TIDWORTHTIDWORTH

TIDWORTH

Location

Tedworth Park, TIDWORTH, Wiltshire, United Kingdom

Date

Wednesday 8 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Entries open

8 April 2002

Ballot date

10 April 2002 12:00 noon

Late entry surcharge

15 April 2002

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
I £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
N £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
OI £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Times and Timetable

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
I AYE CARUMBA Bridget Lawson
I HE WHO DARES Georgia Bale
I CAROLINA KNOCK OUT Kate Cox
I PATENTLY NOVEL Marcus Reid
I TREASURE MAN Alberto Giugni
I WYLYE VIMIERO Vicky Brake
I ACID ROCS Garry Caddy
I BALLY VANHOO Sarah Ensor
I NORTHACRES BEST WISHES Tor Verdin
J JULIANNA Charlotte Wheeler
I THE WHITE STUFF Clayton J Fredericks
J FINDON FIRE 'N' ICE Emily Bradshaw
J UNKNOWN HORSE Gemma Tattersall
I STAR MAN II Russ Hardy
J JUMBALENA Andrew Bennie
I CASTLEBANNY PRINCE Tony Pellett
J SIMPLY STUBBS Sarah Moffat
J SGT SQUIRREL Michael Discombe
J QUITE FRANKLY IV Charlotte Wheeler
J POP'S GIRL Sara Cloke
J NEXT TUESDAY Sophie Hawke
J ALANDA'S ISLAND Toby Bancroft
J ARCTIC RIGHT ON QUE Helen Steele
J FROM LITTLE ACORNS Louisa Lockwood
J JOHN PEEL II Chris Lane
J VIVA DIVA Daniela Sieff
K WILD CARD II Kerrie Daykin
K SWIFT ALLIANCE Jonathan Martin
K HEY PRESTO III Bryony Wilson
K KILLAVULLEN Ian Clark
K OSCAR V Michael Discombe
K HIS LORDSHIPS OPPOSITION Dan Jocelyn
K THE ASTRONOMER Neil Spratt
K LILY THE CORKER Nicki J Parnell
K QU'APPELLE Franck Bourny
K GAELIC KING Nicola Collins
K BECO Denise Brown
K HUNKY - DORY I Franck Bourny
K HOLLYWOOD STAR III Kristina Cook
K TORA TORA TIGER Louise Henslow
K CASANOVA IV Jane Riley
K PURPLE MAIZE Kate Cockerill
K CONSTELLATION John A Sutherland
K GRACIOUS ME II Arabella Mansfield
K SEE MORE TRICKS Gemma Tattersall
K TIKI RIDGE Paula Tornqvist
K DUC DE BLAVOU Stacey Quinlan
K BALBRIGGAN IV John Langdon
K FERNDALE RACKETEER Toby Bancroft
K KGW SOUTHERN VENTURE Claire Worcester
K THE MERCHANT OF VENICE Heidi Reed
K COUP DE GRISOU Nicola Braidwood
K STAR LILY Andrea Verdina
K WING AND A PRAYER Samantha Garry
K JOVIAL JACK Bee J Esdaile
K THE SWAMP FOX Laura Hilsman
K PINNERWOOD BLACKJACK Joss Gray
K CHEVALIER DE VALOIS Polly A Thom
K MONT BLANC Russ Hardy
K JASRIVA Lucy S Jones
K CARIBBEAN ISLAND Zara Tindall
G JABBA ROO Winston Williams
G KUWAIT CRISIS Fiona Burgess
G MR WILLOUGHBY Jane Frances Austin
G UPMARKET OF RUSHALL Angela Tucker
G JULYS JADE Bee J Esdaile
G BELGRAVIA Samantha Albert
G BOURNEFIELD FAIR DINKUM Megan Rees
G SHORTIE Diana Burgess
G SAFFRON IV Karen M Wilson
G UNKNOWN HORSE Louisa Lockwood
G CLIPS Dan Jocelyn
G CORRIE KINLOCH Darren Firth
G CARNALECKA CLOVER Eleanore Kelly
G FOREST STREAM Antoinette Mckeowen
G KINGS STREAM Lauren Leete
G BROAD VENTURE Lucy Simson
G FLOSSIE TEACAKE Danielle Toole
G MELFORD WILDCAT Jim Revilles
G EAR MARKED Georgia Bale
G MAIDEN FLIGHT II Matthew Hicks
G JUST BAILEY Alberto Giugni
H THE MILLIONAIRE Helen Self Dodd
H FLASH THE CASH Henry J Mackenzie-Green
H ARCHIE BALD Alberto Giugni
H DEXTER'S PRIDE Stephen Way
