TREBOROUGH HILL (1)TREBOROUGH HILL (1)

TREBOROUGH HILL (1)

Location

Treborough Horse Trials, Higher Court Farm, Watchet, Treborough, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA23 0LG

Date

Saturday 22 to Sunday 23 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Sarah Weatherlake
Contact Mrs Sarah Weatherlake
Phone: 01984 641179

Joint Organiser - Ms SUZANNE SHARP
Contact Ms SUZANNE SHARP

Entries Secretary - Mrs Lynda Ayre
Contact Mrs Lynda Ayre
Mobile: 7812795627

Event schedule

Entries open

18 May 2019

Entries close

12 June 2019

Ballot date

28 May 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June
Mrs Sarah Weatherlake

Event Organiser

Higher Court Farm, Watchet, Somerset, TA23 0QW

Contact Details
Ms SUZANNE SHARP

Joint Organiser

The Old School House, Watchet, SOMERSET, TA23 0QW

Contact Details
Mrs Lynda Ayre

Entries Secretary

Farringdon Hill, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA5 1TJ

Contact Details
Tony Mills

SJ Course Designer

Chris Morris

Course Builder

Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Event name: TREBOROUGH HILL (1) Date: Jun 23-24 2018 Location: Treborough Horse Trials, Watchet, Treborough, Somerset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Jason Hobbs 0 16 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
10 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
11 MHS LEACOURT ROYALE TOUCH Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 26.5 1.00 10.40 37.90
12 IMAGINATION II Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 30.3 1.00 9.60 40.90
13 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Ms Philippa Watkins 0 0 40 1.00 0.00 41.00
14 IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 25.3 16.00 0.00 41.30
15 WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
16 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
17 COUSIN JERRY Miss Eve Southcombe 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
18 IMPALA II Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 28.5 4.00 12.80 45.30
19 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 28.8 12.00 5.20 46.00
2 ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Miss Becky Woolven 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 TOMOKA SPOTS Mr Adam Janes 0 0 36 10.00 4.00 50.00
21 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 0 34.3 3.00 14.40 51.70
22 THE GENT Miss Coco Smythe 0 0 28.5 5.00 21.20 54.70
23 CUTTON PRINCESS Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 37.3 9.00 8.80 55.10
24 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 0 37.5 5.00 17.60 60.10
25 ZACHARIAH II Miss Emma Melhuish 0 0 33.5 5.00 36.80 75.30
26 LIDDIMORE ROCKET Mrs Natalie White 0 0 35 0.00 42.80 77.80
27 CRUISE BRIGADE JS Mrs Gabrielle Sopher 0 0 33.3 4.00 42.40 79.70
28 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 0 35 19.00 26.00 80.00
29 WESTSTOKE ARGENT Miss Harriet Foale 0 0 32.5 12.00 45.60 90.10
3 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 12 23.3 1.00 3.20 27.50
30 TEXAS JACKPOT Mrs Victoria Gawler 0 0 29.3 17.00 49.20 95.50
31 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 0 29.3 4.00 104.80 138.10
4 TILLINGTON JET SETTER Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 LADY SKYLARK Mrs Rachel Shire 0 6 26 0.00 6.80 32.80
7 HURRICANE P Mr Henry Clist 0 4 31 2.00 0.00 33.00
8 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
9 WESTCEFFYL LAD Miss Philippa Hayes 0 0 30.5 6.00 0.00 36.50
W LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 27.8 10.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RISING SUN LADY Miss Sarah-jane Brown 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 SHANAWAY GENEURE Miss Molly Allen 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
11 LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Mrs Clare Gundry 0 0 35.8 5.00 1.60 42.40
12 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Heighway 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.40 44.90
13 WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 0 36.5 2.00 6.80 45.30
14 LANGTON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 32.5 6.00 6.80 45.30
15 INSCHALLAHS LAST SHOUT Miss Alice May Pembridge 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.00 47.50
16 CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 32.5 6.00 9.20 47.70
17 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 2 30.8 0.00 17.20 48.00
18 EAMON PRIDE Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 33.5 8.00 10.00 51.50
19 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 0 32.5 10.00 11.60 54.10
2 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 0 14 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
20 LIMITED EDITION TWO Miss Line Andresen 0 0 29.5 7.00 18.80 55.30
21 PENCARDER CRY FOR THE MOON Miss Olivia Van Grudgings 0 0 30.5 23.00 6.40 59.90
