WEST BUCKLAND (2)WEST BUCKLAND (2)

WEST BUCKLAND (2)

Location

West Buckand Farm, Taunton, Near Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA21 9LN

By kind permission of Mr and Mrs R Smith

Date

Saturday 20 to Sunday 21 July 2013

Event schedule

Entries open

15 June 2013

Entries close

8 July 2013

Ballot date

1 July 2013 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Saturday £59.88 £6.44 £66.32 £79.07 £12.00 View
BE100 Saturday £63.36 £6.81 £70.17 £82.96 £12.00 View
N Saturday £73.08 £7.86 £80.94 £93.85 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday £63.36 £6.81 £70.17 £82.96 £12.00 View
ON Sunday £73.08 £7.86 £80.94 £93.85 £15.00 View
4YO Sunday £59.88 £6.44 £66.32 £79.07 £12.00 View
5YO Sunday £63.36 £6.81 £70.17 £82.96 £12.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: WEST BUCKLAND (2) Date: Jul 20-21 2013 Location: West Buckand Farm, Taunton, Near Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
4YO - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PARKFIELD PETIT MOI Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 8 26.5 0.00 0 26.50
2 RUSSELL Mr Jason Hobbs 0 7 28 0.00 0 28.00
3 LEAPING LORD Mr Dickon Reader 0 6 35 4.00 0 39.00
4 SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 5 34 8.00 0 42.00
5 KELSONS LIMITED EDITION Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.5 12.00 0 45.50
6 THEO IV Miss Jessica Weston 0 0 37 12.00 0 49.00
7 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 38.5 16.00 0 54.50
8 PENCARDER CHICAGO Miss Olivia Hill 0 0 37 0.00 20 57.00
E LAURIES NEXT CRUSADE Miss Lucy Loughton 0 0 34.5 E E
E DONNA DIVA Miss Katharine Evans 0 0 43.5 E E
E AR MISTER NOTE Mr Thomas Windsor Clive 0 0 34 12.00 E E AR
E AR ELVADOS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 34.5 16.00 E E AR
HC AURIELLA Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 32 8.00 0 HC
HC LANGALLER LIBEL Miss Alice Montgomery 0 0 33.5 16 0 HC
R MR TUMNUS II Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 34.5 8.00 R R
R THE COLOUR OF MAGIC III Miss Emilia Barry 0 0 35.5 R R
W ETOILE LA VIE Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 31 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
5YO - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 PAULDARYS BOBBYS GIRL Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 2 39 0.00 1.60 40.60
11 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Megan Cummings 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
12 MULLENAGLOGH GUY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34 4.00 16.80 54.80
13 CARLOS THE GREAT Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 39 12.00 4.40 55.40
14 BALLINGLEN REBELS VELVET Miss Lydia Greenman 0 0 39.5 8.00 22.00 69.50
15 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 38.5 0.00 41.60 80.10
2 STAMBROOK MASTERFUL Miss Lucy Loughton 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 MOCKLERSHILL BUSTER Mr David Doel 0 12 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
4 BRENDONHILL SYMBOL Miss Alexandra Jackson 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 SO CHOOSY Miss Caroline Harris 0 8 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 DARK SPIRIT Miss Roo Fox 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 MX CALAMITY Mr Niall Fergusson 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.40 37.90
8 BILLY BUMBLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
9 ALOMAR DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
E AR KILGREANEY SAMSON Miss Amelia Hegarty 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E AR
W QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Helen Cole 0 0 26 W W
W GARRANLEA VIVENDI Mr Tom Searle 0 0 33.5 0.00 W
W BOOLAGH STORMY NIGHT Miss Jenny Watts 0 0 38 12.00 W
W MOORLAND MAGIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EARL GALANTE Mr David Doel 0 16 17 0.00 0.00 17.00
10 CRAUGHWELL PATCH Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 NASEBY Miss Lucie Mcnichol 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.40 35.90
12 MONTANA RED Miss Amy James 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 HOLLYBROOK SUPER TED Miss Jess Van De Steen 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
14 BALLYNOE CARNIVAL HARVEY Miss Jenny Watts 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
15 KELONDY Miss Francesca Smith 0 0 26 8.00 3.60 37.60
