WESTON PARK (1)WESTON PARK (1)

Newsflash

Please help us to help you with reasonable times where possible. If you are arranging your own stabling please check the "Arranging Own Stabling" box on your entry.

If you wish to use your ballot sticker it MUST be added at the time of entry. It CANNOT be added retrospectively.

We look forward to welcoming you to Weston Park in April

Sponsored by: Rookery Park Stud, W R Davies, Rowen Barbary, ethos

WESTON PARK (1)

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

by kind permission of the Weston Park Trustees.

Date

Saturday 4 to Sunday 5 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet & Vicky Plant
Contact Janet & Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Paul Hagerty
Contact Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 586461
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

Weston Park is varied and runs over a thousand acres of rolling wooded parkland. The fences are solid and although imposing do not cause too many problems. Each class runs over a different course which is testing but fair and always has a few changes.

Official website

Event schedule

Entries open

22 February 2020

Ballot date

17 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

19 March 2020
Janet & Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Broom Bank, Knightley, Woodseaves, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

2 St. Johns Close, Slitting Mill, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2TG

Contact Details
Mrs Janet Plant

XC Course Designer

Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 152 664 410.  If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a waitlist will be maintained.
If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of your entry.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and will not receive confirmation letters – all details will be online.
A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry.

Paper Entries - Sent to the Entry Secretary. Please make cheques payable to Weston Park Horse Trials.  Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back).

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at Ballot Date, these refunds are subject to a £12 charge plus VAT - see Rule 4.11.

Final Entry Amendments 
By Tuesday 31/03/2020 20:00 by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262.

Start Times
Available between 18:00 & 20:00 Thursday 02/04/2020 on 07816 236262 or www.britisheventing.com

Starting Fees
Include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (sorry, no card payments accepted).

Stabling

Limited local stabling is available at £35.00 per night. Please visit www.westonht.co.uk for a list of local stables. Fees must be paid direct to the stable owners. Stables will only be secured with full payment. No refunds for stabling fee after 30 March.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01785 284632

Contact number during event - 07779017421

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants, all other spectators will be charged an entrance fee of £10 per person car parking fee -children aged 12 & under admitted for free. Members to park in the main car park. Horse vehicles do not need a pass.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.
A local accommodation list is available on the Weston Park Horse Trials Website

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
A Saturday A123 (2011) £162.70 £23.18 £185.88 £12.00 £30.00 Enter
I Saturday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
N Sunday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
OI Saturday OI116 (2016) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
OIu21 Saturday OI116 (2016) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
ON Sunday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
PT Sunday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

OIu21 - This class will incorporate a Young Rider and Junior Trial.
The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.
FEI Pony Trial (PT).

Prizes

Novice: 1st £90; 2nd £85; 3rd £80; 4th £78; 5th £76; 6th £75
Intermediate/OI: 1st £170; 2nd £160; 3rd £140; 4th £123; 5th £112; 6th £103
Advanced: 1st £410; 2nd £335; 3rd £275; 4th £212; 5th £172; 6th £139; 7th £139

Rosettes to 8th place.

Prize winners or their representatives must attend prize giving failure to do so will result in prizes being forfeited.
Pony Trial (PT) - The winner will receive a special prize from The Worshipful Company of Saddlers.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
OI 21
OIu21 18
I 15
Class Entries
A 9
PT 34
N 22
ON 8

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TOLEDO DE KERSER Tom McEwen
- - BOB CHAPLIN Tom McEwen
- - CHF COOLISER Tom McEwen
- - FREESTYLE R Toby Pigott
- - TALMA D ALLOU Toshiyuki Tanaka
- - QUARRYCREST ECHO Toshiyuki Tanaka
- - BANGO Tim Price
- - FALCO IV Tim Price
- - GRAPPA NERA Jonelle Price
- - LIME RICKEY Tim Price
- - XAVIER FAER Tim Price
- - CLASSIC MOET Jonelle Price
- - HAPPY BOY Tim Price
- - EVERON VIVENDI Fred Scala
- - ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Nana Dalton
- - QUIMERA CP Dani Evans
- - MAISTRESSE Paul Burgess
- - BULANO Katie Bleloch
- - UNO II Rebecca Nicholson
- - HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Harriet Edmunds
- - CATCH ME 51 Beanie Sturgis

