WELLINGTON INTERNATIONALWELLINGTON INTERNATIONAL

Sponsored by KBIS British Equestrian Insurance

WELLINGTON INTERNATIONAL

Location

Wellington Horse Trials, Highfield Farm, Hook, Heckfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LE

Date

Saturday 29 to Monday 31 August 2015

Event schedule

Entries open

24 July 2015

Entries close

19 August 2015

Ballot date

7 August 2015 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Saturday £66.24 £7.12 £73.36 £86.19 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday £66.24 £7.12 £73.36 £86.19 £15.00 View
OI Sunday £104.52 £11.24 £115.76 £129.06 £25.00 View
CIC *** Saturday £250.92 £26.97 £277.89 £293.03 £30.00 View
A89YO Monday £142.08 £15.27 £157.35 £171.13 £25.00 View
BE100Plus Saturday £66.24 £7.12 £73.36 £86.19 £15.00 View
OIu21 Sunday £104.52 £11.24 £115.76 £129.06 £25.00 View
I Sunday £104.52 £11.24 £115.76 £129.06 £25.00 View
A Monday £142.08 £15.27 £157.35 £171.13 £25.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: WELLINGTON INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 29-31 2015 Location: Wellington Horse Trials, Hook, Heckfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.48
A - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAPHAEL II Miss Dani Evans 24 27.4 0.00 10.80 38.20
10 U ZERMIE 56 Mrs Emma Hyslop-webb 0 0 36.1 4.00 37.20 77.30
11 ITS CHICO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.2 0.00 50.80 82.00
12 WHAT A CATCH II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 38.8 8.00 40.40 87.20
13 MR WEST Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 32.3 9.00 46.00 87.30
14 CARRY ON CAVALIER Mr Oliver Mays 0 0 37.7 16.00 42.00 95.70
15 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 35.8 8.00 56.80 100.60
16 NOTE WORTHY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.9 8.00 82.80 121.70
17 SORCHA II Miss Laura Swinnerton 0 0 38.8 20.00 80.40 139.20
2 COOL MOUNTAIN Mr William Fox-Pitt 22 26.8 0.00 12.00 38.80
3 LET IT BEE Miss Kathryn Robinson 20 31.4 0.00 21.60 53.00
4 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Miss Izzy Taylor 18 32.8 4.00 16.80 53.60
5 MISTER MACCONDY Miss Jodie Stokes 16 30.6 11.00 14.00 55.60
6 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 14 31.8 0.00 24.80 56.60
7 CLIFTON SIGNATURE Mr Jonathan Paget 4 28.9 0.00 29.60 58.50
8 THINKATHEMONEY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 48.1 4.00 19.20 71.30
9 ABBEYLARA PRINCE Mrs Nana Dalton 4 32.8 0.00 41.60 74.40
E R3 MR HIHO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.3 E E E R3
E R3 SOUTHWAY Miss Ellen Svennerstal 0 0 32.1 E E E R3
R UR CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 39.7 22.00 R R UR
W PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 35.3 W W W
W GERONIMO Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 32.6 0.00 W W
W BAY MY HERO Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25.4 8.00 W W
W HASTY IMP Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 29.9 0.00 W W
W COLIMBO NIMBUS Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 36.5 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.48
A - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNBEAU Mr Oliver Townend 24 30.2 4.00 1.60 35.80
10 WIL Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 33.5 4.00 24.00 61.50
11 KORSICA Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 34.3 8.00 21.60 63.90
12 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 36.2 12.00 21.20 69.40
13 WIN AND LOVE Mr Niklas Bschorer 0 0 31 4.00 38.80 73.80
14 COAKHAM CLOVER Miss Harriet Brise 0 0 35.6 0.00 50.00 85.60
15 HERBST GOLDEN ECLIPSE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 37.6 17.00 38.40 93.00
16 COUNTESS CHELSEA Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 36.2 8.00 58.00 102.20
2 AMACUZZI Sir Mark Todd 22 27.7 0.00 12.40 40.10
3 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 20 34.9 4.00 4.00 42.90
4 LOOK NOW Miss Millie Dumas 18 32.4 4.00 8.40 44.80
5 VALENTINO V Mrs Sarah Bullimore 16 32.1 4.00 13.60 49.70
6 CARTOON IV Miss Fiona Breach 14 33.6 0.00 17.20 50.80
7 DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 4 34.6 0.00 18.40 53.00
8 TRAITORS FORD Mrs Serena Mcgregor 4 34.8 0.00 22.80 57.60
9 REEVA Mrs Sara Burdess 4 33.8 0.00 26.00 59.80
E BALDAGHADE Mr Adam Trew 0 0 38.8 12.00 E E
E AR PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 40.1 4.00 E E AR
R BRIARLANDS BIRDSONG Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.1 20.00 R R
W KILRONAN Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 30.3 0.00 W W
W REDESIGNED Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 26.3 W W W
W BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Miss Sarah Parkes 0 0 32.4 0.00 W W
W COLBY II Miss Pixie Thomas 0 0 W W W W
W FERNHILL HIGHLIGHT Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 31.6 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.48
A89YO - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KBIS STARBURST Miss Izzy Taylor 24 0 25 4.00 7.60 36.60
10 LYRICAL II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.8 8.00 19.60 61.40
11 COOLEY LORD LUX Miss Flora Harris 0 0 28.5 12.00 24.40 64.90
12 LUCILLE II Mr Dag Albert 0 0 32.8 4.00 28.40 65.20
13 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 36.9 8.00 22.00 66.90
14 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27.2 12.00 32.80 72.00
15 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 35 4.00 34.40 73.40
16 MO CUISKE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 32 0.00 42.40 74.40
17 STAR ATTRACTION III Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 34.6 12.00 30.40 77.00
18 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 35 17.00 26.40 78.40
19 MK SAN CERO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 32.1 0.00 48.40 80.50
2 DRUMHOWAN BLACK MAGIC Miss Fiona Breach 22 0 26.3 4.00 13.20 43.50
20 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 24.8 4.00 56.00 84.80
21 PUSIDEN Miss Sam Penn 0 0 37.7 4.00 44.00 85.70
22 LANDMARKS MONTE CARLO Ms Lauren Kieffer 0 0 34.1 8.00 52.00 94.10
3 ONE OF A KIND II Mr Matthew Heath 20 0 33.6 0.00 13.20 46.80
4 PHILANDERER II Mr Tim Cheffings 18 0 33.1 0.00 14.80 47.90
5 LANDSLIDE Sir Mark Todd 16 0 33.5 0.00 15.20 48.70
6 RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 14 0 31 0.00 23.60 54.60
7 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 12 0 30.4 8.00 16.40 54.80
8 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32.5 12.00 13.20 57.70
9 MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38.4 1.00 19.20 58.60
