38 £11.45 £91.83 £94.48 £10.00
SC N £109.98 £15.67 £125.65 £124.08 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: THIRLESTANE CASTLE SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Aug 15-17 2008 Location: THIRLESTANE CASTLE, Lauder, Berwickshire, United Kingdom
A - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ODT MASTER ROSE Mr Oliver Townend 24 0 30.4 4.00 6.40 40.80
2 DIVINE INSPIRATION Mr Oliver Townend 22 0 36.4 8.00 8.80 53.20
3 STEP IN TIME II Mr Mark Kyle 20 0 38.4 0.00 21.60 60.00
4 MASTER BANKS Mrs Nicola Wilson 18 0 33.8 8.00 22.40 64.20
5 BIG EL Ms Dee Kennedy 16 0 30.5 16.00 18.00 64.50
6 SAXON CROSS Mr Angus Smales 0 0 36.6 16.00 15.20 67.80
7 VALENCIA Ms Kim O'Gorman 0 0 41.6 4.00 33.60 79.20
8 GIACOMETTI Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 33.2 16.00 31.20 80.40
9 WILLOW FAIRGREEN ATTRACTION Mr Mark Kyle 0 0 37.9 16.00 27.60 81.50
10 MY SUNDAY BEST Mr Fergal Nesbitt 0 0 45.7 24.00 24.80 94.50
11 NITETIME CAVALIER Mr Mark Kyle 0 0 44.3 4.00 53.20 101.50
12 PASCAL DI SAN PATRIGNANO Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 43.4 17.00 51.60 112.00
13 DUNAUGER Mrs Tracy Garside 0 0 29.5 4.00 82.00 115.50
W P.C.WILSON Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 24.3 W W W
W JUMP THE Q II Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 42.9 W W W
W L'ARISTO DU LADO Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W FRENCH LEAVE Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 32 W W W
W LITTLE BEAU Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 32.1 W W W
W PHOEBUS Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 35.7 20.00 W W
R DELTRY SALUTE Miss Lea Ryder 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
W JOLI FIGARO Miss Vicky Laing 0 0 37.9 22.00 W W
W JIGILO II Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 37 W W W
W MAYHEM III Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 29.6 W W W
W QUIZZICAL II Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 W W W W
W CUDLIC EARL Mr Andrew James 0 0 48.2 22.00 W W
CH * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TAMBOURINE Miss Sienna Myson-Davies 30 0 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
2 KACHEMIRE LE BEAU Miss Libby Jane Soley 28 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
3 GARIE DLATUILERIE Frederique Whittaker 0 0 47.4 0.00 0.00 47.40
4 HIOSCO Mr Carlo Riva 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
5 UCHIN Miss Dani Evans 22 0 49.1 0.00 0.00 49.10
6 ARNIES GAME Mr Giles Blanchard 20 0 44.3 5.00 0.00 49.30
7 HELPFUL HARRY II Miss Amy Hawley 16 0 49.5 0.00 0.00 49.50
8 TAMINO 202 Ruth Robinson 0 0 51 0.00 0.00 51.00
9 PARLANDO Franca Ludeke 0 0 47.1 4.00 0.00 51.10
10 ICIFARY Valentine Steeman 0 0 52.1 0.00 0.00 52.10
11 EERSTELING DU LEOU Aurelien Leroy 0 0 44.5 8.00 0.00 52.50
12 GOLDEN ORPHAN Alex Donohoe 0 0 49.1 4.00 0.00 53.10
13 WELLEBY Isabell Wahler 0 0 50 4.00 0.00 54.00
14 QUERIDO VAN HET EDEHOF Bobbie Bary 0 0 50 4.00 0.00 54.00
15 NEELIX Miss Willa Newton 13 0 42.6 12.00 0.00 54.60
16 DIRECT OPPOSITION Miss Evie Paterson 13 0 52.6 4.00 0.00 56.60
17 SINESTRO Marie Kraack 0 0 56.7 0.00 0.00 56.70
18 RHEINGOLD Francesca Colombo 0 0 45 12.00 0.00 57.00
19 KUNTE KINTE TSF Alexandra Werner 0 0 50 8.00 0.00 58.00
20 LUBLIN Jagoda Smolenska 0 0 50.7 8.00 0.00 58.70
21 LIMOR L Michael Terigi 0 0 48.8 8.00 2.40 59.20
22 THELMA Ludwig Svennerstal 5 0 59.5 0.00 0.00 59.50
