WARWICK HALL (X)WARWICK HALL (X)

Newsflash


 

WARWICK HALL (X)

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Date

Saturday 15 to Sunday 16 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713 245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) 07753656440 (L)

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Event Secretary - Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Mobile: 077736 77894

Course description

A free-flowing cross country course designed to provide variety for all the classes. On the cross country there will be some minor changes to all 4 tracks
 

Event schedule

Entries open

4 August 2020

Ballot date

6 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

6 August 2020

Event Team

Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall Bampton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2RQ

Contact Details
Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 077736 77894
Douglas Weymouth

XC Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

XC Course Builder

John Collier

SJ Course Designer

John Grossick

Photographer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 708 5122 51
Wait List - In the event of a ballot please state on entry form if you do NOT wish to be waitlisted.
Entry Amendments - no later than 12:00 10th August by contacting the entry secretary. No texts thank you.

Refund Policy - As per rule 4.11 and the pandemic refund policy applies.
All withdrawals only by email or in writing to entry secretary, Tanya Adamson: tanya.adamson@btinternet.com

Start Times are available on 13.08.20 www.britisheventing.com or by calling  01738 880245 between 19:00 and 20:00.
 

Stabling

Stabling is available locally and should be booked direct from a list of stabling providers which can be found on the website www.cumbriahorsetrials.com.

 

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07836 238808 or 07753 656440.
Entrance Policyas per present BE guidelines.
1 owner is permitted per horse or 2 owners per horse if from the same household.  Please show membership card at arrival or sadly no entry is permitted. No non-essential persons permitted on the event site, the sport is being delivered 'behind closed doors'. 
All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except for disabled persons.
Provision will be made for disabled persons to have suitable access to the administration area, dressage, show jumping and a designated area on the cross country. 
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times and please take all your rubbish home with you, minimal bins will be provided to reduce the possibility of C19 contamination.
For dressage tests please provide a SAE envelope and leave at the Information Point or send a SAE to Bampton Hall, Bampton, Penrith CA10 2RQ.  Sorry, tests will not be scanned and emailed through after the event
 

 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available
Accommodation information can be obtained via Carlisle Tourist Information Centre on 01228 598596 or https://www.discovercarlisle.co.uk/Stay-Over.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £20.40
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £20.40
BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.62 £82.37 £12.00 £20.40
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £20.40
BE90Open Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £20.40
BE80(T)RF Sunday BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.62 £82.37 £12.00 £20.40
N Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.95 £100.43 £12.00 £26.40
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.95 £100.43 £12.00 £26.40

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80 Regional Final

Prizes

COVID -19 restrictions prevent the distribution of prizes on the day.
There will be prize money for 1st & 2nd placed in Novice, BE100 & BE90 classes. Prizes in kind for BE80 down to 4th place.
Prize winners please email your BACS/postal address to info@cumbriahorsetrials.com within a week of the event.
For dressage tests please provide a SAE envelope and leave at the Information Point or send a SAE to Bampton Hall, Bampton, Penrith CA10 2RQ.  Sorry, tests will not be scanned and emailed through