E NATASHA VII Mr Bill Levett 0 0 38.4 8.00 E E
E HF MACHISMO STAR Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 27.9 12.00 E E HF
E UR CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 32.6 0.00 E E UR
W CAVALIER VENTURE Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 29.4 15.00 W W
W LUXURY FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25.5 W W W
W BOROUGH FREE FLIGHT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 W W W W
W AVIGNON Mr Rob Hulbert 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINDUSS PFB Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 PREMIER QUICKFIRE Ms Isabella Von Mesterhazy 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 ARTISTIC LICENCE Miss Liz Atkinson 0 2 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
12 CASSIDOR Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
13 SEA SPRITE Miss Lucie White 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 FURTHEST POINT Miss Jessica Acheson 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
15 DIJON Miss Sophie Ashton-rickardt 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
16 CARROWMAC CLOVER Miss Kirsten Smith 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
17 ALLANAGH RIVER DANCE Miss Molly Adams 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
18 DA VINCI II Miss Jessie Vanassche 0 2 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
19 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
2 BACHELOR BOY Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
21 MIDSUMMER FOCUS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
22 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Miss Lizzie Brown 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
23 TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Alice Brennan 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
24 LIBERTY VII Miss Grace Warden 0 2 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
25 OPPOSITION TALLY HO Miss Zoe Fulford 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
26 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 2 37 0.00 2.80 39.80
27 SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
28 ONE KNIGHT ONLY Mr Daya Singh Hujan 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
29 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 2 32.8 0.00 8.80 41.60
3 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
30 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 29.3 0.00 24.80 54.10
31 CLAGGAN SUPREME DEAL Miss Lara Mullins 0 0 38.8 4.00 20.00 62.80
32 EXPENSIVE LABEL Miss Lara Faber-johnson 0 0 35 12.00 26.80 73.80
33 STARRY EYED Mr James Robinson 0 0 39.5 8.00 44.80 92.30
34 ELEGANCE LADY Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 42.5 0.00 79.60 122.10
35 GOSSIP QUEEN Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32.8 0.00 90.40 123.20
4 ARDEEVIN STAR Ms Kathryn Langley 0 10 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
5 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
6 DIDI NIGHTLIGHT Miss Georgia Hockenhull 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 MGH ROCOCO Mr Jack Stancombe 0 4 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 AKD TERRA NOVA Mr Alexander Whewall 0 4 26 0.00 6.00 32.00
9 CEDRIC DIGGORY Miss Nici Wilson 0 4 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
E JUST TAKE A BREAK Miss Heather Durn 0 0 36.5 E E E
E HF YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E HF
R MISS MAHOUT Mrs Sarah Osborne 0 0 34 0.00 R R
R BLACK BEAUTY II Miss Erin Watt 0 0 37.8 19.00 R R
R OUR PADDYS GOLD Miss Jen Rook 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
W BRUISER BILL Miss Georgina Marks 0 0 32.8 39.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HILLGROUNDS WISHIEK Mr Leonard Goerens 0 16 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
10 INDIAN PRINCE Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 SOVEREIGNS PRIDE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
12 WONHAM JACKPOT Miss Phemie Dillon 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
13 VIKTOR KRUM Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 CALCOURT CARINA Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 MR MICK Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
16 RAINSTOWN JILL Miss Emily Chapman 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 LIBERTY Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
18 SAND STORM II Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
19 INDEPENDENT SPIRIT II Mrs Emily Williams 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
2 BILLY BRISTLE Mr Dannie Morgan 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 KAS WORTHINGTON Mrs Victoria Ross 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
21 DIAMOND BOUNCE Miss Emily Estcourt 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.00 44.30
22 PARDENS VIRTUOSO Miss Sarah Ginn 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
23 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 39 4.00 4.40 47.40
24 FATHER FIGURE Miss Aimee Barnes 0 0 40.5 9.00 0.00 49.50
25 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
26 JETSET III Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.00 52.50
27 CRESTED GREBE Miss Rosanna Mullins 0 0 39.3 16.00 0.00 55.30
28 MOHURRY CASTING KING Miss Holly Smith 0 0 39.5 10.00 8.80 58.30
29 BAILEY Miss Angeline Chandler 0 0 28 8.00 50.00 86.00
3 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 ALFIES BIRD Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 31 28.00 36.00 95.00
31 FLUGEL Miss Flora Seddon 0 0 36 0.00 83.60 119.60
4 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 DARCY V Miss Emma Dobby 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 A DREAM WITHIN Miss Sophie Callard 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 SULTAN DE TOUZAINE Miss Chloe Baglin 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 HATHAWAY QUALITY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 4 33.5 1.00 0.00 34.50
9 KILCORBAN MY FAIR LADY Mrs Debbie Crapper 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
E AR MAGICAL MUFFIN Miss Elle Burgess 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E AR
E OT HARVEY PURPLE Mrs Sarah Amirthaseelan 0 0 37.5 E E E OT
E R3 STOLEN KISS Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 34.3 E E E R3
E R3 FRIENDLY GAME Miss Roo Fox 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E R3
R ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 34.5 4.00 R R
W MADE IN HEAVEN Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 W W W W
W EVERYTHINGS TIGGA DEE BOO Mr Dominic Watson 0 0 35.5 W W W
