TYTHROPTYTHROP

TYTHROP PARK ONE DAY EVENT

Location

Tythrop Park, Thame, Kingsey, Oxon, United Kingdom, OX15 6HT

Date

Wednesday 14 to Thursday 15 July 2004

Event schedule

Entries open

9 June 2004

Entries close

16 June 2004

Ballot date

23 June 2004 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
PN Thursday £41.00 £4.41 £45.41 £0.00 £10.00 View
OI Wednesday £66.00 £7.09 £73.09 £0.00 £12.00 View
N Wednesday £49.00 £5.27 £54.27 £0.00 £10.00 View
I Wednesday £66.00 £7.09 £73.09 £0.00 £12.00 View
NRF Wednesday £49.00 £5.27 £54.27 £0.00 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: TYTHROP PARK ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jul 14-15 2004 Location: Tythrop Park, Thame, Kingsey, Oxon, United Kingdom
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLUE HORIZON Mrs Pippa Funnell 12 25.2 0.00 3.60 28.80
10 JAVA JIVE Mr Samuel Daplyn 0 43.3 17.00 0.00 60.30
11 ROMANY CAMPFIRE Miss Susanna Barker 0 30.5 4.00 32.40 66.90
12 POCAHONTAS Miss Rachael Howe 0 41 12.00 14.40 67.40
13 RUSTY SPOTS Miss Melissa Dell 0 34.8 18.00 17.20 70.00
14 MIGHTY GOOD TIME Mr Chris J Hall 0 47.1 16.00 8.40 71.50
15 TOO ACTIV Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 41.9 30.00 0.00 71.90
16 PRIMITIVE LOCH Mr Michael Wynne 0 31.4 8.00 34.40 73.80
17 TOUCH O'GOLD Miss Gemma Heath 0 40 12.00 24.80 76.80
18 BLUE TOUCHPAPER Mrs Anna Lidar 0 40 8.00 33.20 81.20
19 CHARLES JAMES FOX Miss Sophie Kirkpatrick 0 39.5 9.00 33.20 81.70
2 SILBURY HILL Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 27.6 4.00 2.00 33.60
20 IRISH PAGEANT Mr Ed Eltham 0 51 19.00 14.00 84.00
21 SLICKER THAN YOUR AVERAGE Miss Kitty Boggis 0 38.6 0.00 48.00 86.60
22 GALILEO VI Miss Alison Campbell 0 37.1 4.00 53.20 94.30
23 THE WHITE STUFF Miss Coral Keen 0 36.2 0.00 62.40 98.60
24 PAPRIKA II Miss Julia Crowson 0 41.4 12.00 59.60 113.00
25 GOLIATH II Mrs Patricia Price 0 38.6 7.00 76.80 122.40
26 REDWOOD STAR Miss Joanna Coombes 0 36.7 11.00 152.20 199.90
27 FOXGLEN LINDY Miss Lucie McNichol 0 34.3 4.00 199.40 237.70
3 NAUGHTS AND CROSSES Mrs Alexandra J Hassall 8 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
4 NEXT TUESDAY Mrs Polly Stockton 6 28.6 11.00 4.80 44.40
5 THE VATICAN Mr Bruce Haskell 4 32.9 12.00 0.00 44.90
6 THE JAYWALKER Mr Tristram Owers 2 34.8 8.00 5.60 48.40
7 SOUBIROU Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 2 41.9 0.00 10.80 52.70
8 TENNYSON Mr Clayton J Fredericks 2 34.8 14.00 5.20 54.00
9 MEPHISTO Mrs Harriet Ong 0 30 0.00 24.00 54.00
E GENERAL GORDON Mr Sylvain Austry 0 36.2 0.00 E
E R3 DIAMOND METEOR Miss Victoria Meek 0 32.4 4.00 E R3
E TE MASTER BUTLER Mr Matt Ryan 0 30.5 4.00 E TE
HC AMBROSE III Miss Sasha Harrison 0 32.4 4.00 1.60 HC
R ACHILL SOUND Miss Georgie Lloyd 0 30 3.00 R R
W PRIMITIVE HABIT Mr Austin O'Connor 0 31.4 16.00 W
W CHATSWORTH Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 W
W SOCIABLE Miss Laura Sanger 0 44.8 8.00 W
W HISAPHIR DUCHENE Miss Caron Roberts 0 33.3 30.00 W
W INNISHANNON WALKABOUT Miss Lucy Henton 0 W
W SWANGROVE COVERT Miss Daisy Dick 0 W
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDFIELD MAGIC STAR Miss Zara Phillips 12 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
10 BROOK LANE Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 37.6 8.00 0.40 46.00
11 KING OF THE CASTLE II Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
12 JETSET Mr Anthony Clark 0 33.8 12.00 2.40 48.20
13 JUST A PRINCE Mr Sylvain Austry 2 41.4 0.00 8.40 49.80
14 MR BARTHOLOMEW Mr Robert Stevens 0 31.9 12.00 11.20 55.10
15 WELTON SPICE GIRL Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 36.7 4.00 16.00 56.70
16 RIVERSIDE JAMES Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 30.5 16.00 15.20 61.70
17 MACINTYRE Mr Christian Landolt 0 26.2 6.00 35.60 67.80
18 TIGER'S EYE II Mr Niall Fergusson 0 43.8 21.00 3.20 68.00
19 UGLY BUG BALL Mr Douglas Wighton 0 41.4 14.00 14.00 69.40
2 TOUCHDOWN BLACKJACK Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 10 28.6 0.00 4.40 33.00
20 HUNTERCOMBE SHOEI Mr Giles Carradine 0 37.1 18.00 15.20 70.30
21 TIMES MONEY Mr Michael Wynne 0 33.8 0.00 38.80 72.60
22 QUALITY VH Mrs Sarah Allwood 0 26.7 8.00 39.20 73.90
23 CASHEL BAY Mr Terry Boon 0 38.6 4.00 40.40 83.00