22 WILLS WAY Miss Jodie Coombes 0 0 33.3 16.00 12.40 61.70
23 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 38.5 4.00 20.00 62.50
24 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 26.5 0.00 46.80 73.30
25 GREENVALE DIOR Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 0 36.3 4.00 64.40 104.70
3 SHANNONDALE CARLINA Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 12 26.5 4.00 2.00 32.50
4 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 10 25.8 0.00 7.20 33.00
5 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 8 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
6 Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 6 31.0 1.00 4.00 36.00
7 LEACOURT TOUCH OF LUCK Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
8 CORLEONIS Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 4 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
9 BEYOND A MASTERPIECE Miss Josephine Mitchell 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
E FRENCHIE Mrs Catherine McMeeking 0 0 36.8 E E
E JUNOS ECHO Mrs Emma Pascall 0 0 32.5 22.00 E E
E AR SILVERFORD RUBY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 33.3 18.00 E E AR
E AR SAVANNAH STAR Miss Tracey Kidner 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 SHANBO BUFFYS DUN Miss Hannah Penney 0 0 36 4.00 E E R3
HC SUPERMARIO II Miss Sophie Vicary 0 0 31.8 16.00 12.00 HC
W CHANTILLY VI Miss Amy Cox 0 0 29 32.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 MIDNIGHT RUBY Miss Helen Springett 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
11 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
12 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 23.8 8.00 5.60 37.40
13 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 31.8 6.00 0.00 37.80
14 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 2 32 0.00 8.80 40.80
15 GARFIELD ET Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 28.3 7.00 6.00 41.30
16 CAPTAIN BUSTER Miss Laura Clayton 0 2 28.5 0.00 16.40 44.90
17 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 32 5.00 10.00 47.00
18 POWERS ON ICE Mrs Lucinda Gooding 0 2 39 0.00 10.40 49.40
19 CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 33 8.00 11.20 52.20
2 CANZAYER J Mr Daniel Sibley 0 14 25.8 0.00 2.40 28.20
20 WESTCEFFYL MAX Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 0 28.5 0.00 27.60 56.10
21 MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 0 30.8 0.00 56.40 87.20
22 NORTH COUNTRY KNIGHT Miss Paula Tippett 0 0 34.8 9.00 64.80 108.60
23 TAMATOWN Miss Sophie James 0 0 29.8 10.00 110.80 150.60
3 BE ICE COOL Mr Jon Souch 0 12 25.3 1.00 4.80 31.10
4 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 10 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
5 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 8 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
6 WHOS YOUR ONE Miss Georgie Poyntz-Wright 0 6 32 2.00 0.40 34.40
7 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 23.8 5.00 5.60 34.40
8 STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 30.3 1.00 3.60 34.90
9 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 28.8 3.00 3.60 35.40
E Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
E R3 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 26.8 E E R3
HC LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Eliza Chapple 0 0 29.3 13.00 HC
HC SQUIFFY JIFFY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 35.8 14.00 10.40 HC
HC THE TEAM MATE Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 33.5 45.00 8.40 HC
R PODIUM DANCER Miss Liane Marshallsay 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R
W FABELHART Mr Wayne Clarke 0 0 29.3 33.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TULLIBARDS BENNYSDELIGHT Mrs Gemma Webster 0 16 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 ISLAND BOY II Miss Rosie Olver 0 0 37.3 4.00 5.60 46.90
11 MYSTIC SPIRIT OF THE GRANGE Miss Emma Rhydderch-Roberts 0 0 36 5.00 6.40 47.40
12 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 31.8 8.00 8.40 48.20
13 TULLA JUNO Miss Phoebe Fussell 0 2 40.3 0.00 13.20 53.50
14 A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 0 36.5 18.00 4.00 58.50
15 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 0 36.5 8.00 30.80 75.30
16 KEC CITY SLICKER Miss Elizabeth Chetwode 0 0 41.5 0.00 35.60 77.10
2 FRULI Mrs Catherine Gibbs 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
3 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 12 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
4 WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 10 32.8 1.00 0.80 34.60
5 BEAU CHEVAL Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 26.3 6.00 4.00 36.30
6 DARTANS GREEN LIGHT Miss Line Andresen 0 2 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
7 CLOONBARRY FLARE Miss Camilla Read 0 0 33 7.00 0.00 40.00