W ELUNA Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 W W W W
W UZZIS CHOICE Mrs Carol Williams 0 0 W W W W
W THE RITE OF SPRING Miss Ebby Bignell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALVESCOT MONEYMAKER Miss Lizzie Brown 0 16 20.5 4.00 0.00 24.50
10 QIEDAM Z Miss Rebecca Marsden 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 WHAT WILL YOU SAY Mrs Natasha Dunsdon 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
12 MINERS ROCK Mr David Hamilton 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
13 PARKFIELD PETIT MOI Mr William Stam 0 0 35.8 1.00 1.60 38.40
14 FALVARO Miss Roo Fox 0 0 28.3 4.00 6.40 38.70
15 COAKHAM TOY Ms Catherine Pearse 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
16 WHATAMILL Miss Lucy Overhill 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
17 AMIELULU D AUBIGNY Mrs Nina Kollwelter 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
18 CARIB Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
19 PENHILL TARGET Miss Emma Gedge 0 0 29 17.00 0.00 46.00
2 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 FERGUS IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 34.5 12.00 3.60 50.10
21 FENS OBSIDIAN Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 32.3 12.00 9.20 53.50
22 DASSETT REAL DEAL Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 36 8.00 10.00 54.00
23 WHATS THE PLAN STAN Miss Rae Gatland-hanlon 0 0 35 20.00 0.00 55.00
24 HATHAWAY STRIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30 4.00 26.40 60.40
25 ELLIOT Mrs Joy Dawes 0 0 32 4.00 26.80 62.80
26 LARKSPRAY Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 0 37.3 4.00 32.40 73.70
27 HAVE A GO HERO Miss Laura Treherne 0 0 32.5 16.00 28.00 76.50
28 BILLINGBEAR KLARA Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 31.5 12.00 40.00 83.50
29 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Miss Georgia Hatton-brown 0 0 32.5 10.00 50.40 92.90
3 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
30 DUNLADE GLEN Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 45 4.00 50.00 99.00
31 CLASSIC MAREICO Miss Elizabeth Hillier-sinclair 0 0 40.5 4.00 82.00 126.50
32 BAMBAJAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 0 34.5 0.00 100.00 134.50
33 QUARRY STAR Miss Phoebe Sugden 0 0 32.3 20.00 114.20 166.50
4 FIRE IN THE SKY Miss Jennifer Harris 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 8 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
6 DUKE OF CHAMPION Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 6 26.3 4.00 0.40 30.70
7 CALL ME TIGER Mr Niklas Bschorer 0 4 24.8 0.00 6.40 31.20
8 CURRABAWN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Alex Greatorex 0 4 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
9 AFFIRA Ms Alison M Whittenbury 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
R TIMMY CRUISING Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
R ERHAAB BUMBLE Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
R SEQUOIA MISTY BLUE Miss Pippa Hawksfield 0 0 36 0.00 R R
R UR TAMBROOK SUBURBAN KNIGHTS Miss Holly Carter 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R UR
W BLOXHAM DECE ELEVEN Mrs Natascha Whitehead 0 0 40 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL DARLING Miss Camilla Hope 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 RUTHSTOWN RICKY Miss Charlotte Martin 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
12 LANDSMAN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 MIDSUMMER MAIDEN Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
14 LOMBARDO ML Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 KFS NICELY DUN Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
16 MORELANDS CHIT CHAT Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 CASSINAR Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 29.8 2.00 6.00 37.80
18 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
19 ARGYLE DIAMOND Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
2 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Michael Winter 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 TANZANITE Mr Jonathan Wheeler 0 2 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
21 EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
22 AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
23 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Luz Wollocombe 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
24 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 25.3 0.00 20.00 45.30
25 GREAT JONES Miss Julia Mello 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
26 ROWESTOWN SIMPLY SUPREME Miss Samantha West 0 0 31.8 16.00 5.60 53.40
27 BEDAZZLED III Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 0 32.3 0.00 22.80 55.10
28 QANTA DE THAIX Miss Victoria Plume 0 0 36 20.00 0.00 56.00
29 DER WELL BE LOVED Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 28.5 16.00 14.80 59.30
3 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
30 WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 30 0.00 39.20 69.20
31 THE OTTER Miss Roo Fox 0 0 29.8 4.00 45.60 79.40
32 LANGARTH PERCY Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31.8 12.00 42.40 86.20
33 THE SECRET ALLIANCE Mr George Herridge 0 0 35.3 8.00 53.60 96.90
4 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 COURT CASPER Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 8 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 DANETIME PANTHER Miss Ginny Howe 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 0 4 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
8 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Caroline Harris 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
9 CALLING CARD Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 4 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
E RIO RICO Mr Neil Meadows 0 0 40.5 E E E
E R3 NEXT MAN IN Miss Tracy Patient 0 0 28.5 E E E R3
E R3 MASTER JACK II Mr Iain Greer 0 0 36 E E E R3
R BLACKJACK JASPER Miss Imo Brook 0 0 40 0.00 R R
R FARNLEY Mrs Joy Dawes 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
W BLACK PANTHER II Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 W W W W
W GHYLLWOOD APRIL MOMENT Miss Ginty O'sullivan 0 0 W W W W
W IRISH ANGEL NJ Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILAN Miss Catherine Burrell 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 MGH ESKIMO JOE Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 LANGARTH GEMMA Miss Toni Lander 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
12 SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