24 MOSSFORT Mrs Sarah Lewis 0 38.1 4.00 58.80 100.90
25 DOWN TO YOU Miss Louisa Clarke 0 36.2 44.00 25.60 105.80
26 KIWI INSPIRATION Miss Vicky Brook 0 37.6 14.00 57.20 108.80
27 ONLY EDITION Miss Katie Morris 0 40.5 32.00 40.00 112.50
28 HOKEY POKEY II Mr Peter Donald Reid 0 39.5 12.00 100.00 151.50
29 BASCOTE BRUCE Miss Lucy P Bell 0 37.6 18.00 108.40 164.00
3 SPRINGBOK IV Miss Daisy Dick 8 35.7 1.00 0.00 36.70
30 FLYING FINESSE Miss Charlotte Hurst 0 37.6 30.00 133.80 201.40
31 GLENWOOD QUINCEY Miss Jane Oeppen 0 33.3 32.00 188.60 253.90
4 CHARMING MELODY Miss Emily Pocock 6 36.7 0.00 1.20 37.90
5 IRON BREW Mr Nick Turner 4 34.3 2.00 4.80 41.10
6 REST HILL Mr Tristram Owers 2 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
7 MONARCH MOTIVATOR Mr Joseph Daborn 2 41.9 0.00 1.20 43.10
8 HIS LORDSHIPS OPPOSITION Mr Sam Griffiths 2 41.4 0.00 2.40 43.80
9 SILVER MACHINE Miss Molly Peterson 2 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
E R3 HIGH HILL Miss Amanda Forster 0 38.1 65.00 E R3
E TE SILENT RUNNING Mr Adrian Little 0 32.9 0.00 E TE
R BRIARLANDS MISS PIPPIN Miss Georgie Lloyd 0 39.1 10.00 R
R A LITTLE LOUD Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 38.1 R R
R THE DIXIE CHICK Miss Rachel Greetham 0 40 29.00 R
R GOLDEN OVERLORD Mr Adrian Little 0 27.1 0.00 R
W MISTER BARNABUS Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 W
W CHARLEY FARLEY Mr Austin O'Connor 0 31 61.00 W
W HORSEWAREABLE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 W
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAN CALIDO Miss Piggy French 12 27.6 0.00 2.40 30.00
10 GIGESS Miss Philippa J Walker 0 41.4 11.00 0.80 53.20
11 DIAMOND MANATI Mr Zac Heydon 0 37.6 14.00 5.20 56.80
12 BLETCHLEY PARK Mr Chris J Hall 0 30.5 4.00 32.80 67.30
13 WILLBROOK LAD Mrs Cathy Hidderley 0 42.4 17.00 26.40 85.80
14 OUR MISSION Miss Bella Tschaikowsky 0 32.9 4.00 49.20 86.10
15 SNOWFORD KINGPIN Miss Claire Foley 0 44.8 33.00 10.40 88.20
16 JIGGALONG Mr Peter Donald Reid 0 45.7 19.00 28.40 93.10
17 QUIZY Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 40 9.00 44.40 93.40
18 ROMANY CRIMEWAVE Miss Susanna Barker 0 43.8 8.00 61.60 113.40
19 BROOKMEAD O'MALLEY Miss Carly Reid 0 33.3 4.00 79.40 116.70
2 LAST LAUGH Mr Nick Gauntlett 10 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
20 TOM SHARPE Miss Joanna Preece 0 40.5 12.00 93.20 145.70
21 MARANELLO II Mr James Trevatt 0 49.1 8.00 170.60 227.70
3 PEMBROOK Mr Bill Levett 8 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
4 JUST JOLLY Mr Terry Boon 6 36.7 4.00 3.20 43.90
5 INSTANT REACTION Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 4 42.9 0.00 1.60 44.50
6 SUPREME PARTNERS Mr Clayton J Fredericks 2 41.9 0.00 2.80 44.70
7 THINK PINK Miss Anna Todd 2 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
8 BRIARLANDS BIG APPLE Mr Tristram Owers 2 44.3 1.00 0.00 45.30
9 TYRELLA REDSKIES Mr Sam Griffiths 2 35.7 10.00 2.40 48.10
E SNOW PATROL Miss Molly Key 0 36.7 E
E JOLI JAZZ Miss Jennifer Medlock 0 29.5 E
E ZINZAN II Mr Rodney Powell 0 31 0.00 E
E NO ANGEL Mr Austin O'Connor 0 32.4 12.00 E
E MIDNIGHT BOLD VENTURE Miss Charlotte Mills 0 42.4 E
E BREEZEALONG Mr Andrew Bennie 0 33.8 16.00 E
E JEN-R-US Miss Sharon Hunt 0 35.7 12.00 E
E TRIMARSTER Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 34.8 0.00 E
E R3 DANGER MOUSE III Miss Nicole Mills 0 45.7 21.00 E R3
R HUNTERCOMBE'S MR MUGGINS Miss Penny Sangster 0 43.8 7.00 R
R WATCHTOWER Miss Ruth Clayfield 0 31.9 R
R GINA BLUE Mrs Amanda Jane Rawson 0 43.8 R
R LITTLE JACK II Miss Caroline Gordon 0 41 R
R MED NIGHT MAHOUT Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 42.9 0.00 R
W CONVINCING Miss Alexandra McAlpine 0 40 30.00 W
W JIGILO II Mr Anthony Clark 0 W
W ANIMATOR II Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 41 W
W PADDY MAGUINTY II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MICKEY TOTO Mr John-Paul Sheffield 6 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
11 CARDINAL SIN Mr Tom Robinson 1 31.4 8.00 1.20 40.60
12 INDEPENDENCE IV Mr Nick Turner 0 28.6 4.00 8.80 41.40
13 GARENDON OLLIE Miss Rachael Pitts 1 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