8 MY CHICKO TIME Miss Jennie Howells 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
9 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 36.3 7.00 0.80 44.10
E Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 35.0 E E E
E Miss Hatty Kingsford 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E
W QUINALDO Miss India Eaton 0 0 36.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 0 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
10 WATERVALLEY BALLYHOE Miss Millie Salway 0 0 33 0.00 12.40 45.40
11 RUBY AMORE Miss Laura Pickford 0 0 33.3 0.00 13.20 46.50
12 MOUNTAIN QUEST Miss Tanisha Little 0 0 45 0.00 1.60 46.60
13 RUBEN III Miss Zinnia Olde 0 0 43.5 0.00 3.60 47.10
14 MAXIMUM MAGIC Mr Mark Perrins 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.00 47.30
15 LAZYACRES RAINE DANCER Miss Jessica Bateman 0 0 33.8 0.00 27.60 61.40
16 CHANDAEM DAISY Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 36 0.00 25.60 61.60
17 LITTLE NELL II Mrs Sarah Norman 0 0 34.3 0.00 29.60 63.90
18 POTTERS PIPPIN Miss Stephanie Knight 0 0 32.5 4.00 30.40 66.90
19 LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Elizabeth Collier 0 0 37.8 0.00 30.80 68.60
2 SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.60 34.40
20 QUINNOX Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 34 0.00 48.40 82.40
21 LITTLE LEO II Miss Jessica Bateman 0 0 34 0.00 58.40 92.40
22 LAKE STREET SOLIO Miss Amy Meredith 0 0 43.8 8.00 41.60 93.40
23 DIEHARD Miss Isabella Sefton 0 0 45.8 4.00 49.60 99.40
24 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Georgialaice Matthews. 0 0 34 0.00 90.80 124.80
25 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 40.3 0.00 86.00 126.30
26 BRAMBLES Miss Bethany Clark 0 0 40 0.00 111.20 151.20
3 ANNAGHMORE KIMCOA Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
5 CARA TWO TREES Mrs Rachael Chick 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
6 KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
7 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
8 SPRINGARDEN CHESTNUT Mrs Cara French 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
9 JOKER IV Ms Annie Reeves 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
E Mrs Emma Hall 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
E Mrs Alexandra Broome 0 0 31.0 0.00 E E
E AR WIDLAKE MR DRIZZLE Miss Alice Derryman 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR COTSWOLDS GOLDEN DREAM Miss Hebe Agnes Mccance 0 0 52.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR ALDENS FARM LUCKY GAMBLE Miss Georgina Curtis-gartland 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 SEQUELS MORNING MIST Mrs Jo-marie Walker-blair 0 0 32 8.00 E E R3
HC GIOIA DI VITA Miss Emma Edwards 0 0 26.8 9.00 8.40 HC
HC NEW STAR II Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MIGHTY TARA Miss Madeleine Watts 0 0 30.5 12.00 16.00 HC
R QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Cara Teton 0 0 37.8 4.00 R R
W VALETTO Miss Tatiana Wharton 0 0 33.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLYWELL CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 TORYGRAIG BLACK JACK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.80 39.60
11 HURRICANE V Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
12 BOHOLA ROSE Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
13 MAGIC MAYDAY Mrs Natalie Passmore 0 0 32.5 0.00 9.20 41.70
14 SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 38 0.00 4.80 42.80
15 SHADOW BOY Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 35.8 0.00 7.20 43.00
16 COURT FELLOW Miss Olivia White 0 0 39 4.00 0.80 43.80
17 SPACE TELESCOPE Mrs Jeanette Ann Male 0 0 26 8.00 10.00 44.00
18 LIBBY IV Mrs Suzy Wilson 0 0 41 4.00 4.00 49.00
19 COURTANES POSH BIRD Miss Christina Fitzgibbon 0 0 41.5 0.00 11.20 52.70
2 LUNA III Ms Laura Jones-griffiths 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 BARTON II Miss Lucie Johnson 0 0 33 12.00 9.20 54.20
21 DORETZSKY Miss Lolah Olde 0 0 37.5 0.00 21.60 59.10
22 SPINWAY RENDEZVOUS Ms Fiona Ferguson 0 0 36.3 8.00 20.00 64.30
23 ARISCA DE PRAVIA Dr Alexander Bush 0 0 39 5.00 20.80 64.80
24 KEEPING IT REAL Miss Sophie Eckley 0 0 39 4.00 33.20 76.20
25 COPSHORNE PICCOLO Miss Annarose Cox 0 0 44.8 0.00 32.00 76.80
26 THEN AGAIN Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 38.3 0.00 39.60 77.90
27 CRUISE BACK WEST Miss Ella Tytler 0 0 37.5 4.00 44.40 85.90
28 YSTRADFELLTE MOLLY Miss Sophie Woodyatt 0 0 33.5 0.00 57.60 91.10
3 SRAHREVAGH FIONN Miss Skye Murray 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 TOYD CAMOMILE Miss Bryany Smith 0 0 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
5 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 EMO Mrs Denise West 0 0 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