13 DUCKEY BANK Miss Sarah Schofield 0 2 28.8 0.00 10.00 38.80
14 MASTER P II Miss Alexandra Hamilton 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
15 PRETTY BOY STILTS Miss Naomi Perry 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
16 JOECAROL Miss Helena Gostelow 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
17 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
18 PAULDARYS ABRACADABRA Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.80 46.10
19 GOTHARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Barry Carter 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
2 KIPPURE BUCCANEER Miss Eleanor Smallwood 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 FJARA Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 38 5.00 10.80 53.80
21 WESLEY Mrs Susan Jones 0 0 36.8 4.00 13.60 54.40
22 LAVILL LAD Mr Simon J Lawrance 0 2 33.3 0.00 21.20 54.50
23 VELISSIMO Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 35.3 0.00 27.60 62.90
24 TIGER TIGER V Miss Goose Leigh 0 0 39.5 12.00 12.00 63.50
25 GLISSANDRA Miss Chloe Felton 0 0 36 8.00 26.00 70.00
26 HIO LUCKSWELL Miss Harriet White 0 0 39.3 24.00 8.00 71.30
27 KELLISTOWN CAVALIER Mr Phil Norrish 0 0 39.5 8.00 28.00 75.50
28 EBKE E Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 29.5 0.00 49.60 79.10
29 EINSTEIN 142 Mrs Dorothee Hawkins 0 0 35 8.00 37.20 80.20
3 CURRAGHGRAIGUE DU CAREL Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 12 26.8 4.00 0.80 31.60
30 ARDLEA JUDGE Miss Daisy Coombe-tennant 0 0 39.5 8.00 50.40 97.90
31 CRACKER JACK II Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 33 18.00 63.20 114.20
4 FRANCOE PFB Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 10 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
5 D SILVER DIVA Mr Fouaad Mirza 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 PIECE OF HEAVEN Miss Livvy Nile 0 6 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 AFFRICKS ECLIPSE Miss Charlotte Nousbaum 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 HES IRISH Miss Gemma Glover 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 4 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
E AR BANEY REBEL Miss Violet Elworthy 0 0 38 0.00 E E AR
E R3 JAWIM Miss Lucy Cheetham 0 0 33 16.00 E E R3
HC EXPLOSION VMH Miss Thea Godding 0 0 37.3 25.00 7.20 HC
R KAITLIN Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W SHADOW DANCER III Miss Abbey Russell 0 0 W W W W
W CHECK ME II Mr Niklas Bschorer 0 0 W W W W
W PSH CHARISMA Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 W W W W
W GHAREEBS SHEEN FALLS BOY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 W W W W
W NOUSKA DU CASTEL Mrs Rochelle O'neill 0 0 38.8 W W W
W MOYRALLA GREEN DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Price 0 0 34.3 W W W
W BABYLON GARRY Mr Dominic Hoult 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DESART METRO Mr George Sturgis 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 B TAMBOURINE MAN Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 PRAIRIE STAR Mrs Katie P Williams 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
12 CATCHER BIJOU Mr Patrick Richardson 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 ELISE V Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
14 DASSETT BY NIGHT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 2 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
15 SLINGSHOT OAKFIELD Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
16 ZORRO VII Miss Joanna White 0 2 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
17 MR SKIPS Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
18 DOWER HOUSE BOY Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
19 GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Ffion Thomas 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.60 36.90
2 BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mrs Jenny Levett 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 PAO DES AUCELS Ms Bronwen Jones 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
21 COPPER ALLEY DIAMOND LAD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 32.8 5.00 0.00 37.80
22 DECELAR Miss Eliza Lees 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
23 MORITZ Miss Emilie Nixon 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
24 VISCOUNT OSCAR Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
25 SARRO BRIDGE Miss Ellen Wilcox 0 0 35.8 5.00 0.00 40.80
26 SAINT GEORGE Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
27 BRIGHT SIDE Miss Deia Tollman 0 2 40 0.00 1.60 41.60
28 DOUBTLESS CUILLIN Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 32.5 11.00 0.00 43.50
29 FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.40 53.90
3 ME AND U TWO Mr Dickon Reader 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 BRUVVER Ms Helen Buckman 0 0 36.5 12.00 6.00 54.50
31 MINES A DOUBLE Miss Helen Willsmer 0 0 36 16.00 5.20 57.20
32 TREWITHIAN BRACKEN Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 31.8 4.00 21.60 57.40
33 COLCANNON Miss Jacqueline Vaughan 0 0 34 51.00 84.40 169.40
4 JUMBO'S JET Miss Katie Horgan 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 CHESS MASTER Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 8 27.3 4.00 0.40 31.70
6 MILLER MOTIVATOR Miss Rosie Geaves 0 6 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
7 WINDINGO Miss Lizzie Brown 0 4 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
8 DARTANIO Miss Rosie Hutchins 0 4 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
9 CENTISSIMO Mr Daya Singh Hujan 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
E TEMPTATION Z Miss Ellie Guy 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
E CLIFTON COGNAC Mr Mead Jenkins 0 0 34 8.00 E E
E R3 MOONSHINE BEACH BOY Miss Amanda Moseley Webb 0 0 31.3 E E E R3
E R3 TATTYGARE APRIL FLOWER Miss Louise Westbury 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 COUMROE PATCH Mr Iain Greer 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E R3
NS UCHIN Miss Phoebe Wates 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R COOLEY JELLY Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 40.3 16.00 R R
R COURVILLE B Z Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 0 24.8 0.00 R R
R QUINTACRUZ Mrs Charlotte Cordy-redden 0 0 31.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE100Plus - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PORSCH PRIDE Mr Bill Levett 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 CHIEF TENAYA Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 28 6.00 3.60 37.60