14 KINGS FANCY Mrs Mary King 0 32.9 4.00 6.00 42.90
15 GUERNSEY BOB Mr Chris King 0 35.2 8.00 0.00 43.20
16 BARON NIGHT Mrs Lucy V Taylor 0 35.7 8.00 0.00 43.70
17 MONFIN PERDITA Mr Ceyhan Halim 1 40.5 0.00 5.20 45.70
18 GLEN ARCH Mr Daniel Sinton 0 34.3 4.00 9.20 47.50
19 MANADO Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 41 4.00 3.60 48.60
2 MATTER OF OPINION Mrs Pippa Funnell 5 29.1 0.00 3.20 32.30
20 STAGE MANAGER Mr Terry Boon 0 37.1 4.00 7.60 48.70
21 BANJO Miss Heather Griffiths 0 40.5 8.00 0.40 48.90
22 JOCASTA II Mr Anthony Clark 0 43.3 4.00 2.40 49.70
23 TIGER LADY Miss Selina Payne 0 35.2 12.00 2.80 50.00
24 CHIEF IVOR Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 38.6 8.00 4.00 50.60
25 TRIXI Mr Benoit Delavigne 0 36.2 8.00 10.40 54.60
26 SECRET LEGACY Miss Zara Phillips 0 32.9 4.00 20.00 56.90
27 BROOKPARK BLITZ Miss Helen Cole 0 36.7 4.00 21.20 61.90
28 THE SORCERER III Miss Rachael Howe 0 34.8 12.00 17.60 64.40
29 EXCALIBUR VI Mr James Gardner 0 33.8 24.00 10.80 68.60
3 MISS TANGO Mrs Hayley Upton 4 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
30 PRAIRIE HAWK Miss Katherine Moseley 0 39.5 16.00 16.00 71.50
31 KINGS ISLAND Miss Claire Horner 0 37.6 4.00 33.20 74.80
32 RED SHIMMER Mrs Samantha Albert 0 38.1 0.00 37.20 75.30
33 LITTLE BARONESS Mr Terry Boon 0 38.1 0.00 38.00 76.10
34 LITTLE CASH Ms Rachael de Wick 0 42.4 12.00 36.40 90.80
35 NIGHT TIME MASTERPIECE Miss Georgina Dewhirst 0 43.3 26.00 35.60 104.90
36 AMUSE Mrs Wiggy Fox-Pitt 0 35.7 12.00 58.00 105.70
37 ASPEN IV Mr Owen Moore 0 37.1 4.00 71.20 112.30
38 JUNELLIE Miss Nina Baldwinson 0 42.9 0.00 86.00 128.90
39 MORNING AFTER Miss Helen Sewell 0 43.8 4.00 94.00 141.80
4 EL MAESTRO Mr Chris King 3 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
40 SEBASTIAN XV Ms Emma Nichols 0 41 12.00 139.60 192.60
5 ON THE CONTRARY Miss Carly Reid 2 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
6 DUBIETY BROWN Miss Alice Bromfield 1 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
7 KALEIDOSCOPE Mr Chris J Hall 1 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
8 BANNERS BALLYKNOCK BUCK Mr John-Paul Sheffield 1 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
9 MASTER JACK II Mr Rodney Powell 1 37.1 0.00 3.20 40.30
9 SINGAPORE SLING Miss Charlotte Hurst 1 37.1 0.00 3.20 40.30
E TE FREDERICK LUIGI Mr Bill Levett 0 43.8 4.00 E TE
R EVENING PERFORMANCE Miss Alexandra McAlpine 0 48.6 R
R SPARTAN MULLIGAN Miss Helen Stokes 0 36.2 16.00 R
R CR SHADOW DANCER II Mr Zac Heydon 0 36.7 R CR
W BILLY CROFT Miss Tor Brewer 0 W
W SANDY CITY Mr Mark Ford 0 W
W TWIN PETES Mr Bill Levett 0 W
W STAR DANCER Miss Emily Paxton 0 35.7 8.00 W
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINGWOOD NIGHT OWL Mr Bill Levett 6 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
10 PEEBLES FINALE Miss Victoria Powley 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
11 WELLINGTON BALLINDENNY Miss Philippa Muir 0 38.6 8.00 3.20 49.80
12 MISS OATS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 29.5 12.00 8.40 49.90
13 TITANIC Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 34.3 12.00 5.20 51.50
14 VANDIEIAM Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 34.8 0.00 20.40 55.20
15 POLLYANNA XX Mrs Pippa Williams 0 31.4 12.00 12.00 55.40
16 PURPLE RISING Miss Claire Deuten 0 36.7 16.00 4.40 57.10
17 BROOKFIELDS BEST BOY Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 33.3 8.00 17.60 58.90
18 HENNESSY II Mr Jon Evans 0 37.6 12.00 10.00 59.60
19 BOBBY JO Mr Andrew Malim 0 34.8 14.00 10.80 59.60
2 SCATTERED CLOUDS Miss Sally Taylor 5 28.1 4.00 1.20 33.30
20 KUJWANA Mr Alec Lochore 0 32.4 0.00 28.40 60.80
21 WHITFIELD TWIST Mr Richard Wakeham 0 36.2 20.00 4.80 61.00
22 JUST IRMA Mrs Helen M Spencer 0 35.2 4.00 23.60 62.80
23 OVER TOWN Miss Nicola Rank 0 36.2 16.00 10.80 63.00
24 ROLAND RAT III Ms Julia Reed 0 35.7 12.00 23.20 70.90
25 JUMBOS GIRL Mr Anthony Clark 0 33.3 8.00 35.20 76.50
26 WULSTAN ROCK ON Miss Laura Shears 0 33.8 0.00 46.40 80.20
27 HULLAND POSH PAWS Miss Becky Doughty 0 33.3 8.00 40.40 81.70
28 EAST OF EDEN II Mr Leonard A Goerens 0 28.1 42.00 20.80 90.90
29 HARRY HOUDINI Miss Alex Fenton 0 33.8 10.00 83.60 127.40