16 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 0 18.5 0.00 20.00 38.50
17 MY NAME IS EARL Miss Rachel Abbott 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
18 BELLES AFFAIRE Miss Samantha Churchill 0 0 28 12.00 0.00 40.00
19 PHANTOM SPARK II Mr Stephen Way 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
2 HERO MOVES LIKE JAGGER Mrs Gemma Lewis 0 14 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
20 TOR ROCK Mrs Clair Stevens 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
21 RODNEY SEES STARS Miss Jessica Alice Brook 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
22 PINCHALLAH Miss Kate Carter 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.20 42.70
23 BAY LYDIA Dr Katherine Button 0 2 34 0.00 9.60 43.60
24 CAHER BOY Miss Becca Ffooks 0 2 39.5 0.00 5.20 44.70
25 WOODLANDS UNIQUE Miss Rebecca Charnock 0 0 28.5 8.00 10.00 46.50
26 LA BAMBA Miss Ellie Balysz 0 2 37.5 0.00 9.60 47.10
27 MILFORD SOUND II Miss Rhianydd Davies 0 0 40.5 8.00 8.00 56.50
28 SILVER SPIRIT Miss Chloe Howson 0 0 40.5 12.00 8.00 60.50
29 HINDOCTRO Miss Roo Fox 0 0 28 8.00 73.60 109.60
3 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mr Tim Rogers 0 12 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
4 COTTAGE CRAFTSMAN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 10 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
5 THE WHOLE KIT AND KABOODLE Miss Grace Sheppard 0 8 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
6 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Miss Katie Hancock 0 6 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
7 ZIDANE VI Mr Goncalo Azevedo E Silva 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 DEADLINE II Miss Helen Cole 0 2 26 0.00 7.20 33.20
9 LOOSE TALK Mr Robert Barker 0 0 22 4.00 8.40 34.40
R SANDRO COURAGE Miss Lucy Loughton 0 0 34 8.00 R R
W PRIDE OF CAVALIER Mr Tom Searle 0 0 43.5 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KIPAKU Mr Tim Rogers 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Mr Goncalo Azevedo E Silva 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
11 COSMIC CLOVER Miss Jenny Watts 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
12 HEARSAY TEA TIME Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
13 CHIPPENDALE M Mrs Fran Fitzpatrick 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
14 RAINBOW HAWK Mrs Becky Smith 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
15 ELEGANTLAD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.00 47.50
16 MR GOOSE Miss Katie Bellamy 0 0 35.5 4.00 26.00 65.50
17 LOGANS BOY Mr Tom Searle 0 0 36 0.00 30.40 66.40
18 MEDIFLOR Miss Mel Beckett 0 0 30.5 0.00 36.40 66.90
19 JETHRO WHEELER Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 34.5 12.00 33.20 79.70
2 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 14 28.5 4.00 2.00 34.50
20 GINGER IV Miss Grace Rout 0 0 45.5 4.00 31.60 81.10
21 LOOK LIVELY Mr Martin Schleicher 0 0 38.5 4.00 45.20 87.70
22 CAPELLO II Ms Cally Harvey 0 0 37.5 0.00 103.20 140.70
3 GRACEFUL FIVEO Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 12 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
4 CUNDLE GREEN ALEXANDER Miss Katy Vincent 0 10 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 MOUNT ECLIPSE Ms Katrina Marshall 0 8 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
6 TWEEDLE DUM Miss Grace Boulton 0 6 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
7 CADANBYRIG NO WARNING Mr Stephen Way 0 4 28 8.00 4.40 40.40
8 BITTESWELL APACHE Miss Izzy Mears 0 2 39 0.00 2.80 41.80
9 TRENAVEY EUPHORIC Miss Michelle Harris 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
E ESCAMILLO Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 50.5 0.00 E E
E R3 MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Sophie Richardson 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DARCIES LAW II Mrs Gemma Lewis 0 0 30.5 16.00 E E R3
R LUCKY BREAK II Miss Lisa Jose 0 0 33 0.00 R R
R QUIET ALICE Miss Georgie Murgatroyd 0 0 47 36.00 R R
W TULLIBARDS X FACTOR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 40 4.00 W
W REYBRIDGE RIVERSONG Mr David Doel 0 0 31.5 0.00 W
W THE NEXT BEST THING Miss Roo Fox 0 0 30.5 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIZARD IX Mrs Kathy Emery 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 CASANOVA II Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 MONTAFIA DEL FERRO Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
