WEE BURGIEWEE BURGIE

WEE BURGIE

Location

Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom, IV36 2QU

By kind permission of Capt and Mrs Hamish Lochore

Date

Sunday 20 to Sunday 20 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mrs Lyn McFadzean
Contact Mrs Lyn McFadzean
Phone: 01764 684432
Mobile: 7900456060

Event schedule

Entries open

8 August 2020

Ballot date

1 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

1 September 2020
Mrs Lyn McFadzean

Joint Organiser

Gateside of Broomhill Farm, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 9BU

Contact Details
Mrs Polly Lochore

Course Designer

Mr Colin Hexley

SJ Course Designer

Callum McDonald

SJ Course Designer

Event name: WEE BURGIE Date: Sep 22 2019 Location: Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 16 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
2 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 14 32.8 7.00 0.00 39.80
3 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 12 29 0.00 11.20 40.20
4 TULIRA EARL Mrs Laura Munro 0 10 31.3 4.00 5.60 40.90
5 DANCING LEPRECHAUN Mrs Grace Moran 0 8 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
6 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 6 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
7 EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
8 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
9 KILNAMAC HOBBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 32.5 5.00 5.20 42.70
10 HEAVEN EYES Miss Kelly Grant 0 0 29 16.00 0.00 45.00
11 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 0 30 12.00 7.20 49.20
12 DISCOVERY B II Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 33.8 10.00 11.20 55.00
13 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 36.5 10.00 11.20 57.70
14 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 36 16.00 8.80 60.80
15 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 0 32.5 3.00 32.00 67.50
16 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 39.8 19.00 9.60 68.40
17 TWO LEFT FEET Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 33.8 16.00 26.80 76.60
18 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 32 31.00 35.20 98.20
R CARLANSTOWN QUALITY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 28.8 20.00 R R
E R3 BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
W LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 33.3 18.00 W W
E UR LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E UR
W PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 0 31.3 16.00 W W
E ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E
E UR EQUINOX ISB Miss Eleanor Jack 0 0 31 11.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Open - Section G2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 16 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
2 LITCHFIELD JACK Mrs Angela Runcieman 0 14 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
3 D'MILLO EXPRESS Mr Martin Arnott 0 12 33 7.00 33.60 73.60
4 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 32.8 4.00 39.20 76.00
R CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 16 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
2 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 14 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 GUCCI LADY Ms Rowan Morgan-paulson 0 12 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
4 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 10 27 4.00 0.80 31.80
5 RHUBEN Miss Gina Haywood 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
7 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
10 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
11 CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
12 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
13 MS APACHES MILLIE Miss Ellen Saunders 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
14 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Maia Fleming 0 0 37.3 4.00 5.60 46.90
15 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 31.8 4.00 20.00 55.80
16 FLORENCE IX Miss Tilly Leathart 0 0 30 6.00 36.80 72.80
17 UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 35.3 8.00 56.40 99.70
E UR LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E UR
W FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 27.5 21.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100RF - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 14 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
3 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 12 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
4 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
5 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 25.5 16.00 0.00 41.50
6 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
7 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 0 30 12.00 1.60 43.60
8 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 31.8 16.00 0.00 47.80
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLYNEBOURNE ELLIOT Miss Emma Taylor 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
2 DRUMBOY FLIGHT Miss Marcy Bryce 0 0 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
3 FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