23 DECENT GAMBLE Timothy Dennehy 0 0 56.7 4.00 0.00 60.70
24 MAYLIN ARCH Darren Coady 0 0 60.9 0.00 0.00 60.90
25 SKY SPORT Miss Marina Lawson-Smith 5 0 51.7 11.00 0.00 62.70
26 LALAURE Marjorie Schreder 0 0 55.2 8.00 0.80 64.00
27 HIGHLIGHT Lyn Lisette Kailing 0 0 48.1 16.00 0.00 64.10
28 VANTAGE Marta Castelli 0 0 53.8 12.00 0.00 65.80
29 NODIN D'ORVAL Stefano Fioravanti 0 0 56.4 8.00 2.40 66.80
30 OSWALD Miloslav Prihoda 0 0 54 13.00 0.00 67.00
31 BONITO Maria Bredberg 0 0 50.5 14.00 2.80 67.30
32 DJENNE S Joanna Pawlak 0 0 48.1 13.00 8.40 69.50
33 BANTRY FLIPPER Poppy De Courcy-Wheeler 0 0 58.1 12.00 0.00 70.10
34 JADEL DE FOJA Francisco Stilwell 0 0 66.4 4.00 0.00 70.40
35 JOHANKA Sabina Erbekova 0 0 63.3 4.00 3.60 70.90
36 FIERO 11 Jasmin Gambirasio 0 0 53.3 12.00 5.60 70.90
37 PIGOLETTA Justin Maarse 0 0 63.3 8.00 0.00 71.30
38 TACYT 1 Natalia Wrona 0 0 63.6 0.00 8.00 71.60
39 APART 111 Ilona Ludi 0 0 46.2 4.00 21.60 71.80
40 SEA ROMANI Esteban Benitez 0 0 61 12.00 0.00 73.00
41 FREY Barbora Zackova 0 0 62.4 12.00 0.00 74.40
42 JAMES BOND Peter Van Kemenade 0 0 58.8 16.00 0.00 74.80
43 NORTHCROFT FRONTIER Miss Gaby Cooke 0 0 42.1 0.00 32.80 74.90
44 FONZARELLI Valerie McMillan 0 0 58.8 16.00 2.40 77.20
45 KRETES Jan Zmoddzin 0 0 58.3 0.00 20.00 78.30
46 LAUGHTON HILLS Augusto Taborda Calca E Pne 0 0 56.4 12.00 10.00 78.40
47 GOLDIE Anna Makovska 0 0 61 18.00 0.40 79.40
48 RUMPY PUMPY Fanny Nersing 0 0 53.3 18.00 8.40 79.70
49 MILANO SLEPOWRAN Justine Bastide 0 0 46.9 13.00 20.00 79.90
50 PONDI Salome Ludi 0 0 67.4 5.00 8.40 80.80
51 QUARK DA ROTA Beatrice Borin 0 0 59.5 24.00 0.00 83.50
52 BACHELOR VD DWERGSE HAGEN Tiffany Van Dooren 0 0 56.4 4.00 24.00 84.40
53 MACH DE LA BARRE Simon Cibot 0 0 51.4 4.00 31.20 86.60
54 RAPIRA Ekaterina Boyko 0 0 62.1 4.00 28.80 94.90
55 STARLIGHTS RONDEEL Elaine Pen 0 0 41.9 4.00 62.80 108.70
56 LEGAVALLONS TIR NA NOG Camilla Speranza 0 0 56.7 4.00 51.60 112.30
57 INSYNC Miss Iona Dent 0 0 45.9 4.00 63.60 113.50
58 WESTSIDE STORY Tina Meier 0 0 56.4 4.00 57.20 117.60
59 AGIFAR Maria Pochueva 0 0 66.2 17.00 35.20 118.40
60 VALERIA Julia Menshicova 0 0 64.5 20.00 37.60 122.10
61 POBEDITEL Elizaveta Radionova 0 0 65.7 4.00 59.60 129.30
62 ELAN 2 Erika Borocova 0 0 61.4 16.00 55.20 132.60
63 ZAPAD Ivan Golovstikov 0 0 59.8 17.00 56.80 133.60
64 SVANTE Oscar Lundquist 0 0 62.9 32.00 73.60 168.50
E HF SERANO Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 42.9 E E E HF
E AR MACDUFF Camille Soulie 0 0 60.7 E E E AR
E UR CATTANI Gabriella Orban 0 0 62.6 E E E UR
E AR FAJANZ Anastasiya Frolova 0 0 53.6 E E E AR
E HF FOXI 14 Henrieke Boonzaaijer 0 0 52.6 E E E HF
E AR KENZO D'ARAVAL Clara Loiseau 0 0 47.1 E E E AR
E AR OKTOGON Brigitta Szabo 0 0 60.7 E E E AR
E UR RACHA Alvaro Blanco-Trabacentera 0 0 66 E E E UR
E R3 ROKOSZ Jerzy Lipowski 0 0 50.2 E E E R3
R SECRET AVALANCHE Mr Fergus Payne 0 0 41.7 R R R
E UR TACYT 2 Jaroslaw Sulowski 0 0 58.6 E E E UR
F2 THE ASTRONOMER Gonzalo Blasco 0 0 48.3 E 0.00 F2
CIC ** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHASE THE MOON Miss Piggy French 16 0 45.9 0.00 3.20 49.10
2 ANIMATOR II Mrs Lucy Jackson 14 0 50.3 0.00 2.00 52.30
3 DIAMOND SUN Miss Alex Postolowsky 12 0 52.2 0.00 3.60 55.80
4 NICK OF THYME Mrs Ruth Edge 10 0 45.3 4.00 8.40 57.70
5 BALLYVOONEY Mr Angus Smales 8 0 53.4 8.00 0.00 61.40
6 IRISH MOON Mr Ewart Woolley 6 0 51.3 1.00 9.20 61.50
7 R.H. ROCKET Miss Charlotte Agnew 4 0 56.3 8.00 0.00 64.30