H MONTE'S MAGIC Chloe Jackman
H COMELY STARWALK Gemma Tattersall
H SOCIETY SMOOCH Felicity Rydings
H WHO'S BUSINESS Tony Pellett
H COOKING WITH FLOYD Catherine Macbeth
H FISSILE MISSILE Clayton J Fredericks
H ISBETH Arnaud Rasquier
H UP TO TRICKS Sherelle Duke
H PICTURE THIS III Lucie Thornycroft
H PEMBRIDGE ENDEAVOUR Dag Albert
H HOMBRE LAGRANDIERE Geoffroy De Jamblinne
H KATHERINES GOLDEN LEGACY Kate Lock
H CHOCOLATE MANNEKIN Clare Winckless
H GINGERICO Clare White
K SENSIBILITY Joanna E Killin
K TRUMP CARD Rebecca Gibbs
K CHILI JAM Louisa Lockwood
J NAVAJO GHOST Richard Burns
I BALLYMACAD Rosanne Panes
J MOSSDEN WOODWIND Steph Woolley
I THE WONDER STUFF Ami Lenton
J PIMLICO Erik Duvander
I SPINDRIFT STAR Caroline Fleming
J ALBIE Jane Riley
I HAPPY STORY Frances Hooper Smith
I WINDSOR HEIGHTS Vanessa Coath
J MIGHTY MOON Rupert Humphreys
I FIRST IN THE Q Eleanore Kelly
J SHAHORN Paula Tornqvist
I DIAMOND GEEZER II Andrew Phillips
J WHO'S ONTIME Henrik Ny
I HIGHDANCER Dag Albert
J HECTO PASCAL Sherelle Duke
J FITZWILLIAM RIVERE Spencer Sturmey
I RED MIST Jonathan Bury
J LANDOR Katie P Williams
I BEFORE I DO IT Caroline Primrose
J SUNLEY SPIRIT SONG Nikola Cattermoul
I SMART CARD Geoffroy De Jamblinne
J COQUIN DU VALLON Bryony Wilson
I MURPHY ESQUIRE Andrea James
J SIDLING MERCURY James Alliston
I CATCH THIS Elizabeth Card
J P J'S HOUSEPARTY Caroline Duncan
I THE CATCH Kristina Cook
I THE COMMANDING OFFICER Lucy Nelson
J UNKNOWN HORSE Vicky Brake
I UNKNOWN HORSE Lisa Pinney
J BALLY ECHO Keith Scott
I DINGBAT Zara Tindall
J ROSSIE Tina Pilbeam
J SECRET PICNIC Joss Gray
G HOLLYBROOKE LAWBREAKER Paul Adams
G CULCAIRN Andrew Hoy
G CHANCER II Paul Adams
G CHARNWORTH CLAUDE Tracey White
G I'VE BEEN DUN Sacha Hourigan
G ARIMATHEA Vanessa Coath
G BODIEVE EARL GREY Franck Bourny
G TREFEINON COLUMBINE Catherine Marsden
G CAROUSEL II Victoria Jowett
G ENNISTYMON Kate Welch
H BINGLEY Ginevra Stoneley
G CATHERSTON GOLD EAGLE Marcus Reid
H PEGGY TOO Spencer Sturmey
G WILL RISK Jennie Scriven
H MY MOTIVATION Penny Jordan
G LOOKS LIKE FUN Vicky Brake
G SECRET MISSION III Julia Dixon
H CAPADUCE Franck Bourny
G KOCHANA GOOD FRIDAY Emma Colquhoun
H SCORPIO ZACHARIAH Becky Scammell
G MINERO Ruth Allen
H NOTTING HILL Lucy Broadhead
H CATHERSTON LIBERATOR Marcus Reid
H QUENTHORNE Sue Exell
H CROWN FARM CONSORT Kristina Cook
H WAHINE ROSE Daisy Berkeley
H CONNIGAR BAY Jennifer Baines
H MASTER ELEDA Elizabeth Card
I JERRY MAGUIRE Leonard Goerens
H GUARDSMAN IV Sophie Hawke
I LILLY THE PINK III Owen Moore
H ESPRESSO Tamsin Cracknell
I AZ YOU LIKE IT III Sheena Keates
H FORWARD LADY Antoinette Mckeowen
I MUSCHAMP IONA Franck Bourny
H CROWN FARM LYPHSTAR Owen Moore
I SPRINGBOK IV Daisy Berkeley
H BELTONS TOTAL ECLIPSE Sacha Hourigan
I EARLY TIME II Kate Dorney
H FINN GUINNESS Zan Triggell
I VALENTINO Chris Lane
I YOUNG FREERICK Philip John Roach
I HUDSON Chloe Jackman
J BEN AUK Darrell Scaife
J ROAD TRAIN Lucy Broadhead
J ORIENT EXPRESS V Kristina Cook
J COPPELIA II Marcus Reid
J CACKLE STREET Francis Whittington
J ICEMAN II Jonathan Ford
G DREAMS OF SUMMER Verity Elizabeth White
H BLUE RANGOON Nicholas Campbell
H ANOTHER KIWI Louisa Lockwood
H UNKNOWN HORSE Andrew Hoy
H WALLACE Lynn Mead