4 UNNAMED Miss Ali Imray 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 FUNNY MONEY III Mrs Sarah Addison 0 0 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
6 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 0 31.3 0.00 4.00 35.30
7 BALHAGARTY HAGRID Miss Lucy Broad 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 MOZART II Miss Mhari Cruickshanks 0 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
9 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
10 HELLO MURPHY II Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
11 ROVIE DANCER Mrs Nicola Fox 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
13 COPPER CRESCENDO Miss Nicola Horn 0 0 31.8 0.00 9.20 41.00
14 MOYGRANGE PATRICK Miss Emma Crighton 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
15 RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Miss Kirsty DUNDAS 0 0 32.3 4.00 5.60 41.90
16 DERRYCRAMPH SILVER SHADOW Miss Samantha Barrick 0 0 33.3 0.00 9.60 42.90
17 DEE STOP Miss Zoe Steel 0 0 33 0.00 10.40 43.40
18 TROPICAL STORM Miss Isla Moir 0 0 34 4.00 6.80 44.80
19 CASTLEHILL BOBY Miss Karagh Crossland 0 0 38 0.00 8.00 46.00
20 PLUNKETT JENNY Miss Daisy Humphries 0 0 34.8 0.00 12.40 47.20
21 QUARLEY MAIA Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 33.8 4.00 10.80 48.60
22 TANZANITE AVAYA Miss Rachel West 0 0 40 0.00 13.20 53.20
23 GEMS ALABAMA Miss Ruth Barclay 0 0 33.5 0.00 25.60 59.10
24 KRAFTY CHRIS Mrs Diane Mackay 0 0 32.3 8.00 36.40 76.70
25 MOSS-SIDE SMIRNOFF Miss Lilly Charles Park 0 0 32.5 43.00 10.40 85.90
26 JASPER XXII Miss Chelsey Cowie 0 0 41.8 12.00 32.40 86.20
27 SLACKPORT BOY Miss Zara Flett 0 0 35.8 25.00 26.00 86.80
28 JOHNSONS BLUE BOY Miss Cara Doig 0 0 36 0.00 51.20 87.20
29 LUCK PENNY FROM OZ Miss Lisa West 0 0 35.5 0.00 53.20 88.70
30 COLOURVILLE ALICANTE Miss Eireann Boughey 0 0 32.8 12.00 46.00 90.80
31 DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 28.3 4.00 74.00 106.30
32 OLLIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 0 37.8 8.00 79.60 125.40
33 MORNING STAR XII Miss Tracy Ingram 0 0 31 0.00 95.60 126.60
34 DA VINCI VAN DE ZIJPE Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 32.3 0.00 114.40 146.70
E R3 COCCINO DIAMOND Mr Bruce Law 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 JUST BOB Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E R3
W LUCAS II Mrs Donna Reid 0 0 W W W W
E AR DANAWAY MATTY Miss ELINOR BOSANQUET 0 0 38 25.00 E E AR
W ROCKHILL ROULETTE Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 W W W W
E UR CHEEKY SILVER LADY Miss Rebecca Carson 0 0 34.5 12.00 E E UR
W JENNIFER Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BADGED Mrs Charlotte Maclean 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 8 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
2 ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 7 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
3 DON EDUARDO II Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 6 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
4 SPARTAN SPRING Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 5 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
5 WKD CITY BLUE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
6 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.80 41.10
7 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 0 33 8.00 1.20 42.20
8 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 1 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
9 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
10 DURRAN PEDRO Miss Holly Henderson 0 0 33.3 4.00 12.40 49.70
11 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 35.3 0.00 26.40 61.70
12 WESTSIDE MICK Miss Nikki Mcrae 0 0 37.5 0.00 25.60 63.10
13 BONBON ROUGE Miss Natalie Wood 0 0 30.5 30.00 32.40 92.90
14 DARK SURPRISE Mr Gordon Gourlay 0 0 39 12.00 48.00 99.00
E RUPERT II Mr Benjamin Matthews 0 0 37.3 16.00 E E
E R3 PERFECT STORM II Mr Henry Baker 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR HINKELIEN Mrs Linda Ramsoy 0 0 36 4.00 E E UR
W ROOSWELL Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 W W W W
HC CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 HC
W BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Isla Skene 0 0 W W W W
R ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 40.3 R R R
W KINGDOM OF FIFE Mrs Louisa Cheape 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 8 25.8 0.00 2.80 28.60
2 LANDLEAGUE ORLANDO Mrs Marion Vernon 0 7 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 RAZZAMATAZZ IV Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 6 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
4 GLANDORE BAY Mr Liam Skea 0 5 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
5 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 4 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
6 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 31.5 8.00 3.20 42.70
7 FIREFINCH Miss Kathryn Wood 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
8 RATHOWEN PRINCE Miss Jemma Docherty 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
9 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 1 34.8 0.00 14.80 49.60