11 NURO'S BOY Dr Jen Le Miere 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
12 POETS CORNER Miss Natalie Light 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
13 LENAMORE FAMOUS FREDDIE Ms Caroline Primrose 0 2 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
14 FANTA FOX Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
15 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
16 TRUSKEY PRINCE Miss Maddy Jackson 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
17 PENCOS TOP GUN Mrs Claire Whickman 0 0 37.3 1.00 4.00 42.30
18 NICK OF DIAMONDS Miss Jodie Wake 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
19 COCKNEY REBEL II Miss Julia Knight-jones 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
2 FERNHILL NIGHTSHIFT Miss Camilla Hope 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 BRIT POP Mrs Fenella Hargreaves 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
21 BROWNS LUCK Miss Georgie Fisk 0 0 25.8 19.00 0.00 44.80
22 SORRELL II Miss Venetia Chamberlen 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
23 DREAMSCAPE APPERITION Miss Sarah Orme 0 0 26 4.00 16.80 46.80
24 LIBERO DE BREKKA Miss Charlotte Nousbaum 0 2 39.3 0.00 7.60 46.90
25 COEVERS GAMBLE Miss Emily Pope 0 2 36.5 0.00 11.20 47.70
26 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 43 4.00 0.80 47.80
27 ZIPPER Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.40 47.90
28 GABIANO DEL FERRO Miss Tara Glen 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
29 WHIZZ BIZZ Miss Isabelle Hogarth 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.40 50.90
3 CRUISE ON INNY Miss Ginny Howe 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
30 HAYESTOWN TINA THE DIVA Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 35.8 4.00 14.00 53.80
31 ARCHETYPE Miss Rose Bethell 0 0 38.3 4.00 11.60 53.90
32 JAZZ QUEEN Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 0 38 6.00 10.40 54.40
33 BELLSCROSS CHILL Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 38 17.00 0.00 55.00
34 ZULU V Ms Alison Gill 0 0 46 12.00 0.00 58.00
35 STUCK FOR A BUCK Miss Telisa Whishaw 0 0 36 12.00 19.60 67.60
36 ROXANNE VII Miss Lara Sharrock 0 0 27.3 4.00 102.40 133.70
4 BRECHFA TANGUY Mrs Anna Pestell 0 10 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
5 MONTJOYS BOY Mrs Emily Tweedie 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 BRECHFA MEDROD Mr Leonard Goerens 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 4 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
8 DELANO H Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 4 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
9 EXPRESS MACHINE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 4 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
R HATTON GARDEN Miss Olivia Heywood 0 0 39.3 4.00 R R
W MADE BY DESIGN Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 W W W W
W PRIVATE CAPITOL Mrs Kirsti Gordon 0 0 W W W W
W OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 31.3 0.00 W W
W KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
W LOBINSTOWN KINGDOM Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.48
CIC *** - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOROUGH PENNYZ Miss Vittoria Panizzon 32 45.3 0.00 2.00 47.30
10 AP UPRISING Mr Alexander Peternell 8 43.1 4.00 17.60 64.70
11 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 8 49.3 0.00 16.40 65.70
12 ONEFORTHENOTEBOOK Mr Tim Rusbridge 8 57.1 0.00 9.20 66.30
13 SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Kylie Roddy 8 53.1 5.00 10.00 68.10
14 POHLANDS CUPPUCHINO Miss Hayley Parker 0 0 45 4.00 20.80 69.80
15 HENNESSY CORMAC Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 56.4 4.00 13.60 74.00
16 ISLE VALLEY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 47.7 4.00 22.40 74.10
17 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 40.7 0.00 36.00 76.70
18 SUPA SPLASHDOWN Mr Owen Cooper 5 47.2 0.00 30.00 77.20
19 ALEXANDER IV Miss Stephanie D'andrimont 5 44 0.00 35.20 79.20
2 MERLOTS MAGIC Miss Vittoria Panizzon 29 40.4 8.00 1.60 50.00
20 NOTA BENE Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 53.2 8.00 18.80 80.00
21 TELDON Mr Sam Dempsey 0 0 49.5 8.00 24.80 82.30
22 ANGELO IV Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 49.9 8.00 25.60 83.50
23 SPARKYS REFLECTION Miss Amy Martin 0 0 54.1 8.00 21.60 83.70
24 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-webb 5 53.7 0.00 34.00 87.70
25 RUSCHIA SAFFRON SKY Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 59 10.00 19.60 88.60
26 FERNHILL XQUISITE Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 61.3 4.00 27.00 92.30
27 VERMICULUS Ms Lauren Kieffer 0 0 53.9 4.00 34.40 92.30
28 WALDO III Mrs Emma Hyslop-webb 5 61.7 0.00 30.80 92.50
29 TRAVELLER ROYALE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 59.3 8.00 28.00 95.30
3 THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Miss Izzy Taylor 26 44.1 4.00 4.40 52.50
30 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 5 65.1 0.00 31.60 96.70
31 COOLEY ECLIPSE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 43.4 8.00 52.00 103.40
32 MALIN HEAD CLOVER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 53.4 12.00 40.40 105.80
33 CATCH ME KATERINA Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 63.2 16.00 29.60 108.80
34 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 46.3 8.00 67.60 121.90
35 MASTER RORY Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 59.3 12.00 60.00 131.30
36 MYSTIC MILLION Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 60.2 29.00 57.60 146.80
4 CALVINO II Mrs Kristina Cook 23 41.5 0.00 12.80 54.30
5 JUST CHOCOLATE Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 20 48.9 0.00 5.60 54.50
6 DELAGO Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 17 48.9 8.00 0.00 56.90
7 MARQUIS DE PLESCOP Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 14 47.6 4.00 6.00 57.60
8 UP IN THE AIR Mr Paul Tapner 12 44.9 0.00 14.00 58.90
9 BALLA STAR BAY Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 10 53.7 4.00 2.40 60.10
E OBOS COLOMBUS Sir Mark Todd 0 0 53.5 E E E
E R3 GLOCK PULLMAN Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 61.9 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 57 24.00 E E R3
E TH BYRON HE Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 63.3 4.00 E E TH
E UR ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 61.2 8.00 E E UR
E UR KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 58.7 0.00 E E UR
E UR ZARON Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 44.9 0.00 E E UR