3 MILLENIUM MISCHIEF Mr Tom Robinson 4 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
4 HI HO SILVER Mr Grant Chanter 3 27.1 4.00 4.80 35.90
5 QUESTION OF SPORT Mr Jonathan Chapman 2 31.9 6.00 3.20 41.10
6 CHINNOR FREDRICO Mr James Blanchard 1 31 8.00 2.40 41.40
7 MR FLINT Miss Daisy Dick 1 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
8 AV CORCOVADO Mr Andrea Verdina 1 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
9 U NO THE ONE Mr Wayne Watters 1 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
E ASKAMORE Mr Brian Tew 0 35.2 E
E LOVERBOY Miss Anne Holloway 0 35.2 E
E CARRY ON CALYPSO Ms Katie Wicks 0 37.1 16.00 E
E UPLEADON Miss Ali Brewer 0 34.8 4.00 E
E TE HULLABALOO IV Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 32.9 4.00 E TE
HC FLO'S BEAU Miss Camilla Furno 0 32.9 HC
HC PRECIOUS EDITION Princess Bettina of Sachsen Weimar 0 32.4 HC
HC BALLYGAR Mrs Victoria MacTaggart 0 36.2 HC
NS QUILHA Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 NS
NS PHILOSOPHER'S STONE Miss Zoe Viner 0 NS
R POSITIVE THINKING III Ms Jo Munting 0 36.7 R
R BRIGGAN Miss Alexandra McAlpine 0 41.4 R
R NORMADIC JYPSY Miss Anna Holley 0 R R
R BALLY K IV Miss Kim Smith 0 30.5 4.00 R
R STEVIE NICKS Miss Annabel Hamilton 0 35.7 R
W ZEBEDEE VII Mr Owen Moore 0 W
W THE RACEMAKER Mr Robert Lemieux 0 W
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NARACOORTE Mr Clayton J Fredericks 6 29.1 0.00 0.40 29.50
10 ICEMAN II Mrs Philippa Wates 1 41.9 0.00 5.60 47.50
11 PENNY LANE IV Mrs Sarah Bullen 1 39.1 0.00 10.40 49.50
12 QUEENSTOWN REBEL Miss Caroline Houghton 0 35.7 12.00 3.20 50.90
13 ABOUT THYME V Miss Sally Williams 0 45.7 4.00 2.00 51.70
14 UPPER CRUST IV Miss Rhian Smith 0 40.5 8.00 3.20 51.70
15 MAKEPEACE Miss Emily S Clarke 0 36.2 4.00 15.20 55.40
16 IT TAKES TWO II Miss Emma Garforth-Bles 0 32.4 4.00 19.60 56.00
17 STAYING COOL Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 37.1 9.00 10.80 56.90
18 DI FONTAINE Mr Bruce Haskell 0 38.6 12.00 8.00 58.60
19 LOVABLE ARISTOCRAT Miss Lucy Graham 0 47.1 4.00 10.40 61.50
2 ROBERTSTOWN LAD Mrs Polly Gowers 5 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
20 PEEBLES CAPABILITY Miss Teri England 0 44.8 8.00 10.80 63.60
21 A V LATE BUY Mr Andrea Verdina 0 34.3 4.00 25.60 63.90
22 CLASSEY NUMBER Miss Alexa King 0 35.2 33.00 7.20 75.40
23 JOHN THE GREEK Miss Daisy Dick 0 37.6 8.00 35.20 80.80
24 CLASSIC DECISION Miss Charlotte E Prentice 0 37.6 0.00 67.20 104.80
25 ROYAL AEROBIC Mr Nicholas Targett 0 36.7 14.00 68.80 119.50
26 GLEN CARA II Ms Kirsty Farren 0 34.8 12.00 126.00 172.80
27 THE QUEEN OF SPADES Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 36.2 8.00 153.40 197.60
3 URBAN LEGEND Mr Tom Robinson 4 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
4 ASHDALE MISSCHALLAH Miss Victoria Mitchell 3 28.1 4.00 1.20 33.30
5 BLACKMAGIC V Mr John-Paul Sheffield 2 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
6 GOOD OLE BOY Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 1 31.9 4.00 1.20 37.10
7 LYBROOK LAD Mr Tristram Owers 1 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 SPIKE THE VAMPIRE Mr Chris J Hall 1 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
9 FLAXLEY ALBERT Miss Lynne Watkins 1 33.3 4.00 5.60 42.90
E SOUTHERN CROSS III Miss Louisa Clarke 0 36.7 8.00 E
HC SANTIAGO(D) Miss Alexandra McAlpine 0 45.7 8.00 81.20 HC
HC HARRY NASH Ms Julia Reed 0 39.5 0.00 30.00 HC
HC ESPIRIT(R) Miss Kate Jupp 0 40.5 5.00 17.60 HC
NS TOBY TOES Mrs Frances Dorrian 0 NS
NS HONEYCOMBE Miss Rachel Torrington 0 NS
NS TRADEWIND Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 NS
R IRIS BLUE Mr Tom Graham 0 41 0.00 R
R BALLY HOO BARNABY Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 38.6 R
R COUNTY CLASS Mrs Trudie Knight 0 43.8 R
R CR JESSOP LADY LILY Miss Jo Goulding 0 34.3 R CR
W THE MASTER BAKER Miss Pip Rutherford 0 39.5 W
W NORTON FANTASY Mrs Sara Palmer 0 W
W FREDDIE FOX GLOVE Mrs Lesley Smith 0 46.7 W
W WHITEWELL UTOPIA Mr Owen Moore 0 W
W ROYAL ESTATE Miss Didi Diaris 0 44.8 13.00 W
W LOOK OUT Miss Julie Tew 0 35.2 W
W CHOCOLATE MANNEKIN Mrs Victoria MacTaggart 0 W
W THUNDERBIRD Mr Douglas Wighton 0 W
W DELI KLIPPS Mr Anthony Clark 0 W