OIu21

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Francesca Swallow
- - DARIUS IV Francesca Swallow
- - GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Archie Smith-maxwell
- - MASTER PING Archie Smith-maxwell
- - CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Polly Muirhead
- - PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Polly Muirhead
- - CLIFTON SIGNATURE Milo Kennedy
- - MOHER PRINCE Milo Kennedy
- - MORELANDS CASANOVA Emily Finston
- - GRAFELLES Emily Finston
- - URIS CAVALIER Kate Shapland
- - MASTER J Cecilia Mayne
- - GOLDEN GUN UK George Hopwell
- - KILPATRICK KNIGHT Georgina Herrling
- - WOODLANDS BE DARING Sasha Hargreaves
- - SPRING PANORAMA Katie Rucker
- - HASTY IMP Darcy Zander
- - LIMESTONE ROMEO Eleanor Hope

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LANCE A LITTLE Toby Pigott
- - ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Abigail Boulton
- - BALLINGOWAN LEIA Polly Stockton
- - ITS LUSH Hannah Horton
- - FUTURE GRAVITIE Taggy Forester-bennett
- - FONTIS FOOL Cameron Beer
- - NOBLE HOTSHOT Amy Tough
- - SHANNONDALE NADIA Rosalind Canter
- - AH TO BE SURE Megan Butterworth
- - GARCON DE LUX Alan Nolan
- - CENTENNIAL Tayla Mason
- - SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ali Wilkes
- - MISSISSIPPI II Stephen Heal
- - ACTIV ADVENTURE Jessica Pidcock
- - MGH CRUISARDO STREET Annette Higgins

A

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GOLDEN FOREVER Toby Pigott
- - SWIPER JRA Toshiyuki Tanaka
- - TILSTON TIC TOC Abigail Boulton
- - CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Charlotte Armstrong
- - CEKATINKA JRA Ryuzo Kitajima
- - HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Libby Seed
- - KILRODAN SAILORETTE Nicky Hill
- - EASTBOURNE Tilly Williams
- - GORTFADDA DIAMOND Emilie Chandler

PT

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - STAMBROOK MASTERFUL Lara Chapple
- - COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Lara Chapple
- - JUBILEE PARTY Holly Clarke
- - RED DANDY Holly Clarke
- - LEAGAUN WILD BOY Grace Donnor
- - DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Grace Donnor
- - UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Ottilie Salwey
- - DUNNY ONE Ottilie Salwey
- - KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Jaymee Savill
- - INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Jaymee Savill
- - RENKUM BOMBADIER Gemma Watts
- - THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Mouse Robinson
- - SPOT THE PINK PANTHER Ellie Martindale
- - NIGHT FURY Erin Jennings
- - STAR 12 Alice Gates
- - BURESIDE SUNRISE Lily Spruce
- - KINGSTON DAVID Olive Nicholls
- - HOLIDAY CHASE Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
- - LARA V Tara Kay
- - RUBY Tara Coyle
- - CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Bronte Monks
- - GLEANN RUA ROYALE Olivia Haddock
- - TULLIBARDS SIXTH SENSE AC Leila Ruane
- - NOBLE SUPERMAN Elizabeth Barratt
- - DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Freddie Cooper
- - THE TEXAS RANGER Beatrice Montgomerie
- - TYNAN MIST Amelia Ludiman
- - MY RUSTIC CLOVER Indi Hine
- - MASTER MACKY Grace Partridge
- - LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Isny O'Donnell
- - SMOKEY DIAMOND Ivy Fisher
- - DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Willow Hayes
- - FALMORE ROCKY Alice Robinson
- - NORTONS GLEN Evie Puddy