8 IT’S A JACKPOT Mr Angus Smales 4 0 55.9 4.00 5.60 65.50
9 WELTON CRESCENDO Miss Lisa Maynard 4 0 51.6 4.00 10.00 65.60
10 LAZY ACRES SKIP ON Miss Sarah Stretton 4 0 55.6 0.00 10.00 65.60
11 TREEFERS Miss Emily Parker 4 0 49.1 4.00 12.80 65.90
12 PEBBLY WHITE STUFF Mr Elder Scouller 4 0 58.4 0.00 7.60 66.00
13 MINI MR BIGGLESWORTH Miss Nicola Wilson 4 0 58.7 0.00 8.80 67.50
14 TIMMY TIPTOES II Mr Craig Anderson 0 0 59.4 3.00 5.20 67.60
15 SAM I AM II Miss Madison Foote 4 0 61.9 0.00 7.20 69.10
16 IN THE PURPLE Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 57.8 4.00 7.60 69.40
17 TIMING Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 54.4 4.00 11.20 69.60
18 GLOSTER REBEL Seabra Duarte 0 0 60.9 0.00 10.40 71.30
19 SEABOY Miss Sophie Griffith-Jones 4 0 60.9 0.00 13.20 74.10
20 SWANG RYAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 57.5 4.00 13.60 75.10
21 TOVA Mr Brook Staples 4 0 58.1 0.00 18.00 76.10
22 CARRY ON JOSEPH Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 60 9.00 10.80 79.80
23 HAWTHORN HICCUPS Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 66.2 8.00 8.80 83.00
24 KINGSLAND LC Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 65.3 8.00 11.60 84.90
25 TOPPING Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 61.2 12.00 13.60 86.80
26 KALI DE L'AER Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 0 60.9 3.00 23.20 87.10
27 HUXTON DIDDIGUY Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 60 8.00 21.20 89.20
28 MAY-BEE Miss Ali Wilkes 0 0 53.7 12.00 23.60 89.30
29 MRS TILLY Miss Camilla Neil Martin 0 0 66.6 6.00 19.60 92.20
30 MON BEGUIN DE ST-AUBERT Sidney Legrand 0 0 63.4 27.00 8.80 99.20
31 MUIRSLAND TEDDY EDWARDS Miss Kate Mapstone 0 0 73.4 20.00 8.40 101.80
32 WILDERNESS II Miss Piggy French 0 0 55 4.00 43.20 102.20
33 GOSHAWK Mr James Adams 0 0 57.5 2.00 46.00 105.50
34 HOLLY BLUE CURTIS Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 60.9 8.00 37.60 106.50
35 DIRECT DEBIT III Miss Fiona Applewhite 0 0 71.3 14.00 34.00 119.30
36 ROMARIO II Miss Annabel Henderson 0 0 65.3 4.00 53.20 122.50
37 DON GIOVANNI II Miss Isobel Laurence 0 0 51.3 23.00 48.40 122.70
38 BRAVE HEART Seabra Duarte 0 0 55.3 0.00 69.20 124.50
E THE JACK OF DIAMONDS Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 52.5 E E E
W MULLARKY Miss Julia Crowson 0 0 W W W W
R MILLRACE EXPLORER Mr Andrew James 0 0 64.7 12.00 R R
W OUT OF AFRICA TWO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 61.9 6.00 W W
E R3 PARSLEY II Miss Alyson Mapstone 0 0 57.5 24.00 E E R3
R BALLYBRACK Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 53.7 0.00 R R
W RED LIGHT Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W W W
W DELI KLIPPS Mr Elder Scouller 0 0 58.1 20.00 W W
E R3 DHI HINDLE Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 47.5 0.00 E E R3
W MY DIAMOND IMPLAD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 W W W W
R ICARE DE VALETTE Marta Botin 0 0 64.4 2.00 R R
W KILKEE Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 49.7 W W W
R TREFEINON NIKO Mr Ewart Woolley 0 0 51.3 8.00 R R
W VALENTINA II Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 W W W W
CIC *** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAROUSEL QUEST Mr Oliver Townend 32 0 44.7 0.00 6.00 50.70
2 FLINT CURTIS Mr Oliver Townend 29 0 44.4 6.00 10.00 60.40
3 REGULUS Mrs Polly Stockton 26 0 45.3 1.00 15.60 61.90