Event name: WARWICK HALL (X) Date: Aug 15-16 2020 Location: Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SRILANKA SKY GRAFF Miss Ria Scott 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMOND Mrs Amy Aspden 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 LISBOY CLOVER VALLEY Miss Kyla Cranston 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Becky Forster 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 GOOD LIFE BF Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 0 25 8.00 0.80 33.80
7 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 28 4.00 2.00 34.00
8 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 0 29 4.00 2.80 35.80
9 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
10 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 MY SPECTRE H Miss Emma Hawksby 0 2 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
12 HK UP AND COMING Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 27 7.00 5.20 39.20
13 TRULLY TEDDY Miss Amy Bell 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
14 CASHINO. H Mrs Heather Henderson 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.40 45.70
15 BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 31.3 16.00 4.40 51.70
16 FLORENCE IX Miss Tilly Leathart 0 0 34.8 12.00 6.40 53.20
17 INCOGNITO V Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.8 0.00 22.80 55.60
18 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 0 30.3 4.00 24.00 58.30
19 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 33.8 37.00 98.80 169.60
E PRIMITIVE PROMISE Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 36.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 16 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
2 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 14 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 10 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
5 ARDAGH EPIC Mr Finlay Marsden 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Mrs Louisa Wilson 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 MONBEG GOLD DUST Mr Michael Owen 0 2 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
8 JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 2 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
9 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
10 LISFARRITER DIAMOND GLORY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
11 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
12 MILLRIDGE ARAMIS Miss Hannah Dennison 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
13 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 37.5 8.00 2.00 47.50
14 ROEDERER DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Tor Nicholson 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
15 MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
16 TORFOOT AONACH MOR Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 38 4.00 24.40 66.40
E DAKOTA STAR Miss Leah Coultherd 0 0 30.5 E E E
E CARRIGSHAWN FRANKIE BOY Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 28.8 E E E
E WESTLANDS MISS MONEY PENNY Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 31.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MB BUSTER Miss Philippa Nixon 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 BRIANS BEST Miss Bethany Humphries 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
3 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 12 28 4.00 2.40 34.40
4 BALLYROBIN QUIET BOY Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 10 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 DISCOVERY B II Miss Alexandra Heard 0 8 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
6 ARDLEA MR SPIRIT Miss Robyn Crawford 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
7 EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Miss Franchessca Jackson 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
8 SOURIS DE NESS Miss Anna Dawson 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
9 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
10 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 0 29.8 10.00 0.00 39.80
11 KILTEEN Miss Izzy Davis 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
12 EDENDERRY CAILIN Miss Emily Hattrick 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.20 41.50
13 COOLEY IRON MAN Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
14 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 38.5 9.00 1.60 49.10
15 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 2 40 0.00 11.20 51.20
16 OURNINA Miss Jemima Stewart 0 2 49.8 0.00 2.80 52.60
17 MIRROR IMAGE IV Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 46 2.00 6.00 54.00
18 KATE BLUE Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 36.3 0.00 42.00 78.30
19 NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 0 34.8 4.00 62.80 101.60