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GREAT DEMEANOR Nicky Hill
- - BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Nicky Hill
- - CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Jasmine Holmes
- - IRISH KONNECTION Natasha Anson
- - MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Matilda Williams
- - PN HUGO Abigail Tomlinson
- - ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Benjamin Darby
- - GALWAYBAY LUCKY Chloe Cashmore
- - GLYNDWR R John Jones
- - ENSEMBLE Jessica Morris
- - CLOUD K Giovanni Ugolotti
- - AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Jack Mantel
- - CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Manon McNiece
- - CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Georgina Reece
- - TRINITY CAVALIER Henrietta Horsley-gubbins
- - LUNA ECLIPSE Libby Seed
- - PICKHILL DANCER Lucy Ormrod
- - CAVALIER CULT HERO Francois Heyns
- - AURORA III George Hilton-jones
- - AKINA Z Abigail Boulton
- - MAJOR FLYER Anna Price
- - KEYLAND WILLIAM Ellie Ormrod

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Nicky Hill
- - GALLEY PROOF Nicky Hill
- - LADY VI DU RI DASSE Jasmine Holmes
- - 22 CARROT GOLD Harry Rowcliffe
- - BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Lucy Goodey
- - WINDY LAD Albert Horne
- - KEC DIGITAL ERA Fern Thomas
- - OUTFOXED Stella Benatti
Event name: WESTON PARK (1) Date: Apr 6-7 2019 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.42
A - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 24 0 24.3 0.00 1.20 25.50
2 YOUVE GOT THE LUX Mr Hayden Hankey 22 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
3 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 20 0 28.9 0.00 2.40 31.30
4 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 18 0 25.7 4.00 2.80 32.50
5 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 16 0 26.3 0.00 8.40 34.70
6 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 25.9 4.00 5.60 35.50
7 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
8 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.7 8.00 0.00 40.70
9 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
10 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 31.3 4.00 7.20 42.50
11 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 0 0 26.3 4.00 12.80 43.10
12 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.1 4.00 11.20 44.30
13 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34.1 4.00 8.00 46.10
14 DASJ Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 36.6 4.00 12.40 53.00
15 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 30.4 8.00 16.80 55.20
16 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.7 12.00 27.20 71.90
17 METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 0 0 34.5 0.00 40.80 75.30
W EARLY VAN TER NIEUWBEKE Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 31.1 20.00 W W
R KELLYS LAD Miss Phoebe Powell 0 0 38.2 0.00 R R
W CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 18.9 W W
W BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 35 W W
E AR EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 46.1 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.42
A - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 YACABO BK Mrs Nicola Wilson 24 0 23.4 0.00 2.80 26.20
2 FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 22 0 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
3 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 20 0 29.1 0.00 4.00 33.10
4 CALVINO II Ms Kristina Cook 18 0 25 4.00 6.40 35.40
5 STAR WITNESS Ms Kristina Cook 16 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
6 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 29.8 6.00 0.00 35.80
7 ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 4 0 24.6 0.00 12.00 36.60
8 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 4 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
9 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
10 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 0 30.5 0.00 12.80 43.30
11 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 4 0 41.3 0.00 3.20 44.50
12 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 26.6 4.00 16.80 47.40
13 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 29.6 4.00 15.20 48.80
14 BANGO Mr Tim Price 0 0 26.4 4.00 21.60 52.00
15 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 36.8 12.00 19.20 68.00
16 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 34.8 4.00 33.20 72.00
17 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 35 4.00 38.00 77.00
18 LISCARROW CONISTA Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.3 0.00 62.40 91.70
19 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 36.4 4.00 98.80 139.20
W UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 W W
W MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 W W
W HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 W W
W FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 36.6 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 12 0 30.7 0.00 4.40 35.10
2 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 0 30.7 0.00 5.60 36.30
3 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 8 0 32 0.00 8.00 40.00
4 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 6 0 32.7 4.00 4.40 41.10
5 HAKUNA MATATA Miss Laura Collett 4 0 28 4.00 10.00 42.00
6 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
7 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Jack Leese 2 0 33.4 0.00 10.00 43.40
8 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 2 0 32.5 4.00 11.20 47.70
9 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 2 0 30.7 8.00 10.40 49.10
10 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 35.7 4.00 14.40 54.10
11 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 2 0 32.3 0.00 22.00 54.30
12 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 38.2 0.00 16.40 54.60
13 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.7 12.00 15.60 58.30
14 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 35 8.00 15.60 58.60
15 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.6 16.00 9.60 59.20
16 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 32 12.00 15.20 59.20