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
E BURKE'S BOY Bryce Newman
E PRIMMORE'S PRIDE Pippa Funnell
E PALMERSTON Lucinda Fredericks
E BURNING ARROW Susan Mills
E KING RICHARD Mary King
E RED QUEST Chris Hunnable
E KINGSTON SHOWMAN Matthew Hicks
E SIR LANCELOT VI Franck Bourny
E WHAT A PERFORMANCE Chris Hunnable
E FULHAM FAIR Katie Burton
E HIGHLEY SPRUNG Nicola Weatherley
E BRAVO TWO ZERO Lucinda M Froggatt
E MURPHY'S TIME Claire Echlin
E OLIVER TWIST VIII Panda Christie
E KING WARRIOR Gilly Burrows
E VOLNAY Cressy Clague Reading
E TIMAMSO SIROCCO Ben Van Sommeren
E GODINGTON HANNIBAL Dag Albert
E LOOK OUT MOUNTAIN Jennifer Baines
E LIMERICK STAR Anna Hilton
E TIME WATCH Laura Jennings
E TARA O'HARA Bill Levett
E ARCTIC WARRIOR Polly Williamson
F MIDNIGHT BLUE III Dag Albert
F GENTLE GEORGE Neil Spratt
F KIAMA Jo Rimmer
F FRIDAY MORNING Lucy Mccarthy
F THE ALCOTTEER Richard Burns
F RED OCTOBER IV Fiona Hobby
F JUST A THUG Rebecca Gibbs
E DAZZLING LIGHT Darrell Scaife
E COOLGARDIE Clayton J Fredericks
E TUSCANY ROAD Ebba Berglof
E WOODFALLS SEMLEY SAUL Sam Jennings
E CALL AGAIN CAVALIER Vicky Brake
F HAKKINEN Ken Spencer
F KINLOCHLEVEN Franck Bourny
F TEDDY TWILIGHT Pippa Funnell
F WESTON SENATOR William Fox-Pitt
E RAHMAN Margita Ysenburg
F SPIN DOCTOR Fiona Cardrick
E BUFFALO TOM Ikko Murakami
F PEACEFUL WARRIOR Franck Bourny
E FRIDAY FEELING Lucy Mccarthy
F BALLYNEETY DIAMOND Bill Levett
E WALKING ON WATER Harriet Etheridge
F ASTRAL DANCER Sam Hunnable
E SPEAKEASY III Jennifer Tett
F HELLO MURPHY Chris Hunnable
E WHAT A GEM II Vicky Collins
F VOYOU DU ROC Ikko Murakami
E ALFRED BULL Fiona Cardrick
E MANANNAN MAC LIR Helen Self Dodd
F SUSPENCE VT Geoffroy De Jamblinne
F GRIFFIN III Jayne Wilson
F TAMARIN Nick R Coles
F PIONEER LADY Rachel A Jones
F ANASTASI Gordon Murphy
F PENTON RHAPSODY Marcus Reid
F HAMLET X Ikko Murakami
F SILVERNITE Harriet Etheridge
F TANKERS TOWN Sharon Hunt
F DOOBY Sophie Hawke
F JUMBLED UP Jennifer Medlock
F OWBEDOIN Eric Winter
F MON CLOUSEAU Laura Shelton
F MACAULEY II Julia Davis
F BERGAN OF REDHILL FARM Dag Albert
F BROWN ISLAND Paul Brady
F HUSZAR Cressy Clague Reading
F LOCH LUICHART Harry Meade