12 DONT TEMPT ME Miss Ellice Sainsbury 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
13 V MAX Miss Rachel White 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.80 41.30
14 SEE BLUE Mrs Sophie Digby 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
15 A DAZZLING TURN Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 35 4.00 4.80 43.80
16 PRETTY BOY STILTS Miss Naomi Perry 0 2 42 0.00 5.20 47.20
17 MAYBROOK HEIGHTS Miss Kate Raynor 0 0 34.5 12.00 4.40 50.90
18 SANTA ROSA II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 36 0.00 22.80 58.80
19 WELL TED Mrs Moira Bennion 0 0 36 4.00 33.20 73.20
2 LADY MOYLISHA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 TERRESTRIAL QUEEN Mr Kevin Cot 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 KINGS CRUISE Miss Stephanie Woolley 0 10 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
5 LANDMARK DANDY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 KINGS AMBER Miss Lynda King 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 MIDDAY GRACE Miss Emily Gawler 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 LITTLE COTE IMP Miss Hannah Freeston 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 CROSS THE TIDE Miss Georgina Loveday 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
E AR CORROVALES EXTROVERT Miss Sarah Ann Russell 0 0 38 13.00 E E AR
R APRIL STYLE Miss Kirsty Chaplin 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W LANGARTH SPECT RUM Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 35.5 W W
W UNVISIBLE Z Mr Joss Parker 0 0 34.5 66.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALINDOS Miss Jo May 0 16 17.5 0.00 3.60 21.10
10 RAHORA LAD Ms Ruby Brown 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
11 MISS DAISY DUKE Miss Clare Heywood 0 2 38 0.00 1.00 39.00
12 RODEGA MOSES Miss Nicola Crowley 0 2 30.5 0.00 9.60 40.10
13 BROWN SQUIRREL Miss Amber Ransome 0 0 34 8.00 0.80 42.80
14 OLSIE Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
15 LOLA ROSE Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 2 41 0.00 5.20 46.20
16 EXQUISITE PICNIC Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 32 8.00 6.40 46.40
17 FOXES FERRYMAN Mr Jon Souch 0 0 34.5 14.00 15.20 63.70
18 BALLANGARAS ESPRIT DE CORPS Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 33.5 0.00 34.00 67.50
19 KINGFISHER G Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 26 0.00 49.20 75.20
2 MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 14 20.5 4.00 0.00 24.50
20 I WONDER II Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 36 1.00 73.20 110.20
3 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 TOPFLIGHT CAVELLA Miss Clara Peake 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 O SHIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 ONE VISION II Mrs Michelle Burgess 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 LOBINSTOWN ROCK Mr Wayne Clarke 0 2 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
8 CARNAZOOKI Mrs Naomi Carter 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 ATHLONE SPIRIT Mrs Joan Bessex 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
R HORGANS MERCURY Ms Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
W PADDY WHITELANDS Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 38.5 10.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Caroline Harris 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 WHITE DREAM Ms Katrina Marshall 0 2 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
11 JACARANDA Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
12 NORTH ASTOR JOKER Miss Holly Wells 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 RED KITE II Miss Michelle Harris 0 2 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
14 ROUNDTHORN SHAKEN NOT STIRRED Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 CINDY DEL MONTE Miss Megan Hemmingsley 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 MOONSPINNER II Miss Anna Johannson 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
17 GRAN WITTY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
18 TREW COLOURS Miss Tatiana Brent 0 2 44 0.00 0.80 44.80
19 NORTH ASTOR TYSON Mr Tom Vacher 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
2 TUMBLING TOM Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 14 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
20 ARLINGTON WAY Miss Charlotte Flay 0 0 34.5 8.00 13.60 56.10