7 FRENTON BOY Miss Millie Salway 0 0 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
8 SG ELGIN Miss Kim Parker 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
E Mrs Laura Richardson 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
E SPARHANGER CUPCAKE Miss Elizabeth Andrews 0 0 44.8 8.00 E E
E R3 COEVERS JOLLY Miss Adele Oldham 0 0 46.3 0.00 E E R3
HC OTTER Miss Katherine Dunn 0 0 36.8 0.00 54.00 HC
R TRUSTY ICON Mrs Michele Luckwell 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
R COOLROCK THRILLER Miss Georgialaice Matthews. 0 0 45.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY FRONTIER Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 RUDGEWAY SPANISH GUINEA Miss Georgie Silvey 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
11 STAR SKY Miss Lucy Andrews 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
12 PAR AVION II Miss Lucy Shearing 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
13 CANTONY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 1 40.5 0.00 2.00 42.50
14 BALLYMORRIS KING Dr Louise Newbury 0 1 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
15 ENDIGO Miss Lucy Wodskou 0 0 37.3 6.00 1.20 44.50
16 DIAMOND CRACKERJACK Miss Natasha Hockin 0 0 37.5 5.00 2.00 44.50
17 TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 30 4.00 11.60 45.60
18 BAY JAMIE Miss Lara Clarkson 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.40 45.90
19 PURE INDULGENCE Miss Laura Smith 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
2 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 36 4.00 7.60 47.60
21 BAILEY XXIV Ms Maggie Lawton 0 0 45.8 12.00 8.40 66.20
22 CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 0 35.8 4.00 33.60 73.40
23 MAGNUM X Miss Grace Vooght 0 0 45.5 0.00 30.80 76.30
24 MERCHANT BANKES Miss Ella Hall 0 0 40 14.00 27.60 81.60
25 GREATHILL ZHANNA DOO Miss Georgie Murgatroyd 0 0 38.8 0.00 63.60 102.40
3 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 HOLLY XVI Mrs Sharon Routley 0 5 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 FLORRIE II Miss Amber Williams 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Millie Tonks-Vickery 0 2 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
8 WIZARD IX Miss Millie Toulson-clarke 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
9 LADY HARLEQUIN Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E JIMJIM MAC COOL Mr Archie Hare 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E
HC Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC BRECHFA MEDROD Ms Claudia Rothermere 0 0 40.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R LULA Mr Jonathan Kemp 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
W ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 0 28 13.00 W
W ST GEORGES STAR Miss Sarah Edgar 0 0 34.3 6.00 W
W HALLO MISTY MORNING Miss Kiri Axon 0 0 32.5 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Maddie Kemppainen 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 LOOKWEEP GOLDEN MYSTERY Mr James Ford 0 1 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
12 IGOR KR Miss Kerrie Fleming 0 1 28.5 0.00 7.20 35.70
13 MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Sophie Zahra 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
14 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND Mr Guy Richards 0 0 30 4.00 2.80 36.80
15 NO STRESS Mr Tom O'bryan 0 1 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
16 HILLSIDE DARKIE Mrs Suzy Jackson 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
17 BRENDONS BLAZE Mrs Emily Northam 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
18 K2Z Miss Gaynor Care 0 0 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
19 HARLEQUINS TIGERLILLI Mrs Nicola Bywood 0 1 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
2 ROSSTOWN HERO Miss Anna Stillwell 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 WHISTLE DOWN THE WIND II Miss Georgie Poyntz-Wright 0 1 34.3 0.00 8.00 42.30
21 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 30 4.00 8.40 42.40
22 JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 29 12.00 2.40 43.40
23 BONNYS CHOICE Mrs Nicola Smith 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.80 48.10
24 HOLIDAY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 34 13.00 2.00 49.00
25 KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey 0 0 28.3 0.00 20.80 49.10
26 PENGELLY FARM DELIGHT Mrs Liz Gopal 0 0 29 0.00 24.80 53.80
27 ROSSBERRY LAD Miss Alice Board 0 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
28 BANNERFARM BREEZE Mrs Julie Braddon 0 0 36.3 20.00 6.00 62.30
29 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 34.3 24.00 49.20 107.50
3 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 6 29.5 1.00 0.00 30.50
4 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Eve Hodder 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 ARKMIRE MR SLIPPER Mrs Anne Marie Hart 0 3 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