W FINTAN GREY Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 37.3 23.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 H.CYCLON Miss Hannah Bate 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 BELLE DE CAVILLY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 INTERALIA Mr Daniel Scott 0 12 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
4 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 DALESTOWN TRALEE Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 2 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
9 COOLEY CANTAFFORDIT Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
10 SOLWAY KALENO Miss Dee Ormston 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
11 TAKE IT 2 THE LAW Miss Emma Hawksby 0 2 31.5 0.00 12.40 43.90
12 GLENMA Miss Natasha Mckee 0 2 41.3 0.00 4.40 45.70
13 THARROS Miss Emily Macfarlane 0 0 27.8 0.00 20.00 47.80
14 SISTERPATH HAWK Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 37.3 12.00 2.40 51.70
15 ARDAGH FLAMENCO Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
16 I AM DENNIS THE MENACE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 24 66.00 0.00 90.00
17 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 0 25.3 13.00 58.00 96.30
18 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 28 8.00 69.20 105.20
W BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 0 22.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HSSH ARAMIS Mr Richard Long 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 12 25.3 0.00 6.80 32.10
4 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 10 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
5 CLADDAGH ROYALTY Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 MONBEG DARWIN Mr Michael Owen 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
7 COOLPARK BLAZING SARCO Mr Scott Coyle 0 2 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
8 BALLINGOWAN CARRIE Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 26.8 4.00 8.40 39.20
9 THE KERRY MAN Miss Hannah Young 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
10 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.80 40.60
11 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 36 5.00 0.00 41.00
12 BALHAGARTY QUALITY STREET Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 32.8 8.00 12.40 53.20
13 DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 0 35.8 4.00 20.00 59.80
14 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 25.3 0.00 40.40 65.70
15 JAMES SPECIAL Z Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 35.3 4.00 32.00 71.30
16 SILVER SUPREME Miss Annie Kane 0 0 33.5 31.00 86.40 150.90
E DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Miss Jemima Stubbs 0 0 32.5 10.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 16 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
2 ENROSEWOOD SHOW GIRL Miss Annie Broad 0 14 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
3 RHUBEN Miss Gina Haywood 0 12 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
4 ONLY INCA Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 10 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
5 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
6 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
7 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 2 40.8 0.00 1.60 42.40
8 BALLINDOWN BOOTS Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 37.5 5.00 0.00 42.50
9 LETTERMUCKOO PRINCE Miss Jessica Wilson 0 0 32.3 1.00 10.40 43.70
10 FERNHILL JACKPOT Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
11 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
12 THE DEE JAY II Miss Leigh-ann Allan 0 0 35.8 12.00 1.60 49.40
13 HOPES ARE HIGH II Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 38.5 16.00 18.80 73.30
14 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 0 38.5 16.00 32.00 86.50
15 CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 0 33.3 38.00 20.00 91.30
E SEABISCUIT BELLAMY Miss Jemma Dath 0 0 44.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND PIPPIN Miss Grace Botterell 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 ENIGMA VIII Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 14 23.3 8.00 0.00 31.30
3 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
4 KILROE SILVER FOX Miss Abigail Pearse 0 10 31.8 2.00 0.00 33.80
5 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 MILLIES LAW Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 CALL ME ALPHIE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 29 4.00 5.60 38.60
9 COCONUT GIRL Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.80 43.60
10 TREBLE C DIAMOND Miss Angela Mclean 0 2 42.8 0.00 6.00 48.80
11 MY SLANEY LASS Miss Anna Galbraith 0 0 30.3 19.00 0.00 49.30
12 MY BLUE DIAMOND BOY Mr Callum Tarvit 0 0 31 14.00 6.40 51.40
13 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 35.8 12.00 7.20 55.00
14 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bass 0 0 38.5 0.00 20.00 58.50
E SHANBO DUN Miss Beth Mitchell 0 0 37 4.00 E E
E ANGEL NIGHT Miss Rose Mckie 0 0 35 0.00 E E
