TURNBERRYTURNBERRY

TURNBERRY

Location

Turnberry, Turnberry, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA26 9LT

Incorporating the Mitsubishi Motors Grassroots BE90 Regional Final

Date

Sunday 18September 2011

Event schedule

Entries open

14 August 2011

Ballot date

28 August 2011 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

8 September 2011

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £47.40 £6.75 £54.15 £61.90 £10.00
BE100Open £47.40 £6.75 £54.15 £61.90 £10.00
BE100PC £47.40 £6.75 £54.15 £61.90 £10.00
BE100Plus £47.40 £6.75 £54.15 £61.90 £10.00
BE100u18AF £47.40 £6.75 £54.15 £61.90 £10.00
BE90 £47.40 £6.75 £54.15 £61.90 £10.00
BE90PC £47.40 £6.75 £54.15 £61.90 £10.00
BE90RF £47.40 £6.75 £54.15 £61.90 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: TURNBERRY Date: Sep 18 2011 Location: Turnberry, Turnberry, Ayrshire, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOWARDS HOPE Miss Sarah Anne Macfarlane 0 16 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
2 BOBBYS CHOICE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
3 FOXES SPOT ON Miss Neah Evans 0 12 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
4 THE EASTERN ADVOCAT Mr Andrew Kavanagh 0 10 39 4.00 3.20 46.20
5 MULLINAVAT DOCK Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 32.5 12.00 3.60 48.10
6 BACARDI VAN DE KIEZELWEG Miss Shirley Panter 0 2 38.5 0.00 18.80 57.30
7 SILVER MIST II Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 34 4.00 19.60 57.60
8 ARTFUL DODGER III Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 0 34 4.00 25.20 63.20
9 STRATTONTOWN RANDOM Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 30.5 8.00 32.80 71.30
10 BYRON V Miss Suzanne Gracie 0 0 41 20.00 18.80 79.80
11 GREENGAIRS FOXTROT Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 45 24.00 13.60 82.60
12 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 37.5 8.00 43.60 89.10
W DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
W STRIKE BRONZE Mr Richard Telford 0 0 45 W W W
W PIPER III Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 34 W W W
W DUNBEGGAN DIAMOND BOY Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 37.5 W W W
W SUMMER NEWS Mr David Gatherer 0 0 27.5 12.00 W W
W REILLYS TOUCH Mrs Joyce Lafferty 0 0 42.5 W W W
W DOVE FROM ABOVE Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 W W W W
W INTO THE RED IV Miss Karen Christine Dixon 0 0 W W W W
W STANWAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 27.5 4.00 W W
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONTAGUE II Mr Andrew Kavanagh 0 16 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
2 INDULGENCE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 38.5 4.00 2.80 45.30
3 FERNDALE SHANNON Mrs Caroline Powell 0 12 36.5 4.00 7.60 48.10
4 STORYTIME Jennifer Smail 0 10 37 0.00 11.20 48.20
5 CAVALIERS KINGDOM Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 38.5 4.00 8.00 50.50
6 STARSKY PRINCE Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 41 12.00 0.40 53.40
7 RINGWOOD BOY Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 41 8.00 7.60 56.60
8 JURO Miss Danielle Crawford 0 0 44.5 12.00 7.60 64.10
9 ROBIN U BLIND Mrs Sarah Clark 0 2 39.5 0.00 26.40 65.90
10 WOMBARG Mrs Elaine Macdonald 0 0 41.5 8.00 25.60 75.10
11 BANUZZI Miss Emily Ryder 0 0 40 8.00 29.60 77.60
12 REENEE Caroline Lambie 0 0 40.5 8.00 39.20 87.70
13 SPIRAL Miss Fiona Robertson 0 0 42.5 4.00 104.00 150.50
W DAWN DANCER Mrs Katherine Ferry 0 0 W W W W
W ITS MAGIC Mrs Sarah Mcclure 0 0 W W W W
W GOLDEN PHOENIX Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 46 W W W
W EASY BAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 41.5 4.00 W W
E REDADARE Miss Emma Little 0 0 42.5 E E E
E R3 BORRIS JEM Miss Joss Midgley 0 0 38.5 8.00 E E R3