7 HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 FINNION Miss Gemma Wells 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 BELLE ARC EN CIEL Miss Georgia-lili Robertson 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E AR TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 33 0.00 E E AR
E R3 STOLEN MOON Miss Hannah Sheppard 0 0 33 2.00 E E R3
E R3 CLS ALMERO Miss Sophie Howells 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
HC FOND OF A DROP Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 0 40.5 0.00 10.80 HC
R ELVADOS Miss Lindsey Pendleton 0 0 28.5 0.00 R R
W PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 0 34 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 RUBY XXIV Miss Hatty Kingsford 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
11 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 1 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
12 AUTUMN MOSS Miss Annabelle Jay 0 0 27.8 4.00 4.00 35.80
13 PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
14 TOO BE SURE Mr Connor Moloney 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 UNFORGETTABLE GEORGE Miss Georgialaice Matthews. 0 0 26.3 0.00 10.00 36.30
16 MI CLOVER IMP DIVA Miss Issy Colwell 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
17 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 1 36.5 0.00 2.40 38.90
18 ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Elliott 0 1 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
19 Miss Kitty Palmer 0 1 33.0 0.00 6.00 39.00
2 BALLYELL NIBBLER Mrs Chica Herbert 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 GREATEST TIME Miss Katy Sawyer 0 1 29.8 0.00 9.20 39.00
21 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.00 40.80
22 RICO III Miss Alison Stewart 0 1 31.3 0.00 10.00 41.30
23 COOLBOY VISION Miss Georgia Meaden 0 1 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
24 COOLEY DONE DEAL Mrs Corinne Townend 0 0 31 4.00 8.00 43.00
25 TIGORA Miss Abigail Humphreys 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
26 PRINCE MILO JJ THE SECOND Miss Ann Marie Richards 0 0 35.8 8.00 9.60 53.40
27 FLEUR VII Miss Kaye Harding 0 0 30.8 4.00 27.60 62.40
28 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 35.5 0.00 27.60 63.10
29 ADAMSTOWN BURGANDY Miss Grace Bastin 0 0 38.8 8.00 39.20 86.00
3 SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Annie Mingo 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 30.5 4.00 60.80 95.30
31 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 0 35.8 0.00 71.60 107.40
32 ABBEYLEIX JUMPING DIAMOND Miss Alice Sullivan 0 0 36.8 0.00 128.80 165.60
4 PRIDE OF MY HEART Miss Janine Paterson 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 ROLEO Miss Kate Carter 0 4 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
6 IVORY BAY Mrs Gilly Brugge 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 2 26.8 0.00 4.80 31.60
8 STRAWBERRY COOLEY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 SHEANMORE ROAN Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
E GLAZEBROOK VIXEN Mrs Nicola Moon 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
E FLYNN III Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
E VALASCO Miss Katrina Jago 0 0 36 8.00 E E
R TUSCAN TANGO Miss Lauren Northway 0 0 31.3 R R
W BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Mrs Henrietta Verschoyle 0 0 27.3 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ENGELIQUE O Miss Sophie Vicary 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 THATCHERS GOLD Miss Ros Burridge 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
11 BACKSPIN DS Miss Isabel Hallett 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
12 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
13 HAZELHILL JASPER Miss Hayley Lippiatt 0 1 39.3 0.00 1.20 40.50
14 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
15 BOSSANOVA II Miss Flora Hall 0 1 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
16 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 1 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
17 COLWILLS JUBILEE Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
18 VILLAGE LADY Miss Kirsten Hill 0 1 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
19 VIVID UP B Miss Anna Farthing 0 1 37.5 0.00 7.20 44.70
2 RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 7 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
20 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 1 33.8 0.00 16.00 49.80
21 DIAMOND JACKPOT Miss Sophie Jordan 0 0 33.5 8.00 8.80 50.30
22 CAPTAIN HOOK II Miss Christie Antoniou 0 0 39.3 4.00 9.60 52.90
23 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 37.8 8.00 7.60 53.40
24 NICA Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 30 4.00 20.00 54.00