17 BOLINE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33.4 8.00 20.40 61.80
18 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.9 12.00 23.60 66.50
19 SHANNONDALE COCO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 34.5 8.00 24.40 66.90
20 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 32.3 9.00 25.60 66.90
21 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.2 0.00 38.00 68.20
22 FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 40.5 12.00 18.00 70.50
23 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 0 0 34.8 8.00 44.80 87.60
24 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 35.7 12.00 51.20 98.90
W SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
W ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.2 W W
W ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W
E AR CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 30.2 0.00 E E AR
E AR BOLD IMPULSE Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 30.2 16.00 E E AR
E R3 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 29.3 E E R3
R THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
E DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E
E AR MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
W HILLGROUNDS WISHIEK Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 W W
E AR BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E AR MAGGAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 33.2 8.00 E E AR
E CR BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 30.5 E E CR
E HF FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 34.1 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
2 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 10 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
3 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 8 0 30.2 0.00 1.60 31.80
4 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 6 0 33.9 0.00 4.00 37.90
5 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 4 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
6 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 2 0 38.2 0.00 2.40 40.60
7 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 29.1 0.00 11.60 40.70
8 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
9 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 32.3 4.00 8.00 44.30
10 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 29.8 8.00 11.60 49.40
11 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.3 8.00 11.60 51.90
12 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 31.4 4.00 16.80 52.20
13 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.4 16.00 5.20 54.60
14 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 32 8.00 16.80 56.80
15 RORKES DRIFT Mr Winston Williams 0 0 35.7 8.00 15.60 59.30
16 TRENDY FERNHILL Miss Jenny Caras 0 0 27.5 16.00 16.80 60.30
17 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 2 0 35.9 0.00 25.20 61.10
18 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35.2 4.00 29.60 68.80
19 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 31.6 0.00 50.80 82.40
20 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 27.3 4.00 52.00 83.30
21 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 35.7 8.00 44.80 88.50
22 ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 29.5 8.00 83.20 120.70
23 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 0 0 32.3 8.00 94.00 134.30
W BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.2 8.00 W W
W MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W
E MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E
W LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 W W
E R3 CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.2 4.00 E E R3
E HF COUPE DU MONDE DB Z Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 27.7 19.00 E E HF
R ABU DARIUS Mr Jack Leese 0 0 27.3 12.00 R R
E FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.3 E E
R KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 28.9 0.00 R R
R DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.2 4.00 R R
W BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35.7 12.00 W W
E AR EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 32.7 33.00 E E AR
W LIME RICKEY Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 W W
R NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.5 8.00 R R
R KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 35 8.00 R R
E UR NORTHERN SOUL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 0 48.2 8.00 E E UR
W LARK ABOUT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 5 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
3 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 4 0 30.3 4.00 6.80 41.10
4 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 3 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
5 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 2 0 32 8.00 5.20 45.20
6 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 1 0 27.5 12.00 10.00 49.50
7 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 31.3 12.00 7.60 50.90
8 DASSETT CODE Mr Craig Barr 1 0 35.8 8.00 9.20 53.00
9 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 32 4.00 18.40 54.40
10 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 33.8 8.00 13.20 55.00
11 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 31.8 16.00 8.40 56.20
12 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 0 0 29 16.00 11.60 56.60
13 RAINTON RISING Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 31 12.00 14.00 57.00
14 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 0 40.5 12.00 8.00 60.50
14 MISS MONEYPENNY V Miss Flora Young 0 0 35 5.00 12.40 52.40
15 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 29 8.00 25.20 62.20
16 SAVI ROSE Miss Flora Young 0 0 36.8 8.00 17.60 62.40
17 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 33.3 8.00 24.40 65.70
18 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 28.5 4.00 36.80 69.30
19 DUNRATH WHAT HO Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 32 16.00 23.60 71.60
20 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 28.5 4.00 39.20 71.70
21 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.3 20.00 20.00 72.30