W RIVER VIEW CALVIN CANDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SECRET AFFAER VII Mrs Sarah Clark 0 16 17 0.00 0.00 17.00
2 THE GRADUATE Miss Hannah Bate 0 14 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
3 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Mr Ryan Fox 0 12 24.5 0.00 0.80 25.30
4 KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 2 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
5 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 2 25.5 0.00 1.20 26.70
6 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 0 2 26 0.00 3.60 29.60
8 CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Miss Rona Gunn 0 2 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
10 ROCKWOOD JOY Miss Katie Pearson 0 2 26.5 0.00 10.40 36.90
11 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 2 36.5 0.00 7.60 44.10
12 TERTRE ROUGE Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 30 0.00 20.40 50.40
13 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 23.8 0.00 29.20 53.00
14 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 38.8 17.00 0.00 55.80
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T) - Section A1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JIMBOP Mrs Susan Peart 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
2 CORHA'S DAWN Miss Emma Brown 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
3 JULIUS Miss Naeve Brown 0 0 22 10.00 4.80 36.80
4 CLOONHEEGAN TITANIUM Miss Zurie Dempster 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 THE KERRYMAN II Miss Joanne Forster 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 BALLINAMORE BLACKIE Oliver Campbell 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
7 BURNOCKMILL ENTERTAINER Miss Jada Kane 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
8 MASTER DUNNE Miss Kelly Grant 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
9 DA VINCI VAN DE ZIJPE Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
10 CLEVER CLOG Miss Rebecca Seath 0 0 40 0.00 8.00 48.00
11 CASTLEVIEW BELLE Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 48.5 0.00 6.00 54.50
12 PANDORA'S CHARM Miss Hettie Walker 0 0 41.5 4.00 21.60 67.10
13 LADY CHATTERLY III Miss Stephanie Anderson 0 0 27.3 5.00 37.20 69.50
14 SPRING WILLOW Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 30.8 26.00 69.60 126.40
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T) - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Charlotte Jeffrey 0 0 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
3 EQUIT Miss Megan Armor 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 CARNSDALE NEWMARKET DANCER Miss Amelia England 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
5 CRUISE AROUND Mrs Heather Hardy 0 0 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
6 DRUMMORE WINDY COVE Miss Hannah Nicolson 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
7 ANGEL DESIRE Mrs. Angela Gent 0 0 29.8 0.00 8.00 37.80
8 DEANS WATER CHIERON Miss Ottilie Horn 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
9 HS KING CHARLES Miss Shania Stanford 0 0 37 4.00 5.20 46.20
10 LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Kenna Murdoch 0 0 32.5 15.00 0.40 47.90
11 BURNLEA SNAPCHAT Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 33 4.00 20.00 57.00
12 SIZE MATTERS Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 42 8.00 10.00 60.00
13 ARDWHOLIHANE MOUSEY Miss Maizie Spencer 0 0 32.8 12.00 26.00 70.80
14 KRAFTY DARACLOVA Miss Emma Flockhart 0 0 38.5 16.00 21.20 75.70
W NANTYMYNYDD EUROS Miss Lucy Miller-todd 0 0 W W W W
W IT’S A MAGICAL MAIZE Miss Georgie Osmond 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T) - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTGARROW WILLOW Miss Zara Bainbridge 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 REHINS BELLE Miss Gracie Will 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
3 AGHAMORE CRUISING Miss Sarah Page 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
4 ALFIE XIV Dr Susan Stuart 0 0 31.3 0.00 11.20 42.50
5 DEEGAN Miss Catherine Adamson 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.00 47.50
6 GALLEY GREY Mrs Gemma Spry 0 0 39.5 0.00 8.40 47.90
7 COWLING FANTASIA Miss Shirley Panter 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
8 UP STICKS AND GO Miss Samantha Wake 0 0 46.5 4.00 1.60 52.10
9 ANNAGHBAY EARL Miss Eilidh Jack 0 0 39.5 4.00 13.20 56.70
10 BORTHWICKSHIELS BYE DAY Mrs Emma Goldsmith 0 0 40.3 18.00 13.20 71.50
11 CRONIN'S SAM Ms Jill Weatherhead 0 0 44 13.00 29.20 86.20
12 TASTY BANDIT Miss Isla McGinnis 0 0 44 0.00 42.40 86.40
13 PIP Miss Jodie Mann 0 0 42 4.00 51.20 97.20
14 TRANSY BRACELET Miss Rosie Connor 0 0 38.8 22.00 50.40 111.20
E AR LYNAIRE RAFFICKI Miss Linsey Waddell 0 0 39.8 25.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T) - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DERRADDA RUMMY Miss Alice Gilliland 0 0 24.8 0.00 1.20 26.00
2 BURGUNDY SUNSHINE Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