W RHUGORSE REGGAE Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 0 W W W W
W BLACK EYED PEA III Miss Jo Luton 0 0 W W W W
W LYNFORD Mr Neil Burke 0 0 39.5 0.00 W W
BE100Open - Section G1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PETER PAN Miss Emily Ryder 0 16 31 0.00 13.20 44.20
2 QUEENS MACH 3 Mrs Una Mclean 0 14 40 0.00 5.20 45.20
3 ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 12 34 0.00 16.80 50.80
4 COLLECTIVE EFFORT Miss Natalie Young 0 0 39.5 4.00 9.20 52.70
W AS COOL AS ICE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 26 0.00 W W
W TYCHA VAN DE TRIKKELHOEVE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 W W W W
W FORGET ME NOT Miss Dawn Edward 0 0 W W W W
BE100PC - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAESMYNACH BLACK JACK Miss Kirsty Findlay 0 16 33 8.00 14.00 55.00
2 BALNAGOWANS DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Brooke Morran 0 14 41 12.00 5.60 58.60
3 JUST THE BUSINESS Louise Edward 0 12 34 8.00 52.80 94.80
4 FRITZ VIII Miss Kirsten Findlay 0 0 36 23.00 37.60 96.60
5 BROWNE BOY Miss Caroline Neilson 0 0 35 4.00 70.00 109.00
6 ANIQUE SPOT ON Miss Meghan Haste 0 0 42 0.00 119.40 161.40
E BANOGE LIL Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 39.5 E E E
BE100Plus - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PUDDLEDUB VOLUNTERRY Miss Elana Chilton 0 16 39 0.00 5.60 44.60
2 DARTANGION VAN HET NETEDAL Miss Julia Craig 0 14 43 4.00 1.20 48.20
3 JUST MY STYLE Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 12 36.5 8.00 6.00 50.50
4 CHARITY II Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 43 8.00 0.40 51.40
5 CARRERA V T WINKENSHOF Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 33.5 4.00 19.20 56.70
6 KINNOBI Miss Kirstin Fyfe 0 0 39 12.00 62.40 113.40
W KELTIC STEELE Mrs Suzanne Gowdy 0 0 W W W W
W ART INVESTOR Miss Lucy Henry 0 0 W W W W
W VOLUME ONE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 W W W W
W NORDIC DIAMOND DAN Miss Annabel Sall 0 0 W W W W
W VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 W W W W
E MAX THE OBSCURE Miss Susan Callan 0 0 44 E E E
W BALLY REVENGE Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 44 4.00 W W
BE100u18AF - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OTTO VI Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 16 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
2 KISSES ALL THE TIME Miss Catherine Watson 0 14 39 0.00 4.00 43.00
3 CHARLIE TAGGART Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 12 31 12.00 4.80 47.80
4 TILLY V Miss Alicia Mathieson 0 0 41 4.00 5.60 50.60
5 HALEQUIN DIAMOND Miss Rachel Barr 0 2 41.5 0.00 12.00 53.50
6 DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 48 12.00 0.00 60.00
7 OLIVIER II Ms Charlotte Gray 0 0 42.5 8.00 12.00 62.50
8 BENJAMIN BLUE Miss Anna E Sloan 0 0 47 4.00 16.80 67.80
9 NOT JUST JACK Mr Callum Fletcher 0 0 45.5 8.00 16.80 70.30
10 THE PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Jessica Menzies 0 0 40.5 8.00 25.20 73.70
11 TUIDAM Miss Mhairi Willison 0 0 41 0.00 39.60 80.60
R BALLY GREY BOY Miss Nicola Ewart 0 0 43.5 33.00 R R
E R3 LIZZIE LONGSTOCKINGS Miss Rebecca Reid 0 0 42 E E E R3
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLIE LIGHT Miss Daniella Page 0 8 21.5 4.00 4.00 29.50
2 RINCEOIR GAELACH Mrs Lynda Macey 0 7 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
3 BANNER HONOURS Miss Katie Offer 0 6 37 4.00 0.40 41.40
4 SEA BISCUIT Miss Jennie Mossop 0 5 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
5 GREENBURN SUNRISE Miss Joanne Cameron 0 4 29.5 8.00 8.80 46.30
6 CHAMPAGNE PERRY Miss Amy Gould 0 3 41 0.00 10.00 51.00
7 BOLINDA Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 2 32.5 0.00 21.60 54.10
8 ARISTOTLE LAURIE Mrs Annie Lees 0 1 44 0.00 13.20 57.20
9 TIGGER VIII Dr Esther Knox 0 0 34.5 4.00 18.80 57.30