22 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 35.8 8.00 28.80 72.60
23 CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Mrs Tottie Williamson 0 0 33.5 10.00 33.20 76.70
24 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 41.5 22.00 24.40 87.90
25 NELSON DE LA POMME Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.5 4.00 62.40 96.90
26 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 37.5 0.00 62.80 100.30
27 GLENNMANCI Miss Eleanor Harding 0 0 35.3 8.00 61.20 104.50
28 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 32 8.00 84.00 124.00
W MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.8 W W
W SAN MIGUEL III Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 W W
R FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35 R R
E JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 35.5 E E
W IFNOTWHYNOT Mrs Holly Smith 0 0 W W
E R3 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 30 8.00 E E R3
W KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 30.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 6 0 20.8 0.00 6.80 27.60
2 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 5 0 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
3 ROCKCOPY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 4 0 27.3 0.00 5.60 32.90
4 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 3 0 27.8 0.00 5.20 33.00
5 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 2 0 26 8.00 2.40 36.40
6 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 1 0 25.3 0.00 12.40 37.70
7 LUX ZEE Mr Lucas Poole 1 0 28.8 0.00 10.00 38.80
8 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 1 0 27 8.00 4.00 39.00
9 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 32.3 0.00 7.60 39.90
10 CASTELLO 236 Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 27 4.00 11.60 42.60
11 ALSTON HIGH SEAS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27 4.00 12.80 43.80
12 TOOME NAPOLEON Miss Charlotte Sellers 0 0 38 4.00 2.40 44.40
13 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 1 0 35 0.00 11.60 46.60
14 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 38 0.00 8.80 46.80
15 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 38.8 4.00 13.20 56.00
16 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 37.3 8.00 11.60 56.90
17 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 37.5 4.00 16.00 57.50
18 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 32.8 8.00 18.00 58.80
19 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 21.8 12.00 25.60 59.40
20 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.5 16.00 18.40 66.90
21 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 39 16.00 17.60 72.60
22 TOUCH HEAVEN Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 30.3 8.00 39.20 77.50
23 NEWBY II Miss Kelsie Willis 0 0 38.3 4.00 36.80 79.10
24 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 41.8 24.00 14.00 79.80
25 HASIMODO Miss Flora Young 0 0 40 9.00 32.40 81.40
26 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 36.8 20.00 39.60 96.40
R MATCH MY CLASS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 29 0.00 R R
E UR KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 40.5 24.00 E E UR
W JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 37.5 24.00 W W
W SONAS CANDY GIRL Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W
R PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 26.5 R R
E CR JUNIOR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 26.8 E E CR
R RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 19.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 6 0 21.5 0.00 10.80 32.30
2 SLIGO CANDYMAN Mr Oliver Townend 5 0 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
3 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
4 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 3 0 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
5 KEC SAZOON Mr Michael Owen 2 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
6 HENDRIX Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
7 SNAP TO IT Mr Tom Rowland 1 0 30.5 8.00 4.00 42.50
8 GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 1 0 30 8.00 7.20 45.20
9 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
10 PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 35 8.00 4.00 47.00
11 HAMADA Mr Paul Sims 0 0 28.5 8.00 12.00 48.50
12 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 32.3 12.00 5.20 49.50
13 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 36.3 4.00 9.20 49.50
15 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 33.8 8.00 11.60 53.40
16 DASSETT SUPREME Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 37.5 4.00 12.00 53.50
17 GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 1 0 30.8 0.00 22.80 53.60
18 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 29.5 8.00 16.40 53.90
19 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 34 4.00 18.80 56.80
20 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 32.8 12.00 13.60 58.40
21 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.80 59.10
22 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 33.5 4.00 34.40 71.90
23 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 36.3 24.00 17.20 77.50
24 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 0 0 31.5 4.00 46.00 81.50
25 LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 33 4.00 47.60 84.60
26 KEC QUALITY EDITION Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 35.3 4.00 46.40 85.70
27 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 37.5 12.00 46.80 96.30
W MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 0 36 W W
E CR CANTELLO G Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 36.3 E E CR
E CR KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 36 E E CR
E ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Mr Benjamin Darby 0 0 32 E E
E R3 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 37.8 8.00 E E R3
W JIMMYS HOPE Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 W W
E UR ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY SHOWTIME Mrs Jonelle Price 12 0 29.3 0.00 12.40 41.70
2 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 10 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