25 LIBRIS LADY CONSTANCE Mrs Sarah Martin 0 0 33 0.00 28.00 61.00
26 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 33.8 0.00 28.40 62.20
27 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 0 34.3 0.00 44.00 78.30
28 FINAL TRY Miss Amelia Green 0 0 31.8 8.00 39.20 79.00
29 HUNTING BIGGLES Mrs Clare Beaumont 0 0 36.8 20.00 30.00 86.80
3 LITTLE MIDNIGHT DANCER Miss Lucille Bywater 0 6 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
30 MISTER BOB BLACK Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 34.3 4.00 52.00 90.30
31 CORNTOWN TIRPITZ Mrs Sam Mantzos 0 0 30.3 4.00 60.00 94.30
32 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 35.8 8.00 58.40 102.20
33 FROST AT MIDNIGHT Miss Beth Manders 0 0 35.3 4.00 65.60 104.90
34 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 35.3 4.00 138.80 178.10
4 THE DOMINO EFFECT Miss Hannah Townley 0 5 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
5 YODALICIOUS Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 4 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
6 ROYAL OAK HEART Miss Bella Innes 0 3 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
9 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
E FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Gemma Baird 0 0 33.3 E E
E R3 ZEPHIR Mrs Paula Stone 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
W JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 38.8 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Aimee Stunt 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
10 GRANDANNA Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Mrs Leanne Gibbs 0 1 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
12 BLACKTHORN PLOVER Mrs Nicola Cox 0 0 32 4.00 4.40 40.40
13 DARCY DANCER Mrs Catherine Carleton-smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.20 40.70
14 MO CHARA Mrs Stacey Mccrossan 0 1 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
15 ZEROS D Mrs Sarah Bowden 0 1 33.3 0.00 8.00 41.30
16 THE HOLYMAN Miss Jasmine Reeves 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.60 42.40
17 HINTON FAIRGROUND Mrs. Sara Cloke 0 0 31.8 8.00 3.20 43.00
18 EMBLA RICHMOND Mrs Clare Moules 0 1 32 0.00 12.00 44.00
19 DONNAS BOY Miss Alex Batstone 0 0 38.8 4.00 3.60 46.40
2 COLTSTOWN GLIDER Miss Emma Sutton 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
20 BOB HALL Miss Natalie Stevens 0 0 36.5 8.00 2.80 47.30
21 HER NAME IS LOLA Dr Emma Farrar 0 0 42.5 4.00 3.20 49.70
22 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 33 8.00 9.20 50.20
23 DEXTERS SISTER Miss Harriet Builitude 0 0 36.3 12.00 9.60 57.90
24 HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 30.3 0.00 28.80 59.10
25 SHANBO HAZEL NUT Miss Issy Halpin 0 0 30.8 8.00 21.60 60.40
26 TREENHILL ARISTOTLE Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 34.8 8.00 26.80 69.60
27 INDIANA JOHNS Miss Zoe Spink 0 0 42.5 0.00 28.40 70.90
28 DIAMOND EDGE II Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 0 27.5 4.00 51.20 82.70
29 SPIRIT OF PEACE Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 31.5 20.00 36.40 87.90
3 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 WESTCOMBE JAKE Miss Laura Hemsley 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 DEVILS DYNAMITE Miss Emilia Barry 0 4 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
6 BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 3 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
7 LICKEEN FORT Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
7 DOUGLES V Mr Thomas Vicary 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
9 THE RUNNING TOTAL Ms Susanne Francis 0 1 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
E Mrs Karen Brooks 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
E Miss Lara Jay 0 0 34.0 4.00 E E
E Miss Sarah Blois 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E
E R3 SKYFIRE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BRYAN HABANA M2S Miss Isobel Allott 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E R3
NS GALLOON JACKPOT Miss Bea Shepherd 0 0 38 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE90Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRISH JESTER Miss Libby-kate Brine 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 BANNERFARM JOEY Miss Lottie Sims 0 1 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
11 DASSETT BY NIGHT Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.20 43.00
12 DIPTFORD MORNING HAZE Miss Isabelle Geran 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.60 43.10
13 RUSSETT GOLD II Ms Sarah Byrne 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
14 SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Nicole Dunlop 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.40 44.20
15 DEELSIDE RED ADAIR Mrs Georgie Phillips 0 1 35.8 0.00 11.60 47.40