21 KINGS COEDFLYN Miss Elizabeth Pilkington 0 0 45 8.00 5.20 58.20
22 OLD SPECKLED HEN II Miss Marion Watt 0 0 34 18.00 57.20 109.20
3 AMAZING IX Miss Charly Doran 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 THE MAGIC ROUNDABOUT Ms Sarah Boon 0 10 26.5 4.00 0.40 30.90
5 ASTRAL DANCER II Miss Hannah Whitehouse 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 GOLD DIGGER II Mr Ben Balysz 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 LISSYEGAN ROYALE CORNADO Miss Rebecca Bellew 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 CHEROKEE Miss Naomi Clapp 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
E PARKMORE JUSTICE Ms Kate Spanton 0 0 33.5 20.00 E E
NS WIEKE Mr Juan Varo Zuniga 0 0 N NS
R ROCK N ROLL Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 23.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENNESTAMP Miss Chantelle Chard 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 BE BRIEF Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.80 41.30
11 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 27.5 8.00 7.00 42.50
12 BARRISON Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
13 MAVERICKS CAPE CARACUS Mrs Tamsin O'Connor 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
14 SUMMER SOLSTICE Miss Caitlin Astley-jones 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
15 WSH QUALITY Mr Chris Brewer 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
16 WESTCEFFYL SAMBUCA Miss Philippa Hayes 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
17 SAM MY GREY LAD Miss Louise Hunt 0 0 28 0.00 20.00 48.00
18 DANNY IX Mrs Sandy Chase 0 0 37 4.00 10.80 51.80
19 PROGRESSIVE JUSTIN TIME Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 39.5 16.00 0.00 55.50
2 THE EXPERT WITNESS Mr Charlie Lane 0 7 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
20 THE KNAVE OF DIAMONDS Mrs Amanda Leonard 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.40 57.90
21 GLENDARRAGH Mrs Suzy Wilson 0 0 32 4.00 23.20 59.20
22 HIGHTIME EXPLORER Miss Hannah Johnson 0 0 32 8.00 21.20 61.20
23 MCS LIBERTY Mrs Shelly Selby 0 0 42 4.00 40.00 86.00
24 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 32 4.00 53.60 89.60
25 HEAVEN CAN WAIT II Miss Emilia Barry 0 0 36 20.00 36.00 92.00
26 LEANOLA Miss Sophie Jinks 0 0 32.5 0.00 77.20 109.70
3 KILLINICK NATIVE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
4 BECKETTS WORD Miss Lucy Jones 0 5 31 5.00 0.00 36.00
5 CHLOES GLORY Miss Rosanna Grant 0 4 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 EMERALD SINDY Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 3 36 2.00 0.00 38.00
7 PARASILK Mrs Christina Butler 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 OISIN PRINCESS SAFFRON Miss Lauren Gibson 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 CANNABEL Miss Bex Hibberd 0 2 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
E AR ROCKERFELLER VI Miss Becka Keay 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR POLOS CLASSIC COLLECTION Miss Katharine Evans 0 0 37 29.00 E E AR
E AR XENA II Miss Aisha Whitwell 0 0 35.5 37.00 E E AR
E AR GARTHFACH ON THE DOT Miss Camila Garbien 0 0 41 4.00 E E AR
E R3 SKEHARD RICARDO Miss Alexandra H Wilson 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
HC LUCKY 4 SOME Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 33.5 0.00 E HC
HC MASTER MOONSHINE Mrs Tanya Gale 0 0 37 12.00 56.40 HC
R MO CHROI OIR Miss Alexandra Mackenzie 0 0 38 8.00 R R
R MASTER JUNO Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
W BEAU BIX Mrs Catherine Butler 0 0 28.5 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOS UNITED COLOUR Mrs Liz Fraser-Hitch 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 SPARKLING CLOVER BLUE Miss Jess Whitwell 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 CHANTILLY VI Miss Amy Cox 0 0 27 14.00 2.40 43.40
12 REARCROSS HERO Miss April Clough 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
13 HILTON VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Mr Joe Roome 0 0 36 6.00 6.80 48.80
14 MCCAVITY Miss Ellie Robins 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
15 MASTER RUFUS Mr Goncalo Azevedo E Silva 0 0 32 4.00 20.00 56.00
16 BERTIE BLUCK Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 35 0.00 24.00 59.00
17 DAISY DEE Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
18 ONLY I WILL Mrs Lisa Manley 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