NRF - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 APACHE SAUCE Mrs Mary King 6 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
10 SEAGULL Mrs Harriet Ong 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 HE WHO DARES Miss Georgia Bale 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 FUZZY DUCK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
13 MIDNIGHT RIVER GOD Mrs Sallyann Burns 1 31.4 0.00 4.00 35.40
14 NIMBLE NORMAN Miss Emma Humfrey 1 32.4 0.00 3.20 35.60
15 FINNISTERRE Mrs Joy Dawes 1 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
16 BLUE MOSS Miss Louisa Clarke 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
17 RUNNING BROOK II Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 PHOENIX OSTROV Mr Tristram Owers 1 36.7 0.00 1.20 37.90
19 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Chris King 1 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
2 STRATHMORE HIGH SPIRITS Mrs Sarah Rees-Elford 5 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
20 CROWN AMAZONITE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
21 NUTBEAM ERMINE TIPPET Miss Kate Scott 0 31.4 8.00 0.40 39.80
22 TOP CAT II Mrs Mary King 0 36.2 4.00 2.00 42.20
23 ANOTHER CAVALIER Mrs Hayley Upton 0 35.7 4.00 3.20 42.90
24 FLASH THE CASH Mr Tristram Owers 0 31.9 8.00 3.20 43.10
25 FRONTMAN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 31.9 8.00 4.00 43.90
26 MUMBO JUMBO III Mr Bruce Haskell 0 38.1 4.00 3.60 45.70
27 DERRINSTOWN Mr Terry Boon 1 34.3 0.00 11.60 45.90
28 FANCY THAT II Miss Livy Maxwell-Jones 0 38.1 4.00 8.80 50.90
29 LAST TANGO III Ms Petra James 0 31.4 0.00 20.00 51.40
3 QUITO Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 4 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
30 SHORTRIDGE MAYDAY Miss Rachel Gardener 0 41 12.00 0.00 53.00
31 HONEYMOON Mrs Hayley Upton 0 35.2 0.00 21.60 56.80
32 RED RISK Mrs Alexandra J Hassall 0 32.4 4.00 23.20 59.60
33 CORNISH MURPHY Mr Wayne Watters 0 36.7 8.00 21.60 66.30
34 BEGGAR'S BELIEF Miss Georgia Bale 0 37.6 0.00 55.20 92.80
35 MASTER FELIX Miss Tor Brewer 0 33.3 12.00 51.60 96.90
4 CHIANTI IV Miss Rhian Smith 3 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
5 NULLARBOR Mr Clayton J Fredericks 2 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
6 FAERIE JET Mr Darrell Scaife 1 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
7 JAKATA Miss Julia Crowson 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 DINGBAT Miss Zara Phillips 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 MILLENIUM MASTER Mr Tom Robinson 1 31.4 0.00 2.40 33.80
E BULLANDS LIBERTY Mrs Sharon Polding 0 34.8 0.00 E
HC HIGHSPRING Mr Matt Ryan 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 HC
HC GREENBANK HARLEQUIN Miss Penny Sangster 0 32.9 HC
R MAJOR MARSHALL Mrs Nickie Mathias 0 34.8 4.00 R
W LAWFORD LORD OF THE DANCE Miss Emma Wilesmith 0 31.9 15.00 W
W CHOIR GIRL Miss Natasha Eddery 0 W
W BIDDESDEN MARENGO Mr Marcus Reid 0 33.8 12.00 W
W AQUAMOOR Mr Mark Ford 0 W
W CASTLEBANNY PRINCE Mr Bruce Haskell 0 32.4 4.00 W
W BEFORE I DO IT Mrs Samantha Albert 0 W
W STORMSTAY Mr Aaron Millar 0 32.9 W
W ASHDALE CRUISE ALONG Mr Ian Wills 0 34.8 8.00 W
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHEAR L'EAU Mr Leslie Law 12 26.7 0.00 1.20 27.90
10 EZE Mr Blyth Tait 2 32.4 0.00 2.80 35.20
11 HI FI Mrs Marie Ryan 2 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
12 ANOTHER GARRISON Mr Leslie Law 2 27.6 8.00 3.60 39.20
13 IN THE GROOVE Mr Sam Griffiths 0 35.2 5.00 0.00 40.20
14 MOON MAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
15 WOODMOUNT SPRY Mr Christopher Burton 0 32.9 4.00 5.60 42.50
16 SLIGHT OF HAND Mr Matt Ryan 2 35.7 0.00 6.80 42.50
17 GRIMLEY FIENDISH Miss Alexis Withers 0 39.5 4.00 1.20 44.70
18 TIP TOP TIGER Miss Helen Wilson 0 32.9 10.00 2.80 45.70
19 AMADEUS XIII Miss Maya Wegmann 0 41 5.00 0.00 46.00
2 SHEAR H2O Mr Leslie Law 10 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
20 GYMCRAK FORTUNE Miss Sharon Hunt 0 42.4 4.00 0.00 46.40
21 WATSON BY DESIGN Miss Emily Paxton 0 36.7 4.00 6.40 47.10
22 LAST ANGEL Mr Owen Moore 0 21.4 15.00 12.40 48.80
23 HIAWATHA II Mrs Christine Hardinge 2 49.5 0.00 0.00 49.50
24 ORBIT DANCER Miss Julia Crowson 0 41 4.00 4.80 49.80
