TWESELDOWN (4)TWESELDOWN (4)

TWESELDOWN (4)

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Date

Saturday 10 to Sunday 11 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Rachael Faulkner
Contact Mrs Rachael Faulkner
Phone: 01252 819961
Mobile: 7912629433

Event Secretary - Lucy Graham-Brown
Contact Lucy Graham-Brown
Mobile: 7591206192

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Phone: 07802 534837

Event schedule

Entries open

31 August 2020

Ballot date

22 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

22 September 2020
Mrs Rachael Faulkner

Event Organiser

Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Hants, GU52 8AD

Contact Details
Lucy Graham-Brown

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

33 Nine Acre Close, Charlbury, Oxfordshire, OX7 3RD

Contact Details
Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Dominic Moore

Course Builder

Lisa Kelly

SJ Course Designer

Event name: TWESELDOWN (4) Date: Oct 12-13 2019 Location: Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 21.5 4.00 3.60 29.10
2 THE ELVIS Miss Daisy Morgan 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
3 JIGGERY POKERY Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
4 THE RUBICON Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 23.3 4.00 8.40 35.70
5 JEMS BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Jessica Weidmann 0 0 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
6 SVEN COMER Q Miss Sophie Cole 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
7 DOONREAGHAN MURPHE Mrs. Emme Norgate 0 0 30.8 0.00 12.80 43.60
8 ANATRIM LE QUIN Mrs Tracey Fleming 0 0 31 8.00 4.80 43.80
9 SUNNYDALE DRIFTER II Miss Anna Holmes 0 0 31.5 10.00 3.20 44.70
10 MGH AIRTIME Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 32.5 2.00 12.40 46.90
11 PRINCE GEORGE II Miss Domenica Dryer 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.80 47.10
12 JUST SID Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 34.8 4.00 14.00 52.80
13 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 34.3 8.00 13.20 55.50
14 SHOWTIME LONGFORD LAD Mr Louis Raimes 0 0 37 4.00 16.80 57.80
15 BIG SILVER Miss Natasha Bird 0 0 36.8 5.00 16.40 58.20
16 DOLMEN DYNAMO Miss Megan White 0 0 42 0.00 18.80 60.80
17 MR ANDERSON Miss Katie Norgate 0 0 26 11.00 26.40 63.40
18 FANCYS PUZZLE Miss charlotte james 0 0 45.8 4.00 18.00 67.80
19 ROCKING REPUBLIC Miss Marion Metzdorff 0 0 40.5 8.00 44.40 92.90
20 HERO KIA KAHA Mrs Chloe Mace 0 0 31 36.00 28.40 95.40
21 FARRIERS FIRST DREAM Miss Phoebe Nicholls-Taylor 0 0 34.5 12.00 106.80 153.30
22 THE RIGHT STUFF Miss Freya Stockdale 0 0 33.8 4.00 129.60 167.40
R BEAGHMORE SARAGH Miss Emily Mogg 0 0 33.3 8.00 R R
E UR ARDNASCARTA BARD Miss Madeleine Robertson 0 0 40 24.00 E E UR
W CHEREOOKEE LAD Miss Hollie Morphew 0 0 43 56.00 W W
W FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 28.5 25.00 W W
W KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 28 16.00 W W
E TWO TONE ARTIST Mrs Terry-anne Swarbrick 0 0 43.5 11.00 E E
W RUTH Mrs Ruth Gardiner 0 0 41.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
2 DEREEN FLYER Miss Rachel Wilkinson 0 0 41.5 0.00 2.80 44.30
3 BREEOGUE BREEZE Ms Katie Clyne 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.60 46.90
4 MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.80 51.30
5 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 21 0.00 30.40 51.40
6 CAPTAIN CRUISE Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 37 7.00 9.60 53.60
7 TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Mrs Sally Randles 0 0 30.5 8.00 15.20 53.70
8 GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 40.3 4.00 9.60 53.90
9 NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 32 0.00 22.40 54.40
10 LABURNUM JOHNIE Mrs Michelle Gleed 0 0 34.5 4.00 18.00 56.50
11 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 34.3 8.00 16.00 58.30
12 CHEEKY JO Miss Sarah Pemble 0 0 37.8 8.00 14.00 59.80
13 NATIVE BOB Mr Paul Marshall 0 0 36.8 19.00 4.40 60.20
14 HAPPY H Mrs Caroline Davies 0 0 37.5 7.00 21.20 65.70
15 TEMPLEDUN Ms Cath Stracey 0 0 26 16.00 44.80 86.80
16 BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Miss Lucy Pocock 0 0 34.8 4.00 52.00 90.80
17 FANTASTIC MISTER FOX Miss Elizabeth Hewitt 0 0 42.3 26.00 26.00 94.30