3 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 8 0 26.6 4.00 15.20 45.80
4 SHANNONDALE LILLY Mrs Jo Rimmer 6 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
5 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 4 0 33.9 8.00 8.40 50.30
6 KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 34.5 4.00 13.60 52.10
7 WESKO Mr Tim Price 2 0 28.9 0.00 28.80 57.70
8 THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 40 8.00 10.00 58.00
9 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 2 0 41.8 0.00 16.80 58.60
10 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 38 4.00 18.00 60.00
11 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.80 60.30
12 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 40 4.00 16.40 60.40
13 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 38 4.00 19.20 61.20
14 HESTER Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 45 0.00 18.40 63.40
15 BALLY QUANTOS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 29.8 8.00 30.80 68.60
16 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 35 12.00 23.20 70.20
17 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 36.8 20.00 25.20 82.00
18 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.7 4.00 46.40 83.10
W ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 33 4.00 W W
W STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 31.2 W W
R HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 39.5 0.00 R R
E CR STAR ATTRACTION III Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 43.2 E E CR
W KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 41.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
OI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 12 0 22.5 0.00 4.00 26.50
2 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 0 25.5 0.00 6.40 31.90
3 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 8 0 27 0.00 8.40 35.40
4 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 6 0 28 0.00 11.20 39.20
5 HILDARE AMUN RA Mr Tim Rogers 4 0 38.9 0.00 9.20 48.10
6 BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
7 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 38 4.00 7.60 49.60
8 TREFEINON RED KITE Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 33.6 8.00 9.20 50.80
9 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32 8.00 15.20 55.20
10 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 2 0 39.5 0.00 16.40 55.90
11 PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 34.3 4.00 18.40 56.70
12 SALUNETTE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 34.1 0.00 29.20 63.30
13 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 44.1 8.00 13.20 65.30
14 BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.3 8.00 19.20 66.50
15 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 33.2 4.00 39.20 76.40
16 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 38.4 0.00 51.60 90.00
17 CLARA M Mr Tim Price 0 0 33.6 0.00 58.40 92.00
18 NOTE WORTHY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 37.5 8.00 100.00 145.50
E RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 40 E 0.00 E
W AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 25.2 8.00 W W
W BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 35 W W
W BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 W W
W HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 0 35.2 W W
E ALLAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E
W COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.5 W W
R QUANTI DU VI Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 34.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
OIu21 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 12 0 31.4 4.00 0.80 36.20
2 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 10 0 29.5 4.00 3.20 36.70
3 RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 8 0 32.7 4.00 1.20 37.90
4 TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 6 0 36.1 0.00 2.80 38.90
5 LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 4 0 29.1 5.00 6.40 40.50
6 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 30.2 8.00 3.20 41.40
7 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 31.1 12.00 2.80 45.90
8 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 30 8.00 10.00 48.00
9 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 31.4 16.00 7.60 55.00
10 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 39.1 12.00 8.00 59.10
11 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 33 12.00 15.20 60.20
12 REISKAMOE RUBY Miss Laura-jane Brown 0 0 34.3 8.00 19.60 61.90
13 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 34.8 20.00 16.40 71.20
14 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35.7 21.00 15.20 71.90
15 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 25.9 0.00 52.40 78.30
16 AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 30.7 8.00 50.80 89.50
17 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 33.9 8.00 65.60 107.50
18 DHI DU ROUET Mr Tom O'bryan 0 0 31.6 12.00 82.40 126.00
W ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 W W
R ONE MISTY MORNING Miss Lily Good 0 0 30.5 8.00 R R
W BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 W W
R ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 28.9 8.00 R R
W LONGFORDPASS DELUX Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 32.3 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GALVINISED Miss Hannah Bate 6 0 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
2 DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 5 0 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
3 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 4 0 26.5 0.00 17.20 43.70
4 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 3 0 29.8 4.00 10.40 44.20
5 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 2 0 28.8 8.00 8.80 45.60
6 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.00 46.50
7 WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.40 46.70
8 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.80 47.10
9 NASDAQ HIGH Miss Sally James 0 0 39.3 4.00 8.40 51.70
10 QUIMERA CP Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 1 0 38.8 0.00 13.60 52.40
11 OBOS COOLEY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 30 13.00 15.60 58.60