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
A STANHOPE SOLSTICE Lucinda Fredericks
A URANUS OF RUSHALL Angela Tucker
A WHOS BLITZ Hannah L Bailey
A FAERSFERRE Kristina Cook
A SURPRISE OPPOSITION Gubby Leech
A UNKNOWN HORSE Claire Echlin
A TALL ORDER III Cecilia Holman
A DO THE RIGHT THING Sarah Thorne
A WISE CHOICE Clare Austin
A BINGHAMS BOY Michele Hill
A NOBLE ACT Ebba Berglof
A MYSTIC LEGEND Jane Pottle
A NOT KIDDING Darrell Scaife
B ROYAL PARDON Sophie Crisp
A JUST 'T' Louise Harwood
B GINGER MAY KILLINGHURST M J Tumbridge
A PHARAOH III Annabelle Hasloch
B JUST PRAISING Kay Jenman
A WIZARD II Julia Rogers
B OKLAHOMA CITY Fiona Cardrick
A MARY'S LITTLE LAMB Tim Randle
B CASTLERUSH Charlotte Wheeler
A PURE GENIUS Bryce Newman
B JUST MUSTARD James Hamilton
A CRUISE LADY Daan A J Zijlmans
A ORIENTAL BLIZZARD Charlotte Wheeler
B SHERIDAN PARK Wyndham St John
A BUCKLEBOO Daniella H Hopkins
B BURNT BAY Clare Austin
A NEVER DESPAIR Julie Wheeler
B DECOR DE MASQUE Charlotte Reardon
B WINTER FLURRY Annabelle Hasloch
C SAMBUCUS NIGRA Gill Brooks
B LAUGHTONS INTERCEPTOR Giles Carradine
C UNKNOWN HORSE Chris Lintern
B VIT VIGGEN Owen Moore
C MASTER WOODY Harry Meade
B GREGARIOUS Kate Raynor
C TEA TIME II Laura Jennings
C VITE ETOILE Nicola Braidwood
B ROZZINI Sara Algotsson
C WATERFRONT Charlotte Wheeler
B LIMERICK X Antoinette Mckeowen
C GULF COCOA Harriet Etheridge
C CURRAUN DIAMOND Louise Harwood
C BALLYLIKKY Kirsty Davis
C JESTERS QUEST Molly Key
C CAMBRAI FROLIC Bonnie Fishburn
C PNEUMATIC Mary King
C FINAL MAGIC Tony Pellett
D YEOMAN'S POINT Andrew Hoy
C BROWN SAUCE Tom Robinson
D TANGO ROMEO Erica K Watson
D WILD AT HEART Daisy Berkeley
D BELMONT ON THE ROAD Franck Bourny
D KING GEORGE II Mary King
D CLEVER TREVOR II Ian Clark
D WICKED TIME Polly Williamson
D KHAN Rupert Humphreys
D NYALI BEACH Robin Dumas
D CRYSTAL BRIGHT FUTURE Joanna Easton
D THE GINGERBREAD MAN V Julia Davis
D SECOND CHANCE Bill Levett
D BAVARIA Clayton J Fredericks
D LITTLE FIDGE Emily Bradshaw
D GRAFIK II Marcus Reid
D ARCTIC FOUNTAIN Vicky Brake
D MATTER OF FACT Pippa Funnell
D ARDAL BOY Gordon Murphy
D MASTER STANLEY Pierre Alsina
D REALLY FAMOUS Sofia Andler
D PAULDARYS TRYING TIMES Janet Morge
D OMBRE Sally Anderson
D UNKNOWN HORSE Mark Milligan
D BE QUICK Clare Chamberlayne
D ENIGMATIC Vicky Collins
D SOUBIROU Oliver Smith