E UR STEP IT OUT Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 57.7 12.00 E E UR
E UR LOUGHERNE LUKE AT ME Miss Esther Taylor 0 0 59.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR MATRIX W Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 55.7 12.00 E E UR
E UR CHAP Mr David Doel 0 0 50.8 8.00 E E UR
R AP TOPSTAR Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 46.4 12.00 R R
R STAFF DES CHAMPS Mr Tom Mcewen 0 0 42.6 4.00 R R
R JACK CRUISE Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 57.8 15.00 R R
W KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 38.7 W W W
W HHS DASSETT APPEAL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 45.9 24.00 W W
W TREVIDDEN Miss Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W W
W ALEXANDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 44.6 7.00 W W
W COTSWOLD Ms Annabel Wigley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REINSTATED Mr William Fox-Pitt 12 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
10 MOCKLERSHILL BUSTER Mr David Doel 0 0 29.1 4.00 10.40 43.50
11 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 29.1 4.00 10.80 43.90
12 EASY DONE Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 27.1 8.00 10.40 45.50
13 HILTON VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Mr Joe Roome 2 32.3 0.00 14.40 46.70
14 OBOS CLARE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 28.2 5.00 18.40 51.60
15 IRMANI D09 Mrs Elaine Wilson 0 0 33.4 4.00 20.00 57.40
16 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 32.3 4.00 23.20 59.50
17 DACAPO 277 Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 33.4 8.00 20.40 61.80
18 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 28.9 16.00 20.80 65.70
19 MISTRALOU Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 31.8 12.00 22.00 65.80
2 KILLOSSERY ARDNEHUE Mr Robin Walker 10 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
20 BROWNSVILLE BERTIE Sir Mark Todd 0 0 25.7 0.00 42.80 68.50
3 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 25.7 0.00 10.40 36.10
4 PATS JESTER Mr Tim Price 6 28 0.00 8.80 36.80
5 MASTER TARKA Mr Roberto Scalisi 4 31.1 0.00 8.00 39.10
6 KINGSLAND FAIT ACCOMPLI Miss Jess Hooley 2 30.7 0.00 8.80 39.50
7 GAUDY NIGHT Miss Jessica Ayre 2 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
8 LANDMARKS MONACO Ms Lauren Kieffer 2 30.9 0.00 9.60 40.50
9 STELLOR COMMET Miss Rosie Thomas 2 31.6 0.00 11.20 42.80
R DALI EQUIGENNE Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 31.6 12.00 R R
R STARLIGHT XII Miss Eleanore Kelly 0 0 33 16.00 R R
R BABALOO II Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 26.1 4.00 R R
R MIDNIGHT WISPA Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30 R R R
W TREVOSE Mrs Marianne Rockcliffe 0 0 33.4 20.00 W W
W AART Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 30.7 W W W
W LEGENDE TOP SECRET Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 27.7 4.00 W W
W SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 W W W W
W CRYSTAL KA Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 W W W W
W TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 W W W W
W MONARCHS LARKO Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY KING COBRA Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 30.7 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LILS UNLIMITED LASS Miss Hannah R Jones 12 28.4 0.00 2.80 31.20
10 CAMELOT Ms Megan Heath 0 0 35.5 4.00 9.20 48.70
11 POP THE QUESTION II Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 32.3 12.00 6.00 50.30
12 HARLEYS COMET Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 32.1 4.00 15.60 51.70
13 GROVINE DE REVE Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 30.7 11.00 12.00 53.70
14 DIRECTOR GENERAL Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 28.2 16.00 11.60 55.80
15 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 36.1 8.00 13.20 57.30
16 BILLY BROGUE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
17 SMOOTH EMPEROR Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.1 8.00 23.60 60.70
18 AGHER SPOT THE DIFFERENCE Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 35.2 12.00 22.80 70.00
19 POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 35 4.00 34.80 73.80
2 CALIBRO Miss Izzy Taylor 10 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
20 BABY SUE Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 40.2 22.00 42.40 104.60
21 MORRIS Miss Ali Dane 0 0 34.8 4.00 68.40 107.20
3 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'Connor 8 28.2 4.00 5.60 37.80
4 THE SOAPDODGER Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 25.7 8.00 5.60 39.30
5 BARNADOWN B LUCKY Miss Camille Combes 4 33.6 0.00 6.00 39.60
6 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 2 30.7 0.00 12.00 42.70
7 COVE WATER Mrs Kate Tarrant 2 32.7 0.00 12.40 45.10
8 BILLY BOYNE Mr Matthew Heath 2 28.9 4.00 14.00 46.90
9 CRUZ V Miss Rosie Thomas 2 33.4 0.00 14.80 48.20
E R3 HOLLY XI Miss Kate Mills 0 0 32.1 E E E R3
R LA CONTADINA Mr George Coe 0 0 37.5 R R R
R HAMILTON II Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 33.9 R R R
R RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 33.4 R R R
W SHADOW BOXER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.1 12.00 W W
W ISLINGTON Miss Roo Fox 0 0 28.6 12.00 W W
W THE HONEY BADGER Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
W STEP ALONG STYLE Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 W W W W
W KILGARRON KONTENDER Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 30.7 W W W
W TRELIVER DESDEMONA Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 33.2 20.00 W W
W T OTHER GUY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31.8 W W W
W ENDLESS STEP Mr Rob Hulbert 0 0 W W W W
W EPICA Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.9 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
I - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER PJ Ms Sara Squires 12 29.1 0.00 4.40 33.50
10 BURLYNS AD LIB Mr George Herridge 0 0 31.1 4.00 9.60 44.70
11 RAPHAEL IV Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 29.8 4.00 11.20 45.00
12 CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Miss Fiona Breach 0 0 28.6 4.00 12.40 45.00
13 ENTERPRISE II Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 33.6 4.00 8.80 46.40
14 RUBIS DE PRERE Mr Pietro Sandei 0 0 28.9 4.00 14.40 47.30
15 ROUGH TOUCH Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 33.6 8.00 9.60 51.20
16 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 32.1 8.00 17.20 57.30
17 WAMIRO OUDE LIJNS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 32.1 16.00 23.60 71.70