18 LOGANLEA IRCO Mrs Charlotte Tappenden 0 0 35.8 7.00 62.00 104.80
19 COLDWATER BAY Ms Kimberley Suzanne Harman 0 0 34.8 28.00 78.80 141.60
W JILAVSCO FORTUNA II Miss Theresa White 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W
E R3 KIRON JACOBITE Ms Becky Wainwright 0 0 32.5 16.00 E E R3
E R3 KIRRAKAI QUALIA Miss Raissa Vickery 0 0 39 8.00 E E R3
W MASTER ZAKAROO Mrs Jo White 0 0 31 2.00 W W
HC MILTONHILL MALENKI Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 37.3 0.00 8.80 HC
W REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 35 W W W
E R3 ROXY VII Mrs Fiona Russell-brown 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E R3
E STREAMTOWN GIRL Mrs Suzanne Walker 0 0 34 8.00 E E
E AR TAMEKA SNOWFLAKE Miss Millie Britton 0 0 39.5 6.00 E E AR
R DOT TO DOT Mrs Louise Porter 0 0 34.3 R R R
R CHIVERS II Miss Rachel Taylor 0 0 36.5 30.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 28.3 0.00 2.00 30.30
2 DARCY OHIO Dr Hannah Leadbetter 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
3 MAGIE NOIRE Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 29 4.00 11.20 44.20
4 WILLOBEE Mrs Laura Edmonds 0 0 32.5 16.00 0.80 49.30
5 COLBY CRESCENT Miss Abigail Higgins 0 0 33 8.00 12.80 53.80
6 EAST GALWAYS MARE Miss Jenny Martin 0 0 37 8.00 12.40 57.40
7 LIBERATION PHIN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33.5 14.00 10.00 57.50
8 TASMANIAN PRIDE Miss Nicola James 0 0 35.8 13.00 9.20 58.00
9 DICKENS III Mrs Regina Mitchell 0 0 30.5 8.00 19.60 58.10
10 BELLINDENE MAGNUM Miss Frances Hall 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.40 58.20
11 GOLDEN GIRL 2 Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 31 8.00 20.00 59.00
12 OMIROS SUPERSONIC Mrs Jo Parker 0 0 33.5 6.00 21.60 61.10
13 MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 35.8 4.00 22.40 62.20
14 STORM WATCH Mrs Carly Foss 0 0 48.5 4.00 11.60 64.10
15 STEP N UP Mrs Catherine Ingham 0 0 36 17.00 11.60 64.60
16 SONAR Miss Isis Trusler 0 0 38.3 8.00 22.80 69.10
17 HOB NOB II Mrs Abigail Bernard 0 0 36.5 8.00 24.80 69.30
18 COOSHEEN HENRY Miss Hatty Wehrle 0 0 30.8 4.00 40.80 75.60
19 AMANDA Mr Kit Chambers 0 0 35.8 33.00 7.60 76.40
20 ZODIACO V Mr Jake Wright 0 0 42.5 11.00 36.40 89.90
21 IMPULS V Miss amy hryhoruk 0 0 36.3 22.00 34.80 93.10
22 GRACEFUL DIAMOND II Mr. Russell Stevens 0 0 40.3 13.00 40.80 94.10
23 SKAIGHS LUNA STARBURST Mrs Kim Laucins 0 0 35.8 29.00 34.40 99.20
24 UNNAMED (DRUMMER) Ms Aisling Jensen-Humphreys 0 0 37.3 16.00 60.80 114.10
25 PAIRC AN FAOI FOXY Ms Ceri Humphrey 0 0 31.3 8.00 76.40 115.70
26 ATTYRORY SHOWBIZ Miss Isabella Cole 0 0 35.5 15.00 87.20 137.70
W CLAREBAWN MR GOLD Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 37.3 W W W
E AR COLLENN Miss Madeleine Brookes 0 0 37.8 24.00 E E AR
R SKIPPERS CANYON Miss Clare Ryan 0 0 R R R R
W PAVLUSHKA Miss Adelle Madgwick 0 0 36.8 8.00 W W
E R3 ROSIE Miss Megan Barnes 0 0 49.8 E E E R3
HC KAREN’S LAD Mr Jody Sole 0 0 33 8.00 26.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 8 21.3 0.00 1.20 22.50
2 FURZLEY ACCOLAIDE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 7 25.3 0.00 1.60 26.90
3 SYLVA GRAFFITI Mr Matthew Selby 0 6 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
4 DSL MERMAID Miss Hollie Swain 0 5 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
5 ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Emma Wanbon 0 4 26 0.00 4.40 30.40
6 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
7 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
8 TROY XIII Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
9 BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
10 GIRLIE INTUITION Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 34 8.00 9.20 51.20
11 WOODY GLOW Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 22.5 8.00 30.80 61.30
12 STAR COIN Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.5 12.00 40.00 85.50
13 RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 0 32 0.00 61.60 93.60
14 HORSESHOE BAY Mrs Amelia Sugden 0 0 27.8 12.00 74.80 114.60
15 MENABILLY JAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 0 34 26.00 95.60 155.60
E UR SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E UR
E AR AGHER ROSIE Miss Maddie Vans Agnew 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