25 SAFIRA Miss Philippa J Walker 0 38.6 4.00 7.20 49.80
26 INTERNET Miss Kate Hewlett 0 34.8 8.00 7.60 50.40
27 MR DUMBLEDORE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 28.1 12.00 12.00 52.10
28 WISE CHOICE Mrs Clare Austin 2 47.6 0.00 4.80 52.40
29 BIRTHDAY NIGHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 35.2 12.00 6.80 54.00
3 READY TEDDY Mr Blyth Tait 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 MATT BUTLER Mr Leslie Law 0 30 4.00 21.60 55.60
31 BURNT BAY Mrs Clare Austin 2 48.1 0.00 7.60 55.70
32 ERBIUM Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 38.6 8.00 10.80 57.40
33 REGULUS Mrs Polly Stockton 0 38.1 8.00 13.60 59.70
34 COUNTRY DANCE II Mr Andrew Bennie 0 33.8 20.00 9.20 63.00
35 MINUTO Mr Bill Levett 0 35.2 0.00 28.00 63.20
36 FUTURE PERFECT Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 45.2 8.00 13.60 66.80
37 COMANCHE Mr James L Robinson 0 35.2 3.00 30.40 68.60
38 DIAMOND ACE Mr Robert Stevens 0 37.1 19.00 14.80 70.90
39 APPLEMOSS Mrs Polly Williamson 0 37.1 0.00 43.20 80.30
4 WHICH WAY II Miss Piggy French 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
40 SCOUTMARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 0 39.1 11.00 31.60 81.70
41 ILROAD Mr Rodney Powell 0 28.1 0.00 100.80 128.90
42 TIMES SQUARE II Mr Andrew Bennie 0 41 13.00 96.40 150.40
43 BALLY BLAZE AWAY Miss Helen Cole 0 41.4 4.00 111.40 156.80
5 DUBAI Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
6 VALE BROOK Miss Emma Grassby 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 LADY GUINEVERE Mr Chris King 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 TANKERS TOWN Miss Sharon Hunt 2 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 MONARCH'S JEREMIAH DALY Mr John-Paul Sheffield 2 32.9 2.00 0.00 34.90
NS BERGAN OF REDHILL FARM Miss Helen O'Rourke 0 NS
R SOME DAY SOON Mr Nick Turner 0 41.9 4.00 R
W ADMIRAL BRUNY Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 28.6 8.00 W W
W BALMORAL MR SLINKY Mr Matt Ryan 0 W
W AVA Miss Susanna E Bordone 0 W
W FOXGROUND DUSKY SONG Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 43.3 W
W THE GINGERBREAD MAN V Miss Kitty Boggis 0 35.2 8.00 W
W THE PINK PANTHER II Miss Susanna E Bordone 0 W
W PAPA NUE Mrs Polly Williamson 0 32.9 8.00 W
W FLB MUSTANG SALLY Mrs Anna Lidar 0 W
W UNION JACK Mr Adrian Little 0 40 0.00 W
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIRST FROST Ms Katie Wicks 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 FOXCOURT ALISTAIR Mr Bruce Lawrence 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
11 SLIM SHADEY Mr Tom Dymond 0 42.5 0.00 1.00 43.50
12 PUDDIN 'N' PIE II Miss Alison Oxlade 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
13 PHAROUT II Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 36.5 0.00 9.20 45.70
14 HADDON CHALICE Miss Charlotte Harris 0 39 12.00 0.00 51.00
15 HARVEYS COURAGE Miss Emma Lambourne Edwards 0 36 0.00 17.00 53.00
16 MIDNIGHT SUN Mrs Tracey Wynn 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
17 LOOK WHO'S TALKING TOO Mrs Holly Round 0 39.5 0.00 20.00 59.50
18 MR LIGHTYEAR Mrs Teresa Ann Hemings 0 32.5 8.00 20.00 60.50
19 TAOISTE Miss Lucinda Butler 0 37.5 4.00 20.00 61.50
2 J G E NENAGH Miss Gail J Burchmore 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 HIRONDELLE II Ms Nicky Cook 0 0 38.5 8.00 20.00 66.50
21 NEARLY A STAR Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 37 12.00 28.40 77.40
22 MISS MUFFET II Mrs Claire Frampton 0 39 42.00 0.00 81.00
23 RED CENT Mr Jonathan Chapman 0 38.5 0.00 64.40 102.90
3 DARWIN II Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 BURGLAR BILL Mrs Pippa Williams 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 HELPFUL HARRY II Ms Petra James 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 LITTLE MISS JUMBO Miss Esther Evans 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 MINIATURE HERO II Miss Lucy Abernethy 0 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
8 FREDDIE FOR NOW Mr Anthony Clark 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 TOO JOLLY Miss Rosie Garton 0 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
E GLATIF CINQ Mr John Minion 0 36 14.00 E
E IDEAL FELLA Mr Alastair Mullens 0 39 4.00 E