18 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 30.9 24.00 17.60 72.50
19 HOWICK STEALTH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 31.8 4.00 38.80 74.60
2 WERONIQUE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 10 32.1 4.00 1.60 37.70
20 CHEEKY PUNT Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 32.7 8.00 36.80 77.50
21 MISE FLIGHT Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 36.4 12.00 35.60 84.00
22 KATO RIDGE Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 28.9 8.00 50.00 86.90
23 ELEGANCE II Mr Matthew Izod 0 0 37.7 35.00 28.40 101.10
24 DEL PIERO Miss Georgina Mckeown 0 0 35.5 12.00 60.40 107.90
3 CUARENTO Mr Tom Mcewen 8 29.1 4.00 5.20 38.30
4 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 6 30.2 4.00 4.40 38.60
5 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 27.7 0.00 13.60 41.30
6 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 2 32.3 0.00 9.20 41.50
7 AMIRO II Mr Nicholas Campbell 2 30.5 0.00 11.20 41.70
8 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 0 32.7 4.00 7.20 43.90
9 MASTER MILLIGAN Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 28 4.00 12.40 44.40
HC CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 19.1 4.00 W HC
R TREFEINON GIGOLO Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 30.2 R R R
W EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 30.9 W W W
W COMEYTROWE DIAMOND WELD Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 34.6 8.00 W W
W BILLY BANDIT Miss Flora Harris 0 0 W W W W
W IN VOGUE II Miss Clare Pointing 0 0 28 8.00 W W
W SONIC DE SERMENTOL Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25 52.00 W W
W DERRIES BLITZ Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 W W W W
W ONYX II Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 W W W W
W DA VINCI BEEKHOEVE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 36.4 27.00 W W
W DANTE VIII Miss Emma Leslie-miller 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
I - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SECRET NIGHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 12 27.1 0.00 4.40 31.50
10 VAN DYKE II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 43 4.00 8.00 55.00
11 COOLEY SHOWTIME Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30.5 4.00 22.00 56.50
12 BLAZIE BOY Miss Line Andresen 2 36.1 0.00 21.20 57.30
13 NIGHT LINE Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 36.1 20.00 3.20 59.30
14 CARISSIMO Z Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 27.5 8.00 25.20 60.70
15 WOLKE SIEBEN 49 Ms Megan Heath 0 0 34.1 4.00 27.20 65.30
16 BELAMIE DHI Miss Annabel Henderson 0 0 33.4 8.00 24.00 65.40
17 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 33.9 20.00 13.20 67.10
18 YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 32.7 16.00 24.40 73.10
19 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.2 4.00 45.60 84.80
2 DOWNTOWN BILLY Miss Louisa Lockwood 10 26.4 0.00 6.80 33.20
20 GILMARTY BOY Miss Lulu Murray 0 0 37.5 8.00 39.60 85.10
21 CARRICK GOLD Mr Tom Mcewen 0 0 34.3 4.00 53.20 91.50
22 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 25.7 0.00 90.80 116.50
3 HOLLYFIELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 30.2 4.00 0.00 34.20
4 TREBOY Mr Oliver Townend 6 28.2 8.00 5.20 41.40
5 BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 4 29.6 12.00 0.00 41.60
6 TRICOLORE Mr Tim Price 2 40 0.00 2.40 42.40
7 LUI D Miss Meghan Healy 2 33.6 0.00 11.20 44.80
8 THE TEAM MATE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 36.1 8.00 2.80 46.90
9 ULTIMATE FAVOUR Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 36.4 8.00 4.00 48.40
R FLORA LADY Miss Flora Harris 0 0 44.1 R R R
R UR HARLEQUIN PENDULUM Miss Flora Seddon 0 0 46.8 12.00 R R UR
W IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 29.6 12.00 W W
W ROCKHILL DYNASTY Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 39.6 W W W
W TROEF VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Mrs Anna Hanson 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
W DUSHI TERMA Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.2 W W W
W SHES MY MASTER Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 38 8.00 W W
W WINCHESTER V Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 32.5 W W W
W STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 W W W W
W IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 26.1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOBILIS 18 Mr Christopher Burton 12 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
10 JOYRIDE Mr Tom Mcewen 2 25 0.00 6.00 31.00
11 MONARCHS EXCLUSIVE Mr Christopher Burton 2 29.6 0.00 1.60 31.20
12 LILLY CORINNE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 28.6 0.00 3.20 31.80
13 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 31.4 0.00 1.60 33.00
14 ON THE BRASH Mr Sam Griffiths 2 29.6 0.00 4.40 34.00
15 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
16 ONNO Miss Georgia Hatton-brown 2 32.1 0.00 6.40 38.50
17 LATINO H Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 32.1 4.00 3.20 39.30
18 AVOCA ALIBI Miss Dani Evans 2 30.2 0.00 9.20 39.40
19 VERONICA II Ms Lauren Kieffer 2 33.9 0.00 6.80 40.70
2 SANDMAN 7 Mrs Pippa Funnell 10 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 ALLORA 3 Mr Jonathan Paget 2 30.2 0.00 17.60 47.80
21 LAST FLIGHT II Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.80 49.10
22 MONARCH Miss Daniella Page 0 0 33.6 16.00 15.60 65.20
23 HOUSE OF TUDOR Mr Adam Trew 0 0 37.3 0.00 73.20 110.50
3 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 8 26.1 0.00 0.00 26.10
4 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 6 24.6 0.00 2.80 27.40
5 DAY BY DAY Mr Austin O'Connor 4 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
6 SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Miss Piggy French 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 CHARLIE WORCESTER Miss Rebecca Riiser 2 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
8 BEESWING Mr Austin O'Connor 2 29.1 0.00 1.20 30.30
9 BILLY THE RED Mrs Kristina Cook 2 25.7 0.00 4.80 30.50
R SPRING SENSATION II Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 29.3 8.00 R R
W STILLBROOK BEN Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 W W W W
W AKAUNDI Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 W W W W
W FERNHILL QUALITY STREET Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 W W W W
W NOON HILL Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 12 25.7 0.00 0.40 26.10
10 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom Mcewen 2 28.9 0.00 4.40 33.30