E AR ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 31.3 12.00 E E AR
E AR EX NEWBRIDGE SILVER Miss Lydia Sharp 0 0 32.3 6.00 E E AR
E R3 GO DIEGO GO Miss Eliza Crane 0 0 33 4.00 E E R3
W HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 33.3 W W W
R KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 0 40.3 0.00 R R
W BILLY NIC OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 26.8 24.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELLA EMMY Miss Holly Nye 0 8 28.3 4.00 3.20 35.50
2 CLASSIC JESTER Mr Lewis Simmons 0 7 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
3 CHARLOT Miss Laura Walker 0 6 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
4 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 5 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
5 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 4 27.5 4.00 8.40 39.90
6 WHITE ORCHID Miss Emma Robbins 0 3 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
7 HARLESFORD ELF Miss Philippa Booth 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
8 VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Mrs Bryony Crowther 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
9 WISHFUL THINKING II Miss Katie Farrant 0 0 38.8 8.00 1.60 48.40
10 OLDFIELD HAZEL Miss Harriet Fairhurst 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
11 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 0 35 8.00 6.40 49.40
12 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 25.3 4.00 20.40 49.70
13 DUNLO SIMONE Miss Anne-Marie Sturt 0 0 31.5 19.00 0.00 50.50
14 CECELIA WOUDINA Miss Olivia Nolan 0 0 42.8 8.00 0.00 50.80
15 JESMOND SHAKALA Mr Hugh Train 0 0 32.5 24.00 6.80 63.30
16 FUTURE SPIRIT Miss Georgia Limpus 0 0 41.3 13.00 11.60 65.90
17 UNICORN BY UNIQHORS Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 31 8.00 28.80 67.80
18 MR JACKSON Miss amelia jones 0 0 43.3 8.00 17.20 68.50
19 ROSHEEN CRACKER JACK Mrs Alessandra Piper 0 0 33.5 8.00 29.20 70.70
20 SERENDIPITY BAY Mr elliott short 0 0 37 4.00 32.00 73.00
21 GORTGLAS SKYE CLOVER Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.3 8.00 41.20 82.50
22 SPIRIT OF EQUITES Miss Aloysia Daros 0 0 34.3 35.00 30.00 99.30
23 CHIDDOCK LORD OF THE MANOR Mr Daniel Townsend 0 0 41 4.00 54.80 99.80
24 TWO TONE TED Mrs Sophie Kjessler 0 0 33.8 8.00 82.00 123.80
E UR SAVANNAH BLACK Miss Rebekah Bishop 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E UR
E AR KILNCOPSE STORM Miss Chloe Kennard 0 0 37 19.00 E E AR
W DANCING STAR III Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 28 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 8 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
2 I QUE Mrs. Amelia Ayling 0 7 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
3 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 6 25 6.00 7.20 38.20
4 EVROS Z TOUCH Mr Henry Coate 0 5 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
5 SHOWTIME JAZZ Miss Hollie Swain 0 4 34.3 0.00 10.00 44.30
6 BEECHY VAN BASCO Mrs Tonia Ainsworth 0 3 27.8 8.00 9.20 45.00
7 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
8 SALUT L'ARTISTE Miss Julie Potier 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
9 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 1 39 0.00 9.60 48.60
10 THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 0 40.5 8.00 3.60 52.10
11 J. Miss Stephanie Rapley 0 0 42 8.00 2.40 52.40
12 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 0 38.8 12.00 2.40 53.20
13 SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 33.5 28.00 0.00 61.50
14 HAIL BALTHAZAR Miss Georgina Budge 0 0 41.3 4.00 18.80 64.10
15 CURIOUS Miss Natasha Langton 0 0 38.5 4.00 31.20 73.70
16 BALLYNEETY CONTADOR Miss Victoria Benham 0 0 37.3 4.00 56.00 97.30
17 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 31.3 34.00 45.60 110.90
W LITTLE DAYTONA Mrs Ruth Gardiner 0 0 32.8 W W W
E R3 DINKY Miss Megan Furby 0 0 34.3 9.00 E E R3
E AR ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Mrs Alison Cooke 0 0 42 4.00 E E AR
E REGGIE BOY Ms Janette Thompson 0 0 36.3 E E E
E HF THE KING OF THE CASTLE Miss Madeleine Oldfield 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E HF
E MASKED BANDIT Mrs Louise Bradley 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E
R COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RASTA Miss India Wishart 0 8 21.5 0.00 1.20 22.70
2 RACE AND STATUS Mr Charlie Knapp 0 7 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
3 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 6 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
4 SHANNON SPIRIT Mrs Penelope Edwards 0 5 27.5 6.00 0.80 34.30
5 CLODAGH Miss Michelle Williamson 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 CARA MAXI Mrs Karen Conran 0 3 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 1 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
9 FLO'S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
10 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 30 8.00 4.00 42.00
11 ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.80 43.60
12 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.40 44.20
13 GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 30 8.00 8.40 46.40
14 NURO'S BOY Mr Jan Le Miere 0 0 36.8 12.00 1.60 50.40
15 INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31 8.00 16.40 55.40
16 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 33 21.00 6.40 60.40
17 CROWN ROYAL Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.8 8.00 30.00 70.80
18 MENKA'S REVENGE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 31.3 8.00 34.00 73.30
19 IN XANADU Mr Holger Vieten 0 0 41.5 16.00 58.80 116.30
20 BILLY EXPECTATION Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 35.3 4.00 87.20 126.50
E R3 LASKARI Miss Emma Paice 0 0 37 21.00 E E R3
E R3 AMOROSE Miss Eloise Myers 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E R3
W DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 31.3 28.00 W W
W GOLDENHEART FINLAY Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 27.3 W W W
R PAY OR PAY Miss Nikki Devulder 0 0 R R R R
E CR SHANNA GIZMO Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 25.5 E E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 8 29.3 5.00 0.00 34.30
2 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Gabriella Bolt 0 7 27.3 8.00 2.00 37.30
3 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 6 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
4 BATTLESTOWN BREEZE Miss Frederica Finch 0 5 28.8 8.00 1.60 38.40
5 SMURF N TURF Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 0 4 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
6 EDELWEISS IV Miss Jessica Dyer 0 3 30.3 4.00 6.80 41.10
7 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
8 WORLDLY WISE Miss Jessica Harrop 0 2 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
9 CHESS MASTER Miss Kitty Overend 0 0 30.3 12.00 2.80 45.10
10 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Alex Martin 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
11 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 31.8 16.00 1.60 49.40
12 UPLIFT Miss Olivia Jones 0 0 37 11.00 1.60 49.60
13 IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 33.8 12.00 6.40 52.20
14 TEMPLE QUEEN Miss Lucy Hastings 0 1 31 0.00 21.60 52.60
15 WOODEND PICASSO Miss Victoria Mason 0 0 40.8 12.00 4.80 57.60
16 AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 31 0.00 28.40 59.40
17 LADY LEXI Miss Helena Van Hullen 0 0 33.3 0.00 26.80 60.10
18 BABY GRANDE Miss Jessica Stevens 0 0 30.5 8.00 46.00 84.50
19 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0 34.3 9.00 80.00 123.30
20 LONRACH Marcus Cook 0 0 35 24.00 75.60 134.60
W EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 30.3 W W W
E R3 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
R SLIABH BAN ADAM Zara Cook 0 0 37.8 11.00 R R
R LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 0 29 8.00 R R
R CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Miss Abi Scott 0 0 32 11.00 R R
E UR LILY DEW Miss Amy Sanders 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E UR
W SUPER SNOOP II Miss Holly Gladders 0 0 31.8 W W W
R AFRICAN BLUES Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 33.8 R R R
E AR ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 34 12.00 E E AR
W CEASER Miss Georgie Ward 0 0 32.3 W W W
E R3 L K SAFFIRA Miss Shannon Cox 0 0 29 E E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Grid reference SU826520


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news