19 EDEN NEWS Mrs Hannah Murphy 0 0 29 4.00 29.60 62.60
2 THE RUNNING TOTAL Ms Susanne Francis 0 7 26 4.00 0.80 30.80
20 WOODHALL KYRA Mrs Jennifer Moore 0 0 30.5 9.00 23.60 63.10
21 JETHRO III Mrs Joanna Tasker 0 0 34 0.00 33.20 67.20
22 SILVER MERLIN Miss Harriet Overhill 0 0 34.5 0.00 34.80 69.30
23 MIDSUMMER PICNIC Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 34.5 4.00 44.80 83.30
24 HAYGROVES COMET Miss Karla Harding 0 0 40 4.00 49.20 93.20
25 GRAAF D AMOR Mrs Lauren Hyde 0 0 38.5 7.00 52.00 97.50
26 BLAZE Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 38 2.00 80.40 120.40
27 SNOW JOKE II Miss Emma Flood 0 0 34 52.00 35.60 121.60
3 SILVER EMBLEM Miss Hannah Caudery 0 6 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
4 TIMES TICKING Mrs Di Symes 0 5 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
5 TZIGANE Miss Clara Peake 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 LIMMERICK LANCER Professor Joanna Price 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 MAC V Mrs Karen Cowling 0 2 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
8 STELLAR SILK Mrs Caroline Lowes 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 COOLMOYNE MOLLY Miss Rosie Ashforth 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
E HORNDENS MONET Miss Amy Bird 0 0 32.5 E E
E ESTUARY HOUSE Mrs Persephone Ward 0 0 31 E E
E AR NEW LITTLE BRIC Mrs Naomi Carter 0 0 37 8.00 E E AR
HC MED NIGHT ATTITUDE Miss Lucy Dixon 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 HC
NS MR CHRIS Miss Amelia Green 0 0 N NS
R INDEPENDENCE Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 33 0.00 R R
R BEVERLEY RED Miss Alice Darby 0 0 31.5 8.00 R R
R DRAYFORD SONGLINE Mrs Tanya Gale 0 0 40 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOP Mrs Jo Retallack 0 8 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
10 VERDICT Miss Shanice Walton 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
11 MY SECRET MISSION Miss Olivia-Grace Smith 0 1 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
12 MGH COCO Miss Katherine Dodd 0 1 40 0.00 7.60 47.60
13 NEWTOWN PG Georgie Trivett 0 0 24.5 7.00 20.00 51.50
14 EL NINO III Ms Lucie Sparks 0 0 28.5 0.00 27.20 55.70
15 PENNYS CLOVER Miss Louise Hunt 0 0 40 18.00 0.00 58.00
16 BENNY FISHAL Ms Debbie Lloyd 0 0 41.5 18.00 0.00 59.50
17 ROMEO DESBOIS Mrs Christina Butler 0 0 27.5 12.00 20.00 59.50
18 OUT OF THE BLUE MOON Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 42.5 12.00 8.40 62.90
19 MRS HIGHAM Mrs Tracie Rogers 0 0 49 0.00 20.00 69.00
2 TWOANAHALF Miss Emily Proud 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 KEANDRO Mr Bjinse Venderbosch 0 0 41.5 8.00 20.00 69.50
21 DONT LOOK NOW Mr Nicholas Lee 0 0 48 0.00 22.40 70.40
22 VIELESTA Miss Alice Pengelly 0 0 34.5 19.00 20.40 73.90
23 PROGRESSIVE NEOSH Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 49 4.00 21.20 74.20
24 WHISPERING MOONLIGHT Miss Philippa Hayes 0 0 48.5 4.00 26.40 78.90
25 GRANNTEVKA DAWN Mr Kevin Cot 0 0 47 12.00 26.40 85.40
26 COTTERSTOWN MAX Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 46.5 0.00 50.40 96.90
27 TOY STORY III Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 0 39.5 44.00 13.60 97.10
28 GRANITE MAC Miss Imogen Hamer 0 0 33.5 8.00 58.40 99.90
3 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 BLING BLING Mr Nicholas Lawson 0 5 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 4 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
6 IMPERIAL TANGLE Miss Jenny Lo-Vel 0 3 27.5 11.00 0.00 38.50
7 LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Ms Suzie Mcgeorge 0 2 26.5 6.00 9.20 41.70
8 OPPOSITION RECRUIT Mr Ben Balysz 0 2 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
9 FELSPARS GIRL Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
E RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 E 4.00 17.20 E
HC BURDEN OF PROOF Miss Victoria Fenny 0 0 38 0.00 R HC
HC RUBINEZZE Miss Sara Gibson 0 0 18 4.00 HC
NS THE CHANCELLOR VI Ms Emma Louise Michaelides 0 0 N NS
NS MAERDY ERIC Miss Nicola Bowcott 0 0 N NS
R TOMFOOLERY Miss Sarah Boston 0 0 36 25.00 R R
R ISNT IT NICE Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 31.5 33.00 R R
R HAPPY EVENT Mrs Nia Manzi 0 0 45.5 R R
W RAINSTOWN SUZIE Mrs Hannah Dovey 0 0 45 9.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GILMARTY BOY Miss Lulu Murray 6 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