4 WOODFALLS INIGO JONES Miss Lucy Wiegersma 23 0 49.1 4.00 10.00 63.10
5 SHAABRAK Miss Lucy Wiegersma 20 0 45.3 12.00 14.80 72.10
6 KILFINNIE II Mr Paul Tapner 17 0 50 8.00 15.20 73.20
7 ZAKARIUS III Mrs Ruth Edge 14 0 54.4 0.00 19.20 73.60
8 FERNANDO Steven Smith 0 0 46.6 12.00 16.00 74.60
9 TWINKLE BEE Miss Anna Warnecke 8 0 54.1 4.00 17.20 75.30
10 SECRET LEGACY Miss Zara Phillips 5 0 52.5 7.00 18.40 77.90
11 VIVA LA DIVA II Mrs Natasha Halliday 5 0 56.6 0.00 27.20 83.80
12 CASTLEHILL Steven Smith 0 0 64.4 1.00 20.80 86.20
13 BOONOOL Miss Louisa Brassey 0 0 54.4 15.00 17.20 86.60
14 MADDIE VI Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 61.9 8.00 20.80 90.70
15 STAR PROSPECT Mrs Sara Squires 0 0 51.9 17.00 26.00 94.90
16 LOUGHNATOUSA GYPSY DIAMOND Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 58.4 8.00 29.60 96.00
17 JUMBO'S JET Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 61.9 13.00 24.00 98.90
18 EURO TREBLE Seabra Duarte 0 0 62.8 21.00 17.20 101.00
19 FORTUNESNIGHT Miss Olivia Haddow 0 0 48.4 29.00 25.60 103.00
20 GRAN-KIKI Mr Ian Olding 0 0 70.6 7.00 28.40 106.00
21 ASHDALE CRUISE MASTER Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 59.1 4.00 44.80 107.90
22 SKIDADDLE Miss Sam York 0 0 55.6 24.00 29.20 108.80
23 TOMMY PINK Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 60.3 7.00 42.00 109.30
24 JUST APPEAL Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 60.6 7.00 44.40 112.00
25 SHANNONDALE QUE Ms Katie O'Sullivan 0 0 75.3 12.00 30.80 118.10
26 RIVER ROSE Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 55.3 12.00 51.20 118.50
27 CLOVER CURTIS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 42.8 24.00 53.60 120.40
28 OINGY BOINGY Miss Nicola Wilson 0 0 66.6 4.00 50.80 121.40
29 ON AIR II Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 0 60.9 22.00 39.20 122.10
30 CLASSIC DIAMOND CHARM Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 54.4 12.00 59.20 125.60
31 TSUNAMI II Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 62.2 17.00 60.00 139.20
32 LOXTON RIDGE Ms Deirdre Reilly 0 0 65.9 4.00 114.00 183.90
W UPTONS WHO Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 55 W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA HARRIMAN Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 W W W W
W WISEGUY IV Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 W W W W
W BRIEF RESPITE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 W W W W
E BONNY BANK JAY JAY Mr Gary Foggon 0 0 54.1 E E E
W PEE GEE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 72.5 24.00 W W
E HF PARK PAGEBOY Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 61.6 7.00 E E HF
W OPPOSITION BUZZ Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 48.4 W W W
E WHITEWELL TRIBUNAL Ms Amy Young 0 0 64.7 E E E
E AR WESTWINDS BRAVADO Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 63.8 12.00 E E AR
E AR NICAS Mr Markus Koeppel 0 0 57.2 16.00 E E AR
E UR THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 64.7 13.00 E E UR
W HUNTERS LEGEND Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 46.6 60.00 W W
E SOUTH SIDE Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 68.7 23.00 E E
W GREYCOTE MERLIN Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 W W W W
E UR HARBOUR PILOT C Mrs Joy Dawes 0 0 62.2 24.00 E E UR
W KEEP YOUR OPTIONS OPEN Mr Ewart Woolley 0 0 53.4 20.00 W W