10 JAZZY MURPH Mr Christopher Grieve 0 0 35.5 12.00 4.40 51.90
11 CRAIGNEILS JILLY BEANS Miss Amanda Kilgour 0 0 38 12.00 6.00 56.00
12 CAIRNS HARRIS Miss Ellen Milne 0 1 42.5 0.00 14.80 57.30
13 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 36.3 23.00 1.60 60.90
14 BLACKCASTLE PATCH Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 40.3 4.00 17.20 61.50
15 BUNGOWLA MR MOUSE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 37.5 0.00 54.00 91.50
16 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 30.3 0.00 81.20 111.50
R WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
HC CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Susan Padfield 0 0 32 8.00 24.00 HC
E KINGSTON MADE Miss Annie-kirsty Macleod 0 0 37 0.00 E E
E UR LE PETIT GRIS Miss Laura Begg 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E UR
W MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Miss Isla Bain 0 0 W W W W
W SARKIE MISS Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 6 29 0.00 3.60 32.60
4 TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 5 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
5 RADHARC NA MARA Ms Karen Baillie 0 4 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
6 CORNASCRIEBE CAVALIER Miss Ellen Torrance 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 CHELLAGH Mr Sean Mardon 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.60 40.90
8 REBEL STONE Mr Conor Macleod 0 0 33.3 0.00 10.00 43.30
9 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.80 44.10
10 THE DEE JAY II Miss Leigh-ann Allan 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.20 44.70
11 PREBAN GRANGE Miss Niamh Crossland 0 1 39 0.00 8.40 47.40
12 WANG DANG DELTA Miss Holly Burton 0 0 41.8 4.00 10.40 56.20
13 COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 31 26.00 3.60 60.60
14 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 31.5 0.00 36.00 67.50
15 DAIRY GOLD Miss Mairi Wilson 0 0 33.5 18.00 18.80 70.30
16 BISHOPS ECHO Miss Jenny Mills 0 0 36.5 8.00 32.40 76.90
17 RASSAN VIVENDI Miss Nicole Robertson 0 0 36 4.00 106.00 146.00
HC KILMACOMICAL Miss Jill Macfarlane 0 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 HC
E GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 33.8 E E E
E UR JAKARDO VD HERTOGEN Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
R KAI Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
E UR LAUCORS BOADICEA Miss Emma Mackay 0 0 35.8 E E E UR
E R3 VINNIE III Miss Emma Mcintosh 0 0 32 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE90Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 8 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Carrie Christie 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Mollie Green 0 5 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
5 ASH Miss Rachael Davis 0 1 36.3 0.00 4.80 41.10
6 UNNAMED VII Miss Beth Casasola 0 1 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
7 ARDAGH MSILLIO Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 39 4.00 3.60 46.60
8 LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Mr Kyle Forgan 0 0 35 12.00 4.00 51.00
9 BALLYLINAN BLACK BEAUTY Miss Lucy Rennie 0 0 38.8 0.00 29.20 68.00
10 COLOURVILLE INDIGO GEM Miss Mollie McGovern 0 0 32.8 36.00 31.20 100.00
11 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 34.8 54.00 67.60 156.40
E UR CORRIB LADY MASTERPIECE Miss Isla Mardon 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
R NELSON QUAY Miss Orla Dreelan 0 0 37.8 R R R
E AR BMJ FRANKI Miss Neve Smith 0 0 34 24.00 E E AR
E MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 28.8 E E E
E CRAIGMANCIE ROYAL OAK Miss Zara Wroe 0 0 35 0.00 E E
E UR CRUIZE Miss Jessica Thomson 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
E UR DANCING IN THE DARK Miss Paige Scott 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 6 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
2 COULDORAN Mrs Aileen Ferrari 5 0 39 4.00 8.00 51.00
3 CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 4 0 34 8.00 16.00 58.00
4 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 3 0 29 17.00 12.80 58.80
5 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 0 39.5 8.00 19.20 66.70
6 WOODYTWOSHOES Mrs Philippa Merry 0 0 39.3 8.00 24.00 71.30
7 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 35.8 0.00 38.00 73.80
8 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 33.5 12.00 28.40 73.90
9 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 22.5 4.00 51.60 78.10
10 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 36.3 0.00 48.00 84.30
11 CARDEN FLAME Shaun Murray 0 0 33 4.00 61.20 98.20
R GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 24.8 0.00 R R
E UR MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 34.8 16.00 E E UR
E TH PATSY III Miss Sophia Ramsoy 0 0 36.5 12.00 E E TH
W ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 36 20.00 W W
R DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 36 8.00 R R
R BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 39.5 13.00 R R
E R3 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 34.5 E E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom, IV36 2QU

Grid reference NJ089594


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news