10 DASJ Miss Janou Bleekman 1 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
11 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 37 4.00 8.80 49.80
12 DROP DEAD FRED Mrs Gemma Lewis 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.00 51.50
13 JOKER III Mr Bradley Moore-taylor 0 0 42.5 4.00 8.00 54.50
14 ALADDIN PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Katie Carnall 0 0 51 4.00 0.00 55.00
15 HARLYN NO LIMITS Miss Emma Harris 0 0 29 20.00 8.80 57.80
16 LIMERICK DAN Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 37.5 0.00 25.20 62.70
17 A D Miss Jessica Weston 0 0 36 8.00 19.20 63.20
18 SHACKLESBOROUGH Miss India Thomson 0 0 33.5 12.00 24.40 69.90
19 WATERNISH FRANKLIN Miss Emma Harris 0 0 29.5 4.00 38.80 72.30
2 GEW TOK-TOKKIE Miss Charlotte Vincent 5 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
20 FOXTOWN SILVER SAILOR Miss Caitlin Healey 1 39 0.00 34.40 73.40
21 PARNELL PRINCE Mrs Martine Farmers 0 0 44 16.00 19.60 79.60
22 BONERO K Miss Roo Fox 0 0 30 8.00 43.60 81.60
23 WILLIAM IX Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 45 4.00 48.80 97.80
24 HIDDEN SAPPHIRE Miss Lucy Hardy 0 0 51 0.00 88.40 139.40
3 SIBERIAN HIGH Miss Billie-ann Warren 4 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
4 ANGELINE Mr Thomas Tylee 3 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
5 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 2 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
6 FAME III Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 PENSTRUMBLY BARNACLE BILL Mr Luis Principe 1 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
8 FUEGOS STAR Miss Hayley Matthews 1 40 0.00 1.20 41.20
9 CHOCOLATE SPORTSMAN Miss Christine Linfoot 1 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
E AR ALBERT VIII Mrs Clare Bradshaw 0 0 32 8.00 E E AR
R GRANT ME A WISH Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 42.5 7.00 R R
R BLACK EYED PEA II Miss Lucie Mcnichol 0 0 42.5 4.00 R R
R KAHAWA Miss Emily Proud 0 0 41 R R
W BILLY PASTIME Mr David Doel 0 0 33 0.00 W
W SACKVILLE SPA Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 0 40.5 8.00 W
W RESPECTABLE Miss Gemma Wingrove 0 0 46 4.00 W
W DENZIL BOY Mrs Clare Bradshaw 0 0 39 0.00 W
W BILLY BE BETTER Mr Christian Landolt 0 0 27.5 4.00 W
W KINGTON Miss Lucie Mcnichol 0 0 35 4.00 W
W JESSAMINE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.5 12.00 W
W KATO RIDGE Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 33.5 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SORCHA II Miss Laura Swinnerton 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 SERVE CHILLED Ms Charlotte Lanz 0 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
11 THE UNDERTAKER Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30 4.00 6.80 40.80
12 JACKATTACK Mr Juan Varo Zuniga 0 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
13 TOUCANO Mr Robert Barker 0 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
14 STANDLYNCH SKIPPY Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 41 4.00 2.40 47.40
15 BLUE MOON RIVER Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 38 4.00 7.20 49.20
16 KILTARTAN EASTER PRINCE Miss Olivia Bartlett 0 0 41.5 4.00 4.00 49.50
17 CROWN METEORITE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 37.5 0.00 12.00 49.50
2 ALBERT VI Miss Megan Cummings 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 PEBBLY WHITE STUFF Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
4 MANGAN BOY Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
5 BLARNEY BANKER Miss Ashley Edmond 0 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
6 ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
7 SUGAR SHACK MILL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
8 GLORIANT Miss Isabella Rogers 0 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
9 PENROSE Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 38.5 0.00 1.60 40.10
E AR DRESSED TO IMPRESS Miss Cressie Cox 0 0 41 4.00 E E AR
R THOMAS PATEY Ms Sarah Lucy Jepp 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
R SHANACLOUGH HAITY Miss Amelia Green 0 0 39 R R
R WHATEVER III Mr Juan Varo Zuniga 0 0 41.5 0.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

West Buckand Farm, Taunton, Near Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA21 9LN

Grid reference ST 179 194


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news