NS FACHOUDETTE Miss Georgie Davies 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W KINCLUNY Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 56.3 8.00 W W
I - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWMARKET VASCO ONE Miss Chloe Newton 12 0 32.6 1.00 4.00 37.60
2 SIMON PORLOE Miss Lucy Wiegersma 10 0 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
3 KILLEENDUFF BOY Mrs Polly Stockton 8 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
4 DRIVE THRU Mr John-Paul Sheffield 6 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
5 WICKSTEAD DIDGERIDOO Mr Paul Tapner 4 0 30.9 4.00 12.40 47.30
6 BALLY MALLOO Miss Lisa Maynard 2 0 34.4 8.00 9.20 51.60
7 TWO MILLS REGENT Mr Andrew Downes 2 0 32.2 8.00 12.00 52.20
8 GRAN CHACO Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 31.3 4.00 21.60 56.90
9 RARE HERO Miss Nicky Roncoroni 2 0 42.6 4.00 10.40 57.00
10 ENAGH TOPFLIGHT Mrs Sara Burdess 2 0 36.5 5.00 16.00 57.50
11 FREDDY CURTIS Miss Nicky Roncoroni 2 0 36.1 8.00 13.60 57.70
12 PLAY THYME V Mr Angus Smales 0 0 34.4 12.00 11.60 58.00
13 TIGER LILY IX Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 34.8 9.00 16.00 59.80
14 PURE MANHATTAN Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 35.2 8.00 17.60 60.80
15 WESTWOOD MARINER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 29.6 13.00 21.60 64.20
16 WOTTACRACKER II Miss Rebecca Rowe 0 0 35.2 23.00 11.60 69.80
17 GANGSTA II Mr Elder Scouller 0 0 31.3 18.00 21.20 70.50
18 LOWMOOR BROOKLYN Miss Claire Garlick 0 0 35.7 17.00 19.60 72.30
19 KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 29.1 4.00 40.00 73.10
20 BALLY ARD Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33.9 13.00 28.00 74.90
21 ON Q FOR GOLD Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 29.1 4.00 43.60 76.70
22 HIGH KINGDOM Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 32.2 8.00 42.00 82.20
23 THERE AND BACK Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 32.2 27.00 25.20 84.40
24 CARLINGFORD SHIVER Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 34.8 0.00 51.20 86.00
25 GRAN QUERIDA Mr Ian Olding 0 0 42.6 0.00 45.20 87.80
26 BALLYENGLAND REBEL Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 31.3 8.00 49.60 88.90
27 THE CHENKO ARTIST Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 32.6 8.00 55.20 95.80
28 LINNEL DANCING TIGER Mr Angus Smales 0 0 28.7 16.00 51.20 95.90
29 THORNFIELD JONES Mr Eric Smiley 0 0 39.1 4.00 55.20 98.30
30 TANQUERAY Miss Joanne Bailey 0 0 34.8 45.00 51.20 131.00
31 COSMIC CREATURE Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 35.7 0.00 104.00 139.70
E CR SALT AND PEPPER Mr Ian Olding 0 0 37.4 E E E CR
W LORD OF THE SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 30.9 25.00 W W
R MASTERS GAMBLE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 30.9 12.00 R R
W MEGA VOLTS Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 W W W W
W MISTRAL DE BLONDEL Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 35.2 9.00 W W
E AR WHOS CRUISE Ms Amy Young 0 0 30 1.00 E E AR
W MONARCHS ROYAL TOUCH Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 37.4 22.00 W W
W ACTINIUM BOY Mrs Hannah Gajczak 0 0 W W W W
W ABACUS ARGENT Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 40.9 30.00 W W
W ASHDALE SAMIRO Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 38.3 25.00 W W
W THEN AGAIN BEN Mr Mark Smales 0 0 W W W W
W CAVALIERS DREAM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 W W W W
