TWESELDOWN CCI**TWESELDOWN CCI**

TWESELDOWN CCI**

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Date

Wednesday 24 to Sunday 28 May 2006

Event schedule

Entries open

10 April 2006

Entries close

15 May 2006

Ballot date

4 May 2006 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI ** Wednesday £305.50 £32.84 £338.34 £0.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: TWESELDOWN CCI** Date: May 24-28 2006 Location: Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom
CCI ** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL SOX Miss Laura Collett 30 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
10 NEMO II Miss Jonelle Richards 13 59.1 4.00 0.40 63.50
11 MAGENTA Miss Abigail Kate Walters 13 63.9 0.00 0.00 63.90
12 PARTY WINGS Mrs Emily J V Lochore 13 60.6 4.00 0.00 64.60
13 PENFOLD Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 13 52.8 12.00 0.00 64.80
14 IRON BREW Mr Nick Turner 13 59.1 4.00 2.00 65.10
15 RUNNING BROOK II Miss Georgie Spence 13 61.5 4.00 0.00 65.50
16 NUFARM RECRUIT Mr Neil Spratt 13 65.7 0.00 0.00 65.70
17 SILKEN CRISP Miss Elisabeth Halliday 13 61.8 4.00 0.00 65.80
18 TOKEN GESTURE Miss Caron Myles 13 59.4 4.00 2.80 66.20
19 OUR VINTAGE Mr Constantin van Rijckevorsel 13 54.3 12.00 0.00 66.30
2 CASTLEBANNY PRINCE Mr Mark Ford 28 49.8 4.00 0.00 53.80
20 LITTLE BEAU Miss Charlotte Agnew 13 67.8 0.00 0.00 67.80
21 IMPROMPTU Mr John-Paul Sheffield 13 55.8 12.00 0.40 68.20
22 CHIANTI IV Miss Rhian Smith 13 61.2 4.00 3.20 68.40
23 ELLFIELD APRIL JOY Mr Jay Halim 13 64.5 4.00 0.00 68.50
24 FINNEGANS CHARM Miss Abigail Kate Walters 13 50.4 16.00 2.40 68.80
25 DUNAUGER Mrs Tracy Garside 13 60.3 8.00 0.80 69.10
26 QUIXOTIC Miss Lauren Shannon 13 61.2 8.00 0.00 69.20
27 ROMANY CAMPFIRE Mr Justin Clubley 13 70.5 0.00 0.00 70.50
28 MASTER TALDI Miss Alice Dunsdon 5 58.5 12.00 0.00 70.50
29 PRINCE GEORGES DESTINY Miss Emma Guest 5 66.9 4.00 0.00 70.90
3 KINGS GEM Mrs Mary King 26 54.9 0.00 0.00 54.90
30 WHATS HAPPENING NOW Miss Tanya Buckingham 5 63 8.00 0.00 71.00
31 RUMPYPUMPY Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 5 54.9 12.00 4.40 71.30
32 FIRST FROST Miss Lisa Maynard 5 67.5 4.00 0.00 71.50
33 ROOSJE EMBREGTS Miss Iris Pemen 5 59.7 8.00 4.00 71.70
34 KILN DOUBLE TAKE Mr Adrian Little 5 63 2.00 6.80 71.80
35 POMPADOUR Miss Rachel Gough 5 65.4 8.00 0.00 73.40
36 RAMIROS SECRET Miss Jade Lazenby 5 65.7 8.00 0.00 73.70
37 SONIC BOOM Miss Julia Crowson 5 63.6 1.00 9.60 74.20
38 INSTANT REACTION Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 5 65.1 10.00 0.00 75.10
39 ASHDALE MISSCHALLAH Miss Victoria Mitchell 5 68.4 2.00 4.80 75.20
4 ARIKI Mr Joe A Meyer 24 52.5 4.00 0.00 56.50
40 CLASSIC DECISION Miss Charlotte E Prentice 5 67.5 8.00 0.00 75.50
41 TEK TIME Mrs Samantha Albert 5 66.9 1.00 8.00 75.90
42 BY JUPITER Mrs Louise K Barber 5 64.5 12.00 0.00 76.50
43 TIGER'S EYE II Miss Kirstin Gordon 5 56.7 20.00 0.00 76.70
44 SILENT RUNNING Mr Adrian Little 5 61.5 8.00 8.00 77.50
45 HORUS DE LIGNIERE Miss Francesca Ludlam 5 67.8 6.00 4.00 77.80
46 MAXIMUM DEAL Mrs Helen Marsh 5 64.2 0.00 14.00 78.20
47 HUGO'S THERE III Miss Jo Chipperfield 5 68.1 4.00 6.40 78.50
48 CORNISH MURPHY Mr Wayne Garrick 5 65.4 10.00 3.20 78.60
49 COOLGRANGE MERGER Mr Tony Warr 5 65.7 0.00 14.00 79.70
5 HIGH TIME Miss Rosanna Crossley 22 58.5 0.00 0.00 58.50
50 BOWJANGLE Mr Simon Lucey 5 71.7 8.00 0.40 80.10
51 MONARCH MOTIVATOR Mr Joseph Daborn 5 66.6 9.00 4.80 80.40
52 KELLYBROOK JUBILATE Mrs Louise J Christie 5 54.3 21.00 6.80 82.10
53 NO REGRETS II Mr Paul Sims 5 58.2 25.00 0.00 83.20
54 STAR QUALITY Miss Julia Crowson 5 70.5 12.00 2.80 85.30
55 IVOR MISSION Miss Venetia Chamberlen 0 69.6 3.00 14.00 86.60