16 IMPERIAL DIAMOND BOY Mrs Lisa Supple 0 0 37 4.00 10.40 51.40
17 HENRYS CHOICE Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.80 52.30
18 KILKERN LUX Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 0 37.3 8.00 29.20 74.50
2 DALCOTES NIGHTHAWK Mr Dickon Reader 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 CASTLESIDE WAYLON Miss Victoria Webbon 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 5 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
5 FOXGLOVE II Miss Ayre Galton 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 GEW GRANIT ROSE Miss Charlotte Emma Vincent 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
8 SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 1 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
9 MR SPIRITUS Miss Fiona Wedden 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
E STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACK SANDS Mr Roberto Scalisi 6 29.8 4.00 3.20 37.00
10 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 37.8 4.00 11.60 53.40
11 CENTYFIELD MUSICAL STAR Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 30.3 4.00 19.20 53.50
12 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 31.8 8.00 15.20 55.00
13 HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 28.3 8.00 18.80 55.10
14 CLASSY STRIKE Lady Claire Moreton 0 0 37 8.00 14.00 59.00
15 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 36 8.00 19.60 63.60
16 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 43.5 8.00 18.80 70.30
17 RYANS ROBIN Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 27.8 4.00 40.00 71.80
18 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 34.3 2.00 35.60 71.90
19 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 31.5 4.00 38.40 73.90
2 CAROLINE Mrs Daisy Berkeley 5 28.3 4.00 8.40 40.70
20 MURPHY MAYHILL Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 32.8 4.00 44.00 80.80
21 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 34.3 13.00 49.20 96.50
22 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 33.8 4.00 64.40 102.20
23 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Taylor Ehrlich 0 0 33 0.00 79.60 112.60
24 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 32.8 12.00 72.40 117.20
25 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 0 0 34.8 8.00 83.60 126.40
3 GELMER Mrs Selina Milnes 4 32.5 0.00 8.80 41.30
4 DHI DU ROUET Mr Tom O'bryan 3 26.8 8.00 6.80 41.60
5 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 2 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
6 FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 37.8 0.00 7.60 45.40
7 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 1 39.5 0.00 6.00 45.50
8 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 1 35.5 4.00 8.00 47.50
9 SHANNONDALE CODIS Miss Millie Webb 1 36.5 0.00 11.20 47.70
E Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 31.8 E E E
E Miss Amelia Green 0 0 43.3 28.00 E E
E AR CUTTON BENTLEY Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E AR
E AR MR BRABUS Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 31.8 24.00 E E AR
R THE EMPRESS Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
R THE FIRST SPRING Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 37 0.00 R R
R IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
W BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 39 17.00 W
W MAXIMUM COOLEY Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 34.8 4.00 W
W OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 28 8.00 W
W EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 0 0 36 8.00 W
W COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 27 14.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONCERTO Miss Chiara Conze 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 28.8 12.00 29.20 70.00
11 MGH OAT CAKE Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 35.3 12.00 23.20 70.50
2 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 5 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
3 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Louis Evripides 4 30.8 5.00 4.00 39.80
4 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 30 0.00 11.20 41.20
5 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 1 36.5 0.00 4.80 41.30
6 LCC COOLEY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 34 5.00 4.40 43.40
7 TUTOR RASCAL Mr William Smith 1 34.8 0.00 12.80 47.60
8 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 32 0.00 34.80 66.80
9 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 0 0 34.5 0.00 32.40 66.90

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Treborough Horse Trials, Higher Court Farm, Watchet, Treborough, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA23 0LG

Grid reference ST005355


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news