3 KILDROMIN SHEARER Miss Kara Torrance 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
4 MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
5 TE AMO FLAMENCO Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 28.5 13.00 1.60 43.10
6 ROXY VIII Miss Sarah Allan 0 0 27.3 20.00 9.20 56.50
7 HIGHLAND DELUX Ms Louise Howatson 0 0 41 0.00 18.40 59.40
8 BADGERFOOT Miss Rachael Maclean 0 0 40.5 24.00 7.60 72.10
9 MELISSA Dr Melanie Baker 0 0 36.8 19.00 29.20 85.00
10 MERLYN VII Miss Tia Himpson 0 0 56 16.00 22.00 94.00
11 CASANOVA 537 Mrs Eve Gray 0 0 41.8 0.00 56.40 98.20
12 BENVARDEN PICASSO Miss Jade McAra 0 0 51 33.00 21.20 105.20
E RF RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E RF
R DELIGHTFUL DORIS Mr Aaron Clark 0 0 34.5 R R
E AR GRINDON HERBERT Ms Sarah Duell 0 0 56.5 53.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T) - Section Y
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATOKIA Miss Anna Shay 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
3 CURRAGHALEEN LAD Miss Stephanie Marshall 0 0 27 0.00 4.80 31.80
4 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
5 EASTERTOWN IRISH GOLD Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 28 4.00 3.60 35.60
6 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
7 TJS GOODFELLA Miss Amy Brown 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.20 36.70
8 HILLGARTH FUDGE Miss Susie Burns 0 0 31.8 10.00 0.00 41.80
9 CASTLELODGE ROSLIN Ms Mhairi McConnell 0 0 38.5 0.00 7.60 46.10
10 VALERIAN Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 28.3 37.00 0.00 65.30
11 BOSTON BLUE OF CLOVER Miss Keara Lindsay 0 0 39.8 8.00 20.40 68.20
12 BALLYARTAN TWILIGHT Miss Robyn Beattie 0 0 33.8 13.00 24.00 70.80
E RF GABRIAL THE THUG Miss Lisa Wallace 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E RF
E R3 CAMORLAND PIPPI LONG STOCKINGS Mrs Tracy Anderson 0 0 28 20.00 E E R3
E R3 GFS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T) - Section Z
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
2 MALIN CHIPPIE Miss Sophie Allcroft 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 SIN CITY Miss Maddie McGregor 0 0 23.8 4.00 6.00 33.80
4 ROSSAMILAN Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 BALLYNOE ROYAL IMP Mrs Rachel Woods 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.40 36.20
6 DANZIG IN THE DARK Mrs Frances Hislop 0 0 38.5 0.00 5.20 43.70
7 KILWHINNYMILLA Dr. Sonya Campbell-Perry 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
8 TIPPERARY T Dr Adrian Rippon 0 0 38.8 0.00 7.20 46.00
9 UGOLINO JX Ms Isla Barrault 0 0 40.5 0.00 24.80 65.30
10 TS KING OF ROCK AND ROLL Mrs Lynne Robinson 0 0 41.3 4.00 26.40 71.70
11 KAYAKA Miss Helen Tranter 0 0 41.8 42.00 0.40 84.20
12 BROOKDALE LAS VEGAS Mrs Marion Hutcheson 0 0 41.3 23.00 73.20 137.50
13 VALMINA Mrs Nicky Richardson 0 0 42.5 35.00 72.80 150.30
E HF BALLYDOON DUKE Mrs Belinda Floyd 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T)RF - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 DRUMACRIN BOY Mrs Anna Henderson 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 KILMURRAY WILLOW Miss Marianna Stephenson 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
6 RUBINO Mrs. Samantha Jarvis 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
8 KYRA Miss Ellie Tremble 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
9 SPLASH X Miss Mischa Steele 0 0 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
10 JUST JENSON Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 LOUGHWELL LAREN Mrs Laura Bailey 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
12 UPPER KEY Mrs Tracy McCann 0 0 28.8 4.00 11.20 44.00
13 ROWESBROOK INDIANA Miss Rebecca Jago 0 0 35 10.00 5.60 50.60
14 MISS MAJESTIC Miss Samantha Liptrott 0 0 34 2.00 16.00 52.00
15 LOUIS VEE Miss Laura Green 0 0 34.8 0.00 26.40 61.20
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 MAGNUS Miss Philippa Nixon 0 7 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
3 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 6 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
4 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 KIRTLE KARLOS Miss Sara Collier 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 COOSH Miss Rosie Simpson 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 WILLIAM WEDNESDAY Mrs Sarah Ettridge 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 BABY BUTTONS Ms. Eliza England 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
9 DOIRE MHIANAIGH JACK Miss Sophie Brooks 0 0 34.5 5.00 0.00 39.50
10 THISTLE BE Mrs Lyndsay Stewart 0 0 29 8.00 3.20 40.20
11 SMUDGE IV Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
12 RUBYS ROMANCE Miss Lucy Thomas 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.20 46.70
13 BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.80 47.30
14 LAPIN DU SOLEIL Miss Isabelle Forsyth 0 0 34 5.00 10.80 49.80
15 TURLOOD'S LUCKY DIP Miss Rebecca Kirk 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