10 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Laura Fenwick 0 1 36 0.00 21.60 57.60
11 GEORGE III Miss Mhairi Mcmorrin 0 1 41.5 0.00 16.40 57.90
12 SNOWY H-S Mrs Rhona Drummond 0 1 47 0.00 12.00 59.00
13 ROCKY HEIGHTS Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 29 8.00 27.20 64.20
14 HOWICK SO SO Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 32 0.00 33.20 65.20
15 AMORICA RUSTICANA Miss Jo Luton 0 1 42.5 0.00 24.00 66.50
16 IN EXCESS Mrs Katy Cumming 0 0 40.5 30.00 22.00 92.50
17 HUGO BOSS III Miss Stacey Kane 0 0 47.5 8.00 40.80 96.30
18 RIO II Miss Helen Woollven 0 0 39.5 4.00 57.20 100.70
19 REIVERS LASS Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 47 20.00 39.60 106.60
20 LAHORNA BEAUTY Ms Lois Rosenthal 0 0 31.5 8.00 92.00 131.50
21 JUNIOR III Mrs Linda McIvor 0 0 33.5 0.00 145.40 178.90
HC SILK ROUTE Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 0 37.5 0.00 8.00 HC
R BOM BAY Miss Dawn Edward 0 0 40.5 R R R
W APRIL MOON Mrs Lizzie Gay 0 0 W W W W
R ZIVOLDA Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 35 0.00 R R
W VENUS ECLIPSE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 W W W W
W PHILADEPHIA Miss Louise Denovan 0 0 W W W W
HC KILTAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 29.5 0.00 7.60 HC
E R3 HOTSHOTS HERO Gillian Amos 0 0 43 E E E R3
W DRB DAUNTLESS MISS Miss Emma Cochrane 0 0 W W W W
W HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 30 8.00 W W
E AR DOLLAR RAE Miss Linda McMillan 0 0 44.5 20.00 E E AR
E DECLAN V Dr Sheila Rodgers 0 0 44.5 4.00 46.80 E
E GEORGE REX Miss Kerry Mullin 0 0 45 4.00 66.40 E
W CHECK MATE IV Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 W W W W
E AR FLASH CASH II Miss Holly Dyer 0 0 37.5 19.00 E E AR
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LACCARIA LACCATA Miss Mary Pearson 0 8 20 0.00 2.80 22.80
2 ROZEL CHARISMA Miss Shauni Dunlop 0 7 29 0.00 7.60 36.60
3 MCINTOSH PATRICK Mrs Jane Reid 0 6 28 8.00 3.60 39.60
4 MARVIN BAY Miss Kara Torrance 0 5 38.5 0.00 3.60 42.10
5 WINNETOE II Ms Sandra Lamb 0 4 24.5 4.00 14.00 42.50
6 JAKE MANSAL Miss Suzanne Brindle 0 3 32.5 4.00 15.20 51.70
7 BRUJO Ms Emma Sarah Preston 0 2 36.5 8.00 7.60 52.10
8 FORGET DUBLIN Miss Karen Ross 0 2 34 0.00 20.40 54.40
9 SCOUTS HONOUR Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 1 56 0.00 0.00 56.00
10 ZONDRIA Mrs Susan Peart 0 0 25 8.00 25.60 58.60
11 MUMS THE WORD II Miss Sheona Martin 0 0 37.5 4.00 18.80 60.30
12 KNOCKMORE SKYBIRD Miss Katie Braithwaite 0 1 33 0.00 28.00 61.00
13 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 1 36 0.00 29.20 65.20
14 QUEENS DIPLOMACY Mrs Una Mclean 0 0 37.5 4.00 24.00 65.50
15 YOGI 1X Mrs Alison Morrissey 0 0 35 4.00 37.20 76.20
16 WONKA Mrs Tracy Carnegie 0 1 47.5 0.00 34.00 81.50
17 SPRING VII Miss Adele Spowart 0 0 46.5 4.00 32.40 82.90
18 FLAMING SUNSET Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 41.5 16.00 28.40 85.90
19 WESTENWIND III Miss Alison Bogue 0 0 23.5 28.00 36.40 87.90
20 ZA ZEU IV Miss Erin Houston 0 0 40 4.00 56.00 100.00
21 CEILIDH Miss Lorna Watson 0 0 43 0.00 111.20 154.20
E R3 RD BENTLEYS LAD Vanessa Smith 0 0 45.5 E E E R3
E R3 MASTERDALE Mr Stephen MacGregor 0 0 44 0.00 E E R3
W NEMO VIII Miss Kirsty Douglas 0 0 W W W W
HC MASTER GILBERT Miss Ashley Barr 0 0 33.5 4.00 14.00 HC
W MACKIELAME Mrs Helen Macneil 0 0 31 W W W
E RIDINGHILL TALLULAH BELLE Miss Mandy Moore 0 0 33.5 8.00 45.20 E
HC LOWHILL CARRICKS LADY Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 28 0.00 18.40 HC
E VIPER CD Mrs Morag O'Mara 0 0 32.5 4.00 40.00 E
W STONEHATCH Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 W W W W
E TEMPLE GLEN Miss Helen Bogue 0 0 52.5 E E E
W WILLOWHAVEN LAD Mr Steven Renton 0 0 38 24.00 W W
HC BLACKCOL LOTTE Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 36 12.00 14.00 HC