E AR DEMOISELLE Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 0 38.7 0.00 E E AR
HC DIRECT APPROACH Miss Piggy French 0 0 26.1 4.00 W HC
HC SIX HILLS SAPPHIRE Ms Kim O'Gorman 0 0 33.9 12.00 50.40 HC
E AR SALPERTON CHOCOLATE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 30.4 18.00 E E AR
NS LITTLE BOSS Miss Georgie Davies 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W PROMETHEUS Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 34.4 17.00 W W
HC LEADER DES FOUGERES Miss Vicky Laing 0 0 W W W HC
W KISMET V Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W W W
R ITS PETER PAN Miss Jacquetta Straker 0 0 42.6 11.00 R R
HC FOX ON THE RUN Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 W W W HC
W GRATELEY CHATTERBOX Mr Freddie Rider 0 0 40.9 21.00 W W
JRN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPTAIN CRUNCHIE Miss Amelia King 0 0 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
2 ELINA Miss Georgina Agnew 5 0 28.1 0.00 9.60 37.70
3 PIPE BAND Miss Sarah Higgins 4 0 32.4 8.00 0.00 40.40
4 CHINNOR FREDRICO Miss Laura Burnett 3 0 36.2 4.00 2.80 43.00
5 SILK ROUTE Miss Aimee Gardiner 0 0 43.3 0.00 2.00 45.30
6 SOUTHERN TIME Miss Rowan Haywood 0 0 38.6 8.00 0.00 46.60
7 NAMPARA FLIGHT Miss Jenny Wrangham 1 0 35.2 0.00 12.80 48.00
8 I'M IRISH TOO Miss Danielle Cook 0 0 38.1 4.00 6.00 48.10
9 PEBBLY PAINT BOX Miss Sara Dudgeon 1 0 38.6 0.00 10.00 48.60
10 SIR STARSAILOR Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 0 45.7 4.00 0.00 49.70
11 HI ACCLAIM Miss Rebecca Rowe 0 0 35.7 9.00 10.00 54.70
12 MOUNTAIN TIGER Miss Antonia Green 0 0 36.2 16.00 8.80 61.00
13 SECRET AFFAIR IV Mr James Calverley 0 0 52.9 12.00 6.00 70.90
14 MASTER FLIGHT Miss Hettie Dewing 0 0 41 4.00 36.00 81.00
15 FERNHILL BY DESIGN Miss Jenny Wrangham 0 0 37.1 8.00 49.20 94.30
16 EMERALD KING Mr James Calverley 0 0 39.5 24.00 42.00 105.50
17 KHAMSIN III Miss Sarah Higgins 0 0 31.4 39.00 73.60 144.00
E R3 MAGIC LOUVO Miss Yaz Wright 0 0 49.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 OLIVE Miss Flora Galbraith 0 0 37.6 0.00 E E R3
NS GRECION ALMAZ Miss Jenny Douglas 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR VANCO D Mr Andrew Glover 0 0 31.9 12.00 E E AR
E R3 W E NICKEL AND DIME Miss Hannah Watson 0 0 45.7 0.00 E E R3
W FRENCH GYPSY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 35.7 W W W
E AR PORT WINE Miss Kirsty Kelly 0 0 37.1 4.00 E E AR
HC PITMEDDEN WILCO Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 NS NS NS HC
R MARBLE MAYBE Miss Dionne Ritchie 0 0 41 9.00 R R
W MONARCH Miss Rebecca-Ann Walker 0 0 W W W W
W BEE CLASSICAL Miss Fran Reeve 0 0 W W W W
W CAPPAGH MORE Miss Laura Ritchie-Bland 0 0 W W W W
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIRST FANTACY Mr Brook Staples 6 0 21.9 8.00 1.20 31.10
2 ELITE OPPOSITION Mrs Ruth Edge 5 0 26.7 4.00 0.80 31.50
3 GOULTON EUGENIE Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 0 32.9 0.00 0.40 33.30
4 GRAN IT Mr Ian Olding 3 0 29.5 0.00 4.00 33.50
5 DARK DANCER Mr Jamie Atkinson 2 0 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
6 DANCE MAN Miss Lucy Holliday 1 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
7 BALLYPATRICK BEAUTY Miss Annelise Clements 1 0 30 0.00 8.00 38.00
8 OBERON D'ORANGE Miss Madison Foote 1 0 39.1 0.00 2.40 41.50
9 WELL KNOWN G Miss Emma Worrall 0 0 30 8.00 4.80 42.80
10 VALENTINO VOLLANTE Miss Zoe Traherne 1 0 42.4 0.00 1.20 43.60