16 ROMANYS NARSTURSHUM Miss Madison Young 0 0 43.5 8.00 30.80 82.30
17 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 25 4.00 70.00 99.00
18 APOLLO LX Miss Cerys Rennie 0 0 43 4.00 112.80 159.80
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 FINN VII Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 ANTARES PANDORA Miss Alex Turnbull 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
5 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 29.8 2.00 2.80 34.60
7 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 OSCAR XXIX Mrs Roberta Riddell 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
10 HIGHLANDER III Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 MAX XVIII Miss Skye Alexander 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
12 SHADOW STORM Miss Amelia Willcox 0 0 34.5 9.00 0.00 43.50
13 CAROUSELS ARATELLA Miss Lydia-Grace Smith 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
14 UNNAMED (802093) Miss Ella Pigg 0 0 30.3 15.00 2.40 47.70
15 ANNIVERSARY GIRL Ms REBECCA STEVENS 0 0 42.3 14.00 0.00 56.30
16 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 53.5 4.00 0.00 57.50
17 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 40 29.00 30.00 99.00
E COOLAMBER HARLEQUIN Mrs Elaine Humphreys 0 0 35 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRACKENTHORPE SEDUCTION Mrs Clare Chappelhow 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 7 26 4.00 2.00 32.00
3 SILVER LOUGH Mr William Pittendrigh 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
4 GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
5 LOVELY VDB Miss Joules Johnstone 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 CASHING SHADOWS Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
7 CANAL MAX Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
9 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 39.8 1.00 0.00 40.80
10 WOODY XIV Miss Kate Charlton 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
11 ECHO Miss Steph Cook 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.20 44.00
12 JAN DHI Mrs Andrea Hodgson 0 0 37.3 11.00 1.20 49.50
13 CLOVERLAND ROYAL CAVALIER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 0 42.8 4.00 4.40 51.20
14 QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 1 42.5 0.00 15.20 57.70
15 COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 37.8 8.00 24.00 69.80
16 FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 0 38 18.00 65.60 121.60
E PREACHER MAN Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 39.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENSTRUMBLY CALON LAN Miss Ruby Thompson 0 8 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
2 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Miss Sarah Clark 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 COPPERHALL SONNY Miss Dawn Walton 0 5 27.5 0.00 8.00 35.50
5 MACCAISLEAN MOR Miss Sarah Page 0 0 26 8.00 2.80 36.80
6 GRANGEBEG GATLAN Miss Tara Stockwell 0 0 36 2.00 0.00 38.00
7 THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Miss Harriet Morris 0 0 28.3 7.00 6.80 42.10
8 CURRAGHKYLE PRIMA Mr Charlie Dixon-Nutt 0 0 37 8.00 0.40 45.40
9 MONA Miss Jenna Henkelmann 0 1 39.5 0.00 9.20 48.70
10 RAINBOWS PHOENIX Miss Leah Flynn 0 0 34.8 17.00 2.00 53.80
11 SAUNDERSCOURT EMPEROR Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 32.3 35.00 5.20 72.50
12 DARK SURPRISE Mr Gordon Gourlay 0 0 38.5 0.00 40.00 78.50
13 WESTWINDS MAXIMUS Miss Hana Elder 0 0 34.5 4.00 66.40 104.90
14 MONTGOMERY FLAX Miss Alicia Newing 0 0 29.3 0.00 118.00 147.30
R CALL ME Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 32.3 8.00 R R
E BANNAGH PRINCESS Mrs Vivienne Broadley 0 0 42.3 4.00 E E
E WESTBRIDGE FIONN Miss Lucy Armstrong 0 0 41 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOLANTUS H Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 8 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 LOUGH BIEN Miss Amelia England 0 7 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
3 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 6 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
4 S.M. CUMBRE Mr Steven Renton 0 5 24.3 0.00 1.60 25.90
5 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
6 SECRET LIAISON II Miss Kacey Finch 0 0 29.5 8.00 3.20 40.70
7 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
8 CARNAVAL PRINCE II Miss Annabel Roberts 0 0 30.5 11.00 5.60 47.10
9 SCT SICARIO Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
10 GLENACOLLY ATLANTIC DUNGEON Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 25.8 13.00 24.00 62.80
11 SHADOW KATY PERRY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 37 12.00 27.20 76.20
12 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Mollie Green 0 0 26.3 0.00 58.00 84.30
13 BARRACURRA MESSIAH Miss Freya England 0 0 39.3 22.00 24.00 85.30
14 JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 0 26.8 11.00 75.60 113.40
E COPPER POINTE Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 28.3 E E
E MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 40 E E
E JAYTANA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 43.5 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INDY DE MUZE D Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 8 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
2 BELLINDENE FEARGHAS Miss jodie darrie 0 7 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
3 CONQUERING CANDY Mrs Aimee Aspinall 0 6 25.8 0.00 15.60 41.40
4 RYAN'S GROVE Mrs Frances Pearson 0 5 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
5 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
6 SPIRIT OF THE WIND Miss Cara Galt 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
7 HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 33 12.00 3.20 48.20
8 LANGNESS Mrs. Samantha Jarvis 0 0 40 8.00 2.00 50.00
9 BEC ALL TALK Mr David Holden 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
10 GOLAND HECTOR Miss Nell McGregor 0 0 47.3 4.00 14.40 65.70
11 TAYVALE KUDOS Miss Iona Landale 0 0 31.8 10.00 102.80 144.60
R ROSSHILL PADDY Ms. Eliza England 0 0 32 4.00 R R
E HARRY POTTER II Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 33.8 E E
E HARLEQUIN MOON Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 0 30 9.00 E E
W MILLMARSH SPOT ON Mrs Fiona Lamont 0 0 W W W W
E GOLDEN PAT Mr James Houlden 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E
E KELTICA RAVELLO Miss Lisa Donnelly 0 0 40 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Mrs Rebecca Robb 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Mr Kyle Forgan 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 IPW NOM DE PLUME Miss Chloe Newton 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 RIDGEHILL MAGDA Miss Poppy Sutton 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 PK ELCONTRO Miss Maddy Nairn 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 MUJARRAD Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 37 4.00 2.40 43.40
9 DERREENTIGUE DOUBLE OR NOTHING Miss Anna Taylor 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
10 MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annie Sandell 0 0 38.8 4.00 3.60 46.40
11 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.00 46.80
12 TULLYS HAPPY Miss Ashleigh Orrell 0 1 44.3 0.00 4.80 49.10
13 OUR MEGASTAR Miss Lauren Winspear 0 0 36 16.00 6.80 58.80
14 ATHEA CLOVER DEW Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 34 4.00 21.20 59.20
E MAYDOWN STAR Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 35.5 E E
E WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Miss Morag Louise Hosie 0 0 47.8 0.00 E E
E DASSETT SECRET Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 GOTTA CATCH ME Mrs Sue Jackson 0 7 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
3 GLENCARRIG STORM CAT Mr Thomas Easterby 0 6 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
4 BALLYGRIFFIN GI GI Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 5 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
5 GORTNALEA BOY Miss Molly Mahoney 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
6 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Alice England 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.00 43.30
7 LOOKOUT OYSTER FIONN Miss Molly McCaig 0 0 31.3 5.00 7.20 43.50
8 EXPLORER DORA Miss Julia Craig 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.40 49.90
9 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 31.8 13.00 20.40 65.20
10 FOREST AMADEUS Miss Mara McKelvie 0 0 38 4.00 27.20 69.20
11 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 29.8 0.00 64.00 93.80
12 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Mrs Tracey Houston 0 0 23 0.00 70.80 93.80
E A QUEEN OF HEARTS Miss Lauren Walker 0 0 40.5 E E
E DON EDUARDO II Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 31.8 E E
E SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E
E UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 33.5 E E
E RED STORM RISING II Miss Faye Anderson 0 0 36.3 24.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90Open - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOLF ATHENA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 8 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
2 HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 7 22.3 4.00 5.60 31.90
3 COMING STAR Miss Sophie Brown 0 6 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
4 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 1 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
5 GREYSTONE RISING STAR Miss Anna Smallwood 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
6 KELLORA FIREFLY Miss Nadia Powell 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
7 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 1 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
8 OSO MONOLITOS Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 23.5 0.00 20.00 43.50