HC GINGEMBRE III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 34 4.00 14.40 HC
E BIT OF MINSTER Miss Heather Paterson 0 0 33 4.00 25.60 E
E R3 ALSACE II Miss Julie Donn 0 0 34 E E E R3
BE90PC - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DRAGON FIRE Miss Katy Gillespie 0 8 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
2 WAITING WONDER Mr Taylor Mowat 0 7 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
3 JUSTLY JULES Miss Catherine Hislop 0 6 36.5 4.00 6.00 46.50
4 THE GINGER KING Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 33.5 12.00 2.40 47.90
5 ARCTIC BLUE Miss Emma Findlay 0 1 50 0.00 0.00 50.00
6 LITTLEHILL ANIMATION Miss Connie Dale 0 1 40.5 0.00 20.00 60.50
7 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 0 40.5 8.00 14.80 63.30
8 IRISH LIMO Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 46 4.00 28.80 78.80
9 LITTLEHILL DECLAN Miss Zoe Steel 0 1 43 0.00 48.80 91.80
10 TULLIBARDINE JUBILEE QUADRILLE Miss Emma Anderson 0 0 36 0.00 100.40 136.40
E AR PEBBLY SHER KHAN Miss Zoe Clingan 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
E SLEDGERS GUINNESS Mr Felix Feather 0 0 50 0.00 36.40 E
W LUCIUS II Miss Rosie E Allen 0 0 30.5 100.00 W W
BE90RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLAMY TWINKLE Mrs Carolyn Gospel 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 DALSKAIRTH DIAMOND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 UNI STAR II Mrs Wendy Stewart 0 6 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
4 CRACKENTHORPE NIGHTINGALE Miss Susan Chappelhow 0 5 29 4.00 1.60 34.60
5 HIGHWELL ILONA Miss Gina Walker 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 CURWEN EDELSTEIN Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 3 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 DUTCH EBONY Mrs Vivien Whitfield 0 2 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
8 CHARLIE XII Miss Emma Harvey 0 1 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
9 VICANDER Miss Jane Gilchrist 0 1 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
10 RED BORDIS Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
11 PISSARO Miss Katie King 0 1 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
12 ETOILE ROUGE Miss Victoria Gibson 0 1 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
13 KARATE Z Miss Laura Halil 0 1 33 0.00 8.80 41.80
14 SANDHOPPER Miss Helen Self 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
15 NEWTON WALLER Miss Holly Wybergh 0 1 34.5 0.00 7.60 42.10
16 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Catriona Loughran 0 0 30 8.00 10.00 48.00
17 FULL OF BEANS Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 32 4.00 12.00 48.00
18 DONTBEECRACKERS Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 34 8.00 7.20 49.20
19 B M Kirsty Logue 0 0 31 4.00 16.40 51.40
20 HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 33.5 8.00 10.00 51.50
21 BORTHWICKS WINGMAN Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 0 30.5 4.00 17.60 52.10
22 JAMBO SARNA Miss Jane Milligan 0 0 31.5 0.00 50.40 81.90
23 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 35.5 4.00 49.60 89.10
R ESQUIRE Ms Nadine Scott 0 0 28 8.00 R R
W THE GINGER TUESDAY Mrs Elizabeth Smith 0 0 W W W W
W TELLEVA Dr Kate Latimer 0 0 35 W W W
E GEORGE VII Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 32 4.00 26.40 E
R WILLOW XIII Ms Lorna Pate 0 0 36 0.00 R R
R FERRAN FANTASEY Joanna Neilson 0 0 34.5 12.00 R R
E VISTIMAR Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 36.5 E E E
E AR BORTHWICK AMBER Miss Meghan Parrott 0 0 32 4.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Turnberry, Turnberry, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA26 9LT

Grid reference NS208065


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news