E BOARDROOM SHUFFLE Ms Lucinda de Quincey Adams 0 42 16.00 E
E LEHIOO FLOWER Miss Katherine Rickaby 0 40.5 E
E DEAKINS PRIDE Ms Rachael Young 0 32.5 20.00 E
E TE VALSE D'ALBION Miss Jenny Kemp 0 39.5 12.00 E TE
HC RADIANTE Mr Manuel Grave 0 41.5 17.00 0.00 HC
HC CHEEKY PICNIC Miss Catherine Sadler 0 37.5 HC
NS PENTLAND JAVELIN Mr Patrick Synge 0 NS
R LAURENZ Mr Alec Lochore 0 35.5 8.00 R
R LITTLE MISS BOSSY Miss Franseca Moller 0 30.5 16.00 R R
R CR NAJ-DE Mr Bruno Pessanha 0 39.5 R CR
W THAT MAN OF MINE Mr Andrew D N James 0 W
W ORBIS FELLA Mr Andrea Verdina 0 W
W CRUISING BY NIGHT Mrs S J Solomon 0 W
W CEDARS MERANTI Dr Jill Leddy 0 W
W PUTTENDEN CARNAVAL IMP Miss Alex Fenton 0 W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PARTY TIME Miss Annabelle Hasloch 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 BUSINESS BOOM Miss Debbie Emmerson 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 RULE BRITTANIA Miss M J Tumbridge 0 35 4.00 4.00 43.00
12 IN THE PIPELINE II Miss Rachel George 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
13 REDDINK Miss Fiona Hilton Jones 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
14 ANDRAS Miss Tessa Coates 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
15 TO THE POINT Miss Emma Branch 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
16 MERLINS HOPE Mr Andrea Verdina 0 36.5 4.00 7.20 47.70
17 BRIARS PERIDOT Mr Bill Levett 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
18 PENDOWERS GOLD Miss Colina Allen 0 43 12.00 0.00 55.00
19 IMRAM Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
2 BLAKENEY COWBOY Mrs Alison Woodgate 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 MUMMY'S BOY Miss Sadie Oates 0 29.5 0.00 27.20 56.70
21 TANIKA Miss Hollie Milne 0 35 8.00 20.40 63.40
22 DULCIE BRIDGE Miss Emma Robey 0 36.5 8.00 20.00 64.50
23 SIMPLY BROKE Miss Natalie Bowkett 0 35.5 16.00 13.20 64.70
24 HOWZABOUTITHENRY Miss Laura Brooks 0 36 7.00 22.80 65.80
25 DISCO DANCER Miss Heather Moodie 0 44 4.00 22.40 70.40
26 THE SENATOR II Miss Kitty Boggis 0 35.5 4.00 32.40 71.90
27 BIRCHWOOD SLIPSTREAM Mr Tony Neal 0 39 8.00 27.60 74.60
28 MAWDAWR Dr Sue Ruddock 0 41.5 13.00 24.40 78.90
29 CANNY 005 Miss Clare McKinstry 0 42 4.00 40.80 86.80
3 CRACKED ICE Miss Daisy Dick 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
30 THIS CHARMING MAN Miss Emma Louise Marshall 0 42.5 4.00 51.20 97.70
31 HENDREWEN BOUNTY Mr Andrew D N James 0 38 0.00 60.00 98.00
4 MCCROWLEY Miss Tor Brewer 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 THE LADY ZINNIA Mr Chris J Hall 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 PLAIN SILK Miss Kylie Priddey-Smith 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
7 KING OF DREAMS Miss Jennifer M Griffiths 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
8 LE SOLAIRE Miss Rachel Gardener 0 39.5 0.00 1.00 40.50
9 POINTMAN Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
E AIDA II Miss Alice S Paine 0 40.5 17.00 E
E GRESHAM FLYER Miss Liz Bateman 0 43 0.00 E
E PHOEBES CHOICE Miss Antonia Wills 0 40.5 4.00 E
HC NOBLES Miss Camilla Furno 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 HC
NS BROADSTONE DUTCH TREASURE Mrs Heather Gregory 0 NS
R TOP GEAR Mrs Sara Palmer 0 42.5 8.00 R
R AMBABEAUTY Miss Julia Barrott 0 38 R
W PETER PERFECT 05 Mr Bruce Haskell 0 40 0.00 W
W JUST FOR ME Mr Anthony Clark 0 34 W
PN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUDE ON A MISSION Miss Alex Hough 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 ANNA'S GOLDEN STAR Mrs Pippa Heaney 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
11 WIXFORD TED Mrs Diana Cook 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 MY SECRET II Mrs Helen Saget 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
13 EMILYS FANCY Miss Heather Moodie 0 42 0.00 3.00 45.00
14 DUTCH ALMAAZ Miss Helen Freeman 0 34.5 0.00 21.60 56.10
15 ITOU Mr Jon Peerless 0 38.5 0.00 23.60 62.10
16 SOLOTE Miss Colina Allen 0 35.5 8.00 20.80 64.30
17 UNA BELLISIMA Miss Charlotte Risius 0 43.5 0.00 29.60 73.10
18 CLASSIC MOMENT Miss Yolanda Scott 0 39 16.00 27.00 82.00
19 MARK MY WORDS I Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 29.5 0.00 69.60 99.10