9 STONEBYRES VOLANTE Miss Lynne Blore 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.40 48.90
10 MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 1 32.8 0.00 18.00 50.80
11 KIAKORA Miss Sjaanie Van Der Kraan 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
12 KNOCKAROUND Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 33 0.00 51.20 84.20
E DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 26.3 E E
E CORRIEVIEW NOAH Miss carla milne 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
E VELLUTO DELLA CACCIA Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 27 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG HORIZON Mr Michael Owen 6 0 21.3 4.00 0.80 26.10
2 BALLADEER GATSBY Mr Daniel Scott 5 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 HARTHILL BAHRI Mr Sam Ecroyd 4 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
4 COOLEY AMIGO Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 2 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
6 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
8 KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 27.3 4.00 1.60 32.90
9 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 0 24 8.00 1.20 33.20
11 MONKS OTHELLO Miss Morgan Kent 1 0 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
12 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.40 40.20
13 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
15 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
16 KEC PIXXIE Miss Molly Oman 1 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
17 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Sarah Yeaman 1 0 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
18 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
19 BALLINFULL SPURS Mr Isaac Amos 0 0 43.3 4.00 4.40 51.70
20 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 34 0.00 40.40 74.40
R GO H ALAINN Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 32.3 12.00 20 R
W WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 37 0.00 W W
E MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 38.8 16.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 6 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 5 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 CASTLE II Miss Morgan Kent 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
4 KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 3 0 27 0.00 6.80 33.80
5 BOWLER BILL Mr Ian Stark 2 0 24.8 0.00 9.20 34.00
6 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 27 4.00 3.20 34.20
7 CHAPEL HOUSE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 33 1.00 0.80 34.80
8 BEE NAROUND Miss Josie Proctor 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 1 0 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
11 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 1 0 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
13 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
15 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 32.3 20.00 1.60 53.90
16 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 31 0.00 24.80 55.80
17 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 48.5 4.00 4.00 56.50
18 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 28 4.00 34.80 66.80
19 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 26 0.00 42.00 68.00
20 BRINDLEY’S FINALE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 30.3 5.00 51.20 86.50
W CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 W W
W INIQUE Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 6 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Ian Stark 5 0 23 0.00 4.00 27.00
3 FAITH FULL Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 4 0 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
4 BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 3 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 2 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
7 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Harriet Falshaw 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 26.5 4.00 6.00 36.50
12 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 1 0 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
13 TARTAN CHILL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 1 0 30 0.00 9.20 39.20
15 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 1 0 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
16 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 1 0 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
17 HAMILTON III Miss Jessica McKie 1 0 34.5 0.00 11.20 45.70
18 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mrs Ruth Edge 1 0 46.5 0.00 7.60 54.10
19 VANZELF Mrs Pauline Herbert 0 0 29.3 0.00 50.40 79.70
E BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 26.8 8.00 E E
E ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 24.5 0.00 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Grid reference NY46665695


Newsflash


 
Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news