11 KOSMIC KANNON Mr James Adams 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
12 BEN QUICKE Mrs Joelle Russell 1 0 41.4 0.00 4.80 46.20
13 BUTTERLANDS MASQUERADE Miss Charlotte Attenborough 0 0 30 12.00 4.80 46.80
14 THREE SIXTY Mr Eric Smiley 0 0 34.8 8.00 7.20 50.00
15 LAZY ACRES CRUSADER Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 33.3 8.00 8.80 50.10
16 PERFECT ALIBI Miss Alex Duncan 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.00 50.80
17 RADISH II Miss Sarah Jane Broughton 0 0 27.1 12.00 14.00 53.10
18 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 36.7 8.00 18.40 63.10
19 WILD SOUTH Miss Piggy French 0 0 35.2 4.00 25.60 64.80
20 MAKE MINE MUSIC Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 33.8 16.00 15.20 65.00
21 FACT O' THE MATTER Mrs Ella Kidd 0 0 34.8 24.00 6.80 65.60
22 THE POCKET ROCKET Mr Ian Olding 0 0 39.5 8.00 23.20 70.70
23 CLASSY LASSY Miss Hannah Wilson 0 0 46.2 8.00 19.60 73.80
24 SHORT STORY Miss Jaimie Ryder 0 0 48.1 8.00 18.80 74.90
25 UPSTREAM Miss Fiona Alexander 0 0 32.4 0.00 46.40 78.80
26 CLASSIC CUT Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 48.6 12.00 20.00 80.60
27 SOLITAIRE DEMO Ms Helen Scott 0 0 34.8 8.00 38.00 80.80
28 POLAR CIRCLE Mr Duncan Tait 0 0 41.9 16.00 24.40 82.30
E JUPITER V Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 31.4 0.00 E E
NS HAIL BOPP Miss Victoria White 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W HIGHLAND FORD Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 W W W W
W JACKS PRIDE Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 W W W W
HC FLYING COLOURS IV Miss Abigail Stock 0 0 29.5 8.00 R HC
W LAURAS GHAREEB Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 W W W W
HC MONOGRAM Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 33.3 0.00 7.60 HC
NS BASKINS DON JUAN Mr James Oakden 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R OAKS HOTSHOT Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 30.5 8.00 R R
R ERIS DIAMOND Mr James B Hamilton 0 0 29.1 12.00 R R
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODFALLS COMET Miss Lucy Wiegersma 6 0 31.9 0.00 1.20 33.10
2 FULL FORCE Mr Andrew Heffernan 5 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
3 SUMMERSET VDL Mr Martin Douzant 4 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
4 KIRKMOOR ST GEORGE Miss Lucy Holliday 3 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
5 MISTER MAGUIRE Ms Amy Young 2 0 38.1 0.00 4.80 42.90
6 WHITTON MAC Miss Megan Runciman 1 0 31.9 4.00 8.80 44.70
7 WESTCOAST Miss Lea Ryder 1 0 35.2 8.00 3.20 46.40
8 SPRING FANTASIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 32.9 8.00 5.60 46.50
9 WESTON Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 38.6 4.00 4.00 46.60
10 TASSET GOLD Mrs Ruth Edge 1 0 32.4 0.00 16.40 48.80
11 BOOLAGH HOOPS Mr Ian Olding 0 0 39.1 4.00 6.80 49.90
12 CLIP CLOP Miss Madison Foote 0 0 40.5 4.00 9.60 54.10
13 STONEHAVENS LADY B Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 36.7 4.00 16.40 57.10
14 LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 1 0 38.6 0.00 19.20 57.80
15 SILVER SPRING Mr Andrew Downes 1 0 41.9 0.00 16.40 58.30
16 WESTWINDS ECLIPSE Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 36.2 4.00 19.20 59.40
17 OHLEGRETTO DE LESSAY Miss Chloe Newton 1 0 42.9 0.00 17.60 60.50
18 GOLDEN BOUNCER Mr Eric Smiley 0 0 32.4 4.00 28.80 65.20
19 GHAREEB KING Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 41.4 12.00 14.00 67.40