12 WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 0 0 38.8 20.00 2.00 60.80
13 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 31.3 0.00 32.40 63.70
14 SHES KANNY Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 31.5 0.00 35.60 67.10
15 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.5 16.00 17.20 69.70
16 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 35.5 8.00 38.40 81.90
17 AARAGON Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 32.3 4.00 49.20 85.50
18 ZIBOR Miss Susan Rogers-coltman 0 0 35.8 33.00 16.80 85.60
E UR WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 34 4.00 E E UR
W GEORGIE GIRL Miss Emily King 0 0 36.3 W W
R KHOI TRAVELER Miss Natalye - Grace Standage 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R
W WESTON GOODFELLA Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 6 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
2 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 5 0 26 4.00 5.60 35.60
3 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 4 0 22.3 4.00 10.80 37.10
4 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 3 0 28 4.00 8.80 40.80
5 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 2 0 31 4.00 7.20 42.20
6 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
7 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Miss Jess Rimmer 1 0 30.5 0.00 17.60 48.10
8 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
9 LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 24 16.00 16.40 56.40
10 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 24.5 0.00 32.00 56.50
11 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 25.8 20.00 18.40 64.20
12 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 24.8 4.00 36.40 65.20
13 CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 29 4.00 36.40 69.40
E UR FATIMA BLUSH Miss Hannah Cobb 0 0 23 12.00 E E UR
R ROYAL BEACH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 28.3 4.00 R R
R WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 31.5 R R
W BONNE AMIE Miss Clara De Martini 0 0 W W
R WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 21 R R
E UR CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 27 4.00 E E UR
E UR DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 22.3 8.00 E E UR
R DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R
W VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 24.3 W W
W DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 26 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
PT - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER MACKY Miss Freya Partridge 6 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
2 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 5 0 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
3 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 4 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
4 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Gini Hope 3 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
5 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
6 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 1 0 32.3 0.00 12.00 44.30
7 STARFLOWER Miss Ria Scott 0 0 32 4.00 9.60 45.60
R RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
E R3 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 41.5 E E R3
E ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
W LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 37.3 W W
W SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 0 W W
E AR CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
E CR GO H ALAINN Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 40.3 E E CR
E R3 BOBBY JACK Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 40 E E R3
E CR CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 31.3 E E CR
W OWENBOVY EAMON Miss Hannah Bettess 0 0 47.5 16 W W
R LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 0 37.5 12.00 R R
E UR TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 36.5 12.00 E E UR
W INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 35.8 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
PT - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SF DETROIT Miss Daisy Bathe 6 0 20.5 0.00 1.60 22.10
2 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 5 0 22 12.00 3.60 37.60
3 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 4 0 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
4 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 3 0 29.5 4.00 8.40 41.90
5 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 1 0 39 0.00 3.20 42.20
6 WILDERWOOD STORM Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
7 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 1 0 42 0.00 2.80 44.80
8 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.20 46.50
9 ISLAND BOY II Miss Rosie Olver 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.20 48.50
10 SUNHILL BEAUTY Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 30.3 8.00 11.20 49.50
11 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 32.3 4.00 13.20 49.50
12 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 37 4.00 11.20 52.20
13 FERNHILL TIMBACKTOO Miss Anna Price 0 0 39.8 4.00 11.20 55.00
14 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 35.8 8.00 12.00 55.80
15 MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 34.8 0.00 33.60 68.40
R BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 25.5 0.00 R R
W ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 W W
R DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 32.3 20.00 R R
E UR CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E UR
W ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 0 35.5 24.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

Grid reference SJ806099


Newsflash

Please help us to help you with reasonable times where possible. If you are arranging your own stabling please check the "Arranging Own Stabling" box on your entry.

If you wish to use your ballot sticker it MUST be added at the time of entry. It CANNOT be added retrospectively.

We look forward to welcoming you to Weston Park in April
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news