11 WEST SIDE Mr Francis Whittington 2 28 0.00 8.40 36.40
12 MAD ABOUT U Miss Samantha Brown 2 33.2 0.00 4.40 37.60
13 DIAMOND GRANGER Ms Emily Oppenheimer 0 0 33.9 4.00 3.20 41.10
14 COUNTERPARTY Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
15 ANGUS BLUE Mr Jonathan Paget 2 32.3 0.00 14.80 47.10
16 IMPERATO Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 35.2 8.00 6.00 49.20
17 ELITE SYNCOPATION Mrs Nana Dalton 2 35 0.00 16.80 51.80
18 ESPERANCE Mr Austin O'Connor 2 35 0.00 19.20 54.20
19 DASSETT ROMANCE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 34.1 12.00 9.20 55.30
2 CESANO H Miss Flora Harris 10 24.1 0.00 2.00 26.10
20 TEMPRANILLO Mr Christopher Burton 2 25 0.00 57.60 82.60
21 QUELEN Miss Charlotte Seymour 0 0 32.1 4.00 149.40 185.50
3 OBOS COOLEY Miss Piggy French 8 25.2 4.00 0.00 29.20
4 THE CARNIVAL CAVALIER Mr Tom Rowland 6 26.6 0.00 2.80 29.40
5 CAPTAIN FUTURE Miss Georgie Spence 4 29.6 0.00 1.20 30.80
6 VROLIJK Mr Harry Meade 2 27.7 0.00 4.00 31.70
7 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 BILLY BALL Miss Georgie Spence 2 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
9 WISEGUY Miss Rhian Smith 2 30.9 0.00 1.60 32.50
E AR PENNLANDS LORD MATCHO Mrs Emma Hyslop-webb 0 0 40.9 0.00 E E AR
R RAMDAM DE MONS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 24.6 0.00 R R
R UR FIRST IMPRESSION IV Miss Sam Penn 0 0 31.4 4.00 R R UR
W PRINCETON II Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 W W W W
W CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 27.3 0.00 W W
W WIVERNA Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 W W W W
W GI MASTER CASTER Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W GLORIS FLIGHT Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 29.1 0.00 W W
W DASSETT LAW Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 39.6 W W W
W BLACK INK Mr Campbell Robertson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
OI - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 12 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
10 ST DANIEL Ms Megan Heath 2 31.1 0.00 6.80 37.90
11 ZOE Mr Tom Grant 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
12 SERANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 26.6 4.00 10.40 41.00
13 RINGWOOD MISSISSIPPI Mr Austin O'Connor 2 33 0.00 10.80 43.80
14 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 2 32.5 0.00 12.80 45.30
15 WINSOME CONTROL Miss Hannah Brown 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.80 45.60
16 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 30.9 0.00 14.80 45.70
17 MS INDEPENDANT Mr Richard Long 2 35.2 0.00 15.20 50.40
18 SHANNONDALE QUEST Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 32.1 0.00 20.80 52.90
19 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 2 39.6 0.00 14.00 53.60
2 HUNTER VALLEY II Mr Tom Mcewen 10 27.1 0.00 3.20 30.30
20 JUSTIN LUCKY GOLD Miss Ffion Thomas 0 0 30.9 8.00 18.80 57.70
21 NIKOS Mr Julian Trevor-roper 0 0 38 4.00 17.20 59.20
22 TREFILAN QUICKSILVER Mr Wills Goodhew 0 0 36.6 0.00 38.40 75.00
23 KENNY Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 31.1 12.00 84.80 127.90
3 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 BONNE AMIE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 6 27.7 4.00 0.00 31.70
5 POACHERS HOPE Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 4 26.4 0.00 5.60 32.00
6 DUNKERY BOY Mrs Selina Milnes 2 27.3 0.00 6.00 33.30
7 KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 26.4 8.00 0.00 34.40
8 BE TOUCHABLE Miss Izzy Taylor 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 DIRECT PUISSANCE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.1 4.00 0.40 36.50
E AR GOODWINS REEF Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E AR
E HF NZB OCEAN Sir Mark Todd 0 0 27.7 0.00 E E HF
R WITCHING HOUR II Mr Jamie Wright 0 0 38.9 R R R
W BUTTERFLY BOY Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 W W W W
W WISH UPON A STAR Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30.7 4.00 W W
W HEZABROOK Mrs Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W W W
W AMAR Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 W W W W
W SHORT CHANGED Mrs Ellie Crosbie 0 0 35.2 W W W
W BEAUREPAIRE NEMO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.1 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
OIu21 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WINNETOU M Miss Chuffy Clarke 12 27.7 4.00 0.40 32.10
10 BILLY SENORA Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 32.7 8.00 13.60 54.30
11 PETERS PURSUIT Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 36.6 16.00 2.00 54.60
12 ANNESTOWN ENVOY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 31.8 15.00 12.40 59.20
13 ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 27.7 16.00 17.60 61.30
14 KELSONS LOTTERY Miss Emily Pope 0 0 38 4.00 30.80 72.80
15 COOGEE STORM Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 33.4 4.00 38.40 75.80
16 DIAMOND LULU Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 33.4 4.00 63.60 101.00
2 LITTLE VEGAS Miss Alexandra Taylour 10 31.4 0.00 5.20 36.60
3 WILLEM III Miss Chuffy Clarke 8 26.4 4.00 7.60 38.00
4 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 6 31.6 4.00 3.60 39.20
5 HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 4 31.1 4.00 4.40 39.50
6 THE RUBY KNIGHT Mr Cameron Beer 2 28.9 12.00 8.80 49.70
7 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 32.5 8.00 9.20 49.70
8 FINNISTERRE Miss Amelia Cranmer 0 0 32.7 4.00 14.40 51.10
9 YOU 2 CAVALIER Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 33.4 12.00 6.00 51.40
R AARINA N Mr Louis Georgiadis 0 0 31.8 R R R
R METROVILLE Miss Claire Drey-Brown 0 0 29.1 12.00 R R
R MR MACKENZIE NJ Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 30.9 12.00 R R
R FELLOW VAN DE KAPEL Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 33 12.00 R R
R TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 33.9 R R R
R BEAUREPAIRE JASPER Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 28.4 R R R
W PLAYTIME NZPH Mr Louis Georgiadis 0 0 33 12.00 W W
W HALLO MADDIE Mr Charlie Clover 0 0 W W W W
W COUNTRY BUMPKIN Miss Flora Young 0 0 37.5 W W W
W MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 W W W W
W DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 32.3 12.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wellington Horse Trials, Highfield Farm, Hook, Heckfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LE

Grid reference SU723607


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news