20 TRIG POINT Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 35.2 4.00 30.40 69.60
21 PUNCH DE VICONTE Mr Sebastià Mateu 0 0 37.6 12.00 27.60 77.20
22 NOT SO PRECIOUS Miss Caroline Moore 0 0 38.1 29.00 10.80 77.90
23 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Heidi Kandyba-Callis 0 0 41.9 8.00 56.00 105.90
24 URSULETTE Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 33.3 4.00 110.00 147.30
W CALL ME CHARLIE Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 W W W W
NS MIO GALLIANO Mr John Hughes 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W MR MELVIN Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 W W W W
W RIVER MILL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 39.1 8.00 W W
NS REAL BALLINASLOE ARTIST Miss Georgie Davies 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS UPTOWN GRACE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS LONGFIELD DI MARCO Miss Laura McInnes 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W WATERMILL VINCE Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 W W W W
HC NORTH RIDGE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W HC
E AR COUNTY CHALICE Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 34.8 18.00 E E AR
R PUDDLEDUB RAGAMUFFIN Miss Elaine Daisley 0 0 40.5 12.00 R R
HC ANOTHER GAME Miss Karen McKeown 0 0 35.2 16.00 2.80 HC
W BRIGADARE Miss Tracey Dixon 0 0 W W W W
HC LOUGHNATOUSA MICKEY Dr Louise Forty 0 0 37.1 8.00 15.20 HC
SC N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOBSTAY Mr Mark Kyle 12 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
2 VINKA Miss Rose Macpherson 10 0 28.9 4.00 0.00 32.90
3 FAIR TRADE Mrs Nicola Wilson 8 0 30.2 4.00 0.00 34.20
4 U GUEST IT Mr David Gatherer 6 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 HOWNAM LAW Miss Sarra Mayberry 4 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
6 MOORES STREAM Miss Sarra Mayberry 2 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
7 CHERRY LAW Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 32.6 4.00 0.40 37.00
8 JUST OTTO Mr Mark Kyle 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
9 COOLIO Mr Alan James Gilbert 0 0 34.1 4.00 1.60 39.70
10 DAUNTLESS Miss Camilla Neil Martin 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 FORGET ME NOT Mrs Tracy Garside 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.60 40.90
12 COCKTAIL PARTY Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 31.7 8.00 2.40 42.10
13 QUEENS MACH 3 Mr Alan James Gilbert 0 0 35.4 10.00 0.00 45.40
14 DARK CRUSADER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 28.9 16.00 2.80 47.70
15 LITTLE LEMON Miss Ali Wilkes 0 0 40.4 1.00 7.20 48.60
16 JACARANDA PRINCE Miss Suzannah Brownlie 0 0 40 4.00 8.80 52.80
17 FOREVER MHOR Mr Will Murray 0 0 38.5 13.00 2.00 53.50
18 KAISER COLOUR Miss Rachael Hardman 0 0 35.4 E 28.00 63.40
19 SCHILLER Mr David Gatherer 0 0 34.4 W 22.80 57.20
W TOUCH OF SILVER Miss Rachel Thomas 0 0 37.4 W W W
E AR CRUISE CONTROL Mr Mark Kyle 0 0 36.3 E E E AR
R UNITIVO DE FOJA Miss Olivia Haddow 0 0 29.6 R R R
W COOL DANCER Miss Olivia Haddow 0 0 W W W W
W AVOCADO Miss Sarah Jane Broughton 0 0 34.4 W W W
E R3 STAR SONG Miss Ali Wilkes 0 0 29.6 E E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

THIRLESTANE CASTLE, Lauder, Berwickshire, United Kingdom, TD2 6RT

Grid reference NT534479


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news