56 IRISH LAUGHTER Miss Natalie Western-Kaye 0 75.3 12.00 0.00 87.30
57 WULSTAN ROCK ON Miss Laura Shears 0 81.6 6.00 0.00 87.60
58 SPECIAL ADVOCATE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 54.9 0.00 32.80 87.70
59 HUNKY - DORY I Miss Laura Fortune 0 67.8 21.00 0.00 88.80
6 MR NICKLEBY Miss Nicola Tweddle 20 59.1 0.00 0.00 59.10
60 LOCH SUNART Mr Andrew James 0 77.1 12.00 0.00 89.10
61 HENBITTEN Mrs Polly Williamson 0 57.9 4.00 29.60 91.50
62 TEQUILA TIME Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 70.2 0.00 22.40 92.60
63 PLAYBOY PRINCE Miss Katie Preston 0 62.1 24.00 9.20 95.30
64 TWIST N RUN Mrs Sarah Wales 0 64.8 10.00 22.40 97.20
65 BROOKFIELD FABIO DIAMOND Mr Chris King 0 58.2 0.00 39.20 97.40
66 MARKYZ KINSKY Mr Carlos Paro 0 63.6 4.00 30.00 97.60
67 BRIARLANDS BIG APPLE Mr Tristram Owers 0 97.8 6.00 0.00 103.80
68 SIMPLY A STAR Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 90.9 8.00 6.80 105.70
69 THUNDA ROAD Miss Tamsin Cracknell 0 76.5 11.00 18.40 105.90
7 MR SPEEDSTER Mr Stephen Way 16 55.2 4.00 0.00 59.20
70 LOUGHNATOUSA ICEMAN Miss Vicky Brake 0 60.3 8.00 40.80 109.10
71 CAPTAIN CHRISTY Miss Holly Wick 0 64.5 14.00 32.40 110.90
72 THE COINTREAU CHALLENGE Miss Charlotte Castle 0 77.4 4.00 34.40 115.80
73 ODD JOB Miss Catherine Marsden 0 67.2 20.00 37.20 124.40
74 EGGOR MCGREGOR Miss Joanna Buckley 0 52.8 42.00 31.60 126.40
75 MR MARCO Miss Caroline Kjellman 0 69 14.00 48.40 131.40
76 BRIARLANDS MISS PIPPIN Miss Georgie Lloyd 0 61.5 10.00 66.40 137.90
77 VALLEE PARADISO LF Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 66.9 24.00 51.20 142.10
78 SILVER CURTIS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 57.6 8.00 95.20 160.80
79 DIAMOND METEOR Miss Victoria Meek 0 66 12.00 110.40 188.40
8 WOODLANDS UNIQUE COMET Miss Sacha L Pemble 13 57.6 4.00 0.00 61.60
80 FOREVER ORANGE Miss Jane Adderley 0 71.4 16.00 110.80 198.20
81 ROTHKO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 73.8 54.00 86.00 213.80
9 WICKED TIME Mrs Polly Williamson 13 58.2 4.00 0.00 62.20
E BLACKER CAT N J Mr Bill Levett 0 45.9 E E E
E NAGOR DE LA ROCHE Miss Faith Cook 0 68.1 E 4.00 E
E VELOCITY Mrs Joanne Brett 0 E E E E
E F2 ROCKHILL YOGI BOY Mr Jonty Evans 0 74.4 E 0.00 E F2
R HARPLEY DOLLAR Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 57.6 R R R
R QUEENS COUNCIL III Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 60 R R R
R RENOIR (POR) Mr Alberto Giugni 0 60.6 R R R
R HIPPOLYTE Mr Philip Adkins 0 69.3 R R R
R FLASH THE CASH Mr Tristram Owers 0 76.5 R R R
R STAGE MANAGER Mr Justin Clubley 0 68.4 R R R
R THE SECRET WEAPON Mr Chris King 0 52.2 R R R
R DANNY BOY VI Mrs Annette Higgins 0 74.7 R R R
R DARWIN II Miss Amy Williams 0 73.2 R R R
R CLASSIC COURT Miss Lisa Hunter 0 71.4 R R R
W SOUBIROU Mr Oliver Smith 0 74.1 W 22.40 W
W URRAHILL TOP GEAR Mr Daniel Sibley 0 73.8 W 0.00 W
W MASTERPIECE VI Mrs Joanne Brett 0 80.4 W 122.40 W
W WELTON SPICE GIRL Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 52.5 W 1.20 W
W MAGNA CARTA Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 68.4 W W W
W SAN SOURE Miss Iris Pemen 0 75.6 W W W
W HOLLY BLUE CURTIS Miss Hannah Cash 0 81.9 W W W
W PLUTOCRAT II Miss Denise Jane Brown 0 62.1 W 46.00 W
W VANILLA SKY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 50.4 W W W
W ON FIRE Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 62.7 W W W
W NETERMO Mr Russell Cooper 0 67.5 W W W
W NO ICE NO LEMON Mrs Louise Bubb 0 96.9 W W W
W KOYUNA SUN-GLO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 65.4 W W W
W TIME FLIES II Miss Jemima Wiles 0 76.5 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Grid reference SU826520


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news