A NEVER I DO IT Jennifer Tett
A TEMPLAR GOLD M J Tumbridge
A CRIMEWAVE Nana Dalton
A DIAMOND DANCER II Eric Winter
B MINI MAORI David Green
B COSMOS Neil Spratt
A WOODBROOK DIAMOND Jennifer Grassly
A LAST ANGEL Owen Moore
B DERRYLAVINS JOY Clare Lewis
A XLNT SIR WALTER Antoinette Mckeowen
B IVOR MISSION Robert Lemieux
A NABATAEAN TREAT Jemima Hannon
B TOP HAT N TAILS Leonard Goerens
A HIGHLAND GENERATION Polly Williamson
B TIMES SQUARE II Kate Scott-Wilding
A UNKNOWN HORSE Jon Evans
A HENRY VAJRA Alison Cundy
B DALESEND VALLAR Sharon Hunt
A FIRE CRACKER II Vanessa Coath
B JIGGALONG Clayton J Fredericks
A BELIEVE ME I DO IT Dag Albert
B GALLANT'S MILLER Bryce Newman
A TEDDINGTON Garry Caddy
B PALLADIAN Georgia Bale
B WITCHES BAY Lissa Talbot Standen
B PATRICKSWELL II Amanda Taylor
B TALK BACK II Katie V H Hyson
B EMERALD SPRING HARVEST Joanna L Dyer
B JAMES Cressy Clague Reading
B CAVALCADE Pippa Funnell
B STRATHMORE SPICE Louise Harwood
B BUSSELTON Sarah Grinney
B MOSSFORT Sarah Lewis
C BELDHAMS HARRY Sophie Crisp
B CHAPEL GREEN Alison Jane Marshall
C TALLOW BROOK Amanda Taylor
B ROYAL PAGEANT Vanessa Coath
C JARRETTS GEM Sarah Worrall
B BANJAXED Eric Winter
C CHARLES JAMES FOX Pierre Alsina
B PARSLEY II Sasha Stewart
C PAPA NUE Polly Williamson
C WHATS NEXT Sarah Ensor
C LITTLE MADAM IV Lucinda Fredericks
C GLAD RAGS Georgia Bale
C DUKA DU MONT D'OR Franck Bourny
C PEE GEE (R) Spencer Sturmey
C MR T S W Sharon Hunt
C BOO RADLEY II Sasha Stewart
C YOU'VE BEEN TANGOED Heidi Sen
C BALLY SUPREME Elisabeth Halliday-sharp
C ABBEYVILLE BOY Mandy Collins
C UNKNOWN HORSE Andrea Verdina
C PADDY THE DANDY Tanya Knight
C TROOPER SMITH Eric Winter
C CAROUSEL QUEST Cressy Clague Reading
C IRISH COPPER Sophie Hawke
C ROYAL JOKER Antoinette Mckeowen
C BY CRIKEY Helen Drewitt
D LIQUID ICE Sophie Hawke
D MOON ROCK BOWDEN Jo Rimmer
D KILCORMAC Tom Fray
D WHO'S BANOGUE BOY Ebba Berglof
D DAWS HILL Amanda Taylor
D PARTY LIFE Nicky Roncoroni
D WOLVERS ACQUISITION Sophie Westmore
D THE JOKERS JEST Jennifer Baines
B BEAMISH RED Jo Edwards
C ROMANY CHICKLET Nana Dalton
C HUNTERCOMBE SHOEI Giles Carradine
C SHABBY CAT Katie P Williams
D ODDS ON II Charlotte Wheeler
D CAROUSEL OF DREAMS Margaret Lowish
Event name: TIDWORTH Date: May 8 - Jan 19 2021 Location: Tedworth Park, TIDWORTH, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news