2 TEMPLAR MIST Miss M J Tumbridge 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
20 JAFFA V Mr Wayne Watters 0 35.5 28.00 40.00 103.50
21 LUNAR CONSPIRATOR Miss Elizabeth Richmond-Watson 0 40.5 4.00 80.00 124.50
3 I GO HUGO Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
4 RED A LOT Mr Jonathan Chapman 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 MARSDEN MAASTRICHT Mr Bruce Haskell 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 JUST DENNIS III Miss Henrietta Cook 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 THE SPYCATCHER II Miss Jo Conner 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 RSM LOUIS Mrs Sue Mead 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
9 TALLISMAN XI Mrs Helen Pope 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
E MASTERLY ACT Miss Alison Lucking 0 34.5 E
E FEONA Ms Daphne Byers 0 35.5 E
E MIDSUMMER GENT Mr Andrew D N James 0 47.5 19.00 E
E FRINTON FRED Miss Rebecca Norman 0 34.5 0.00 E
HC SPORTSFIELD KIPLING Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 39 4.00 4.40 HC
NS MYSTIC RIVER Miss Frances Hooper 0 NS
NS PICKET PIECE Mrs Julia Davis 0 NS
NS POPPA PICCOLINO Miss Zoe Viner 0 NS
R SEA HAZEL Mrs Lesley Smith 0 34 R
R TOO FAR TO BRIDGE Miss Natasha Wellesley 0 40.5 12.00 R
R TARONGA BAY Mrs Julie Gillibrand 0 37.5 38.00 R
W SLEEPYTIME Miss Louisa Clarke 0 W
W FRIENDLY FOREST Miss Victoria McGregor 0 W
W SHE'S THE ONE Mr Pete Maclure 0 49.5 8.00 W
W SNACK ATTACK Miss Andrea Bailey 0 37.5 6.00 W
W TIGER QUEST Miss Lisa Bourne 0 39.5 11.00 W
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAJOR BUCK Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 DUNGES LAURENT ROSE Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
11 CELTIC QUEST Miss Charlotte Wheeler 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
12 DUKE'S GOLD Mrs Ruth Goff 0 42.5 5.00 0.00 47.50
13 MAZAKE Ms Kirsty Farren 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
14 ROMADOURS ROXANE Miss Sass Willis 0 53 4.00 0.00 57.00
15 FLAXLEY POWER Miss Lynne Watkins 0 30.5 4.00 22.80 57.30
16 KEMPINSKI Miss Nicola Cox 0 37.5 0.00 20.00 57.50
17 LAST OF AN ERA Miss Tanya Viol 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
18 MISTER TATTON Miss Hollie Bradshaw 0 35 0.00 26.80 61.80
19 WINDSOR Mrs Sue Ford 0 33 33.00 11.00 77.00
2 TULLIBARDS FINNIGAN Miss Gemma Sayers 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 PANDA Miss Fenella Keymer 0 40.5 0.00 60.00 100.50
21 BY FAIR MEANS Miss Catherine Pagnillo 0 41.5 0.00 60.00 101.50
22 RAINDANCER II Mrs Annitta Engel 0 43.5 0.00 65.20 108.70
23 FOXDON MONTGOMERY Mrs Nicola Gardiner 0 43 0.00 93.20 136.20
24 CELTIC GOLD Ms Sarah Spencer-Williams 0 40.5 16.00 105.20 161.70
3 RIVERSIDE WALK Miss Kitty Boggis 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 PENNYAGO Mr Owen Moore 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 TEQUILA TIME Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 HARVEST OPPOSITION Mr Bruce Haskell 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 WELTON MINNELLI Mrs Lucy Challis 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
8 DOBBIN Miss Sarah Orme 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
9 IPIKO Miss Melissa Dell 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
E POST CODE Mrs Julie Gillibrand 0 37 E
E MONARCHS JUBILEE Miss Stephanie Rainer 0 36 19.00 E
E ROYAL RENDEZ VOUS Miss Deborah Fielding 0 43 4.00 E
E TE TREW COLOURS Miss Posy de Walden 0 36 0.00 E TE
HC BACHUS ROSE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 35 4.00 5.60 HC
HC SUNSPOT Mrs Gillian M A Higginson 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC FIRST CLASS Miss Natasha Longley 0 32.5 4.00 34.80 HC
HC CROWN OBSIDIAN Miss Fiona Forsyth 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC SHALOM AMBASSADOR Mr Jon Peerless 0 41.5 0.00 4.00 HC
HC LAUGHARNE PARK Ms Petra James 0 23 8.00 0.00 HC
NS HAPPY GO LUCKY IV Miss Frances Hooper 0 NS
R CUDLIC OZZIE BOP Mr Andrew D N James 0 40.5 22.00 R
W SILVA BROOK Miss Louisa Clarke 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Tythrop Park, Thame, Kingsey, Oxon, United Kingdom, OX15 6HT

Grid reference SP735068


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news